Basauri Open 2014


Date
Oct 4 - 5, 2014
City
Basauri (Bilbao), Spain
Venue

Centro Cívico Basozelai

Address
Basozelai, 11, Basauri, 48970
Website
Basauri Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

Asociación Euskal Rubik

Information

Registration Fees: Not fixed yet, visite the website.

Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 10.74 11.73 Spain 13.7211.0111.8512.3310.74
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.39 13.08 Spain 12.5115.6915.329.3911.40
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 10.90 13.69 Peru 10.9014.0412.7916.3214.24

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.78 3.45 Spain 3.344.203.222.783.78
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 3.11 3.90 Spain 4.113.373.119.874.23
3 Eki González García 3.85 4.28 Spain 4.114.364.364.413.85

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 38.65 42.39 Spain 38.6540.3542.5648.6644.27
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 46.14 54.71 Spain 52.9955.621:03.7855.5246.14
3 Eki González García 58.18 1:03.84 Spain 1:02.311:04.531:04.6958.181:15.51

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:49.43 1:59.15 Spain 1:59.682:00.162:04.991:49.431:57.60
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:51.65 2:00.43 Spain 1:53.992:09.011:58.861:51.652:08.43
3 Eki González García 1:55.49 2:10.48 Spain 2:16.492:07.452:16.532:07.501:55.49

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:15.13 DNF Spain 1:15.13DNFDNF
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:57.47 3:04.54 Spain 2:57.473:09.043:07.10
3 Eki González García 4:58.47 DNF Spain DNF4:58.47DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 32 Spain 32DNF
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 34 NR Peru 34DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 34 Spain 34DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.79 21.42 Spain 22.7317.7925.7021.5120.02
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 17.85 22.06 Spain 22.4424.5820.7717.8522.96
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 19.04 23.12 Spain 24.8021.4219.0424.1523.79

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.72 1:37.14 Spain 1:33.961:51.731:25.72
2 Eki González García 2:16.43 2:25.03 Spain 2:33.592:16.432:25.08
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:46.85 3:09.67 Spain 2:54.293:47.882:46.85

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.18 14.01 NR Peru 13.2013.1814.5216.0014.30
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 15.16 18.63 Spain 15.1618.8733.6621.1915.84
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 23.55 26.84 Spain 33.9123.5525.4030.9124.20

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:15.18 1:24.67 Peru 1:18.381:32.641:28.721:15.181:26.92
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:28.64 1:35.83 Spain 1:45.261:49.181:32.771:29.461:28.64
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:43.95 1:51.76 Spain 1:48.371:54.952:12.171:43.951:51.97

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.11 6.33 Spain 8.254.115.567.715.73
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 6.71 8.42 Peru 6.719.098.9312.857.23
3 Eki González García 5.54 8.68 Spain 8.819.9012.337.325.54

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 7.02 8.44 Spain 8.507.029.148.348.49
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 6.22 8.94 Spain 14.4510.448.206.228.18
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 7.86 10.12 Peru 10.0812.829.5710.727.86

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 13.19 NR 18.76 NR Spain 17.3513.1924.9017.2821.65
2 Christopher Fernández Trejo 17.97 23.18 Spain 17.9723.2219.2527.08DNF
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 23.40 33.80 Peru 36.9330.1935.8923.4035.32

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10/11 55:53 Spain DNF10/11 55:53
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8/10 52:04 Spain 4/5 17:518/10 52:04
3 Victor Sanchez Redondo 4/4 20:10 Spain DNF4/4 20:10