Belgorod Open 2017


Date
Oct 7 - 8, 2017
City
Belgorod, Russia
Venue

Belgorod University of Cooperation, Economy and Law

Address
Belgorod, Sadovaya 116A
Website
Belgorod Open 2017 website
Organizers
Andrey Robota and Ruslan Chayka
WCA Delegate
Andrey Robota
Contact

Belgorod Open 2017 org. team

Information

All 18 events!
Registration will be closed at midnight on October, 4 or when we reach 200 competitors.
Spectators are welcome and do not need to register or pay.

Registration fee:
* FREE for students of Belgorod University of Cooperation, Economy and Law;
* 100 RUB(~2 USD) for any one event (for ex. Rubik's Cube only);
* 200 RUB (~4 USD) for equal or less than 10 events;
* +10 RUB for earch event more 10; (for ex. 280 RUB for 18 events);

If you do not see your name on the compeitors table after 48 hours of registering, please contact us to resolve the issue.

Visit the competition website for more details.

Events
Competitors
106
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 7.97 9.40 Ukraine 7.9710.388.949.989.28
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 8.41 9.74 Ukraine 9.6810.588.968.4111.41
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 8.44 11.02 Ukraine 10.6413.2717.539.158.44

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Shmaraev 2.48 2.96 Russia 2.593.003.483.292.48
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.01 NR 3.00 Ukraine 2.732.973.301.015.02
3 Daniel Yakhkind (Даніель Яхкінд) 2.90 3.40 Ukraine 3.344.073.302.903.57

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Ryabikin 36.10 38.97 Russia 36.1039.9240.5636.4350.54
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 36.16 39.82 Ukraine 42.1739.1636.1639.2141.10
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 39.07 41.84 Ukraine 44.9139.0740.8043.7640.96

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:09.88 1:13.69 Russia 1:15.861:12.111:09.881:17.721:13.11
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:18.88 1:26.60 Russia 1:30.231:18.881:28.201:21.38DNF
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 1:25.24 1:29.49 Ukraine 1:31.571:28.741:25.241:28.481:31.24

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2:27.48 2:30.47 Russia 2:27.482:33.982:29.94
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:41.82 2:46.16 Russia 2:41.822:54.212:42.44
3 Artem Ryabikin 2:58.73 3:11.13 Russia 3:20.802:58.733:13.86

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3:41.14 3:44.49 Russia 3:48.503:41.143:43.82
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:34.09 3:46.48 Russia 3:34.093:43.594:01.75
3 Sergey Chirin 4:38.53 5:02.45 Russia 4:38.535:37.184:51.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 30.34 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF30.34
2 Roman Strakhov 37.62 45.98 Russia 57.4537.6242.87
3 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 1:04.67 1:08.64 Russia 1:15.351:04.671:05.90

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 32 36.33 Ukraine 433432
2 Fedor Abaev 34 38.00 Russia 373443
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 31 38.33 Russia 313846

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 12.09 12.87 NR Ukraine 13.2314.2212.8812.0912.51
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 12.63 13.79 Ukraine 13.5514.4715.2512.6313.34
3 Alexander Eryomin 12.32 16.39 Russia 12.3215.6717.0416.4617.56

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 39.39 50.68 Ukraine 53.0659.5839.39
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:04.39 1:12.23 Russia 1:04.391:18.081:14.21
3 Sergey Lahno 1:17.25 1:19.81 Russia 1:17.251:19.991:22.20

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 6.91 8.04 Ukraine 8.086.918.37DNF7.66
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 6.75 9.02 Russia 9.168.349.56DNF6.75
3 Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков) 6.74 9.03 Russia 8.989.138.979.896.74

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 58.52 1:03.53 Ukraine 1:02.7358.521:08.6059.251:16.38
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 47.20 NR 1:04.55 Russia 1:07.6647.201:03.401:02.581:07.96
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:20.39 1:27.50 Ukraine 1:20.391:29.391:26.681:26.441:40.72

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.89 3.52 Russia 2.893.213.546.883.80
2 Kostiantyn Koptiev (Костянтин Коптєв) 3.44 4.06 Ukraine 3.443.694.784.084.41
3 Fedor Abaev 3.78 4.73 Russia 4.215.815.584.413.78

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kozhin 1.85 NR 3.43 NR Russia 4.043.023.493.781.85
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.89 NR 3.57 Ukraine 4.771.894.193.323.21
3 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 3.15 4.08 Ukraine 4.684.774.093.153.46

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 11.15 11.48 NR Ukraine 11.2111.8911.3414.5411.15
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 13.28 14.39 Ukraine 14.0413.2814.0019.4115.12
3 Sergey Chirin 12.72 14.97 Russia 14.9312.7214.1116.4315.88

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 3:48.35 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:48.35
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 6:27.91 DNF Ukraine 6:27.91DNFDNF
3 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 11:20.00 DNF Russia 11:20.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 20:30.00 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF20:30.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 22/26 1:00:00 Russia 22/26 1:00:00
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 10/13 50:19 Ukraine 10/13 50:19
3 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 3/4 15:27 Russia 3/4 15:27