Banja Luka Open 2018


Date
Apr 28 - 29, 2018
City
Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Venue

Dom Omladine (Youth Center)

Address
Đure Daničića 1, Banja Luka 78000
Details

Follow the signs

Contact

WCA Slovenia

Organizers
Bojan Perić, Jernej Omulec, and Marko Vukadinović
WCA Delegate
Jernej Omulec
Information

For more information, check out the tabs!

Za više informacija provjerite tab-ove!

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 55 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is КМ24 (Bosnia and Herzegovina Convertible Mark).

Make sure to check e-mail regularly, because registrations might needed to be confirmed via e-mail 2-3 weeks before competition. You might also receive some more information about competition on e-mail.

Molim Vas, obavezno provjeravajte Vašu e-mail adresu, jer se registracija za takmičenje potvrđuje putem e-mail adrese 2-3 sedmice prije takmičenja. Takođe bi mogli dobiti više informacija o takmičenju na Vašu e-mail adresu.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nejc Ian Čurman won with an average of 9.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Matic Omulec finished second (10.44) and Đorđe Vuković finished third (10.77).

Adi Husaković - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 41.71 47.13 Bosnia and Herzegovina 46.4641.71DNF50.5644.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 16.08 20.23 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.0824.5018.06DNF18.13

Aleksa Perušinović - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.99 18.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 15.9927.5718.5316.7120.74
First round 23 17.07 23.06 Bosnia and Herzegovina 26.4322.0227.1817.0720.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.53 6.32 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.057.286.066.844.53
First round 11 4.22 5.33 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.226.224.496.185.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:37.24 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:37.241:46.39
Pyraminx Final 6 7.12 8.85 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.718.528.3211.607.12
First round 9 6.93 9.28 Bosnia and Herzegovina 10.866.939.267.7111.74

Aleksandar Todorović - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 40.33 53.13 Serbia 1:03.1051.2754.9440.3353.18

Alex Milánovics - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 22.34 25.16 Serbia 26.4328.0523.5222.3425.53
First round 26 18.13 23.87 Serbia 23.1820.7927.6432.8018.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.80 5.82 Serbia 7.0910.735.904.473.80
First round 25 6.33 7.89 Serbia 7.688.077.926.339.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:44.23 Serbia 1:44.232:15.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 44.51 Serbia 44.5152.91
Pyraminx First round 20 10.20 12.35 Serbia 18.4810.9910.9410.2015.11

Ammar Draganović - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.34 16.77 Bosnia and Herzegovina 19.9113.3416.2016.4017.70
First round 25 19.34 23.82 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF20.6023.2527.6019.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.70 4.29 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.291.703.626.184.97
Second round 5 3.05 4.21 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.203.053.914.534.98
First round 4 2.81 3.89 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3.664.053.962.814.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:43.33 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:43.332:18.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.63 39.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 27.6338.9947.5235.4444.56
First round 10 29.58 37.21 Bosnia and Herzegovina 44.6334.1937.6629.5839.77
Pyraminx First round 15 8.50 10.98 Bosnia and Herzegovina 10.8610.978.50DNF11.11
Skewb Final 4 5.91 NR 7.41 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.775.965.919.4913.98
First round 5 7.89 8.72 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.4412.187.898.208.53
Square-1 First round 14 DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:27.80 NR 2:57.58 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:23.802:27.802:39.752:49.18DNS

Andrej Tomić - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 41.72 47.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 41.72DNF42.1244.2556.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 11.09 19.39 Bosnia and Herzegovina 11.2711.09DNF29.1217.77
Pyraminx First round 27 15.70 18.37 Bosnia and Herzegovina 17.2417.6315.70DNF20.25

Anđela Zečević - Montenegro WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 19.57 21.01 Montenegro 25.1821.0720.8821.0919.57
First round 22 19.81 22.89 Montenegro 24.3019.8122.3823.3722.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.61 5.81 Montenegro 5.846.505.256.333.61
First round 24 5.51 7.82 Montenegro 7.445.517.639.968.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:25.99 Montenegro 1:25.991:30.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:50.57 Montenegro 2:57.252:50.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Montenegro DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 33.40 NR 37.51 NR Montenegro 35.5539.7233.4037.2547.84
Megaminx First round 6 1:32.91 NR 1:45.56 NR Montenegro 1:45.771:32.911:45.431:46.871:45.48
Pyraminx Final 9 8.88 11.79 Montenegro 10.389.228.88DNF15.77
First round 8 6.46 8.82 Montenegro 10.0012.407.189.296.46
Skewb First round 11 5.53 NR 13.12 NR Montenegro 14.0414.3910.945.5321.07
Square-1 First round 7 35.44 NR 39.52 NR Montenegro 43.1635.4435.791:02.4039.61

Belmin Arnaut - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.75 11.52 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 13.609.7511.079.8815.66
Second round 6 10.78 13.24 Bosnia and Herzegovina 13.4316.2310.7813.9112.37
First round 5 10.56 12.08 Bosnia and Herzegovina 12.0913.2610.5613.8110.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.34 NR 3.86 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 3.051.345.454.324.22
Second round 3 3.36 3.90 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.034.213.364.013.48
First round 5 2.76 3.97 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.293.545.632.764.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 54.24 1:02.49 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:17.441:05.051:03.3559.0854.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.38 26.81 Bosnia and Herzegovina 29.9324.3825.0331.7025.46
First round 8 23.52 34.32 Bosnia and Herzegovina 44.4723.5225.8439.5637.57
Pyraminx First round 26 12.59 17.70 Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.4012.5914.5718.1324.64

Bojan Perić - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.05 15.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.6318.4013.0518.1014.25
Second round 9 12.79 13.97 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.4412.7913.8013.6715.59
First round 11 13.31 14.98 Bosnia and Herzegovina 19.7715.0015.3213.3114.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.78 6.46 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.456.407.52DNF4.78
First round 16 4.71 5.69 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.026.665.515.534.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 59.47 1:04.88 Bosnia and Herzegovina 59.471:05.181:08.211:01.251:29.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 5 1:42.17 1:54.88 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:50.451:42.171:45.332:36.372:08.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:07.49 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:07.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 51 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.36 NR 26.26 Bosnia and Herzegovina 27.0934.4120.3627.4124.27
First round 9 25.96 36.24 Bosnia and Herzegovina 25.9636.02DNF39.2733.44
Pyraminx First round 18 11.33 11.81 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.7711.3912.6911.3311.34

Bojana Perić - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 22.08 26.12 Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.0824.21DNF24.3229.83
First round 28 23.42 26.09 Bosnia and Herzegovina 28.5423.4224.3630.6825.38
Pyraminx First round 19 9.43 12.30 Bosnia and Herzegovina 19.1613.039.4313.6310.25

David Pantović - Montenegro WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 14.24 16.67 Montenegro 18.2218.2916.4115.3714.24
First round 8 10.91 NR 14.48 NR Montenegro 14.9210.9113.5124.1515.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.78 5.78 Montenegro 9.167.305.114.784.94
First round 13 4.26 5.56 Montenegro 5.914.536.354.266.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:05.76 1:13.69 Montenegro 1:13.341:05.761:12.111:15.631:17.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 3:30.62 Montenegro 3:30.623:34.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 1:10.09 Montenegro 1:10.091:20.78
Megaminx First round 13 4:15.91 Montenegro DNF4:15.91
Pyraminx First round 24 12.71 14.99 Montenegro 12.7112.7521.7513.5718.65
Skewb First round 20 16.45 31.30 Montenegro DNF35.9934.1816.4523.73
Square-1 First round 12 50.32 Montenegro 50.321:08.66

Denis Čavkunović - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 19.29 21.06 Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.8041.8020.9119.4719.29
First round 17 18.19 20.41 Bosnia and Herzegovina 18.1918.9522.0620.4021.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.57 6.04 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.817.695.236.073.57
First round 18 5.49 6.53 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.456.895.496.486.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:31.43 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF2:31.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 1:06.86 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:06.86DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 10.71 14.26 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.5718.2511.2010.7115.00

Dušan Zakelšek - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.58 16.92 Slovenia 15.5815.6817.7617.3318.44
Second round 10 14.07 14.78 Slovenia 14.0714.3415.3318.2614.66
First round 12 13.99 16.67 Slovenia 13.9914.2016.1919.6120.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.53 5.00 Slovenia 4.895.304.5314.664.80
Second round 9 4.42 5.27 Slovenia 6.344.425.814.835.17
First round 10 4.52 5.28 Slovenia 4.674.596.574.526.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:06.36 1:10.74 Slovenia 1:06.361:10.361:10.831:11.031:31.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 6 1:57.90 Slovenia 1:57.902:06.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:34.48 DNF Slovenia DNF2:11.321:34.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Slovenia DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.68 4.83 Slovenia 5.844.733.685.684.08
First round 2 3.86 5.40 Slovenia 6.005.233.867.144.96
Square-1 Final 4 21.33 26.60 Slovenia 28.8430.0021.3327.8623.11
First round 4 21.02 28.22 Slovenia 26.9821.0250.9630.8426.84

Edib Rahmanović - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 35.29 42.04 Bosnia and Herzegovina 48.3935.2936.9746.2442.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 11.77 16.31 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.9615.5611.7720.1616.40
Pyraminx First round 30 24.02 33.09 Bosnia and Herzegovina 31.4424.0237.7647.2530.08

Esmir Šuta - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 45.00 1:03.44 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:01.541:31.9556.7145.001:12.06

Gligorije Aleksić - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 33.83 DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina 45.82DNF33.83DNFDNF
First round 32 34.28 38.51 Bosnia and Herzegovina 35.1944.2738.3042.0434.28

Jan Bulajić - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 39.21 44.31 Bosnia and Herzegovina 48.9744.7844.2739.2143.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.48 14.93 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.2515.5912.94DNF8.48

Janko Gašić - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 16.42 21.41 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.4220.9622.4020.8723.52
First round 19 16.52 21.15 Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.6419.1116.5221.9222.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.72 6.49 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.727.317.206.076.20
First round 20 5.54 7.49 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.5411.618.866.097.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:53.85 Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:31.891:53.85
Pyraminx Final 8 9.65 11.71 Bosnia and Herzegovina 12.9710.68DNF11.499.65
First round 7 6.25 8.62 Bosnia and Herzegovina 11.128.279.746.257.85
Skewb First round 17 16.51 24.60 Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.7530.8816.5121.5227.54

Jernej Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.62 17.02 Slovenia 20.4616.7814.6217.2417.03
First round 13 13.83 17.05 Slovenia 16.9613.8316.0820.7618.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.47 6.38 Slovenia 5.69DNF5.476.816.64
First round 19 4.89 6.74 Slovenia 5.977.037.224.897.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:24.27 Slovenia 1:27.611:24.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 2:03.73 Slovenia 2:03.732:30.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:43.48 Slovenia 4:43.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 DNF Slovenia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41 Slovenia 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 29.06 38.61 Slovenia 45.2037.3950.4029.0633.24
Megaminx First round 8 1:43.39 1:51.32 Slovenia 2:14.091:43.391:54.151:51.381:48.42
Pyraminx First round 12 7.32 10.02 Slovenia 10.5310.648.887.3210.89
Square-1 Final 6 31.10 38.44 Slovenia 31.1042.2233.3039.8148.25
First round 5 27.94 37.09 Slovenia 54.6935.9727.9444.9730.33

Jovana Milišić - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 1:25.69 1:40.12 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:47.882:10.651:25.691:46.451:26.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 34.05 52.94 Bosnia and Herzegovina 47.8347.9334.051:03.051:22.29

Lav Bogićević - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 45.38 47.54 Serbia 45.6346.1250.8652.4445.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.83 12.77 Serbia 14.3813.717.8310.2115.71
Skewb First round 18 19.38 27.90 Serbia 19.3836.4426.5326.5030.68

Levente Baráth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.04 16.93 Hungary 17.8514.0419.3217.0215.91
First round 16 16.74 18.29 Hungary 16.7417.9318.3018.7018.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.39 6.09 Hungary 5.395.805.546.937.36
First round 9 4.04 5.15 Hungary 4.855.874.0411.054.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:36.50 Hungary 1:36.50DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 2:18.67 Hungary DNF2:18.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 DNF Hungary DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:09.18 Hungary 6:09.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 35.28 39.23 Hungary 40.5635.8541.2743.9235.28
Megaminx First round 12 3:08.71 Hungary 3:33.593:08.71
Pyraminx Final 10 5.87 DNF Hungary 6.615.87DNFDNF8.48
First round 5 5.75 7.97 Hungary 8.285.756.889.378.74
Skewb Final 5 5.06 7.53 Hungary 12.085.997.285.069.31
First round 4 6.32 8.52 Hungary DNF8.899.796.326.89
Square-1 First round 10 37.65 DNF Hungary 50.9037.6547.09DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 3:54.34 Hungary DNF3:54.34

Luka Ječmenica - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.92 16.19 Serbia 16.2918.659.9217.9714.30
Skewb First round 12 15.69 17.93 Serbia 19.9516.4915.6922.7017.34

Marcel Ručigaj - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.75 11.38 Slovenia 9.7512.1211.4810.7211.93
Second round 4 8.47 11.18 Slovenia 13.6211.4011.538.4710.61
First round 4 9.22 11.43 Slovenia 13.9711.6412.0610.589.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.24 2.62 Slovenia 3.092.432.332.244.15
Second round 6 1.91 4.25 Slovenia 4.391.913.2410.695.11
First round 1 2.63 2.92 Slovenia 2.633.182.903.462.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.18 49.86 Slovenia 53.8549.2545.1850.3749.96
First round 4 45.75 51.83 Slovenia 59.6653.5846.4355.4745.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:28.73 1:39.79 Slovenia 1:28.731:37.391:46.631:37.751:44.22
First round 4 1:29.08 1:40.11 Slovenia 2:04.311:53.941:29.081:31.771:34.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:26.60 2:28.82 Slovenia 2:26.602:29.002:30.87
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:43.33 4:55.88 Slovenia 5:06.034:43.334:58.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 Slovenia 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.89 19.30 Slovenia 19.2717.8918.8220.6619.80
First round 2 18.06 20.29 Slovenia 21.1019.6720.2820.9118.06
Megaminx First round 7 1:38.85 1:48.49 Slovenia 1:49.081:56.711:56.761:38.851:39.67
Pyraminx Final 7 7.65 9.52 Slovenia 8.847.6510.209.5311.21
First round 10 6.43 9.35 Slovenia 12.276.4310.078.139.86
Skewb First round 10 7.58 12.16 Slovenia 9.1417.4020.047.589.94
Square-1 Final 5 26.09 36.90 Slovenia 43.2347.8029.1638.3026.09
First round 6 34.83 38.57 Slovenia 37.2839.08DNF39.3634.83

Marko Vukadinović - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 17.65 19.89 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF22.0317.6518.6219.03
First round 20 17.30 21.41 Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.1117.3021.5322.5823.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.86 6.08 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.747.014.864.966.53
First round 26 5.05 7.90 Bosnia and Herzegovina 8.4411.038.195.057.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:41.84 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:41.84DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 3:13.89 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:13.893:27.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 37.33 44.40 Bosnia and Herzegovina 46.8637.3343.4650.0342.88
Megaminx First round 5 1:17.22 NR 1:39.39 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:36.111:36.011:17.221:56.471:46.04
Skewb First round 16 18.45 23.57 Bosnia and Herzegovina 39.4926.3519.0418.4525.33

Matej Bolta - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.22 12.62 Slovenia 14.6013.3112.3411.2212.20
Second round 7 12.63 13.50 Slovenia 14.5013.1712.8317.8612.63
First round 6 9.87 13.81 Slovenia 15.3413.449.8713.5714.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.50 3.91 Slovenia 3.861.504.453.4110.74
Second round 7 2.28 4.48 Slovenia 3.732.2817.283.955.77
First round 3 2.59 3.38 Slovenia 2.593.713.433.333.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 56.21 1:00.15 Slovenia 56.561:04.8659.04DNF56.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 1:58.23 Slovenia 2:12.281:58.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 46 Slovenia 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.92 23.41 Slovenia 23.1629.0123.4719.9223.61
First round 4 22.57 25.99 Slovenia 28.9426.3022.7222.5736.34
Megaminx Final 2 56.86 1:03.21 Slovenia 56.861:06.431:06.1357.911:05.58
First round 2 58.01 1:02.35 Slovenia 58.14DNF58.011:06.051:02.85
Skewb First round 8 7.90 10.62 Slovenia 7.90DNF11.6811.338.86
Square-1 First round 8 25.59 43.18 Slovenia 29.4830.601:19.1425.591:09.46

Matej Marčok - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 23.52 31.89 Serbia 23.5235.4530.6429.57DNF
First round 30 26.69 31.66 Serbia 34.5928.8726.6931.5246.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.92 13.22 Serbia 17.748.929.9715.2814.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 1:06.55 Serbia 1:16.651:06.55
Pyraminx First round 21 8.63 13.99 Serbia 21.098.6315.9615.6110.40
Skewb First round 15 17.20 19.67 Serbia 17.2018.1426.8819.0921.78

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.02 10.44 Slovenia 9.919.0211.9811.3610.04
Second round 3 8.69 11.06 Slovenia 21.1510.6811.438.6911.08
First round 2 9.03 10.15 Slovenia 13.019.439.709.0311.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.91 3.79 Slovenia 3.441.914.943.664.28
Second round 2 2.90 3.90 Slovenia 3.822.904.084.513.81
First round 6 3.68 4.11 Slovenia 4.204.934.044.093.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.45 42.11 Slovenia 39.2936.4541.7047.9645.33
First round 2 39.03 44.83 Slovenia 47.5343.9943.4139.0347.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:12.84 1:18.57 Slovenia 1:12.841:14.182:10.431:17.621:23.91
First round 1 1:09.81 1:18.70 Slovenia 1:21.421:09.811:24.021:16.501:18.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:13.24 NR 2:27.87 Slovenia 2:35.072:13.242:35.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:08.29 4:12.72 Slovenia 4:10.174:19.694:08.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:40.74 DNF Slovenia 4:26.56DNF3:40.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Slovenia 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.22 19.79 Slovenia 24.0120.1618.8116.2220.40
First round 3 20.86 22.29 Slovenia 27.5121.8822.2722.7220.86
Megaminx Final 1 44.27 48.61 Slovenia 51.6149.4453.5944.7844.27
First round 1 47.41 51.40 Slovenia 53.5848.5752.0647.4158.46
Pyraminx Final 3 5.02 6.30 Slovenia 5.626.287.547.015.02
First round 3 5.52 5.89 Slovenia 6.135.765.795.527.61
Skewb Final 2 3.18 5.38 Slovenia 6.10DNF3.183.356.70
First round 2 4.22 6.16 Slovenia 7.667.575.264.225.64
Square-1 Final 3 10.74 20.44 Slovenia 23.1427.7719.9210.7418.25
First round 3 12.11 20.45 Slovenia 19.9919.5221.84DNF12.11
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 57.91 NR 1:22.81 NR Slovenia 1:39.501:41.531:23.471:05.4757.91

Miroslav Košpić - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 14.94 16.17 Serbia 14.9416.2716.2219.4316.03
First round 9 12.04 14.84 Serbia 14.2616.0515.8714.4012.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.83 5.68 Serbia 4.837.415.355.046.64
First round 17 4.97 6.49 Serbia 11.496.246.234.977.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:10.23 1:18.87 Serbia 1:10.231:19.80DNF1:11.911:24.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:40.03 Serbia 2:40.033:04.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 5:54.13 Serbia 5:54.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 47 Serbia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 37.53 DNF Serbia 37.5345.0540.79DNSDNS
First round 6 26.44 31.72 Serbia 36.7326.4433.4731.2530.44

Muhammed Fatih Adilović - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 1:14.75 1:33.03 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:43.401:27.951:27.751:14.752:51.88

Nebojša Đurić - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 18.99 22.65 Bosnia and Herzegovina 18.9920.7727.7021.3725.81
First round 18 17.52 21.09 Bosnia and Herzegovina 23.5017.5224.2618.9820.79

Nejc Ian Čurman - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.24 9.50 Slovenia 8.8115.1510.609.108.24
Second round 1 8.00 8.75 Slovenia 9.958.008.989.128.16
First round 1 8.54 9.46 Slovenia 10.149.318.549.839.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.22 3.45 Slovenia 4.672.223.474.202.69
Second round 1 2.19 3.03 Slovenia 2.463.104.003.522.19
First round 2 2.43 3.10 Slovenia 3.342.982.432.976.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.89 43.33 Slovenia 41.4946.2838.8947.0742.21
First round 1 39.36 44.61 Slovenia 52.3142.7939.3644.9046.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:27.86 1:30.68 Slovenia 1:27.861:30.351:41.011:30.151:31.54
First round 2 1:28.37 1:34.96 Slovenia 1:37.071:35.201:32.601:28.371:39.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:03.35 3:11.13 Slovenia 3:17.553:03.353:12.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:52.00 Slovenia 5:52.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 48 Slovenia 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.04 19.54 Slovenia 19.7218.5520.3616.0421.19
First round 1 17.83 20.08 Slovenia 20.8321.9417.8317.9321.49
Megaminx Final 3 1:08.92 1:12.77 Slovenia 1:14.031:11.771:17.621:08.921:12.52
First round 3 1:13.62 1:20.04 Slovenia 1:17.941:21.831:13.621:21.601:20.59
Pyraminx Final 2 3.16 5.47 Slovenia 5.714.945.766.313.16
First round 1 4.00 5.30 Slovenia 5.028.155.524.005.36
Skewb Final 1 2.16 NR 3.95 Slovenia 5.574.312.164.323.22
First round 1 2.47 4.50 Slovenia 5.464.554.682.474.28
Square-1 Final 1 9.19 11.63 NR Slovenia 11.2521.7912.0311.629.19
First round 1 9.87 13.79 Slovenia 11.3015.069.8715.5315.01

Nemanja Vujnović - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 16.26 17.34 Bosnia and Herzegovina 21.6617.8016.8016.2617.42
First round 15 15.30 17.78 Bosnia and Herzegovina 19.5617.5019.3015.3016.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.00 6.24 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.156.256.316.704.00
First round 14 3.96 5.58 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.31DNF4.563.967.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 3:12.00 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:23.023:12.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 55.23 Bosnia and Herzegovina 55.231:08.98
Megaminx First round 10 2:10.85 Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:22.672:10.85
Pyraminx First round 16 6.63 11.31 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.79DNF7.306.6319.85

Nikola Sotir Sotirov - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 24.80 31.11 Bosnia and Herzegovina 29.5124.8031.37DNF32.46
First round 31 23.88 32.59 Bosnia and Herzegovina 23.8848.4043.5328.7625.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:40.41 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF2:40.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 1:18.45 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:20.621:18.45
Pyraminx First round 14 8.18 10.44 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.4611.678.518.1811.13

Petar Oreč - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.12 17.10 Bosnia and Herzegovina 18.9712.1217.2218.9315.16
First round 14 15.23 17.11 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.5215.2316.4518.3519.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.97 4.35 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.071.973.713.267.83
Second round 10 4.19 5.62 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.655.945.276.264.19
First round 12 4.21 5.42 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.216.806.274.875.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:09.61 1:19.22 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:09.611:19.611:23.581:24.031:14.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 46.77 Bosnia and Herzegovina 55.9346.77
Pyraminx First round 11 8.86 9.44 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.849.498.998.8613.76

Radan Stanković - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 1:00.00 1:04.30 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:05.431:06.021:35.841:00.001:01.46

Rastko Šalvarica - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 21.19 21.85 Bosnia and Herzegovina 21.5521.5922.6122.4121.19
First round 24 21.22 23.67 Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.4021.2226.9623.2025.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.75 7.32 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.076.917.986.759.61
First round 21 5.29 7.52 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.589.265.298.196.80
Pyraminx First round 25 13.17 15.96 Bosnia and Herzegovina 17.60DNF13.1713.8816.41

Renato Stopic - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.84 13.84 Bosnia and Herzegovina 18.7311.8413.1614.5713.80
Second round 5 11.69 12.48 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.4412.9611.8112.6611.69
First round 7 12.42 14.30 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.6512.4213.6913.5115.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.63 5.75 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.605.974.635.945.34
First round 15 4.68 5.58 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.305.116.344.686.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 49.25 51.86 Bosnia and Herzegovina 53.0249.2551.3055.2851.25
First round 3 47.06 50.97 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 54.7451.3047.0653.9647.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:29.08 1:32.34 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:36.581:29.081:29.771:33.501:33.76
First round 3 1:28.47 1:36.64 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:35.491:28.471:43.911:39.941:34.49
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:36.98 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:36.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:24.41 5:43.23 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 5:24.415:30.976:14.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.86 27.71 Bosnia and Herzegovina 27.1327.2123.8628.7931.01
First round 7 25.96 31.82 Bosnia and Herzegovina 25.9635.3330.2635.4629.87
Megaminx First round 11 2:21.41 Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:57.142:21.41
Pyraminx Final 4 6.06 6.83 Bosnia and Herzegovina 8.016.067.156.436.90
First round 4 4.91 6.34 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.606.167.744.916.25
Skewb First round 7 7.08 10.53 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.749.9211.9312.797.08
Square-1 Final 2 15.46 NR 18.78 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.0019.4820.2216.6415.46
First round 2 17.40 20.24 Bosnia and Herzegovina 23.3318.8922.7819.0617.40

Sandra Mavsar - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 25.07 27.56 Slovenia 26.4025.0730.2526.0232.38
First round 27 20.92 24.89 Slovenia 20.9227.8525.5325.1324.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.83 7.35 Slovenia 6.906.8911.718.256.83
First round 22 6.43 7.65 Slovenia 6.437.537.557.889.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:13.33 1:17.83 Slovenia 1:18.571:13.33DNF1:16.101:18.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 3:02.43 Slovenia 3:04.153:02.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Slovenia DNF
Megaminx First round 9 2:07.31 Slovenia 2:33.072:07.31
Pyraminx First round 13 7.20 10.04 Slovenia 8.2912.937.208.9212.92
Skewb Final 6 5.13 7.72 Slovenia 10.936.355.138.098.73
First round 6 6.33 8.86 Slovenia 9.088.7810.208.716.33
Square-1 First round 11 48.05 Slovenia 48.0555.82

Tadej Aleš - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.02 13.80 Slovenia 13.3013.0213.0417.0315.05
Second round 8 11.82 13.70 Slovenia 13.1514.8613.3814.5611.82
First round 10 11.72 14.95 Slovenia 15.5111.7214.6614.6820.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.21 3.82 Slovenia 4.063.213.503.898.86
Second round 4 2.74 4.20 Slovenia 4.932.742.934.745.07
First round 8 3.69 4.55 Slovenia 3.846.743.694.495.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.71 53.88 Slovenia 57.4647.711:17.9651.6152.57
First round 5 46.96 52.44 Slovenia 53.5352.081:12.8446.9651.70
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 2:31.69 Slovenia 2:31.692:51.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Slovenia DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 10.23 14.26 Slovenia 16.7716.7915.5810.2310.44
Skewb First round 19 19.60 28.32 Slovenia 23.7923.9737.1938.9619.60
Square-1 First round 9 31.03 48.85 Slovenia 41.9731.0357.8052.1652.43

Velibor Đuran - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 19.78 24.73 Bosnia and Herzegovina 29.1120.2319.7828.5925.37
First round 21 17.99 21.83 Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.8219.9817.9924.6924.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 8.02 9.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.298.0212.928.6211.08
First round 27 8.49 9.13 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF9.888.748.498.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:24.21 NR DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:24.21DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 31 12.09 DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina 12.0918.80DNFDNFDNF
Skewb First round 9 9.13 11.60 Bosnia and Herzegovina 27.6914.389.569.1310.86

Vukašin Dobrijević - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.36 12.78 Bosnia and Herzegovina 15.4012.327.3610.63DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 16.15 18.68 Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.6116.1520.0117.8718.16
Skewb First round 14 8.41 19.65 Bosnia and Herzegovina 21.6921.0621.038.4116.86

Vukašin Šućur - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 21.77 26.87 Serbia 27.8028.7021.7727.6925.11
First round 29 24.63 29.73 Serbia 29.1725.4624.6334.5742.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 7.19 8.10 Serbia 7.198.057.7211.118.53
First round 23 5.21 7.81 Serbia 5.2110.255.848.509.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:07.62 Serbia 2:07.62DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 9.03 11.69 Serbia 13.1614.409.0310.4311.48
Skewb First round 13 16.07 19.11 Serbia 19.8520.6516.8416.07DNF

Zorinko Stopic - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 56.30 1:11.23 Bosnia and Herzegovina 56.301:09.901:20.861:12.831:10.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 17.90 24.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.1917.9027.0924.7128.15
Pyraminx First round 29 18.09 20.20 Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.9722.1219.1519.3418.09

Đorđe Vuković - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.37 10.77 Serbia 10.1211.3011.159.3711.04
Second round 2 9.30 10.67 Serbia 11.66DNF9.309.6910.66
First round 3 8.68 10.22 NR Serbia 10.788.6813.679.1310.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.00 NR 4.61 Serbia 5.092.006.125.163.57
Second round 8 4.75 4.91 Serbia 4.885.024.824.756.25
First round 7 2.96 4.29 Serbia 7.342.964.245.033.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.38 NR 55.30 Serbia 50.541:03.7451.611:08.7240.38
First round 6 45.96 54.25 Serbia 59.9345.9654.2648.56DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.38 26.47 Serbia 26.8326.5524.3826.0427.31
First round 5 27.49 30.85 Serbia 27.4931.0839.9329.7531.71
Megaminx Final 4 1:07.65 NR 1:20.74 NR Serbia 1:21.731:29.081:07.651:27.151:13.35
First round 4 1:11.51 1:21.47 Serbia 1:26.071:27.281:11.511:19.761:18.57
Pyraminx Final 5 6.08 7.78 Serbia 9.747.657.338.376.08
First round 6 5.21 8.05 Serbia DNF5.219.696.308.15
Skewb Final 3 5.95 6.73 NR Serbia 7.067.445.956.196.93
First round 3 7.10 7.62 Serbia 7.437.107.587.8610.26
Square-1 First round 13 1:06.99 Serbia 1:06.991:15.48