B.O.N.D. Open 2017


Date
Feb 4 - 5, 2017
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 15, 831 02
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Website
B.O.N.D. Open 2017 website
Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó and Olivér Perge
Contact

B.O.N.D. Open 2016 organization team

Information

Competitors limit is 55 people. For more information, check out the competition website!

Events
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Novotný 8.70 9.75 Czech Republic 8.999.248.7011.9811.03
2 Matěj Grohmann 9.33 10.34 Czech Republic 11.149.5810.2916.549.33
3 Salamon Tűzkő 8.72 10.36 Hungary 8.7212.4110.2811.019.79

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 2.02 2.56 Czech Republic 2.232.022.238.033.22
2 Anton Mozola 1.87 2.79 Slovakia 2.042.441.873.885.47
3 Tomáš Nguyen 2.01 3.10 Vietnam 2.013.07DNF3.912.31

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 35.48 38.22 Czech Republic 39.5138.7736.3840.7835.48
2 Bence Barát 35.62 38.45 Hungary 35.7241.7137.9235.6246.45
3 Lukas Pohořelický 37.08 39.77 Czech Republic 40.9737.0840.5644.5937.77

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:03.31 1:10.22 Hungary 1:13.831:07.231:13.521:03.311:09.90
2 Bence Barát 1:08.56 1:14.44 Hungary 1:08.561:16.291:20.371:15.231:11.80
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:11.44 1:17.25 Czech Republic 1:25.971:11.701:14.091:11.441:30.13

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:13.44 2:16.68 Hungary 2:19.342:13.442:17.26
2 Hunor Bózsing 2:17.90 2:25.28 Hungary 2:31.202:26.732:17.90
3 Matěj Grohmann 2:23.11 2:36.10 Czech Republic 2:56.752:23.112:28.43

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:12.52 3:15.04 Hungary 3:14.613:17.993:12.52
2 Hunor Bózsing 3:29.96 3:40.21 Hungary 3:48.123:29.963:42.56
3 Matěj Grohmann 3:31.58 3:42.40 Czech Republic 3:43.723:31.583:51.91

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 45.27 DNF Hungary 55.0445.27DNF
2 Dieter Amberger 1:10.44 DNF Austria DNF1:10.44DNF
3 Timo Hromádka 1:13.58 NR DNF Slovakia DNF1:13.58DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Kowalczyk 12.77 14.46 Poland 17.0313.2215.8314.3212.77
2 Hunor Bózsing 12.30 15.29 Hungary 15.1816.3312.3016.1814.51
3 Salamon Tűzkő 13.37 16.16 Hungary 18.3117.3314.6116.5413.37

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge 8.55 10.27 Hungary 8.8311.198.5515.5210.80
2 Matěj Mužátko 9.74 11.23 Czech Republic 11.6910.899.7413.1511.11
3 Vilius Ribinskas 11.08 NR 12.47 NR Lithuania 12.2513.3811.0812.3012.86

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lukas Pohořelický 54.47 58.83 Czech Republic 54.471:15.1958.5257.241:00.74
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:04.53 1:12.17 Czech Republic 1:04.531:15.501:17.361:12.611:08.40
3 Bence Barát 1:06.82 1:19.31 Hungary 1:06.821:24.201:28.461:13.481:20.24

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marko Striieshyn 2.96 3.97 Ukraine 4.115.723.382.964.41
2 Tomáš Nguyen 4.82 5.83 Vietnam 7.375.144.826.815.53
3 Vojtěch Kundera 5.32 5.83 Czech Republic 5.965.655.325.876.92

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vojtěch Kundera 3.35 4.46 Czech Republic 3.355.603.414.387.72
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.87 4.87 Vietnam 4.696.533.874.365.57
3 Michaela Švecová 4.70 5.55 Slovakia 4.716.317.895.644.70

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Kollár 16.00 18.90 NR Slovakia 18.5216.0019.0519.1219.16
2 Petr Ambrož 15.43 20.18 Czech Republic 16.0731.1824.7415.4319.74
3 Bence Barát 16.56 20.73 Hungary 23.1720.6820.0321.4916.56

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 16/20 1:00:00 Czech Republic 16/20 1:00:00
2 Dieter Amberger 7/9 52:30 Austria 7/9 52:30
3 Bence Barát 4/4 17:27 Hungary 4/4 17:27