Beijing Summer 2013


Date
Aug 10 - 11, 2013
City
Beijing, China
Venue

Hualian Commercial Build

Address
180 Guang'anmenwai street,Xicheng district
Website
Beijing Summer 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)
Contact

Yuxuan WangFan Yang

Information
Events
Competitors
72
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yang Li (李扬) 9.16 11.08 China 12.6913.5011.059.169.50
2 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.18 11.87 China 11.3611.18DNF11.8312.41
3 Liping Jia (贾立平) 11.47 12.45 China 15.2212.7212.1811.4712.46

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 2.47 3.64 China 5.162.472.932.846.22
2 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 3.19 3.92 China 3.684.793.306.643.19
3 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 2.34 4.18 China 7.182.345.193.523.83

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 42.19 44.72 China 48.1342.4642.1943.581:00.21
2 Yang Li (李扬) 43.91 46.39 China 43.9147.8844.88DNF46.41
3 Ling Qin (秦岭) 39.15 47.72 China 48.1849.5245.4652.0639.15

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 1:28.65 1:33.46 China 1:28.651:33.911:31.751:49.131:34.71
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:25.12 1:34.29 China 1:35.701:35.961:25.121:31.221:42.00
3 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:28.06 1:34.77 China 1:37.001:45.331:34.131:28.061:33.19

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 2:47.46 2:51.86 China 2:47.462:58.002:50.13
2 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 2:58.18 3:02.35 China 3:01.813:07.052:58.18
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:55.47 3:08.31 China 2:59.162:55.473:30.30

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 3:44.69 3:50.66 China 3:49.773:57.533:44.69
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4:02.40 4:17.98 China 4:32.094:02.404:19.46
3 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 4:16.13 4:35.10 China 4:44.634:16.134:44.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 29.96 AsR 39.39 China 39.9048.3029.96
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 55.58 DNF China 1:25.6255.58DNF
3 Hong Zhang (张宏) 1:27.05 DNF China 1:27.05DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Liping Jia (贾立平) 14.79 18.53 China 19.4220.4714.7916.0420.12
2 Yang Li (李扬) 14.53 19.26 China 20.5820.2817.3614.5320.13
3 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 15.98 21.25 China 25.4215.9821.5820.9421.22

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 4.51 6.44 China 10.244.518.115.036.19
2 Hong Zhang (张宏) 6.49 9.31 China 14.629.1210.106.498.72
3 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 6.65 9.98 China 10.6611.219.906.659.38

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 8:51.19 DNF China 8:51.19DNFDNF
2 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 16:04.00 DNF China 16:04.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Zhang (张宏) 30:03.00 DNF China DNF30:03.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 15/16 57:41 China 15/16 57:41
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 11/16 59:47 China 11/16 59:47
3 Yijing Liang (梁译静) 1/2 10:03 China 1/2 10:03