Basauri Open 2014


Date
Oct 4 - 5, 2014
City
Basauri (Bilbao), Spain
Venue

Centro Cívico Basozelai

Address
Basozelai, 11, Basauri, 48970
Website
Basauri Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

Asociación Euskal Rubik

Information

Registration Fees: Not fixed yet, visite the website.

Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 10.74 11.73 Spain 13.7211.0111.8512.3310.74
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.39 13.08 Spain 12.5115.6915.329.3911.40
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 10.90 13.69 Peru 10.9014.0412.7916.3214.24
4 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 12.91 14.52 Spain 14.7719.7313.2612.9115.53
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.30 14.58 Spain 13.3016.1813.4816.9614.09
6 Victor Sanchez Redondo 12.53 15.26 Spain 16.7015.4512.5314.3915.93
7 Javier Urquijo 14.08 16.25 Spain 14.6414.0817.3616.7630.02
8 Eki González García 14.71 16.75 Spain 15.2823.8817.5417.4314.71
9 Adrián Martínez Macías 8.78 17.25 Spain 18.9816.8219.9915.968.78
10 Erik Román Pérez 16.86 17.51 Spain 17.3321.0717.3616.8617.84
11 Christopher Fernández Trejo 13.90 17.94 Spain 36.5419.8014.3419.6713.90
12 Isabel Casado Cascajo 13.86 18.99 Spain 17.5018.92DNF13.8620.54

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.43 12.38 Spain 13.1412.5411.4511.4314.16
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 11.41 12.67 Spain 12.6013.6411.7611.4114.18
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.46 14.10 Peru 13.8214.4014.1313.4614.35
4 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 13.24 14.85 Spain 14.5014.3415.7213.2417.86
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 12.14 14.99 Spain 15.5113.1917.3512.1416.26
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.79 15.91 Spain 16.4415.6215.6714.7917.40
7 Erik Román Pérez 14.76 16.19 Spain 16.7619.4915.7314.7616.07
8 Victor Sanchez Redondo 13.79 16.59 Spain 21.4613.7918.2316.8214.72
9 Christopher Fernández Trejo 14.33 16.65 Spain 18.0916.2516.4517.2514.33
10 Javier Urquijo 12.64 16.90 Spain 17.3618.8616.3312.6417.00
11 Isabel Casado Cascajo 15.53 16.99 Spain 17.1215.5315.6618.2618.18
12 Eki González García 15.70 18.72 Spain 15.7017.2820.0726.8118.82
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 20.95 22.30 Spain 22.3223.8021.0023.5720.95
14 Nora Gómez 20.14 23.82 Spain DNF23.6423.6524.1820.14
15 Julio Perugorria Lorente 19.30 26.02 Spain 27.7724.1419.3031.9726.14
16 Maddalen Oar 23.09 27.07 Spain 25.1331.8529.7326.3523.09
17 Jaime Hidalgo García 19.63 29.15 Spain 25.44DNF23.9038.1119.63

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 10.05 12.08 Spain 12.5810.0511.8711.8012.88
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.94 12.56 Spain 15.4311.5112.7513.4210.94
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 12.07 12.95 Peru 13.65DNF12.0712.5112.68
4 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 11.08 13.17 Spain 14.0611.8714.9613.5711.08
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 14.71 15.21 Spain 15.3414.7114.7715.5218.25
6 Erik Román Pérez 13.60 16.01 Spain 14.1917.9116.7413.6017.11
7 Eki González García 15.62 16.83 Spain 16.5615.6216.3917.5434.46
8 Javier Urquijo 14.21 17.10 Spain 18.1215.8514.2119.6717.32
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 16.09 17.25 Spain 16.0917.4217.5420.6616.78
10 Victor Sanchez Redondo 15.57 17.79 Spain 15.5734.7317.3018.3917.69
11 Christopher Fernández Trejo 14.93 17.88 Spain 17.1119.0914.9317.4419.45
12 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 17.81 18.62 Spain 17.9524.2417.8117.9020.00
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 17.29 18.77 Spain 17.2917.9322.2620.1018.28
14 Isabel Casado Cascajo 17.44 20.51 Spain 19.28DNF17.4423.3818.86
15 Nora Gómez 17.35 21.64 Spain 19.7223.7621.4524.3717.35
16 Jaime Hidalgo García 14.90 23.77 Spain 23.5714.9024.5547.0623.20
17 Julio Perugorria Lorente 22.07 24.46 Spain 23.5826.7524.4325.3622.07
18 Maddalen Oar 18.61 25.55 Spain 27.4127.7923.9218.6125.31
19 Amaia de Pablo 25.12 30.61 Spain 29.9431.4631.0325.1230.86
20 Jon Ander Iturburu 38.16 41.00 Spain 44.1138.6440.6543.7038.16
21 Aitor Gabantxo 39.54 45.19 Spain 43.6847.7746.7645.1339.54
22 Zaloa Aguirre 33.65 51.55 Spain 40.7833.6550.11DNF1:03.75
23 Unai Makuaga 30.46 1:00.03 Spain 1:02.4330.461:01.5356.131:02.68
24 Javier Santos 44.33 1:02.54 Spain 44.331:01.111:19.771:05.421:01.08

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.78 3.45 Spain 3.344.203.222.783.78
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 3.11 3.90 Spain 4.113.373.119.874.23
3 Eki González García 3.85 4.28 Spain 4.114.364.364.413.85
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2.90 4.32 Spain 4.142.903.605.365.23
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.90 4.46 Spain 4.366.213.904.204.83
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.96 4.74 Peru 5.193.964.5914.234.43
7 Erik Román Pérez 4.65 5.51 Spain 4.774.657.035.895.87
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.41 5.52 Spain 4.706.547.065.324.41
9 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 5.01 6.07 Spain 5.795.016.297.586.13
10 Isabel Casado Cascajo 4.03 6.13 Spain 6.676.035.707.014.03
11 Christopher Fernández Trejo 5.06 6.93 Spain 7.217.815.065.7731.60
12 Javier Urquijo 5.05 7.29 Spain 7.765.058.007.586.54

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 2.83 4.00 Spain 3.976.482.833.824.21
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.26 4.24 Peru 4.284.924.973.533.26
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.02 4.30 Spain 6.403.735.893.023.27
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2.74 4.37 Spain 2.744.254.505.064.36
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 4.33 4.60 Spain 4.384.454.334.966.04
6 Christopher Fernández Trejo 4.62 5.04 Spain 6.154.624.925.334.88
7 Victor Sanchez Redondo 3.39 5.18 Spain 5.784.263.395.506.72
8 Erik Román Pérez 3.42 5.30 Spain 4.745.355.803.426.32
9 Isabel Casado Cascajo 3.68 5.62 Spain 8.604.993.685.796.09
10 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 5.02 5.94 Spain 5.026.475.206.166.50
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.12 6.97 Spain 8.057.065.815.129.36
12 Javier Urquijo 5.67 7.07 Spain 7.096.985.67DNF7.14
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 6.68 7.65 Spain 7.237.119.276.688.62
14 Amaia de Pablo 6.42 8.77 Spain 12.126.4210.988.117.23
15 Jaime Hidalgo García 8.82 9.12 Spain 9.109.0210.419.248.82
16 Julio Perugorria Lorente 7.07 9.69 Spain 13.7711.899.267.917.07
17 Maddalen Oar 8.03 10.07 Spain 11.7314.198.038.909.57
18 Nora Gómez 9.54 10.52 Spain 10.409.549.7411.4113.27
19 Ismael Piñero 9.97 11.19 Spain 14.2910.8311.929.9710.83
20 Aitor Gabantxo 10.11 11.62 Spain 17.1710.4510.1112.6311.79
21 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 11.09 12.52 Spain 11.9112.2919.4513.3711.09
22 Zaloa Aguirre 7.36 12.73 Spain 13.9714.5010.217.3614.00
23 Unai Makuaga 16.51 28.84 Spain 16.5132.1130.2924.4031.83

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 38.65 42.39 Spain 38.6540.3542.5648.6644.27
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 46.14 54.71 Spain 52.9955.621:03.7855.5246.14
3 Eki González García 58.18 1:03.84 Spain 1:02.311:04.531:04.6958.181:15.51
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 50.92 1:05.73 Spain 1:27.2052.641:06.6250.921:17.93
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:08.33 1:17.98 Spain 1:18.021:08.331:28.101:18.641:17.27
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 49.51 1:18.03 Peru 1:23.331:08.14DNF49.511:22.62
7 Erik Román Pérez 1:11.19 1:24.75 Spain 1:11.191:25.641:29.391:25.491:23.13
8 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:22.10 1:25.44 Spain 1:26.921:29.711:25.701:22.101:23.70
9 Javier Urquijo 1:09.84 1:25.80 Spain 2:03.231:28.531:25.621:09.841:23.26
10 Christopher Fernández Trejo 1:21.56 1:55.91 Spain 1:21.562:05.632:05.681:36.542:05.56

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 40.78 46.70 Spain 40.781:01.4440.8252.2247.05
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 44.33 47.83 Spain 46.0348.2152.7349.2644.33
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 54.71 1:00.05 Peru 54.711:01.941:06.3458.8559.36
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 56.11 1:05.58 Spain 1:17.5356.1159.981:12.581:04.19
5 Eki González García 59.40 1:11.25 Spain 1:06.821:16.501:29.901:10.4259.40
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:01.58 1:12.98 Spain 1:01.581:08.51DNF1:13.031:17.41
7 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:13.87 1:19.31 Spain 1:13.872:02.771:21.661:20.171:16.10
8 Javier Urquijo 1:15.59 1:23.71 Spain 1:57.891:24.051:15.591:31.131:15.94
9 Erik Román Pérez 1:20.80 1:29.17 Spain 1:23.501:20.801:42.251:31.551:32.47
10 Christopher Fernández Trejo 1:26.70 1:29.24 Spain 1:26.701:29.731:26.732:00.651:31.25
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:15.78 1:31.51 Spain 1:43.171:29.491:39.611:15.781:25.44
12 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:19.45 1:33.01 Spain 1:41.321:29.352:43.061:19.451:28.35
13 Victor Sanchez Redondo 1:36.21 1:52.32 Spain 2:08.061:37.30DNF1:36.211:51.59
14 Isabel Casado Cascajo 1:35.99 1:57.17 Spain 2:02.641:51.091:57.77DNF1:35.99
15 Amaia de Pablo 1:43.58 1:58.03 Spain 2:24.301:59.471:46.372:08.241:43.58
16 Nora Gómez 1:55.40 2:09.33 Spain 2:13.811:55.402:01.702:12.482:15.14
17 Ismael Piñero 1:50.67 2:17.98 Spain 1:50.672:17.633:11.842:12.902:23.40
18 Unai Makuaga 3:13.12 Spain 3:13.12DNF
19 Maddalen Oar DNF Spain DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:49.43 1:59.15 Spain 1:59.682:00.162:04.991:49.431:57.60
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:51.65 2:00.43 Spain 1:53.992:09.011:58.861:51.652:08.43
3 Eki González García 1:55.49 2:10.48 Spain 2:16.492:07.452:16.532:07.501:55.49
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:17.88 2:40.67 Spain 4:38.702:32.122:17.883:02.472:27.43
5 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2:43.96 2:49.97 Spain 3:19.552:51.122:48.082:43.962:50.71
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2:24.14 2:50.35 Peru 2:57.162:53.542:24.142:57.122:40.40
7 Sergio Torrijos Santano 3:02.12 3:11.40 Spain 3:45.663:22.753:05.493:05.973:02.12
8 Erik Román Pérez 3:20.36 3:36.36 Spain 3:24.963:20.364:09.473:32.473:51.64

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:15.13 DNF Spain 1:15.13DNFDNF
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:57.47 3:04.54 Spain 2:57.473:09.043:07.10
3 Eki González García 4:58.47 DNF Spain DNF4:58.47DNF
4 Victor Sanchez Redondo DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:07.69 DNF Spain 1:22.33DNF1:07.69
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 1:25.42 DNF Spain 1:25.42DNFDNF
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:53.30 3:32.03 Spain 3:40.044:02.762:53.30
4 Eki González García 5:10.88 DNF Spain 5:10.88DNF6:14.22
5 Adrián Martínez Macías DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Asier Cardoso Sánchez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Christopher Fernández Trejo DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 32 Spain 32DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 34 Spain 34DNF
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 34 NR Peru 34DNF
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 39 Spain 39DNF
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 46 Spain 46DNF
6 Isabel Casado Cascajo 58 Spain 58DNF
6 Ismael Piñero 58 Spain 58DNF
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 58 Spain DNS58
9 Maddalen Oar 66 Spain DNS66
10 Amaia de Pablo DNF Spain DNFDNF
10 Christopher Fernández Trejo DNF Spain DNSDNF
10 Nora Gómez DNF Spain DNSDNF
10 Victor Sanchez Redondo DNF Spain DNSDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.79 21.42 Spain 22.7317.7925.7021.5120.02
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 17.85 22.06 Spain 22.4424.5820.7717.8522.96
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 19.04 23.12 Spain 24.8021.4219.0424.1523.79
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 20.15 28.06 Peru 31.1834.9230.4422.5720.15
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25.59 29.25 Spain 29.3925.5930.0928.8229.54
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 28.84 30.28 Spain 29.5332.2828.8432.2029.11
7 Christopher Fernández Trejo 27.29 32.46 Spain 33.9027.2939.5131.9031.59
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 28.16 33.11 Spain 43.4828.1629.6331.4838.22
9 Isabel Casado Cascajo 31.31 35.93 Spain 33.8631.3140.2737.0936.85

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 20.04 23.07 Spain 21.6420.0423.6223.9625.46
2 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 22.25 25.73 Spain 24.1629.5723.4622.2537.71
3 Victor Sanchez Redondo 21.08 26.89 Spain 21.0825.5130.0231.8025.13
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 22.73 27.11 Spain 29.3023.5931.8128.4322.73
5 Christopher Fernández Trejo 27.40 30.60 Spain 28.3329.2327.4038.3434.25
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 26.87 32.65 Peru 27.2640.2230.46DNF26.87
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 27.97 32.83 Spain 27.9729.4135.7738.2433.31
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 30.55 34.07 Spain 37.5933.3530.5531.2749.94
9 Isabel Casado Cascajo 31.21 34.45 Spain 56.0335.6833.4531.2134.22
10 Eki González García 33.34 38.94 Spain 35.8533.3443.2140.6540.32
11 Javier Urquijo 40.54 48.33 Spain 45.7143.6755.6140.5458.95
12 Maddalen Oar 36.97 50.71 Spain 1:12.5045.6436.9748.7357.75
13 Nora Gómez 58.92 1:01.91 Spain 58.921:02.251:01.721:14.311:01.77
14 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 42.29 1:06.47 Spain 1:19.4342.2954.411:05.581:38.50

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.72 1:37.14 Spain 1:33.961:51.731:25.72
2 Eki González García 2:16.43 2:25.03 Spain 2:33.592:16.432:25.08
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:46.85 3:09.67 Spain 2:54.293:47.882:46.85
4 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 6:54.00 Spain 6:54.00
5 Jon Ander Iturburu 16:57.00 Spain 16:57.00

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.18 14.01 NR Peru 13.2013.1814.5216.0014.30
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 15.16 18.63 Spain 15.1618.8733.6621.1915.84
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 23.55 26.84 Spain 33.9123.5525.4030.9124.20
4 Amaia de Pablo 27.82 31.55 Spain 28.6433.1432.8627.8236.52
5 Christopher Fernández Trejo 26.24 31.86 Spain 33.8026.2431.6039.6130.17
6 Erik Román Pérez 27.77 36.13 Spain 36.6727.7732.70DNF39.02
7 Zaloa Aguirre 32.97 46.25 Spain 48.5250.0232.9757.9640.21
8 Victor Sanchez Redondo 32.89 49.09 Spain DNF52.2832.8957.3137.67
9 Sergio Torrijos Santano 49.45 1:14.35 Spain 1:30.521:19.3054.501:29.2449.45
10 Adrián Martínez Macías 32.21 DNF Spain DNF32.21DNFDNSDNS

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:15.18 1:24.67 Peru 1:18.381:32.641:28.721:15.181:26.92
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:28.64 1:35.83 Spain 1:45.261:49.181:32.771:29.461:28.64
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:43.95 1:51.76 Spain 1:48.371:54.952:12.171:43.951:51.97
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:40.31 1:52.84 Spain 1:57.492:01.711:58.101:42.921:40.31
5 Eki González García 2:22.70 2:39.43 Spain 2:22.702:42.693:06.842:35.522:40.09
6 Amaia de Pablo 2:19.53 2:45.80 Spain 2:45.572:40.082:56.332:51.762:19.53
7 Erik Román Pérez 2:21.95 2:48.93 Spain 2:45.302:48.703:28.782:52.782:21.95
8 Aitor Gabantxo 5:31.24 Spain 5:31.246:36.59

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.11 6.33 Spain 8.254.115.567.715.73
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 6.71 8.42 Peru 6.719.098.9312.857.23
3 Eki González García 5.54 8.68 Spain 8.819.9012.337.325.54
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 7.93 9.08 Spain 8.569.8136.968.877.93
5 Erik Román Pérez 8.64 10.50 Spain 11.8810.9915.248.648.64
6 Victor Sanchez Redondo 8.87 10.94 Spain 8.8712.1110.4710.2512.87
7 Isabel Casado Cascajo 11.05 13.02 Spain 13.5813.0612.4113.5911.05
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.90 13.97 Spain 11.8118.7521.1111.346.90
9 Nora Gómez 11.90 14.63 Spain 14.4415.6417.9313.8211.90
10 Christopher Fernández Trejo 11.31 17.28 Spain 11.3122.2517.36DNF12.22
11 Ismael Piñero 13.15 19.78 Spain 13.1526.8621.5021.8016.05
12 Unai Makuaga 24.69 33.06 Spain 24.6942.0828.7728.32DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 5.45 7.64 Peru 7.615.457.777.5510.99
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5.46 7.65 Spain 5.467.657.058.258.71
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 5.33 8.01 Spain 9.805.789.998.455.33
4 Victor Sanchez Redondo 5.52 8.95 Spain 8.6810.209.788.395.52
5 Eki González García 6.01 10.00 Spain 12.069.166.018.77DNF
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.22 10.37 Spain 12.6911.4316.126.984.22
7 Erik Román Pérez 9.00 12.71 Spain 15.9012.9915.089.0010.05
8 Christopher Fernández Trejo 9.69 13.66 Spain 11.0310.059.69DNF19.89
9 Nora Gómez 11.58 14.08 Spain 14.9917.3013.8413.4211.58
10 Unai Makuaga 11.72 14.54 Spain 18.5211.7212.2823.6912.83
11 Isabel Casado Cascajo 11.84 14.92 Spain 24.9014.9513.9911.8415.83
12 Ismael Piñero 11.95 15.36 Spain 21.7018.4311.9514.5913.05
13 Aitor Gabantxo 12.06 15.74 Spain 17.5815.3214.3119.9612.06
14 Jon Ander Iturburu 13.83 16.71 Spain 13.8319.6514.2716.2223.87
15 Amaia de Pablo 13.02 16.99 Spain 16.1515.6913.0223.2719.12
16 Javier Urquijo 10.54 17.54 Spain 19.5710.9724.6910.5422.07
17 Zaloa Aguirre 17.04 21.80 Spain 20.7217.5527.1217.0428.10
18 Sergio Torrijos Santano 9.91 28.87 Spain 1:06.4232.0934.1620.359.91

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 7.02 8.44 Spain 8.507.029.148.348.49
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 6.22 8.94 Spain 14.4510.448.206.228.18
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 7.86 10.12 Peru 10.0812.829.5710.727.86
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 8.46 10.45 Spain 12.0010.9410.2610.148.46
5 Christopher Fernández Trejo 8.61 10.74 Spain 11.5710.248.6110.4113.34
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 8.08 12.71 Spain 8.089.7227.0014.7713.64
7 Isabel Casado Cascajo 10.45 13.50 Spain 13.2914.2213.00DNF10.45
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 10.37 15.61 Spain 11.9714.8810.3720.4919.99
9 Victor Sanchez Redondo 13.28 16.56 Spain 19.9916.1618.8113.2814.72
10 Aitor Gabantxo 22.65 24.27 Spain 26.2023.2422.6523.3633.41

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.59 7.65 Spain 3.598.046.1611.228.74
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.02 7.67 Spain 6.397.499.709.124.02
3 Eki González García 5.86 8.81 Spain 8.10DNF10.387.945.86
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 5.14 8.91 Spain 5.147.8510.8010.038.86
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 7.10 9.12 Peru 11.468.277.6412.297.10
6 Christopher Fernández Trejo 6.74 10.20 Spain 12.616.7410.6213.137.36
7 Isabel Casado Cascajo 5.17 10.98 Spain 5.179.9114.2013.229.81
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.14 11.19 Spain 12.487.1410.2311.5311.82
9 Victor Sanchez Redondo 12.04 14.98 Spain 19.4112.0413.0516.8215.06
10 Aitor Gabantxo 13.30 19.15 Spain 18.8721.8216.7525.5913.30
11 Maddalen Oar 17.31 19.43 Spain 18.3217.3120.5725.5419.41
12 Unai Makuaga 22.26 26.41 Spain 24.8339.1930.6323.7722.26
13 Amaia de Pablo 17.80 26.84 Spain 20.6338.1417.8035.1024.79
14 Zaloa Aguirre 19.13 38.58 Spain 36.4019.1340.6138.7443.00

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 13.19 NR 18.76 NR Spain 17.3513.1924.9017.2821.65
2 Christopher Fernández Trejo 17.97 23.18 Spain 17.9723.2219.2527.08DNF
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 23.40 33.80 Peru 36.9330.1935.8923.4035.32
4 Eki González García 39.49 1:04.65 Spain 39.491:34.181:49.8856.8042.97

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNF
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10/11 55:53 Spain DNF10/11 55:53
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8/10 52:04 Spain 4/5 17:518/10 52:04
3 Victor Sanchez Redondo 4/4 20:10 Spain DNF4/4 20:10
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano 3/3 18:37 Spain 2/3 23:563/3 18:37
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 2/3 23:00 Spain 2/3 23:00DNS