ByeolLae Open 2020


Date
Feb 1, 2020
City
경기도 남양주시 (Namyangju-si, Gyeonggi-do), Republic of Korea
Venue

별내고등학교 (Byeollae High School)

Address
경기도 남양주시 별내5로 36 (36-5 Byeollae-dong, Namyangju-si, Gyeonggi-do)
Details

체육관 (gym)

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Korea Cube Culture United and Yeeun Park (박예은)
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

대회 참가 신청 승인은 자동이 아닌 수동으로 이루어집니다.
참가비 입금 후, 3일이 지나도 참가자 명단에 본인의 이름이 올라오지 않았을 경우 이메일을 보내주세요.

Approval of the competitor registrations is done manually, not automatically.
If you name does not appear on the list after 3 days of transferring the competition fees, then please send us an email.

Events
Main event
Competitors
80
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 135 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩6,000 (South Korean Won).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

참가비: 첫 종목 6천원, 추가 종목당 4천원.

  • 예시: 3종목은 6천원+4천원 * 2=1.4만원
  • 입금 계좌: 카카오뱅크 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
  • 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다.
  • 단, 참가자 제한으로 인해 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에만 전액 환불해 드립니다.

  • 반드시 참가 기간내에 입금을 완료하셔야 합니다.

  • 참가 기간이 끝난 이후에 종목 추가 및 변경은 가능하지 않습니다.

참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Registration fee: 6000 WON for the first event, 4000 WON for each additional event.

  • Example: 3 events is 6000 WON + 4000 WON * 2 = 14000 WON.
  • Please transfer money to this account: Kakao Bank 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
  • For foreign competitors bank transfer is not necessary; you may pay at the competition with cash.
  • No refunds, only except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.

  • You must pay the registration fee within the registratin period.

  • After the registration period, you cannot modify your event list.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) won with an average of 7.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Beom San Kim (김범산) finished second (8.61) and Hong Seungbin finished third (8.74).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.44 7.27 Republic of Korea 6.447.647.867.466.70
2x2x2 Cube Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 1.45 2.17 Republic of Korea 1.453.832.382.231.90
6x6x6 Cube Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:27.10 1:30.00 Republic of Korea 1:34.011:28.901:27.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 10.97 12.47 Republic of Korea 10.9813.7710.9716.5712.66
Megaminx Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 39.74 41.42 Republic of Korea 40.3642.0542.5439.7441.84
Pyraminx Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 2.83 3.49 Republic of Korea 10.062.833.813.203.47
Skewb Hong Seungbin 2.78 3.54 Republic of Korea 2.783.133.084.416.47
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Byeollae High School.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Seoul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 01, 2020)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
Registration
체육관 (gym)
From 10:30 AM
To 11:15 AM
6x6x6 Cube Final
체육관 (gym)
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:15 AM
To 12:00 PM
Megaminx Final
체육관 (gym)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
체육관 (gym)
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
체육관 (gym)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
체육관 (gym)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
Skewb Final
체육관 (gym)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
Pyraminx Final
체육관 (gym)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
체육관 (gym)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
체육관 (gym)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
체육관 (gym)

한국 큐브 문화 진흥회 (KCCU) 홈페이지

WCA 가입 방법
WCA 대회 참가 방법 안내
대회 참가 유의 사항

  • 선수명과 입금자명이 다를 경우 코멘트란에 입금자명을 적어주시길 바랍니다.

  • 주의 : 첫 참가시, 참가 선수 성함은 영문 (한글) 로 입력해주시기 바랍니다.
    (ex. SuHyeon Lee (이수현) 혹은 Lee SuHyeon (이수현) )

  • 영문명이 없는 경우에는 참가 기록이 등재되지 않을 수 있습니다.

원활한 대회 진행을 위해 여러분의 소중한 도움이 필요합니다!

♡여러분의 적극적인 참여가 즐거운 대회를 만듭니다!♡

신청 방법:
* 대회 신청시, 비고란에 "스태프" 라고 기입.

스태프 혜택:
* 점심제공 + 추후 공지.

*스태프의 경우 오전 종목 참석 여부 관계 없이 모두 오전에 와야 합니다. *

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.