B.O.N.D. Open 2016


Date
Feb 6 - 7, 2016
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 15, 831 02
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Website
B.O.N.D. Open 2016 website
Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact

B.O.N.D. Open 2016 organisation team

Information

Competitors limit is 55 people. Entry fee is 15 EUR. For more information, check out the competition website!

Registration will open on the 7th of January.

Events
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Anton Mozola - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 13.05 16.43 Slovakia 13.3717.9317.9913.0532.88
First 15 12.32 13.10 Slovakia 13.2813.2912.7312.3216.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.79 4.06 Slovakia 2.795.104.204.883.10
Second 4 1.50 NR 2.80 NR Slovakia 3.701.502.942.692.78
First 2 2.31 2.97 Slovakia 2.444.056.002.312.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:08.89 Slovakia 1:09.701:08.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 44 DNF Slovakia 44DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 26 23.12 32.15 Slovakia 26.8241.6633.6523.1235.98
Combined First 22 21.37 27.21 Slovakia 23.1931.7929.3529.0821.37
Skewb First 22 10.16 17.01 Slovakia 19.1721.4210.1613.5018.36

Balázs Bernát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 11.16 12.80 Hungary 14.0411.1613.0211.34DNF
First 13 10.25 12.46 Hungary 13.5212.9110.2515.4510.96
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 3.16 5.00 Hungary 3.166.674.2916.924.03
First 11 3.02 4.35 Hungary 3.024.443.677.064.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.68 48.63 Hungary 48.6751.0849.8442.6847.38
Combined Second 6 45.75 47.06 Hungary 46.5747.0945.7548.0547.53
Combined First 7 47.89 50.82 Hungary 52.4251.7750.2550.4347.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.21 1:23.01 Hungary 1:14.211:26.141:21.301:27.201:21.60
Combined First 3 1:17.00 1:21.23 Hungary 1:22.981:29.221:17.001:18.811:21.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:54.44 DNF Hungary 2:55.462:54.44DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:04.90 4:16.61 Hungary 4:31.214:13.714:04.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:51.19 DNF Hungary 1:51.19DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 32 34.67 Hungary 353732
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 18.29 21.88 Hungary 27.1121.0918.2925.9918.57
Combined First 12 19.32 21.51 Hungary 19.3224.1719.6423.9920.89
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:44.70 1:49.97 Hungary 1:44.702:03.131:54.641:48.861:46.42
Pyraminx First 16 7.39 9.15 Hungary 8.299.729.447.399.82
Square-1 Combined Final 15 43.40 49.20 Hungary 48.9452.0343.4046.62DNF

Balázs Máté - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 11.34 13.64 Hungary 13.5514.2311.3413.9713.40
First 30 12.01 16.06 Hungary 15.1112.0117.0316.0517.19
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 4.08 5.64 Hungary 4.085.926.605.335.68
First 15 4.14 4.58 Hungary 4.735.394.144.414.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 19 50.97 54.35 Hungary 53.9154.9750.9756.4554.17
Combined First 15 53.26 54.26 Hungary 54.0254.6459.4354.1153.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 17 20.68 24.60 Hungary 24.8625.9620.6823.8225.12
Combined First 16 22.85 25.21 Hungary 25.6922.8528.4125.5924.34

Barnabás Turi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 13.05 15.01 Hungary 17.1417.6014.3013.0513.59
First 24 11.88 14.73 Hungary 14.4415.8516.9713.9111.88
2x2x2 Cube First 33 4.07 5.94 Hungary 6.224.077.194.417.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.45 49.99 Hungary 50.1951.6044.4548.1853.77
Combined Second 8 44.59 48.91 Hungary 53.6650.0545.8444.5950.85
Combined First 17 47.54 54.89 Hungary DNF58.5555.6747.5450.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:36.08 1:47.73 Hungary 1:36.081:52.581:53.451:56.081:37.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:25.82 3:34.16 Hungary 3:25.823:42.043:34.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:51.26 5:02.40 Hungary 5:12.835:03.114:51.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 35 DNF Hungary 35DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 30 31.37 37.78 Hungary 38.6231.3737.8736.8544.56
Combined First 26 27.85 32.36 Hungary 32.9733.6527.8531.3832.73
Clock Combined First 13 21.33 Hungary 21.33DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:56.98 2:28.71 Hungary 2:19.931:56.982:42.282:23.912:50.35
Pyraminx Final 2 5.50 5.66 Hungary 5.516.035.655.505.82
First 2 4.49 5.06 Hungary 6.764.494.625.415.14
Skewb First 23 12.73 19.58 Hungary 25.6617.8312.7319.3321.57

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.02 10.97 Hungary 10.5610.0211.5811.1511.20
Second 8 9.97 11.35 Hungary 9.9711.7812.1711.6410.64
First 8 9.64 11.46 Hungary 9.6412.6913.9611.1210.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.37 3.00 Hungary 3.193.022.932.373.04
Second 2 1.43 NR 2.46 Hungary 1.601.433.402.972.81
First 3 2.27 3.41 Hungary 3.433.372.273.445.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.55 41.40 Hungary 41.5139.5547.8940.0842.62
Combined Second 2 37.51 39.83 Hungary 45.7738.8040.7837.5139.90
Combined First 5 43.73 46.40 Hungary 50.9543.7346.9148.3044.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:10.10 1:14.91 Hungary 1:11.771:10.101:16.771:18.341:16.19
Combined First 2 1:09.32 1:14.03 Hungary 1:16.101:09.321:11.751:18.151:14.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:11.40 2:20.47 Hungary 2:24.112:11.402:25.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:04.50 3:08.72 Hungary 3:13.763:04.503:07.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 59.61 DNF Hungary DNFDNF59.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23 26.00 NR Hungary 272823
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.97 19.48 Hungary 19.2020.5822.5117.9718.67
Second 8 15.63 19.97 Hungary 19.5615.6320.4519.9023.47
Combined First 10 17.44 20.49 Hungary 20.5019.5322.1721.4417.44
Clock Combined First 9 12.48 15.37 Hungary 14.4616.1112.4815.5421.44
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:11.90 1:20.42 Hungary 1:19.121:21.591:20.561:11.901:23.92
Pyraminx Final 8 5.85 7.60 Hungary 5.858.317.279.687.23
First 7 3.61 6.74 Hungary 7.556.366.477.393.61
Skewb Final 3 5.55 5.68 Hungary 5.679.635.565.555.80
First 2 5.84 7.16 Hungary 7.999.486.776.725.84
Square-1 Combined Final 1 17.67 23.46 Hungary 17.6724.6718.6427.0728.39

Bence János Csuti - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.20 15.94 Hungary 12.2019.1016.6915.6615.47
Second 7 10.98 11.34 Hungary 10.9812.4511.0711.2211.74
First 19 11.97 13.67 Hungary 12.0615.1014.5511.9714.39
2x2x2 Cube First 40 3.48 10.11 Hungary 14.714.06DNF3.4811.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 9 44.66 50.71 Hungary 1:02.5247.6250.4344.6654.09
Combined First 13 46.58 53.07 Hungary 55.7356.9952.4346.5851.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:36.52 1:48.23 Hungary 1:48.551:43.371:52.781:36.521:57.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 5:40.93 Hungary 5:40.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 28 30.33 Hungary 332830
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 18 20.08 24.94 Hungary 20.0828.6120.8325.3729.25
Combined First 15 21.39 24.62 Hungary 28.6023.8121.4421.3933.38
Pyraminx Final 7 4.62 7.03 Hungary 4.6213.177.826.676.59
First 4 5.50 6.24 Hungary 6.906.056.446.245.50

Bence Linter - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 21.33 22.86 Hungary DNF25.2221.5621.8121.33
2x2x2 Cube First 42 7.10 10.78 Hungary 12.48DNF11.467.108.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 38.11 58.30 Hungary 49.2138.11DNF58.551:07.14

Dalibor Mrška - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 11.80 13.52 Slovakia 12.4015.9515.5012.6511.80
First 25 13.45 15.01 Slovakia 15.3016.7516.0113.7113.45
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 3.77 4.61 Slovakia 5.564.933.775.103.80
First 23 4.06 4.88 Slovakia 4.065.74DNF4.324.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 29 1:06.19 1:10.26 Slovakia 1:06.191:09.001:09.151:47.431:12.63
Combined First 28 58.76 1:05.49 Slovakia 1:17.501:04.9358.761:01.481:10.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 2:49.78 Slovakia 2:53.822:49.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:59.43 Slovakia 8:59.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 52 DNF Slovakia 52DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 20 24.15 29.96 Slovakia 28.8249.7826.2334.8224.15
Combined First 18 22.22 25.44 Slovakia 26.7031.0025.5524.0622.22
Clock Combined First 14 21.47 Slovakia 21.4722.37
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:39.01 Slovakia 2:57.912:39.01
Pyraminx First 12 5.86 8.21 Slovakia 9.039.575.8611.586.03
Skewb Final 2 4.17 5.25 Slovakia 5.694.775.284.176.93
First 1 3.82 5.30 Slovakia 5.983.824.2316.475.68
Square-1 Combined Final 17 59.52 Slovakia 1:00.0659.52

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 12.22 15.53 Hungary 15.3412.2215.4915.7516.14
First 9 10.87 11.94 Hungary 10.8714.3312.9011.5411.37
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 4.04 5.37 Hungary 4.146.964.047.595.02
First 14 3.35 4.44 Hungary 4.765.633.465.113.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 17 50.71 53.25 Hungary 51.4950.7153.551:05.1654.72
Combined First 9 47.57 51.58 Hungary 51.4050.6452.7154.1947.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 1:25.85 1:32.03 Hungary 1:30.141:38.351:27.601:25.851:38.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:55.09 3:11.92 Hungary 3:35.503:05.162:55.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:24.93 4:55.44 Hungary 4:24.935:38.554:42.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:03.85 DNF Hungary DNFDNF3:03.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 32 35.00 Hungary 363732
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 9 17.39 20.20 Hungary 20.1625.4717.3919.1221.31
Combined First 7 19.67 19.91 Hungary 19.9521.6919.8719.9019.67
Clock Combined First 10 16.73 17.84 Hungary 16.7317.6622.8718.1217.73
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:45.08 1:54.15 Hungary 1:50.232:16.201:48.601:45.082:03.62
Pyraminx Final 5 4.93 6.16 Hungary 4.936.715.986.386.13
First 8 5.26 6.95 Hungary 8.685.265.549.896.62
Skewb First 17 10.11 11.77 Hungary 12.4111.8511.0623.8910.11
Square-1 Combined Final 7 30.49 35.30 Hungary 32.8533.8930.4939.1543.92

Filip Hrnko - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.25 13.41 Slovakia 11.3012.7916.1511.2523.27
Second 4 9.58 10.54 NR Slovakia 10.3612.5710.619.5810.65
First 4 10.69 11.22 Slovakia 12.0010.7510.6911.1411.76
2x2x2 Cube First 35 3.90 6.44 Slovakia 8.793.9012.005.265.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 26 48.65 58.41 Slovakia 1:00.951:05.3548.6555.2859.01
Combined First 19 43.51 55.66 Slovakia 52.2357.7057.0658.4343.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:38.13 1:46.12 Slovakia 1:46.401:44.181:51.141:38.131:47.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:58.43 4:07.84 Slovakia 4:08.273:58.434:16.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:15.27 Slovakia 6:15.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 41 DNF Slovakia 4150DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.85 22.43 Slovakia 21.8624.8722.6821.8522.76
Second 7 15.27 19.27 Slovakia 18.1920.1719.4422.2515.27
Combined First 11 18.49 20.97 Slovakia 19.7323.4819.7018.4924.72
Pyraminx First 25 11.08 14.38 Slovakia 15.0314.4013.7211.0825.19
Skewb First 12 7.27 10.33 Slovakia 16.308.7510.0812.177.27

Filip Kollár - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 17.79 21.26 Slovakia 17.7924.1022.6422.0519.08
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 4.73 6.21 Slovakia 5.456.387.106.804.73
First 31 5.21 5.59 Slovakia 5.215.525.585.686.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:52.90 Slovakia 1:57.471:52.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 3:14.13 Slovakia 4:00.593:14.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF Slovakia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF Slovakia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 57 DNF Slovakia 57DNSDNS
Clock Combined First 12 17.91 Slovakia 17.9135.41
Pyraminx First 17 6.92 9.28 Slovakia 9.508.999.619.346.92
Skewb First 20 11.79 14.22 Slovakia 11.7914.7115.7912.1617.17
Square-1 Combined Final 12 23.69 38.66 Slovakia 36.6838.2241.0823.6949.35

György Pintér - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 12.93 13.69 Hungary 12.9314.6313.4113.9613.69
First 26 11.76 15.28 Hungary 18.6714.3711.7612.80DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 4.30 4.88 Hungary 4.804.446.365.404.30
First 22 3.97 4.88 Hungary 4.844.954.855.513.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 18 50.56 53.62 Hungary 50.5659.6455.1752.3053.38
Combined First 23 48.28 57.58 Hungary 1:06.8048.2850.201:13.9655.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 29 29.94 33.51 Hungary 32.5031.1536.8945.1929.94
Combined First 27 30.75 33.80 Hungary 32.4530.7533.5645.2035.39

Hunor Bózsing - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.93 11.57 Hungary 10.4912.5611.799.9312.42
Second 2 8.42 9.58 Hungary 10.1510.889.448.429.16
First 3 10.09 10.87 Hungary 11.5410.3811.1311.1010.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.95 3.37 Hungary 2.953.204.443.433.49
Second 7 2.90 3.31 Hungary 2.903.473.264.383.20
First 4 3.06 3.62 Hungary 3.893.215.003.063.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.57 39.29 Hungary 39.8643.7238.8339.1938.57
Combined Second 3 36.98 42.08 Hungary 43.9340.8436.9847.4141.47
Combined First 3 37.68 45.90 Hungary 47.3947.2943.0349.6737.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.09 1:11.36 Hungary 1:16.971:07.451:15.321:06.091:11.30
Combined First 1 1:06.44 1:12.71 Hungary 1:16.631:14.771:12.881:10.471:06.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:21.52 2:29.90 Hungary 2:21.522:33.832:34.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:19.23 3:37.10 Hungary 3:19.233:29.984:02.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:54.84 DNF Hungary DNF5:14.883:54.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 29 DNF Hungary 2943DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.11 16.33 Hungary 16.3517.1912.1117.4015.46
Second 3 14.04 16.78 Hungary 14.0417.7917.0016.5316.81
Combined First 1 12.93 14.14 Hungary 13.1812.9314.3619.3214.88
Clock Combined First 7 11.91 13.16 Hungary 12.8212.0211.9117.0214.63
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:01.41 1:28.25 Hungary 1:28.741:32.031:43.531:01.411:23.99
Pyraminx First 13 7.57 8.49 Hungary 10.267.577.778.968.75
Skewb Final 4 4.07 5.83 Hungary 6.396.035.088.204.07
First 3 4.63 7.59 Hungary 11.536.164.639.067.54
Square-1 Combined Final 8 25.95 36.18 Hungary 43.5439.0225.9532.7336.80

Hunor Mogyorósi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 10.68 14.31 Hungary 12.3413.4117.18DNF10.68
First 29 13.14 15.71 Hungary 17.6619.2813.1415.5513.91
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 3.81 5.25 Hungary 5.123.815.626.225.00
First 28 4.77 5.10 Hungary 5.195.076.574.775.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 25 47.78 58.41 Hungary 59.2847.7857.441:02.0858.51
Combined First 25 50.73 59.04 Hungary 50.7353.101:01.601:02.631:02.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 35.95 39.63 Hungary 37.4741.5940.6635.9540.75

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.24 8.67 Ukraine 8.559.227.248.259.53
Second 1 7.73 8.40 NR Ukraine 8.437.738.308.478.61
First 1 7.55 9.47 Ukraine 7.6412.237.5512.298.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.01 38.45 Ukraine 36.2139.7941.1036.0139.34
Combined Second 1 31.82 36.70 Ukraine 33.4931.8236.6239.9942.56
Combined First 1 31.30 34.36 NR Ukraine 32.6933.6731.3036.7138.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.37 NR 1:09.82 NR Ukraine 1:08.371:09.221:11.321:08.931:18.50
Combined First 5 1:18.31 1:21.91 Ukraine 1:25.211:21.561:18.311:23.901:20.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.33 13.87 NR Ukraine 14.5313.8313.8813.8913.33
Second 1 12.93 14.54 Ukraine 21.4613.3617.0712.9313.19
Combined First 2 12.89 15.63 Ukraine 17.4814.6218.1812.8914.79

Jakob Kogler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 8.20 12.18 Austria 14.3811.4811.638.2013.42
First 14 9.19 12.57 Austria 12.5613.4911.6715.289.19
2x2x2 Cube First 34 3.21 5.99 Austria 7.755.276.216.503.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.75 44.39 Austria 48.8940.7547.3941.0744.72
Combined Second 5 37.42 42.90 Austria 46.4842.1440.081:06.3137.42
Combined First 2 42.31 43.64 Austria 51.8443.7942.3142.3544.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:21.22 1:28.77 Austria 1:34.861:29.531:21.221:24.591:32.19
Combined First 6 1:19.02 1:23.87 Austria 1:26.421:19.021:22.581:22.601:40.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:54.33 4:19.88 Austria 3:13.086:52.242:54.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:56.43 5:03.78 Austria 5:00.365:14.544:56.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:31.36 1:38.38 Austria 1:39.741:44.051:31.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 29 DNF Austria DNS29DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 12 16.80 21.07 Austria 18.7616.8020.7823.6825.44
Combined First 23 18.24 28.55 Austria DNF27.0036.1318.2422.53
Clock Final 4 8.84 10.48 Austria 8.8412.05DNF9.979.42
Combined First 3 8.84 10.50 Austria 10.1111.779.9411.468.84
Pyraminx Final 6 5.63 6.80 Austria 5.637.478.656.526.42
First 6 5.05 6.61 Austria 6.516.965.0510.466.35

Jakub Chaloupka - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 20.59 25.19 Czech Republic 28.6823.5720.5923.3336.71
2x2x2 Cube First 38 5.23 7.34 Czech Republic 5.237.767.148.157.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:46.42 Czech Republic 1:54.621:46.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 4:04.86 Czech Republic 4:04.864:43.66
Pyraminx First 23 11.52 12.17 Czech Republic 12.7112.0616.8411.7511.52

Jakub Čimbora - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 13.69 16.24 Slovakia 16.5419.8814.4613.6917.71
First 33 14.42 16.95 Slovakia 15.5719.0516.2420.3914.42
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 3.77 4.85 Slovakia 3.775.026.885.693.83
First 13 2.84 4.44 Slovakia 2.844.43DNF3.745.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:44.51 Slovakia 1:44.511:57.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 33.97 42.28 Slovakia 35.46DNF47.7543.6333.97
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:52.06 Slovakia 3:03.972:52.06
Pyraminx First 14 7.41 9.11 Slovakia 12.069.357.417.5410.45
Skewb First 10 6.64 8.73 Slovakia 9.4111.559.526.647.27
Square-1 Combined Final 14 38.61 46.12 Slovakia 39.0649.4238.6149.8750.40

Ján Kučera - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 17.38 20.82 Slovakia 17.3822.6419.7224.4220.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 DNF Slovakia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 1:15.37 Slovakia 1:15.371:32.45
Pyraminx First 31 12.52 21.41 Slovakia 12.5228.5820.0816.1328.03
Skewb First 24 13.56 19.67 Slovakia 23.2814.3913.5621.3532.16

Kim Kattelans - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 35.31 43.51 Germany 49.4151.6742.9535.3138.16
2x2x2 Cube First 41 8.00 10.18 Germany 8.009.2715.3510.1711.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 1:49.15 Germany 1:49.152:10.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 4:08.83 Germany 4:14.474:08.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 30 17.59 19.73 Germany 17.5918.3719.6221.2125.56
Skewb First 27 19.91 23.86 Germany 24.8724.2022.5053.2719.91

Manuel Bühler - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 11.54 14.63 Switzerland 19.4314.8212.3211.5416.76
First 22 11.79 14.25 Switzerland 17.3013.9211.7913.4615.38
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 2.95 4.58 Switzerland 4.234.974.552.954.95
First 27 3.99 5.04 Switzerland 5.398.663.995.094.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 20 52.44 54.58 Switzerland 52.4454.0056.521:00.3353.22
Combined First 18 50.25 54.94 Switzerland 57.3652.651:04.6354.8250.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 1:47.33 1:55.87 Switzerland 1:47.331:59.511:55.471:52.632:09.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:34.45 DNF Switzerland 3:34.45DNF3:53.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:58.57 Switzerland 5:58.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 4:38.08 DNF Switzerland 4:38.08DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 35 41.33 Switzerland 424735
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 19.08 22.78 Switzerland 19.0822.4420.1325.7726.12
Combined First 8 17.85 19.95 Switzerland 19.7925.6817.8519.3920.66
Clock Combined First 17 28.89 Switzerland 28.8947.58
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:08.80 1:14.10 Switzerland 1:21.261:20.641:08.801:09.741:11.92
Pyraminx First 18 5.55 9.68 Switzerland DNF5.557.9111.499.63
Skewb First 18 7.93 11.81 Switzerland 18.257.938.6312.8013.99
Square-1 Combined Final 6 29.71 34.17 Switzerland 33.6851.0729.7135.2833.55

Marcel Peters - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 12.93 13.64 Germany 12.9313.5913.7914.5213.54
First 18 9.60 13.62 Germany 13.7712.6114.479.6018.96
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 4.45 5.32 Germany 4.996.045.725.254.45
First 18 3.71 4.67 Germany 3.715.104.015.005.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 24 55.39 58.17 Germany 58.471:01.9156.8855.3959.17
Combined First 21 50.22 57.06 Germany 58.6450.2258.2759.6554.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 2:02.75 Germany 2:04.612:02.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:54.60 Germany 4:54.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:56.61 Germany 6:56.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:22.19 DNF Germany DNF3:22.19DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 24 27.33 Germany 302824
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.42 18.36 Germany 17.3515.4218.8118.9220.47
Second 6 16.92 17.86 Germany 18.0319.4916.9217.8917.67
Combined First 13 19.21 22.03 Germany 19.2121.7523.1621.1926.94
Pyraminx First 24 13.17 14.18 Germany 15.1613.1715.7514.1413.24
Skewb First 14 7.64 11.34 Germany 11.3416.4111.6611.017.64

Marek Majerik - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 18.00 20.30 Slovakia 18.4820.00DNF22.4218.00
First 31 14.94 16.20 Slovakia 16.0115.5517.0414.9423.70
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 4.47 5.63 Slovakia 5.556.854.475.555.78
First 26 2.81 5.02 Slovakia 11.176.743.125.212.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:14.92 Slovakia 1:18.301:14.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:55.24 1:58.08 Slovakia 1:55.851:56.952:01.442:03.681:55.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:54.76 4:00.42 Slovakia 3:56.153:54.764:10.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF Slovakia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 26.48 36.65 Slovakia 49.4226.4838.0430.0241.88
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:52.51 Slovakia 2:52.513:07.29
Pyraminx First 28 10.39 17.33 Slovakia 24.9410.3915.6723.2013.11
Skewb First 15 8.24 11.49 Slovakia 10.9610.088.2413.4416.33

Martin Šebesta - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 12.36 14.76 Czech Republic 17.3512.3613.5915.3315.37
First 21 11.65 13.76 Czech Republic 16.1713.4511.6515.4712.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.24 3.81 Czech Republic 3.243.254.853.345.51
Second 3 1.34 2.58 Czech Republic 1.621.343.053.064.54
First 7 2.92 3.97 Czech Republic 3.274.532.924.1117.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 21 51.62 54.97 Czech Republic 53.1451.6257.9654.9256.86
Combined First 14 47.07 54.12 Czech Republic 1:04.7549.5456.8047.0756.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 25 29.34 31.25 Czech Republic 42.8431.8829.4232.4629.34
Combined First 29 32.68 35.73 Czech Republic 58.7435.4934.6437.0632.68

Matúš Buffa - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 11.78 12.29 Slovakia 12.3612.3913.4611.7812.13
First 12 10.91 12.19 Slovakia 11.5611.8713.1310.9114.20
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 3.63 4.91 Slovakia 3.633.683.957.10DNF
First 25 2.33 4.92 Slovakia 9.093.382.758.642.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.66 51.55 Slovakia 56.7944.911:04.7052.9643.66
Combined Second 7 44.90 48.38 Slovakia 50.541:01.7244.9048.3946.20
Combined First 26 44.73 59.51 Slovakia 1:01.4244.7358.0159.101:01.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:28.89 1:35.68 Slovakia 1:28.89DNF1:31.431:46.061:29.54
Combined First 7 1:21.91 1:27.52 Slovakia 1:21.911:40.841:28.221:28.471:25.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:24.53 DNF Slovakia 3:40.373:24.53DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:58.88 5:25.63 Slovakia 4:58.885:45.975:32.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 43 DNF Slovakia 43DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.91 18.64 Slovakia 17.4421.1418.6314.9119.84
Second 5 16.72 17.72 Slovakia 19.1117.1919.7716.7216.85
Combined First 3 13.91 16.84 NR Slovakia 13.9114.3620.8522.4515.32
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:00.73 Slovakia 2:44.912:00.73
Pyraminx First 15 6.85 9.15 Slovakia 9.068.796.859.6117.80
Skewb Final 5 4.48 7.49 Slovakia 4.609.589.368.504.48
First 7 6.52 8.16 Slovakia 6.527.049.198.2613.72
Square-1 Combined Final 4 22.24 33.43 NR Slovakia 22.2437.1337.7458.3025.41

Matěj Grohmann - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.45 10.63 Czech Republic 10.1211.429.4510.3611.54
Second 3 9.76 10.22 Czech Republic 10.2611.529.7610.1810.23
First 2 9.07 10.45 Czech Republic 10.0911.6210.6610.619.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.35 3.60 Czech Republic 3.344.363.512.353.95
Second 5 1.09 3.01 Czech Republic 1.092.134.433.293.60
First 5 2.90 3.64 Czech Republic 5.573.113.474.352.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 16 51.98 53.20 Czech Republic 51.9852.6952.9357.0453.98
Combined First 12 51.00 52.52 Czech Republic 1:01.2551.0052.8052.3852.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:36.37 1:44.14 Czech Republic 1:42.851:52.511:36.371:44.141:45.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:44.94 3:52.64 Czech Republic 3:53.433:44.943:59.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:08.55 Czech Republic 6:08.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 28 30.00 Czech Republic 283032
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.37 18.01 Czech Republic 19.4922.3616.4915.3718.05
Second 4 16.32 17.28 Czech Republic 17.5724.8417.9216.3616.32
Combined First 4 14.26 17.81 Czech Republic 14.2617.6718.3021.3717.45
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:23.98 1:38.07 Czech Republic 1:54.711:37.671:33.321:43.231:23.98

Matěj Mužátko - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.32 11.18 Czech Republic 10.6810.3211.4211.4512.90
Second 10 10.00 11.49 Czech Republic 15.0810.5510.0013.3510.57
First 7 9.36 11.39 Czech Republic 14.4510.499.3612.1811.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.17 3.41 Czech Republic 7.463.344.052.842.17
Second 1 1.09 2.12 NR Czech Republic 1.091.245.371.983.14
First 8 2.41 4.16 Czech Republic 3.105.74DNF2.413.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 13 46.96 51.88 Czech Republic 3:29.8054.0348.8746.9652.74
Combined First 16 47.64 54.80 Czech Republic 47.6450.8758.2558.0055.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:28.22 1:38.38 Czech Republic 1:41.961:31.781:41.411:44.251:28.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:44.97 2:53.91 Czech Republic 3:00.712:56.052:44.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:29.96 4:36.78 Czech Republic 4:29.964:48.254:32.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:09.92 DNF Czech Republic 1:09.92DNF2:00.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 33 35.33 Czech Republic 333439
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 24 23.62 31.21 Czech Republic 33.4225.4334.79DNF23.62
Combined First 24 25.37 29.42 Czech Republic 29.6735.3825.3730.0028.58
Clock Combined First 18 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 20 7.46 10.51 Czech Republic 10.9316.408.1112.487.46
Skewb Final 6 6.31 8.23 Czech Republic 12.126.316.958.589.15
First 4 5.59 7.95 Czech Republic 7.337.5417.838.995.59
Square-1 Combined Final 16 31.13 54.23 Czech Republic 49.95DNF31.1356.0056.75

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:18.60 1:24.33 Austria 1:33.951:24.241:22.221:18.601:26.53
Combined First 4 1:18.54 1:21.32 Austria 1:20.501:23.721:19.841:18.541:23.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:28.23 2:33.43 Austria 2:31.052:41.012:28.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:34.37 3:41.97 Austria 3:35.503:56.053:34.37
Clock Combined First 6 10.27 12.30 Austria 10.2732.1213.0112.6611.22
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:06.86 1:11.65 Austria 1:16.891:13.931:08.481:12.531:06.86
Skewb First 19 11.25 13.72 Austria 13.4311.2513.6419.9014.09
Square-1 Combined Final 10 33.07 37.75 Austria 38.0538.0033.0742.2237.20

Mário Dominik Gejdoš - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 16.93 19.09 Slovakia 16.9320.7823.0616.9619.52
First 34 14.37 18.32 Slovakia 22.7320.3719.3415.2614.37
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 2.80 5.77 Slovakia 2.805.906.349.215.07
First 30 4.22 5.38 Slovakia 6.274.226.994.315.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:21.68 Slovakia 1:30.551:21.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 3:17.95 Slovakia 3:17.953:59.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 28 25.43 33.03 Slovakia 38.2632.1537.2925.4329.66
Combined First 30 27.14 36.08 Slovakia 39.0331.7827.1437.441:07.96
Clock Combined First 16 25.71 Slovakia 25.71DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:23.38 Slovakia 3:23.384:30.47
Pyraminx Final 4 4.02 6.04 Slovakia 5.686.248.044.026.20
First 5 4.59 6.50 Slovakia 6.677.647.644.595.18
Skewb First 11 6.14 9.83 Slovakia 12.5311.507.5810.416.14

Márton Vancsa - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 16.51 18.82 Hungary 18.8220.5516.5117.0820.76
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 5.20 6.15 Hungary 5.856.806.606.015.20
First 29 3.99 5.16 Hungary 3.995.165.534.806.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 28 55.32 1:04.05 Hungary 1:10.4055.321:09.101:04.4458.61
Combined First 29 1:02.69 1:06.09 Hungary 1:17.351:04.561:08.441:05.281:02.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 32.30 38.19 Hungary 42.7332.3034.7838.1941.59

Máté Berecz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 10.02 12.33 Hungary 12.8712.7412.2610.0211.98
First 17 12.00 13.17 Hungary 12.0013.2727.9112.5113.73
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 2.19 3.98 Hungary 2.193.813.994.144.48
First 9 3.95 4.24 Hungary 6.814.284.133.954.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 11 46.49 51.59 Hungary 51.3951.6358.3651.7546.49
Combined First 24 52.22 57.88 Hungary 59.3056.8057.541:25.0052.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 2:19.71 Hungary 2:19.712:23.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 37 44.33 Hungary 493747
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 18.00 24.16 Hungary 25.5826.0822.0124.8818.00
Combined First 14 17.09 22.83 Hungary 20.3141.0817.0922.3725.81
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:08.68 Hungary 3:08.683:41.04
Pyraminx First 19 8.11 10.14 Hungary 9.7013.278.1111.169.55
Skewb First 16 7.00 11.68 Hungary 14.2010.307.0010.5514.80
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:01.37 Hungary 1:18.271:01.37

Niki Placskó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 19.66 21.53 Hungary 21.1619.6623.0923.4820.35
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.60 6.78 Hungary 6.606.766.886.707.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 1:54.37 Hungary 1:54.372:13.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 34 38.33 Hungary 453634
Clock Final 3 8.76 10.25 Hungary DNF11.509.609.648.76
Combined First 2 9.61 10.02 Hungary 9.619.9610.38DNF9.71
Pyraminx First 27 15.09 16.83 Hungary 19.0315.0915.5935.2415.87
Skewb First 25 19.38 21.43 Hungary 19.8120.6619.3823.8226.77

Nikolas Márkus - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 14.95 19.28 Slovakia 14.9521.5717.8024.1918.46
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 4.93 6.48 Slovakia DNF5.049.474.934.94
First 21 4.12 4.85 Slovakia 4.655.146.424.774.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 31 1:10.84 Slovakia 1:10.841:28.62
Combined First 31 1:08.18 Slovakia 1:12.151:08.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 2:11.47 Slovakia 2:11.472:12.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 6:04.00 Slovakia 6:04.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:58.02 4:02.75 NR Slovakia 4:36.364:33.872:58.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 43 DNF Slovakia 43DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 46.53 53.76 Slovakia 46.9949.30DNF1:04.9846.53
Clock Combined First 11 8.86 18.10 Slovakia 29.3011.748.86DNF13.26
Megaminx Combined Final 18 5:04.42 Slovakia 5:04.42DNF
Pyraminx First 11 6.47 8.08 Slovakia 9.418.306.899.046.47
Skewb First 9 5.96 8.50 Slovakia 10.197.825.967.49DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 9 32.00 37.44 Slovakia 32.0034.4834.6243.21DNF

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 10.38 14.30 Hungary 18.1223.8013.7011.0910.38
First 23 11.25 14.32 Hungary DNF14.2212.9411.2515.80
2x2x2 Cube First 32 4.18 5.72 Hungary 11.995.485.476.214.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 14 45.84 51.92 Hungary 58.5746.7859.9650.4145.84
Combined First 11 48.17 52.04 Hungary 51.0552.5052.5848.1753.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 1:33.80 1:40.49 Hungary 1:44.621:34.681:33.801:42.161:45.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:49.78 DNF Hungary 3:34.722:49.78DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:02.94 5:22.51 Hungary 5:29.525:02.945:35.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 26 DNF Hungary DNFDNF26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 21 26.47 30.60 Hungary 27.8832.7534.2831.1826.47
Combined First 25 29.73 30.25 Hungary 40.6030.5130.4629.7329.79
Clock Final 2 8.99 9.99 Hungary 10.4810.028.9913.139.46
Combined First 4 10.74 11.38 Hungary 10.7411.8111.1211.2014.25
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:00.69 Hungary 2:14.782:00.69
Pyraminx First 21 8.47 10.52 Hungary 8.7412.5110.328.4712.51
Skewb First 21 8.68 16.34 Hungary 19.3817.278.6827.8212.37
Square-1 Combined Final 11 33.40 38.23 Hungary 33.4036.7441.0136.94DNF

Ondrej Kršiak - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 21.45 25.61 Slovakia 37.5723.8721.4522.8730.10

Patrik Rázga - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 25.88 27.50 Slovakia 25.9425.8827.9428.9328.61
2x2x2 Cube First 39 5.91 8.71 Slovakia 7.819.9125.068.405.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 1:33.55 Slovakia 1:33.55DNF

Patrik Školník - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 12.51 14.80 Slovakia 15.9816.5814.2414.1712.51
First 28 13.69 15.63 Slovakia 14.7618.3116.1313.6916.01
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.71 6.81 Slovakia 7.465.907.06DNF5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 22 53.87 57.12 Slovakia 53.8757.901:01.3054.2959.17
Combined First 22 50.87 57.44 Slovakia 1:00.7954.5856.961:09.7950.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 4:34.44 Slovakia DNF4:34.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 44 DNF Slovakia 44DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 41.25 48.96 Slovakia 42.881:01.9641.2542.03DNF
Pyraminx First 29 12.34 18.65 Slovakia 19.1212.3418.9617.8620.86
Skewb First 26 15.97 22.09 Slovakia 16.3024.6725.3015.9734.22

Petr Michovský - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 11.60 14.59 Czech Republic 15.6017.1613.9611.6014.22
First 27 14.39 15.32 Czech Republic 14.3914.8815.6918.1215.39
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 3.73 4.90 Czech Republic 6.317.054.254.143.73
First 17 3.27 4.60 Czech Republic 5.385.493.273.704.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 27 54.05 59.93 Czech Republic 54.921:02.7354.051:06.241:02.13
Combined First 27 56.75 1:04.30 Czech Republic 1:08.9156.751:06.361:03.631:02.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 1:58.42 Czech Republic 1:58.422:23.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:25.16 Czech Republic 4:25.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 7:48.12 Czech Republic 7:48.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:59.00 DNF Czech Republic DNF2:15.421:59.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37 40.67 Czech Republic 443741
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 22 20.84 30.64 Czech Republic 38.0931.8826.8233.2220.84
Combined First 21 24.45 26.64 Czech Republic 24.4525.5625.1129.2431.30
Clock Combined First 15 22.97 Czech Republic 22.97DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.53 5.92 Czech Republic 8.096.246.115.404.53
First 1 3.80 5.05 NR Czech Republic 5.266.783.804.805.10
Skewb First 13 8.40 10.51 Czech Republic 10.998.408.6611.8711.88
Square-1 Combined Final 3 21.96 28.45 Czech Republic 21.9634.7723.8827.2134.26

Philipp Ručka - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 14.06 16.11 Slovakia 14.0816.3714.0619.1817.88
First 32 14.32 16.49 Slovakia 14.6525.2414.5114.3220.32
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 1.86 4.45 Slovakia 1.863.215.714.446.27
First 10 3.55 4.33 Slovakia 3.854.413.554.726.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:34.76 Slovakia 1:34.761:35.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 52 DNF Slovakia DNF52DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 27 19.76 32.27 Slovakia 26.4019.76DNF32.2938.12
Combined First 17 21.36 25.40 Slovakia 25.9437.3021.3622.0128.25
Pyraminx First 22 8.97 10.76 Slovakia 10.3312.259.708.9716.96

Reto Bubendorf - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.24 11.78 Switzerland 10.6310.2411.8214.1212.88
Second 6 10.10 11.23 Switzerland 10.1012.6510.4113.9310.62
First 6 10.41 11.25 Switzerland 10.9810.4111.8113.3410.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.54 2.99 Switzerland 2.544.703.172.763.04
Second 6 1.39 3.09 Switzerland 1.393.837.672.952.48
First 1 2.25 2.82 Switzerland 3.523.232.302.252.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 23 51.28 57.27 Switzerland 54.1551.2858.62DNF59.04
Combined First 6 44.08 50.65 Switzerland 52.3244.0850.6049.0352.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:37.35 1:44.65 Switzerland 1:45.261:37.351:41.501:47.20DNF
Combined First 8 1:21.89 1:30.72 Switzerland 1:28.451:41.901:29.131:34.581:21.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:10.71 3:39.40 Switzerland 4:15.313:32.193:10.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:14.49 5:18.73 Switzerland 5:15.425:26.275:14.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:30.53 DNF Switzerland 3:13.76DNF2:30.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 27 NR 31.00 Switzerland 352731
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.23 18.25 Switzerland DNF17.3617.8414.2319.55
Second 2 15.35 16.14 Switzerland 16.1115.9515.3519.6016.37
Combined First 6 17.29 18.42 Switzerland 18.5317.8117.2923.2718.93
Clock Combined First 5 10.37 11.61 Switzerland 10.8711.9911.9810.3713.45
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:15.41 1:19.55 Switzerland 1:15.411:17.051:17.911:31.331:23.69
Pyraminx Final 1 3.81 4.58 Switzerland 4.394.624.993.814.73
First 3 3.96 5.22 Switzerland 6.563.964.046.905.06
Skewb Final 1 4.15 5.06 NR Switzerland 4.405.035.754.157.63
First 8 7.27 8.27 Switzerland DNF9.267.328.227.27
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.71 NR 27.11 Switzerland 23.5842.0713.7130.9726.77

Salamon Tűzkő - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.72 12.39 Hungary 8.7211.6911.9813.4913.74
Second 9 9.36 11.39 Hungary 11.7310.9212.629.3611.53
First 11 9.87 12.07 Hungary 15.2310.3111.9513.969.87
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 3.64 4.66 Hungary 3.785.696.614.513.64
First 16 3.51 4.59 Hungary 3.816.11DNF3.513.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 10 47.65 51.31 Hungary 52.8647.6547.9453.131:11.31
Combined First 20 46.44 56.93 Hungary 58.211:08.7454.6957.9046.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 11 16.24 20.93 Hungary 23.6917.8316.2422.9921.98
Combined First 9 15.99 20.41 Hungary 16.5923.4821.3615.9923.29

Sebastián Okruhlica - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 17.23 19.86 Slovakia 17.2321.9818.1819.4322.22
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 4.72 6.21 Slovakia 4.726.185.726.7417.74
First 20 3.67 4.80 Slovakia 3.674.994.644.766.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:22.52 Slovakia 1:36.971:22.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 30.02 38.83 Slovakia 43.7930.0241.9835.1239.39

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 10.94 12.82 Germany 19.1112.6612.0810.9413.73
First 20 12.32 13.69 Germany 15.5413.0513.1314.8812.32
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 3.21 3.93 Germany 4.085.754.213.213.49
First 19 2.78 4.74 Germany 2.787.653.844.675.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 15 44.66 52.35 Germany 56.1354.4746.4458.9844.66
Combined First 8 46.07 51.54 Germany 51.8750.9557.7251.8146.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:34.93 1:47.08 Germany 1:47.761:50.651:45.691:47.791:34.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:51.59 DNF Germany DNF1:51.592:06.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24 27.00 Germany 302427
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 19 20.80 25.93 Germany 24.9629.3925.2827.5620.80
Combined First 20 22.63 25.82 Germany 26.1222.6325.7128.8725.63
Clock Final 1 7.06 8.40 Germany 8.01DNF8.638.557.06
Combined First 1 7.89 8.93 Germany 7.897.988.57DNF10.25
Pyraminx First 9 6.36 7.47 Germany 7.936.997.486.368.94
Skewb Final 7 5.21 8.38 Germany 12.478.635.218.917.60
First 6 5.71 8.11 Germany 8.729.347.468.155.71
Square-1 Combined Final 5 25.08 34.01 Germany 29.421:03.0331.0125.0841.61

Tomáš Král - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 12.67 14.20 Czech Republic 14.63DNF12.6713.9714.00
First 16 11.61 13.12 Czech Republic 15.1113.2011.6113.3812.77
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 3.62 5.23 Czech Republic 3.623.779.176.015.91
First 24 3.60 4.89 Czech Republic 3.605.355.523.796.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 30 1:09.23 Czech Republic 1:22.261:09.23
Combined First 30 57.37 1:08.53 Czech Republic 57.371:09.901:16.281:09.801:05.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 2:21.00 Czech Republic 2:21.002:26.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 23 27.36 31.17 Czech Republic 27.3631.5227.4734.9834.51
Combined First 28 25.39 35.49 Czech Republic 49.7831.1155.0725.5725.39
Pyraminx First 26 12.27 14.74 Czech Republic 20.6513.4513.2212.2717.56

Viktor Kalmar - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.84 12.37 Austria 13.569.8414.3211.0212.52
Second 5 9.96 10.58 Austria 10.1413.4310.7410.859.96
First 5 10.78 11.23 Austria 10.7811.7511.3911.1311.18
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.51 4.78 Austria 3.516.874.344.675.32
First 12 2.82 4.38 Austria 3.083.792.826.287.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 12 44.12 51.80 Austria 55.5355.8645.6354.2544.12
Combined First 10 47.63 51.72 Austria 47.6356.4149.4349.3259.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 16 21.68 24.51 Austria 24.1933.5121.6825.8223.52
Combined First 19 17.62 25.70 Austria 17.6228.8328.5122.7725.83

Vojtěch Král - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 23.09 27.38 Czech Republic 33.5223.0928.3628.7425.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:46.75 Czech Republic 1:59.391:46.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF

Wojciech Szatanowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 10.78 13.43 Poland 13.1314.5812.5716.5110.78
First 10 11.03 12.02 Poland 13.3011.1811.0312.7612.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.22 4.27 Poland 5.303.225.714.033.47
Second 8 2.46 3.53 Poland 2.464.154.612.833.62
First 6 2.44 3.76 Poland 2.444.563.623.116.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.11 49.10 Poland 1:52.0255.3045.7246.2940.11
Combined Second 4 39.18 42.87 Poland 39.1848.5839.5945.7743.26
Combined First 4 37.55 46.24 Poland 47.4137.5542.6751.8548.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 1:33.13 1:37.84 Poland 1:38.311:46.611:33.131:41.931:33.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:13.74 3:26.62 Poland 3:13.743:49.053:17.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:58.31 5:09.57 Poland 5:04.234:58.315:26.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:58.10 DNF Poland 1:59.28DNF1:58.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 26 29.00 Poland 262932
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 10 18.44 20.86 Poland 21.0124.3620.7918.4420.78
Combined First 5 15.60 18.12 Poland 23.4915.6018.2917.4218.65
Clock Combined First 8 11.03 15.00 Poland 16.2814.9318.0311.0313.78
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:40.50 1:54.80 Poland 1:40.501:45.952:04.612:01.531:56.91
Pyraminx First 10 6.57 7.95 Poland 8.867.7612.877.226.57
Skewb Final 8 7.00 8.81 Poland 7.009.158.728.5612.93
First 5 6.41 8.04 Poland 7.788.128.219.906.41
Square-1 Combined Final 13 36.82 40.60 Poland 44.4936.8239.2956.3738.02