Belgorod Open 2016


Date
Oct 8 - 9, 2016
City
Belgorod, Russia
Venue

Kontakt Business Space

Address
Russia, Belgorod, Koroleva 2a-2
Details

On the first floor

Website
Belgorod Open 2016 website
Organizers
Alexander Eryomin, Andrey Robota, and Ruslan Chayka
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Andrei Robota

Information

Registration will be closed on October, 4 or when we reach 80 competitors. The registration fee: for only 3x3 is free; for 1-10 events is 200 RUB (about 3 USD); for 11-18 events is 300 RUB (about 5 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
75
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.66 9.58 Ukraine 9.7310.518.669.299.71
2 Dmitry Dergunov 8.23 9.71 Russia 11.118.239.6610.409.08
3 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 8.49 10.13 Ukraine 16.908.4911.899.618.90
4 Dmitry Aniskin 9.00 10.31 Russia 9.899.5713.439.0011.46
5 Alexander Eryomin 9.92 11.14 Russia 10.9212.2411.319.9211.19
6 Alexey Polyashov 10.16 11.41 Russia 11.5010.9911.7511.7710.16
7 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 9.16 11.69 Ukraine 9.1613.409.2812.4213.36
8 Dmitry Kryuzban 11.45 12.71 Russia DNF11.6714.2012.2611.45
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.27 13.28 Belarus 13.0114.6711.2714.3512.47
10 Konstantin Ushakov 11.05 14.14 Russia 17.2515.3013.2313.8811.05

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.93 8.82 Ukraine 9.248.527.9311.208.71
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.25 9.98 Ukraine 10.639.939.3713.759.25
3 Dmitry Aniskin 9.18 10.09 Russia 9.8612.4110.949.189.48
4 Dmitry Dergunov 9.02 10.53 Russia 10.5510.129.0211.0610.93
5 Alexander Eryomin 8.46 11.08 Russia 8.4611.4410.7911.0211.48
6 Dmitry Kryuzban 10.02 11.80 Russia 12.22DNF10.0212.2610.93
7 Konstantin Ushakov 10.45 11.94 Russia 12.5412.6010.6810.4514.89
8 Ilya Tsiareshka 9.91 12.33 Belarus 11.8914.119.9113.6911.40
9 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 8.75 12.34 Ukraine 12.9014.3114.359.808.75
10 Alexey Polyashov 10.49 12.38 Russia 13.6911.7313.3910.4912.03
11 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 9.02 12.54 Ukraine 12.0113.519.0215.1112.11
12 Artem Ryabikin 11.99 12.57 Russia 11.9912.5412.5412.6413.67
13 Vyacheslav Dubentzov 10.93 12.64 Russia 10.9312.1112.8512.9513.17
14 Andrey Dobrikov 10.72 12.72 Russia 12.9115.3710.7212.4612.80
15 Sergey Chirin 11.17 12.86 Russia 15.4111.1712.5812.4113.58
16 Kirill Litvinov 12.51 13.74 Russia 13.3213.7015.9414.1912.51
17 Andrey Chernikov 13.11 13.96 Russia 13.5514.7713.1113.5615.31
18 Andrey Kazakov 13.01 14.45 Russia 13.0115.0414.0514.2516.73
19 Nikita Navrotskiy 13.56 14.67 Russia 13.7514.7615.7613.5615.49
20 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 12.69 14.72 Ukraine 34.1415.5014.4814.1812.69
21 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 13.33 15.00 Ukraine 14.0817.2216.0114.9013.33
22 Kirill Shalashov 13.40 15.57 Russia 17.2514.6813.4014.7917.30
23 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 12.88 15.66 Ukraine 16.6914.5119.2412.8815.77
24 Vladimir Kostin 15.13 16.36 Russia 17.3115.1316.2915.9816.80
25 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 15.60 16.49 Ukraine 17.6915.9719.1315.6015.82
26 Dmitry Patrikeev 15.08 17.40 Russia 15.4320.6717.8118.9715.08
27 Oleg Yanochkovskiy 15.60 17.61 Russia 18.9917.6016.2320.1415.60
28 Roman Chernyavskiy 14.42 18.28 Russia 18.3618.2024.1114.4218.28
29 Sergey Stepanenko 15.87 18.42 Russia 15.8719.2023.7416.8319.23
30 Vladimir Okenchits 18.09 18.94 Russia 19.4318.8019.3718.0918.64
31 Pavel Kandiev 14.70 19.09 Russia 14.7026.3222.8017.0117.46
32 Roman Strakhov 17.27 20.04 Russia 17.9220.1932.5017.2722.00
33 Andrey Robota 17.01 20.50 Russia 17.0127.4225.9418.2217.35
34 Fedor Abaev 18.64 20.59 Russia 20.9320.3818.6422.8820.47
35 Anton Pershin 19.71 20.69 Russia 21.8520.6519.7120.2221.20
36 Ruslan Chayka 18.47 20.99 Russia 23.3520.3521.0918.4721.53
37 Michael Savin 20.13 22.51 Russia 21.9322.1820.1323.4125.22
38 Aleksei Tsapkov 20.35 23.41 Russia 22.0620.3528.7821.3626.81
39 Igor Slobodyanyuk 19.19 23.95 Russia 22.5027.2822.0819.19DNF
40 David Arzamastsev 23.61 25.55 Russia 25.2227.2724.1523.6127.57

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.50 9.43 Ukraine 8.5112.9010.507.509.28
2 Alexander Eryomin 8.71 10.29 Russia 8.7112.6111.059.919.90
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 8.45 10.44 Ukraine 13.319.368.4510.4411.52
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.89 10.65 Ukraine 16.209.7011.278.8910.99
5 Dmitry Aniskin 9.38 10.82 Russia 12.379.5611.189.3811.72
6 Artem Ryabikin 10.17 11.50 Russia 10.1714.2610.3810.9313.19
7 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 11.03 11.62 Ukraine 12.7211.7511.9211.1811.03
8 Alexey Polyashov 11.05 11.64 Russia 13.0711.8711.0511.7811.26
9 Dmitry Kryuzban 9.89 11.70 Russia 12.7315.4611.029.8911.34
10 Dmitry Dergunov 10.57 11.86 Russia 11.8410.5712.9012.1111.62
11 Andrey Dobrikov 12.42 12.71 Russia 12.5112.5712.4214.1113.04
12 Vyacheslav Dubentzov 10.21 13.37 Russia 14.4113.8012.5810.2113.72
13 Konstantin Ushakov 10.23 13.56 Russia 12.0815.5013.3815.2110.23
14 Ilya Tsiareshka 12.72 13.81 Belarus 15.1614.3513.8313.2412.72
15 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 12.34 13.96 Ukraine 14.7714.1112.9912.3416.33
16 Andrey Kazakov 12.83 14.27 Russia 17.3212.8313.8615.8213.12
17 Nikita Navrotskiy 12.40 14.42 Russia 12.4016.0512.8314.3816.23
18 Sergey Chirin 10.60 14.76 Russia 11.88DNF11.8110.6020.60
19 Kirill Shalashov 13.27 14.77 Russia 17.0514.1213.9213.2716.27
20 Kirill Litvinov 14.01 15.25 Russia 16.0714.3816.1814.0115.29
21 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 10.89 15.50 Ukraine 15.6410.8915.5315.3418.42
22 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 12.11 15.53 Ukraine 14.5912.1116.1717.9015.84
23 Dmitry Patrikeev 14.86 15.97 Russia 15.9515.8116.6916.1414.86
24 Andrey Chernikov 13.80 16.47 Russia 16.7817.4413.8019.0815.19
25 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 13.38 16.55 Ukraine 16.7515.8013.3817.0917.35
26 Vladimir Kostin 16.16 17.49 Russia 18.2016.2816.1618.0049.37
27 Oleg Yanochkovskiy 13.85 17.94 Russia 17.9217.5118.4013.8520.17
28 Roman Chernyavskiy 15.99 18.75 Russia 18.8119.3615.9918.08DNF
29 Anton Pershin 14.69 18.96 Russia 18.9920.8023.8017.1014.69
30 Aleksei Tsapkov 16.89 19.35 Russia 17.7522.0316.8918.2822.43
31 Pavel Kandiev 18.66 19.61 Russia 19.2120.1418.6619.4920.83
32 Roman Strakhov 18.02 19.66 Russia 33.7420.6718.0219.4518.87
33 Vladimir Okenchits 17.74 20.16 Russia 19.7820.3617.7425.6620.35
34 Sergey Stepanenko 17.21 20.22 Russia 21.9318.9417.2123.1719.78
35 Fedor Abaev 16.00 20.69 Russia 17.2221.5823.2616.0024.54
36 Andrey Robota 15.96 20.80 Russia 19.0515.9636.7822.9020.45
37 Igor Slobodyanyuk 19.30 21.75 Russia 21.0532.9224.5919.6219.30
38 Michael Savin 19.63 21.77 Russia 20.8221.7622.7319.6323.84
39 Ruslan Chayka 18.87 22.74 Russia 22.8525.5118.8724.9720.40
40 David Arzamastsev 21.83 23.22 Russia 27.2523.2421.8324.4921.92
41 Konstantin Solovyev 21.63 23.96 Russia 31.1924.0722.2721.6325.53
42 Andrey Ivashchuk 21.04 24.04 Russia 22.9821.0423.8125.3326.08
43 Igor Kuleshov 20.66 24.70 Russia 27.1423.5623.4120.6647.99
44 Oleg Soshin 24.08 27.91 Russia 24.0826.6729.1032.5527.97
45 Diana Murnik 27.12 28.01 Russia 1:05.8227.1228.6527.9127.47
46 Sergey Churilov 20.72 28.19 Russia DNF20.7227.1326.6030.83
47 Aleksandr Gogenko 25.12 29.82 Russia 30.5632.6325.1230.2328.66
48 Eugene Rudakov 25.22 33.88 Russia 35.9230.6735.0425.22DNF
49 Valentin Mirontsev 27.39 34.04 Russia 34.7532.7735.7034.6127.39
50 Evgeniy Baydalinov 24.83 35.54 Russia 24.8334.1635.6236.8438.48
51 Alexey Avdeev 32.73 36.55 Russia 37.8535.4432.7338.3636.36
52 Igor Tsarichenko 30.94 37.04 Russia 30.9435.2536.8945.9838.99
53 Ekaterina Shchekodenko 32.68 38.37 Russia 40.0232.6841.2136.4138.67
54 Polina Moskaleva 33.35 39.43 Russia 38.1640.7933.3541.1839.35
55 Maxim Ryabykh 34.25 41.92 Russia 40.0249.4434.2536.3058.29
56 Dmitry Galkin 39.65 41.92 Russia 47.2840.1544.0139.6541.61
57 Alexander Boldarev 32.83 43.06 Russia 1:10.7658.4432.8333.6437.10
58 Valentina Solovyova 30.16 43.40 Russia 46.5240.2348.8643.4630.16
59 Andrey Gavrilov 38.15 44.97 Russia 47.9146.2544.0144.6638.15
60 Evgeny Kozlov 40.24 45.54 Russia 49.6551.7645.0341.9540.24
61 Egor Tulinov 38.22 46.87 Russia 45.07DNF42.1853.3538.22
62 Denis Naumov 41.72 48.95 Russia 45.3958.4541.7246.2355.23
63 Anna Konoreva 50.14 54.98 Russia 57.5952.9650.1454.8857.11
64 Vitalii Vanin 48.00 1:01.16 Russia 48.001:07.0955.011:57.301:01.39
65 Margarita Trefelova 37.40 1:01.88 Russia 1:17.5456.0659.6337.401:09.96
66 Andrey Bykov 53.68 1:02.12 Russia 1:05.8957.411:03.061:06.9253.68
67 Kira Chayka 1:02.83 1:06.75 Russia 1:03.631:19.871:05.261:02.831:11.37
68 Dmitry Bezborodykh 57.55 1:08.86 Russia 1:09.151:13.2557.551:13.911:04.19
69 Timofey Reshetnyak 1:09.79 1:21.89 Russia 1:32.821:31.311:17.821:09.791:16.54
70 Yaroslav Goryuchkin 56.16 1:22.17 Russia 1:22.9056.161:15.461:31.711:28.15
71 Roman Sigarev 1:01.12 1:24.63 Russia DNF2:00.141:08.951:04.791:01.12
72 Kirill Tsarichenko 1:24.24 1:36.88 Russia 1:24.242:40.231:33.791:45.731:31.11
73 Roman Trefelov 1:33.38 1:56.48 Russia 3:20.381:42.841:33.382:06.062:00.53
74 Lyudmila Raskina 1:42.78 DNF Russia 1:42.78DNFDNF2:11.002:07.88

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 2.41 3.30 Russia 3.013.003.882.414.37
2 Dmitry Aniskin 2.60 3.45 Russia 3.203.692.603.46DNF
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.59 3.64 Ukraine 4.022.593.273.624.08
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.84 4.10 Ukraine 3.812.845.834.833.66
5 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 3.26 4.35 Ukraine 5.823.263.683.5510.51
6 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.07 4.84 Russia 5.893.074.484.225.81
7 Konstantin Ushakov 3.69 5.03 Russia 5.995.813.694.464.81
8 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 4.51 5.43 Ukraine 5.404.515.805.097.26
9 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 4.48 6.12 Ukraine 7.744.485.455.497.41

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.49 2.89 Ukraine 2.496.212.992.603.08
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.35 3.36 Ukraine 2.353.774.733.113.21
3 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 3.20 3.49 Ukraine 3.203.655.613.253.57
4 Kirill Litvinov 3.41 3.83 Russia 3.483.903.415.704.12
5 Dmitry Aniskin 2.59 4.27 Russia 2.593.914.234.665.43
6 Konstantin Ushakov 4.64 5.18 Russia 4.645.185.424.935.47
7 Dmitry Dergunov 3.03 5.76 Russia 3.038.096.686.603.99
8 Dmitry Kryuzban 4.31 5.82 Russia 5.18DNF4.315.906.37
9 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 4.83 5.95 Ukraine 5.947.194.835.516.40
10 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 3.13 6.02 Ukraine 3.135.134.578.3710.55
11 Nikita Navrotskiy 3.91 6.18 Russia 3.914.857.705.998.29
12 Dmitry Patrikeev 5.52 6.30 Russia 6.766.036.105.527.02
13 Sergey Chirin 3.74 6.39 Russia 3.745.716.586.879.53
14 Ilya Tsiareshka 3.57 6.59 Belarus 7.463.576.306.0010.42
15 Fedor Abaev 5.88 6.63 Russia 5.886.0312.416.137.72
16 Artem Ryabikin 5.77 6.67 Russia 7.086.285.776.668.45
17 Roman Chernyavskiy 6.01 7.12 Russia 6.818.226.017.307.25
18 Andrey Kazakov 5.34 7.15 Russia 8.356.986.115.348.51
19 Oleg Yanochkovskiy 6.41 7.26 Russia 7.206.417.138.647.46
20 Konstantin Solovyev 6.04 7.32 Russia 7.246.047.587.247.48
21 Aleksei Tsapkov 6.81 7.69 Russia 7.778.616.956.818.36
22 Vladimir Kostin 6.25 7.73 Russia 7.919.407.276.258.02
23 Andrey Dobrikov 5.04 7.89 Russia 9.465.047.386.829.48
24 Eugene Rudakov 5.31 7.99 Russia 7.428.038.535.319.01
25 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 7.21 8.43 Ukraine 15.717.7810.127.217.39

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.59 3.35 Ukraine 2.593.103.636.453.31
2 Dmitry Aniskin 3.24 3.45 Russia 3.444.033.243.593.31
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.16 3.55 Ukraine 3.163.643.293.713.75
4 Dmitry Dergunov 2.49 3.97 Russia 2.493.624.094.195.33
5 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 3.16 4.04 Ukraine 4.093.964.564.073.16
6 Kirill Litvinov 3.62 4.08 Russia 5.673.623.824.314.10
7 Sergey Chirin 3.18 4.49 Russia 6.863.184.213.935.32
8 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.74 4.51 Russia 3.674.902.744.95DNF
9 Konstantin Ushakov 3.76 4.75 Russia 4.654.173.767.755.42
10 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 3.22 4.97 Ukraine 5.783.773.228.935.36
11 Oleg Yanochkovskiy 4.09 5.16 Russia 4.104.094.696.697.68
12 Nikita Navrotskiy 4.19 5.25 Russia 6.134.197.015.204.42
13 Andrey Dobrikov 4.22 5.89 Russia 4.715.247.739.244.22
14 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.64 6.16 Belarus 5.098.246.484.646.92
15 Andrey Kazakov 5.93 6.35 Russia 6.476.576.015.937.42
16 Dmitry Patrikeev 3.54 6.45 Russia 6.313.546.287.396.75
17 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 5.31 6.52 Ukraine 7.225.845.316.518.33
18 Roman Chernyavskiy 5.81 6.55 Russia 6.566.327.305.816.77
19 Eugene Rudakov 5.34 6.98 Russia 7.696.495.346.758.79
20 Aleksei Tsapkov 5.69 7.24 Russia DNF5.696.927.567.23
21 Vladimir Kostin 5.01 7.26 Russia 5.608.577.609.665.01
22 Fedor Abaev 6.93 7.44 Russia 8.056.937.067.228.82
23 Konstantin Solovyev 5.62 7.56 Russia 8.625.627.257.328.12
24 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 2.67 7.75 Ukraine 2.679.346.1513.077.77
25 Artem Ryabikin 6.41 7.80 Russia 6.417.597.128.689.73
26 Vladimir Okenchits 7.03 8.06 Russia 7.267.038.348.618.58
27 Sergey Stepanenko 6.47 8.31 Russia 6.477.0614.507.1910.67
28 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 5.80 8.40 Ukraine 13.887.1010.755.807.36
29 David Arzamastsev 5.83 8.65 Russia 5.837.3110.999.499.14
30 Evgeniy Baydalinov 6.79 8.65 Russia 10.296.797.0810.388.59
31 Andrey Chernikov 6.79 9.18 Russia 34.297.838.336.7911.38
32 Diana Murnik 8.04 9.34 Russia 8.049.959.569.139.34
33 Igor Tsarichenko 7.48 9.39 Russia 11.077.487.7315.219.38
34 Ruslan Chayka 8.08 9.58 Russia 9.089.3210.9810.348.08
35 Andrey Robota 5.01 11.02 Russia 37.395.0110.8313.049.18
36 Andrey Ivashchuk 6.66 12.04 Russia 17.508.4010.2231.186.66
37 Maxim Ryabykh 9.37 12.45 Russia 15.0910.349.3713.2013.81
38 Dmitry Galkin 12.19 13.33 Russia 13.4714.2912.9612.1913.57
39 Margarita Trefelova 14.50 19.12 Russia 17.6235.0414.5016.9222.83
40 Valentin Mirontsev 12.15 19.69 Russia 24.4918.5012.1521.3719.19
41 Roman Trefelov 18.32 45.96 Russia 18.3241.3459.3237.221:01.19

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 39.06 41.25 Russia 39.9440.0743.7449.2539.06
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 37.14 44.89 Ukraine 49.781:32.4240.8444.0437.14
3 Dmitry Dergunov 45.06 46.77 Russia 47.5648.8047.3445.0645.40
4 Dmitry Kryuzban 43.34 47.11 Russia 46.7056.2048.1946.4443.34
5 Artem Ryabikin 46.25 50.88 Russia 51.1950.4846.2550.9851.60
6 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 41.27 50.89 Ukraine 1:00.5743.781:02.9048.3141.27
7 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 47.75 53.12 Ukraine 47.7555.6153.8158.2949.93
8 Ilya Tsiareshka 47.70 56.59 Belarus 56.4447.701:01.0252.301:02.79
9 Andrey Dobrikov 50.71 58.59 Russia 58.641:02.4555.6150.711:01.51
10 Sergey Chirin 48.12 DNF Russia 1:04.441:13.4848.12DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 34.18 39.44 Ukraine 38.6434.1842.7344.1436.95
2 Dmitry Aniskin 36.86 45.08 Russia 44.6445.1445.4736.8646.79
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 43.43 46.38 Russia 44.7548.7650.0043.4345.62
4 Dmitry Dergunov 42.90 46.67 Russia 42.9049.0146.9744.0249.95
5 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 43.04 48.15 Ukraine 45.551:05.9043.0446.2852.62
6 Sergey Chirin 44.44 49.11 Russia 47.1457.6451.8048.3944.44
7 Artem Ryabikin 47.24 50.99 Russia 51.2256.8147.2451.8449.90
8 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 44.84 54.15 Ukraine 1:18.7851.4255.2155.8144.84
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 49.44 55.95 Belarus 58.921:00.5649.4457.6051.32
10 Andrey Dobrikov 51.37 56.21 Russia 56.5359.3051.3758.4853.62
11 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 48.37 56.80 Ukraine 57.8448.3755.8856.691:14.36
12 Dmitry Patrikeev 59.13 1:04.24 Russia 1:02.731:07.101:05.1659.131:04.82
13 Kirill Litvinov 55.46 1:05.16 Russia 57.531:21.082:05.5556.8755.46
14 Kirill Shalashov 56.38 1:05.32 Russia 1:13.931:06.7956.381:08.001:01.17
15 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 1:08.44 1:11.64 Ukraine 1:08.441:11.151:12.791:21.131:10.97
16 Sergey Stepanenko 1:00.51 1:12.95 Russia 1:14.321:13.381:00.511:20.141:11.15
17 Andrey Chernikov 1:06.13 1:13.52 Russia 1:35.391:11.711:08.571:20.291:06.13
18 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 1:05.53 1:15.50 Ukraine 1:14.321:18.551:05.531:15.091:17.09
19 Konstantin Ushakov 1:04.10 1:16.14 Russia 1:14.671:38.161:04.101:20.771:12.99
20 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:10.94 1:20.55 Ukraine 1:21.201:12.291:28.431:10.941:28.16
21 Vladimir Okenchits 1:09.65 1:34.46 Russia 1:09.651:46.281:17.671:39.441:51.74
22 Fedor Abaev 1:24.58 Russia 1:24.581:25.96
23 Sergey Churilov 1:27.93 Russia 1:51.951:27.93
24 Nikita Navrotskiy 1:29.84 Russia 1:33.031:29.84
25 Andrey Robota 1:32.19 Russia 1:32.191:44.40
26 Vladimir Kostin 1:34.00 Russia DNF1:34.00
27 David Arzamastsev 1:44.56 Russia 1:59.591:44.56
28 Andrey Kazakov 1:48.51 Russia 1:48.511:52.20
29 Roman Chernyavskiy 1:51.01 Russia 1:54.121:51.01
30 Anton Pershin 2:01.00 Russia 2:01.002:06.39
31 Oleg Yanochkovskiy 2:02.82 Russia 2:25.402:02.82
32 Konstantin Solovyev 2:07.38 Russia 2:07.382:08.92
33 Eugene Rudakov 2:23.19 Russia DNF2:23.19
34 Aleksei Tsapkov DNF Russia DNFDNF
34 Valentin Mirontsev DNF Russia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 1:14.82 1:22.03 Russia 1:14.821:14.931:22.421:28.741:30.43
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:20.15 1:22.51 Ukraine 1:22.031:20.151:24.291:31.371:21.21
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:18.20 1:26.22 Russia 1:25.921:27.311:38.461:18.201:25.43
4 Dmitry Dergunov 1:29.57 1:32.55 Russia 1:32.221:29.571:34.751:30.691:56.85
5 Sergey Chirin 1:35.02 1:41.41 Russia 1:46.631:36.401:50.181:35.021:41.19
6 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 1:32.67 1:41.86 Ukraine 1:50.861:32.671:49.501:39.051:37.04
7 Kirill Litvinov 1:33.84 1:42.19 Russia 1:38.711:33.841:48.541:54.931:39.32
8 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 1:42.86 1:48.27 Ukraine 1:49.221:42.861:48.951:51.851:46.65
9 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:44.74 1:52.25 Ukraine 1:53.672:04.311:53.211:44.741:49.88
10 Artem Ryabikin 1:43.05 1:54.73 Russia 1:56.991:49.881:43.051:57.322:01.41

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:20.21 1:25.10 Russia 1:36.651:28.291:23.671:20.211:23.33
2 Dmitry Aniskin 1:20.94 1:30.84 Russia 1:34.551:41.731:31.121:20.941:26.85
3 Dmitry Dergunov 1:23.76 1:31.01 Russia 1:32.341:29.211:33.681:23.761:31.49
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:25.98 1:32.31 Ukraine 1:28.561:29.041:47.781:39.331:25.98
5 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 1:31.09 1:34.91 Ukraine 1:31.091:40.941:41.141:32.101:31.68
6 Sergey Chirin 1:21.98 1:35.98 Russia 1:47.301:28.881:43.201:35.851:21.98
7 Artem Ryabikin 1:22.30 1:41.40 Russia 1:48.951:41.451:33.791:49.431:22.30
8 Kirill Litvinov 1:29.31 1:47.02 Russia 1:29.311:42.221:49.381:58.201:49.47
9 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:38.18 1:49.30 Ukraine 1:50.121:45.791:38.181:52.002:03.33
10 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 1:36.86 1:55.90 Ukraine 2:13.421:47.441:59.742:00.511:36.86
11 Dmitry Patrikeev 1:57.77 2:07.43 Russia 2:18.502:08.122:09.122:05.041:57.77
12 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 2:05.42 2:10.17 Ukraine 2:24.032:07.442:12.662:10.402:05.42
13 Kirill Shalashov 2:06.59 2:15.78 Russia 2:19.202:15.022:06.592:20.752:13.11
14 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 2:06.15 2:17.65 Ukraine 2:09.192:35.292:06.152:27.022:16.75
15 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:03.55 2:18.73 Ukraine 2:03.552:14.612:25.902:15.682:30.40
16 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:12.40 2:23.01 Belarus 2:12.402:20.482:20.002:28.562:28.94
17 Sergey Stepanenko 2:08.56 2:30.98 Russia 2:59.822:08.562:34.582:23.012:35.36
18 Roman Strakhov 2:12.86 DNF Russia 2:23.892:12.86DNSDNSDNS
19 Konstantin Ushakov 2:25.14 Russia 2:25.142:28.17
20 Vladimir Kostin 2:34.38 Russia 2:34.382:43.59
21 Nikita Navrotskiy 2:42.27 Russia 3:20.252:42.27
22 Andrey Robota 3:01.62 Russia 4:06.253:01.62
23 Sergey Churilov 3:28.68 Russia 4:22.753:28.68
24 Fedor Abaev 3:52.83 Russia 4:06.693:52.83
25 Diana Murnik 5:05.02 Russia DNF5:05.02
26 Valentin Mirontsev DNF Russia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2:50.91 2:52.80 Russia 2:51.542:50.912:55.96
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2:57.74 3:03.79 Ukraine 2:58.882:57.743:14.74
3 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 3:08.66 3:20.25 Ukraine 3:08.663:27.533:24.57
4 Dmitry Dergunov 3:20.77 3:23.57 Russia 3:20.773:24.773:25.16
5 Sergey Chirin 3:29.06 3:38.00 Russia 3:36.393:29.063:48.56
6 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3:55.34 4:06.75 Ukraine 4:16.153:55.344:08.75
7 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 3:59.91 4:25.96 Ukraine 4:37.213:59.914:40.77
8 Artem Ryabikin 4:48.52 5:10.61 Russia 4:48.525:10.125:33.19
9 Dmitry Aniskin 4:02.27 DNF Russia 4:15.524:02.27DNF
10 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 5:24.81 Ukraine 5:24.81
11 Sergey Stepanenko 6:06.13 Russia 6:06.13

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 4:30.91 4:31.93 Russia 4:32.714:30.914:32.16
2 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 4:25.79 4:44.01 Ukraine 5:15.834:25.794:30.42
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 4:33.12 4:45.04 Ukraine 4:54.844:47.174:33.12
4 Dmitry Dergunov 5:06.46 5:10.79 Russia 5:06.465:17.685:08.24
5 Sergey Chirin 5:12.53 5:35.27 Russia 5:30.616:02.675:12.53
6 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 5:57.98 6:32.40 Ukraine 5:57.986:54.726:44.51
7 Dmitry Aniskin 5:52.70 6:35.06 Russia 6:29.597:22.895:52.70
8 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 7:05.63 Ukraine 7:05.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 36.36 38.80 NR Ukraine 36.3843.6536.36
2 Roman Strakhov 38.23 DNF Russia DNF38.2344.96
3 Vladimir Okenchits 1:17.45 DNF Russia DNF1:17.45DNF
4 Vladimir Kostin 1:57.48 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:57.48
5 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2:00.35 DNF Ukraine 2:00.35DNFDNF
6 Andrey Robota 2:10.40 DNF Russia 2:10.40DNFDNF
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2:36.17 DNF Ukraine DNF2:36.172:54.40
8 Fedor Abaev 3:45.41 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:45.41
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 3:50.88 4:33.27 Belarus 4:55.773:50.884:53.17
10 Dmitry Aniskin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 33.54 49.29 Ukraine 1:19.7533.5434.58
2 Roman Strakhov 37.20 DNF Russia 47.09DNF37.20
3 Vladimir Okenchits 1:28.72 DNF Russia DNF1:28.72DNF
4 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:42.42 DNF Ukraine 1:51.571:42.42DNF
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2:58.05 3:12.56 Ukraine 3:02.253:37.392:58.05
6 Vladimir Kostin 3:11.91 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:11.91
7 Andrey Robota 3:27.98 DNF Russia DNF4:25.433:27.98
8 Ilya Tsiareshka 3:32.88 DNF Belarus 5:36.433:32.88DNF
9 Fedor Abaev 3:42.54 DNF Russia 3:42.54DNFDNF
10 Dmitry Aniskin 4:02.59 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:02.59
11 Andrey Chernikov 6:08.65 DNF Russia DNF6:08.65DNS
12 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 6:10.09 DNF Ukraine 6:10.09DNFDNS
13 Konstantin Ushakov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
13 Nikita Navrotskiy DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
13 Roman Chernyavskiy DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
13 Ruslan Chayka DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
13 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
13 Valentin Mirontsev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 29 33.67 Ukraine 423029
2 Kirill Litvinov 31 39.00 Russia 454131
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 41 43.67 Belarus 414842
4 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 44 46.33 Ukraine 445144
5 Vladimir Kostin 46 49.33 Russia 464854
6 Konstantin Ushakov 46 53.00 Russia 465360
7 Andrey Kazakov 52 59.00 Russia 526065
8 Dmitry Dergunov 27 DNF Russia 2731DNF
9 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 32 DNF Ukraine 3245DNF
10 Dmitry Kryuzban 33 DNF Russia 42DNF33
11 Sergey Chirin 36 DNF Russia 44DNF36
12 Dmitry Aniskin 39 DNF Russia 39DNFDNF
13 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 42 DNF Ukraine DNF4251
14 Andrey Robota 43 DNF Russia DNSDNF43
15 Anton Pershin 46 DNF Russia DNFDNS46
16 Ruslan Chayka 48 DNF Russia 48DNS53
17 Aleksei Tsapkov 58 DNF Russia DNF7958
18 Andrey Chernikov DNF DNF Russia DNSDNFDNF
18 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
18 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 11.53 13.15 Russia 11.5315.6313.2513.5412.67
2 Alexey Polyashov 13.31 14.74 Russia 16.7113.3114.1714.4615.60
3 Alexander Eryomin 14.76 16.43 Russia 14.7618.7114.8819.3615.71
4 Kirill Litvinov 11.92 16.50 Russia 17.2818.9414.9611.9217.26
5 Dmitry Aniskin 14.44 16.53 Russia 17.4316.4414.4420.1215.72
6 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 13.86 16.60 Ukraine 13.8619.9516.8116.2116.77
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 12.95 17.52 Ukraine 18.0912.9516.9819.0317.49
8 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 14.87 19.66 Ukraine 25.6318.9017.5514.8722.54
9 Sergey Chirin 17.92 19.90 Russia 19.8524.3617.9220.0319.83
10 Vyacheslav Dubentzov 18.36 20.51 Russia 20.5818.3621.0723.3319.87

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 12.80 14.26 Russia 18.3513.3515.3712.8014.05
2 Dmitry Aniskin 15.16 16.78 Russia 18.2215.9221.9316.2115.16
3 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 13.72 17.02 Ukraine 22.4713.7220.8214.4215.83
4 Alexey Polyashov 15.48 17.24 Russia 19.0017.2416.8515.4817.63
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 14.59 17.43 Ukraine 18.4617.1417.2914.5917.85
6 Kirill Litvinov 15.15 17.64 Russia 20.4115.1517.8218.5416.57
7 Alexander Eryomin 16.35 17.64 Russia 18.4716.6818.8616.3517.77
8 Vyacheslav Dubentzov 18.86 19.96 Russia 22.9218.8621.1819.3519.36
9 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 16.98 20.81 Ukraine 22.9218.4716.9821.5222.44
10 Sergey Chirin 18.61 21.06 Russia 18.8618.6120.2424.0929.85
11 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 20.12 22.73 Ukraine 21.2920.12DNF25.5121.38
12 Kirill Shalashov 19.00 23.18 Russia 22.3619.0031.1124.5622.63
13 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 17.43 23.28 Ukraine 26.8017.43DNF25.4817.56
14 Artem Ryabikin 15.31 25.82 Russia 15.31DNF20.7731.8324.86
15 Dmitry Patrikeev 23.67 27.13 Russia 27.4226.8423.6727.2927.27
16 Nikita Navrotskiy 26.45 29.24 Russia 29.7632.1228.9426.4529.02
17 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 27.68 30.20 Ukraine 28.0828.2034.3127.6835.53
18 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 25.22 32.40 Ukraine 25.2239.6029.1242.6028.48
19 Andrey Kazakov 28.24 33.20 Russia 37.1740.8628.2429.6732.77
20 Sergey Churilov 28.83 34.78 Russia 34.7539.2348.6630.3728.83
21 Aleksandr Gogenko 33.52 36.05 Russia 34.4635.7637.9233.5243.29

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 12.49 14.46 Russia 12.4913.7514.0615.5616.04
2 Alexander Eryomin 14.18 16.77 Russia 20.6616.1517.5916.5714.18
3 Dmitry Aniskin 15.34 16.89 Russia 18.8720.1715.8215.9715.34
4 Kirill Litvinov 13.06 17.35 Russia 19.2921.7914.5718.1913.06
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 16.96 18.30 Ukraine 16.9617.5118.3419.0420.92
6 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 16.47 18.68 Ukraine 17.5016.4722.6217.6620.89
7 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 17.43 18.75 Ukraine 17.4317.6019.7418.9121.73
8 Vyacheslav Dubentzov 15.91 19.71 Russia 20.3318.9521.7215.9119.85
9 Alexey Polyashov 16.41 20.04 Russia 21.4519.0221.9316.4119.66
10 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 18.56 20.31 Ukraine 27.6218.6121.6920.6418.56
11 Sergey Chirin 19.80 21.36 Russia 21.9321.9920.1719.8024.17
12 Artem Ryabikin 19.69 23.94 Russia 32.7719.6927.5621.4022.86
13 Andrey Dobrikov 23.26 25.09 Russia 23.2632.9924.2126.4324.64
14 Dmitry Patrikeev 22.40 25.54 Russia 29.6428.1722.7822.4025.66
15 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 21.49 26.28 Ukraine 26.8428.8726.3925.6021.49
16 Kirill Shalashov 22.00 27.13 Russia 28.4226.2230.2522.0026.76
17 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 22.48 28.08 Ukraine 31.7224.9322.4833.5427.60
18 Nikita Navrotskiy 27.68 32.04 Russia 31.4533.7232.4127.6832.25
19 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 32.41 34.50 Ukraine 32.4132.9040.7336.8833.71
20 Aleksandr Gogenko 25.11 35.12 Russia 42.5841.1036.0725.1128.19
21 Andrey Kazakov 34.55 35.35 Russia 42.5834.9634.5534.8936.19
22 Sergey Churilov 29.84 35.90 Russia 35.4039.7843.7532.5129.84
23 Oleg Yanochkovskiy 30.13 35.96 Russia 40.9836.1130.1350.7630.79
24 Ilya Tsiareshka 32.41 39.93 Belarus 49.1338.4238.8732.4142.50
25 Fedor Abaev 29.56 40.19 Russia 39.1429.5646.2935.1352.87
26 Vladimir Okenchits 37.44 41.45 Russia 42.7237.4444.0850.5137.56
27 Konstantin Ushakov 38.83 42.78 Russia 38.8346.2541.52DNF40.58
28 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 33.63 43.16 Ukraine 1:22.0544.0043.2233.6342.25
29 Vladimir Kostin 35.47 47.30 Russia 51.7143.7146.4835.4757.83
30 Anton Pershin 40.44 49.36 Russia 59.4242.1952.8540.4453.04
31 Andrey Chernikov 33.23 50.72 Russia 33.231:28.201:00.8343.8847.46
32 David Arzamastsev 47.52 58.32 Russia DNF47.5251.061:13.3550.54
33 Dmitry Kryuzban 22.17 DNF Russia 27.59DNFDNF22.1723.13
34 Valentin Mirontsev 1:12.31 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNF1:12.31

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 50.36 55.40 Ukraine 53.801:02.0350.36
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:11.74 1:15.74 Russia 1:15.751:11.741:19.73
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:14.54 1:22.19 Ukraine 1:14.541:25.061:26.97
4 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 1:27.07 1:40.69 Ukraine 1:27.071:51.961:43.05
5 Sergey Chirin 3:44.36 3:58.50 Russia 4:12.183:58.973:44.36
6 Valentin Mirontsev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.68 7.66 Belarus 8.117.906.6810.936.98
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 8.25 8.73 Russia 8.259.078.6610.618.47
3 Konstantin Ushakov 8.45 9.39 Russia 8.968.459.73DNF9.48
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.41 10.64 Ukraine 9.4112.8611.4910.799.63
5 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 8.60 12.02 Ukraine 8.6013.4913.628.95DNF
6 Kirill Shalashov 10.70 13.34 Russia 13.1214.0515.1912.8610.70
7 Sergey Chirin 13.31 15.38 Russia 14.33DNF14.7617.0513.31
8 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 11.30 15.58 Ukraine 19.36DNF14.5512.8411.30
9 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 12.94 19.29 Ukraine 15.0412.97DNF12.9429.87
10 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 22.94 DNF Ukraine DNF22.9423.74DNFDNS

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.48 7.30 Belarus 7.288.485.487.107.51
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 7.90 9.27 Russia 10.9112.998.197.908.71
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 8.70 9.67 Ukraine 10.218.708.7515.7710.04
4 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 9.94 12.46 Ukraine 10.819.9413.0717.6013.50
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 11.61 13.01 Ukraine 22.1413.7211.9913.3111.61
6 Kirill Shalashov 11.62 13.29 Russia 13.8413.2623.4312.7611.62
7 Konstantin Ushakov 10.90 13.88 Russia 10.90DNF11.9013.1316.61
8 Sergey Chirin 12.57 14.51 Russia 16.6912.5714.7213.7715.05
9 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 13.59 17.87 Ukraine 14.9613.5921.9619.4919.16
10 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 23.37 24.80 Ukraine 23.3725.7124.0927.9024.59
11 Dmitry Aniskin 12.70 DNF Russia 15.6312.70DNFDNFDNS
12 Konstantin Solovyev 28.11 Russia 28.11DNF
13 Fedor Abaev 30.28 Russia 30.7930.28
14 Egor Molchanov 30.56 Russia 31.9230.56
15 Andrey Robota 37.26 Russia 37.26DNF
16 Diana Murnik 42.56 Russia 43.3042.56

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 54.89 1:00.65 NR Russia 59.4754.8957.311:11.391:05.17
2 Dmitry Aniskin 1:05.13 1:06.85 Russia 1:11.711:06.201:06.171:05.131:08.17
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:12.36 1:22.56 Ukraine 1:28.391:30.791:17.431:12.361:21.86
4 Dmitry Dergunov 1:23.44 1:26.15 Russia 1:38.241:25.151:23.441:26.221:27.07
5 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:28.68 1:37.94 Ukraine 1:47.181:48.241:28.681:35.341:31.31
6 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:50.39 1:53.48 Ukraine 1:52.711:51.821:50.391:57.241:55.90
7 Sergey Chirin 1:41.67 1:57.74 Russia 1:50.222:00.382:02.631:41.672:08.68
8 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:06.13 2:22.00 Belarus 2:14.212:37.232:21.002:30.782:06.13
9 Fedor Abaev 2:22.18 2:45.49 Russia 2:57.132:22.182:25.743:05.742:53.61
10 Nikita Navrotskiy 3:13.40 Russia DNF3:13.40
11 Valentin Mirontsev 4:45.42 Russia 4:45.42DNF
12 Dmitry Galkin 4:54.97 Russia 4:54.97DNF
13 Andrey Ivashchuk DNF Russia DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.51 4.74 Russia 3.922.516.26DNF4.03
2 Dmitry Patrikeev 4.07 5.30 Russia 6.214.075.568.944.13
3 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 5.39 6.23 Ukraine 5.395.747.535.418.36
4 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 3.88 6.35 Ukraine 6.715.36DNF6.973.88
5 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 5.05 6.39 Ukraine 7.055.2012.156.925.05
6 Fedor Abaev 4.05 6.80 Russia 8.704.057.279.694.44
7 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.93 NR 6.82 Ukraine 5.051.939.3714.376.04
8 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 6.25 7.48 Ukraine 6.256.826.878.748.92
9 Sergey Chirin 4.40 8.01 Russia 8.984.405.339.7211.11
10 Nikita Navrotskiy 4.79 9.08 Russia 9.574.798.679.01DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 1.56 NR 3.59 Russia 3.663.054.071.564.65
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 5.07 6.13 Ukraine 8.695.345.077.545.50
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 4.42 6.40 Ukraine 7.675.504.428.046.02
4 Dmitry Patrikeev 5.07 6.77 Russia 8.485.077.317.006.00
5 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 5.37 6.94 Ukraine 7.425.377.006.4011.02
6 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 5.61 7.10 Ukraine 6.967.677.955.616.68
7 Fedor Abaev 6.00 7.38 Russia 7.008.486.0010.886.67
8 Sergey Chirin 6.26 7.91 Russia 8.0414.587.218.486.26
9 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 6.30 8.38 Ukraine 8.849.096.307.928.38
10 Nikita Navrotskiy 7.55 8.54 Russia 8.059.2012.797.558.38
11 Dmitry Aniskin 4.21 8.62 Russia 8.668.664.219.928.54
12 Konstantin Ushakov 7.90 10.22 Russia 10.1911.459.0116.027.90
13 David Arzamastsev 8.33 10.39 Russia 15.0011.338.339.7510.09
14 Andrey Ivashchuk 8.28 10.46 Russia 10.798.289.3211.2616.23
15 Kirill Litvinov 8.65 10.47 Russia 12.0911.258.659.4510.71
16 Vladimir Okenchits 9.84 11.02 Russia 10.2310.9511.899.8413.52
17 Dmitry Galkin 10.19 12.29 Russia 22.1312.4413.4410.1911.00
18 Konstantin Solovyev 6.29 12.76 Russia 10.5714.376.2913.34DNF
19 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 7.52 13.09 Ukraine 13.2913.127.5212.8726.19
20 Andrey Chernikov 10.60 13.88 Russia 17.4923.7911.2110.6012.95
21 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.50 14.64 Belarus 14.0316.7919.7211.5013.09
22 Igor Tsarichenko 9.20 14.88 Russia 16.8018.6114.2713.589.20
23 Vladimir Kostin 13.34 14.96 Russia 16.1415.9313.9115.0513.34
24 Ruslan Chayka 10.65 15.39 Russia 17.8814.8610.6524.8913.43
25 Diana Murnik 13.11 15.84 Russia 23.6917.3714.8215.3413.11
26 Eugene Rudakov 14.70 18.35 Russia 16.2721.1117.6714.7021.54
27 Andrey Kazakov 11.07 18.65 Russia 35.7616.9620.7718.2111.07
28 Valentin Mirontsev 14.57 20.21 Russia 22.1722.6014.5720.5017.96
29 Andrey Robota 13.42 21.74 Russia 23.9523.7813.4230.0217.50

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.38 4.01 Ukraine 3.384.244.144.013.88
2 Konstantin Solovyev 4.00 5.78 Russia 6.505.594.005.257.12
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 6.20 7.67 Ukraine 7.806.207.717.499.49
4 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 6.63 8.40 Ukraine 6.638.309.4910.897.42
5 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 5.62 9.03 Ukraine 9.608.005.629.679.50
6 Sergey Chirin 8.54 9.38 Russia 8.549.509.1214.399.52
7 Dmitry Aniskin 3.96 9.40 Russia 3.969.586.8220.5411.79
8 Dmitry Kryuzban 8.17 10.91 Russia 10.241:20.5910.3012.198.17
9 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 7.47 11.89 Ukraine 22.248.7310.2716.677.47
10 Konstantin Ushakov 11.40 14.67 Russia 19.3126.9911.7712.9311.40

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.63 3.94 NR Ukraine 3.374.054.405.602.63
2 Konstantin Solovyev 4.84 5.92 Russia 4.845.696.508.755.56
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 4.16 6.73 Ukraine 10.587.826.046.344.16
4 Dmitry Aniskin 5.00 7.53 Russia 8.315.425.0010.168.85
5 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 4.08 8.14 Ukraine 12.107.2710.776.384.08
6 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 5.56 8.76 Ukraine 7.325.569.409.739.55
7 Sergey Chirin 7.27 8.90 Russia 8.517.2710.3216.497.86
8 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 7.23 9.77 Ukraine 9.3111.479.8410.167.23
9 Dmitry Kryuzban 7.05 10.33 Russia DNF7.0510.8611.238.91
10 Konstantin Ushakov 7.54 11.82 Russia 14.337.5415.0211.299.84
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 9.13 12.70 Belarus 12.319.139.3216.4824.34
12 Eugene Rudakov 7.84 12.72 Russia 15.277.8413.3115.499.59
13 Fedor Abaev 10.84 13.08 Russia 22.2510.8413.2412.9713.04
14 Nikita Navrotskiy 10.56 13.16 Russia 10.5612.6213.9315.5012.92
15 Andrey Robota 7.46 13.81 Russia 16.6315.6818.159.137.46
16 Kirill Litvinov 8.41 15.33 Russia 16.2220.9414.6015.168.41
17 Igor Tsarichenko 5.28 15.77 Russia 17.1218.3111.8720.555.28
18 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 12.88 18.11 Ukraine 21.4215.0218.8820.4412.88
19 Sergey Stepanenko 11.04 21.55 Russia 28.8144.2815.1920.6411.04
20 Ruslan Chayka 11.37 23.20 Russia 31.0911.3718.9737.0419.53

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Chirin 10.84 13.10 Russia 11.9012.9710.8418.3114.42
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 15.46 20.56 Ukraine 15.4623.5417.6320.5125.65
3 Dmitry Aniskin 16.12 24.40 Russia 16.12DNF29.1523.1120.93
4 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 21.38 27.24 Ukraine 23.9935.4222.3021.3848.10
5 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 28.87 40.37 Ukraine 42.3243.9728.87DNF34.81
6 Dmitry Kryuzban DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Chirin 9.73 10.95 Russia 10.6711.6019.589.7310.59
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 15.51 18.91 Ukraine 34.3922.0318.2416.4515.51
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 18.21 19.73 Russia 20.5518.9652.6019.6718.21
4 Dmitry Aniskin 19.84 22.21 Russia 21.2519.8420.1525.2425.48
5 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 18.90 26.60 Ukraine 36.7723.5427.9718.9028.29
6 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 31.23 44.86 Ukraine 31.2354.3054.6845.6334.64
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 38.53 Ukraine 42.0238.53
8 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 42.33 Ukraine 42.3346.84
9 Konstantin Solovyev 42.98 Russia 1:08.1042.98
10 Dmitry Dergunov 50.47 Russia 50.471:11.81
11 Michael Savin 1:03.96 Russia DNF1:03.96
12 Konstantin Ushakov 1:08.55 Russia 1:08.55DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 4:04.65 DNF Russia DNF4:04.65DNF
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 13:09.00 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF13:09.00
3 Vladimir Kostin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3 Vladimir Okenchits DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 5:25.49 DNF Russia DNF5:25.49DNF
2 Vladimir Kostin 22:52.00 DNF Russia DNF22:52.00DNS
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 23:16.00 DNF Ukraine 23:16.00DNSDNS
4 Vladimir Okenchits DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Okenchits 11/14 56:49 Russia 11/14 56:49
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 7/8 37:38 Ukraine 7/8 37:38
3 Vladimir Kostin 6/7 41:12 Russia 6/7 41:12
4 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2/2 10:38 Ukraine 2/2 10:38
5 Andrey Robota DNF Russia DNF