Baires Centro Open 2018


Date
May 26 - 27, 2018
City
City of Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venue

Centro Vasco Laurak Bat

Address
Belgrano 1144
Details

Salón Pedro de Basaldúa, Primer Piso

Organizers
Guido Dipietro, Jonathan Echagüe, and Marcos Masini
WCA Delegate
Claudio Gonzalez
Contact

Contacto del organizador 1, Contacto del organizador 2

Information

El torneo se realizará en el salón Pedro De Basaldúa en el primer piso del Centro Vasco Laurak Bat.
Este evento cuenta con una tarifa de $300 que se debe abonar previamente (consultar pestaña "Pago")

El Centro Vasco Laurak Bat cuenta con un restaurant propio, y por la zona hay otros locales gastronómicos también.

Events
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 250 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $300 (Argentine Peso).

ENGLISH:
Please click on the "Register" tab located to the left of the screen. In order for your registration to be confirmed, the full payment of the registration fee must be completed as detailed on the "Pago" Tab. No refunds shall be made after the payment is done. Upon completing the payment, please send an e-mail with the transaction screenshot and/or details to the confirmation address posted on the "Pago" tab, or else your registration will not be accepted.

SPANISH:
Dirigirse a la pestaña "Registro" localizada a la izquierda de la pantalla. Para que su registro sea confirmado, se debe realizar el pago tal como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago". Una vez hecho el pago no se harán reembolsos. De no confirmar su pago a la dirección de correo tal y como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago", su registro no será aceptado.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.40 8.10 NR Argentina 8.258.197.407.948.16
2 Ramiro Mendez 7.52 8.50 Argentina 9.287.789.068.667.52
3 Marcos Masini 8.39 9.19 Argentina 13.659.588.399.398.60
4 Agustín Bernasconi 8.81 10.10 Argentina 10.149.648.8112.7910.53
5 Manuel Gutman 9.59 10.65 Argentina 9.5910.5319.6810.6310.78
6 Guido Dipietro 9.69 10.78 Argentina 11.4110.209.6912.5810.74
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 10.39 11.61 Argentina 10.7613.8511.4412.6310.39
8 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.06 11.79 Argentina 12.5211.5511.9411.899.06
9 Damián Campos 8.31 12.61 Argentina 12.4613.8315.1811.548.31
10 Federico Da Fonseca 11.71 12.75 Argentina 13.0911.7112.9312.3912.94
11 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 12.94 14.19 Argentina 16.8612.9715.6812.9413.93
12 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 11.60 14.58 Argentina 15.3018.6011.6015.6912.76
13 Tomás Mansilla 13.83 14.95 Argentina 15.0214.9616.5813.8314.87
14 Tadi Gasaneo 13.18 14.97 Argentina 16.5635.0814.0214.3413.18
15 Axel Bazán 13.64 15.17 Argentina 16.6513.6415.7114.2115.60
16 Julian Schaffhauser 12.62 15.31 Argentina 32.6414.4714.5512.6216.91
17 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 13.56 15.38 Argentina 16.5913.5615.5715.6014.97
18 Tomas Catinelo 13.04 15.44 Argentina 15.3616.5114.4513.0434.17
19 Ignacio Herrera 13.07 15.47 Argentina 16.0014.1016.3217.8713.07
20 Germán Venturino 13.01 15.53 Argentina 16.5615.2916.7013.0114.75
21 Thiago Luna Elian 13.71 15.55 Argentina 19.8213.7117.1414.0815.42
22 Christian Goñi 14.91 15.57 Uruguay 18.0414.9116.5015.0815.14
23 Santiago Baso 12.59 16.54 Argentina 14.9718.2920.1216.3512.59
24 Leandro Martín López 15.63 16.68 Argentina 16.6215.6317.4718.0115.96
25 Mariano Igolnikov 14.42 17.02 Argentina 20.1314.4214.9319.6416.49
26 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 11.89 17.49 Argentina 19.2120.0011.8915.9617.30
27 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 14.48 17.65 Argentina 19.3215.6118.0319.6114.48
28 Jonathan Echagüe 16.03 17.68 Argentina 16.4618.8917.7025.6816.03
29 Lucas Busto 13.78 17.83 Argentina 17.1213.7818.9518.9617.41
30 Tomás Nahuel Españon 15.93 19.08 Argentina 15.9322.1318.2116.89DNF
31 Marcos Karpiei 16.54 19.58 Argentina 21.1516.9520.6426.4916.54
32 Maximiliano Sfara 18.60 19.68 Argentina 21.2618.8718.9121.3518.60
33 Tomás Margulis 16.97 20.69 Argentina 21.2419.8423.4520.9916.97
34 Franco Cano 17.00 21.07 Argentina 30.4017.0021.9320.9820.30
35 Fernando Jose Ramos 19.80 21.13 Argentina 19.8032.3320.2321.1522.00
36 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 17.33 21.15 Argentina 19.0823.9722.3822.0017.33
37 Gaspar Lopez Grinberg 20.08 21.25 Argentina 21.3222.0820.3523.0420.08
38 Ulises Lattanzio 21.28 22.03 Argentina 21.7729.7522.6821.6421.28
39 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 19.47 22.28 Argentina 22.4825.0322.5319.4721.84
40 Matias Waisman 21.24 22.47 Argentina 27.7422.9321.2422.0022.49
41 Matias Manuel Franco Azzollini 19.99 23.20 Argentina 19.9923.6224.9121.0626.05
42 José Manuel Marchese 17.70 23.66 Argentina 24.8721.1934.3824.9217.70
43 Bruno Mapelli 17.68 24.19 Argentina 17.6824.6423.7427.2124.18
44 Jesús Blanco Flores 15.62 24.51 Argentina DNF21.7027.5724.2615.62
45 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 21.97 24.54 Argentina 26.8122.8427.1221.9723.98
46 Claudio Gonzalez 19.28 24.92 Argentina 25.2126.88DNF19.2822.68
47 Mateo Wernicke 24.37 25.83 Argentina 25.7830.1424.3726.5325.19
48 Iván Nieloud 24.15 26.95 Argentina 31.3125.1924.3533.2224.15
49 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 24.21 27.23 Argentina 24.2127.7126.3430.2027.65
50 Santiago Andres Castorani 20.70 28.52 Argentina 31.8229.9023.8535.1120.70
51 Yoel Parisaca 21.92 28.58 Argentina 31.6541.1325.1028.9821.92
52 Tomás Clausen 23.76 28.69 Argentina 27.7931.2327.0536.0923.76
53 Joaquin Mariosa 21.41 29.21 Argentina 36.1521.4128.1626.2533.22
54 Mateo Agustin Curto 28.21 29.95 Argentina 32.3828.2128.7628.7037.86
55 Matias Joel Sesto 24.06 30.83 Argentina DNF24.0628.2835.8628.34
56 Martin Españon 28.14 32.81 Argentina 30.1834.4928.1433.7638.51
57 Emiliano Nicolás Curani 29.84 35.59 Argentina 50.4741.1329.9035.7529.84
58 Santino Luciano Muñoz 34.56 38.98 Argentina 38.0942.3241.2937.5634.56
59 Valentin Penna 32.97 40.42 Argentina 40.8032.9750.7540.9039.56
60 Kevin Rullansky 40.75 41.58 Argentina 41.3640.7541.1142.2744.61
61 Santino Bregante Gallardo 40.78 43.66 Argentina 45.9649.8640.7842.2442.79
62 Guido Larocca 34.01 43.85 Argentina 44.7154.5543.1534.0143.69
63 Tomás Rodriguez 38.61 46.51 Argentina 38.6143.0348.9347.5650.26
64 Javier Agustín Rossi 42.16 48.12 Argentina 42.1646.592:43.0554.1143.67
65 Isabella Rossi 40.02 50.85 Argentina 59.33DNF43.0550.1740.02
66 Martín Andrés Bolis Wilson 53.68 1:04.43 Argentina 1:01.771:11.131:03.981:07.5553.68
67 Valentin Montejo 1:00.64 1:06.51 Argentina 1:31.131:03.071:07.031:09.441:00.64
68 Lucas Emanuel Sánchez 44.72 1:07.22 Argentina 1:12.8344.72DNF1:12.3356.49
69 Franco Benitez 57.90 1:08.31 Argentina DNF1:12.991:07.631:04.3057.90
70 Juan Manuel Ramunni 1:00.27 1:11.86 Argentina 1:24.401:00.27DNF1:06.471:04.71
71 Tiziano Tesoriero 1:11.19 1:19.38 Argentina 1:26.451:26.591:11.191:16.521:15.18
72 Mark Buckley 1:02.16 1:43.62 Australia 2:09.991:31.901:02.161:28.962:47.98
73 Daniel Bernardo Goluboff 1:58.62 3:49.59 Argentina 1:58.625:13.983:58.955:09.502:20.31

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 6.83 8.94 Argentina 8.656.838.539.6512.61
2 Ramiro Mendez 8.52 9.67 Argentina 8.529.4111.509.859.75
3 Marcos Masini 8.38 10.07 Argentina 10.669.018.3812.5410.55
4 Manuel Gutman 9.72 10.10 Argentina 9.7210.0711.1410.389.84
5 Guido Dipietro 9.62 10.18 Argentina 10.1714.629.6210.3410.02
6 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 8.90 10.67 Argentina 12.0210.529.478.9012.44
7 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.45 10.91 Argentina 10.549.4511.4511.6210.74
8 Agustín Bernasconi 8.61 10.94 Argentina 16.0210.1111.358.6111.35
9 Damián Campos 10.48 12.23 Argentina DNF11.2313.4012.0610.48
10 Federico Da Fonseca 10.94 13.06 Argentina 13.3614.0910.9413.0112.80
11 Julian Schaffhauser 11.44 13.13 Argentina 13.9311.4412.0013.4515.66
12 Santiago Baso 12.58 13.64 Argentina 16.0813.1314.4712.5813.33
13 Axel Bazán 12.86 13.69 Argentina 13.0712.8617.0413.6714.32
14 Tomás Mansilla 11.93 14.12 Argentina 14.0520.2112.3111.9315.99
15 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 11.86 14.17 Argentina 13.7113.7011.8620.6815.11
16 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 11.60 14.91 Argentina 11.6016.7317.1814.3013.70
17 Tadi Gasaneo 12.36 15.11 Argentina 13.1516.2915.8817.7112.36
18 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 12.00 15.14 Argentina 13.6216.6117.0015.1912.00
19 Christian Goñi 13.84 15.22 Uruguay 15.9214.9314.8113.8418.63
20 Ignacio Herrera 11.23 15.41 Argentina 26.0811.2314.2218.9313.09
21 Tomas Catinelo 12.14 15.41 Argentina 19.6015.9412.8217.4612.14
22 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 13.47 16.92 Argentina 15.5718.0113.4718.0217.18
23 Gaspar Lopez Grinberg 14.81 17.16 Argentina 19.8816.2117.0418.2414.81
24 Mariano Igolnikov 16.06 17.64 Argentina 18.6417.0918.3816.0617.45
25 Thiago Luna Elian 15.58 18.86 Argentina 15.5818.9118.2623.9919.40
26 Jonathan Echagüe 13.86 19.06 Argentina 15.2425.3021.8020.1513.86
27 Maximiliano Sfara 17.77 19.80 Argentina 19.5519.8619.9921.2117.77
28 Tomás Margulis 19.63 19.87 Argentina 19.9021.1919.6319.8619.86
29 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 15.91 19.89 Argentina 18.3320.8220.5321.3015.91
30 Tomás Nahuel Españon 14.71 20.02 Argentina 22.9714.7119.9922.6717.39
31 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 17.72 20.12 Argentina 17.7223.0123.9118.5618.80
32 Claudio Gonzalez 19.13 20.51 Argentina 20.4320.0621.0522.3819.13
33 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 17.59 20.77 Argentina 25.9718.9217.5920.4023.00
34 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 18.83 21.42 Argentina 20.4622.8218.8322.4321.38
35 Matias Manuel Franco Azzollini 19.30 21.66 Argentina 19.3023.4821.8819.6124.01
36 Marcos Karpiei 19.90 22.19 Argentina 22.1019.9020.9423.5231.71
37 Bruno Mapelli 19.43 22.34 Argentina 21.2921.9819.4325.6023.75
38 Ulises Lattanzio 19.91 23.97 Argentina 24.8325.6322.3524.7319.91
39 José Manuel Marchese 14.31 24.64 Argentina 23.4714.3126.1130.6724.35
40 Matias Waisman 19.50 24.96 Argentina 27.7319.5025.3339.4921.83
41 Fernando Jose Ramos 22.86 26.02 Argentina 26.1826.9224.9627.8022.86
42 Joaquin Mariosa 25.48 26.35 Argentina 26.7725.4825.7128.0326.57
43 Mateo Agustin Curto 24.73 28.74 Argentina 25.2530.4639.5624.7330.52
44 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 25.58 29.31 Argentina DNF27.5229.0731.3325.58
45 Santiago Andres Castorani 23.19 29.68 Argentina 31.0433.7425.8923.1932.10
46 Tomás Clausen 26.85 30.02 Argentina 30.4529.6431.1429.9726.85
47 Iván Nieloud 28.99 30.21 Argentina 29.4728.9930.4643.0330.70
48 Mateo Wernicke 27.22 32.35 Argentina 30.7133.0727.2233.2735.87
49 Santino Luciano Muñoz 23.84 37.23 Argentina 36.1446.1137.0138.5523.84
50 Martin Españon 27.46 37.44 Argentina 41.4638.7227.4634.5039.11
51 Kevin Rullansky 31.47 40.84 Argentina 36.82DNF45.0331.4740.67
52 Emiliano Nicolás Curani 36.78 43.60 Argentina 1:04.5036.7843.3944.3043.11
53 Valentin Penna 36.55 45.21 Argentina 45.7936.5538.6351.22DNF
54 Mark Buckley 51.49 1:41.32 Australia 1:32.99DNF1:57.661:33.3251.49

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 8.02 8.96 Argentina 9.228.5610.128.029.11
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.26 9.79 Argentina 10.0610.049.729.269.60
3 Ramiro Mendez 9.50 10.07 Argentina DNF9.7110.739.789.50
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 10.12 10.41 Argentina 11.2410.4510.1210.3410.44
5 Marcos Masini 10.32 10.79 Argentina 10.3210.6111.9010.4811.28
6 Agustín Bernasconi 9.65 10.94 Argentina 12.2710.3712.7510.199.65
7 Guido Dipietro 10.50 11.37 Argentina 10.5012.5112.4610.6910.95
8 Manuel Gutman 8.97 11.76 Argentina 10.34DNF13.0011.948.97
9 Damián Campos 10.34 11.91 Argentina 17.5812.2812.5610.3410.88
10 Federico Da Fonseca 10.41 12.62 Argentina 10.4112.1014.5811.7314.03
11 Julian Schaffhauser 11.32 13.57 Argentina 18.4711.3213.6112.9014.20
12 Tomás Mansilla 11.43 14.21 Argentina 15.0013.8313.8015.1311.43
13 Axel Bazán 12.73 14.63 Argentina 21.0515.0313.2412.7315.62
14 Santiago Baso 11.62 17.32 Argentina 11.6217.6517.1617.1429.28

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 1.78 2.31 Argentina 3.481.972.571.782.40
2 Ramiro Mendez 2.36 2.75 Argentina 2.593.282.363.742.37
3 Guido Dipietro 2.02 3.13 Argentina 4.972.023.493.262.64
4 Bautista Bonazzola 2.17 3.14 Argentina 2.382.17DNF3.703.34
5 Agustín Bernasconi 3.13 3.65 Argentina 3.303.823.834.593.13
6 Julian Schaffhauser 2.98 3.82 Argentina 4.204.014.432.983.25
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.19 3.95 Argentina 3.943.404.506.583.19
8 Axel Bazán 3.54 4.14 Argentina 3.884.873.663.547.59
9 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.40 4.18 Argentina 4.124.823.603.404.92
10 Federico Da Fonseca 2.41 4.30 Argentina 3.275.584.135.492.41
11 Christian Goñi 3.33 4.31 Uruguay 4.214.535.263.334.19
12 Manuel Gutman 2.80 4.63 Argentina 3.745.435.045.112.80
13 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 4.28 5.44 Argentina 5.67DNF4.285.565.09
14 Damián Campos 4.14 5.49 Argentina 5.455.807.595.214.14
15 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 4.92 5.57 Argentina 5.484.925.316.635.91
16 Tadi Gasaneo 4.61 5.58 Argentina 4.986.496.405.374.61
17 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 4.46 6.07 Argentina 6.207.624.465.046.98
18 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 3.56 6.21 Argentina 4.1210.175.069.463.56
19 Bruno Mapelli 5.19 6.21 Argentina 5.965.196.5612.166.12
20 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 4.39 6.23 Argentina 7.544.926.587.194.39
21 Germán Venturino 4.78 6.34 Argentina 7.4711.365.575.994.78
22 Thiago Luna Elian 5.00 6.61 Argentina 8.586.626.636.595.00
23 Franco Cano 6.47 6.84 Argentina 6.858.036.476.617.06
24 Gaspar Lopez Grinberg 5.77 7.05 Argentina 5.778.016.637.347.18
25 Maximiliano Sfara 5.47 7.06 Argentina DNF6.477.966.745.47
26 Mariano Igolnikov 4.43 7.20 Argentina 8.6611.084.437.185.75
27 Ulises Lattanzio 5.39 7.26 Argentina 6.56DNF6.159.085.39
28 Tomás Nahuel Españon 6.66 7.39 Argentina 7.638.747.536.667.00
29 Santiago Baso 6.18 8.03 Argentina 11.719.326.186.528.26
30 Claudio Gonzalez 6.64 8.09 Argentina 11.108.616.648.427.25
31 Joaquin Mariosa 6.66 8.19 Argentina 9.087.318.848.436.66
32 Ignacio Herrera 5.57 8.21 Argentina 7.655.5711.1511.605.84
33 Matias Manuel Franco Azzollini 5.79 8.21 Argentina 8.0714.878.178.395.79
34 Matias Waisman 6.48 8.41 Argentina 8.978.25DNF8.006.48
35 Fernando Jose Ramos 4.90 8.42 Argentina 10.278.679.277.324.90
36 Santiago Andres Castorani 4.12 8.70 Argentina 10.928.7911.184.126.40
37 Mateo Agustin Curto 5.88 8.89 Argentina 6.355.889.0612.6111.27
38 Matias Joel Sesto 6.83 9.35 Argentina 9.848.579.646.839.86
39 Tomás Margulis 8.09 9.76 Argentina 11.668.918.0915.418.71
40 Marcos Karpiei 7.02 10.48 Argentina DNF9.0915.207.027.16
41 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 9.03 10.80 Argentina 11.4212.8011.619.369.03
42 Santino Luciano Muñoz 9.64 11.65 Argentina 9.6411.7111.7714.2511.48
43 Valentin Montejo 8.26 13.12 Argentina 9.6713.0616.6330.678.26
44 Guido Larocca 7.66 13.46 Argentina 7.6617.4415.0812.4212.89
45 Martin Españon 11.56 14.78 Argentina 15.1615.5513.6225.0011.56
46 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 7.43 16.83 Argentina 12.1420.52DNF7.4317.84
47 Tomás Rodriguez 16.44 18.63 Argentina 17.6321.4918.1416.4420.12
48 Valentin Penna 15.30 19.36 Argentina 23.0415.3018.0317.0023.39
49 Isabella Rossi 14.37 20.45 Argentina 20.0614.3717.8023.4833.72
50 Javier Agustín Rossi 15.37 22.87 Argentina 30.4123.3217.5927.6915.37
51 Lucas Emanuel Sánchez 17.92 23.14 Argentina 21.4427.8620.1117.9236.83
52 Martín Andrés Bolis Wilson 15.07 23.49 Argentina 28.4858.4626.2315.0715.77
53 Emiliano Nicolás Curani 19.28 25.35 Argentina 26.9019.9619.2840.0129.18
54 Juan Manuel Ramunni 13.57 25.88 Argentina 31.0713.5722.3927.9327.31
55 Franco Benitez 18.67 30.55 Argentina 23.0731.1837.411:07.1818.67
56 Mark Buckley 20.19 32.82 Australia 37.441:24.7422.7838.2520.19
57 Nicholas Buckley 22.55 38.77 Australia DNF50.0525.4122.5540.85

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.80 2.11 Argentina 2.131.951.802.264.33
2 Marcos Masini 1.72 2.49 Argentina 3.692.001.722.143.33
3 Federico Da Fonseca 2.12 2.52 Argentina 2.722.122.612.244.53
4 Guido Dipietro 2.66 2.84 Argentina 2.709.362.932.662.89
5 Ramiro Mendez 1.89 3.17 Argentina 3.252.641.89DNF3.63
6 Theo Iván Goluboff 2.44 3.37 Argentina 2.735.762.443.553.83
7 Manuel Gutman 3.80 4.21 Argentina 5.713.993.804.154.49
8 Axel Bazán 3.80 4.50 Argentina 3.805.294.544.624.34
9 Agustín Bernasconi 3.93 4.67 Argentina 4.453.973.937.805.59
10 Julian Schaffhauser 2.86 4.94 Argentina 5.873.862.867.865.08
11 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 4.25 5.22 Argentina 5.057.424.346.274.25
12 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 4.73 5.28 Argentina 4.735.737.435.194.92
13 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 3.33 5.54 Argentina 5.603.335.905.705.32
14 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 4.63 5.59 Argentina 6.414.865.504.637.04
15 Matias Manuel Franco Azzollini 4.51 5.62 Argentina 4.547.604.517.215.11
16 Bruno Mapelli 4.79 5.82 Argentina 6.475.905.104.798.33
17 Maximiliano Sfara 5.11 5.85 Argentina 5.589.345.906.085.11
18 Matias Waisman 3.91 5.88 Argentina 11.536.863.914.835.95
19 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 4.56 6.02 Argentina 4.887.847.795.384.56
20 Damián Campos 4.88 6.36 Argentina 8.904.885.177.576.35
21 Franco Cano 4.96 6.40 Argentina 8.324.985.904.968.82
22 Ignacio Herrera 5.63 6.41 Argentina 7.456.535.826.895.63
23 Tadi Gasaneo 5.85 6.56 Argentina 6.945.856.407.166.34
24 Tomás Nahuel Españon 4.63 6.57 Argentina 7.249.267.065.424.63
25 Joaquin Mariosa 5.00 6.63 Argentina 7.525.745.006.6310.78
26 Thiago Luna Elian 4.82 7.04 Argentina 7.757.066.328.234.82
27 Fernando Jose Ramos 5.12 7.09 Argentina 6.807.876.727.745.12
28 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 6.03 7.25 Argentina 7.08DNF8.116.036.57
29 Ulises Lattanzio 6.46 7.37 Argentina 6.728.346.467.058.74
30 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 6.61 7.37 Argentina 7.408.717.056.617.67
31 Mariano Igolnikov 5.11 7.46 Argentina 7.478.737.387.535.11
32 Claudio Gonzalez 6.28 7.97 Argentina 6.2811.057.938.967.03
33 Santiago Baso 6.69 8.47 Argentina 9.046.698.407.9738.54
34 Tomás Margulis 6.82 8.58 Argentina 8.9210.218.668.176.82
35 Guido Larocca 4.94 9.31 Argentina 4.9424.179.129.459.36
36 Gaspar Lopez Grinberg 6.99 9.32 Argentina 9.429.648.896.99DNF
37 Mateo Agustin Curto 6.85 9.51 Argentina 9.5610.216.8513.808.75
38 Marcos Karpiei 6.73 9.58 Argentina 10.148.1612.656.7310.43
39 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 6.38 9.75 Argentina 10.9417.1511.916.386.41
40 Valentin Montejo 7.56 9.77 Argentina 9.3410.3713.207.569.60
41 Santino Luciano Muñoz 8.96 9.84 Argentina 8.9610.2515.7110.249.02
42 Martin Españon 11.05 13.46 Argentina 11.0513.1711.3517.7815.87

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2.09 2.62 Argentina 2.672.092.803.972.40
2 Marcos Masini 2.36 2.79 Argentina 4.712.462.722.363.20
3 Ramiro Mendez 2.60 3.01 Argentina 3.102.992.953.332.60
4 Guido Dipietro 2.58 3.24 Argentina 2.582.904.028.592.81
5 Agustín Bernasconi 3.46 4.01 Argentina 4.084.034.223.913.46
6 Manuel Gutman 3.27 4.14 Argentina 3.473.276.184.664.30
7 Axel Bazán 3.75 4.24 Argentina 4.653.923.754.704.14
8 Julian Schaffhauser 2.65 4.27 Argentina 3.794.432.654.584.86
9 Federico Da Fonseca 3.82 4.39 Argentina 4.104.123.824.955.30
10 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.38 4.63 Argentina 3.925.087.334.883.38

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 29.03 NR 37.26 Argentina 40.9229.0332.8541.0638.00
2 Agustín Bernasconi 33.38 37.71 Argentina 33.3843.0934.7835.2748.84
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 34.11 37.76 Argentina 1:00.4336.5334.1137.5339.21
4 Manuel Gutman 31.04 38.26 Argentina 38.5331.0438.7838.0638.19
5 Guido Dipietro 36.84 38.50 Argentina DNF36.9938.0340.4836.84
6 Marcos Masini 39.08 45.16 Argentina 45.9139.0846.6345.9943.57
7 Damián Campos 41.28 46.64 Argentina 41.2853.4842.2945.2052.42
8 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 41.14 47.45 Argentina 41.1448.6750.5953.8143.09
9 Ramiro Mendez 42.16 49.17 Argentina 42.1645.7257.2044.59DNF
10 Federico Da Fonseca 48.97 51.82 Argentina 51.6253.7053.0150.8248.97
11 Christian Goñi 51.73 54.01 Uruguay 51.9652.9457.1957.1451.73
12 Germán Venturino 49.46 54.55 Argentina 52.7357.9558.7252.9749.46
13 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 53.07 56.17 Argentina 57.4253.0754.2058.6656.90
14 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 49.45 56.21 Argentina 56.371:06.281:01.3450.9349.45
15 Julian Schaffhauser 51.01 57.00 Argentina 53.521:00.5556.921:03.6051.01
16 Axel Bazán 52.52 1:01.67 Argentina 1:02.4752.522:11.931:02.5959.95
17 Santiago Baso 56.00 1:03.18 Argentina 58.121:08.821:09.8056.001:02.59
18 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 1:03.73 1:11.07 Argentina 1:13.071:19.731:07.031:03.731:13.10
19 Tadi Gasaneo 1:16.66 1:23.43 Argentina 1:16.661:29.331:26.071:18.561:25.65
20 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 1:17.95 1:23.68 Argentina 1:17.951:33.321:30.771:22.221:18.05
21 Mariano Igolnikov 1:12.11 1:24.86 Argentina 1:12.111:54.571:20.901:34.341:19.35
22 Lucas Busto 1:07.87 1:28.80 Argentina 1:56.771:20.221:07.871:42.701:23.47
23 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 1:17.54 1:30.62 Argentina 1:33.781:17.541:21.171:37.501:36.91
24 Gaspar Lopez Grinberg 1:29.10 1:43.21 Argentina 1:29.101:36.41DNF1:47.191:46.02
25 Tomás Nahuel Españon 1:31.08 Argentina 1:34.391:31.08
26 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 1:32.24 Argentina 1:42.731:32.24
27 Mateo Agustin Curto 1:34.72 Argentina 1:34.721:56.60
28 Matias Waisman 1:39.94 Argentina 1:39.942:06.61
29 Ignacio Herrera 1:41.83 Argentina 1:54.351:41.83
30 Tomas Catinelo 1:42.87 Argentina 2:31.191:42.87
31 Bruno Mapelli 1:58.36 Argentina 2:12.041:58.36
32 Claudio Gonzalez 1:59.22 Argentina 2:25.201:59.22
33 Marcos Karpiei 1:59.69 Argentina 1:59.692:36.77
34 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 2:23.54 Argentina DNF2:23.54
35 Maximiliano Sfara 2:28.73 Argentina 2:28.73DNF
36 Santiago Andres Castorani 2:31.13 Argentina 2:40.982:31.13
37 Mateo Wernicke 2:39.36 Argentina 2:48.782:39.36
38 Kevin Rullansky DNF Argentina DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 31.83 34.71 NR Argentina 34.8936.5831.8339.3632.65
2 Marcos Masini 36.95 40.13 Argentina 36.9540.1442.2740.2440.02
3 Guido Dipietro 36.48 41.44 Argentina 44.7238.7440.8536.48DNF
4 Theo Iván Goluboff 35.69 41.70 Argentina 42.6344.7635.6937.7145.52
5 Manuel Gutman 38.20 42.00 Argentina 42.2738.2040.1850.9743.56
6 Agustín Bernasconi 41.38 42.32 Argentina 41.3841.5844.4642.7842.60
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 42.00 44.59 Argentina 42.0044.5747.5243.4345.78
8 Damián Campos 41.27 45.06 Argentina 44.6041.271:08.2442.1448.45
9 Federico Da Fonseca 43.28 49.55 Argentina 44.3148.7443.2855.6855.59
10 Ramiro Mendez 48.79 52.31 Argentina 57.4848.7952.2354.5750.12
11 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 40.94 54.26 Argentina 54.0056.721:04.6952.0740.94
12 Julian Schaffhauser 52.96 55.21 Argentina 52.9655.071:03.5257.3053.26
13 Christian Goñi 51.72 56.53 Uruguay 56.111:00.0451.7255.9557.54
14 Axel Bazán 50.75 58.00 Argentina 56.621:04.3759.6257.7650.75
15 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 57.96 1:06.47 Argentina 57.961:06.721:09.591:27.581:03.11

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:03.61 1:06.99 Argentina 1:03.611:14.911:04.701:09.681:06.60
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:05.61 1:17.18 Argentina 1:16.49DNF1:05.611:18.811:16.25
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 1:14.57 1:22.99 Argentina 1:22.401:24.861:21.711:27.581:14.57
4 Guido Dipietro 1:14.92 1:24.65 Argentina 1:24.421:28.251:33.751:21.281:14.92
5 Damián Campos 1:16.63 1:24.67 Argentina 1:31.421:23.411:26.591:16.631:24.02
6 Agustín Bernasconi 1:15.53 1:26.30 Argentina 1:24.521:31.011:15.531:25.981:28.41
7 Manuel Gutman 1:27.91 1:31.83 Argentina 1:34.181:38.101:30.541:27.911:30.78
8 Federico Da Fonseca 1:22.86 1:32.22 Argentina 1:33.551:38.711:22.861:24.391:41.51
9 Marcos Masini 1:23.97 1:33.31 Argentina 1:30.611:35.791:23.971:44.301:33.53
10 Germán Venturino 1:40.90 1:49.85 Argentina 1:58.842:01.621:42.431:40.901:48.28
11 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 1:42.64 1:59.27 Argentina 2:09.101:47.741:42.642:07.012:03.06
12 Santiago Baso 2:01.64 2:10.71 Argentina 2:13.802:18.372:03.212:01.642:15.13
13 Tomás Nahuel Españon 2:00.14 2:30.17 Argentina 2:00.142:41.062:54.682:18.752:30.70
14 Tadi Gasaneo 2:39.47 Argentina 2:39.473:10.12
15 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 2:39.91 Argentina 2:39.913:04.06
16 Mariano Igolnikov 2:41.07 Argentina 2:44.652:41.07
17 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 2:57.64 Argentina 3:13.082:57.64
18 Bruno Mapelli 3:17.01 Argentina 3:49.743:17.01
19 Matias Waisman 3:49.38 Argentina 3:49.38DNF
20 Mateo Agustin Curto DNF Argentina DNFDNF
20 Maximiliano Sfara DNF Argentina DNFDNF
20 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon DNF Argentina DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2:00.88 NR 2:08.72 NR Argentina 2:09.492:15.782:00.88
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 2:24.05 2:27.52 Argentina 2:24.052:27.932:30.57
3 Agustín Bernasconi 2:24.68 2:30.53 Argentina 2:29.932:36.972:24.68
4 Damián Campos 2:29.34 2:33.62 Argentina 2:34.032:37.482:29.34
5 Guido Dipietro 3:03.52 3:04.87 Argentina 3:03.553:03.523:07.55
6 Federico Da Fonseca 3:00.90 3:16.28 Argentina 3:38.023:00.903:09.91
7 Manuel Gutman 3:15.34 3:17.22 Argentina 3:16.893:15.343:19.43
8 Marcos Masini 3:04.48 3:20.56 Argentina 3:04.483:45.043:12.17
9 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 2:52.03 DNF Argentina 2:52.03DNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 3:23.16 3:31.86 Argentina 3:23.163:31.463:40.97
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3:35.00 3:37.98 Argentina 3:42.313:35.003:36.64
3 Agustín Bernasconi 3:35.16 3:48.40 Argentina 3:56.663:35.163:53.39
4 Theo Iván Goluboff 3:40.26 3:54.45 Argentina 3:40.263:57.834:05.26
5 Damián Campos 4:00.52 4:07.01 Argentina 4:04.884:15.624:00.52
6 Federico Da Fonseca 4:17.41 4:27.86 Argentina 4:17.944:48.234:17.41
7 Manuel Gutman 4:39.90 4:55.43 Argentina 5:08.854:57.554:39.90
8 Marcos Masini 4:48.53 DNF Argentina 4:48.53DNF5:00.11

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 22.97 NR DNF Argentina 22.97DNFDNF
2 Manuel Gutman 31.23 DNF Argentina DNF31.6731.23
3 Tomás Mansilla 55.41 1:07.41 Argentina 55.411:18.481:08.34
4 Julian Schaffhauser 1:06.13 DNF Argentina 1:06.13DNFDNF
5 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 1:06.47 DNF Argentina 1:06.47DNF1:24.42
6 Agustín Bernasconi 1:12.49 DNF Argentina 1:12.491:26.08DNF
7 Javier Agustín Rossi 7:14.96 DNF Argentina DNF7:14.96DNF
8 Christian Goñi DNF Uruguay DNFDNF
8 Claudio Gonzalez DNF Argentina DNFDNF
8 Federico Da Fonseca DNF Argentina DNFDNF
8 Marcos Masini DNF Argentina DNFDNF
8 Ramiro Mendez DNF Argentina DNFDNF
8 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles DNF Argentina DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 22.97 NR DNF Argentina 22.97DNF26.90
2 Tomás Mansilla 47.83 55.91 Argentina 47.8359.851:00.05
3 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 1:27.93 DNF Argentina DNFDNF1:27.93
4 Agustín Bernasconi DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
4 Guido Dipietro DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
4 Julian Schaffhauser DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 29 31.67 Argentina 353129
2 Manuel Gutman 35 37.00 Argentina 353640
3 Agustín Bernasconi 32 41.00 Argentina 474432
4 Theo Iván Goluboff 37 41.33 Argentina 464137
5 Marcos Masini 23 NR DNF Argentina DNF3723
6 Julian Schaffhauser 27 DNF Argentina DNF3027
7 Damián Campos 38 DNF Argentina 48DNF38
8 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 40 DNF Argentina 40DNF49
9 Federico Da Fonseca 41 DNF Argentina 4641DNF
10 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 44 DNF Argentina DNF5144
11 Matias Waisman 69 DNF Argentina 69DNFDNF
12 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 72 DNF Argentina DNF72DNF
13 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
13 Santiago Baso DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
13 Tadi Gasaneo DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 10.45 12.59 Argentina 16.3512.5913.2611.9110.45
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 13.95 15.22 Argentina 15.4715.6114.7113.9515.48
3 Marcos Masini 14.52 15.94 Argentina 17.8418.0614.5415.4314.52
4 Damián Campos 12.87 16.92 Argentina 12.8716.9618.1821.0615.61
5 Agustín Bernasconi 14.89 17.13 Argentina 17.1616.1314.8918.1018.33
6 Ramiro Mendez 14.59 17.47 Argentina 25.5619.2915.6517.4614.59
7 Manuel Gutman 15.72 19.44 Argentina 18.3220.4219.8520.1615.72
8 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 17.75 20.34 Argentina 22.5020.14DNF17.7518.39
9 Christian Goñi 20.41 21.57 Uruguay 22.2326.7320.4121.4821.00
10 Julian Schaffhauser 21.37 22.25 Argentina 32.7821.4422.6522.6521.37
11 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 20.42 23.71 Argentina 26.6220.4220.9927.3223.51
12 Federico Da Fonseca 18.82 23.78 Argentina 18.8221.8125.4925.2424.30
13 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 21.26 25.57 Argentina 21.2623.5628.1524.9930.42
14 Axel Bazán 16.49 30.66 Argentina 28.7432.1716.4931.0832.65
15 Santiago Baso 24.18 30.91 Argentina 27.8337.2424.1832.1532.75
16 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 29.77 30.96 Argentina 30.3931.2231.2629.7734.65
17 Tadi Gasaneo 27.02 34.09 Argentina 27.1732.4827.02DNF42.62
18 Maximiliano Sfara 32.55 36.65 Argentina DNF33.4234.7932.5541.75
19 Ignacio Herrera 32.19 37.66 Argentina 41.6835.7144.4735.6032.19
20 Mariano Igolnikov 32.06 38.37 Argentina 43.7632.0652.7737.1234.24
21 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 32.83 38.58 Argentina 32.8342.7637.8035.2642.69
22 Matias Waisman 44.53 Argentina 44.5347.34
23 Thiago Luna Elian 44.61 Argentina 1:04.8344.61
24 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 46.09 Argentina 46.09DNF
25 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 50.58 Argentina 1:16.2650.58
26 Tomás Nahuel Españon 56.49 Argentina 57.9556.49
27 Marcos Karpiei 59.76 Argentina 59.761:22.24
28 Fernando Jose Ramos 1:04.33 Argentina 1:09.951:04.33
29 Mateo Agustin Curto 1:04.53 Argentina 1:04.531:12.87
30 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 1:06.09 Argentina DNF1:06.09
31 Claudio Gonzalez 1:39.55 Argentina 1:39.55DNF
32 Martin Españon 1:50.24 Argentina DNF1:50.24
33 Santino Luciano Muñoz DNF Argentina DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Campos 13.31 15.98 Argentina 16.4821.3413.3117.2314.22
2 Agustín Bernasconi 14.97 16.20 Argentina 15.3617.4614.9718.0315.78
3 Ramiro Mendez 10.19 16.34 Argentina 17.1516.8416.7115.4610.19
4 Marcos Masini 13.76 16.75 Argentina 17.0216.2813.7623.6516.95
5 Theo Iván Goluboff 14.63 16.85 Argentina 14.6316.7717.0516.7219.04
6 Bautista Bonazzola 11.43 17.36 Argentina 15.4719.2811.4317.33DNF
7 Christian Goñi 17.46 19.00 Uruguay 20.1225.6017.4619.4217.46
8 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 14.52 19.33 Argentina DNF18.5615.3324.1114.52
9 Manuel Gutman 17.38 23.06 Argentina 18.0917.3828.7924.0527.05
10 Julian Schaffhauser 22.03 23.51 Argentina 25.7123.9722.0323.6622.89
11 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 21.15 23.66 Argentina 22.3922.5621.1529.5126.03
12 Federico Da Fonseca 22.22 24.70 Argentina 39.6622.2225.6624.4923.95
13 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 20.29 26.07 Argentina 28.1028.9520.2926.9623.14

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 39.03 NR 51.27 NR Argentina 57.9652.5552.9539.0348.31
2 Bautista Bonazzola 1:11.19 1:22.93 Argentina 1:11.191:16.531:55.391:30.281:21.98
3 Agustín Bernasconi 1:24.78 1:43.45 Argentina 1:40.501:50.631:45.261:24.781:44.58
4 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:53.07 2:06.22 Argentina 2:27.602:06.822:12.391:59.461:53.07
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 2:02.04 2:20.33 Argentina 2:29.562:02.042:27.36DNF2:04.08
6 Damián Campos 1:45.33 2:38.34 Argentina 2:36.662:47.803:02.562:30.551:45.33
7 Manuel Gutman 2:31.98 2:50.93 Argentina 2:42.203:04.232:31.98DNF2:46.37
8 Federico Da Fonseca 2:44.05 3:46.27 Argentina 4:17.443:51.164:17.722:44.053:10.21
9 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 5:01.96 Argentina 5:10.765:01.96

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Axel Bazán 6.48 9.09 Argentina 9.258.056.48DNF9.98
2 Guido Dipietro 9.87 12.22 Argentina 10.379.8720.4513.2113.08
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 10.23 12.60 Argentina 12.9210.2313.11DNF11.78
4 Matias Waisman 11.44 12.79 Argentina 13.9211.4411.5612.88DNF
5 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 9.32 14.57 Argentina 16.269.32DNF13.8513.60
6 Federico Da Fonseca 14.59 15.73 Argentina 14.5915.1715.2316.7920.79
7 Marcos Masini 14.02 16.77 Argentina 20.6415.60DNF14.0814.02
8 Manuel Gutman 12.98 17.08 Argentina 12.9817.6518.3616.3717.22
9 Bautista Bonazzola 14.67 18.71 Argentina 19.1921.0415.89DNF14.67
10 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 17.38 19.23 Argentina 22.2917.3817.8126.6217.60
11 Santiago Baso 20.91 24.59 Argentina 23.49DNF23.8620.9126.42
12 Damián Campos 20.28 25.66 Argentina 20.2824.0128.13DNF24.84
13 Agustín Bernasconi 52.15 Argentina 57.8552.15
14 Germán Venturino 1:23.77 Argentina DNF1:23.77

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Campos 45.27 47.66 Argentina 45.7351.441:06.3145.2745.80
2 Manuel Gutman 1:00.12 1:02.23 Argentina 1:02.451:03.731:16.801:00.511:00.12
3 Marcos Masini 1:07.35 1:10.87 Argentina 1:10.441:07.401:32.801:14.781:07.35
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 55.83 1:13.47 Argentina 1:11.1955.831:19.371:09.851:19.39
5 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:08.47 1:16.57 Argentina DNF1:08.471:21.571:09.231:18.91
6 Leandro Martín López 1:04.77 1:16.64 Argentina 1:15.501:09.381:29.751:25.051:04.77
7 Federico Da Fonseca 1:10.76 1:20.87 Argentina 1:21.701:21.891:19.011:35.921:10.76
8 Agustín Bernasconi 1:29.75 1:47.30 Argentina 1:29.751:56.521:47.581:51.101:43.22
9 Ramiro Mendez 1:49.59 1:54.70 Argentina 1:49.591:58.101:51.161:54.842:16.68
10 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 1:53.26 2:00.53 Argentina 2:06.861:58.652:18.631:53.261:56.09
11 Axel Bazán 1:47.05 2:07.19 Argentina 1:57.631:47.052:11.252:13.812:12.68
12 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 1:36.00 2:22.19 Argentina 2:18.212:22.982:25.372:45.551:36.00
13 Santiago Baso 2:25.99 2:47.97 Argentina 2:25.992:46.833:08.622:57.772:39.32
14 Christian Goñi 1:32.27 DNF Uruguay 1:56.631:32.27DNSDNSDNS
15 Matias Waisman 2:32.30 Argentina 2:32.30DNF
16 Joaquin Mariosa 3:08.12 Argentina DNF3:08.12
17 Tadi Gasaneo 3:14.33 Argentina 3:14.333:21.34
18 Mateo Wernicke 3:39.02 Argentina DNF3:39.02
19 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 3:45.88 Argentina DNF3:45.88
20 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon DNF Argentina DNFDNF
20 Santino Luciano Muñoz DNF Argentina DNFDNF

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramiro Mendez 4.22 4.57 Argentina 4.224.734.494.485.50
2 Marcos Masini 4.37 4.82 Argentina 4.374.696.384.944.82
3 Federico Da Fonseca 3.92 5.03 Argentina 5.335.424.933.924.82
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 4.56 5.19 Argentina 5.025.265.307.774.56
5 Manuel Gutman 4.49 5.46 Argentina 5.009.526.194.495.19
6 Axel Bazán 5.23 5.86 Argentina 5.235.6910.266.225.66
7 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 5.66 5.95 Argentina 9.035.686.485.665.70
8 Theo Iván Goluboff 4.46 6.44 Argentina 5.017.208.234.467.11
9 Guido Dipietro 5.43 6.70 Argentina 5.435.986.747.3818.31
10 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 4.79 7.65 Argentina 8.278.314.796.388.72
11 Damián Campos 6.22 8.50 Argentina 10.066.226.6810.918.77
12 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 8.33 9.13 Argentina 8.379.2512.398.339.78
13 Santiago Baso 7.90 9.45 Argentina 8.047.9010.4612.699.84
14 Agustín Bernasconi 7.48 10.38 Argentina 11.367.489.909.8712.61
15 Matias Waisman 11.14 11.73 Argentina 11.1414.9011.3211.5312.35
16 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 10.57 12.16 Argentina 13.8610.5711.9210.6917.20
17 Ulises Lattanzio 11.71 13.26 Argentina 11.7114.1913.7812.4313.58
18 Tadi Gasaneo 11.81 13.78 Argentina 16.1113.0512.1911.8116.11
19 Fernando Jose Ramos 8.44 13.97 Argentina 8.4414.7917.7010.5616.57
20 Mateo Agustin Curto 8.43 14.33 Argentina 16.7919.2216.668.439.54
21 Guido Larocca 9.19 14.48 Argentina 9.1914.3414.1514.9516.62
22 Mariano Igolnikov 11.99 15.35 Argentina 19.1611.9920.4712.6814.21
23 Emiliano Nicolás Curani 12.79 16.14 Argentina 21.8212.7913.7112.8926.53
24 Santiago Andres Castorani 9.93 16.33 Argentina 21.8915.3617.949.9315.68
25 Santino Luciano Muñoz 13.08 16.69 Argentina 13.0817.4716.4740.7916.14
26 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 10.84 17.64 Argentina 17.0314.0421.8410.8424.02
27 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 12.74 17.81 Argentina 17.3320.2712.7420.7815.83
28 Maximiliano Sfara 16.60 17.94 Argentina 16.6017.5519.2916.9723.15
29 Isabella Rossi 15.12 18.10 Argentina 20.4816.8115.1219.4018.09
30 Mateo Wernicke 14.96 18.31 Argentina 19.4919.4430.0915.9914.96
31 Marcos Karpiei 14.02 18.43 Argentina 14.0222.5622.6814.8417.90
32 Matias Joel Sesto 13.62 18.63 Argentina 13.6235.6616.3818.3021.21
33 Kevin Rullansky 12.43 21.22 Argentina 19.1412.4328.9623.1621.37
34 Valentin Montejo 19.22 22.53 Argentina 20.5924.4739.0622.5319.22
35 Tiziano Tesoriero 20.81 23.02 Argentina 23.0134.4523.8420.8122.22
36 Thiago Luna Elian 23.10 29.59 Argentina 36.1527.9130.2230.6523.10
37 Franco Benitez 30.32 Argentina DNF30.32
38 Martín Andrés Bolis Wilson 31.96 Argentina 31.96DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 2.99 3.61 Argentina 3.173.895.712.993.76
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.63 4.85 Argentina 4.363.635.188.775.00
3 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 3.56 4.90 Argentina 3.564.125.335.945.25
4 Marcos Masini 3.68 4.93 Argentina 5.433.945.633.685.43
5 Manuel Gutman 3.67 5.66 Argentina 7.284.328.045.393.67
6 Axel Bazán 5.44 5.90 Argentina 6.276.585.925.445.50
7 Ramiro Mendez 3.31 6.20 Argentina 5.126.047.458.873.31
8 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 4.30 6.97 Argentina 5.094.308.527.309.09
9 Guido Dipietro 5.74 7.26 Argentina 5.747.077.758.826.97
10 Theo Iván Goluboff 4.69 7.60 Argentina 7.374.69DNF9.965.47

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 2.32 3.89 Argentina 3.874.222.323.594.51
2 Marcos Masini 2.41 3.92 Argentina 4.312.414.253.414.10
3 Axel Bazán 2.67 4.01 Argentina 4.564.112.673.894.04
4 Bautista Bonazzola 2.42 4.36 Argentina 4.474.242.424.364.73
5 Agustín Bernasconi 5.05 6.20 Argentina 6.865.1510.595.056.60
6 Manuel Gutman 3.08 6.38 Argentina 6.313.086.757.336.09
7 Guido Dipietro 4.00 6.48 Argentina 5.624.009.364.4610.16
8 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.92 6.66 Argentina 8.823.967.203.928.96
9 Damián Campos 6.11 7.02 Argentina 6.727.476.1110.506.86
10 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 4.58 7.21 Argentina 7.474.587.866.31DNF
11 Germán Venturino 4.42 7.35 Argentina 10.915.0012.664.426.14
12 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.22 7.72 Argentina 10.823.227.44DNF4.89
13 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 3.53 7.90 Argentina 8.303.537.368.038.32
14 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 5.31 8.77 Argentina 7.155.3110.8310.508.66
15 Tadi Gasaneo 9.14 10.57 Argentina 11.339.6710.729.1413.37
16 Iván Nieloud 8.83 10.88 Argentina 12.498.8311.0410.4511.16
17 Joaquin Mariosa 9.39 14.01 Argentina 12.9014.9332.669.3914.21
18 Maximiliano Sfara 10.53 14.05 Argentina 10.5313.1214.6720.3414.35
19 Santiago Baso 11.24 17.85 Argentina 11.2416.3117.0820.1722.15
20 Mariano Igolnikov 14.10 19.14 Argentina 25.2420.3016.3620.7714.10
21 Santiago Andres Castorani 13.68 19.86 Argentina 28.7121.4120.5117.6613.68
22 Marcos Karpiei 16.04 21.15 Argentina 17.5916.3516.0436.1629.51
23 Matias Waisman 17.95 22.15 Argentina 32.3218.9922.7617.9524.71
24 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 10.74 22.35 Argentina 10.7425.6731.0127.2214.17
25 Mateo Agustin Curto 15.92 27.29 Argentina 27.6815.9228.2438.1625.96
26 Kevin Rullansky 19.78 28.53 Argentina 27.0123.4935.0819.7839.25
27 Martín Andrés Bolis Wilson 34.45 Argentina 34.4534.64

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 2.40 3.82 Argentina 2.405.013.063.534.88
2 Marcos Masini 3.36 4.06 Argentina 3.933.663.364.804.59
3 Axel Bazán 3.43 4.38 Argentina 3.793.883.437.475.47
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.80 5.00 Argentina 6.204.383.80DNF4.43
5 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.27 5.31 Argentina 10.813.274.654.406.89
6 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 2.97 5.65 Argentina 2.976.635.075.266.96
7 Bautista Bonazzola 2.44 6.19 Argentina 2.449.986.448.064.07
8 Manuel Gutman 3.39 6.37 Argentina 3.398.255.755.109.04
9 Damián Campos 4.54 6.37 Argentina 6.916.854.545.876.40
10 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 4.21 6.81 Argentina 4.217.225.247.969.10
11 Guido Dipietro 6.53 6.82 Argentina 8.056.806.806.866.53

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 11.21 12.56 Argentina 14.2211.5611.8911.2118.82
2 Marcos Masini 12.65 13.18 Argentina 14.3912.6513.4513.1312.96
3 Agustín Bernasconi 10.70 13.76 Argentina 16.1114.6610.7012.5614.07
4 Federico Da Fonseca 12.45 14.64 Argentina 15.3612.8612.4515.7117.51
5 Guido Dipietro 14.60 18.05 Argentina 18.7319.2914.6021.8616.12
6 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 17.63 19.42 Argentina 19.5519.0328.0017.6319.67
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 15.02 20.90 Argentina 20.8717.9423.9015.0229.08
8 Theo Iván Goluboff 18.11 22.05 Argentina 19.7723.7625.8018.1122.61
9 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 14.34 23.40 Argentina 20.3523.4826.3814.34DNF
10 Damián Campos 16.25 24.06 Argentina 29.8822.1323.6016.2526.46
11 Manuel Gutman 20.69 25.56 Argentina 59.2825.2920.6921.3930.01
12 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 31.85 36.18 Argentina 31.8538.9846.3933.4536.10
13 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 28.90 42.53 Argentina 39.7956.5943.8528.9043.96
14 Joaquin Mariosa 38.95 44.88 Argentina 38.9545.3546.6542.631:00.07
15 Axel Bazán 32.63 45.03 Argentina 1:00.3247.8732.6341.0646.17
16 Mateo Agustin Curto 1:41.53 Argentina DNF1:41.53
17 Isabella Rossi 1:46.50 Argentina 1:46.501:55.43
18 Tadi Gasaneo 1:54.95 Argentina 1:54.95DNF
19 Matias Waisman DNF Argentina DNFDNF
19 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon DNF Argentina DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 9.37 14.08 Argentina 16.719.3715.4910.0422.37
2 Agustín Bernasconi 10.50 14.31 Argentina 13.5910.5013.5415.8116.69
3 Marcos Masini 12.96 15.04 Argentina 16.2813.6816.7112.9615.15
4 Bautista Bonazzola 12.71 15.56 Argentina 15.9612.7113.5117.2120.39
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 14.86 20.48 Argentina 25.5314.8630.0017.5118.41
6 Guido Dipietro 16.55 20.59 Argentina 19.0916.5518.9623.7325.40
7 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 13.48 22.02 Argentina 20.9513.4820.3724.7428.76
8 Theo Iván Goluboff 17.72 22.72 Argentina 17.7219.8721.7326.5633.89
9 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 17.18 22.74 Argentina 26.3017.1818.7723.1628.75
10 Damián Campos 14.61 23.26 Argentina 23.3714.6118.6737.8627.73

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 2:27.56 SAR DNF Argentina DNF2:27.56DNF
2 Manuel Gutman 3:50.85 DNF Argentina 3:50.85DNFDNF
3 Julian Schaffhauser 16:54.00 DNF Argentina DNF19:27.0016:54.00
4 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
4 Tomás Mansilla DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agustín Bernasconi DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
1 Guido Dipietro DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
1 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
1 Manuel Gutman DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agustín Bernasconi 8/8 48:55 NR Argentina 8/8 48:55
2 Tomás Mansilla 4/4 20:14 Argentina 4/4 20:14
3 Manuel Gutman 3/3 7:50 Argentina 3/3 7:50
4 Guido Dipietro 4/6 14:11 Argentina 4/6 14:11
5 Federico Da Fonseca DNF Argentina DNF
5 Julian Schaffhauser DNF Argentina DNF
5 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz DNF Argentina DNF
5 Marcos Masini DNF Argentina DNF
5 Ramiro Mendez DNF Argentina DNF