Barnaul Open 2017


Date
Oct 14 - 15, 2017
City
Barnaul , Russia
Venue

The Altai Regional Children's Library

Address
Barnaul, Stroiteley Prospekt, 21.
Website
Barnaul Open 2017 website
Organizers
Egor Volkov and Nikita Razzamazov
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

vasiliistasyev@gmail.com

Information

Registration will be closed on October 8 or when we reach 50 competitors. Registration fee is 200 RUB for 1-2 events, 400 RUB for 3 or more events

Events
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vadim Tatarnikov 9.84 12.29 Russia 9.8412.5614.7110.4213.88
2 Ruslan Morozov 12.00 14.44 Russia 14.2412.0015.8013.28DNF
3 Alexander Prudnikov 13.38 14.54 Russia 14.5117.9914.8614.2513.38

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Razzamazov 2.96 3.89 Russia 3.505.124.082.964.10
2 Ruslan Morozov 4.73 5.45 Russia 4.736.954.936.245.19
3 Dmitriy Martyshev 4.52 5.54 Russia 5.777.265.605.254.52

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Razzamazov 55.34 1:02.14 Russia 55.341:12.061:05.361:00.071:00.98
2 Vasily Stasyev 1:04.63 1:09.91 Russia 1:15.661:13.241:08.401:08.101:04.63
3 Ruslan Morozov 1:10.82 1:15.54 Russia 1:13.351:17.461:20.101:15.811:10.82

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 1:53.92 2:01.28 Russia 2:05.542:05.571:53.921:58.771:59.53
2 Nikita Razzamazov 2:21.44 2:53.55 Russia 2:36.802:21.442:51.513:12.335:42.24
3 Alexander Prudnikov 2:40.99 2:54.62 Russia 2:43.822:58.604:12.883:01.432:40.99

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Razzamazov 1:47.52 DNF Russia 1:53.53DNF1:47.52
2 Ruslan Morozov 5:08.24 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:08.24
3 Alexandr Skrynnik 5:51.50 DNF Russia 9:13.05DNF5:51.50

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vadim Tatarnikov 20.41 24.05 Russia 27.6423.8520.67DNF20.41
2 Nikita Razzamazov 27.76 32.32 Russia 38.4434.0827.7634.0528.83
3 Dmitriy Martyshev 28.70 32.52 Russia 33.9634.2736.0429.3328.70

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 2:33.25 3:03.77 Russia 2:33.253:57.642:40.42

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Razzamazov 14.24 16.49 Russia 18.3219.8516.2614.2414.89
2 Dmitriy Martyshev 16.61 18.62 Russia 18.68DNF19.5016.6117.69
3 Vasily Stasyev 16.11 20.14 Russia 22.6720.3617.4016.11DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruslan Morozov 1:42.24 1:51.68 Russia 2:00.291:42.242:02.541:45.461:49.30
2 Vasily Stasyev 1:50.23 1:54.75 Russia 1:52.501:58.641:50.231:58.621:53.13
3 Dmitriy Martyshev 2:52.56 3:06.93 Russia 3:32.402:52.563:02.853:10.203:07.75

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vadim Tatarnikov 4.50 8.06 Russia 9.994.509.585.519.08
2 Dmitriy Martyshev 7.26 8.50 Russia 9.779.458.277.797.26
3 Nikita Razzamazov 6.54 8.53 Russia 9.3913.188.058.156.54

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Egor Volkov 5.87 7.09 Russia 7.946.956.395.878.51
2 Vadim Tatarnikov 7.95 8.49 Russia 7.958.759.628.388.33
3 Nikita Maslov 6.12 8.75 Russia 8.517.8610.366.129.88

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 24.42 29.90 Russia 24.7334.2924.4232.7232.24
2 Egor Volkov 33.97 40.00 Russia DNF40.7337.3433.9741.93
3 Alexander Prudnikov 44.42 51.52 Russia 50.0844.4253.8150.6759.78