CCC Winter Open 2014


Information

Registration will be closed on February, 9 or when we reach 70 competitors. There are two tentative events, 4x4 blindfolded and 5x5 blindfolded. If you want to participate in them, please note it in the "Room for extra information".

Events
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Alexander Eryomin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.75 11.82 Russia 9.7512.7112.9711.5811.18
Second 9 10.27 12.09 Russia 10.5812.8810.2712.8113.61
First 8 9.50 12.31 Russia 11.5012.1513.869.5013.27
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.61 5.38 Russia 5.444.615.417.585.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:02.19 1:05.20 Russia 1:23.401:04.421:07.091:02.191:04.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.94 16.90 Russia 17.3314.9418.2116.4416.93
Combined First 5 13.63 16.61 Russia 13.6315.8316.6118.9317.39

Alexander Evgin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 15.13 16.62 Russia 16.0616.7117.0918.5615.13
First 28 14.80 16.39 Russia 16.3016.3016.5617.5914.80
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.88 6.25 Russia 5.686.007.074.889.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 53.56 57.28 Russia 53.561:05.9054.061:03.5854.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 28.86 33.13 Russia 29.8028.8640.6339.2530.34
Pyraminx Final 5 6.33 7.65 Russia 8.448.086.3312.226.43
First 10 5.19 9.43 Russia 9.1811.4111.065.198.06

Alexander Kapustin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.03 13.91 Russia 23.2713.0313.4714.5513.71
Second 12 10.21 12.35 Russia 11.9714.4612.8612.2210.21
First 11 11.14 12.62 Russia 13.5013.7711.7811.1412.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.61 4.31 Russia 4.364.444.633.614.13
First 6 4.13 4.64 Russia 4.524.934.134.478.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 44.91 53.60 Russia 1:00.2849.311:05.9344.9151.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 20.68 22.30 Russia 24.6321.1021.1620.68DNF

Alexander Mamochkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 15.22 17.13 Russia 17.7919.4415.2217.2716.34
First 24 14.08 15.53 Russia 15.2514.7216.6116.8114.08
2x2x2 Cube First 30 4.89 6.80 Russia 5.487.037.884.898.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:05.03 1:11.02 Russia 1:07.861:05.031:15.591:19.441:09.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 20.90 23.21 Russia 22.0620.9027.6822.1625.40

Alexey Mikhailov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 13.63 17.31 Russia 14.3413.6319.6918.0119.58
2x2x2 Cube First 36 4.78 7.53 Russia 7.939.978.814.785.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 24.06 32.60 Russia 32.5533.2724.0632.3632.90

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 11.13 13.60 Russia 14.8412.9313.0215.5911.13
First 12 11.72 12.80 Russia 14.1812.4011.7212.2213.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 59.53 1:06.24 Russia 59.531:08.781:14.971:03.721:06.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.09 16.73 Russia 14.0918.0215.9717.9716.25
Combined First 3 10.90 NR 16.47 Russia 10.9017.4618.4716.9015.05

Anastasia Kim - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 12.44 15.09 Russia 16.3819.0315.3112.4413.58
First 22 13.72 15.22 Russia 13.7214.8615.3816.0515.43

Anatoliy Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 37.61 42.90 Russia 54.5343.0637.6142.4743.18
2x2x2 Cube First 48 6.16 11.39 Russia 12.726.1611.619.8321.41
Pyraminx First 28 14.22 17.99 Russia 18.4717.3618.1314.2228.90

Andrey Belozertsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 20.05 21.16 Russia 20.0520.7821.0822.8321.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:25.53 DNF Russia 3:25.53DNFDNF
First 10 3:31.66 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:31.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 36.34 44.05 Russia 53.3436.3451.0043.1637.98
Pyraminx First 34 16.75 30.46 Russia DNF41.5816.7529.1220.69
Skewb First 14 20.65 33.02 Russia 27.31DNF20.6523.0348.71

Andrey Evsyukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 26.19 DNF Russia 42.38DNF26.19DNFDNS
2x2x2 Cube First 53 11.21 DNF Russia 13.93DNF11.21DNFDNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 46.50 54.59 Russia DNF57.7855.9746.5050.02
Pyraminx First 33 19.30 22.20 Russia 30.9124.8420.4019.3021.36

Andrey Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 14.43 16.75 Russia 14.4316.9117.7515.5919.94
First 32 15.11 17.13 Russia 18.6615.1116.2716.6918.43
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.05 6.28 Russia 4.057.388.584.526.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 55.60 58.86 Russia 1:02.251:03.8855.6056.9057.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:29.78 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:29.78
First 4 1:09.71 DNF Russia DNF1:09.71DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 23.15 27.50 Russia 23.1530.0027.43DNF25.06
Pyraminx First 26 12.29 15.98 Russia 15.1512.2916.1316.6516.75
Skewb First 13 18.71 28.97 Russia 25.5323.3838.0044.3818.71

Andrey Krasovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 14.13 18.71 Russia 20.0317.4014.1323.9618.69
2x2x2 Cube First 38 7.58 8.44 Russia 8.837.818.687.58DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 1:23.05 Russia 1:23.301:23.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 48 54.69 DNF Russia DNF54.691:19.111:08.28DNF
Pyraminx First 18 8.13 11.48 Russia 11.158.1312.4811.7711.53

Andrey Rybakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 15.93 20.66 Russia 29.3018.9122.3015.9320.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 25.77 33.54 Russia 36.5328.9135.1937.9025.77

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 14.86 18.25 Russia 16.9517.8614.8622.1819.93
First 30 15.36 16.51 Russia 17.5115.5918.7215.3616.43
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.71 6.87 Russia 6.5512.375.716.287.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:12.96 DNF Russia 3:12.96DNFDNF
First 8 2:53.03 DNF Russia DNF3:42.342:53.03
Pyraminx First 30 14.75 18.83 Russia 21.9014.7516.3018.3034.33

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 11.38 12.52 Russia 11.3812.9012.9011.7513.08
First 17 12.75 13.44 Russia 12.9913.8615.7713.4712.75
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.82 5.70 Russia 7.056.035.405.684.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 52.83 1:12.27 Russia 1:24.051:03.521:18.4452.831:14.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First 1 32.69 NR DNF Russia 43.8432.69DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 20.54 25.86 Russia 20.5427.3424.8826.5526.15
Pyraminx First 15 8.06 10.98 Russia 8.0611.3011.9111.0810.55

Arseniy Gordeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 13.31 15.47 Russia 13.6217.9413.3115.1917.59
First 25 13.63 15.87 Russia 14.1116.1321.9317.3713.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.77 5.56 Russia 6.525.976.304.413.77
First 5 2.84 4.15 Russia 4.525.663.854.092.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:10.93 1:14.14 Russia 1:10.931:26.251:11.181:19.151:12.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 29.11 33.30 Russia 40.0329.3034.9329.1135.68

Daniil Arkhipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 20.38 24.29 Russia 27.5323.6124.9724.2820.38
2x2x2 Cube First 37 7.52 8.29 Russia 7.557.529.948.538.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 1:42.83 Russia DNF1:42.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 51.47 56.48 Russia 1:04.8654.5559.1151.4755.78

Digi Digiev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 11.63 13.36 Russia 13.9014.3111.6311.87DNF
First 13 12.03 12.86 Russia 12.0313.9612.3113.6512.61
2x2x2 Cube First 14 2.84 5.30 Russia 4.815.555.805.552.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 46.61 55.71 Russia 1:03.0853.9354.3158.9046.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 15.63 22.75 Russia 21.0015.6322.3426.6224.90
Pyraminx First 13 8.09 10.12 Russia 8.0911.4410.668.8610.84

Dmitry Aniskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.19 10.89 Russia 12.8810.5911.349.1910.75
Second 3 7.68 10.08 Russia 11.0013.3810.437.688.80
First 2 8.63 10.14 Russia 9.0911.4714.378.639.86
2x2x2 Cube First 39 5.16 8.45 Russia 6.256.09DNF13.025.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.86 45.29 Russia 47.5242.7245.6341.8648.84
Combined First 5 35.22 46.68 Russia 44.4755.8835.2251.4644.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.19 20.21 Russia 19.5617.1921.5819.50DNF
Combined First 7 16.40 18.89 Russia 20.6620.0516.4017.8118.81
Pyraminx First 20 8.84 12.46 Russia 8.8414.6112.0910.68DNF
Skewb Final 5 8.56 13.58 Russia 10.888.5616.88DNF12.97
First 2 7.75 9.37 Russia 7.758.0912.0310.479.56

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 10.59 12.76 Russia 16.6612.0513.5312.6910.59
First 10 10.97 12.57 Russia 12.8812.0310.9712.8013.47
2x2x2 Cube First 12 4.16 5.16 Russia 4.164.615.975.405.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.37 54.59 Russia 57.1953.1153.4645.3758.84
Combined First 8 47.59 52.08 Russia 53.4651.5051.2847.5955.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.34 19.37 Russia 22.7522.0614.3416.7119.34
Combined First 2 12.88 15.80 Russia 12.8818.5215.5216.0515.83

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.06 10.28 Russia 9.139.909.0611.8011.84
Second 4 8.79 11.15 Russia 10.9712.588.799.9113.16
First 1 7.61 9.33 Russia 9.259.0612.437.619.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.77 4.02 Russia 4.289.594.293.482.77
First 3 2.80 3.56 Russia 3.053.813.828.772.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.78 42.87 Russia 42.1943.1349.4143.3041.78
Combined First 3 39.94 42.80 Russia 43.6646.4239.9442.4742.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.89 18.49 Russia 18.6718.2018.5917.8920.51
Combined First 8 17.09 19.62 Russia 22.0518.7117.0921.3418.80
Pyraminx Final 4 6.74 7.27 Russia 7.366.8812.376.747.56
First 5 5.06 7.86 Russia 5.068.058.257.278.59

Dmitry Karyakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 16.08 18.48 Russia 17.8621.3320.3116.0817.28
2x2x2 Cube First 40 6.46 8.63 Russia 10.977.966.466.9610.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:17.30 Russia 1:17.431:17.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:26.38 1:30.87 Russia 1:26.381:39.721:26.50
First 3 1:07.61 1:17.19 Russia 1:32.301:07.611:11.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 33.00 36.33 Russia 35.1840.5555.8333.2733.00
Pyraminx First 22 9.86 14.22 Russia 14.4013.7115.729.8614.56

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.53 12.39 Russia 12.9412.3414.8411.5311.88
First 14 11.81 12.87 Russia 11.8113.0213.5112.09DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 27 5.75 6.37 Russia 6.159.156.065.756.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 51.97 57.65 Russia 51.971:02.1355.3955.44DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 24.39 33.27 Russia 24.39DNF36.1131.6532.05
Pyraminx Final 1 3.54 4.53 Russia 3.664.173.545.77DNF
First 1 4.02 4.83 Russia 4.025.534.805.444.25
Skewb First 9 10.86 18.73 Russia 17.7521.5928.4410.8616.86

Dmitry Lavrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 15.56 16.43 Russia 16.7315.5618.7716.3016.25
First 31 13.93 16.72 Russia 17.6117.0919.7515.4713.93
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.69 6.68 Russia 5.596.838.934.697.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:21.72 Russia 1:21.721:29.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 42.06 49.63 Russia 44.4755.7742.0648.66DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 8.22 9.27 Russia 8.558.338.2210.9312.50
First 9 7.90 8.53 Russia 8.729.818.217.908.66
Skewb Final 4 7.78 10.93 Russia 7.7810.3010.4713.0812.02
First 3 8.43 10.33 Russia 10.948.4313.3111.198.86

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.58 11.25 Russia 8.588.8112.3414.7112.59
Second 6 9.86 11.32 Russia 11.9112.4710.969.8611.08
First 4 8.97 10.61 Russia 9.9411.698.9710.2111.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.46 4.49 Russia 4.833.525.133.466.75
First 1 2.97 3.37 Russia 3.382.973.145.153.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.33 41.63 Russia 43.8750.1538.6042.4338.33
Combined First 2 34.58 40.21 Russia 42.7138.7839.8134.5842.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First 9 2:58.90 DNF Russia DNF2:58.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.66 13.88 NR Russia 13.1315.7014.8413.6612.66
Combined First 1 11.41 14.39 Russia 11.6616.2118.7115.3011.41
Pyraminx Final 8 8.27 8.64 Russia 8.668.918.3410.068.27
First 7 5.72 8.19 Russia 8.098.815.727.668.96
Skewb Final 6 13.32 14.84 Russia 16.2515.8413.3214.5214.15
First 7 8.57 15.76 Russia 17.5718.348.5716.1513.56

Egor Blinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 31.53 44.51 Russia 50.1046.6044.7431.5342.19
2x2x2 Cube First 46 7.08 10.51 Russia 13.5510.897.5713.087.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 50 1:21.94 Russia 1:28.911:21.94
Pyraminx First 29 10.91 18.20 Russia 10.9113.1318.91DNF22.55

Evgeny Blinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 17.03 21.18 Russia 18.6324.2722.5922.3317.03
2x2x2 Cube First 34 5.22 7.35 Russia 8.198.335.638.225.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:14.22 1:24.80 Russia 1:41.681:14.221:20.711:27.531:26.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 43.96 57.87 Russia 55.7743.961:11.941:05.8152.02
Pyraminx First 21 11.84 13.08 Russia 11.8413.9413.8012.5212.92

Fyodor Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.13 13.56 Russia 14.0613.1313.6313.9113.15
Second 8 10.43 11.85 Russia DNF11.8812.0611.6110.43
First 16 10.58 13.40 Russia 10.5831.5612.8114.7712.62
2x2x2 Cube First 11 3.78 5.14 Russia 3.785.384.725.315.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 49.38 55.46 Russia 1:08.2253.9352.6159.8449.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 20.21 23.23 Russia 20.2123.8320.9226.0224.93
Pyraminx Final 3 4.93 6.68 Russia 9.966.786.187.094.93
First 3 4.58 7.26 Russia 10.216.098.137.564.58
Skewb First 8 9.71 17.11 Russia 22.1117.3617.3016.689.71

Ivan Anikin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 20.96 24.37 Russia 21.5824.2127.3327.5820.96
2x2x2 Cube First 44 7.47 9.83 Russia 10.667.4710.4710.788.36
Pyraminx First 23 12.75 15.03 Russia 13.9912.7517.6813.4323.53

Ivan Makachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 12.38 14.01 Russia 12.3814.6512.4114.9617.30
First 23 10.63 15.25 Russia 17.3413.9318.3310.6314.48
Skewb First 15 40.30 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF50.4640.30

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.19 11.58 Russia 10.9312.1110.1913.2111.71
Second 10 11.27 12.11 Russia 13.2211.6611.2711.44DNF
First 5 7.31 11.21 Russia 7.3110.2510.8612.5213.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.68 3.09 Russia 4.943.253.252.772.68
First 4 3.09 3.78 Russia 3.723.214.40DNF3.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.03 42.65 Russia 42.6539.0344.5045.0340.81
Combined First 4 41.06 43.42 Russia 45.8041.0641.7742.7245.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.57 20.04 Russia 21.3121.4120.3418.4717.57
Combined First 9 17.11 19.85 Russia 17.1118.0820.5324.4020.94
Pyraminx Final 9 5.91 8.65 Russia 9.098.565.918.3110.15
First 6 7.36 8.13 Russia 12.138.138.867.417.36
Skewb Final 7 13.28 15.65 Russia 18.0013.3313.2818.6315.63
First 6 8.59 12.54 Russia 9.8142.2119.168.598.66

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 11.90 13.21 Russia 11.9013.71DNF13.8312.08
First 19 12.58 13.73 Russia 13.9615.5012.5813.4113.83
2x2x2 Cube First 22 4.03 6.19 Russia 6.564.557.477.864.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.81 47.20 Russia 55.3646.4647.0244.8148.11
Combined First 6 36.93 47.59 Russia 55.3149.4447.0836.9346.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:56.33 2:26.97 Russia 3:01.611:56.332:22.96
First 5 1:33.31 DNF Russia DNF1:33.31DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 25.41 27.39 Russia 29.9725.7126.7829.6825.41
Pyraminx Final 6 5.91 8.22 Russia 10.366.115.919.289.27
First 8 7.12 8.48 Russia 8.027.869.567.1210.06
Skewb Final 1 6.80 8.79 Russia 9.449.839.947.096.80
First 1 5.55 NR 7.85 Russia 10.258.759.185.555.63

Kirill Ilyin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 22.21 30.39 Russia 32.0830.5928.5022.21DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:37.72 Russia DNF1:37.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 34.41 43.85 Russia 40.2752.1544.9446.3434.41

Kirill Kharitonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 14.94 17.60 Russia DNF17.3418.8116.6614.94
2x2x2 Cube First 26 3.84 6.35 Russia 4.266.409.113.848.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 59.53 1:03.89 Russia 1:04.081:10.271:02.551:05.0359.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 35.13 40.70 Russia 44.9836.9335.1345.4140.18

Kirill Kovalkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 16.15 18.05 Russia 17.0819.8416.1521.6317.22
2x2x2 Cube First 29 4.84 6.71 Russia 7.587.476.416.254.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 56.88 1:04.65 Russia 1:08.431:14.9356.8857.371:08.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 28.61 35.35 Russia 37.4148.1534.0028.6134.63
Pyraminx First 14 9.40 10.26 Russia 10.559.9110.329.4013.06

Kirill Shalashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 14.02 16.42 Russia 16.0921.5016.8014.0216.38
First 27 12.91 16.24 Russia 14.2519.2115.4012.9119.08
2x2x2 Cube First 18 4.84 5.90 Russia 5.915.614.847.716.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:09.15 1:11.60 Russia 1:12.931:10.901:12.001:11.901:09.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.44 21.56 Russia 19.8024.3619.4420.9623.93
Combined First 10 20.78 21.77 Russia 22.3120.7822.6322.1320.88

Kirill Sviridkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 28.40 32.78 Russia 44.0530.0231.6228.4036.71
2x2x2 Cube First 49 9.13 11.88 Russia 9.1322.3615.1910.3310.11

Kyyarkhan Nikolaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 12.11 13.19 Russia 14.1116.0612.1113.1912.27
First 15 11.21 13.19 Russia 11.6911.2114.3113.5815.19
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.72 5.18 Russia 3.726.055.634.775.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 53.66 56.26 Russia 58.6254.7555.4053.6658.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.11 17.81 Russia 20.1916.8423.3615.1116.41
Combined First 6 15.09 18.52 Russia 15.0919.1818.1520.0218.22
Pyraminx Final 2 5.50 6.08 Russia 5.506.276.305.666.77
First 2 4.38 6.45 Russia 4.385.576.96DNF6.83

Maksim Vorobyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.25 11.71 Russia 10.2511.6611.5511.9114.21
Second 2 9.05 10.07 Russia 9.059.4111.159.65DNF
First 6 11.03 11.52 Russia 11.0311.3115.0911.3111.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.59 3.03 Russia 3.382.593.812.842.86
First 2 3.00 3.40 Russia 3.273.003.714.113.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 48.08 57.08 Russia 1:03.0648.0848.111:02.191:00.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.09 17.19 Russia 16.4416.8118.3315.0919.46
Combined First 4 14.93 16.47 Russia 15.1317.8014.9319.7116.47
Pyraminx Final 7 5.97 8.48 Russia 7.9010.755.9710.596.94
First 4 6.97 7.82 Russia 7.918.846.977.837.72
Skewb First 12 13.44 25.28 Russia 25.7724.0526.0213.4427.05

Maria Kolobaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 26.65 29.42 Russia 30.1126.6531.28DNF26.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 1:54.59 Russia 1:55.091:54.59

Maria Timoshchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 17.69 18.24 Russia 18.2317.6918.3118.1822.52

Mikhail Avdeenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 21.33 24.01 Russia DNF21.6621.3325.2325.13
2x2x2 Cube First 42 6.61 8.92 Russia 9.288.449.046.6110.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 1:44.43 Russia 1:44.43DNF

Nikita Popov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.71 13.53 Russia 12.6320.6114.6610.7113.30
Second 7 10.47 11.32 Russia 13.0412.5910.5210.4710.84
First 9 12.04 12.43 Russia 12.0712.0412.7514.8112.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 53.17 58.56 Russia 53.75DNF59.331:02.5953.17
Combined First 9 46.68 52.44 Russia 57.2252.2846.6847.8159.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 21.72 24.99 Russia 25.0621.7225.0926.4724.83

Nikita Veselov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 13.86 15.03 Russia 17.4413.8615.7714.2715.05
First 29 15.38 16.46 Russia 16.7215.3818.9016.1116.56
2x2x2 Cube First 32 6.05 6.99 Russia 6.806.057.597.446.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:16.31 Russia 1:16.31DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 25.83 28.34 Russia 44.5229.8627.6527.5025.83

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.97 11.29 Russia 11.2210.8011.869.9712.43
Second 11 10.36 12.32 Russia 11.4716.7810.3611.7113.77
First 21 12.58 15.13 Russia 13.0512.5824.8816.6615.69
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.33 6.01 Russia 6.445.445.337.336.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 48.18 55.83 Russia 52.1148.181:01.681:01.4753.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:01.44 2:21.38 Russia 2:42.532:20.162:01.44
First 6 2:01.66 DNF Russia DNF2:07.942:01.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 23.80 26.21 Russia 28.4123.8026.6226.3025.72
Pyraminx First 17 7.18 11.45 Russia 12.249.8615.197.1812.25

Oksana Ruzaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 16.91 22.68 Russia 16.9125.6826.3022.8019.55

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 14.53 18.87 Russia 19.0219.9318.3814.5319.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.96 4.32 Russia 4.214.024.724.803.96
First 9 3.65 4.79 Russia 4.833.655.184.365.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 59.65 1:05.57 Russia 1:08.001:04.781:03.941:15.0959.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.12 DNF Russia DNF46.12DNF
First 2 33.91 DNF Russia 38.8033.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 34.03 42.66 Russia 52.4743.4535.5834.0348.94
Pyraminx First 24 12.40 15.55 Russia 16.9412.4019.6915.1814.52
Skewb First 11 16.38 21.47 Russia 16.3824.9321.8032.7817.69

Oleg Kafanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 20.00 21.57 Russia 20.7922.0951.0320.0021.84
2x2x2 Cube First 45 6.53 9.91 Russia 11.8020.087.906.5310.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 1:59.22 Russia 1:59.22DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 28.36 32.05 Russia 37.0230.0529.0828.3648.45

Oleg Naumchenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 37.11 43.05 Russia 42.1950.5637.1144.0342.93
2x2x2 Cube First 47 5.77 11.04 Russia 12.4117.5610.4010.315.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Pavel Malyshev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 20.40 25.09 Russia 23.1532.6130.7221.4020.40

Rishith Shyamkumar Nellippillil - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 14.98 18.43 India 19.6317.2818.3914.9822.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.63 4.71 India 6.756.064.363.713.63
First 10 4.44 4.93 India 5.504.445.314.664.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:03.79 1:09.03 India 1:10.061:13.161:03.791:03.881:29.16

Rustam Valeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 12.71 14.86 Russia 14.9015.9312.7115.3814.30
First 26 15.08 16.18 Russia 19.3815.6815.7217.1515.08
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.97 6.04 Russia 4.975.816.775.55DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 57.03 1:05.31 Russia 59.431:11.811:08.131:08.3857.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 4:40.50 DNF Russia DNF4:40.50DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 25.99 28.57 Russia 27.1526.6932.6631.8625.99
Pyraminx First 11 7.83 9.63 Russia 7.8319.3410.219.848.83
Skewb First 10 12.00 20.16 Russia 22.3028.7120.9417.2512.00

Semen Gridnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 13.02 14.79 Russia 13.5515.5016.6313.0215.31
First 18 12.41 13.58 Russia 17.3313.2214.4613.0512.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.43 5.71 Russia 5.165.196.933.436.78
First 7 3.30 4.78 Russia 6.773.303.445.585.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.21 53.24 Russia 56.1851.6851.861:01.1846.21
Combined First 10 46.73 53.50 Russia 1:02.251:00.8047.2746.7352.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 24.38 34.07 Russia 35.0224.3838.5039.2728.69
Pyraminx First 12 7.58 9.85 Russia 13.9415.727.687.587.93

Sergey Chushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 22.22 24.37 Russia 22.2225.3639.4623.5324.21
2x2x2 Cube First 51 10.69 16.17 Russia 21.2210.6912.7519.7116.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:19.11 Russia 1:19.111:55.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 42.53 52.22 Russia 44.3142.531:09.7842.56DNF
Pyraminx First 32 13.27 22.06 Russia DNF13.2728.5316.1221.52

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.78 9.60 Russia 9.758.7810.0910.218.97
Second 1 7.63 9.90 Russia 7.6311.4110.228.4311.05
First 3 8.46 10.37 Russia 8.4610.969.8410.6910.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.87 3.88 Russia 3.214.474.164.272.87
First 8 3.71 4.78 Russia 3.785.776.463.714.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.91 55.21 Russia 56.2246.9152.2758.5857.15
Combined First 7 50.00 51.87 Russia 1:12.5951.1350.0051.5852.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 19.20 22.91 Russia 22.4419.2020.9127.4025.39

Sergey Safonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 41.15 45.24 Russia 43.8141.1547.8744.0554.55
2x2x2 Cube First 50 10.15 15.44 Russia 10.1521.1217.4711.5917.25

Stanislav Shleev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 16.36 18.85 Russia 16.7516.3620.5223.5819.28
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.30 7.47 Russia 7.0815.287.387.966.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:04.09 1:15.48 Russia 1:13.301:16.861:19.591:16.281:04.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 39.97 43.27 Russia 45.2539.9743.9740.5847.34

Valeriy Sluchek - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 16.47 19.95 Russia 16.4722.6325.6518.4118.80
2x2x2 Cube First 33 5.53 7.17 Russia 10.446.635.595.539.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:20.58 Russia 1:49.721:20.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 33.72 36.99 Russia 38.4144.2533.7235.9736.58
Pyraminx First 27 11.56 17.86 Russia 17.5216.9919.0611.5621.19

Viktor Finogenov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 14.15 17.28 Russia 17.3318.3714.1520.0016.15
2x2x2 Cube First 19 3.40 6.01 Russia 5.785.84DNF3.406.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:01.91 1:09.22 Russia 1:01.911:05.471:16.861:05.341:35.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 22.27 26.32 Russia 23.7530.0942.8022.2725.11
Pyraminx First 25 9.63 15.74 Russia 9.63DNF14.1810.8022.25
Skewb Final 3 6.84 10.07 Russia 7.296.84DNF8.6514.27
First 5 8.63 11.72 Russia 20.1910.3012.778.6312.09

Vladimir Kostin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 18.81 21.73 Russia 18.8123.4626.2819.7921.95
2x2x2 Cube First 41 7.29 8.83 Russia 7.299.0512.598.139.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:25.94 DNF Russia 2:25.94DNFDNF
First 7 2:51.49 DNF Russia 2:51.493:35.50DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 49 1:04.69 Russia 1:05.301:04.69

Vladimir Zhuravlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 20.03 22.98 Russia 24.2820.8423.8220.0325.19
2x2x2 Cube First 43 8.22 9.52 Russia 9.1510.0612.978.229.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 3:47.27 DNF Russia 3:47.27DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 36.68 47.27 Russia 57.8736.6850.7243.5347.55

Vladislav Shavelskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.25 11.95 Russia 12.96DNF10.2510.6112.28
Second 5 10.06 11.30 Russia 10.0613.0210.8010.1612.93
First 7 10.97 12.04 Russia 10.9713.6111.7711.3812.96
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.33 5.51 Russia 5.454.338.835.275.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.16 40.25 Russia 36.1639.9440.5340.2840.61
Combined First 1 35.90 39.70 Russia 39.8644.5835.9040.5938.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 47 30.16 DNF Russia 30.1632.4737.55DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 19 8.08 11.64 Russia 12.318.0812.5210.0918.68

Yana Gribacheva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 17.66 18.66 Russia 17.8417.6620.2517.8821.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 25.97 28.46 Russia 25.9726.9330.2734.3828.19

Yaroslav Ivanashev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 13.53 15.00 Russia 13.5314.7814.6916.7015.54
First 20 13.15 14.50 Russia 13.1514.3615.1116.1914.02
2x2x2 Cube First 23 3.68 6.20 Russia 3.686.6311.165.566.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 49.50 57.41 Russia 56.3059.031:00.0056.8949.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 21.28 24.24 Russia 29.1123.8223.0021.2825.91
Pyraminx First 16 6.44 11.08 Russia 9.4012.386.4413.0911.47
Skewb Final 2 8.83 10.01 Russia 10.6111.778.839.1910.22
First 4 5.66 11.32 Russia 11.789.0313.165.6616.53

Yulia Sidorova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 59.36 1:03.75 Russia 1:01.181:08.521:01.5659.361:14.79

Yuri Buslyuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 46.81 56.98 Russia 1:03.861:02.5346.8155.2253.19
2x2x2 Cube First 52 19.04 24.16 Russia 19.0429.34DNF20.9722.16
Pyraminx First 31 19.31 21.91 Russia 22.0319.3123.7919.9035.16