Blue Cubed 2018


Date
Aug 5, 2018
City
Farmington, Maine, United States
Venue

Mt. Blue High School

Address
129 Seamon Rd, Farmington ME 04938
Details

Cafeteria (Follow the signs)

Organizers
Aidan McKenzie and Chandler Pike
WCA Delegate
Sam Schultz
Contact

Organizer Contact

Information
  • Spectators may attend free of charge
  • There will be no at the door payments or registrations. You must register and pay online. See tabs for details.
Events
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (United States Dollar).

Registration Information:

Before You Register
All prospective registrants need a WCA account. Competitors can create their own WCA account by clicking here and entering the required information.

How to Register Online
The competitor limit for this competition is 80.
Prospective competitors register by:
1. Signing into their WCA account;
2. Clicking "Register" on the left side of this webpage, selecting the events they would like to compete in, and submitting their registration;
3. Paying the registration cost of $20.00. (The registration cost is the same, regardless of how many events are selected.)

PLEASE NOTE: If you paid but don't see your name on the registration list within 48 hours of payment (assuming 80 competitors aren't on the competitor list already), please email the organizers. Despite the use of the Stripe payment system, organizers still have to manually move competitors to the approved competitor list following payment.

How to Pay for Registration Online
Payment is processed through Stripe.
Click on the "Register" tab on the left side of the webpage to register and pay all in one place! You can start the payment process by clicking "Pay your fees with card."

Withdrawing Registration
If you have registered and are no longer able to attend, please contact us via email.
If you withdraw your registration before registration closes (Friday, July 20, 2018, 8:00 PM EDT), you are eligible for a refund of your registration cost. There will be no refunds issued after Friday, July 20, 2018, 8:00 PM EDT. Attempting to file a chargeback for the registration fee will lead to being blacklisted from future WCA events.

Any requested changes to registration before registration closes will be honored. Your registration is not complete until your name shows up on the list. If you believe you paid and your name isn't showing up, please contact us so that we can assist you.

Competitors MUST register and pay online in order to compete. No at-the-door registrations or payments will be accepted.

Waitlist Information:

We will be keeping a waitlist for this competition. Once the 80th competitor has paid, we will not close registration until we have a waitlist of 5 competitors (not including the 80 who will be/are listed on the competitors tab). To secure a place on the waitlist once 80 competitors have paid, simply pay the registration fee. If a competitor emails us to drop out, you will be notified if you are the next competitor on the waitlist. If you see that you cannot pay to be on the waitlist (registration will have closed), it means we have reached the waitlist threshold (5) and have therefore closed registration.

If you are emailed notifying you that you can compete, you have 48 hours to respond confirming your attendance before your registration will be refunded and we move on to the next competitor. Therefore, it is imperative that you check your emails frequently if you are on the waitlist.

Once the deadline to request a refund has passed, all remaining competitors on the waitlist will be emailed letting them know they did not get off the waitlist and will be refunded.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roger Lightbody III 7.57 8.35 United States 9.658.658.447.967.57
2 Adriel Wiebe 9.20 9.46 United States 9.5310.119.209.219.65
3 James Donahue 10.26 11.08 United States 11.2310.2713.0810.2611.75
4 Aidan McKenzie 9.68 11.12 United States 12.449.6811.3411.6810.35
5 Chris Yeager 10.93 11.39 United States 11.3412.7711.5710.9311.25
6 Lauren Phung 10.24 11.86 United States 11.8511.9410.2411.7916.76
7 Derek White 10.33 12.31 United States 13.7012.5412.0010.3312.38
8 Sam Schultz 11.39 12.41 United States 13.1713.7111.7212.3411.39
9 Evan McKenzie 10.02 12.58 United States 15.8911.7515.0510.9410.02
10 Josh Blackman 13.88 14.93 United States 13.8815.6814.6116.0814.51
11 David Fischer 11.35 16.16 United States 17.32DNF15.7615.3911.35
12 Che-Hao Saito 13.33 16.80 United States 18.10DNF13.3317.8314.48

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roger Lightbody III 7.34 8.75 United States 7.349.288.9212.638.04
2 Adriel Wiebe 8.85 10.45 United States 8.859.1012.7811.8610.38
3 Lauren Phung 10.63 11.36 United States 11.1711.1210.6311.7912.31
4 Aidan McKenzie 9.78 11.70 United States 9.7811.6512.6910.75DNF
5 James Donahue 10.36 11.88 United States 10.3614.1513.1010.3812.15
6 Derek White 11.42 12.16 United States 13.9512.6011.4211.6512.23
7 Chris Yeager 10.97 12.27 United States 11.2110.9714.7113.5612.05
8 Sam Schultz 11.19 12.67 United States 11.1913.5511.4812.9713.87
9 Josh Blackman 12.40 13.54 United States 14.4712.7512.4013.8014.08
10 Che-Hao Saito 10.97 13.65 United States 13.6910.9714.6712.5918.46
11 Evan McKenzie 12.62 13.78 United States 15.9313.5212.6214.3213.50
12 David Fischer 13.14 14.41 United States 13.3215.2014.7113.1418.58
13 Chandler Pike 13.13 14.57 United States 17.4514.4714.4013.1314.85
14 Luke Bodwell 14.13 15.59 United States 14.1314.8917.6818.9514.21
15 Alexander Cohen 14.54 15.62 United States 14.5414.57DNF17.1715.12
16 Ryan DeAngelis 16.18 17.33 United States 16.6734.7018.9716.1816.36
17 Luke Galioto 14.50 17.62 United States 17.6814.5017.2018.0017.99
18 Ben Andrews 15.58 18.58 United States 19.4615.5819.6217.5018.79
19 Ernest Zhang 17.21 19.75 United States 19.1821.2619.3120.7517.21
20 Addison Heffernan 17.57 19.80 United States 18.3620.8317.5720.2020.99
21 Connor Marley 20.27 21.05 United States 21.6320.2721.2020.3222.71
22 Frank Barton 18.47 21.12 United States 19.4620.8127.5423.1018.47
23 Jeremy Blackman 17.88 21.71 United States 21.6821.9522.2021.5117.88
24 Brendan Pratt 17.52 21.75 United States 34.3021.0919.7224.4517.52

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roger Lightbody III 6.44 7.77 United States 9.927.937.517.876.44
2 Adriel Wiebe 7.74 9.52 United States 8.1310.347.7410.6910.10
3 Aidan McKenzie 8.60 10.20 United States 11.8510.938.608.9410.73
4 James Donahue 9.66 11.01 United States 10.6711.859.6610.5213.92
5 Lauren Phung 9.79 11.54 United States 12.2610.6011.7512.589.79
6 Chris Yeager 11.22 11.72 United States 11.5912.8511.4211.2212.16
7 Derek White 11.61 11.72 United States 11.6611.6411.8511.61DNF
8 Sam Schultz 9.57 11.77 United States 13.1311.9613.3010.239.57
9 Evan McKenzie 11.12 11.80 United States 11.1211.5912.6812.2911.52
10 Chandler Pike 8.94 13.39 United States 13.8416.4412.908.9413.42
11 Che-Hao Saito 12.01 14.67 United States 16.2714.2812.0114.5915.13
12 Alexander Cohen 11.08 15.24 United States 11.0813.4823.0119.4412.79
13 Josh Blackman 12.68 15.28 United States 18.1816.0415.1312.6814.66
14 Luke Bodwell 11.46 16.39 United States 16.6215.6117.1816.9411.46
15 David Fischer 13.93 17.55 United States 18.2017.9123.1516.5313.93
16 Ben Andrews 16.29 17.83 United States 20.2118.5016.2916.3218.66
17 Ryan DeAngelis 17.53 18.29 United States 18.8917.5318.4518.4517.97
18 Ernest Zhang 19.12 20.09 United States 19.5021.2219.1219.5426.59
19 Luke Galioto 14.67 20.61 United States 14.6724.3420.8129.9416.68
20 Brendan Pratt 18.55 21.85 United States 19.1523.4422.9618.5530.17
21 Connor Marley 17.85 22.12 United States 20.9428.2420.5617.8524.87
22 Jeremy Blackman 18.35 22.70 United States 18.3525.0321.0822.8524.18
23 Addison Heffernan 19.63 23.20 United States 20.7827.2621.5636.8519.63
24 Frank Barton 18.29 23.78 United States 18.2923.9126.3326.9321.10
25 Lucien Hammond 19.26 24.04 United States 20.4730.4828.4623.2019.26
26 Seiya Matsumoto 20.64 27.88 United States 22.1020.6437.04DNF24.51
27 Fallon Eggett 23.52 28.00 United States 27.9827.6328.3831.3923.52
28 Elijah M. McGee 25.04 28.44 United States 26.9626.8331.9331.5325.04
29 Ethan McIntosh 23.49 30.44 United States 30.2931.3631.0230.0123.49
30 Spencer Lepine 23.33 32.37 United States 31.3547.0936.8823.3328.88
31 Owen Smith 33.55 36.41 United States 33.5542.3439.1636.4233.66
32 Robbie Safran 48.32 50.81 United States 48.3250.9551.2051.3250.27
33 Howard Swift 1:06.72 1:08.28 United States 1:19.061:06.861:06.721:07.071:10.90
34 Daithi Heffernan 1:01.66 1:26.64 Ireland 1:50.651:01.664:19.871:12.281:17.00
35 Frank Giampietro 2:31.85 2:56.38 United States 5:55.172:36.042:59.463:13.632:31.85

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roger Lightbody III 1.37 2.02 United States 2.021.371.992.04DNF
2 David Fischer 2.40 3.12 United States 3.652.402.575.213.14
3 Aidan McKenzie 2.62 3.15 United States 4.522.823.722.622.90
4 Derek White 2.66 3.42 United States 6.353.532.663.323.41
5 Evan McKenzie 4.06 4.35 United States 4.254.065.764.694.12
6 Sam Schultz 3.63 4.45 United States 4.083.635.51DNF3.76
7 Lauren Phung 3.52 4.58 United States 6.014.036.203.693.52
8 Chris Yeager 2.16 4.63 United States DNF5.184.662.164.06
9 Chandler Pike 4.13 4.90 United States 4.784.645.805.274.13
10 Luke Bodwell 4.22 4.97 United States 8.814.225.625.064.23
11 Che-Hao Saito 3.75 5.09 United States 4.89DNF3.756.064.33
12 Josh Blackman 2.52 5.60 United States 5.082.524.856.868.27

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aidan McKenzie 1.78 2.77 United States 3.031.783.062.213.71
2 David Fischer 1.72 2.89 United States 1.723.033.911.724.14
3 Che-Hao Saito 2.31 4.01 United States 4.42DNF4.052.313.56
4 Lauren Phung 3.76 4.02 United States 4.094.093.764.343.89
5 Derek White 2.92 4.09 United States 3.902.924.603.824.56
6 Roger Lightbody III 2.11 4.12 United States 2.116.533.622.22DNF
7 Sam Schultz 3.98 4.46 United States 5.044.194.163.985.29
8 Josh Blackman 3.97 4.64 United States 6.964.583.974.974.36
9 Chris Yeager 2.15 4.65 United States 3.524.236.202.1510.90
10 Luke Bodwell 4.17 5.02 United States 5.036.074.175.114.92
11 Chandler Pike 2.18 5.08 United States 5.09DNF5.562.184.59
12 Evan McKenzie 3.98 5.51 United States 4.087.465.483.986.96
13 Ryan DeAngelis 4.76 5.60 United States 5.915.845.705.254.76
14 Ernest Zhang 5.03 5.69 United States 5.725.835.515.036.93
15 Jeremy Blackman 3.03 5.73 United States 5.735.813.035.668.88
16 Alexander Cohen 2.32 6.50 United States 6.3715.314.752.328.38
17 Addison Heffernan 3.34 6.61 United States 11.607.606.343.345.88
18 Seiya Matsumoto 5.66 6.67 United States 7.856.456.517.045.66
19 Brendan Pratt 3.75 7.01 United States 7.256.996.793.758.48
20 James Donahue 5.45 7.23 United States 8.5210.425.456.117.05
21 Luke Galioto 4.23 7.58 United States 8.256.188.928.304.23
22 Connor Marley 7.18 7.86 United States 8.277.487.187.829.23
23 Elijah M. McGee 6.95 8.93 United States 6.958.5211.977.7610.52
24 Lucien Hammond 7.71 9.27 United States 8.937.7110.428.4515.69
25 Ethan McIntosh 6.97 9.42 United States 8.0611.066.9716.999.13
26 Fallon Eggett 8.87 9.58 United States 10.2010.179.399.198.87
27 Owen Smith 9.65 10.72 United States 9.659.9012.7810.4911.78
28 Spencer Lepine 10.34 13.50 United States 18.8913.2113.4110.3413.89
29 Frank Barton 12.13 13.65 United States 14.2715.7812.3114.3712.13
30 Robbie Safran 11.87 16.27 United States 16.7811.8716.4531.6415.58
31 Howard Swift 9.49 19.21 United States 19.619.4913.0628.3724.97
32 Frank Giampietro 1:27.66 1:54.81 United States 1:36.774:29.631:35.421:27.662:32.23
33 Adriel Wiebe 2.89 DNF United States DNF2.893.573.12DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roger Lightbody III 36.10 43.84 United States 41.2650.4736.1047.2143.04
2 Aidan McKenzie 39.88 45.12 United States 43.7739.8845.8550.6745.74
3 Adriel Wiebe 43.84 47.77 United States 50.3846.3650.5146.5843.84
4 Derek White 43.35 48.54 United States 51.1858.3248.0643.3546.38
5 Sam Schultz 49.03 50.95 United States 49.0350.5951.2056.3751.05
6 Che-Hao Saito 49.23 50.99 United States 53.6749.7949.2349.501:07.11
7 James Donahue 39.16 51.23 United States 59.8454.8644.2754.5739.16
8 Evan McKenzie 45.85 53.80 United States 53.0356.9857.5545.8551.40
9 Josh Blackman 48.70 55.16 United States 1:07.7348.7055.2258.4351.82
10 David Fischer 49.54 55.22 United States 52.1858.7159.6754.7649.54
11 Alexander Cohen 51.92 55.96 United States 55.9857.6755.1156.7951.92
12 Chandler Pike 51.06 56.55 United States 1:08.7453.2557.8158.5851.06
13 Lauren Phung 56.77 57.91 United States 59.8756.7757.0656.811:01.60
14 Chris Yeager 54.63 1:03.85 United States 1:07.2154.631:10.781:08.8955.45
15 Ryan DeAngelis 1:01.64 1:17.37 United States 1:18.501:24.811:01.641:15.961:17.64
16 Luke Bodwell 1:06.21 1:20.30 United States 1:19.681:21.011:06.211:58.341:20.21
17 Addison Heffernan 1:18.33 1:29.31 United States 1:25.011:37.301:18.332:05.351:25.62
18 Ben Andrews 1:22.47 1:30.68 United States 1:22.481:22.471:39.101:39.251:30.47
19 Jeremy Blackman 1:22.86 1:44.72 United States 1:22.861:49.021:35.121:50.02DNF
20 Luke Galioto 1:37.11 United States 1:37.111:37.96
21 Brendan Pratt 1:42.18 United States 1:47.751:42.18
22 Connor Marley 1:46.71 United States 1:46.712:15.03
23 Ethan McIntosh 2:02.20 United States 2:02.202:27.09
24 Elijah M. McGee 2:04.02 United States 2:14.432:04.02
25 Spencer Lepine 2:24.68 United States DNF2:24.68
26 Fallon Eggett DNF United States DNFDNF
26 Frank Barton DNF United States DNFDNF
26 Robbie Safran DNF United States DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sam Schultz 2:18.82 2:27.80 United States 2:36.782:18.822:27.79
2 Aidan McKenzie 2:28.85 2:30.31 United States 2:28.852:30.922:31.17
3 Alexander Cohen 2:34.01 2:37.53 United States 2:44.462:34.012:34.12
4 James Donahue 2:51.27 3:06.81 United States 3:13.322:51.273:15.84
5 Chandler Pike 3:33.88 3:46.31 United States 3:46.163:33.883:58.90
6 Roger Lightbody III 4:14.32 4:43.73 United States 4:14.324:41.035:15.83
7 Addison Heffernan DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Donahue 17.47 18.48 United States 21.9217.4718.7517.6319.07
2 Roger Lightbody III 14.46 19.83 United States 17.98DNF14.4620.2921.22
3 Chandler Pike 19.14 19.99 United States 19.7620.0419.1420.1723.37
4 Adriel Wiebe 17.92 20.25 United States 22.8620.7020.9517.9219.10
5 Lauren Phung 18.56 20.66 United States 18.8020.0723.5618.5623.10
6 Aidan McKenzie 17.99 20.70 United States 17.9918.8225.4622.1921.08
7 Sam Schultz 24.35 27.43 United States 27.3827.8637.1524.3527.06
8 Alexander Cohen 28.88 29.89 United States 28.8840.6830.2630.3729.04
9 Chris Yeager 21.86 30.45 United States 30.1933.5735.2821.8627.58
10 David Fischer 25.63 34.78 United States 38.6232.5033.2125.63DNF
11 Josh Blackman 24.26 35.71 United States 38.2024.2640.6928.2458.43
12 Evan McKenzie 35.93 40.71 United States 40.9041.7342.1739.5035.93

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roger Lightbody III 15.79 17.93 United States 19.1117.2417.4423.2715.79
2 Adriel Wiebe 14.30 18.60 United States 18.6118.5823.4014.3018.60
3 James Donahue 19.59 20.94 United States 20.8221.0022.3921.0119.59
4 Aidan McKenzie 14.13 21.49 United States 20.6914.1317.3836.4326.41
5 Lauren Phung 17.05 21.71 United States 20.1317.0519.4525.5639.27
6 Chandler Pike 18.47 21.84 United States 24.1418.4722.1019.2924.43
7 Sam Schultz 24.62 27.02 United States 24.6228.0127.1927.6926.19
8 Chris Yeager 25.37 28.57 United States 27.9730.8326.9035.0925.37
9 Alexander Cohen 26.46 29.34 United States 32.8829.2526.4631.2827.49
10 David Fischer 26.29 30.34 United States 26.2927.3736.1627.4938.42
11 Josh Blackman 27.28 32.85 United States 35.4534.8132.0131.7427.28
12 Evan McKenzie 30.77 38.79 United States 42.6836.1047.8830.7737.58
13 Luke Bodwell 27.59 39.29 United States 38.8439.3239.7127.5954.09
14 Che-Hao Saito 31.86 39.99 United States 35.8042.5331.8641.6343.85
15 Addison Heffernan 34.84 40.29 United States 1:09.9443.7740.3234.8436.79
16 Brendan Pratt 36.36 41.62 United States 36.3638.7743.6442.4443.89
17 Ryan DeAngelis 37.66 43.26 United States 52.2138.1637.6639.4054.91
18 Elijah M. McGee 43.74 50.94 United States 47.4243.741:17.4452.3753.02
19 Lucien Hammond 45.24 1:00.48 United States 54.551:05.951:00.9345.24DNF
20 Derek White 46.69 DNF United States 51.92DNF58.9946.69DNF
21 Jeremy Blackman 1:00.94 United States 1:00.941:19.04
22 Fallon Eggett 1:03.68 United States 1:07.241:03.68
23 Luke Galioto 1:09.55 United States 1:09.551:11.66
24 Howard Swift DNF United States DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aidan McKenzie 46.18 51.18 United States 51.5157.7453.4646.1848.56
2 Adriel Wiebe 59.03 1:03.62 United States 1:09.221:08.8059.0359.671:02.38
3 Lauren Phung 1:19.02 1:29.61 United States 1:33.571:37.121:23.761:31.511:19.02
4 Sam Schultz 1:31.87 1:38.52 United States 1:41.361:33.361:40.851:52.781:31.87
5 Josh Blackman 1:43.90 1:53.25 United States 1:54.071:56.621:49.062:02.281:43.90
6 James Donahue 1:51.58 2:01.12 United States 2:04.121:56.242:03.012:08.081:51.58

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aidan McKenzie 45.08 52.02 United States 53.1252.2755.2745.0850.66
2 Adriel Wiebe 56.12 1:04.00 United States 1:10.981:07.091:04.181:00.7256.12
3 Lauren Phung 1:31.67 1:33.78 United States 1:35.041:32.681:31.671:33.631:36.66
4 Sam Schultz 1:28.62 1:39.86 United States 1:52.411:31.161:36.441:28.621:51.99
5 Josh Blackman 1:30.63 1:47.58 United States 1:41.561:52.821:30.631:51.341:49.85
6 James Donahue 1:40.90 1:50.90 United States 1:49.391:47.742:11.161:40.901:55.56
7 Alexander Cohen 1:34.02 1:55.35 United States 1:53.991:34.022:18.901:45.302:06.75
8 Evan McKenzie 1:42.40 1:57.66 United States 2:06.461:50.871:55.641:42.402:06.68
9 Chandler Pike 1:50.51 2:01.34 United States 1:55.201:53.401:50.512:15.422:42.29
10 Ryan DeAngelis 1:50.28 2:03.18 United States 2:02.361:50.282:22.111:56.112:11.08
11 Chris Yeager 1:48.68 2:03.26 United States 2:18.681:51.332:53.281:59.761:48.68
12 Derek White 2:19.57 2:24.85 United States 2:19.572:20.782:45.492:25.712:28.05
13 Elijah M. McGee 3:13.76 United States 3:13.76DNF
14 Addison Heffernan DNF United States DNFDNF
14 David Fischer DNF United States DNFDNF
14 Jeremy Blackman DNF United States DNFDNF
14 Robbie Safran DNF United States DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josh Blackman 2.46 3.75 United States 3.70DNF4.762.462.80
2 Evan McKenzie 3.47 4.33 United States 4.35DNF4.673.983.47
3 Adriel Wiebe 3.82 4.65 United States 4.624.814.513.824.91
4 Chris Yeager 3.40 4.66 United States 5.347.295.213.403.42
5 Derek White 6.26 6.98 United States 6.266.547.606.798.53
6 Lauren Phung 5.24 7.22 United States 6.906.015.248.7610.53

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josh Blackman 3.29 5.08 United States 4.646.393.295.934.68
2 Adriel Wiebe 3.03 5.11 United States 5.363.035.094.875.47
3 Evan McKenzie 3.94 5.55 United States 5.205.603.946.955.85
4 Lauren Phung 4.13 6.27 United States 6.176.544.136.946.09
5 Chris Yeager 4.36 6.53 United States 6.586.1411.736.864.36
6 Derek White 6.01 7.29 United States 8.126.017.4210.636.34
7 Aidan McKenzie 5.64 7.38 United States 8.275.647.957.816.37
8 Che-Hao Saito 5.72 7.92 United States 6.565.728.2410.478.96
9 Ernest Zhang 6.50 9.28 United States 9.329.1910.419.346.50
10 Sam Schultz 7.02 9.34 United States 7.6910.617.029.7116.82
11 Alexander Cohen 7.16 10.08 United States 14.487.169.7111.588.94
12 Chandler Pike 9.10 10.21 United States 14.619.109.979.8810.77
13 Luke Bodwell 7.32 11.37 United States 13.558.6812.5112.937.32
14 Addison Heffernan 8.10 11.47 United States 11.788.1013.9810.4412.19
15 Luke Galioto 10.55 11.56 United States 10.7412.3510.55DNF11.58
16 Jeremy Blackman 8.18 11.98 United States 8.1812.2411.3412.3514.38
17 Ryan DeAngelis 8.26 12.02 United States 8.2613.8618.2011.3810.83
18 Elijah M. McGee 9.67 12.59 United States 13.3610.0414.3722.949.67
19 Fallon Eggett 8.68 12.78 United States 11.128.6816.9014.1113.10
20 David Fischer 7.56 14.52 United States 18.9012.697.5619.6111.96
21 Lilli McKenzie 10.83 15.08 United States 10.8321.6711.1115.2818.84
22 James Donahue 12.81 15.64 United States 17.9214.8612.8114.1418.07
23 Spencer Lepine 15.12 17.95 United States 20.6324.8917.3715.8415.12
24 Brendan Pratt 8.72 17.97 United States 16.2320.3117.3625.918.72
25 Owen Smith 12.93 17.98 United States 18.4020.4412.9315.0920.86
26 Seiya Matsumoto 13.43 19.17 United States 21.3713.8922.2513.4325.19
27 Robbie Safran 15.94 19.75 United States 19.1720.0620.2520.0315.94
28 Frank Barton 16.62 20.41 United States 16.6231.8717.8820.3622.99
29 Lucien Hammond 16.58 21.49 United States 16.5823.0618.4024.0923.02
30 Ethan McIntosh 16.90 32.70 United States 1:11.2616.9037.2031.4529.44
31 Howard Swift 25.25 46.08 United States 38.211:10.191:42.9525.2529.85

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aidan McKenzie 11.96 14.04 United States 13.7311.9620.6312.5415.84
2 Alexander Cohen 13.56 15.19 United States 18.9416.5613.5614.1214.90
3 Roger Lightbody III 14.35 16.84 United States 15.1817.1414.3518.2120.28
4 Ryan DeAngelis 16.70 18.35 United States 16.7020.1619.6317.9817.45
5 Josh Blackman 29.73 34.40 United States 33.4529.7331.2938.4543.72
6 Luke Galioto 29.00 34.89 United States 37.5929.0031.7355.7135.36
7 Chandler Pike 31.79 34.99 United States 35.5731.7936.8233.9135.48
8 Chris Yeager 28.41 35.54 United States 37.9028.7628.4139.95DNF
9 David Fischer 34.37 37.21 United States 38.7438.4734.4245.9034.37
10 Derek White 34.44 40.12 United States 41.5741.4734.4442.9737.32
11 Jeremy Blackman 41.69 1:00.83 United States 57.3441.6958.971:07.571:06.19
12 Luke Bodwell 1:00.87 United States 1:00.871:17.00
13 Elijah M. McGee 1:11.62 United States 1:11.621:21.83
14 Addison Heffernan 1:42.33 United States 1:52.411:42.33
15 Connor Marley 1:54.17 United States DNF1:54.17