Beijing Summer 2013


Date
Aug 10 - 11, 2013
City
Beijing, China
Venue

Hualian Commercial Build

Address
180 Guang'anmenwai street,Xicheng district
Website
Beijing Summer 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)
Contact

Yuxuan WangFan Yang

Information
Events
Competitors
72
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yang Li (李扬) 10.63 10.83 China 11.0910.6910.6310.7111.16
2 Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆) 10.55 10.84 China 11.1510.8112.8410.5510.55
3 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 11.24 12.11 China 16.5212.1111.2411.8712.35
4 Ling Qin (秦岭) 10.55 12.24 China 12.8810.5512.0512.0512.63
5 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.02 12.36 China 10.0212.9713.9412.2111.91
6 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 11.88 12.61 China 13.9012.5011.8813.2112.13
7 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 12.20 12.63 China 12.8112.7512.2012.3414.13
8 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 12.02 12.71 China 12.0612.0212.5613.52DNF
9 Liping Jia (贾立平) 11.44 13.06 China 13.6612.7711.4412.7517.41
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 13.21 13.50 France 13.5513.2114.0213.4313.53
11 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 11.71 13.64 China 13.9313.5915.1913.4111.71
12 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 12.88 13.64 China 12.8814.1112.9613.8415.68
13 Ming Gao (高鸣) 13.36 14.39 China 13.3614.4215.3313.4316.24
14 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 13.97 14.42 China 16.2814.6614.5613.9714.03
15 Ke Wang (王珂) 13.88 14.90 China 13.9415.2715.5013.8816.84
16 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 12.94 14.98 China 13.3415.7715.8412.9418.81
17 Bo Li (李博) 13.65 15.02 China 16.0815.2116.3313.7813.65
18 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 13.67 15.03 China 16.2713.6714.1614.6517.98
19 Chen Miao (苗琛) 13.63 15.13 China 16.4715.5013.8413.6316.05
20 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 14.46 15.22 China 16.1115.7514.4614.8615.05
21 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 13.48 15.82 China 13.48DNF17.5814.3515.53
22 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 14.96 16.08 China 15.4017.2818.3414.9615.56
23 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) 13.25 16.41 China 15.9717.8113.2515.4618.90
24 Hang Li (李航) 12.25 16.61 China 14.38DNF13.8612.2521.58
25 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 12.77 16.76 China 16.7712.7716.6121.2716.90
26 Han Dong (董晗) 14.63 16.94 China 16.4016.4614.6317.9618.11
27 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 12.93 17.04 China 12.9315.7713.7221.6323.06
28 Yang Chen (陈扬) 17.08 18.29 China 18.1517.2719.6517.0819.44
29 Wei Qi (祁伟) 18.00 18.97 China DNF19.1918.4319.3018.00
30 Haoran Ji (及浩然) 16.72 19.96 China 29.7221.3821.7216.7716.72
31 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 18.49 20.52 China 18.4920.2821.3019.9723.74
32 Duo Wang (王舵) 16.75 20.93 China 18.2724.1516.7524.5620.38
33 Linhao Liu (刘林昊) 16.75 21.25 China 24.7719.6319.3616.7525.25
34 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 17.54 21.77 China 21.9524.2319.1417.5427.27
35 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 20.33 22.53 China 20.34DNF23.6520.3323.61
36 Yunpeng Ji (季耘鹏) 18.90 23.28 China 21.5324.6923.6318.9026.47
37 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 21.66 23.58 China 26.0622.7121.6626.7521.97
38 Siji Zhang (张斯佶) 21.68 23.98 China 37.4024.6821.6821.8625.41
39 Zhenyu Fan (樊振宇) 18.86 24.14 China 18.8627.2521.5324.3026.58
40 Pingxin Du (杜平心) 15.96 25.40 China DNF23.8815.9625.6626.65
41 Hao Li (李浩) 19.03 26.56 China 24.9422.8633.6619.0331.88
42 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 24.16 29.02 China 24.1629.5828.4829.0141.35
43 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 23.71 29.23 China 23.7128.5526.81DNF32.34
44 Ziang Lü (吕子昂) 25.58 30.76 China DNF25.5829.4031.6831.21
45 Yuehao Dang (党跃豪) 24.82 36.45 China DNF33.4650.1424.8225.76
46 Zhening Zed Li (李哲宁) 33.52 38.73 Canada 48.1434.4333.5249.0133.63
47 Xiner Li (李心儿) 37.09 38.87 China 37.7139.4441.0937.0939.46
48 Xiaozhou Ye (叶晓舟) 36.96 39.95 China 36.9644.5637.8040.4741.59
49 Siming Yuan (袁思茗) 33.52 44.69 China DNF43.3144.4633.5246.30
50 Yi Liu (刘易) 35.65 47.21 China 46.3635.6548.1347.1348.66
51 Siran Wang (王思然) 42.83 48.82 China 42.8355.1648.2843.02DNF
52 Jiayi Dong (董佳宜) 39.89 50.57 China 39.8944.9251.8756.3354.93
53 Kaile Yu (俞凯乐) 51.83 57.59 China 52.6851.832:08.211:02.3657.72
54 Yufan Ni (倪瑀璠) 57.71 1:05.25 China 1:09.721:00.051:05.9757.711:14.02
55 Shumin Li (李树敏) 1:02.33 1:16.82 China 1:20.771:16.971:02.331:12.731:22.10
56 Yilin Hou (侯依琳) 1:15.81 1:27.08 China DNF1:39.001:19.271:15.811:22.97
57 Tiancong Pang 1:11.84 1:27.24 China 1:24.961:18.931:11.841:57.051:37.84
58 Duohan Kang (康铎瀚) 1:36.77 2:05.17 China 2:11.682:16.131:50.282:13.561:36.77
59 Jinheng Zhang (张锦恒) 1:34.94 3:01.88 China 1:34.941:50.192:00.63DNF5:14.83
60 Fengyi Wang (王峰熠) 33.56 DNF China 45.75DNF49.9833.56DNF
61 Xiang Zhang (张想) 40.17 DNF China 45.6840.17DNF43.54DNF
62 Wan Wei (韦琬) 43.71 DNF China 53.21DNFDNF43.7147.36

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yang Li (李扬) 10.33 10.83 China 10.6310.3311.0610.8111.06
2 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 9.52 10.99 China 9.5210.4011.4013.1311.18
3 Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆) 10.58 11.65 China 14.3811.0911.2712.5810.58
4 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.85 11.83 China 12.7711.5210.8513.9411.21
5 Ling Qin (秦岭) 11.41 12.22 China 11.4111.9112.2515.4312.50
6 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 8.27 12.32 China 13.5712.8813.8910.528.27
7 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 11.00 12.55 China 13.1412.6613.6411.8511.00
8 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 11.71 12.84 China 12.2511.7115.6613.5012.77
9 Hang Li (李航) 11.80 13.04 China 13.8115.3312.3312.9711.80
10 Liping Jia (贾立平) 12.02 13.15 China 14.0312.2516.0912.0213.16
11 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 11.27 13.50 China 13.0313.6118.6613.8611.27
12 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 11.13 13.69 China 13.9613.2111.1317.7113.90
13 Ming Gao (高鸣) 12.63 14.14 China 13.9413.5915.4614.9012.63
14 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 12.84 14.31 France 14.8114.4712.8415.4113.66
15 Bo Li (李博) 13.53 14.58 China 14.6515.3015.3313.8013.53
16 Ke Wang (王珂) 12.94 14.98 China 15.4414.2817.1112.9415.22
17 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 14.52 15.30 China 15.4614.5215.8114.6317.53
18 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 12.82 15.67 China 18.3312.8217.4315.1214.47
19 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 12.16 15.73 China 18.5612.1613.6316.2517.30
20 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 14.71 16.07 China 14.7117.0318.6214.9716.21
21 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 14.72 16.08 China 16.4416.7817.3315.0314.72
22 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 11.30 16.14 China 16.5211.3017.8117.5914.31
23 Chen Miao (苗琛) 14.38 16.28 China 14.3820.4716.0018.1514.69
24 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 11.28 16.31 China 15.0511.2817.0317.3616.84
25 Yang Chen (陈扬) 15.65 17.01 China 15.6518.1518.5515.9116.96
26 Han Dong (董晗) 15.02 17.10 China 16.3416.9418.2515.0218.02
27 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 15.21 17.33 China 19.8015.2119.7116.3415.93
28 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) 14.12 17.72 China 19.8314.1218.1018.9616.09
29 Haoran Ji (及浩然) 15.22 18.38 China DNF16.2715.2219.3019.58
30 Wei Qi (祁伟) 18.28 18.63 China 18.8118.5718.2820.3818.52

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yang Li (李扬) 9.16 11.08 China 12.6913.5011.059.169.50
2 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.18 11.87 China 11.3611.18DNF11.8312.41
3 Liping Jia (贾立平) 11.47 12.45 China 15.2212.7212.1811.4712.46
4 Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆) 8.93 12.47 China 13.5911.5913.0212.808.93
5 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 11.53 12.60 China 12.9413.6911.5312.4412.43
6 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 11.50 12.80 China 13.1811.5013.1314.6612.09
7 Ling Qin (秦岭) 11.71 12.81 China 14.4612.1811.8015.1111.71
8 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 12.52 13.14 China 13.1612.8812.5213.3814.43
9 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 12.08 13.42 China 14.7212.0813.0213.7113.52
10 Hang Li (李航) 13.08 13.85 China 21.7113.7814.4313.0813.34
11 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 12.63 14.32 China 13.6916.4012.6315.1114.15
12 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 11.72 14.43 China 13.4015.2811.7214.6121.27

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 2.81 3.52 China 2.813.973.413.194.15
2 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 2.67 3.82 China 4.843.10DNF2.673.53
3 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 2.53 4.19 China 3.753.535.302.538.78
4 Liping Jia (贾立平) 4.10 4.82 China 4.214.105.4111.584.83
5 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 4.35 4.98 China 4.354.565.638.534.76
6 Ling Qin (秦岭) 3.50 5.15 China 7.254.633.503.777.06
7 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 3.54 5.19 China 4.866.883.543.8410.72
8 Yang Li (李扬) 4.28 5.20 China 5.664.286.484.974.96
9 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 3.00 5.22 China 3.007.813.036.336.31
10 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 3.58 5.23 China 6.133.585.654.965.08
11 Ming Gao (高鸣) 2.49 5.28 China 5.884.982.496.144.99
12 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 3.61 5.81 China 6.387.503.616.534.53
13 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 3.91 5.85 China 6.347.594.903.916.31
14 Wei Qi (祁伟) 4.11 5.95 China 5.696.554.115.836.34
15 Hang Li (李航) 4.77 5.96 China 6.254.77DNF6.555.09
16 Yang Chen (陈扬) 5.40 5.98 China 6.006.285.4014.225.66
17 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 5.44 6.32 China 6.757.445.805.446.40
18 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 6.08 6.47 France 6.137.096.596.686.08
19 Ke Wang (王珂) 5.27 6.49 China 5.936.907.756.655.27
20 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 5.59 6.57 China 6.315.596.807.346.59
21 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 4.81 6.73 China 8.286.814.815.1110.56
22 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 5.02 7.00 China 6.226.898.825.027.89
23 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 5.90 7.03 China 5.908.116.226.77DNF
24 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 6.18 7.15 China 6.256.668.538.586.18
25 Bo Li (李博) 5.53 7.35 China 6.935.5314.667.907.21
26 Han Dong (董晗) 3.97 7.41 China 5.778.088.863.978.38
27 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 6.35 7.43 China 6.768.926.606.3510.44
28 Hao Li (李浩) 6.37 7.55 China 6.37DNF7.287.577.80
29 Pingxin Du (杜平心) 7.21 8.13 China 8.538.317.5610.287.21
30 Duo Wang (王舵) 7.65 8.26 China 8.028.698.067.659.36
31 Yunpeng Ji (季耘鹏) 7.28 8.44 China 7.437.2810.33DNF7.56
32 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 7.88 9.10 China 8.758.407.8810.1511.18
33 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 7.80 9.35 China 8.437.8012.1511.058.56
34 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 7.31 11.33 China 24.789.787.319.5614.65
35 Siji Zhang (张斯佶) 6.91 13.19 China 9.468.916.91DNF21.19
36 Xiang Zhang (张想) 11.41 16.79 China 14.3115.4022.2811.4120.66
37 Fengyi Wang (王峰熠) 16.25 19.03 China DNF22.4017.9316.2516.77
38 Siming Yuan (袁思茗) 12.44 29.72 China 12.4457.5519.7852.3817.00
39 Tiancong Pang 11.27 30.46 China 35.9024.4411.2743.2731.05
40 Duohan Kang (康铎瀚) 17.08 37.19 China 43.0227.7542.9017.0840.92

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 2.47 3.64 China 5.162.472.932.846.22
2 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 3.19 3.92 China 3.684.793.306.643.19
3 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 2.34 4.18 China 7.182.345.193.523.83
4 Yang Li (李扬) 2.81 4.35 China 4.582.814.157.114.31
5 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 3.11 4.76 China 5.415.473.113.407.38
6 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 2.81 4.88 China 5.132.815.714.814.71
7 Ling Qin (秦岭) 3.30 4.92 China 6.803.304.385.215.18
8 Hang Li (李航) 3.65 5.05 China 8.275.863.654.434.86
9 Ming Gao (高鸣) 4.22 5.05 China 4.224.785.185.225.19
10 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 4.29 5.14 China 4.944.2910.166.074.40
11 Liping Jia (贾立平) 4.25 5.31 China 6.114.525.304.257.05
12 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 4.52 5.39 China 5.346.115.694.525.14
13 Yang Chen (陈扬) 5.35 5.59 China 6.665.645.355.385.76
14 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 4.58 5.71 China 6.31DNF4.585.435.38
15 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 5.53 6.26 China 6.416.886.085.536.28
16 Wei Qi (祁伟) 5.83 6.46 China 6.226.476.815.836.69

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 42.19 44.72 China 48.1342.4642.1943.581:00.21
2 Yang Li (李扬) 43.91 46.39 China 43.9147.8844.88DNF46.41
3 Ling Qin (秦岭) 39.15 47.72 China 48.1849.5245.4652.0639.15
4 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 44.66 50.17 China 51.0359.4651.4044.6648.08
5 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 44.50 51.36 China 48.1549.4356.5144.50DNF
6 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 49.13 52.87 China 1:02.8951.3449.1349.9157.37
7 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 51.91 54.64 China 1:03.5252.9658.8451.9152.11
8 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 50.68 55.48 China 57.3657.4056.1652.9150.68
9 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 45.99 59.00 France 1:03.7345.991:03.5749.691:07.44
10 Liping Jia (贾立平) 53.56 1:03.71 China 1:05.521:11.881:10.6654.9653.56
11 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 56.33 1:03.90 China 56.331:01.551:22.781:10.131:00.03
12 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 54.77 1:04.61 China 1:06.071:04.151:07.281:03.6054.77
13 Ke Wang (王珂) 56.30 1:05.20 China 56.301:05.691:10.621:06.521:03.40
14 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 57.40 1:05.97 China 59.6657.401:10.031:24.161:08.22
15 Ming Gao (高鸣) 1:03.94 1:08.65 China 1:03.941:05.271:18.691:08.151:12.53
16 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 59.69 1:09.72 China 59.691:07.831:02.681:18.651:21.25
17 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:06.40 1:12.18 China 1:19.441:23.841:10.441:06.401:06.65
18 Han Dong (董晗) 1:07.31 1:18.88 China 1:23.671:17.181:22.821:07.311:16.65
19 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 1:11.83 1:19.13 China 1:23.401:27.251:11.831:15.191:18.80
20 Wei Qi (祁伟) 1:16.71 1:20.52 China 1:18.581:26.281:21.411:21.581:16.71
21 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 1:11.77 1:22.61 China 1:23.331:11.771:25.191:26.801:19.31
22 Bo Li (李博) 1:10.91 1:22.62 China 1:14.381:40.131:39.471:10.911:14.02
23 Yang Chen (陈扬) 1:20.53 1:25.21 China 1:29.181:23.841:22.611:20.531:56.55
24 Chen Miao (苗琛) 1:08.09 1:28.54 China 1:29.751:29.401:30.971:26.471:08.09
25 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 1:08.72 1:28.80 China 1:32.161:08.721:35.631:35.081:19.15
26 Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆) 1:01.29 DNF China 1:01.29DNFDNSDNSDNS
27 Yunpeng Ji (季耘鹏) 1:30.71 China 1:52.151:30.71
28 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 1:33.51 China 1:35.781:33.51
29 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1:42.86 China 1:42.86DNF
30 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 1:53.22 China 1:53.22DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 1:28.65 1:33.46 China 1:28.651:33.911:31.751:49.131:34.71
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:25.12 1:34.29 China 1:35.701:35.961:25.121:31.221:42.00
3 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:28.06 1:34.77 China 1:37.001:45.331:34.131:28.061:33.19
4 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 1:29.68 1:35.29 China 1:59.551:37.721:36.191:31.971:29.68
5 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 1:33.08 1:38.80 China 1:39.341:35.771:41.301:46.051:33.08
6 Yang Li (李扬) 1:25.34 1:39.30 China 1:30.721:25.342:05.611:38.361:48.81
7 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:30.67 1:39.82 France 1:46.181:38.751:42.481:38.231:30.67
8 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:30.52 1:41.10 China 1:55.301:39.811:30.521:51.311:32.18
9 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 1:42.25 1:44.41 China 1:42.251:46.681:48.521:43.881:42.66
10 Ke Wang (王珂) 1:56.78 1:58.42 China 2:21.181:56.781:58.501:58.081:58.69
11 Liping Jia (贾立平) 1:45.58 1:58.94 China 1:59.082:06.831:45.582:02.661:55.09
12 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 1:57.56 2:00.94 China 1:57.561:58.002:01.652:07.442:03.16
13 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 1:54.52 2:03.85 China 2:09.312:04.031:54.522:09.361:58.21
14 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1:44.09 2:04.94 China 2:02.342:21.521:44.091:55.592:16.90
15 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:58.66 2:08.03 China 2:11.252:28.091:58.662:04.712:08.13
16 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 2:05.43 2:16.47 China 2:05.432:15.212:37.582:25.282:08.91
17 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 2:00.43 2:18.29 China 2:22.082:14.612:24.662:00.432:18.19
18 Han Dong (董晗) 2:14.05 2:25.04 China 2:14.052:50.032:17.312:27.502:30.30
19 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 2:32.90 China 2:50.562:32.90
20 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 2:33.65 China 2:46.802:33.65
21 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 2:42.05 China 2:42.052:56.60
22 Wei Qi (祁伟) 2:50.33 China 3:16.002:50.33

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 2:47.46 2:51.86 China 2:47.462:58.002:50.13
2 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 2:58.18 3:02.35 China 3:01.813:07.052:58.18
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:55.47 3:08.31 China 2:59.162:55.473:30.30
4 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 2:59.69 3:12.08 China 2:59.693:06.193:30.35
5 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 2:55.21 3:18.14 China 2:55.213:29.753:29.46
6 Hong Zhang (张宏) 3:19.68 3:35.71 China 4:02.383:19.683:25.06
7 Ke Wang (王珂) 3:13.55 3:54.95 China 4:15.463:13.554:15.83
8 Ling Qin (秦岭) 3:55.02 3:58.79 China 3:55.024:02.343:59.00
9 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 3:50.23 4:14.27 China 4:22.363:50.234:30.23
10 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 4:03.27 4:19.84 China 4:26.054:30.194:03.27
11 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 4:25.56 4:52.16 China 4:25.564:57.475:13.44
12 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 4:07.02 5:02.60 China 4:13.416:47.384:07.02
13 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:36.72 DNF France 3:36.723:43.14DNF
14 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 5:02.36 China 5:02.36
15 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 5:19.88 China 5:19.88

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 3:44.69 3:50.66 China 3:49.773:57.533:44.69
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4:02.40 4:17.98 China 4:32.094:02.404:19.46
3 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 4:16.13 4:35.10 China 4:44.634:16.134:44.55
4 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 4:21.58 4:40.52 China 4:21.584:25.085:14.90
5 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 4:16.21 4:54.09 China 4:49.365:36.704:16.21
6 Hong Zhang (张宏) 4:54.63 5:08.41 China 5:25.865:04.734:54.63
7 Ke Wang (王珂) 5:02.71 5:20.62 China 5:41.845:17.305:02.71
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 5:10.34 5:36.50 France 5:58.845:40.335:10.34
9 Ling Qin (秦岭) 5:03.11 5:39.94 China 5:45.616:11.115:03.11
10 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 5:55.43 6:20.70 China 5:55.437:01.986:04.69
11 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 6:09.84 China 6:09.84
12 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 6:14.55 China 6:14.55
13 Han Dong (董晗) 6:30.49 China 6:30.49
14 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 11:33.00 China 11:33.00
15 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) DNF China DNF
15 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 37.61 DNF China 43.72DNF37.61
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 55.58 DNF China 55.58DNF1:07.96
3 Hong Zhang (张宏) 1:59.59 DNF China 1:59.59DNFDNF
4 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 2:20.16 DNF China 2:20.16DNFDNF
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:20.60 DNF China DNF2:20.862:20.60
6 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 2:22.09 DNF China 2:22.09DNFDNF
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:22.19 DNF China 2:22.19DNF2:32.44
8 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 2:31.72 DNF China 2:44.47DNF2:31.72
9 Zhongguang Que (阙忠光) 5:18.57 DNF China DNF5:18.57DNF
10 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 6:06.29 DNF China DNFDNF6:06.29
11 Yiheng Liang (梁译衡) 6:31.50 DNF China DNF9:53.086:31.50
12 Yijing Liang (梁译静) 8:06.03 DNF China DNF8:06.03DNF
13 Bowen Deng (邓博文) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
13 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
13 Yang Li (李扬) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 29.96 AsR 39.39 China 39.9048.3029.96
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 55.58 DNF China 1:25.6255.58DNF
3 Hong Zhang (张宏) 1:27.05 DNF China 1:27.05DNFDNF
4 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 2:06.67 DNF China DNF3:02.842:06.67
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:32.93 DNF China 2:32.933:25.58DNF
6 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Liping Jia (贾立平) 17.41 20.11 China 20.4017.4118.25DNF21.69
2 Yang Li (李扬) 18.08 20.77 China 21.9125.5818.5218.0821.88
3 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 19.47 22.16 China 20.8819.4728.4423.1822.41
4 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 18.96 22.65 China 23.9318.9620.3629.0923.65
5 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 20.69 22.80 China 27.7721.4320.6923.5623.41
6 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 19.10 22.98 France 22.1427.3024.4622.3519.10
7 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 21.27 24.57 China 27.5921.2722.6126.9324.16
8 Hang Li (李航) 22.61 25.46 China 22.6124.2727.2126.4725.63
9 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 21.71 26.85 China 32.0332.5921.7123.1625.36
10 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 25.39 27.18 China 26.1229.9325.4830.0125.39
11 Ling Qin (秦岭) 21.90 27.27 China 28.0928.7825.8327.9021.90
12 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 20.78 27.31 China 27.4720.7830.0029.9024.56
13 Han Dong (董晗) 24.44 27.97 China 27.7524.4432.5528.7227.44
14 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 27.15 28.57 China 29.3828.4427.1536.7527.88
15 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 24.16 28.81 China 28.4730.0531.3324.1627.91
16 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 17.69 28.90 China 26.3939.3820.9349.8417.69
17 Tianhao Zhang (张天浩) 27.08 30.48 China 29.8035.2727.0834.4727.18
18 Yang Chen (陈扬) 26.84 32.78 China 33.1926.8428.0939.5337.07
19 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 29.27 36.62 China 41.3335.3833.1543.9129.27
20 Bo Li (李博) 35.61 39.48 China 36.3441.8142.7540.2835.61
21 Wei Qi (祁伟) 36.44 39.55 China 52.2840.1536.4438.3040.21
22 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 30.62 42.98 China 40.88DNF30.6245.9242.14
23 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) 34.91 44.89 China 34.9147.5041.3645.80DNF
24 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 41.75 52.75 China 43.7341.75DNF53.791:00.74
25 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 48.83 53.86 China 50.3848.8357.7553.5857.61
26 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 51.40 China 1:13.7151.40
27 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 54.04 China 57.9254.04
28 Yunpeng Ji (季耘鹏) 1:05.15 China DNF1:05.15

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Liping Jia (贾立平) 14.79 18.53 China 19.4220.4714.7916.0420.12
2 Yang Li (李扬) 14.53 19.26 China 20.5820.2817.3614.5320.13
3 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 15.98 21.25 China 25.4215.9821.5820.9421.22
4 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 17.09 22.30 France 17.0919.7123.8123.3834.83
5 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 20.78 22.63 China 21.1120.7829.8623.5623.21
6 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 19.09 23.52 China 22.0225.4323.4625.0919.09
7 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 20.27 23.56 China 23.2227.1920.2727.7720.27
8 Hang Li (李航) 22.88 26.54 China 27.0622.8824.6833.6127.88

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 4.51 6.44 China 10.244.518.115.036.19
2 Hong Zhang (张宏) 6.49 9.31 China 14.629.1210.106.498.72
3 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 6.65 9.98 China 10.6611.219.906.659.38
4 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 8.48 10.00 China 11.139.5412.269.348.48
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 8.86 10.15 China 11.638.9217.678.869.91
6 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 8.68 10.45 China 15.619.198.6812.1410.03
7 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 7.02 10.76 China 11.937.02DNF11.169.19
8 Yunpeng Ji (季耘鹏) 8.99 11.11 China 13.5410.3618.058.999.43
9 Yang Li (李扬) 8.77 12.33 China 17.9316.0810.2710.658.77
10 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 9.56 12.34 China 12.659.5613.65DNF10.72
11 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 9.15 12.71 China 15.7611.1913.879.1513.07
12 Ke Wang (王珂) 9.58 12.75 China 9.5811.5817.7511.0215.66
13 Han Dong (董晗) 8.90 13.08 China 14.7524.0911.0313.478.90
14 Yang Chen (陈扬) 8.25 13.90 China 18.9112.5513.778.2515.38
15 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 13.02 14.62 China 16.8813.0215.0514.1914.61
16 Ling Qin (秦岭) 9.81 15.25 China 15.1119.9718.809.8111.84
17 Hao Li (李浩) 12.39 17.06 China 16.0720.0124.1215.0912.39
18 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 16.19 20.13 China 16.5823.1627.0516.1920.65
19 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 45.90 1:03.55 China 45.9059.432:17.531:11.2559.97

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 8:51.19 China 8:51.19DNFDNF
2 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 16:04.00 China 16:04.00DNSDNS
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3 Liping Jia (贾立平) DNF China DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Zhang (张宏) 30:03.00 China DNF30:03.00DNS
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF China DNFDNFDNF
2 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) DNF China DNFDNFDNS
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) DNF China DNFDNFDNF
2 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) DNF China DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 15/16 57:41 China 15/16 57:41
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 11/16 59:47 China 11/16 59:47
3 Yijing Liang (梁译静) 1/2 10:03 China 1/2 10:03
4 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1/2 10:13 China 1/2 10:13
5 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1/2 11:23 China 1/2 11:23
6 Yiheng Liang (梁译衡) 1/2 16:37 China 1/2 16:37
7 Hong Zhang (张宏) 3/6 41:46 China 3/6 41:46
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF China DNF
8 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) DNF China DNF
8 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) DNF China DNF
8 Xin Zheng (郑昕) DNF China DNF