CCC Winter Open 2014


Information

Registration will be closed on February, 9 or when we reach 70 competitors. There are two tentative events, 4x4 blindfolded and 5x5 blindfolded. If you want to participate in them, please note it in the "Room for extra information".

Events
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.78 9.60 Russia 9.758.7810.0910.218.97
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 9.06 10.28 Russia 9.139.909.0611.8011.84
3 Dmitry Aniskin 9.19 10.89 Russia 12.8810.5911.349.1910.75
4 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 8.58 11.25 Russia 8.588.8112.3414.7112.59
5 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 9.97 11.29 Russia 11.2210.8011.869.9712.43
6 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 10.19 11.58 Russia 10.9312.1110.1913.2111.71
7 Maksim Vorobyev 10.25 11.71 Russia 10.2511.6611.5511.9114.21
8 Alexander Eryomin 9.75 11.82 Russia 9.7512.7112.9711.5811.18
9 Vladislav Shavelskiy 10.25 11.95 Russia 12.96DNF10.2510.6112.28
10 Nikita Popov 10.71 13.53 Russia 12.6320.6114.6610.7113.30
11 Fyodor Ivanov 13.13 13.56 Russia 14.0613.1313.6313.9113.15
12 Alexander Kapustin 13.03 13.91 Russia 23.2713.0313.4714.5513.71

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 7.63 9.90 Russia 7.6311.4110.228.4311.05
2 Maksim Vorobyev 9.05 10.07 Russia 9.059.4111.159.65DNF
3 Dmitry Aniskin 7.68 10.08 Russia 11.0013.3810.437.688.80
4 Dmitry Dobrjakov 8.79 11.15 Russia 10.9712.588.799.9113.16
5 Vladislav Shavelskiy 10.06 11.30 Russia 10.0613.0210.8010.1612.93
6 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 9.86 11.32 Russia 11.9112.4710.969.8611.08
7 Nikita Popov 10.47 11.32 Russia 13.0412.5910.5210.4710.84
8 Fyodor Ivanov 10.43 11.85 Russia DNF11.8812.0611.6110.43
9 Alexander Eryomin 10.27 12.09 Russia 10.5812.8810.2712.8113.61
10 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 11.27 12.11 Russia 13.2211.6611.2711.44DNF
11 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 10.36 12.32 Russia 11.4716.7810.3611.7113.77
12 Alexander Kapustin 10.21 12.35 Russia 11.9714.4612.8612.2210.21
13 Dmitry Kryuzban 11.53 12.39 Russia 12.9412.3414.8411.5311.88
14 Anton Rostovikov 11.38 12.52 Russia 11.3812.9012.9011.7513.08
15 Dmitry Dergunov 10.59 12.76 Russia 16.6612.0513.5312.6910.59
16 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 12.11 13.19 Russia 14.1116.0612.1113.1912.27
17 Ivan Zabrodin 11.90 13.21 Russia 11.9013.71DNF13.8312.08
18 Digi Digiev 11.63 13.36 Russia 13.9014.3111.6311.87DNF
19 Alexey Polyashov 11.13 13.60 Russia 14.8412.9313.0215.5911.13
20 Ivan Makachev 12.38 14.01 Russia 12.3814.6512.4114.9617.30
21 Semen Gridnev 13.02 14.79 Russia 13.5515.5016.6313.0215.31
22 Rustam Valeev 12.71 14.86 Russia 14.9015.9312.7115.3814.30
23 Yaroslav Ivanashev 13.53 15.00 Russia 13.5314.7814.6916.7015.54
24 Nikita Veselov 13.86 15.03 Russia 17.4413.8615.7714.2715.05
25 Anastasia Kim 12.44 15.09 Russia 16.3819.0315.3112.4413.58
26 Arseniy Gordeev 13.31 15.47 Russia 13.6217.9413.3115.1917.59
27 Kirill Shalashov 14.02 16.42 Russia 16.0921.5016.8014.0216.38
28 Dmitry Lavrov 15.56 16.43 Russia 16.7315.5618.7716.3016.25
29 Alexander Evgin 15.13 16.62 Russia 16.0616.7117.0918.5615.13
30 Andrey Ivanov 14.43 16.75 Russia 14.4316.9117.7515.5919.94
31 Alexander Mamochkin 15.22 17.13 Russia 17.7919.4415.2217.2716.34
32 Anton Goryachikh 14.86 18.25 Russia 16.9517.8614.8622.1819.93

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.61 9.33 Russia 9.259.0612.437.619.67
2 Dmitry Aniskin 8.63 10.14 Russia 9.0911.4714.378.639.86
3 Sergey Ryabko 8.46 10.37 Russia 8.4610.969.8410.6910.59
4 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 8.97 10.61 Russia 9.9411.698.9710.2111.83
5 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 7.31 11.21 Russia 7.3110.2510.8612.5213.59
6 Maksim Vorobyev 11.03 11.52 Russia 11.0311.3115.0911.3111.93
7 Vladislav Shavelskiy 10.97 12.04 Russia 10.9713.6111.7711.3812.96
8 Alexander Eryomin 9.50 12.31 Russia 11.5012.1513.869.5013.27
9 Nikita Popov 12.04 12.43 Russia 12.0712.0412.7514.8112.46
10 Dmitry Dergunov 10.97 12.57 Russia 12.8812.0310.9712.8013.47
11 Alexander Kapustin 11.14 12.62 Russia 13.5013.7711.7811.1412.59
12 Alexey Polyashov 11.72 12.80 Russia 14.1812.4011.7212.2213.78
13 Digi Digiev 12.03 12.86 Russia 12.0313.9612.3113.6512.61
14 Dmitry Kryuzban 11.81 12.87 Russia 11.8113.0213.5112.09DNF
15 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 11.21 13.19 Russia 11.6911.2114.3113.5815.19
16 Fyodor Ivanov 10.58 13.40 Russia 10.5831.5612.8114.7712.62
17 Anton Rostovikov 12.75 13.44 Russia 12.9913.8615.7713.4712.75
18 Semen Gridnev 12.41 13.58 Russia 17.3313.2214.4613.0512.41
19 Ivan Zabrodin 12.58 13.73 Russia 13.9615.5012.5813.4113.83
20 Yaroslav Ivanashev 13.15 14.50 Russia 13.1514.3615.1116.1914.02
21 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 12.58 15.13 Russia 13.0512.5824.8816.6615.69
22 Anastasia Kim 13.72 15.22 Russia 13.7214.8615.3816.0515.43
23 Ivan Makachev 10.63 15.25 Russia 17.3413.9318.3310.6314.48
24 Alexander Mamochkin 14.08 15.53 Russia 15.2514.7216.6116.8114.08
25 Arseniy Gordeev 13.63 15.87 Russia 14.1116.1321.9317.3713.63
26 Rustam Valeev 15.08 16.18 Russia 19.3815.6815.7217.1515.08
27 Kirill Shalashov 12.91 16.24 Russia 14.2519.2115.4012.9119.08
28 Alexander Evgin 14.80 16.39 Russia 16.3016.3016.5617.5914.80
29 Nikita Veselov 15.38 16.46 Russia 16.7215.3818.9016.1116.56
30 Anton Goryachikh 15.36 16.51 Russia 17.5115.5918.7215.3616.43
31 Dmitry Lavrov 13.93 16.72 Russia 17.6117.0919.7515.4713.93
32 Andrey Ivanov 15.11 17.13 Russia 18.6615.1116.2716.6918.43
33 Viktor Finogenov 14.15 17.28 Russia 17.3318.3714.1520.0016.15
34 Alexey Mikhailov 13.63 17.31 Russia 14.3413.6319.6918.0119.58
35 Kirill Kharitonov 14.94 17.60 Russia DNF17.3418.8116.6614.94
36 Kirill Kovalkov 16.15 18.05 Russia 17.0819.8416.1521.6317.22
37 Maria Timoshchenko 17.69 18.24 Russia 18.2317.6918.3118.1822.52
38 Rishith Shyamkumar Nellippillil 14.98 18.43 India 19.6317.2818.3914.9822.36
39 Dmitry Karyakin 16.08 18.48 Russia 17.8621.3320.3116.0817.28
40 Yana Gribacheva 17.66 18.66 Russia 17.8417.6620.2517.8821.28
41 Andrey Krasovskiy 14.13 18.71 Russia 20.0317.4014.1323.9618.69
42 Stanislav Shleev 16.36 18.85 Russia 16.7516.3620.5223.5819.28
43 Oleg Gritsenko 14.53 18.87 Russia 19.0219.9318.3814.5319.22
44 Valeriy Sluchek 16.47 19.95 Russia 16.4722.6325.6518.4118.80
45 Andrey Rybakov 15.93 20.66 Russia 29.3018.9122.3015.9320.78
46 Andrey Belozertsev 20.05 21.16 Russia 20.0520.7821.0822.8321.62
47 Evgeny Blinov 17.03 21.18 Russia 18.6324.2722.5922.3317.03
48 Oleg Kafanov 20.00 21.57 Russia 20.7922.0951.0320.0021.84
49 Vladimir Kostin 18.81 21.73 Russia 18.8123.4626.2819.7921.95
50 Oksana Ruzaeva 16.91 22.68 Russia 16.9125.6826.3022.8019.55
51 Vladimir Zhuravlev 20.03 22.98 Russia 24.2820.8423.8220.0325.19
52 Mikhail Avdeenko 21.33 24.01 Russia DNF21.6621.3325.2325.13
53 Daniil Arkhipov 20.38 24.29 Russia 27.5323.6124.9724.2820.38
54 Ivan Anikin 20.96 24.37 Russia 21.5824.2127.3327.5820.96
55 Sergey Chushkin 22.22 24.37 Russia 22.2225.3639.4623.5324.21
56 Pavel Malyshev 20.40 25.09 Russia 23.1532.6130.7221.4020.40
57 Maria Kolobaeva 26.65 29.42 Russia 30.1126.6531.28DNF26.86
58 Kirill Ilyin 22.21 30.39 Russia 32.0830.5928.5022.21DNF
59 Kirill Sviridkin 28.40 32.78 Russia 44.0530.0231.6228.4036.71
60 Anatoliy Zabrodin 37.61 42.90 Russia 54.5343.0637.6142.4743.18
61 Oleg Naumchenkov 37.11 43.05 Russia 42.1950.5637.1144.0342.93
62 Egor Blinov 31.53 44.51 Russia 50.1046.6044.7431.5342.19
63 Sergey Safonov 41.15 45.24 Russia 43.8141.1547.8744.0554.55
64 Yuri Buslyuk 46.81 56.98 Russia 1:03.861:02.5346.8155.2253.19
65 Yulia Sidorova 59.36 1:03.75 Russia 1:01.181:08.521:01.5659.361:14.79
66 Andrey Evsyukov 26.19 DNF Russia 42.38DNF26.19DNFDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksim Vorobyev 2.59 3.03 Russia 3.382.593.812.842.86
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2.68 3.09 Russia 4.943.253.252.772.68
3 Sergey Ryabko 2.87 3.88 Russia 3.214.474.164.272.87
4 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.77 4.02 Russia 4.289.594.293.482.77
5 Alexander Kapustin 3.61 4.31 Russia 4.364.444.633.614.13
6 Oleg Gritsenko 3.96 4.32 Russia 4.214.024.724.803.96
7 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3.46 4.49 Russia 4.833.525.133.466.75
8 Rishith Shyamkumar Nellippillil 3.63 4.71 India 6.756.064.363.713.63
9 Arseniy Gordeev 3.77 5.56 Russia 6.525.976.304.413.77
10 Semen Gridnev 3.43 5.71 Russia 5.165.196.933.436.78

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2.97 3.37 Russia 3.382.973.145.153.59
2 Maksim Vorobyev 3.00 3.40 Russia 3.273.003.714.113.21
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.80 3.56 Russia 3.053.813.828.772.80
4 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3.09 3.78 Russia 3.723.214.40DNF3.09
5 Arseniy Gordeev 2.84 4.15 Russia 4.525.663.854.092.84
6 Alexander Kapustin 4.13 4.64 Russia 4.524.934.134.478.93
7 Semen Gridnev 3.30 4.78 Russia 6.773.303.445.585.31
8 Sergey Ryabko 3.71 4.78 Russia 3.785.776.463.714.78
9 Oleg Gritsenko 3.65 4.79 Russia 4.833.655.184.365.21
10 Rishith Shyamkumar Nellippillil 4.44 4.93 India 5.504.445.314.664.81
11 Fyodor Ivanov 3.78 5.14 Russia 3.785.384.725.315.59
12 Dmitry Dergunov 4.16 5.16 Russia 4.164.615.975.405.46
13 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 3.72 5.18 Russia 3.726.055.634.775.13
14 Digi Digiev 2.84 5.30 Russia 4.815.555.805.552.84
15 Alexander Eryomin 4.61 5.38 Russia 5.444.615.417.585.30
16 Vladislav Shavelskiy 4.33 5.51 Russia 5.454.338.835.275.80
17 Anton Rostovikov 4.82 5.70 Russia 7.056.035.405.684.82
18 Kirill Shalashov 4.84 5.90 Russia 5.915.614.847.716.18
19 Viktor Finogenov 3.40 6.01 Russia 5.785.84DNF3.406.40
20 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 5.33 6.01 Russia 6.445.445.337.336.15
21 Rustam Valeev 4.97 6.04 Russia 4.975.816.775.55DNF
22 Ivan Zabrodin 4.03 6.19 Russia 6.564.557.477.864.03
23 Yaroslav Ivanashev 3.68 6.20 Russia 3.686.6311.165.566.40
24 Alexander Evgin 4.88 6.25 Russia 5.686.007.074.889.03
25 Andrey Ivanov 4.05 6.28 Russia 4.057.388.584.526.93
26 Kirill Kharitonov 3.84 6.35 Russia 4.266.409.113.848.38
27 Dmitry Kryuzban 5.75 6.37 Russia 6.159.156.065.756.91
28 Dmitry Lavrov 4.69 6.68 Russia 5.596.838.934.697.63
29 Kirill Kovalkov 4.84 6.71 Russia 7.587.476.416.254.84
30 Alexander Mamochkin 4.89 6.80 Russia 5.487.037.884.898.77
31 Anton Goryachikh 5.71 6.87 Russia 6.5512.375.716.287.78
32 Nikita Veselov 6.05 6.99 Russia 6.806.057.597.446.72
33 Valeriy Sluchek 5.53 7.17 Russia 10.446.635.595.539.28
34 Evgeny Blinov 5.22 7.35 Russia 8.198.335.638.225.22
35 Stanislav Shleev 6.30 7.47 Russia 7.0815.287.387.966.30
36 Alexey Mikhailov 4.78 7.53 Russia 7.939.978.814.785.84
37 Daniil Arkhipov 7.52 8.29 Russia 7.557.529.948.538.80
38 Andrey Krasovskiy 7.58 8.44 Russia 8.837.818.687.58DNF
39 Dmitry Aniskin 5.16 8.45 Russia 6.256.09DNF13.025.16
40 Dmitry Karyakin 6.46 8.63 Russia 10.977.966.466.9610.97
41 Vladimir Kostin 7.29 8.83 Russia 7.299.0512.598.139.31
42 Mikhail Avdeenko 6.61 8.92 Russia 9.288.449.046.6110.63
43 Vladimir Zhuravlev 8.22 9.52 Russia 9.1510.0612.978.229.34
44 Ivan Anikin 7.47 9.83 Russia 10.667.4710.4710.788.36
45 Oleg Kafanov 6.53 9.91 Russia 11.8020.087.906.5310.03
46 Egor Blinov 7.08 10.51 Russia 13.5510.897.5713.087.08
47 Oleg Naumchenkov 5.77 11.04 Russia 12.4117.5610.4010.315.77
48 Anatoliy Zabrodin 6.16 11.39 Russia 12.726.1611.619.8321.41
49 Kirill Sviridkin 9.13 11.88 Russia 9.1322.3615.1910.3310.11
50 Sergey Safonov 10.15 15.44 Russia 10.1521.1217.4711.5917.25
51 Sergey Chushkin 10.69 16.17 Russia 21.2210.6912.7519.7116.05
52 Yuri Buslyuk 19.04 24.16 Russia 19.0429.34DNF20.9722.16
53 Andrey Evsyukov 11.21 DNF Russia 13.93DNF11.21DNFDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 36.16 40.25 Russia 36.1639.9440.5340.2840.61
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 38.33 41.63 Russia 43.8750.1538.6042.4338.33
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 39.03 42.65 Russia 42.6539.0344.5045.0340.81
4 Dmitry Dobrjakov 41.78 42.87 Russia 42.1943.1349.4143.3041.78
5 Dmitry Aniskin 41.86 45.29 Russia 47.5242.7245.6341.8648.84
6 Ivan Zabrodin 44.81 47.20 Russia 55.3646.4647.0244.8148.11
7 Semen Gridnev 46.21 53.24 Russia 56.1851.6851.861:01.1846.21
8 Dmitry Dergunov 45.37 54.59 Russia 57.1953.1153.4645.3758.84
9 Sergey Ryabko 46.91 55.21 Russia 56.2246.9152.2758.5857.15
10 Nikita Popov 53.17 58.56 Russia 53.75DNF59.331:02.5953.17

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 35.90 39.70 Russia 39.8644.5835.9040.5938.66
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 34.58 40.21 Russia 42.7138.7839.8134.5842.05
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 39.94 42.80 Russia 43.6646.4239.9442.4742.28
4 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 41.06 43.42 Russia 45.8041.0641.7742.7245.78
5 Dmitry Aniskin 35.22 46.68 Russia 44.4755.8835.2251.4644.11
6 Ivan Zabrodin 36.93 47.59 Russia 55.3149.4447.0836.9346.26
7 Sergey Ryabko 50.00 51.87 Russia 1:12.5951.1350.0051.5852.90
8 Dmitry Dergunov 47.59 52.08 Russia 53.4651.5051.2847.5955.11
9 Nikita Popov 46.68 52.44 Russia 57.2252.2846.6847.8159.88
10 Semen Gridnev 46.73 53.50 Russia 1:02.251:00.8047.2746.7352.44
11 Alexander Kapustin 44.91 53.60 Russia 1:00.2849.311:05.9344.9151.21
12 Fyodor Ivanov 49.38 55.46 Russia 1:08.2253.9352.6159.8449.38
13 Digi Digiev 46.61 55.71 Russia 1:03.0853.9354.3158.9046.61
14 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 48.18 55.83 Russia 52.1148.181:01.681:01.4753.90
15 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 53.66 56.26 Russia 58.6254.7555.4053.6658.86
16 Maksim Vorobyev 48.08 57.08 Russia 1:03.0648.0848.111:02.191:00.93
17 Alexander Evgin 53.56 57.28 Russia 53.561:05.9054.061:03.5854.21
18 Yaroslav Ivanashev 49.50 57.41 Russia 56.3059.031:00.0056.8949.50
19 Dmitry Kryuzban 51.97 57.65 Russia 51.971:02.1355.3955.44DNF
20 Andrey Ivanov 55.60 58.86 Russia 1:02.251:03.8855.6056.9057.44
21 Kirill Kharitonov 59.53 1:03.89 Russia 1:04.081:10.271:02.551:05.0359.53
22 Kirill Kovalkov 56.88 1:04.65 Russia 1:08.431:14.9356.8857.371:08.16
23 Alexander Eryomin 1:02.19 1:05.20 Russia 1:23.401:04.421:07.091:02.191:04.09
24 Rustam Valeev 57.03 1:05.31 Russia 59.431:11.811:08.131:08.3857.03
25 Oleg Gritsenko 59.65 1:05.57 Russia 1:08.001:04.781:03.941:15.0959.65
26 Alexey Polyashov 59.53 1:06.24 Russia 59.531:08.781:14.971:03.721:06.21
27 Rishith Shyamkumar Nellippillil 1:03.79 1:09.03 India 1:10.061:13.161:03.791:03.881:29.16
28 Viktor Finogenov 1:01.91 1:09.22 Russia 1:01.911:05.471:16.861:05.341:35.69
29 Alexander Mamochkin 1:05.03 1:11.02 Russia 1:07.861:05.031:15.591:19.441:09.61
30 Kirill Shalashov 1:09.15 1:11.60 Russia 1:12.931:10.901:12.001:11.901:09.15
31 Anton Rostovikov 52.83 1:12.27 Russia 1:24.051:03.521:18.4452.831:14.86
32 Arseniy Gordeev 1:10.93 1:14.14 Russia 1:10.931:26.251:11.181:19.151:12.09
33 Stanislav Shleev 1:04.09 1:15.48 Russia 1:13.301:16.861:19.591:16.281:04.09
34 Evgeny Blinov 1:14.22 1:24.80 Russia 1:41.681:14.221:20.711:27.531:26.16
35 Nikita Veselov 1:16.31 Russia 1:16.31DNF
36 Dmitry Karyakin 1:17.30 Russia 1:17.431:17.30
37 Sergey Chushkin 1:19.11 Russia 1:19.111:55.15
38 Valeriy Sluchek 1:20.58 Russia 1:49.721:20.58
39 Dmitry Lavrov 1:21.72 Russia 1:21.721:29.65
40 Andrey Krasovskiy 1:23.05 Russia 1:23.301:23.05
41 Kirill Ilyin 1:37.72 Russia DNF1:37.72
42 Daniil Arkhipov 1:42.83 Russia DNF1:42.83
43 Mikhail Avdeenko 1:44.43 Russia 1:44.43DNF
44 Maria Kolobaeva 1:54.59 Russia 1:55.091:54.59
45 Oleg Kafanov 1:59.22 Russia 1:59.22DNF
46 Andrey Belozertsev DNF Russia DNFDNF
46 Andrey Evsyukov DNF Russia DNFDNF
46 Oleg Naumchenkov DNF Russia DNFDNF
46 Vladimir Kostin DNF Russia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 46.12 DNF Russia DNF46.12DNF
2 Dmitry Karyakin 1:26.38 1:30.87 Russia 1:26.381:39.721:26.50
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:56.33 2:26.97 Russia 3:01.611:56.332:22.96
4 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 2:01.44 2:21.38 Russia 2:42.532:20.162:01.44
5 Vladimir Kostin 2:25.94 DNF Russia 2:25.94DNFDNF
6 Andrey Ivanov 2:29.78 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:29.78
7 Anton Goryachikh 3:12.96 DNF Russia 3:12.96DNFDNF
8 Andrey Belozertsev 3:25.53 DNF Russia 3:25.53DNFDNF
9 Anton Rostovikov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
9 Dmitry Zvyagintsev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 32.69 NR DNF Russia 43.8432.69DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 33.91 DNF Russia 38.8033.91DNF
3 Dmitry Karyakin 1:07.61 1:17.19 Russia 1:32.301:07.611:11.66
4 Andrey Ivanov 1:09.71 DNF Russia DNF1:09.71DNF
5 Ivan Zabrodin 1:33.31 DNF Russia DNF1:33.31DNF
6 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 2:01.66 DNF Russia DNF2:07.942:01.66
7 Vladimir Kostin 2:51.49 DNF Russia 2:51.493:35.50DNF
8 Anton Goryachikh 2:53.03 DNF Russia DNF3:42.342:53.03
9 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:58.90 DNF Russia DNF2:58.90DNF
10 Andrey Belozertsev 3:31.66 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:31.66
11 Vladimir Zhuravlev 3:47.27 DNF Russia 3:47.27DNFDNF
12 Rustam Valeev 4:40.50 DNF Russia DNF4:40.50DNF
13 Andrey Krasovskiy DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
13 Dmitry Dobrjakov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
13 Dmitry Kryuzban DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
13 Fyodor Ivanov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
13 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
13 Kirill Ilyin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
13 Kirill Kovalkov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
13 Kirill Shalashov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
13 Sergey Chushkin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
13 Sergey Ryabko DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
13 Stanislav Shleev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
13 Valeriy Sluchek DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
13 Yaroslav Ivanashev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 12.66 13.88 NR Russia 13.1315.7014.8413.6612.66
2 Alexey Polyashov 14.09 16.73 Russia 14.0918.0215.9717.9716.25
3 Alexander Eryomin 14.94 16.90 Russia 17.3314.9418.2116.4416.93
4 Maksim Vorobyev 15.09 17.19 Russia 16.4416.8118.3315.0919.46
5 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 15.11 17.81 Russia 20.1916.8423.3615.1116.41
6 Dmitry Dobrjakov 17.89 18.49 Russia 18.6718.2018.5917.8920.51
7 Dmitry Dergunov 14.34 19.37 Russia 22.7522.0614.3416.7119.34
8 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 17.57 20.04 Russia 21.3121.4120.3418.4717.57
9 Dmitry Aniskin 17.19 20.21 Russia 19.5617.1921.5819.50DNF
10 Kirill Shalashov 19.44 21.56 Russia 19.8024.3619.4420.9623.93

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 11.41 14.39 Russia 11.6616.2118.7115.3011.41
2 Dmitry Dergunov 12.88 15.80 Russia 12.8818.5215.5216.0515.83
3 Alexey Polyashov 10.90 NR 16.47 Russia 10.9017.4618.4716.9015.05
4 Maksim Vorobyev 14.93 16.47 Russia 15.1317.8014.9319.7116.47
5 Alexander Eryomin 13.63 16.61 Russia 13.6315.8316.6118.9317.39
6 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 15.09 18.52 Russia 15.0919.1818.1520.0218.22
7 Dmitry Aniskin 16.40 18.89 Russia 20.6620.0516.4017.8118.81
8 Dmitry Dobrjakov 17.09 19.62 Russia 22.0518.7117.0921.3418.80
9 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 17.11 19.85 Russia 17.1118.0820.5324.4020.94
10 Kirill Shalashov 20.78 21.77 Russia 22.3120.7822.6322.1320.88
11 Alexander Kapustin 20.68 22.30 Russia 24.6321.1021.1620.68DNF
12 Digi Digiev 15.63 22.75 Russia 21.0015.6322.3426.6224.90
13 Sergey Ryabko 19.20 22.91 Russia 22.4419.2020.9127.4025.39
14 Alexander Mamochkin 20.90 23.21 Russia 22.0620.9027.6822.1625.40
15 Fyodor Ivanov 20.21 23.23 Russia 20.2123.8320.9226.0224.93
16 Yaroslav Ivanashev 21.28 24.24 Russia 29.1123.8223.0021.2825.91
17 Nikita Popov 21.72 24.99 Russia 25.0621.7225.0926.4724.83
18 Anton Rostovikov 20.54 25.86 Russia 20.5427.3424.8826.5526.15
19 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 23.80 26.21 Russia 28.4123.8026.6226.3025.72
20 Viktor Finogenov 22.27 26.32 Russia 23.7530.0942.8022.2725.11
21 Ivan Zabrodin 25.41 27.39 Russia 29.9725.7126.7829.6825.41
22 Andrey Ivanov 23.15 27.50 Russia 23.1530.0027.43DNF25.06
23 Nikita Veselov 25.83 28.34 Russia 44.5229.8627.6527.5025.83
24 Yana Gribacheva 25.97 28.46 Russia 25.9726.9330.2734.3828.19
25 Rustam Valeev 25.99 28.57 Russia 27.1526.6932.6631.8625.99
26 Oleg Kafanov 28.36 32.05 Russia 37.0230.0529.0828.3648.45
27 Alexey Mikhailov 24.06 32.60 Russia 32.5533.2724.0632.3632.90
28 Alexander Evgin 28.86 33.13 Russia 29.8028.8640.6339.2530.34
29 Dmitry Kryuzban 24.39 33.27 Russia 24.39DNF36.1131.6532.05
30 Arseniy Gordeev 29.11 33.30 Russia 40.0329.3034.9329.1135.68
31 Andrey Rybakov 25.77 33.54 Russia 36.5328.9135.1937.9025.77
32 Semen Gridnev 24.38 34.07 Russia 35.0224.3838.5039.2728.69
33 Kirill Kovalkov 28.61 35.35 Russia 37.4148.1534.0028.6134.63
34 Dmitry Karyakin 33.00 36.33 Russia 35.1840.5555.8333.2733.00
35 Valeriy Sluchek 33.72 36.99 Russia 38.4144.2533.7235.9736.58
36 Kirill Kharitonov 35.13 40.70 Russia 44.9836.9335.1345.4140.18
37 Oleg Gritsenko 34.03 42.66 Russia 52.4743.4535.5834.0348.94
38 Stanislav Shleev 39.97 43.27 Russia 45.2539.9743.9740.5847.34
39 Kirill Ilyin 34.41 43.85 Russia 40.2752.1544.9446.3434.41
40 Andrey Belozertsev 36.34 44.05 Russia 53.3436.3451.0043.1637.98
41 Vladimir Zhuravlev 36.68 47.27 Russia 57.8736.6850.7243.5347.55
42 Dmitry Lavrov 42.06 49.63 Russia 44.4755.7742.0648.66DNF
43 Sergey Chushkin 42.53 52.22 Russia 44.3142.531:09.7842.56DNF
44 Andrey Evsyukov 46.50 54.59 Russia DNF57.7855.9746.5050.02
45 Daniil Arkhipov 51.47 56.48 Russia 1:04.8654.5559.1151.4755.78
46 Evgeny Blinov 43.96 57.87 Russia 55.7743.961:11.941:05.8152.02
47 Vladislav Shavelskiy 30.16 DNF Russia 30.1632.4737.55DNFDNF
48 Andrey Krasovskiy 54.69 DNF Russia DNF54.691:19.111:08.28DNF
49 Vladimir Kostin 1:04.69 Russia 1:05.301:04.69
50 Egor Blinov 1:21.94 Russia 1:28.911:21.94

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.54 4.53 Russia 3.664.173.545.77DNF
2 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 5.50 6.08 Russia 5.506.276.305.666.77
3 Fyodor Ivanov 4.93 6.68 Russia 9.966.786.187.094.93
4 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.74 7.27 Russia 7.366.8812.376.747.56
5 Alexander Evgin 6.33 7.65 Russia 8.448.086.3312.226.43
6 Ivan Zabrodin 5.91 8.22 Russia 10.366.115.919.289.27
7 Maksim Vorobyev 5.97 8.48 Russia 7.9010.755.9710.596.94
8 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 8.27 8.64 Russia 8.668.918.3410.068.27
9 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 5.91 8.65 Russia 9.098.565.918.3110.15
10 Dmitry Lavrov 8.22 9.27 Russia 8.558.338.2210.9312.50

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 4.02 4.83 Russia 4.025.534.805.444.25
2 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 4.38 6.45 Russia 4.385.576.96DNF6.83
3 Fyodor Ivanov 4.58 7.26 Russia 10.216.098.137.564.58
4 Maksim Vorobyev 6.97 7.82 Russia 7.918.846.977.837.72
5 Dmitry Dobrjakov 5.06 7.86 Russia 5.068.058.257.278.59
6 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 7.36 8.13 Russia 12.138.138.867.417.36
7 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 5.72 8.19 Russia 8.098.815.727.668.96
8 Ivan Zabrodin 7.12 8.48 Russia 8.027.869.567.1210.06
9 Dmitry Lavrov 7.90 8.53 Russia 8.729.818.217.908.66
10 Alexander Evgin 5.19 9.43 Russia 9.1811.4111.065.198.06
11 Rustam Valeev 7.83 9.63 Russia 7.8319.3410.219.848.83
12 Semen Gridnev 7.58 9.85 Russia 13.9415.727.687.587.93
13 Digi Digiev 8.09 10.12 Russia 8.0911.4410.668.8610.84
14 Kirill Kovalkov 9.40 10.26 Russia 10.559.9110.329.4013.06
15 Anton Rostovikov 8.06 10.98 Russia 8.0611.3011.9111.0810.55
16 Yaroslav Ivanashev 6.44 11.08 Russia 9.4012.386.4413.0911.47
17 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 7.18 11.45 Russia 12.249.8615.197.1812.25
18 Andrey Krasovskiy 8.13 11.48 Russia 11.158.1312.4811.7711.53
19 Vladislav Shavelskiy 8.08 11.64 Russia 12.318.0812.5210.0918.68
20 Dmitry Aniskin 8.84 12.46 Russia 8.8414.6112.0910.68DNF
21 Evgeny Blinov 11.84 13.08 Russia 11.8413.9413.8012.5212.92
22 Dmitry Karyakin 9.86 14.22 Russia 14.4013.7115.729.8614.56
23 Ivan Anikin 12.75 15.03 Russia 13.9912.7517.6813.4323.53
24 Oleg Gritsenko 12.40 15.55 Russia 16.9412.4019.6915.1814.52
25 Viktor Finogenov 9.63 15.74 Russia 9.63DNF14.1810.8022.25
26 Andrey Ivanov 12.29 15.98 Russia 15.1512.2916.1316.6516.75
27 Valeriy Sluchek 11.56 17.86 Russia 17.5216.9919.0611.5621.19
28 Anatoliy Zabrodin 14.22 17.99 Russia 18.4717.3618.1314.2228.90
29 Egor Blinov 10.91 18.20 Russia 10.9113.1318.91DNF22.55
30 Anton Goryachikh 14.75 18.83 Russia 21.9014.7516.3018.3034.33
31 Yuri Buslyuk 19.31 21.91 Russia 22.0319.3123.7919.9035.16
32 Sergey Chushkin 13.27 22.06 Russia DNF13.2728.5316.1221.52
33 Andrey Evsyukov 19.30 22.20 Russia 30.9124.8420.4019.3021.36
34 Andrey Belozertsev 16.75 30.46 Russia DNF41.5816.7529.1220.69

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 6.80 8.79 Russia 9.449.839.947.096.80
2 Yaroslav Ivanashev 8.83 10.01 Russia 10.6111.778.839.1910.22
3 Viktor Finogenov 6.84 10.07 Russia 7.296.84DNF8.6514.27
4 Dmitry Lavrov 7.78 10.93 Russia 7.7810.3010.4713.0812.02
5 Dmitry Aniskin 8.56 13.58 Russia 10.888.5616.88DNF12.97
6 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 13.32 14.84 Russia 16.2515.8413.3214.5214.15
7 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 13.28 15.65 Russia 18.0013.3313.2818.6315.63

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 5.55 NR 7.85 Russia 10.258.759.185.555.63
2 Dmitry Aniskin 7.75 9.37 Russia 7.758.0912.0310.479.56
3 Dmitry Lavrov 8.43 10.33 Russia 10.948.4313.3111.198.86
4 Yaroslav Ivanashev 5.66 11.32 Russia 11.789.0313.165.6616.53
5 Viktor Finogenov 8.63 11.72 Russia 20.1910.3012.778.6312.09
6 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 8.59 12.54 Russia 9.8142.2119.168.598.66
7 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 8.57 15.76 Russia 17.5718.348.5716.1513.56
8 Fyodor Ivanov 9.71 17.11 Russia 22.1117.3617.3016.689.71
9 Dmitry Kryuzban 10.86 18.73 Russia 17.7521.5928.4410.8616.86
10 Rustam Valeev 12.00 20.16 Russia 22.3028.7120.9417.2512.00
11 Oleg Gritsenko 16.38 21.47 Russia 16.3824.9321.8032.7817.69
12 Maksim Vorobyev 13.44 25.28 Russia 25.7724.0526.0213.4427.05
13 Andrey Ivanov 18.71 28.97 Russia 25.5323.3838.0044.3818.71
14 Andrey Belozertsev 20.65 33.02 Russia 27.31DNF20.6523.0348.71
15 Ivan Makachev 40.30 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF50.4640.30