B.O.N.D. Open 2017


Date
Feb 4 - 5, 2017
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 15, 831 02
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Website
B.O.N.D. Open 2017 website
Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó and Olivér Perge
Contact

B.O.N.D. Open 2016 organization team

Information

Competitors limit is 55 people. For more information, check out the competition website!

Events
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Novotný 8.70 9.75 Czech Republic 8.999.248.7011.9811.03
2 Matěj Grohmann 9.33 10.34 Czech Republic 11.149.5810.2916.549.33
3 Salamon Tűzkő 8.72 10.36 Hungary 8.7212.4110.2811.019.79
4 Hunor Bózsing 9.44 10.39 Hungary 10.679.449.8410.7110.65
5 Matěj Mužátko 8.33 10.93 Czech Republic 10.8812.3911.3810.538.33
6 Lukas Pohořelický 9.53 11.44 Czech Republic 11.3011.4111.609.5313.74
7 Igor Kowalczyk 10.08 11.47 Poland 12.8612.5710.4311.4210.08
8 Martin Šebesta 9.50 11.69 Czech Republic 11.2814.6311.3112.489.50
9 Anton Mozola 10.94 12.22 Slovakia 12.8512.8711.1212.7010.94
10 Bence Barát 11.49 12.52 Hungary 11.4913.0111.7613.0712.80

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.11 9.39 Czech Republic 10.099.248.119.489.46
2 Matěj Mužátko 8.26 9.46 Czech Republic 8.979.7510.529.678.26
3 Salamon Tűzkő 9.02 10.01 Hungary 9.989.4810.589.0212.19
4 Hunor Bózsing 7.81 10.03 Hungary 10.409.3910.557.8110.31
5 Lukas Pohořelický 9.13 10.12 Czech Republic 10.569.6010.2112.119.13
6 Igor Kowalczyk 9.65 10.21 Poland 10.5610.029.6510.0612.09
7 Martin Šebesta 9.76 10.77 Czech Republic 11.399.7911.169.7611.36
8 Tomáš Novotný 7.38 10.96 Czech Republic 9.8711.627.3811.3912.09
9 Bence Barát 10.15 10.99 Hungary 10.8511.2211.9910.1510.91
10 Anton Mozola 10.33 11.44 Slovakia 10.3311.0311.8511.4312.66
11 Marko Striieshyn 9.82 11.82 Ukraine 12.5812.259.8210.6213.38
12 Vilius Ribinskas 9.75 11.85 Lithuania 15.409.7510.8410.9113.81
13 Tomáš Nguyen 9.67 11.87 Vietnam 11.9212.4512.9011.259.67
14 Olivér Perge 9.86 11.88 Hungary 15.2410.6912.479.8612.47
15 Tomáš Zatroch 11.24 11.94 Slovakia 12.8111.2411.6811.3413.85
16 Dániel Varga 10.23 12.04 Hungary 11.7813.0710.2311.2616.36
17 Vojtěch Kundera 9.60 12.21 Czech Republic 12.379.6011.8412.4212.75
18 Vincent Švec 10.44 12.31 Slovakia 10.4413.8911.6316.5711.40
19 Philipp Ručka 10.04 12.38 Slovakia 13.4510.0413.1316.2710.55
20 Marek Majerik 11.45 13.40 Slovakia 13.7811.4512.9513.6913.57
21 Oliver Kugler 9.35 13.65 Slovakia 13.5215.169.3512.7914.63
22 Timo Hromádka 11.80 13.70 Slovakia 13.7214.3315.7211.8013.05
23 Márton Vancsa 9.62 13.82 Hungary 14.9013.8812.6815.089.62
24 Richard Dyntera 10.78 14.07 Czech Republic 15.5712.7013.9416.4610.78
25 Patrik Školník 12.18 14.25 Slovakia 13.7512.1813.9415.0516.07
26 Dalibor Mrška 11.01 14.49 Slovakia 15.5011.0114.6913.2930.71
27 Kristýna Vaštová 13.10 14.62 Czech Republic 19.4115.2213.1014.2814.36
28 Pál Szekrényessy 11.77 14.75 Hungary 15.0011.7713.4516.0515.81
29 Ágoston Török 12.89 14.84 Hungary 15.9315.4713.5215.5412.89
30 Gábor Szebeni 13.99 15.58 Hungary 15.3316.8915.0313.9916.38
31 Jakub Drobný 13.06 15.64 Slovakia 15.3418.0514.5713.0617.01
32 Michaela Švecová 13.11 16.44 Slovakia 13.1123.3818.2914.0017.02
33 Levente Kisgergely 15.16 16.98 Hungary 16.9316.4615.1617.8417.55
34 Ágoston Demény 14.92 17.47 Hungary 17.0718.6114.9217.4317.91
35 Niki Placskó 17.75 18.42 Hungary 17.7723.0218.2719.2117.75
36 Sándor Nágel 16.13 18.91 Hungary 18.0120.4418.2930.4816.13
37 Bálint Zsolnai 16.97 19.31 Hungary 16.9719.0820.3419.8718.99
38 Jakub Chaloupka 14.81 20.14 Czech Republic 35.0214.8119.5021.2719.66

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 8.77 9.88 Hungary 9.9110.7110.308.779.42
2 Matěj Grohmann 8.35 9.89 Czech Republic 12.1410.568.359.219.91
3 Hunor Bózsing 9.78 10.01 Hungary 9.8010.2110.0213.059.78
4 Tomáš Novotný 9.74 10.19 Czech Republic 9.7410.609.999.99DNF
5 Salamon Tűzkő 9.28 10.62 Hungary 9.889.2811.6010.6711.30
6 Vojtěch Kundera 10.16 10.83 Czech Republic 11.0410.7312.6410.1610.73
7 Tomáš Nguyen 7.55 11.10 Vietnam 11.3212.039.9512.407.55
8 Marko Striieshyn 10.30 11.19 Ukraine 11.9010.5910.3011.4511.54
9 Martin Šebesta 9.54 11.39 Czech Republic 10.9112.8311.089.5412.19
10 Anton Mozola 10.63 11.61 Slovakia 10.6311.2012.90DNF10.74
11 Vilius Ribinskas 8.53 11.64 Lithuania 8.5310.7211.5512.6512.65
12 Matěj Mužátko 7.84 11.79 Czech Republic 12.637.8413.0810.2212.52
13 Igor Kowalczyk 10.50 12.11 Poland 11.6510.9713.7110.50DNF
14 Dalibor Mrška 8.76 12.19 Slovakia 8.7611.9211.5213.1315.99
15 Tomáš Zatroch 10.48 12.24 Slovakia 13.5612.4411.2310.4813.04
16 Philipp Ručka 10.90 12.38 Slovakia 15.8512.3813.2610.9011.50
17 Dániel Varga 11.06 12.55 Hungary 11.0613.0212.5912.0414.81
18 Olivér Perge 10.73 13.10 Hungary 13.1613.0917.0710.7313.06
19 Marek Majerik 12.02 13.20 Slovakia 12.0217.8212.0714.1913.35
20 Oliver Kugler 11.03 13.37 Slovakia 13.3811.0313.5113.2115.15
21 Richard Dyntera 11.68 13.51 Czech Republic 14.7913.5014.8411.6812.25
22 Timo Hromádka 13.36 13.99 Slovakia 14.1113.3613.6418.1014.22
23 Márton Vancsa 12.74 14.17 Hungary 15.0213.8717.3013.6112.74
24 Lukas Pohořelický 10.88 14.27 Czech Republic 11.4710.88DNF12.3419.01
25 Vincent Švec 11.55 14.45 Slovakia 12.5311.5514.6716.1616.41
26 Kristýna Vaštová 12.82 14.68 Czech Republic 12.8213.5415.5717.1214.93
27 Patrik Školník 13.83 14.72 Slovakia 14.8815.0013.8314.2716.04
28 Ágoston Török 13.54 14.79 Hungary 13.5414.7018.9415.2814.38
29 Pál Szekrényessy 12.68 14.82 Hungary 12.6813.6413.5317.2818.06
30 Jakub Drobný 13.63 15.40 Slovakia 13.6322.3315.3815.4815.35
31 Jakub Chaloupka 14.03 16.09 Czech Republic 18.0314.8714.0316.6916.72
32 Bálint Zsolnai 14.55 16.27 Hungary 16.0916.2316.5014.5517.01
33 Michaela Švecová 15.33 16.52 Slovakia 15.3318.0718.4415.9815.50
34 Ágoston Demény 13.48 17.28 Hungary 17.6713.4817.7816.5717.60
35 Levente Kisgergely 15.60 17.74 Hungary 20.6015.6018.9118.0416.27
36 Niki Placskó 15.97 18.14 Hungary 17.8820.1518.6017.9515.97
37 Sándor Nágel 17.84 19.39 Hungary 18.3619.0117.8436.5820.79
38 Gábor Szebeni 15.38 19.65 Hungary 24.1117.1618.5623.2315.38
39 Filip Kollár 14.19 20.12 Slovakia 23.8617.9214.1918.5724.72
40 Eduard Mrug 18.48 21.17 Slovakia 23.7718.4819.1128.4520.63
41 Henrik Rónai 20.17 22.85 Hungary 23.4423.7821.3320.1724.60
42 Matej Keblušek 19.88 23.09 Slovakia 19.8828.5224.1923.6921.38
43 Karol Tomík 24.99 27.06 Slovakia 34.8725.9929.9525.2524.99
44 Ján Kočan 22.55 28.25 Slovakia 40.9732.6324.2922.5527.84
45 Samuel Neslušan 25.98 31.37 Slovakia 29.7425.9834.9629.4048.17
46 Peter Nagy 32.60 33.54 Slovakia 33.1433.4834.0034.1632.60
47 Oliver Druska 25.52 35.87 Slovakia 1:20.0034.2925.5243.7829.55
48 Majko Koiš 28.52 39.76 Slovakia 39.2733.3846.6428.5248.14
49 Botond Ákos Mecséri 32.87 39.99 Hungary 39.4045.0735.5032.8746.24
50 Matúš Grúň 33.13 41.59 Slovakia 39.90DNF33.1342.1742.71
51 Filip Koiš 50.42 57.95 Slovakia 1:00.6959.4055.3759.0950.42
52 Petr Ambrož 13.15 DNF Czech Republic 21.5519.5013.15DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 2.02 2.56 Czech Republic 2.232.022.238.033.22
2 Anton Mozola 1.87 2.79 Slovakia 2.042.441.873.885.47
3 Tomáš Nguyen 2.01 3.10 Vietnam 2.013.07DNF3.912.31
4 Martin Šebesta 1.86 3.52 Czech Republic 2.154.411.864.914.01
5 Vilius Ribinskas 3.40 3.92 Lithuania 3.683.404.153.924.76
6 Hunor Bózsing 2.44 4.00 Hungary 2.444.506.644.183.32
7 Matěj Grohmann 2.98 4.42 Czech Republic 2.984.394.755.264.12
8 Tomáš Novotný 3.38 4.67 Czech Republic 3.387.044.604.305.12

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.91 2.82 Vietnam 1.933.702.824.261.91
2 Martin Šebesta 2.24 2.88 Czech Republic 3.573.882.482.592.24
3 Tomáš Novotný 1.98 2.94 Czech Republic 5.521.983.402.293.13
4 Matěj Mužátko 2.40 3.08 Czech Republic 3.373.132.404.972.73
5 Anton Mozola 2.33 3.11 Slovakia 2.58DNF2.332.574.19
6 Vilius Ribinskas 3.26 3.51 Lithuania 5.073.663.263.593.27
7 Hunor Bózsing 2.65 3.55 Hungary 4.693.713.422.653.53
8 Matěj Grohmann 3.35 3.83 Czech Republic 5.713.603.783.354.11
9 Salamon Tűzkő 3.03 3.89 Hungary 4.023.803.033.845.19
10 Oliver Kugler 2.82 4.14 Slovakia 4.902.905.302.824.63
11 Bence Barát 3.21 4.17 Hungary 5.223.383.216.313.90
12 Vojtěch Kundera 3.30 4.25 Czech Republic 4.184.283.305.484.28
13 Marek Majerik 2.52 4.34 Slovakia 7.285.742.524.023.27
14 Tomáš Zatroch 3.74 4.47 Slovakia 6.424.044.593.744.77
15 Vincent Švec 3.38 4.59 Slovakia 4.995.654.103.384.69
16 Marko Striieshyn 2.98 4.62 Ukraine 4.878.732.984.974.01
17 Bálint Zsolnai 3.82 4.65 Hungary 4.673.824.605.804.69
18 Dalibor Mrška 4.06 4.73 Slovakia 5.356.394.064.274.56
19 Dániel Varga 3.94 4.74 Hungary 4.003.944.735.497.96
20 Michaela Švecová 2.59 4.80 Slovakia 5.774.277.842.594.36
21 Jakub Chaloupka 4.21 4.81 Czech Republic 4.436.424.875.144.21
22 Lukas Pohořelický 3.87 4.82 Czech Republic 5.364.503.874.6113.68
23 Ágoston Demény 3.79 4.90 Hungary 4.883.794.775.965.04
24 Matej Keblušek 4.40 4.92 Slovakia 4.604.405.096.125.07
25 Richard Dyntera 4.20 4.94 Czech Republic 4.204.824.745.276.42
26 Philipp Ručka 4.29 5.18 Slovakia 5.445.184.296.704.91
27 Jakub Drobný 4.93 5.20 Slovakia 5.464.945.215.564.93
28 Timo Hromádka 4.01 5.34 Slovakia 5.146.085.824.015.06
29 Márton Vancsa 4.16 5.55 Hungary 6.815.255.014.166.39
30 Gábor Szebeni 4.19 5.58 Hungary 4.644.195.876.706.22
31 Pál Szekrényessy 4.26 5.64 Hungary 4.266.985.746.784.40
32 Karol Tomík 5.32 5.76 Slovakia 6.215.327.065.395.68
33 Levente Kisgergely 4.75 5.97 Hungary 8.144.754.836.706.38
34 Eduard Mrug 4.25 6.23 Slovakia 4.256.837.455.626.24
35 Ágoston Török 3.54 6.30 Hungary 3.546.775.309.926.83
36 Sándor Nágel 2.82 6.32 Hungary 2.826.995.736.926.31
37 Igor Kowalczyk 2.44 7.91 Poland 11.0612.462.446.316.37

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Mozola 2.01 2.80 Slovakia 2.323.953.602.012.49
2 Matěj Mužátko 1.72 2.88 Czech Republic 3.601.722.412.638.01
3 Martin Šebesta 1.62 2.96 Czech Republic 3.211.622.944.982.72
4 Salamon Tűzkő 2.97 3.06 Hungary 3.056.692.973.003.12
5 Bence Barát 2.01 3.13 Hungary 2.972.994.043.422.01
6 Vilius Ribinskas 2.74 3.19 NR Lithuania 3.344.372.743.023.20
7 Tomáš Nguyen 2.00 3.33 Vietnam 3.913.952.002.144.19
8 Matěj Grohmann 2.46 3.34 Czech Republic 3.522.772.463.903.74
9 Vojtěch Kundera 2.54 3.82 Czech Republic 3.974.134.422.543.37
10 Richard Dyntera 2.73 4.08 Czech Republic 3.734.562.733.958.98
11 Dalibor Mrška 3.28 4.22 Slovakia 4.834.333.503.285.59
12 Matej Keblušek 3.63 4.32 Slovakia 4.784.535.413.633.64
13 Igor Kowalczyk 3.16 4.35 Poland 5.063.993.164.00DNF
14 Tomáš Zatroch 3.36 4.40 Slovakia 4.616.434.263.364.32
15 Lukas Pohořelický 3.05 4.41 Czech Republic 14.583.054.714.054.47
16 Jakub Drobný 3.54 4.70 Slovakia 4.274.605.236.983.54
17 Vincent Švec 3.96 4.76 Slovakia 3.964.784.745.514.75
18 Jakub Chaloupka 4.51 4.77 Czech Republic 4.515.084.724.518.01
19 Philipp Ručka 2.91 4.80 Slovakia 4.093.588.346.722.91
20 Michaela Švecová 2.39 4.99 Slovakia 4.865.304.805.852.39
21 Hunor Bózsing 3.74 4.99 Hungary 9.693.943.744.246.78
22 Márton Vancsa 4.42 5.07 Hungary 4.885.834.425.554.79
23 Tomáš Novotný 2.40 5.11 Czech Republic 5.574.685.195.472.40
24 Oliver Kugler 3.25 5.15 Slovakia 5.353.256.615.134.97
25 Timo Hromádka 5.08 5.26 Slovakia 5.265.085.355.188.54
26 Dániel Varga 3.12 5.31 Hungary 5.077.323.125.815.04
27 Marek Majerik 2.11 5.33 Slovakia 5.297.284.486.232.11
28 Pál Szekrényessy 4.37 5.38 Hungary 5.485.464.375.415.26
29 Bálint Zsolnai 3.43 5.56 Hungary 5.605.036.193.436.06
30 Levente Kisgergely 4.72 5.65 Hungary 6.387.964.725.175.39
31 Ágoston Török 4.89 5.98 Hungary 7.146.076.105.774.89
32 Gábor Szebeni 5.41 5.98 Hungary DNF5.496.945.415.50
33 Ágoston Demény 5.46 6.24 Hungary 5.468.746.195.936.59
34 Karol Tomík 4.95 6.25 Slovakia 6.116.9310.184.955.72
35 Marko Striieshyn 4.60 6.56 Ukraine 4.605.457.147.0822.63
36 Sándor Nágel 4.06 6.76 Hungary 7.736.745.814.069.86
37 Eduard Mrug 4.62 6.78 Slovakia 6.984.625.717.65DNF
38 Patrik Školník 4.76 6.78 Slovakia 4.766.226.218.037.91
39 Henrik Rónai 6.19 6.87 Hungary 17.346.496.846.197.29
40 Samuel Neslušan 4.71 7.04 Slovakia 9.204.716.967.416.75
41 Petr Ambrož 5.48 7.15 Czech Republic 5.486.827.347.308.19
42 Olivér Perge 5.93 7.26 Hungary 7.956.327.508.515.93
43 Kristýna Vaštová 6.29 7.38 Czech Republic 8.706.298.307.436.42
44 Niki Placskó 6.52 7.60 Hungary 7.766.528.417.507.54
45 Matúš Grúň 7.84 8.66 Slovakia 9.148.6919.318.157.84
46 Ján Kočan 4.31 9.57 Slovakia 8.5314.404.318.0212.17
47 Botond Ákos Mecséri 10.46 12.16 Hungary 10.4611.4122.0411.6713.40
48 Oliver Druska 11.10 12.81 Slovakia 11.1013.2713.3911.7615.75
49 Majko Koiš 11.86 13.87 Slovakia DNF11.8612.4912.9516.18
50 Filip Koiš 10.55 18.69 Slovakia 24.4427.6616.6010.5515.02

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 35.48 38.22 Czech Republic 39.5138.7736.3840.7835.48
2 Bence Barát 35.62 38.45 Hungary 35.7241.7137.9235.6246.45
3 Lukas Pohořelický 37.08 39.77 Czech Republic 40.9737.0840.5644.5937.77
4 Hunor Bózsing 35.47 42.69 Hungary 44.2048.0039.9635.4743.92
5 Marko Striieshyn 42.81 44.92 Ukraine 47.4946.4843.0842.8145.21
6 Dániel Varga 44.67 46.07 Hungary 44.6753.2547.6045.8344.77
7 Salamon Tűzkő 36.31 47.82 Hungary 47.4147.4953.9748.5636.31
8 Martin Šebesta 46.73 50.70 Czech Republic 50.0057.3546.7352.2349.88

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 35.93 37.06 Hungary 36.2836.3538.5439.0535.93
2 Matěj Grohmann 35.61 37.73 Czech Republic 38.5738.1040.7335.6136.51
3 Bence Barát 39.19 40.59 Hungary 39.1941.0740.7040.0041.85
4 Lukas Pohořelický 39.40 41.01 Czech Republic 43.7140.8142.0340.1939.40
5 Marko Striieshyn 39.28 42.11 Ukraine 39.2843.0040.4746.0942.85
6 Martin Šebesta 42.57 47.23 Czech Republic 51.2942.5745.7947.6748.24
7 Dániel Varga 43.69 48.30 Hungary 55.2147.2043.6945.0152.70
8 Salamon Tűzkő 45.20 48.99 Hungary 50.9049.41DNF45.2046.67
9 Vojtěch Kundera 47.02 50.16 Czech Republic 47.0251.9747.401:47.3951.12
10 Matěj Mužátko 41.39 50.87 Czech Republic 51.261:00.6141.3952.4248.93
11 Tomáš Novotný 48.44 50.99 Czech Republic 50.9150.1848.4451.8752.27
12 Vilius Ribinskas 39.16 51.21 Lithuania 51.2748.8853.4839.1653.60
13 Tomáš Nguyen 44.87 51.53 Vietnam 52.9555.6044.8749.5952.06
14 Olivér Perge 49.85 53.63 Hungary 51.2953.2249.85DNF56.39
15 Tomáš Zatroch 51.51 55.64 Slovakia 1:01.4051.5153.9351.601:05.12
16 Anton Mozola 50.42 57.55 Slovakia 57.301:00.0650.4255.301:19.18
17 Richard Dyntera 47.95 57.86 Czech Republic 57.4656.8347.951:02.5259.30
18 Marek Majerik 51.78 59.05 Slovakia 51.781:04.681:02.231:01.4753.45
19 Patrik Školník 54.49 59.79 Slovakia 1:02.4656.161:23.441:00.7554.49
20 Márton Vancsa 53.71 1:00.15 Hungary 53.711:00.0254.341:06.081:10.82

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 32.54 39.89 Czech Republic 43.9840.1637.1442.3732.54
2 Bence Barát 37.96 41.16 Hungary 41.1439.1637.9643.1845.04
3 Hunor Bózsing 34.63 41.17 Hungary 41.5840.9134.6341.0343.82
4 Lukas Pohořelický 38.45 42.11 Czech Republic 44.3442.6638.4539.3348.68
5 Marko Striieshyn 38.16 44.81 Ukraine 48.2645.2948.9540.8738.16
6 Salamon Tűzkő 38.54 46.94 Hungary 45.7538.5447.5153.0147.57
7 Dániel Varga 45.08 47.67 Hungary 45.0845.7052.2148.2249.08
8 Tomáš Novotný 47.65 49.47 Czech Republic 47.6556.4550.0848.5049.82
9 Vojtěch Kundera 42.75 50.24 Czech Republic 1:00.1252.4848.8349.4242.75
10 Richard Dyntera 43.76 50.24 Czech Republic 47.3352.5250.8743.7652.88
11 Tomáš Nguyen 41.08 51.38 Vietnam 1:02.2544.6356.3841.0853.12
12 Vilius Ribinskas 51.29 52.46 Lithuania 51.4252.1953.8153.7651.29
13 Matěj Mužátko 40.95 53.17 Czech Republic 40.951:04.0052.5353.2453.74
14 Patrik Školník 45.22 53.30 Slovakia 1:26.4145.2253.8358.4947.58
15 Márton Vancsa 49.49 54.85 Hungary 49.4958.981:04.6653.3352.25
16 Marek Majerik 52.94 55.34 Slovakia 53.5554.4952.941:11.1557.99
17 Martin Šebesta 46.58 55.55 Czech Republic 54.1946.581:04.0752.8659.61
18 Anton Mozola 52.46 56.19 Slovakia 55.1352.4659.0157.7055.74
19 Olivér Perge 46.96 57.07 Hungary 51.9346.9655.881:03.40DNF
20 Tomáš Zatroch 50.56 57.44 Slovakia 1:10.4159.6050.5654.7258.01
21 Dalibor Mrška 52.37 57.91 Slovakia 52.931:00.031:02.191:00.7852.37
22 Oliver Kugler 48.86 58.59 Slovakia 2:00.2156.5448.8659.6459.59
23 Pál Szekrényessy 57.66 1:00.83 Hungary 57.661:04.1158.631:01.351:02.51
24 Jakub Drobný 55.44 1:03.15 Slovakia 1:13.891:02.771:00.8455.441:05.85
25 Ágoston Török 55.69 1:03.70 Hungary 1:17.3155.691:00.401:11.9858.72
26 Vincent Švec 55.55 1:04.11 Slovakia 1:01.171:09.891:09.2555.551:01.92
27 Sándor Nágel 1:00.90 1:04.79 Hungary 1:06.431:00.901:15.441:06.351:01.59
28 Ágoston Demény 1:05.84 1:07.14 Hungary 1:08.641:05.841:20.321:06.631:06.14
29 Timo Hromádka 1:01.96 1:10.13 Slovakia 1:07.611:01.961:33.551:13.211:09.57
30 Gábor Szebeni 1:05.38 1:10.88 Hungary 1:05.381:10.581:09.081:29.721:12.99
31 Kristýna Vaštová 57.70 1:11.72 Czech Republic 1:02.201:16.041:16.911:18.1357.70
32 Jakub Chaloupka 1:08.34 Czech Republic 1:12.041:08.34
33 Petr Ambrož 1:09.97 Czech Republic 1:09.97DNF
34 Igor Kowalczyk 1:11.15 Poland 1:11.15DNF
35 Philipp Ručka 1:11.56 Slovakia 1:16.051:11.56
36 Michaela Švecová 1:16.72 Slovakia 1:16.72DNF
37 Levente Kisgergely 1:17.49 Hungary 1:48.071:17.49
38 Henrik Rónai 1:36.39 Hungary 1:36.391:58.83
39 Niki Placskó 2:07.17 Hungary 2:07.172:10.05
40 Majko Koiš 2:30.96 Slovakia 2:38.512:30.96
41 Bálint Zsolnai DNF Hungary DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:03.31 1:10.22 Hungary 1:13.831:07.231:13.521:03.311:09.90
2 Bence Barát 1:08.56 1:14.44 Hungary 1:08.561:16.291:20.371:15.231:11.80
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:11.44 1:17.25 Czech Republic 1:25.971:11.701:14.091:11.441:30.13
4 Lukas Pohořelický 1:15.60 1:25.46 Czech Republic 1:24.731:34.541:15.601:22.411:29.25
5 Tomáš Novotný 1:26.70 1:30.02 Czech Republic 1:30.011:33.541:32.911:26.701:27.13
6 Marko Striieshyn 1:22.77 1:33.17 Ukraine 1:33.711:22.771:35.871:38.491:29.93
7 Dániel Varga 1:24.16 1:33.61 Hungary 1:36.431:32.551:24.16DNF1:31.84
8 Olivér Perge 1:30.59 1:38.76 Hungary 1:30.591:36.301:45.091:34.881:47.85

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:05.98 1:10.32 Hungary 1:06.951:05.981:13.551:10.881:13.14
2 Bence Barát 1:07.87 1:10.45 Hungary 1:11.461:10.881:07.871:09.001:11.89
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:09.45 1:15.06 Czech Republic 1:17.121:15.851:15.751:13.591:09.45
4 Dániel Varga 1:24.25 1:25.53 Hungary 1:24.301:25.021:27.281:24.251:29.60
5 Lukas Pohořelický 1:22.14 1:27.79 Czech Republic 1:33.131:26.861:22.141:34.581:23.39
6 Tomáš Novotný 1:30.82 1:32.85 Czech Republic 1:38.491:31.461:33.621:33.471:30.82
7 Olivér Perge 1:23.71 1:33.77 Hungary 1:23.711:39.041:32.231:32.641:36.45
8 Marko Striieshyn 1:33.07 1:35.81 Ukraine 1:33.071:33.511:43.531:35.391:38.52
9 Matěj Mužátko 1:30.65 1:36.06 Czech Republic 1:58.861:41.021:32.201:30.651:34.97
10 Vojtěch Kundera 1:32.79 1:39.30 Czech Republic 1:50.471:37.561:37.891:42.451:32.79
11 Vilius Ribinskas 1:32.66 1:40.29 Lithuania 1:45.151:41.881:32.661:33.851:45.42
12 Marek Majerik 1:37.67 1:41.33 Slovakia 1:42.221:37.671:53.731:43.931:37.84
13 Tomáš Zatroch 1:33.33 1:43.01 Slovakia 1:50.801:44.291:33.331:47.751:36.98
14 Richard Dyntera 1:40.18 1:45.43 Czech Republic 1:45.381:47.041:43.871:48.021:40.18
15 Márton Vancsa 1:34.51 1:47.97 Hungary 1:56.231:44.651:43.021:34.511:56.32
16 Timo Hromádka 1:49.57 Slovakia 1:49.572:32.77
17 Tomáš Nguyen 1:59.86 Vietnam 1:59.862:04.81
18 Jakub Chaloupka 2:10.47 Czech Republic 2:11.662:10.47
19 Kristýna Vaštová 2:15.76 Czech Republic 2:52.712:15.76
20 Sándor Nágel 2:19.31 Hungary 2:19.312:38.29
21 Petr Ambrož 2:21.67 Czech Republic 2:24.002:21.67
22 Ágoston Török 2:26.01 Hungary 2:34.462:26.01
23 Vincent Švec 2:27.44 Slovakia 2:27.442:46.08
24 Philipp Ručka 2:46.99 Slovakia 2:46.993:24.78
25 Michaela Švecová 2:53.47 Slovakia 2:53.473:17.61
26 Henrik Rónai 3:10.34 Hungary 3:10.343:19.61
27 Patrik Školník 3:41.51 Slovakia 3:41.51DNF
28 Filip Kollár 4:03.82 Slovakia 4:03.82DNS
29 Igor Kowalczyk DNF Poland DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:13.44 2:16.68 Hungary 2:19.342:13.442:17.26
2 Hunor Bózsing 2:17.90 2:25.28 Hungary 2:31.202:26.732:17.90
3 Matěj Grohmann 2:23.11 2:36.10 Czech Republic 2:56.752:23.112:28.43
4 Lukas Pohořelický 2:34.80 2:41.68 Czech Republic 2:44.172:46.072:34.80
5 Matěj Mužátko 2:57.39 3:06.30 Czech Republic 3:04.593:16.912:57.39
6 Dániel Varga 3:06.04 3:08.67 Hungary 3:06.043:11.533:08.43
7 Tomáš Zatroch 2:45.46 3:16.64 Slovakia 3:01.644:02.822:45.46
8 Marek Majerik 3:13.58 3:26.30 Slovakia 3:19.363:45.953:13.58
9 Olivér Perge 3:40.75 Hungary 3:40.75
10 Tomáš Novotný 3:45.51 Czech Republic 3:45.51
11 Vilius Ribinskas 4:03.27 Lithuania 4:03.27
12 Márton Vancsa 4:20.94 Hungary 4:20.94
13 Marko Striieshyn 4:29.66 Ukraine 4:29.66
14 Sándor Nágel 5:09.19 Hungary 5:09.19
15 Ágoston Török 5:34.76 Hungary 5:34.76
16 Jakub Chaloupka DNF Czech Republic DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:12.52 3:15.04 Hungary 3:14.613:17.993:12.52
2 Hunor Bózsing 3:29.96 3:40.21 Hungary 3:48.123:29.963:42.56
3 Matěj Grohmann 3:31.58 3:42.40 Czech Republic 3:43.723:31.583:51.91
4 Lukas Pohořelický 4:18.26 4:25.27 Czech Republic 4:26.844:18.264:30.71
5 Marek Majerik 4:06.87 4:27.23 Slovakia 4:32.704:42.124:06.87
6 Dániel Varga 4:31.41 4:35.88 Hungary 4:34.014:31.414:42.23
7 Tomáš Zatroch 4:34.91 4:39.39 Slovakia 4:34.914:43.634:39.64
8 Olivér Perge 5:05.72 5:17.70 Hungary 5:05.725:37.085:10.30
9 Matěj Mužátko 5:12.54 Czech Republic 5:12.54
10 Tomáš Novotný 5:24.80 Czech Republic 5:24.80
11 Márton Vancsa 6:02.50 Hungary 6:02.50
12 Vilius Ribinskas 6:15.20 Lithuania 6:15.20
13 Marko Striieshyn 6:25.19 Ukraine 6:25.19
14 Jakub Chaloupka 7:17.33 Czech Republic 7:17.33
15 Ágoston Török 7:55.53 Hungary 7:55.53
16 Sándor Nágel 8:25.43 Hungary 8:25.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 45.27 DNF Hungary 55.0445.27DNF
2 Dieter Amberger 1:10.44 DNF Austria DNF1:10.44DNF
3 Timo Hromádka 1:13.58 NR DNF Slovakia DNF1:13.58DNF
4 Dániel Varga 2:16.10 DNF Hungary 2:16.10DNFDNF
5 Matěj Grohmann 4:04.31 DNF Czech Republic 4:04.31DNFDNS
6 Márton Vancsa 5:53.20 DNF Hungary 5:53.20DNFDNS
7 Anton Mozola DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
7 Jakub Chaloupka DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
7 Karol Tomík DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
7 Marko Striieshyn DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
7 Matěj Mužátko DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
7 Olivér Perge DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
7 Tomáš Novotný DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
7 Vilius Ribinskas DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNSDNS
7 Vincent Švec DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Kowalczyk 12.77 14.46 Poland 17.0313.2215.8314.3212.77
2 Hunor Bózsing 12.30 15.29 Hungary 15.1816.3312.3016.1814.51
3 Salamon Tűzkő 13.37 16.16 Hungary 18.3117.3314.6116.5413.37
4 Philipp Ručka 13.99 16.40 Slovakia 13.9916.3417.4615.4130.98
5 Lukas Pohořelický 14.27 17.49 Czech Republic 14.2719.6118.4321.9614.42
6 Matěj Grohmann 15.43 17.60 Czech Republic 19.0015.4320.7417.1316.66
7 Anton Mozola 15.13 20.47 Slovakia 15.1318.0023.6024.0519.81
8 Tomáš Nguyen 19.57 DNF Vietnam 19.5728.4821.64DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Ručka 11.77 NR 13.87 NR Slovakia 20.6411.7713.0412.3816.18
2 Igor Kowalczyk 10.78 14.15 Poland 14.5514.2013.7110.7816.33
3 Lukas Pohořelický 12.44 14.46 NR Czech Republic 12.4914.8916.0112.4420.37
4 Hunor Bózsing 12.73 14.49 Hungary 13.8815.9115.2312.7314.37
5 Matěj Grohmann 11.56 14.85 Czech Republic 17.4013.0218.8211.5614.14
6 Salamon Tűzkő 14.82 15.98 Hungary 14.8216.6916.1215.6916.14
7 Tomáš Nguyen 14.89 17.62 Vietnam 18.3814.8920.7717.5916.90
8 Anton Mozola 15.73 18.74 Slovakia 17.1217.9822.2015.7321.12
9 Bence Barát 16.64 19.57 Hungary 21.8522.2220.2216.6416.64
10 Dániel Varga 17.14 19.76 Hungary 17.1417.4724.1820.7321.09
11 Tomáš Novotný 19.14 20.73 Czech Republic 22.0619.2320.8924.9019.14
12 Dalibor Mrška 19.13 21.76 Slovakia 19.1323.0421.2424.8921.00
13 Vojtěch Kundera 19.22 21.98 Czech Republic 24.2419.2221.7323.4820.72
14 Richard Dyntera 17.96 23.05 Czech Republic 20.6320.6817.9627.8328.69
15 Ágoston Török 22.18 23.66 Hungary 24.3324.2722.18DNF22.38
16 Tomáš Zatroch 17.71 23.67 Slovakia 17.7123.2724.1729.3223.58
17 Matěj Mužátko 21.83 26.48 Czech Republic 21.8324.1028.6433.8926.71
18 Marko Striieshyn 20.96 26.81 Ukraine 28.9429.1224.5426.9620.96
19 Timo Hromádka 25.31 27.69 Slovakia 26.3429.20DNF25.3127.52
20 Marek Majerik 24.62 30.75 Slovakia 31.3233.4127.5224.6234.79

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Kowalczyk 11.31 13.69 Poland 14.0316.1613.9013.1311.31
2 Hunor Bózsing 12.27 14.30 Hungary 15.8112.2713.6517.3013.44
3 Matěj Grohmann 14.34 15.23 Czech Republic 15.4016.9214.6515.6514.34
4 Lukas Pohořelický 14.26 16.43 Czech Republic 16.7916.9214.2619.1915.58
5 Salamon Tűzkő 15.97 16.49 Hungary 20.0815.9715.9916.4717.01
6 Philipp Ručka 12.44 17.23 Slovakia 15.8112.4422.8016.3019.59
7 Anton Mozola 15.56 17.66 Slovakia 17.7715.5620.1218.1117.09
8 Bence Barát 16.32 19.52 Hungary 25.7316.3218.5922.8017.16
9 Dalibor Mrška 18.18 19.77 Slovakia 19.2718.1821.8522.8418.19
10 Dániel Varga 16.63 19.79 Hungary 21.0316.6317.8230.4220.52
11 Tomáš Nguyen 17.83 21.19 Vietnam 22.9617.8320.8322.3020.43
12 Vojtěch Kundera 17.83 22.06 Czech Republic 17.8320.8821.9223.3828.31
13 Matěj Mužátko 20.50 23.12 Czech Republic 23.5224.0320.5021.8130.04
14 Richard Dyntera 19.77 23.22 Czech Republic 26.2919.7737.0422.5020.86
15 Tomáš Novotný 18.29 23.57 Czech Republic 23.0128.2723.5224.1918.29
16 Tomáš Zatroch 20.40 24.30 Slovakia 30.0720.4025.3721.9625.56
17 Timo Hromádka 21.06 25.09 Slovakia 26.2224.8927.4221.0624.17
18 Ágoston Török 20.83 25.12 Hungary 20.8323.9628.3325.1526.24
19 Marek Majerik 21.64 25.52 Slovakia 38.4221.6427.4126.6822.48
20 Marko Striieshyn 18.89 25.72 Ukraine 24.9018.8929.6132.2922.64
21 Jakub Drobný 21.36 26.28 Slovakia 26.1121.3628.5024.2433.88
22 Vilius Ribinskas 18.44 26.71 Lithuania 29.4227.6823.0436.3818.44
23 Olivér Perge 23.01 27.72 Hungary 26.5323.0131.9128.8427.78
24 Márton Vancsa 24.95 27.82 Hungary 30.7231.3627.4824.9525.25
25 Martin Šebesta 23.96 28.18 Czech Republic 34.9923.9629.2925.4829.78
26 Ágoston Demény 25.93 29.13 Hungary 31.3927.8432.7628.1525.93
27 Michaela Švecová 26.57 31.80 Slovakia 32.3636.2526.7837.0126.57
28 Vincent Švec 24.90 34.01 Slovakia 35.4732.2524.9034.3238.28
29 Pál Szekrényessy 29.95 34.06 Hungary 33.2133.2540.7835.7229.95
30 Levente Kisgergely 26.92 34.62 Hungary 26.9236.1945.0031.0136.65
31 Bálint Zsolnai 25.19 36.14 Hungary 36.9025.1935.9235.5940.89
32 Kristýna Vaštová 31.98 37.20 Czech Republic 41.3332.9743.9837.3031.98
33 Sándor Nágel 31.33 45.99 Hungary 46.3031.331:06.5744.4247.26
34 Gábor Szebeni 34.64 DNF Hungary 34.6445.59DNFDNF35.30
35 Patrik Školník 40.86 Slovakia 40.8657.55
36 Jakub Chaloupka 42.91 Czech Republic 42.911:10.46
37 Matej Keblušek 45.22 Slovakia 45.22DNF
38 Henrik Rónai 53.01 Hungary 1:16.4353.01
39 Karol Tomík 54.24 Slovakia 54.241:03.04
40 Samuel Neslušan 1:34.20 Slovakia 1:34.201:42.97

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge 8.55 10.27 Hungary 8.8311.198.5515.5210.80
2 Matěj Mužátko 9.74 11.23 Czech Republic 11.6910.899.7413.1511.11
3 Vilius Ribinskas 11.08 NR 12.47 NR Lithuania 12.2513.3811.0812.3012.86
4 Hunor Bózsing 11.32 13.54 Hungary 14.4513.7311.3214.3912.50
5 Tomáš Novotný 11.48 14.60 Czech Republic 11.48DNF17.9113.5312.35
6 Bence Barát 13.15 15.91 Hungary 15.3617.20DNF15.1813.15
7 Dániel Varga 15.83 17.83 Hungary 15.8317.8617.6517.9819.53
8 Karol Tomík 19.72 Slovakia 19.7221.50
9 Niki Placskó 25.80 Hungary DNF25.80
10 Filip Kollár 26.78 Slovakia 26.78DNF
11 Kristýna Vaštová 29.75 Czech Republic 29.7533.89
12 Igor Kowalczyk DNF Poland DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lukas Pohořelický 54.47 58.83 Czech Republic 54.471:15.1958.5257.241:00.74
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:04.53 1:12.17 Czech Republic 1:04.531:15.501:17.361:12.611:08.40
3 Bence Barát 1:06.82 1:19.31 Hungary 1:06.821:24.201:28.461:13.481:20.24
4 Márton Vancsa 1:21.54 1:25.03 Hungary 1:23.231:27.501:21.541:30.091:24.35
5 Hunor Bózsing 1:18.56 1:27.52 Hungary 1:40.761:26.711:26.481:29.361:18.56
6 Richard Dyntera 1:25.63 1:29.80 Czech Republic 1:29.211:30.491:29.691:25.631:38.66
7 Tomáš Zatroch 1:28.20 1:31.10 NR Slovakia 1:35.391:28.201:31.331:33.141:28.82
8 Jakub Drobný 1:24.39 NR 1:32.59 Slovakia 1:38.841:33.381:31.281:33.121:24.39
9 Vojtěch Kundera 1:25.30 1:37.85 Czech Republic 1:25.301:42.641:36.031:41.451:36.07
10 Marek Majerik 1:42.14 1:43.73 Slovakia 1:42.671:45.841:45.221:42.141:43.30
11 Dániel Varga 1:42.89 1:45.19 Hungary 1:42.891:44.971:45.151:45.461:59.15
12 Michaela Švecová 1:42.25 1:57.60 Slovakia 1:57.271:42.252:11.611:46.602:08.94
13 Petr Ambrož 2:01.06 Czech Republic 2:01.06DNF
14 Tomáš Novotný 2:03.67 Czech Republic 2:43.342:03.67
15 Olivér Perge 2:06.44 Hungary 2:06.442:10.20
16 Ágoston Török 2:11.67 Hungary 2:11.672:24.81
17 Vilius Ribinskas 2:18.63 Lithuania 2:43.112:18.63
18 Vincent Švec 2:39.59 Slovakia 2:39.592:45.76
19 Karol Tomík 2:46.32 Slovakia 2:46.32DNF
20 Igor Kowalczyk 3:38.37 Poland 3:56.803:38.37
21 Samuel Neslušan DNF Slovakia DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marko Striieshyn 2.96 3.97 Ukraine 4.115.723.382.964.41
2 Tomáš Nguyen 4.82 5.83 Vietnam 7.375.144.826.815.53
3 Vojtěch Kundera 5.32 5.83 Czech Republic 5.965.655.325.876.92
4 Dániel Varga 6.00 6.30 Hungary 6.346.386.776.006.18
5 Vincent Švec 4.56 6.43 Slovakia 6.546.317.094.566.43
6 Michaela Švecová 4.90 6.94 Slovakia 7.547.775.574.907.71
7 Bence Barát 6.15 7.46 Hungary 9.208.667.176.156.54
8 Vilius Ribinskas 6.29 7.59 Lithuania 7.937.886.956.2911.09
9 Ágoston Török 6.17 7.72 Hungary 9.817.937.016.178.22
10 Sándor Nágel 4.54 8.42 Hungary 9.079.947.274.548.92

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marko Striieshyn 3.24 3.59 Ukraine 3.453.743.683.243.63
2 Tomáš Nguyen 4.08 4.82 Vietnam 4.994.465.0014.154.08
3 Vilius Ribinskas 5.13 5.68 NR Lithuania 5.996.185.135.905.16
4 Vojtěch Kundera 5.04 6.04 Czech Republic 9.055.365.046.596.17
5 Sándor Nágel 4.86 6.09 Hungary 5.599.134.865.677.00
6 Vincent Švec 5.23 6.40 Slovakia 7.016.395.805.239.89
7 Ágoston Török 6.31 6.65 Hungary 7.656.506.316.506.95
8 Dániel Varga 5.43 7.03 Hungary 6.736.785.438.847.57
9 Michaela Švecová 5.67 7.10 Slovakia 5.676.389.127.767.17
10 Bence Barát 5.50 7.31 Hungary 7.606.825.5010.567.50
11 Szabolcs Szántai 6.56 7.84 Hungary 9.257.456.836.5612.59
12 Tomáš Novotný 6.83 8.02 Czech Republic 9.728.727.206.838.13
13 Tomáš Zatroch 3.19 8.21 Slovakia 7.35DNF3.196.7810.49
14 Karol Tomík 4.83 8.37 Slovakia 10.096.149.374.839.60
15 Olivér Perge 7.31 8.57 Hungary 15.439.447.317.478.80
16 Matěj Mužátko 8.30 8.63 Czech Republic 8.308.968.589.928.36
17 Hunor Bózsing 7.14 9.41 Hungary 13.33DNF7.707.207.14
18 Marek Majerik 5.99 9.59 Slovakia 9.3011.615.999.989.50
19 Filip Kollár 6.23 9.75 Slovakia 11.489.927.986.2311.36
20 Jakub Chaloupka 6.90 9.84 Czech Republic 10.629.186.909.7111.12
21 Matej Keblušek 4.51 10.25 Slovakia 11.7012.684.519.339.73
22 Igor Kowalczyk 7.10 10.44 Poland DNF7.327.467.1016.54
23 Samuel Neslušan 4.74 10.52 Slovakia 9.9312.914.748.7114.12
24 Matěj Grohmann 6.68 10.55 Czech Republic 11.469.356.6810.8313.50
25 Philipp Ručka 8.99 11.31 Slovakia 10.6011.9914.2911.338.99
26 Petr Ambrož 9.74 12.08 Czech Republic 14.9712.0310.7513.479.74
27 Ján Kočan 7.30 12.27 Slovakia 13.3515.677.3012.7510.71
28 Kristýna Vaštová 8.68 12.39 Czech Republic 8.6820.8410.7516.3910.02
29 Henrik Rónai 10.31 14.52 Hungary 15.4913.1114.9710.3124.53
30 Patrik Školník 6.29 15.06 Slovakia 17.5017.676.2914.2613.42
31 Majko Koiš 16.65 21.31 Slovakia 27.5817.7416.65DNF18.61
32 Niki Placskó 14.93 25.08 Hungary 28.9730.6633.6215.6214.93
33 Jakub Drobný 4.08 DNF Slovakia 4.084.696.28DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vojtěch Kundera 3.35 4.46 Czech Republic 3.355.603.414.387.72
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.87 4.87 Vietnam 4.696.533.874.365.57
3 Michaela Švecová 4.70 5.55 Slovakia 4.716.317.895.644.70
4 Szabolcs Szántai 4.75 6.06 Hungary 7.004.754.866.606.71
5 Hunor Bózsing 5.17 7.72 Hungary 5.179.376.3219.507.46
6 Matěj Grohmann 6.57 8.67 Czech Republic 6.577.699.658.6610.51
7 Matěj Mužátko 6.57 8.68 Czech Republic 8.1510.216.577.6811.28
8 Vilius Ribinskas 8.54 9.24 Lithuania 10.278.928.549.759.04
9 Tomáš Novotný 8.08 9.77 Czech Republic 10.569.088.089.8410.39
10 Bence Barát 7.91 10.34 Hungary 12.6815.237.918.2610.09

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vojtěch Kundera 3.43 3.71 NR Czech Republic 4.993.553.763.813.43
2 Szabolcs Szántai 3.65 4.76 Hungary 4.673.653.686.625.93
3 Tomáš Nguyen 4.28 5.56 Vietnam 4.5911.654.286.315.77
4 Michaela Švecová 4.47 6.12 Slovakia 4.536.147.684.478.71
5 Hunor Bózsing 6.31 7.24 Hungary 8.886.708.286.756.31
6 Bence Barát 6.41 7.36 Hungary 7.108.396.416.588.89
7 Matěj Grohmann 6.22 7.77 Czech Republic 10.058.757.187.376.22
8 Matěj Mužátko 6.16 7.99 Czech Republic 7.3617.096.169.826.80
9 Tomáš Novotný 6.67 8.13 Czech Republic 7.778.788.348.296.67
10 Vilius Ribinskas 6.74 8.24 Lithuania 7.798.916.748.0310.02
11 Jakub Chaloupka 7.91 8.75 Czech Republic 11.768.738.578.947.91
12 Igor Kowalczyk 5.61 8.87 Poland 8.7810.839.855.617.97
13 Matej Keblušek 7.56 8.99 Slovakia 10.377.617.5610.119.24
14 Eduard Mrug 7.31 9.92 Slovakia 10.009.6910.067.3115.61
15 Marek Majerik 8.43 9.99 Slovakia 13.1710.709.949.328.43
16 Karol Tomík 8.91 10.45 Slovakia 9.978.9111.0410.3316.58
17 Samuel Neslušan 9.34 10.51 Slovakia 9.9711.179.3411.8110.39
18 Tomáš Zatroch 7.96 11.02 Slovakia 12.3610.847.9614.779.85
19 Anton Mozola 8.87 11.31 Slovakia 9.6113.0911.238.8713.87
20 Ágoston Török 11.50 11.74 Hungary 11.5611.8314.7011.8211.50
21 Dániel Varga 10.44 11.97 Hungary 16.2313.3710.4410.6011.93
22 Ján Kočan 10.40 12.24 Slovakia 13.0112.6110.4011.1113.77
23 Philipp Ručka 10.20 13.57 Slovakia 35.2513.3810.2013.6413.68
24 Vincent Švec 8.61 14.95 Slovakia 35.7813.678.6111.8019.39
25 Olivér Perge 7.86 15.21 Hungary 31.0522.777.869.2213.63
26 Sándor Nágel 13.00 15.37 Hungary 14.8815.8615.3613.0016.63
27 Patrik Školník 14.61 17.48 Slovakia 16.7023.1214.6116.5219.21
28 Filip Kollár 12.52 18.64 Slovakia 23.2217.4722.1116.3412.52
29 Richard Dyntera 13.22 18.74 Czech Republic 20.1013.2218.1417.9724.15
30 Kristýna Vaštová 14.51 20.06 Czech Republic 21.8220.9517.4114.5123.87
31 Majko Koiš 16.16 26.50 Slovakia 55.6624.8116.1630.4324.26
32 Marko Striieshyn 6.80 DNF Ukraine 7.7115.00DNF6.80DNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Kollár 16.00 18.90 NR Slovakia 18.5216.0019.0519.1219.16
2 Petr Ambrož 15.43 20.18 Czech Republic 16.0731.1824.7415.4319.74
3 Bence Barát 16.56 20.73 Hungary 23.1720.6820.0321.4916.56
4 Vojtěch Kundera 16.59 22.51 Czech Republic 16.5922.6521.1025.7623.79
5 Michaela Švecová 16.87 23.09 Slovakia 16.8719.9923.8429.7025.44
6 Szabolcs Szántai 18.47 25.77 Hungary 26.2724.7218.4729.2426.31
7 Tomáš Zatroch 12.80 NR 28.56 Slovakia 30.6725.5029.5035.1512.80
8 Tomáš Nguyen 26.83 28.88 Vietnam 30.2729.2426.8327.1337.72
9 Dániel Varga 24.52 29.51 Hungary 24.5931.9332.0044.6824.52
10 Anton Mozola 24.79 29.64 Slovakia 33.9225.6724.7929.3435.87
11 Hunor Bózsing 18.64 30.73 Hungary 29.0746.7233.4229.6918.64
12 Matěj Mužátko 23.07 32.60 Czech Republic 39.7626.7031.341:11.3923.07
13 Jakub Chaloupka 25.28 32.85 Czech Republic 37.8728.8255.3231.8725.28
14 Márton Vancsa 25.96 35.25 Hungary 25.9635.5438.6231.5942.27
15 Olivér Perge 27.54 35.30 Hungary 36.7839.3929.7327.5443.71
16 Vilius Ribinskas 36.74 45.26 Lithuania 36.7451.4737.931:00.2946.39
17 Vincent Švec 38.18 Slovakia 52.4338.18
18 Marek Majerik 46.91 Slovakia 46.911:16.77
19 Philipp Ručka 50.80 Slovakia 50.80DNF
20 Igor Kowalczyk 1:04.43 Poland DNF1:04.43
21 Matěj Grohmann 1:07.28 Czech Republic 1:18.051:07.28

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 16/20 1:00:00 Czech Republic 16/20 1:00:00
2 Dieter Amberger 7/9 52:30 Austria 7/9 52:30
3 Bence Barát 4/4 17:27 Hungary 4/4 17:27
4 Timo Hromádka 7/12 59:06 Slovakia 7/12 59:06
5 Dániel Varga 2/3 20:37 Hungary 2/3 20:37
6 Karol Tomík DNF Slovakia DNF
6 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNF