Banja Luka Open 2017


Date
Apr 22 - 23, 2017
City
Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Venue

Dom Omladine (Youth Center)

Address
Đure Daničića 1, Banja Luka 78000
Details

follow the signs

Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Marko Vukadinović, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó and Olivér Perge
Contact

Europe Cubing

Information

For more information, check out the tabs!

Events
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 9.28 10.88 Hungary 11.7612.1010.5310.359.28
2 Matic Omulec 10.34 11.31 Slovenia 11.7912.2611.6310.5210.34
3 Olivér Perge 10.75 11.80 Hungary 11.4714.1410.7512.1011.82
4 Dániel Varga 11.85 12.19 Hungary 12.0812.5313.9511.9611.85
5 Marcel Ručigaj 10.76 13.34 Slovenia 10.7615.5714.4914.5710.96
6 Dušan Zakelšek 11.89 14.58 Slovenia 18.0413.3311.8914.5515.86
7 David Pantović 14.83 16.08 Montenegro 24.6816.2416.2415.7714.83
8 Mihael Vidoš 13.39 16.43 Bosnia & Herzegovina 18.4913.3916.7416.3716.17
9 Niki Placskó 14.88 16.91 Hungary 16.4514.8817.0820.9717.21
10 Belmin Arnaut 11.67 17.28 Bosnia & Herzegovina 18.5015.2311.6718.1918.42
11 Bojan Perić 17.58 18.09 Bosnia & Herzegovina 17.5818.2019.8717.8518.21
12 Luka Milićević 21.26 23.46 Bosnia & Herzegovina 24.2221.2623.5224.0522.80
13 Janko Gašić 22.10 24.26 Bosnia & Herzegovina 24.6124.1624.0222.1053.11
14 Nikola Rauš 20.78 25.15 Bosnia & Herzegovina 24.5433.1324.4820.7826.44
15 Tomislav Vrbičić 20.30 25.45 Bosnia & Herzegovina 28.8124.7620.3027.3624.22
16 Velibor Đuran 19.80 25.58 Bosnia & Herzegovina 27.7731.5719.8023.4625.50
17 Nemanja Vujnović 21.88 26.59 Bosnia & Herzegovina 28.9025.1027.2021.8827.46
18 Marko Vukadinović 24.08 26.77 Bosnia & Herzegovina 26.0327.64DNF24.0826.65
19 Nebojša Đurić 26.05 30.17 Bosnia & Herzegovina 28.0435.2030.9131.5726.05
20 Adnan Delić 27.50 31.72 Bosnia & Herzegovina 32.5227.5028.6336.5734.02
21 Elizabeta Dolores Milićević 25.26 32.12 Bosnia & Herzegovina 35.9330.2137.9630.2325.26
22 Sandra Mavsar 25.37 37.73 Slovenia 58.8035.9725.3741.2535.97
23 Denis Čavkunović 31.95 39.44 Bosnia & Herzegovina 37.6031.9541.7039.8040.93
24 Ivan Milićević 33.62 40.80 Bosnia & Herzegovina 50.4233.6240.5436.5745.28
25 Petar Oreč 36.60 41.01 Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.7238.3640.9444.9636.60
26 Aleksa Perušinović 29.12 42.29 Bosnia & Herzegovina 33.9729.12DNF54.7438.15
27 Amar Velić 35.67 42.29 Bosnia & Herzegovina 42.6241.0435.6747.0443.21
28 Ivan Abramušić 37.18 42.31 Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.6254.9539.8537.1842.46
29 Bojana Perić 38.09 44.06 Bosnia & Herzegovina 47.3843.9944.9238.0943.26
30 Jelena Koprivica 38.54 47.34 Bosnia & Herzegovina 54.1638.5444.0749.7348.23
31 Stefan Starcevic 37.33 48.25 Bosnia & Herzegovina DNF39.1437.331:01.2044.40
32 Danis Mehmedić 42.72 49.12 Bosnia & Herzegovina 47.2042.7249.7550.4254.12
33 Marija Lahovski 43.36 49.21 Bosnia & Herzegovina 52.7852.4243.3643.9151.31
34 Dimitrije Trbojević 1:01.67 1:07.36 Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:22.831:01.671:04.531:07.081:10.48
35 Zorinko Stopic 1:23.35 1:32.03 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:30.131:23.351:43.861:25.191:27.04
36 Ammar Draganović 17.90 DNF Bosnia & Herzegovina DNF17.9026.2622.46DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 8.85 10.49 Hungary 12.358.8510.3611.739.39
2 Matic Omulec 9.28 12.09 Slovenia 11.269.2812.9014.9212.12
3 Olivér Perge 11.92 12.75 Hungary 12.8412.4412.9813.0311.92
4 Dániel Varga 12.27 13.78 Hungary 12.9215.6018.8812.8312.27
5 Mihael Vidoš 12.40 14.39 Bosnia & Herzegovina 15.5712.8718.2712.4014.73
6 Marcel Ručigaj 13.71 14.62 Slovenia 22.0914.9414.2114.7013.71
7 Belmin Arnaut 14.42 16.54 Bosnia & Herzegovina 15.1116.2714.4218.2319.19
8 David Pantović 14.89 16.91 Montenegro 18.2514.8915.9116.5720.77
9 Niki Placskó 14.19 17.21 Hungary 14.1920.0217.6818.0815.86
10 Dušan Zakelšek 13.55 17.43 Slovenia 22.0613.5517.5717.6017.13
11 Bojan Perić 13.41 18.67 Bosnia & Herzegovina 20.0314.9723.6513.4121.00
12 Marko Vukadinović 12.81 20.43 Bosnia & Herzegovina 12.8119.8920.6822.2820.72
13 Luka Milićević 19.47 22.25 Bosnia & Herzegovina 20.5122.8019.4723.4423.56
14 Nemanja Vujnović 18.39 24.06 Bosnia & Herzegovina 25.2626.4624.5318.3922.38
15 Nikola Rauš 22.17 25.59 Bosnia & Herzegovina 25.7631.7322.5222.1728.48
16 Janko Gašić 21.26 26.23 Bosnia & Herzegovina 30.3123.7531.0324.6321.26
17 Tomislav Vrbičić 21.81 27.04 Bosnia & Herzegovina 27.3924.6029.6921.8129.13
18 Nebojša Đurić 23.16 27.20 Bosnia & Herzegovina 27.8623.1627.8025.9332.11
19 Velibor Đuran 21.41 28.27 Bosnia & Herzegovina 29.5521.4132.0929.5125.75
20 Elizabeta Dolores Milićević 24.10 31.68 Bosnia & Herzegovina 32.9637.8826.2535.8324.10
21 Adnan Delić 26.17 33.84 Bosnia & Herzegovina 46.3837.9529.1926.1734.39
22 Denis Čavkunović 33.43 38.10 Bosnia & Herzegovina 33.4336.7545.0838.9638.60
23 Sandra Mavsar 24.48 38.23 Slovenia 35.8524.4841.3637.4942.10
24 Petar Oreč 33.48 40.13 Bosnia & Herzegovina 41.8044.5434.7533.4843.83
25 Ivan Milićević 29.60 40.16 Bosnia & Herzegovina 32.5929.6042.7645.1247.69
26 Amar Velić 40.87 42.10 Bosnia & Herzegovina 41.3443.6140.8741.5843.39
27 Aleksa Perušinović 37.94 DNF Bosnia & Herzegovina 37.94DNF40.6238.37DNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 9.00 10.21 Hungary 9.9810.389.0011.5110.26
2 Matic Omulec 9.86 11.08 Slovenia 11.5911.429.8610.2212.10
3 Dániel Varga 11.67 12.53 Hungary 12.7612.2411.6712.9012.60
4 Olivér Perge 11.64 12.75 Hungary 12.0512.8311.6413.4513.36
5 Marcel Ručigaj 11.39 13.27 Slovenia 11.3917.7512.3314.0213.45
6 Belmin Arnaut 14.25 15.73 Bosnia & Herzegovina 15.0017.6815.8614.2516.33
7 David Pantović 14.47 16.16 Montenegro 17.2116.2914.9818.5014.47
8 Mihael Vidoš 11.52 16.63 Bosnia & Herzegovina 17.1616.3532.1516.3811.52

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.83 3.81 Hungary 2.834.143.363.924.24
2 Matic Omulec 2.93 4.04 Slovenia 2.933.484.074.576.37
3 Belmin Arnaut 3.27 4.05 NR Bosnia & Herzegovina 3.274.083.514.564.80
4 Dániel Varga 3.40 4.08 Hungary 3.763.403.754.725.61
5 Marcel Ručigaj 3.15 4.51 Slovenia 4.824.233.154.48DNF
6 Ammar Draganović 3.30 4.67 Bosnia & Herzegovina 6.903.813.303.856.34
7 Dušan Zakelšek 4.04 5.22 Slovenia 4.884.045.355.426.53
8 David Pantović 4.41 6.42 Montenegro 5.307.28DNF4.416.68
9 Mihael Vidoš 4.65 6.43 Bosnia & Herzegovina 4.655.407.026.87DNF
10 Olivér Perge 5.17 6.57 Hungary 5.177.518.436.845.37
11 Niki Placskó 4.52 6.61 Hungary 6.554.527.766.306.99
12 Sandra Mavsar 7.04 7.98 Slovenia 7.677.047.778.518.91
13 Marko Vukadinović 3.91 8.23 Bosnia & Herzegovina 6.756.413.9112.4111.54
14 Nikola Rauš 4.98 8.81 Bosnia & Herzegovina 8.3711.216.8528.394.98
15 Denis Čavkunović 9.57 10.29 Bosnia & Herzegovina 9.5713.189.9410.3810.55
16 Janko Gašić 9.85 10.59 Bosnia & Herzegovina 12.5810.7710.839.8510.18
17 Bojan Perić 5.76 10.68 Bosnia & Herzegovina 9.6512.945.769.4515.60
18 Petar Oreč 10.20 12.21 Bosnia & Herzegovina 11.7814.0724.8010.7810.20
19 Tomislav Vrbičić 6.99 13.65 Bosnia & Herzegovina 11.046.9916.40DNF13.52
20 Danis Mehmedić 10.35 13.73 Bosnia & Herzegovina 11.5511.7017.93DNF10.35
21 Aleksa Perušinović 11.13 14.24 Bosnia & Herzegovina 11.1312.23DNF13.0417.45
22 Amar Velić 12.90 14.93 Bosnia & Herzegovina 29.2114.6212.9016.8313.33
23 Velibor Đuran 7.61 16.25 Bosnia & Herzegovina 13.08DNF22.8212.867.61
24 Ivan Milićević 6.61 17.76 Bosnia & Herzegovina 23.4245.366.6112.5317.32
25 Zorinko Stopic 17.43 30.30 Bosnia & Herzegovina 17.4330.3929.77DNF30.75
26 Jelena Koprivica 24.20 30.37 Bosnia & Herzegovina 26.2428.9935.8724.2036.44

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.44 3.07 Hungary 2.812.552.444.243.84
2 Dániel Varga 3.66 4.16 Hungary 4.223.685.524.583.66
3 Marcel Ručigaj 2.33 4.49 Slovenia 8.595.443.824.202.33
4 Matic Omulec 3.01 4.52 Slovenia 3.014.553.995.036.42
5 Ammar Draganović 3.89 4.73 Bosnia & Herzegovina 4.504.75DNF4.943.89
6 Olivér Perge 3.79 5.28 Hungary 5.203.795.649.505.01
7 David Pantović 2.55 NR 5.54 NR Montenegro 6.307.372.555.774.54
8 Mihael Vidoš 4.24 5.57 Bosnia & Herzegovina 4.765.558.026.404.24
9 Belmin Arnaut 4.03 5.79 Bosnia & Herzegovina 4.534.037.5111.485.34
10 Marko Vukadinović 3.57 5.87 Bosnia & Herzegovina 5.256.436.226.143.57
11 Niki Placskó 5.26 7.07 Hungary 5.265.3011.019.796.13
12 Dušan Zakelšek 4.96 7.54 Slovenia 7.539.695.404.9614.08
13 Bojan Perić 5.60 7.65 Bosnia & Herzegovina 6.998.185.607.938.02
14 Janko Gašić 5.69 8.19 Bosnia & Herzegovina 10.068.197.309.095.69
15 Denis Čavkunović 5.80 9.90 Bosnia & Herzegovina DNF8.5112.815.808.38
16 Nikola Rauš 8.04 10.07 Bosnia & Herzegovina 8.048.6435.0911.2610.32
17 Sandra Mavsar 7.69 10.16 Slovenia 9.6311.277.699.5912.14
18 Petar Oreč 10.09 10.68 Bosnia & Herzegovina 10.9110.5110.0917.0410.63
19 Tomislav Vrbičić 12.50 13.18 Bosnia & Herzegovina 12.9413.0713.5412.5024.50

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.51 3.59 Hungary 2.513.113.893.973.78
2 Dániel Varga 3.41 4.07 Hungary 4.265.303.414.023.93
3 Marcel Ručigaj 3.65 4.47 Slovenia 4.594.473.654.344.70
4 Matic Omulec 4.04 4.53 Slovenia 4.494.194.0410.154.91
5 Ammar Draganović 3.84 4.72 Bosnia & Herzegovina 5.073.844.144.945.88
6 Olivér Perge 4.76 5.56 Hungary 5.874.894.765.917.27
7 Mihael Vidoš 4.64 5.88 Bosnia & Herzegovina 5.824.646.017.945.80
8 David Pantović 5.73 6.59 Montenegro 5.736.976.056.747.79

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 36.95 40.78 Hungary 36.9538.5642.9540.8445.42
2 Dániel Varga 44.37 46.15 Hungary 44.3754.1945.9346.8945.62
3 Olivér Perge 43.64 48.15 Hungary 49.3345.6249.5143.6454.38
4 Matic Omulec 44.96 50.33 Slovenia 50.6349.7752.1544.9650.59
5 Marcel Ručigaj 49.82 59.21 Slovenia 49.821:01.6056.641:00.701:00.30
6 Dušan Zakelšek 1:03.24 1:10.98 Slovenia 1:05.091:15.131:03.241:15.201:12.72
7 David Pantović 1:13.93 NR Montenegro 1:16.851:13.93
8 Mihael Vidoš 1:15.26 Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:15.261:32.34
9 Sandra Mavsar 1:39.35 Slovenia 1:54.041:39.35
10 Bojan Perić 1:52.09 Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:52.092:04.36
11 Velibor Đuran 1:55.31 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:26.141:55.31
12 Ammar Draganović 1:57.56 Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:57.562:23.93
13 Marko Vukadinović 2:00.17 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:00.172:39.34
14 Niki Placskó 2:10.69 Hungary 2:22.882:10.69
15 Stefan Starcevic DNF Bosnia & Herzegovina DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 34.05 37.72 Hungary 39.8136.9436.4141.2834.05
2 Matic Omulec 39.73 43.85 Slovenia 43.1639.7342.5853.3445.82
3 Dániel Varga 41.77 48.11 Hungary 41.7746.7655.4554.3443.23
4 Marcel Ručigaj 49.85 56.77 Slovenia 1:01.4956.1149.8555.1759.04
5 Olivér Perge 48.61 57.90 Hungary 52.3248.6153.36DNF1:08.01
6 Dušan Zakelšek 1:02.61 1:09.79 Slovenia 1:15.181:02.611:16.721:04.411:09.79

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:06.90 1:12.55 Hungary 1:17.681:06.901:13.011:10.801:13.85
2 Matic Omulec 1:12.57 1:17.41 Slovenia 1:19.031:18.131:16.341:12.571:17.77
3 Dániel Varga 1:23.37 1:25.50 Hungary 1:26.381:23.371:31.431:24.791:25.34
4 Olivér Perge 1:23.45 1:34.04 Hungary 1:31.921:23.451:41.771:28.911:41.28
5 Marcel Ručigaj 1:48.69 1:56.40 Slovenia 1:48.691:53.102:02.171:54.992:01.11
6 Dušan Zakelšek 2:27.43 Slovenia 2:27.432:41.42
7 David Pantović 3:18.07 NR Montenegro 3:42.313:18.07
8 Niki Placskó 3:31.93 Hungary 4:02.823:31.93
9 Marko Vukadinović 4:32.53 Bosnia & Herzegovina 4:32.534:41.59

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:06.40 1:15.25 Hungary 1:19.681:06.401:08.711:23.541:17.36
2 Matic Omulec 1:12.33 1:19.38 Slovenia 1:23.271:16.451:12.331:22.361:19.32
3 Dániel Varga 1:10.84 1:21.37 Hungary 1:24.581:21.681:10.841:20.631:21.81
4 Olivér Perge 1:25.48 1:35.67 Hungary 1:33.771:47.401:25.481:38.621:34.63

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:07.22 2:18.04 Hungary 2:17.572:07.222:29.34
2 Matic Omulec 2:20.66 2:28.38 Slovenia 2:38.082:26.392:20.66
3 Dániel Varga 2:40.80 2:48.08 Hungary 2:59.562:40.802:43.87
4 Olivér Perge 3:09.74 3:17.83 Hungary 3:25.223:18.523:09.74
5 Marcel Ručigaj 3:08.24 3:36.51 Slovenia 3:08.243:34.104:07.20

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:05.99 3:10.00 Hungary 3:05.993:09.203:14.81
2 Dániel Varga 4:09.88 4:22.35 Hungary 4:09.884:38.014:19.16
3 Matic Omulec 4:21.04 4:23.14 Slovenia 4:27.134:21.254:21.04
4 Olivér Perge 5:02.87 5:12.75 Hungary 5:02.875:16.515:18.87
5 Marcel Ručigaj 6:07.16 Slovenia 6:07.16

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:14.73 DNF Hungary 1:30.311:14.73DNF
2 Dušan Zakelšek 2:06.17 DNF Slovenia 2:06.17DNFDNF
3 Marcel Ručigaj 2:25.75 3:07.49 Slovenia 2:25.753:43.403:13.32
4 Dániel Varga 2:39.42 DNF Hungary DNFDNF2:39.42
5 Matic Omulec 3:38.95 4:08.03 Slovenia 3:40.645:04.513:38.95
6 Olivér Perge 3:54.47 DNF Hungary 3:54.47DNFDNF
7 Velibor Đuran DNF DNF Bosnia & Herzegovina DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 26 Hungary 26
2 Matic Omulec 34 Slovenia 34
2 Olivér Perge 34 Hungary 34
4 Dušan Zakelšek 39 Slovenia 39
4 Dániel Varga 39 Hungary 39
4 Niki Placskó 39 Hungary 39
7 Sandra Mavsar 53 Slovenia 53
8 Marko Vukadinović 55 Bosnia & Herzegovina 55
9 Ammar Draganović 62 Bosnia & Herzegovina 62
10 Marcel Ručigaj DNF Slovenia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dániel Varga 17.27 20.60 Hungary 25.6321.9717.2721.5118.33
2 Bence Barát 16.25 22.31 Hungary 24.2116.2522.8521.1222.97
3 Matic Omulec 20.95 24.21 Slovenia 23.9320.9525.2623.4428.89
4 Olivér Perge 21.53 24.66 Hungary 23.2924.0326.6621.5327.06
5 Marcel Ručigaj 23.17 26.64 Slovenia 23.1729.3226.2930.3424.30
6 Bojan Perić 27.47 36.69 Bosnia & Herzegovina 27.4733.8431.71DNF44.52
7 Ammar Draganović 48.17 Bosnia & Herzegovina 48.1748.57
8 Marko Vukadinović 54.56 Bosnia & Herzegovina 54.5656.16
9 Amar Velić 1:46.47 Bosnia & Herzegovina DNF1:46.47

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dániel Varga 16.23 19.10 Hungary 19.6619.4818.4916.2319.32
2 Matic Omulec 19.25 21.43 Slovenia 21.7022.7419.2521.2021.39
3 Bence Barát 16.55 21.57 Hungary 16.5524.7719.0723.0922.56
4 Olivér Perge 20.70 25.07 Hungary 20.7028.0422.9525.4826.79
5 Marcel Ručigaj 17.28 25.97 Slovenia 27.9417.2835.2423.7626.22
6 Bojan Perić 28.29 34.18 Bosnia & Herzegovina 28.2931.9436.9433.6637.26

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 1:33.01 1:49.39 Slovenia 1:33.011:54.862:00.29
2 Bence Barát 2:06.37 2:19.66 Hungary 2:35.242:06.372:17.38
3 Dániel Varga 2:21.11 2:32.77 Hungary 2:21.112:25.862:51.35
4 Bojan Perić 5:01.83 NR Bosnia & Herzegovina 5:01.83
5 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 46.66 48.45 Slovenia 48.3646.6646.6850.5550.32
2 Bence Barát 1:11.31 1:17.26 Hungary 1:17.401:22.261:11.311:15.471:18.92
3 Dániel Varga 1:34.45 1:37.99 Hungary 1:43.151:35.671:34.451:37.471:40.83
4 Marko Vukadinović 1:28.12 NR 1:43.32 NR Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:55.031:54.341:28.121:45.021:30.60
5 Olivér Perge 1:49.35 2:09.89 Hungary 2:43.001:49.351:56.562:10.382:22.72
6 Marcel Ručigaj 2:04.38 Slovenia 2:04.382:05.59
7 Sandra Mavsar 4:03.34 Slovenia 4:03.344:47.23

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dušan Zakelšek 4.49 5.05 Slovenia 5.336.245.144.494.69
2 Dániel Varga 5.33 5.62 Hungary 5.505.786.625.595.33
3 Bence Barát 5.48 5.73 Hungary 5.965.486.105.655.58
4 Matic Omulec 5.33 6.94 Slovenia 5.337.858.287.355.61
5 Marcel Ručigaj 6.98 8.40 Slovenia 8.939.197.828.446.98
6 Olivér Perge 6.15 8.84 Hungary 6.5214.5310.199.826.15
7 Ammar Draganović 6.58 11.04 Bosnia & Herzegovina 6.5811.379.7015.0612.05
8 Velibor Đuran 6.75 11.43 Bosnia & Herzegovina 10.0515.7111.2013.036.75
9 Janko Gašić 10.93 13.29 Bosnia & Herzegovina 14.1213.8910.9311.8615.37
10 David Pantović 11.51 14.17 Montenegro 15.4116.3413.5013.6111.51
11 Jelena Koprivica 11.10 16.55 Bosnia & Herzegovina 17.7311.1019.7120.0612.20
12 Niki Placskó 13.46 16.93 Hungary 15.5913.4619.7822.4515.42
13 Marko Vukadinović 15.27 17.55 Bosnia & Herzegovina 18.2524.0118.7615.6415.27
14 Danis Mehmedić 16.62 18.81 Bosnia & Herzegovina 17.6831.9916.6222.0616.68
15 Amar Velić 15.01 20.15 Bosnia & Herzegovina 21.0615.0118.5720.8326.49
16 Zorinko Stopic 13.12 22.76 Bosnia & Herzegovina 19.9226.3725.2013.1223.17
17 Sandra Mavsar 10.51 DNF Slovenia DNF18.1915.4910.51DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dušan Zakelšek 3.70 5.74 Slovenia 7.585.426.403.705.39
2 Matic Omulec 5.30 6.26 Slovenia 5.535.307.987.715.55
3 Bence Barát 4.92 6.29 Hungary 5.886.126.867.954.92
4 Dániel Varga 5.62 7.68 Hungary 7.815.628.787.977.26
5 Marcel Ručigaj 7.27 9.66 Slovenia 10.987.279.098.9017.54
6 Olivér Perge 9.95 13.10 Hungary 9.9511.4514.9812.88DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 3.35 6.11 Slovenia 5.106.103.357.587.14
2 Bence Barát 5.41 7.71 Hungary 5.416.838.817.4812.11
3 Dániel Varga 5.91 7.95 Hungary 5.917.408.318.1417.11
4 Ammar Draganović 7.31 10.44 Bosnia & Herzegovina 8.0315.4729.857.837.31
5 Olivér Perge 5.93 11.17 Hungary 11.9616.225.939.1212.43
6 Sandra Mavsar 8.43 11.53 Slovenia 11.259.7920.998.4313.55
7 Marcel Ručigaj 8.89 11.84 Slovenia 16.3312.2211.708.8911.60
8 Velibor Đuran 9.69 12.59 Bosnia & Herzegovina 13.159.6911.5513.0715.61
9 Marko Vukadinović 8.40 14.49 Bosnia & Herzegovina 15.4114.398.4013.6622.78
10 Niki Placskó 15.89 17.96 Hungary 23.2917.9117.2515.8918.71
11 Jelena Koprivica 23.35 28.11 Bosnia & Herzegovina 26.3035.9030.2727.7723.35
12 Zorinko Stopic 39.82 DNF Bosnia & Herzegovina DNF39.8257.3350.64DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 5.13 5.83 Slovenia 6.655.605.945.945.13
2 Dániel Varga 6.88 7.32 Hungary 6.988.917.476.887.51
3 Bence Barát 5.83 7.44 Hungary 7.648.287.956.745.83
4 Ammar Draganović 8.59 9.78 NR Bosnia & Herzegovina 9.618.5910.868.8815.11
5 Olivér Perge 7.29 10.06 Hungary 9.6510.2723.5810.267.29
6 Sandra Mavsar 7.66 12.03 Slovenia 9.9014.087.6612.12DNF

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 12.75 17.31 Hungary 12.7522.4914.0119.7818.13
2 Matic Omulec 16.77 22.01 Slovenia 23.8716.7724.0218.1330.05
3 Dániel Varga 23.20 35.64 Hungary 23.2032.141:03.4726.8447.95
4 Dušan Zakelšek 31.15 35.78 Slovenia 31.5033.9442.2331.1541.90
5 Marcel Ručigaj 27.47 35.84 Slovenia 27.4754.0328.9040.1738.44
6 Olivér Perge 47.14 Hungary 47.141:01.99
7 David Pantović 1:05.62 NR Montenegro DNF1:05.62
8 Marko Vukadinović DNF Bosnia & Herzegovina DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 16.13 17.19 Hungary 16.9316.4118.2416.1320.60
2 Matic Omulec 14.71 19.96 Slovenia 20.3122.3614.7117.2025.46
3 Dániel Varga 24.11 39.88 Hungary 45.3055.5436.7037.6324.11