Baires Centro Open 2018


Date
May 26 - 27, 2018
City
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venue

Centro Vasco Laurak Bat

Address
Belgrano 1144
Details

Salón Pedro de Basaldúa, Primer Piso

Organizers
Guido Dipietro, Jonathan Echagüe, and Marcos Masini
WCA Delegate
Claudio Gonzalez
Contact

Contacto del organizador 1, Contacto del organizador 2

Information

El torneo se realizará en el salón Pedro De Basaldúa en el primer piso del Centro Vasco Laurak Bat.
Este evento cuenta con una tarifa de $300 que se debe abonar previamente (consultar pestaña "Pago")

El Centro Vasco Laurak Bat cuenta con un restaurant propio, y por la zona hay otros locales gastronómicos también.

Events
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 250 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $300 (Argentine Peso).

ENGLISH:
Please click on the "Register" tab located to the left of the screen. In order for your registration to be confirmed, the full payment of the registration fee must be completed as detailed on the "Pago" Tab. No refunds shall be made after the payment is done. Upon completing the payment, please send an e-mail with the transaction screenshot and/or details to the confirmation address posted on the "Pago" tab, or else your registration will not be accepted.

SPANISH:
Dirigirse a la pestaña "Registro" localizada a la izquierda de la pantalla. Para que su registro sea confirmado, se debe realizar el pago tal como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago". Una vez hecho el pago no se harán reembolsos. De no confirmar su pago a la dirección de correo tal y como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago", su registro no será aceptado.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 8.02 8.96 Argentina 9.228.5610.128.029.11
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.26 9.79 Argentina 10.0610.049.729.269.60
3 Ramiro Mendez 9.50 10.07 Argentina DNF9.7110.739.789.50

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2.09 2.62 Argentina 2.672.092.803.972.40
2 Marcos Masini 2.36 2.79 Argentina 4.712.462.722.363.20
3 Ramiro Mendez 2.60 3.01 Argentina 3.102.992.953.332.60

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 31.83 34.71 NR Argentina 34.8936.5831.8339.3632.65
2 Marcos Masini 36.95 40.13 Argentina 36.9540.1442.2740.2440.02
3 Guido Dipietro 36.48 41.44 Argentina 44.7238.7440.8536.48DNF

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:03.61 1:06.99 Argentina 1:03.611:14.911:04.701:09.681:06.60
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:05.61 1:17.18 Argentina 1:16.49DNF1:05.611:18.811:16.25
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 1:14.57 1:22.99 Argentina 1:22.401:24.861:21.711:27.581:14.57

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2:00.88 NR 2:08.72 NR Argentina 2:09.492:15.782:00.88
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 2:24.05 2:27.52 Argentina 2:24.052:27.932:30.57
3 Agustín Bernasconi 2:24.68 2:30.53 Argentina 2:29.932:36.972:24.68

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 3:23.16 3:31.86 Argentina 3:23.163:31.463:40.97
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3:35.00 3:37.98 Argentina 3:42.313:35.003:36.64
3 Agustín Bernasconi 3:35.16 3:48.40 Argentina 3:56.663:35.163:53.39

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 22.97 NR DNF Argentina 22.97DNF26.90
2 Tomás Mansilla 47.83 55.91 Argentina 47.8359.851:00.05
3 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 1:27.93 DNF Argentina DNFDNF1:27.93

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 29 31.67 Argentina 353129
2 Manuel Gutman 35 37.00 Argentina 353640
3 Agustín Bernasconi 32 41.00 Argentina 474432

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Campos 13.31 15.98 Argentina 16.4821.3413.3117.2314.22
2 Agustín Bernasconi 14.97 16.20 Argentina 15.3617.4614.9718.0315.78
3 Ramiro Mendez 10.19 16.34 Argentina 17.1516.8416.7115.4610.19

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 39.03 NR 51.27 NR Argentina 57.9652.5552.9539.0348.31
2 Bautista Bonazzola 1:11.19 1:22.93 Argentina 1:11.191:16.531:55.391:30.281:21.98
3 Agustín Bernasconi 1:24.78 1:43.45 Argentina 1:40.501:50.631:45.261:24.781:44.58

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Axel Bazán 6.48 9.09 Argentina 9.258.056.48DNF9.98
2 Guido Dipietro 9.87 12.22 Argentina 10.379.8720.4513.2113.08
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 10.23 12.60 Argentina 12.9210.2313.11DNF11.78

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Campos 45.27 47.66 Argentina 45.7351.441:06.3145.2745.80
2 Manuel Gutman 1:00.12 1:02.23 Argentina 1:02.451:03.731:16.801:00.511:00.12
3 Marcos Masini 1:07.35 1:10.87 Argentina 1:10.441:07.401:32.801:14.781:07.35

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 2.99 3.61 Argentina 3.173.895.712.993.76
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.63 4.85 Argentina 4.363.635.188.775.00
3 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 3.56 4.90 Argentina 3.564.125.335.945.25

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 2.40 3.82 Argentina 2.405.013.063.534.88
2 Marcos Masini 3.36 4.06 Argentina 3.933.663.364.804.59
3 Axel Bazán 3.43 4.38 Argentina 3.793.883.437.475.47

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 9.37 14.08 Argentina 16.719.3715.4910.0422.37
2 Agustín Bernasconi 10.50 14.31 Argentina 13.5910.5013.5415.8116.69
3 Marcos Masini 12.96 15.04 Argentina 16.2813.6816.7112.9615.15

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 2:27.56 SAR Argentina DNF2:27.56DNF
2 Manuel Gutman 3:50.85 Argentina 3:50.85DNFDNF
3 Julian Schaffhauser 16:54.00 Argentina DNF19:27.0016:54.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agustín Bernasconi 8/8 48:55 NR Argentina 8/8 48:55
2 Tomás Mansilla 4/4 20:14 Argentina 4/4 20:14
3 Manuel Gutman 3/3 7:50 Argentina 3/3 7:50