Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011


Date
Nov 26 - 27, 2011
City
Bandung, Indonesia
Venue

Balubur Town Square

Address
Jalan Tamansari, Depan Rektorat ITB
Details

Food Court

Website
Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ardianto Satriawan
Contact

NSA Regional Bandung: Fahmi Taufiqulhadi

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 9.86 11.45 Indonesia 11.759.8613.2111.8110.78
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 10.63 12.55 Malaysia DNF13.5512.6511.4410.63
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.28 12.62 Indonesia 10.339.2818.2712.7214.80

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.58 2.95 NR Indonesia 3.194.032.582.912.75
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 2.80 3.53 Indonesia 4.252.803.613.713.27
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3.16 3.69 Malaysia 3.163.444.613.414.21

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 36.80 41.98 Indonesia 44.0638.5646.0036.8043.33
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 42.97 44.80 Malaysia 42.9743.1150.9147.4143.88
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 41.55 49.36 Indonesia 45.381:03.9442.5841.551:00.11

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:21.02 1:27.12 Malaysia 1:30.471:25.471:21.021:25.431:40.96
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:25.34 1:29.23 NR Indonesia 1:30.181:31.081:29.311:28.191:25.34
3 Abner Priyo Utomo 1:22.65 1:31.64 Indonesia 1:34.561:33.031:35.971:27.341:22.65

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 2:52.27 NR 3:05.86 Indonesia 3:23.813:01.492:52.27
2 Abner Priyo Utomo 3:03.90 3:13.91 Indonesia 3:03.903:22.903:14.94
3 Achmad Gusti Raditya 3:02.27 3:22.33 Indonesia 3:20.403:44.333:02.27

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 4:17.05 4:36.55 Indonesia 4:52.864:39.754:17.05
2 Andreas Restu Ardhianto 4:28.55 4:39.80 Indonesia 4:52.904:37.944:28.55
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 4:31.71 NR 4:42.94 NR Malaysia 4:31.714:34.565:02.55

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 7.34 8.27 Indonesia 8.729.917.348.307.80
2 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 9.44 10.04 Indonesia 10.089.969.44DNF10.09
3 Andre Febriato Jonathan 8.94 10.10 Indonesia 8.97DNF11.2710.068.94

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Danurweda Handitya 1:11.09 1:12.05 Indonesia 1:11.091:12.831:12.151:41.361:11.18
2 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:20.52 1:23.10 Indonesia 1:39.021:21.561:23.151:24.591:20.52
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:48.38 1:58.15 Indonesia 2:11.221:48.382:01.361:59.911:53.18