Belgorod Open 2016


Date
Oct 8 - 9, 2016
City
Belgorod, Russia
Venue

Kontakt Business Space

Address
Russia, Belgorod, Koroleva 2a-2
Details

On the first floor

Website
Belgorod Open 2016 website
Organizers
Alexander Eryomin, Andrey Robota, and Ruslan Chayka
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Andrei Robota

Information

Registration will be closed on October, 4 or when we reach 80 competitors. The registration fee: for only 3x3 is free; for 1-10 events is 200 RUB (about 3 USD); for 11-18 events is 300 RUB (about 5 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
75
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.66 9.58 Ukraine 9.7310.518.669.299.71
2 Dmitry Dergunov 8.23 9.71 Russia 11.118.239.6610.409.08
3 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 8.49 10.13 Ukraine 16.908.4911.899.618.90

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 2.41 3.30 Russia 3.013.003.882.414.37
2 Dmitry Aniskin 2.60 3.45 Russia 3.203.692.603.46DNF
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.59 3.64 Ukraine 4.022.593.273.624.08

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 39.06 41.25 Russia 39.9440.0743.7449.2539.06
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 37.14 44.89 Ukraine 49.781:32.4240.8444.0437.14
3 Dmitry Dergunov 45.06 46.77 Russia 47.5648.8047.3445.0645.40

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 1:14.82 1:22.03 Russia 1:14.821:14.931:22.421:28.741:30.43
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:20.15 1:22.51 Ukraine 1:22.031:20.151:24.291:31.371:21.21
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:18.20 1:26.22 Russia 1:25.921:27.311:38.461:18.201:25.43

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2:50.91 2:52.80 Russia 2:51.542:50.912:55.96
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2:57.74 3:03.79 Ukraine 2:58.882:57.743:14.74
3 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 3:08.66 3:20.25 Ukraine 3:08.663:27.533:24.57

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 4:30.91 4:31.93 Russia 4:32.714:30.914:32.16
2 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 4:25.79 4:44.01 Ukraine 5:15.834:25.794:30.42
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 4:33.12 4:45.04 Ukraine 4:54.844:47.174:33.12

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 36.36 38.80 NR Ukraine 36.3843.6536.36
2 Roman Strakhov 38.23 DNF Russia DNF38.2344.96
3 Vladimir Okenchits 1:17.45 DNF Russia DNF1:17.45DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 29 33.67 Ukraine 423029
2 Kirill Litvinov 31 39.00 Russia 454131
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 41 43.67 Belarus 414842

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 11.53 13.15 Russia 11.5315.6313.2513.5412.67
2 Alexey Polyashov 13.31 14.74 Russia 16.7113.3114.1714.4615.60
3 Alexander Eryomin 14.76 16.43 Russia 14.7618.7114.8819.3615.71

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 50.36 55.40 Ukraine 53.801:02.0350.36
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:11.74 1:15.74 Russia 1:15.751:11.741:19.73
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:14.54 1:22.19 Ukraine 1:14.541:25.061:26.97

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.68 7.66 Belarus 8.117.906.6810.936.98
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 8.25 8.73 Russia 8.259.078.6610.618.47
3 Konstantin Ushakov 8.45 9.39 Russia 8.968.459.73DNF9.48

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 54.89 1:00.65 NR Russia 59.4754.8957.311:11.391:05.17
2 Dmitry Aniskin 1:05.13 1:06.85 Russia 1:11.711:06.201:06.171:05.131:08.17
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:12.36 1:22.56 Ukraine 1:28.391:30.791:17.431:12.361:21.86

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.51 4.74 Russia 3.922.516.26DNF4.03
2 Dmitry Patrikeev 4.07 5.30 Russia 6.214.075.568.944.13
3 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 5.39 6.23 Ukraine 5.395.747.535.418.36

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.38 4.01 Ukraine 3.384.244.144.013.88
2 Konstantin Solovyev 4.00 5.78 Russia 6.505.594.005.257.12
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 6.20 7.67 Ukraine 7.806.207.717.499.49

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Chirin 10.84 13.10 Russia 11.9012.9710.8418.3114.42
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 15.46 20.56 Ukraine 15.4623.5417.6320.5125.65
3 Dmitry Aniskin 16.12 24.40 Russia 16.12DNF29.1523.1120.93

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 4:04.65 DNF Russia DNF4:04.65DNF
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 13:09.00 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF13:09.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 5:25.49 DNF Russia DNF5:25.49DNF
2 Vladimir Kostin 22:52.00 DNF Russia DNF22:52.00DNS
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 23:16.00 DNF Ukraine 23:16.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Okenchits 11/14 56:49 Russia 11/14 56:49
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 7/8 37:38 Ukraine 7/8 37:38
3 Vladimir Kostin 6/7 41:12 Russia 6/7 41:12