Banja Luka Open 2018


Date
Apr 28 - 29, 2018
City
Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Venue

Dom Omladine (Youth Center)

Address
Đure Daničića 1, Banja Luka 78000
Details

Follow the signs

Organizers
Bojan Perić, Jernej Omulec, and Marko Vukadinović
WCA Delegate
Jernej Omulec
Contact

WCA Slovenia

Information

For more information, check out the tabs!

Za više informacija provjerite tab-ove!

Events
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 55 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is КМ24 (Bosnia and Herzegovina Convertible Mark).

Make sure to check e-mail regularly, because registrations might needed to be confirmed via e-mail 2-3 weeks before competition. You might also receive some more information about competition on e-mail.

Molim Vas, obavezno provjeravajte Vašu e-mail adresu, jer se registracija za takmičenje potvrđuje putem e-mail adrese 2-3 sedmice prije takmičenja. Takođe bi mogli dobiti više informacija o takmičenju na Vašu e-mail adresu.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 8.24 9.50 Slovenia 8.8115.1510.609.108.24
2 Matic Omulec 9.02 10.44 Slovenia 9.919.0211.9811.3610.04
3 Đorđe Vuković 9.37 10.77 Serbia 10.1211.3011.159.3711.04
4 Marcel Ručigaj 9.75 11.38 Slovenia 9.7512.1211.4810.7211.93
5 Belmin Arnaut 9.75 11.52 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 13.609.7511.079.8815.66
6 Matej Bolta 11.22 12.62 Slovenia 14.6013.3112.3411.2212.20
7 Tadej Aleš 13.02 13.80 Slovenia 13.3013.0213.0417.0315.05
8 Renato Stopic 11.84 13.84 Bosnia and Herzegovina 18.7311.8413.1614.5713.80
9 Bojan Perić 13.05 15.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.6318.4013.0518.1014.25
10 Dušan Zakelšek 15.58 16.92 Slovenia 15.5815.6817.7617.3318.44

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 8.00 8.75 Slovenia 9.958.008.989.128.16
2 Đorđe Vuković 9.30 10.67 Serbia 11.66DNF9.309.6910.66
3 Matic Omulec 8.69 11.06 Slovenia 21.1510.6811.438.6911.08
4 Marcel Ručigaj 8.47 11.18 Slovenia 13.6211.4011.538.4710.61
5 Renato Stopic 11.69 12.48 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.4412.9611.8112.6611.69
6 Belmin Arnaut 10.78 13.24 Bosnia and Herzegovina 13.4316.2310.7813.9112.37
7 Matej Bolta 12.63 13.50 Slovenia 14.5013.1712.8317.8612.63
8 Tadej Aleš 11.82 13.70 Slovenia 13.1514.8613.3814.5611.82
9 Bojan Perić 12.79 13.97 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.4412.7913.8013.6715.59
10 Dušan Zakelšek 14.07 14.78 Slovenia 14.0714.3415.3318.2614.66
11 Miroslav Košpić 14.94 16.17 Serbia 14.9416.2716.2219.4316.03
12 David Pantović 14.24 16.67 Montenegro 18.2218.2916.4115.3714.24
13 Ammar Draganović 13.34 16.77 Bosnia and Herzegovina 19.9113.3416.2016.4017.70
14 Levente Baráth 14.04 16.93 Hungary 17.8514.0419.3217.0215.91
15 Jernej Omulec 14.62 17.02 Slovenia 20.4616.7814.6217.2417.03
16 Petar Oreč 12.12 17.10 Bosnia and Herzegovina 18.9712.1217.2218.9315.16
17 Nemanja Vujnović 16.26 17.34 Bosnia and Herzegovina 21.6617.8016.8016.2617.42
18 Aleksa Perušinović 15.99 18.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 15.9927.5718.5316.7120.74
19 Marko Vukadinović 17.65 19.89 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF22.0317.6518.6219.03
20 Anđela Zečević 19.57 21.01 Montenegro 25.1821.0720.8821.0919.57
21 Denis Čavkunović 19.29 21.06 Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.8041.8020.9119.4719.29
22 Janko Gašić 16.42 21.41 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.4220.9622.4020.8723.52
23 Rastko Šalvarica 21.19 21.85 Bosnia and Herzegovina 21.5521.5922.6122.4121.19
24 Nebojša Đurić 18.99 22.65 Bosnia and Herzegovina 18.9920.7727.7021.3725.81
25 Velibor Đuran 19.78 24.73 Bosnia and Herzegovina 29.1120.2319.7828.5925.37
26 Alex Milánovics 22.34 25.16 Serbia 26.4328.0523.5222.3425.53
27 Bojana Perić 22.08 26.12 Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.0824.21DNF24.3229.83
28 Vukašin Šućur 21.77 26.87 Serbia 27.8028.7021.7727.6925.11
29 Sandra Mavsar 25.07 27.56 Slovenia 26.4025.0730.2526.0232.38
30 Nikola Sotir Sotirov 24.80 31.11 Bosnia and Herzegovina 29.5124.8031.37DNF32.46
31 Matej Marčok 23.52 31.89 Serbia 23.5235.4530.6429.57DNF
32 Gligorije Aleksić 33.83 DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina 45.82DNF33.83DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 8.54 9.46 Slovenia 10.149.318.549.839.24
2 Matic Omulec 9.03 10.15 Slovenia 13.019.439.709.0311.33
3 Đorđe Vuković 8.68 10.22 NR Serbia 10.788.6813.679.1310.76
4 Marcel Ručigaj 9.22 11.43 Slovenia 13.9711.6412.0610.589.22
5 Belmin Arnaut 10.56 12.08 Bosnia and Herzegovina 12.0913.2610.5613.8110.88
6 Matej Bolta 9.87 13.81 Slovenia 15.3413.449.8713.5714.41
7 Renato Stopic 12.42 14.30 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.6512.4213.6913.5115.69
8 David Pantović 10.91 NR 14.48 NR Montenegro 14.9210.9113.5124.1515.00
9 Miroslav Košpić 12.04 14.84 Serbia 14.2616.0515.8714.4012.04
10 Tadej Aleš 11.72 14.95 Slovenia 15.5111.7214.6614.6820.50
11 Bojan Perić 13.31 14.98 Bosnia and Herzegovina 19.7715.0015.3213.3114.61
12 Dušan Zakelšek 13.99 16.67 Slovenia 13.9914.2016.1919.6120.43
13 Jernej Omulec 13.83 17.05 Slovenia 16.9613.8316.0820.7618.10
14 Petar Oreč 15.23 17.11 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.5215.2316.4518.3519.30
15 Nemanja Vujnović 15.30 17.78 Bosnia and Herzegovina 19.5617.5019.3015.3016.53
16 Levente Baráth 16.74 18.29 Hungary 16.7417.9318.3018.7018.63
17 Denis Čavkunović 18.19 20.41 Bosnia and Herzegovina 18.1918.9522.0620.4021.87
18 Nebojša Đurić 17.52 21.09 Bosnia and Herzegovina 23.5017.5224.2618.9820.79
19 Janko Gašić 16.52 21.15 Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.6419.1116.5221.9222.43
20 Marko Vukadinović 17.30 21.41 Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.1117.3021.5322.5823.82
21 Velibor Đuran 17.99 21.83 Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.8219.9817.9924.6924.72
22 Anđela Zečević 19.81 22.89 Montenegro 24.3019.8122.3823.3722.91
23 Aleksa Perušinović 17.07 23.06 Bosnia and Herzegovina 26.4322.0227.1817.0720.74
24 Rastko Šalvarica 21.22 23.67 Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.4021.2226.9623.2025.40
25 Ammar Draganović 19.34 23.82 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF20.6023.2527.6019.34
26 Alex Milánovics 18.13 23.87 Serbia 23.1820.7927.6432.8018.13
27 Sandra Mavsar 20.92 24.89 Slovenia 20.9227.8525.5325.1324.00
28 Bojana Perić 23.42 26.09 Bosnia and Herzegovina 28.5423.4224.3630.6825.38
29 Vukašin Šućur 24.63 29.73 Serbia 29.1725.4624.6334.5742.82
30 Matej Marčok 26.69 31.66 Serbia 34.5928.8726.6931.5246.24
31 Nikola Sotir Sotirov 23.88 32.59 Bosnia and Herzegovina 23.8848.4043.5328.7625.49
32 Gligorije Aleksić 34.28 38.51 Bosnia and Herzegovina 35.1944.2738.3042.0434.28
33 Edib Rahmanović 35.29 42.04 Bosnia and Herzegovina 48.3935.2936.9746.2442.92
34 Jan Bulajić 39.21 44.31 Bosnia and Herzegovina 48.9744.7844.2739.2143.88
35 Adi Husaković 41.71 47.13 Bosnia and Herzegovina 46.4641.71DNF50.5644.38
36 Lav Bogićević 45.38 47.54 Serbia 45.6346.1250.8652.4445.38
37 Andrej Tomić 41.72 47.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 41.72DNF42.1244.2556.61
38 Aleksandar Todorović 40.33 53.13 Serbia 1:03.1051.2754.9440.3353.18
39 Esmir Šuta 45.00 1:03.44 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:01.541:31.9556.7145.001:12.06
40 Radan Stanković 1:00.00 1:04.30 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:05.431:06.021:35.841:00.001:01.46
41 Zorinko Stopic 56.30 1:11.23 Bosnia and Herzegovina 56.301:09.901:20.861:12.831:10.96
42 Muhammed Fatih Adilović 1:14.75 1:33.03 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:43.401:27.951:27.751:14.752:51.88
43 Jovana Milišić 1:25.69 1:40.12 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:47.882:10.651:25.691:46.451:26.03

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Ručigaj 2.24 2.62 Slovenia 3.092.432.332.244.15
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.22 3.45 Slovenia 4.672.223.474.202.69
3 Matic Omulec 1.91 3.79 Slovenia 3.441.914.943.664.28
4 Tadej Aleš 3.21 3.82 Slovenia 4.063.213.503.898.86
5 Belmin Arnaut 1.34 NR 3.86 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 3.051.345.454.324.22
6 Matej Bolta 1.50 3.91 Slovenia 3.861.504.453.4110.74
7 Ammar Draganović 1.70 4.29 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.291.703.626.184.97
8 Petar Oreč 1.97 4.35 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.071.973.713.267.83
9 Đorđe Vuković 2.00 NR 4.61 Serbia 5.092.006.125.163.57
10 Dušan Zakelšek 4.53 5.00 Slovenia 4.895.304.5314.664.80

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.19 3.03 Slovenia 2.463.104.003.522.19
2 Matic Omulec 2.90 3.90 Slovenia 3.822.904.084.513.81
3 Belmin Arnaut 3.36 3.90 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.034.213.364.013.48
4 Tadej Aleš 2.74 4.20 Slovenia 4.932.742.934.745.07
5 Ammar Draganović 3.05 4.21 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.203.053.914.534.98
6 Marcel Ručigaj 1.91 4.25 Slovenia 4.391.913.2410.695.11
7 Matej Bolta 2.28 4.48 Slovenia 3.732.2817.283.955.77
8 Đorđe Vuković 4.75 4.91 Serbia 4.885.024.824.756.25
9 Dušan Zakelšek 4.42 5.27 Slovenia 6.344.425.814.835.17
10 Petar Oreč 4.19 5.62 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.655.945.276.264.19
11 Miroslav Košpić 4.83 5.68 Serbia 4.837.415.355.046.64
12 Renato Stopic 4.63 5.75 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.605.974.635.945.34
13 David Pantović 4.78 5.78 Montenegro 9.167.305.114.784.94
14 Anđela Zečević 3.61 5.81 Montenegro 5.846.505.256.333.61
15 Alex Milánovics 3.80 5.82 Serbia 7.0910.735.904.473.80
16 Denis Čavkunović 3.57 6.04 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.817.695.236.073.57
17 Marko Vukadinović 4.86 6.08 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.747.014.864.966.53
18 Levente Baráth 5.39 6.09 Hungary 5.395.805.546.937.36
19 Nemanja Vujnović 4.00 6.24 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.156.256.316.704.00
20 Aleksa Perušinović 4.53 6.32 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.057.286.066.844.53
21 Jernej Omulec 5.47 6.38 Slovenia 5.69DNF5.476.816.64
22 Bojan Perić 4.78 6.46 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.456.407.52DNF4.78
23 Janko Gašić 5.72 6.49 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.727.317.206.076.20
24 Rastko Šalvarica 6.75 7.32 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.076.917.986.759.61
25 Sandra Mavsar 6.83 7.35 Slovenia 6.906.8911.718.256.83
26 Vukašin Šućur 7.19 8.10 Serbia 7.198.057.7211.118.53
27 Velibor Đuran 8.02 9.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.298.0212.928.6211.08

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Ručigaj 2.63 2.92 Slovenia 2.633.182.903.462.67
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.43 3.10 Slovenia 3.342.982.432.976.86
3 Matej Bolta 2.59 3.38 Slovenia 2.593.713.433.333.39
4 Ammar Draganović 2.81 3.89 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3.664.053.962.814.93
5 Belmin Arnaut 2.76 3.97 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.293.545.632.764.08
6 Matic Omulec 3.68 4.11 Slovenia 4.204.934.044.093.68
7 Đorđe Vuković 2.96 4.29 Serbia 7.342.964.245.033.61
8 Tadej Aleš 3.69 4.55 Slovenia 3.846.743.694.495.33
9 Levente Baráth 4.04 5.15 Hungary 4.855.874.0411.054.72
10 Dušan Zakelšek 4.52 5.28 Slovenia 4.674.596.574.526.70
11 Aleksa Perušinović 4.22 5.33 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.226.224.496.185.31
12 Petar Oreč 4.21 5.42 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.216.806.274.875.13
13 David Pantović 4.26 5.56 Montenegro 5.914.536.354.266.24
14 Nemanja Vujnović 3.96 5.58 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.31DNF4.563.967.86
15 Renato Stopic 4.68 5.58 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.305.116.344.686.61
16 Bojan Perić 4.71 5.69 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.026.665.515.534.71
17 Miroslav Košpić 4.97 6.49 Serbia 11.496.246.234.977.00
18 Denis Čavkunović 5.49 6.53 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.456.895.496.486.23
19 Jernej Omulec 4.89 6.74 Slovenia 5.977.037.224.897.72
20 Janko Gašić 5.54 7.49 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.5411.618.866.097.52
21 Rastko Šalvarica 5.29 7.52 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.589.265.298.196.80
22 Sandra Mavsar 6.43 7.65 Slovenia 6.437.537.557.889.74
23 Vukašin Šućur 5.21 7.81 Serbia 5.2110.255.848.509.08
24 Anđela Zečević 5.51 7.82 Montenegro 7.445.517.639.968.40
25 Alex Milánovics 6.33 7.89 Serbia 7.688.077.926.339.65
26 Marko Vukadinović 5.05 7.90 Bosnia and Herzegovina 8.4411.038.195.057.08
27 Velibor Đuran 8.49 9.13 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF9.888.748.498.77
28 Lav Bogićević 7.83 12.77 Serbia 14.3813.717.8310.2115.71
29 Vukašin Dobrijević 7.36 12.78 Bosnia and Herzegovina 15.4012.327.3610.63DNF
30 Matej Marčok 8.92 13.22 Serbia 17.748.929.9715.2814.41
31 Jan Bulajić 8.48 14.93 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.2515.5912.94DNF8.48
32 Luka Ječmenica 9.92 16.19 Serbia 16.2918.659.9217.9714.30
33 Edib Rahmanović 11.77 16.31 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.9615.5611.7720.1616.40
34 Andrej Tomić 11.09 19.39 Bosnia and Herzegovina 11.2711.09DNF29.1217.77
35 Adi Husaković 16.08 20.23 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.0824.5018.06DNF18.13
36 Zorinko Stopic 17.90 24.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.1917.9027.0924.7128.15
37 Jovana Milišić 34.05 52.94 Bosnia and Herzegovina 47.8347.9334.051:03.051:22.29

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 36.45 42.11 Slovenia 39.2936.4541.7047.9645.33
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 38.89 43.33 Slovenia 41.4946.2838.8947.0742.21
3 Marcel Ručigaj 45.18 49.86 Slovenia 53.8549.2545.1850.3749.96
4 Renato Stopic 49.25 51.86 Bosnia and Herzegovina 53.0249.2551.3055.2851.25
5 Tadej Aleš 47.71 53.88 Slovenia 57.4647.711:17.9651.6152.57
6 Đorđe Vuković 40.38 NR 55.30 Serbia 50.541:03.7451.611:08.7240.38

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 39.36 44.61 Slovenia 52.3142.7939.3644.9046.14
2 Matic Omulec 39.03 44.83 Slovenia 47.5343.9943.4139.0347.10
3 Renato Stopic 47.06 50.97 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 54.7451.3047.0653.9647.66
4 Marcel Ručigaj 45.75 51.83 Slovenia 59.6653.5846.4355.4745.75
5 Tadej Aleš 46.96 52.44 Slovenia 53.5352.081:12.8446.9651.70
6 Đorđe Vuković 45.96 54.25 Serbia 59.9345.9654.2648.56DNF
7 Matej Bolta 56.21 1:00.15 Slovenia 56.561:04.8659.04DNF56.21
8 Belmin Arnaut 54.24 1:02.49 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:17.441:05.051:03.3559.0854.24
9 Bojan Perić 59.47 1:04.88 Bosnia and Herzegovina 59.471:05.181:08.211:01.251:29.18
10 Dušan Zakelšek 1:06.36 1:10.74 Slovenia 1:06.361:10.361:10.831:11.031:31.38
11 David Pantović 1:05.76 1:13.69 Montenegro 1:13.341:05.761:12.111:15.631:17.43
12 Sandra Mavsar 1:13.33 1:17.83 Slovenia 1:18.571:13.33DNF1:16.101:18.81
13 Miroslav Košpić 1:10.23 1:18.87 Serbia 1:10.231:19.80DNF1:11.911:24.90
14 Petar Oreč 1:09.61 1:19.22 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:09.611:19.611:23.581:24.031:14.48
15 Jernej Omulec 1:24.27 Slovenia 1:27.611:24.27
16 Anđela Zečević 1:25.99 Montenegro 1:25.991:30.88
17 Levente Baráth 1:36.50 Hungary 1:36.50DNF
18 Aleksa Perušinović 1:37.24 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:37.241:46.39
19 Marko Vukadinović 1:41.84 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:41.84DNF
20 Ammar Draganović 1:43.33 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:43.332:18.12
21 Alex Milánovics 1:44.23 Serbia 1:44.232:15.96
22 Janko Gašić 1:53.85 Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:31.891:53.85
23 Vukašin Šućur 2:07.62 Serbia 2:07.62DNF
24 Denis Čavkunović 2:31.43 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF2:31.43
25 Nikola Sotir Sotirov 2:40.41 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF2:40.41
26 Nemanja Vujnović DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 1:12.84 1:18.57 Slovenia 1:12.841:14.182:10.431:17.621:23.91
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 1:27.86 1:30.68 Slovenia 1:27.861:30.351:41.011:30.151:31.54
3 Renato Stopic 1:29.08 1:32.34 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:36.581:29.081:29.771:33.501:33.76
4 Marcel Ručigaj 1:28.73 1:39.79 Slovenia 1:28.731:37.391:46.631:37.751:44.22

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 1:09.81 1:18.70 Slovenia 1:21.421:09.811:24.021:16.501:18.17
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 1:28.37 1:34.96 Slovenia 1:37.071:35.201:32.601:28.371:39.27
3 Renato Stopic 1:28.47 1:36.64 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:35.491:28.471:43.911:39.941:34.49
4 Marcel Ručigaj 1:29.08 1:40.11 Slovenia 2:04.311:53.941:29.081:31.771:34.62
5 Bojan Perić 1:42.17 1:54.88 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:50.451:42.171:45.332:36.372:08.86
6 Dušan Zakelšek 1:57.90 Slovenia 1:57.902:06.21
7 Matej Bolta 1:58.23 Slovenia 2:12.281:58.23
8 Jernej Omulec 2:03.73 Slovenia 2:03.732:30.09
9 Levente Baráth 2:18.67 Hungary DNF2:18.67
10 Tadej Aleš 2:31.69 Slovenia 2:31.692:51.21
11 Miroslav Košpić 2:40.03 Serbia 2:40.033:04.81
12 Anđela Zečević 2:50.57 Montenegro 2:57.252:50.57
13 Sandra Mavsar 3:02.43 Slovenia 3:04.153:02.43
14 Nemanja Vujnović 3:12.00 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:23.023:12.00
15 Marko Vukadinović 3:13.89 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:13.893:27.87
16 David Pantović 3:30.62 Montenegro 3:30.623:34.75

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 2:13.24 NR 2:27.87 Slovenia 2:35.072:13.242:35.31
2 Marcel Ručigaj 2:26.60 2:28.82 Slovenia 2:26.602:29.002:30.87
3 Nejc Ian Čurman 3:03.35 3:11.13 Slovenia 3:17.553:03.353:12.48
4 Renato Stopic 3:36.98 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:36.98
5 Bojan Perić 4:07.49 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:07.49
6 Jernej Omulec 4:43.48 Slovenia 4:43.48
7 Miroslav Košpić 5:54.13 Serbia 5:54.13
8 Levente Baráth DNF Hungary DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 4:08.29 4:12.72 Slovenia 4:10.174:19.694:08.29
2 Marcel Ručigaj 4:43.33 4:55.88 Slovenia 5:06.034:43.334:58.27
3 Renato Stopic 5:24.41 5:43.23 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 5:24.415:30.976:14.32
4 Nejc Ian Čurman 5:52.00 Slovenia 5:52.00
5 Levente Baráth 6:09.18 Hungary 6:09.18
6 Jernej Omulec DNF Slovenia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dušan Zakelšek 1:34.48 DNF Slovenia DNF2:11.321:34.48
2 Matic Omulec 3:40.74 DNF Slovenia 4:26.56DNF3:40.74
3 Velibor Đuran 4:24.21 NR DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:24.21DNFDNF
4 Anđela Zečević DNF DNF Montenegro DNFDNSDNS
4 Belmin Arnaut DNF DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNFDNFDNS
4 Levente Baráth DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
4 Marcel Ručigaj DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
4 Matej Bolta DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
4 Sandra Mavsar DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Ručigaj 31 Slovenia 31
2 Matic Omulec 35 Slovenia 35
3 Jernej Omulec 41 Slovenia 41
4 Matej Bolta 46 Slovenia 46
5 Miroslav Košpić 47 Serbia 47
6 Nejc Ian Čurman 48 Slovenia 48
7 Bojan Perić 51 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 51
8 Ammar Draganović DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF
8 Dušan Zakelšek DNF Slovenia DNF
8 Levente Baráth DNF Hungary DNF
8 Marko Vukadinović DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF
8 Sandra Mavsar DNF Slovenia DNF
8 Tadej Aleš DNF Slovenia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Ručigaj 17.89 19.30 Slovenia 19.2717.8918.8220.6619.80
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 16.04 19.54 Slovenia 19.7218.5520.3616.0421.19
3 Matic Omulec 16.22 19.79 Slovenia 24.0120.1618.8116.2220.40
4 Matej Bolta 19.92 23.41 Slovenia 23.1629.0123.4719.9223.61
5 Bojan Perić 20.36 NR 26.26 Bosnia and Herzegovina 27.0934.4120.3627.4124.27
6 Đorđe Vuković 24.38 26.47 Serbia 26.8326.5524.3826.0427.31
7 Belmin Arnaut 24.38 26.81 Bosnia and Herzegovina 29.9324.3825.0331.7025.46
8 Renato Stopic 23.86 27.71 Bosnia and Herzegovina 27.1327.2123.8628.7931.01
9 Ammar Draganović 27.63 39.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 27.6338.9947.5235.4444.56
10 Miroslav Košpić 37.53 DNF Serbia 37.5345.0540.79DNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 17.83 20.08 Slovenia 20.8321.9417.8317.9321.49
2 Marcel Ručigaj 18.06 20.29 Slovenia 21.1019.6720.2820.9118.06
3 Matic Omulec 20.86 22.29 Slovenia 27.5121.8822.2722.7220.86
4 Matej Bolta 22.57 25.99 Slovenia 28.9426.3022.7222.5736.34
5 Đorđe Vuković 27.49 30.85 Serbia 27.4931.0839.9329.7531.71
6 Miroslav Košpić 26.44 31.72 Serbia 36.7326.4433.4731.2530.44
7 Renato Stopic 25.96 31.82 Bosnia and Herzegovina 25.9635.3330.2635.4629.87
8 Belmin Arnaut 23.52 34.32 Bosnia and Herzegovina 44.4723.5225.8439.5637.57
9 Bojan Perić 25.96 36.24 Bosnia and Herzegovina 25.9636.02DNF39.2733.44
10 Ammar Draganović 29.58 37.21 Bosnia and Herzegovina 44.6334.1937.6629.5839.77
11 Anđela Zečević 33.40 NR 37.51 NR Montenegro 35.5539.7233.4037.2547.84
12 Jernej Omulec 29.06 38.61 Slovenia 45.2037.3950.4029.0633.24
13 Levente Baráth 35.28 39.23 Hungary 40.5635.8541.2743.9235.28
14 Marko Vukadinović 37.33 44.40 Bosnia and Herzegovina 46.8637.3343.4650.0342.88
15 Alex Milánovics 44.51 Serbia 44.5152.91
16 Petar Oreč 46.77 Bosnia and Herzegovina 55.9346.77
17 Nemanja Vujnović 55.23 Bosnia and Herzegovina 55.231:08.98
18 Matej Marčok 1:06.55 Serbia 1:16.651:06.55
19 Denis Čavkunović 1:06.86 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:06.86DNF
20 David Pantović 1:10.09 Montenegro 1:10.091:20.78
21 Nikola Sotir Sotirov 1:18.45 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:20.621:18.45

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 57.91 NR 1:22.81 NR Slovenia 1:39.501:41.531:23.471:05.4757.91
2 Ammar Draganović 2:27.80 NR 2:57.58 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:23.802:27.802:39.752:49.18DNS
3 Levente Baráth 3:54.34 Hungary DNF3:54.34

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 44.27 48.61 Slovenia 51.6149.4453.5944.7844.27
2 Matej Bolta 56.86 1:03.21 Slovenia 56.861:06.431:06.1357.911:05.58
3 Nejc Ian Čurman 1:08.92 1:12.77 Slovenia 1:14.031:11.771:17.621:08.921:12.52
4 Đorđe Vuković 1:07.65 NR 1:20.74 NR Serbia 1:21.731:29.081:07.651:27.151:13.35

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 47.41 51.40 Slovenia 53.5848.5752.0647.4158.46
2 Matej Bolta 58.01 1:02.35 Slovenia 58.14DNF58.011:06.051:02.85
3 Nejc Ian Čurman 1:13.62 1:20.04 Slovenia 1:17.941:21.831:13.621:21.601:20.59
4 Đorđe Vuković 1:11.51 1:21.47 Serbia 1:26.071:27.281:11.511:19.761:18.57
5 Marko Vukadinović 1:17.22 NR 1:39.39 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:36.111:36.011:17.221:56.471:46.04
6 Anđela Zečević 1:32.91 NR 1:45.56 NR Montenegro 1:45.771:32.911:45.431:46.871:45.48
7 Marcel Ručigaj 1:38.85 1:48.49 Slovenia 1:49.081:56.711:56.761:38.851:39.67
8 Jernej Omulec 1:43.39 1:51.32 Slovenia 2:14.091:43.391:54.151:51.381:48.42
9 Sandra Mavsar 2:07.31 Slovenia 2:33.072:07.31
10 Nemanja Vujnović 2:10.85 Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:22.672:10.85
11 Renato Stopic 2:21.41 Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:57.142:21.41
12 Levente Baráth 3:08.71 Hungary 3:33.593:08.71
13 David Pantović 4:15.91 Montenegro DNF4:15.91

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dušan Zakelšek 3.68 4.83 Slovenia 5.844.733.685.684.08
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 3.16 5.47 Slovenia 5.714.945.766.313.16
3 Matic Omulec 5.02 6.30 Slovenia 5.626.287.547.015.02
4 Renato Stopic 6.06 6.83 Bosnia and Herzegovina 8.016.067.156.436.90
5 Đorđe Vuković 6.08 7.78 Serbia 9.747.657.338.376.08
6 Aleksa Perušinović 7.12 8.85 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.718.528.3211.607.12
7 Marcel Ručigaj 7.65 9.52 Slovenia 8.847.6510.209.5311.21
8 Janko Gašić 9.65 11.71 Bosnia and Herzegovina 12.9710.68DNF11.499.65
9 Anđela Zečević 8.88 11.79 Montenegro 10.389.228.88DNF15.77
10 Levente Baráth 5.87 DNF Hungary 6.615.87DNFDNF8.48

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 4.00 5.30 Slovenia 5.028.155.524.005.36
2 Dušan Zakelšek 3.86 5.40 Slovenia 6.005.233.867.144.96
3 Matic Omulec 5.52 5.89 Slovenia 6.135.765.795.527.61
4 Renato Stopic 4.91 6.34 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.606.167.744.916.25
5 Levente Baráth 5.75 7.97 Hungary 8.285.756.889.378.74
6 Đorđe Vuković 5.21 8.05 Serbia DNF5.219.696.308.15
7 Janko Gašić 6.25 8.62 Bosnia and Herzegovina 11.128.279.746.257.85
8 Anđela Zečević 6.46 8.82 Montenegro 10.0012.407.189.296.46
9 Aleksa Perušinović 6.93 9.28 Bosnia and Herzegovina 10.866.939.267.7111.74
10 Marcel Ručigaj 6.43 9.35 Slovenia 12.276.4310.078.139.86
11 Petar Oreč 8.86 9.44 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.849.498.998.8613.76
12 Jernej Omulec 7.32 10.02 Slovenia 10.5310.648.887.3210.89
13 Sandra Mavsar 7.20 10.04 Slovenia 8.2912.937.208.9212.92
14 Nikola Sotir Sotirov 8.18 10.44 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.4611.678.518.1811.13
15 Ammar Draganović 8.50 10.98 Bosnia and Herzegovina 10.8610.978.50DNF11.11
16 Nemanja Vujnović 6.63 11.31 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.79DNF7.306.6319.85
17 Vukašin Šućur 9.03 11.69 Serbia 13.1614.409.0310.4311.48
18 Bojan Perić 11.33 11.81 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.7711.3912.6911.3311.34
19 Bojana Perić 9.43 12.30 Bosnia and Herzegovina 19.1613.039.4313.6310.25
20 Alex Milánovics 10.20 12.35 Serbia 18.4810.9910.9410.2015.11
21 Matej Marčok 8.63 13.99 Serbia 21.098.6315.9615.6110.40
22 Tadej Aleš 10.23 14.26 Slovenia 16.7716.7915.5810.2310.44
23 Denis Čavkunović 10.71 14.26 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.5718.2511.2010.7115.00
24 David Pantović 12.71 14.99 Montenegro 12.7112.7521.7513.5718.65
25 Rastko Šalvarica 13.17 15.96 Bosnia and Herzegovina 17.60DNF13.1713.8816.41
26 Belmin Arnaut 12.59 17.70 Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.4012.5914.5718.1324.64
27 Andrej Tomić 15.70 18.37 Bosnia and Herzegovina 17.2417.6315.70DNF20.25
28 Vukašin Dobrijević 16.15 18.68 Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.6116.1520.0117.8718.16
29 Zorinko Stopic 18.09 20.20 Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.9722.1219.1519.3418.09
30 Edib Rahmanović 24.02 33.09 Bosnia and Herzegovina 31.4424.0237.7647.2530.08
31 Velibor Đuran 12.09 DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina 12.0918.80DNFDNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.16 NR 3.95 Slovenia 5.574.312.164.323.22
2 Matic Omulec 3.18 5.38 Slovenia 6.10DNF3.183.356.70
3 Đorđe Vuković 5.95 6.73 NR Serbia 7.067.445.956.196.93
4 Ammar Draganović 5.91 NR 7.41 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.775.965.919.4913.98
5 Levente Baráth 5.06 7.53 Hungary 12.085.997.285.069.31
6 Sandra Mavsar 5.13 7.72 Slovenia 10.936.355.138.098.73

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.47 4.50 Slovenia 5.464.554.682.474.28
2 Matic Omulec 4.22 6.16 Slovenia 7.667.575.264.225.64
3 Đorđe Vuković 7.10 7.62 Serbia 7.437.107.587.8610.26
4 Levente Baráth 6.32 8.52 Hungary DNF8.899.796.326.89
5 Ammar Draganović 7.89 8.72 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.4412.187.898.208.53
6 Sandra Mavsar 6.33 8.86 Slovenia 9.088.7810.208.716.33
7 Renato Stopic 7.08 10.53 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.749.9211.9312.797.08
8 Matej Bolta 7.90 10.62 Slovenia 7.90DNF11.6811.338.86
9 Velibor Đuran 9.13 11.60 Bosnia and Herzegovina 27.6914.389.569.1310.86
10 Marcel Ručigaj 7.58 12.16 Slovenia 9.1417.4020.047.589.94
11 Anđela Zečević 5.53 NR 13.12 NR Montenegro 14.0414.3910.945.5321.07
12 Luka Ječmenica 15.69 17.93 Serbia 19.9516.4915.6922.7017.34
13 Vukašin Šućur 16.07 19.11 Serbia 19.8520.6516.8416.07DNF
14 Vukašin Dobrijević 8.41 19.65 Bosnia and Herzegovina 21.6921.0621.038.4116.86
15 Matej Marčok 17.20 19.67 Serbia 17.2018.1426.8819.0921.78
16 Marko Vukadinović 18.45 23.57 Bosnia and Herzegovina 39.4926.3519.0418.4525.33
17 Janko Gašić 16.51 24.60 Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.7530.8816.5121.5227.54
18 Lav Bogićević 19.38 27.90 Serbia 19.3836.4426.5326.5030.68
19 Tadej Aleš 19.60 28.32 Slovenia 23.7923.9737.1938.9619.60
20 David Pantović 16.45 31.30 Montenegro DNF35.9934.1816.4523.73

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 9.19 11.63 NR Slovenia 11.2521.7912.0311.629.19
2 Renato Stopic 15.46 NR 18.78 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.0019.4820.2216.6415.46
3 Matic Omulec 10.74 20.44 Slovenia 23.1427.7719.9210.7418.25
4 Dušan Zakelšek 21.33 26.60 Slovenia 28.8430.0021.3327.8623.11
5 Marcel Ručigaj 26.09 36.90 Slovenia 43.2347.8029.1638.3026.09
6 Jernej Omulec 31.10 38.44 Slovenia 31.1042.2233.3039.8148.25

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 9.87 13.79 Slovenia 11.3015.069.8715.5315.01
2 Renato Stopic 17.40 20.24 Bosnia and Herzegovina 23.3318.8922.7819.0617.40
3 Matic Omulec 12.11 20.45 Slovenia 19.9919.5221.84DNF12.11
4 Dušan Zakelšek 21.02 28.22 Slovenia 26.9821.0250.9630.8426.84
5 Jernej Omulec 27.94 37.09 Slovenia 54.6935.9727.9444.9730.33
6 Marcel Ručigaj 34.83 38.57 Slovenia 37.2839.08DNF39.3634.83
7 Anđela Zečević 35.44 NR 39.52 NR Montenegro 43.1635.4435.791:02.4039.61
8 Matej Bolta 25.59 43.18 Slovenia 29.4830.601:19.1425.591:09.46
9 Tadej Aleš 31.03 48.85 Slovenia 41.9731.0357.8052.1652.43
10 Levente Baráth 37.65 DNF Hungary 50.9037.6547.09DNFDNF
11 Sandra Mavsar 48.05 Slovenia 48.0555.82
12 David Pantović 50.32 Montenegro 50.321:08.66
13 Đorđe Vuković 1:06.99 Serbia 1:06.991:15.48
14 Ammar Draganović DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNFDNF