ByeolLae Open 2020


Date
Feb 1, 2020
City
경기도 남양주시 (Namyangju-si, Gyeonggi-do), Republic of Korea
Venue

별내고등학교 (Byeollae High School)

Address
경기도 남양주시 별내5로 36 (36-5 Byeollae-dong, Namyangju-si, Gyeonggi-do)
Details

체육관 (gym)

Organizers
Korea Cube Culture United and Yeeun Park (박예은)
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, jjokey1234@naver.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

대회 참가 신청 승인은 자동이 아닌 수동으로 이루어집니다.
참가비 입금 후, 3일이 지나도 참가자 명단에 본인의 이름이 올라오지 않았을 경우 이메일을 보내주세요.

Approval of the competitor registrations is done manually, not automatically.
If you name does not appear on the list after 3 days of transferring the competition fees, then please send us an email.

Events
Main event
Competitors
80
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 135 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩6,000 (South Korean Won).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

참가비: 첫 종목 6천원, 추가 종목당 4천원.

  • 예시: 3종목은 6천원+4천원 * 2=1.4만원
  • 입금 계좌: 카카오뱅크 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
  • 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다.
  • 단, 참가자 제한으로 인해 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에만 전액 환불해 드립니다.

  • 반드시 참가 기간내에 입금을 완료하셔야 합니다.

  • 참가 기간이 끝난 이후에 종목 추가 및 변경은 가능하지 않습니다.

참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Registration fee: 6000 WON for the first event, 4000 WON for each additional event.

  • Example: 3 events is 6000 WON + 4000 WON * 2 = 14000 WON.
  • Please transfer money to this account: Kakao Bank 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
  • For foreign competitors bank transfer is not necessary; you may pay at the competition with cash.
  • No refunds, only except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.

  • You must pay the registration fee within the registratin period.

  • After the registration period, you cannot modify your event list.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) won with an average of 7.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Beom San Kim (김범산) finished second (8.61) and Hong Seungbin finished third (8.74).

Beom San Kim (김범산) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.33 8.61 Republic of Korea 9.277.33DNF7.728.83
First round 8 8.57 9.40 Republic of Korea 8.579.739.329.1512.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.92 2.56 Republic of Korea 2.522.781.923.092.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 2:06.14 DNF Republic of Korea 2:11.01DNF2:06.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.89 13.24 Republic of Korea 13.7712.1213.8415.2110.89
Skewb Final 17 6.17 8.87 Republic of Korea 12.79DNF6.176.996.84

Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 22.05 24.93 Republic of Korea 25.2727.0928.3622.4322.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 2.38 9.95 Republic of Korea 8.222.3817.2115.845.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 59.33 1:16.83 Republic of Korea 1:26.651:28.5559.331:16.361:07.49
Megaminx Final 23 4:07.02 5:19.30 Republic of Korea 6:29.324:30.667:07.854:57.934:07.02
Pyraminx Final 38 22.66 26.08 Republic of Korea 22.9722.6629.3525.9231.38
Skewb Final 30 25.29 29.41 Republic of Korea 32.2325.2933.1425.4230.57

Byeong-Wook Jeong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 11.33 13.55 Republic of Korea 12.1311.3314.9613.5515.89

Chanhwi Park (박찬휘) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 18.43 20.17 Republic of Korea 19.6818.4321.1019.7423.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.31 5.66 Republic of Korea 5.605.875.755.315.62

Cho Han-gyu (조한규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 12.50 14.08 Republic of Korea 14.9712.5018.7614.3712.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.64 6.33 Republic of Korea 14.896.156.676.184.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 4:21.07 4:43.63 Republic of Korea 4:44.404:21.075:05.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 44.61 48.23 Republic of Korea 44.6158.1549.5345.7349.44
Megaminx Final 19 2:06.30 2:21.69 Republic of Korea 2:25.822:24.222:28.792:06.302:15.02
Pyraminx Final 21 6.70 12.30 Republic of Korea 13.1711.286.7016.8012.44
Skewb Final 11 5.01 7.03 Republic of Korea 6.925.017.957.097.08

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 12.86 13.58 Republic of Korea 13.8412.8613.4913.4216.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.07 5.94 Republic of Korea 5.756.445.635.078.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:48.89 3:10.95 Republic of Korea 3:25.453:18.522:48.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 26.98 33.77 Republic of Korea 35.0326.9835.1141.0631.18
Megaminx Final 7 1:05.51 1:09.20 Republic of Korea 1:17.301:08.471:09.351:09.791:05.51
Pyraminx Final 14 6.47 7.52 Republic of Korea 6.476.988.187.398.72
Skewb Final 9 6.31 6.80 Republic of Korea 9.697.046.646.716.31

Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 9.02 10.73 Republic of Korea 12.2810.0211.539.0210.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.54 4.46 Republic of Korea 3.654.912.546.094.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:25.26 2:28.78 Republic of Korea 2:32.022:29.072:25.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 19.09 20.07 Republic of Korea 19.1021.0019.0920.8020.32
Megaminx Final 1 39.74 41.42 Republic of Korea 40.3642.0542.5439.7441.84
Pyraminx Final 10 5.49 5.97 Republic of Korea 5.696.775.496.415.82
Skewb Final 6 4.28 5.43 Republic of Korea 4.715.886.804.285.71

Choi Minseong (최민성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 12.90 16.47 Republic of Korea 16.8522.9516.9812.9015.58

Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 13.82 15.00 Republic of Korea 14.0815.8515.1815.7513.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.70 6.56 Republic of Korea 7.746.146.495.707.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 6:30.79 7:22.18 Republic of Korea 8:25.316:30.797:10.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 34.84 35.49 Republic of Korea 36.5534.9439.0634.8434.99
Megaminx Final 8 1:18.85 1:22.10 Republic of Korea 1:23.841:22.871:18.851:19.581:26.80
Pyraminx Final 32 7.40 19.41 Republic of Korea 29.8410.7834.977.4017.61
Skewb Final 29 15.62 27.20 Republic of Korea 24.3418.6215.6238.65DNF

Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 9.96 11.69 Republic of Korea 11.9313.4411.3111.849.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:14.03 2:24.69 Republic of Korea 2:28.812:31.242:14.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 22.47 26.71 Republic of Korea DNF28.6727.0022.4724.46
Megaminx Final 2 41.69 43.92 Republic of Korea 41.6948.9242.5946.1443.04

Dohyun Kim (김도현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 13.20 14.86 Republic of Korea 13.2016.2916.6214.6613.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.58 5.00 Republic of Korea 3.585.844.175.425.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 23.71 31.97 Republic of Korea 28.4223.7135.5841.0131.92
Megaminx Final 12 1:31.12 1:39.15 Republic of Korea 1:47.961:39.321:44.771:31.121:33.36
Pyraminx Final 3 2.88 4.06 Republic of Korea DNF5.054.123.012.88
Skewb Final 16 6.97 8.48 Republic of Korea 7.8110.006.978.808.83

DongHwan Lim (임동환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 8.33 9.80 Republic of Korea 9.828.9714.9310.608.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.34 18.81 Republic of Korea 18.7616.3417.8919.7920.63

DongSu Park (박동수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.73 9.07 Republic of Korea 7.739.538.009.6810.13
First round 4 7.56 8.82 Republic of Korea 7.56DNF8.0710.797.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.63 3.18 Republic of Korea 3.683.542.632.843.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:37.29 1:41.01 Republic of Korea 1:40.101:45.651:37.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.74 15.36 Republic of Korea 16.7613.7415.8315.9914.27
Megaminx Final 3 43.40 46.88 Republic of Korea 44.5948.4543.40DNF47.59
Pyraminx Final 4 3.13 4.26 Republic of Korea 5.263.476.094.043.13
Skewb Final 10 4.96 6.87 Republic of Korea 5.994.969.076.298.34

Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 12.97 13.93 Republic of Korea 14.2712.9713.7614.0114.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.00 3.78 Republic of Korea 4.813.132.004.323.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 3:47.21 4:14.58 Republic of Korea 4:51.353:47.214:05.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 21.26 23.15 Republic of Korea 25.7121.2622.4727.3921.26
Skewb Final 3 3.13 4.17 Republic of Korea 4.505.573.683.134.34

Doyul Kim (김도율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.85 9.06 Republic of Korea 7.917.8510.37DNF8.89
First round 2 6.94 8.44 Republic of Korea 9.518.826.947.658.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:46.59 1:58.67 Republic of Korea 2:00.681:46.592:08.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.11 12.91 Republic of Korea 11.2716.7414.6311.1112.82
Megaminx Final 4 43.38 49.08 Republic of Korea 48.6951.8443.381:01.8346.70

Geunsu Heo (허근수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 17.08 20.11 Republic of Korea 20.9217.0817.9621.4521.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.21 7.20 Republic of Korea 4.216.328.966.3310.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 4:39.53 5:05.83 Republic of Korea 5:16.244:39.535:21.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 38.68 49.82 Republic of Korea 47.5838.6848.1853.711:05.24
Pyraminx Final 37 10.83 23.86 Republic of Korea 15.7511.2510.83DNF44.57
Skewb Final 21 6.04 11.94 Republic of Korea 7.65DNF6.048.1919.99

GyeongTae Park (박경태) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 10.97 12.95 Republic of Korea 10.9714.3711.1413.8313.88

HaJin Kim (김하진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 25.58 30.16 Republic of Korea 29.8125.5831.9928.6836.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 5.60 8.40 Republic of Korea 15.7610.536.937.735.60
Pyraminx Final 23 7.38 12.44 Republic of Korea 7.3823.459.6814.7712.86
Skewb Final 26 11.48 19.43 Republic of Korea 21.2911.4820.5322.2416.48

Habin Kim (김하빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.56 10.21 Republic of Korea 8.5611.688.7811.2210.62
First round 5 8.20 9.14 Republic of Korea 9.458.389.608.209.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.98 3.63 Republic of Korea 4.153.882.983.323.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.26 14.97 Republic of Korea 14.2616.0314.5714.3216.71

Hong Seungbin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.92 8.74 Republic of Korea 6.929.489.6011.467.14
First round 7 7.70 9.34 Republic of Korea 8.749.757.709.5311.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.08 3.61 Republic of Korea 3.083.094.03DNF3.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:42.66 2:52.28 Republic of Korea 2:42.663:08.362:45.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 11.77 14.36 Republic of Korea 16.8913.7411.7714.5114.84
Megaminx Final 10 1:28.99 1:35.08 Republic of Korea 1:57.571:41.311:28.991:32.271:31.65
Pyraminx Final 8 3.27 4.91 Republic of Korea 4.795.123.274.835.14
Skewb Final 1 2.78 3.54 Republic of Korea 2.783.133.084.416.47

Hyeok Yang (양혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 26 9.48 15.20 Republic of Korea 22.2414.6120.099.4810.91
Skewb Final 24 8.83 16.06 Republic of Korea 16.5526.7814.098.8317.54

HyeonWoong Kim (김현웅) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 25.85 39.22 Republic of Korea 37.6046.6425.8544.1935.88

HyunJin Lee (이현진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 12.79 14.45 Republic of Korea 12.7917.6813.4013.3616.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.88 4.61 Republic of Korea 5.284.724.424.693.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 22.36 31.22 Republic of Korea 34.6231.1630.1722.3632.32
Pyraminx Final 17 7.35 10.49 Republic of Korea 10.4210.2513.1910.807.35
Skewb Final 18 6.20 9.22 Republic of Korea 8.289.1711.796.2010.22

Hyunjin Choi (최현진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 23.15 27.74 Republic of Korea 53.2428.5626.5023.1528.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 6.11 9.58 Republic of Korea 7.079.9311.7415.286.11

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 22.15 28.04 Republic of Korea 29.6228.9027.7427.4722.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 3.48 8.10 Republic of Korea 8.393.489.248.507.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 30 6:15.98 DNF Republic of Korea DNF6:51.536:15.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 59.39 1:16.70 Republic of Korea 1:33.321:12.9959.391:03.781:37.50
Megaminx Final 22 4:55.28 5:18.65 Republic of Korea 4:59.244:55.286:46.685:30.945:25.78
Pyraminx Final 39 28.78 41.09 Republic of Korea 28.781:08.3933.3547.9741.96
Skewb Final 32 25.02 34.99 Republic of Korea 33.1445.7125.0241.5930.23

Ihan Jin (진이한) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 18.36 24.13 Republic of Korea 18.3631.1727.1420.2624.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.39 7.20 Republic of Korea 9.677.186.396.887.53
Pyraminx Final 29 12.15 16.63 Republic of Korea 18.9121.5012.6118.3812.15

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 15.22 17.15 Republic of Korea 18.8416.5515.2217.7417.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 3.84 7.56 Republic of Korea 3.847.2214.627.997.48
Pyraminx Final 31 11.99 19.13 Republic of Korea 21.0914.6225.1421.6711.99

Im Dong-Hyuk (임동혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 11.96 12.52 Republic of Korea 12.6011.9612.3615.0112.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.08 4.56 Republic of Korea 5.653.452.085.125.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 19.74 22.80 Republic of Korea 24.5324.3922.4721.5319.74
Pyraminx Final 15 5.24 8.13 Republic of Korea 5.249.477.7811.207.15
Skewb Final 14 6.53 7.92 Republic of Korea 8.206.538.248.247.31

Jae-Young Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 4:38.52 4:42.08 Republic of Korea 4:48.834:38.524:38.89

Jaemin Chang (장재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.45 9.25 Republic of Korea 7.458.2016.728.9510.60
First round 3 7.43 8.71 Republic of Korea 7.437.8210.1510.048.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.88 2.37 Republic of Korea 1.941.883.112.422.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 1:55.40 2:03.18 Republic of Korea 2:08.081:55.402:06.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 10.79 13.61 Republic of Korea 10.7916.7511.1015.4714.27
Pyraminx Final 9 4.14 4.93 Republic of Korea 4.146.455.024.655.13
Skewb Final 4 3.58 4.24 Republic of Korea 3.584.274.613.855.68

Jang Seok Won (장석원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 13.56 19.39 Republic of Korea 26.3419.6913.5617.4021.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 6.39 8.83 Republic of Korea 7.8110.748.506.3910.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:02.00 3:13.98 Republic of Korea 3:14.553:25.383:02.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 27.44 32.52 Republic of Korea 30.1927.4429.1241.9938.25
Megaminx Final 11 1:28.39 1:35.61 Republic of Korea 1:28.391:41.031:36.551:57.431:29.26
Pyraminx Final 25 10.33 14.30 Republic of Korea 11.3313.6610.3321.6517.92
Skewb Final 25 14.50 16.36 Republic of Korea 18.1615.8614.5015.0619.37

Jason Sung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 50.95 56.98 Republic of Korea 50.9555.8455.26DNF59.85

Jeong Sun Woo (정선우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 14.92 17.46 Republic of Korea 18.9914.9216.0020.7017.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.66 6.62 Republic of Korea 6.255.669.107.526.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 6:10.73 7:42.74 Republic of Korea 9:11.236:10.737:46.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 38.20 39.47 Republic of Korea 1:10.7738.2040.4038.4239.59

JeongSim Nam (남정심) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 30.28 48.07 Republic of Korea 42.1830.2851.8150.2352.87

Jihong Min (민지홍) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb Final 20 5.74 11.00 Republic of Korea 16.065.7410.109.3013.60

Jihyun Choi (최지현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 10.18 12.31 Republic of Korea 10.7411.8214.3810.1837.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.80 4.86 Republic of Korea 4.125.604.983.805.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 17.97 20.24 Republic of Korea 20.2517.9722.3723.7318.11

Jinhee Lee (이진희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 6.01 10.63 Republic of Korea 9.9110.7711.896.0111.20

Jisub Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 29.27 31.95 Republic of Korea 30.7029.2747.5635.4929.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 5.23 8.25 Republic of Korea 8.578.855.23DNF7.32

Jiwoo Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 30.64 35.28 Republic of Korea 30.6434.3835.5240.0335.95
Pyraminx Final 22 9.10 12.39 Republic of Korea 10.2313.439.1013.9713.51

Jonathan Kim (김요나단) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 15.98 19.10 Republic of Korea 21.3417.3322.3015.9818.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 6.69 7.45 Republic of Korea 6.697.339.687.027.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 33.69 40.57 Republic of Korea 45.3539.9039.6233.6942.20
Pyraminx Final 28 6.62 16.61 Republic of Korea 6.629.1620.3721.3420.30
Skewb Final 27 15.81 21.07 Republic of Korea 24.4726.8116.7322.0215.81

Jonghyun Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 13.51 16.15 Republic of Korea 15.0513.5115.2518.14DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.71 5.81 Republic of Korea 5.657.774.715.905.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:12.86 3:24.64 Republic of Korea 3:22.873:12.863:38.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 21.81 26.57 Republic of Korea 21.8131.2125.3428.2226.16
Megaminx Final 18 2:06.15 2:14.44 Republic of Korea 2:21.622:12.672:22.472:09.022:06.15

JungJu Chae (채정주) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 28.42 45.10 Republic of Korea 56.1235.5943.6059.3728.42

Jungwoo Ha (하정우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 8.85 9.66 Republic of Korea 14.029.289.1410.568.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.45 2.17 Republic of Korea 1.453.832.382.231.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:29.17 3:47.46 Republic of Korea 4:20.413:32.813:29.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.12 16.31 Republic of Korea 17.7516.1414.1220.4815.05
Megaminx Final 14 1:27.65 1:55.90 Republic of Korea 2:24.491:50.681:27.651:42.252:14.78
Pyraminx Final 12 5.42 6.44 Republic of Korea 5.938.506.047.355.42
Skewb Final 2 3.23 4.06 Republic of Korea 4.353.674.833.234.15

Junseop Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 2.65 6.74 Republic of Korea 7.776.392.658.236.06

Junseop Kim (김준섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 8.25 10.04 Republic of Korea 12.2511.128.2510.198.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.62 3.41 Republic of Korea 3.921.623.283.034.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:50.91 3:11.41 Republic of Korea 3:05.083:38.242:50.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.26 19.74 Republic of Korea 19.2818.8817.2622.6321.06
Pyraminx Final 13 5.12 6.73 Republic of Korea 6.505.1210.246.417.29

Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 5:07.99 5:18.76 Republic of Korea 5:07.995:09.725:38.56

Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 11.14 12.51 Republic of Korea 16.5711.8112.9611.1412.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 4.45 7.14 Republic of Korea 7.804.455.778.337.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 5:17.95 5:44.63 Republic of Korea 6:00.515:17.955:55.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 25.96 30.27 Republic of Korea 30.3729.2332.8725.9631.22
Megaminx Final 20 2:14.48 2:43.96 Republic of Korea 2:40.333:27.472:19.262:14.483:12.30
Pyraminx Final 20 9.19 11.71 Republic of Korea 18.3013.449.1911.979.72
Skewb Final 19 8.55 10.40 Republic of Korea 12.189.789.238.5514.73

Kim Min (김민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 9.93 10.81 Republic of Korea 10.8510.6210.9512.829.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.74 4.79 Republic of Korea DNF4.942.745.004.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:55.83 1:58.48 Republic of Korea 1:58.102:01.521:55.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.55 18.05 Republic of Korea 16.5517.8420.2516.8319.49
Megaminx Final 6 56.47 59.14 Republic of Korea 56.471:06.1859.4259.9858.01
Pyraminx Final 5 3.43 4.51 Republic of Korea 4.696.673.805.033.43
Skewb Final 12 4.82 7.06 Republic of Korea 6.364.825.66DNF9.16

Ko Youngjin (고영진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 10.80 12.65 Republic of Korea 12.3713.0612.5214.1710.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 2.59 5.32 Republic of Korea 4.276.185.522.596.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:55.92 3:22.05 Republic of Korea 3:34.753:35.482:55.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.06 22.12 Republic of Korea 22.6526.4621.0622.1721.55
Megaminx Final 9 1:10.48 1:26.31 Republic of Korea 1:29.631:33.071:10.481:21.621:27.68
Pyraminx Final 19 8.29 11.70 Republic of Korea 9.31DNF8.2916.369.43

Kyuwon Kyung (경규원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 12.62 13.66 Republic of Korea 14.7514.0412.6213.1713.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.59 5.12 Republic of Korea 6.314.864.186.673.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:15.64 3:24.17 Republic of Korea 3:28.803:28.083:15.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 31.70 37.61 Republic of Korea 41.7833.5937.4631.7042.09
Megaminx Final 15 1:43.08 1:56.17 Republic of Korea 2:08.95DNF1:48.431:43.081:51.12
Pyraminx Final 16 5.66 10.11 Republic of Korea 9.079.8911.365.6612.47
Skewb Final 22 11.48 14.43 Republic of Korea 17.2514.4113.4811.4815.41

Lee Haneol (이한얼) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb Final 28 22.66 26.01 Republic of Korea 25.4226.0126.6131.3822.66

Min Seo Lim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 19.00 22.82 Republic of Korea 19.0019.4825.5529.1723.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 5.39 7.62 Republic of Korea 9.765.397.677.687.51

Moonkyoo Choi (최문규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 24.31 28.27 Republic of Korea 30.5024.3135.2727.7626.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 5.46 8.30 Republic of Korea 9.525.468.656.7311.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 4:07.25 4:26.25 Republic of Korea 4:38.044:33.464:07.25
Pyraminx Final 30 13.27 16.90 Republic of Korea 20.7113.2714.0922.1915.89

Naheon Lee (이나헌) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 17.25 22.48 Republic of Korea 25.1517.2523.7722.8620.80
Skewb Final 7 5.71 6.32 Republic of Korea 7.215.715.985.778.86

Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 19.17 20.61 Republic of Korea 19.1822.1824.5419.1720.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 3.69 6.71 Republic of Korea 7.573.695.4312.387.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 31.15 44.74 Republic of Korea 1:12.831:02.1640.2631.1531.80

Oh Chang-min (오창민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 12.53 14.78 Republic of Korea 14.9112.5316.2416.5213.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 3.49 6.83 Republic of Korea 6.746.213.497.539.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 3:36.45 4:06.12 Republic of Korea 3:36.455:00.253:41.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 30.64 35.93 Republic of Korea 34.5935.0538.1530.6454.93
Megaminx Final 17 1:47.95 2:03.93 Republic of Korea 2:08.111:59.592:07.261:47.952:04.94
Pyraminx Final 27 10.96 15.77 Republic of Korea 10.9616.0425.7312.1419.14
Skewb Final 23 9.07 14.70 Republic of Korea 18.4516.8114.159.0713.14

Park Geon Wook (박건욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 28.54 33.17 Republic of Korea 28.5433.5134.9742.5131.04

Park Sin Ho (박신호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 8.39 10.94 Republic of Korea 12.288.8912.328.3911.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.10 3.51 Republic of Korea 3.413.864.173.273.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 21.97 24.78 Republic of Korea 26.1531.3623.3021.9724.89
Pyraminx Final 6 2.47 4.85 Republic of Korea 4.772.476.283.496.60
Skewb Final 8 4.67 6.66 Republic of Korea 7.456.575.974.678.78

Prayrit Lavania - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 10.52 12.33 India 15.0112.4212.8210.5211.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.57 5.42 India 6.155.375.793.575.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 4:25.20 4:39.92 India 5:06.074:28.494:25.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 24.71 28.05 India 25.9229.2124.7129.0130.84

Seo Bin Hong (홍서빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 32.00 39.18 Republic of Korea 58.2745.7238.3032.0033.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 9.05 10.87 Republic of Korea 11.019.0511.3615.7810.25

Seojun Lee (이서준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 28.64 32.46 Republic of Korea 28.6432.8534.3730.6033.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 9.77 10.81 Republic of Korea 11.789.7712.1310.749.90

Seonghyeok Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 33.00 35.50 Republic of Korea 34.2733.0048.7436.2835.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 13.52 14.95 Republic of Korea 15.7518.7314.9914.1113.52

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.44 7.27 Republic of Korea 6.447.647.867.466.70
First round 1 5.85 7.79 Republic of Korea 6.755.859.019.087.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:27.10 1:30.00 Republic of Korea 1:34.011:28.901:27.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.97 12.47 Republic of Korea 10.9813.7710.9716.5712.66
Megaminx Final 5 38.40 49.99 Republic of Korea 52.3354.8350.0747.5738.40

Seung Jae Han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 11.81 15.24 Republic of Korea 13.4615.7618.8211.8116.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.94 4.00 Republic of Korea 4.562.943.644.304.07
Pyraminx Final 18 6.89 11.15 Republic of Korea 20.006.8914.347.8211.30

Seungho Song (송승호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 12.55 17.14 Republic of Korea 17.6312.5515.9717.81DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.03 4.86 Republic of Korea 4.844.035.514.226.88
Pyraminx Final 2 2.54 3.71 Republic of Korea 3.808.332.542.604.74
Skewb Final 33 4.50 DNF Republic of Korea DNF4.507.279.90DNF

Si-hyeon Byeon (변시현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 12.55 14.04 Republic of Korea 13.8312.5517.8914.8513.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.54 5.78 Republic of Korea 7.1310.555.175.054.54

Si-woo Park (박시우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 20.17 27.00 Republic of Korea 20.1728.1226.5226.3631.99

Siwoo Choi (최시우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 32.50 41.37 Republic of Korea 45.0732.5042.0642.5139.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 9.57 14.83 Republic of Korea 15.8915.5715.059.5713.88
Pyraminx Final 34 15.44 20.62 Republic of Korea 15.4417.5938.6518.1026.16

Sung Yun Lim (임성연) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 44.86 52.03 Republic of Korea 58.3058.4751.3146.4944.86
Pyraminx Final 36 19.06 23.08 Republic of Korea 28.7325.4819.0623.5220.25

Sungyo Lim (임성요) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 22.83 30.60 Republic of Korea 56.0429.9631.2522.8330.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 6.22 8.81 Republic of Korea 9.078.939.516.228.42
Pyraminx Final 33 18.44 19.65 Republic of Korea 18.8121.5318.4418.6223.48

Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 18.70 21.03 Republic of Korea 22.4918.70DNF19.1621.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.45 6.47 Republic of Korea 7.575.456.885.986.54
Pyraminx Final 24 8.14 13.32 Republic of Korea 16.788.1411.9523.1811.23

Won Chan Noh (노원찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 11.09 13.32 Republic of Korea 12.8112.7411.0914.4216.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 18.61 24.12 Republic of Korea 25.8824.2524.6223.4918.61
Megaminx Final 16 1:41.43 1:56.96 Republic of Korea DNF2:05.251:48.951:41.431:56.67

WooHyeok Sung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 12.64 13.60 Republic of Korea 12.6413.3813.8013.6214.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 36.12 43.18 Republic of Korea 36.3551.851:02.1336.1241.35

Yeeun Park (박예은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 12.30 13.47 Republic of Korea 13.4414.5912.3013.4413.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 2.07 6.79 Republic of Korea 7.652.075.1214.787.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:49.73 3:54.05 Republic of Korea 4:00.643:49.733:51.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 25.32 28.70 Republic of Korea 27.0630.9925.3231.8628.05
Megaminx Final 13 1:45.52 1:51.49 Republic of Korea 1:48.551:45.521:57.072:24.711:48.86
Skewb Final 15 6.44 8.09 Republic of Korea 7.096.447.1626.0810.02

Yoo Seung Woo (유승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.38 6.25 Republic of Korea 9.284.223.385.539.00
Pyraminx Final 11 3.33 6.15 Republic of Korea 6.058.075.716.683.33

Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 7.52 10.45 Republic of Korea 7.5210.9810.7211.749.64
First round 6 7.70 9.25 Republic of Korea 7.709.289.239.2412.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.81 3.91 Republic of Korea 5.622.813.643.414.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.57 14.14 Republic of Korea 12.6114.2115.5912.5715.97
Pyraminx Final 1 2.83 3.49 Republic of Korea 10.062.833.813.203.47
Skewb Final 5 2.64 4.73 Republic of Korea 4.66DNF4.892.644.63

YouBeen Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 15.81 18.09 Republic of Korea 19.5015.8121.5617.8116.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 3.48 6.92 Republic of Korea 7.647.013.487.326.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 29.60 33.86 Republic of Korea 31.3331.5638.6929.6039.67

Yubee Chang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 17.27 18.04 United States 18.0817.5917.2718.4818.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.76 6.46 United States 10.336.244.765.987.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 27.86 35.50 United States 31.8037.1347.3427.8637.57
Pyraminx Final 7 3.68 4.88 United States 6.843.945.954.763.68
Skewb Final 13 6.39 7.47 United States 8.986.536.906.399.20

Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 29.86 33.01 Republic of Korea 36.5338.5129.8630.8831.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 8.12 10.49 Republic of Korea 11.7110.288.129.4713.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 6:45.46 6:59.17 Republic of Korea 7:09.066:45.467:02.99
Megaminx Final 21 4:11.05 4:40.83 Republic of Korea 4:15.335:37.674:36.685:10.484:11.05
Pyraminx Final 35 18.22 21.17 Republic of Korea 18.2222.1420.2322.4821.14
Skewb Final 31 18.06 31.55 Republic of Korea 49.8218.0622.7935.7436.11

Yunhyeong Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 17.55 19.47 Republic of Korea 19.2317.9921.2017.5523.03