B.O.N.D. Open 2016


Date
Feb 6 - 7, 2016
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 15, 831 02
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Website
B.O.N.D. Open 2016 website
Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact

B.O.N.D. Open 2016 organisation team

Information

Competitors limit is 55 people. Entry fee is 15 EUR. For more information, check out the competition website!

Registration will open on the 7th of January.

Events
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 7.55 9.47 Ukraine 7.6412.237.5512.298.53
2 Matěj Grohmann 9.07 10.45 Czech Republic 10.0911.6210.6610.619.07
3 Hunor Bózsing 10.09 10.87 Hungary 11.5410.3811.1311.1010.09
4 Filip Hrnko 10.69 11.22 Slovakia 12.0010.7510.6911.1411.76
5 Viktor Kalmar 10.78 11.23 Austria 10.7811.7511.3911.1311.18
6 Reto Bubendorf 10.41 11.25 Switzerland 10.9810.4111.8113.3410.97
7 Matěj Mužátko 9.36 11.39 Czech Republic 14.4510.499.3612.1811.51
8 Bence Barát 9.64 11.46 Hungary 9.6412.6913.9611.1210.58
9 Dániel Varga 10.87 11.94 Hungary 10.8714.3312.9011.5411.37
10 Wojciech Szatanowski 11.03 12.02 Poland 13.3011.1811.0312.7612.13
11 Salamon Tűzkő 9.87 12.07 Hungary 15.2310.3111.9513.969.87
12 Matúš Buffa 10.91 12.19 Slovakia 11.5611.8713.1310.9114.20
13 Balázs Bernát 10.25 12.46 Hungary 13.5212.9110.2515.4510.96
14 Jakob Kogler 9.19 12.57 Austria 12.5613.4911.6715.289.19
15 Anton Mozola 12.32 13.10 Slovakia 13.2813.2912.7312.3216.77
16 Tomáš Král 11.61 13.12 Czech Republic 15.1113.2011.6113.3812.77
17 Máté Berecz 12.00 13.17 Hungary 12.0013.2727.9112.5113.73
18 Marcel Peters 9.60 13.62 Germany 13.7712.6114.479.6018.96
19 Bence János Csuti 11.97 13.67 Hungary 12.0615.1014.5511.9714.39
20 Sébastien Auroux 12.32 13.69 Germany 15.5413.0513.1314.8812.32
21 Martin Šebesta 11.65 13.76 Czech Republic 16.1713.4511.6515.4712.35
22 Manuel Bühler 11.79 14.25 Switzerland 17.3013.9211.7913.4615.38
23 Olivér Perge 11.25 14.32 Hungary DNF14.2212.9411.2515.80
24 Barnabás Turi 11.88 14.73 Hungary 14.4415.8516.9713.9111.88
25 Dalibor Mrška 13.45 15.01 Slovakia 15.3016.7516.0113.7113.45
26 György Pintér 11.76 15.28 Hungary 18.6714.3711.7612.80DNF
27 Petr Michovský 14.39 15.32 Czech Republic 14.3914.8815.6918.1215.39
28 Patrik Školník 13.69 15.63 Slovakia 14.7618.3116.1313.6916.01
29 Hunor Mogyorósi 13.14 15.71 Hungary 17.6619.2813.1415.5513.91
30 Balázs Máté 12.01 16.06 Hungary 15.1112.0117.0316.0517.19
31 Marek Majerik 14.94 16.20 Slovakia 16.0115.5517.0414.9423.70
32 Philipp Ručka 14.32 16.49 Slovakia 14.6525.2414.5114.3220.32
33 Jakub Čimbora 14.42 16.95 Slovakia 15.5719.0516.2420.3914.42
34 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 14.37 18.32 Slovakia 22.7320.3719.3415.2614.37
35 Márton Vancsa 16.51 18.82 Hungary 18.8220.5516.5117.0820.76
36 Nikolas Márkus 14.95 19.28 Slovakia 14.9521.5717.8024.1918.46
37 Sebastián Okruhlica 17.23 19.86 Slovakia 17.2321.9818.1819.4322.22
38 Ján Kučera 17.38 20.82 Slovakia 17.3822.6419.7224.4220.10
39 Filip Kollár 17.79 21.26 Slovakia 17.7924.1022.6422.0519.08
40 Niki Placskó 19.66 21.53 Hungary 21.1619.6623.0923.4820.35
41 Bence Linter 21.33 22.86 Hungary DNF25.2221.5621.8121.33
42 Jakub Chaloupka 20.59 25.19 Czech Republic 28.6823.5720.5923.3336.71
43 Ondrej Kršiak 21.45 25.61 Slovakia 37.5723.8721.4522.8730.10
44 Vojtěch Král 23.09 27.38 Czech Republic 33.5223.0928.3628.7425.03
45 Patrik Rázga 25.88 27.50 Slovakia 25.9425.8827.9428.9328.61
46 Kim Kattelans 35.31 43.51 Germany 49.4151.6742.9535.3138.16

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 7.73 8.40 NR Ukraine 8.437.738.308.478.61
2 Hunor Bózsing 8.42 9.58 Hungary 10.1510.889.448.429.16
3 Matěj Grohmann 9.76 10.22 Czech Republic 10.2611.529.7610.1810.23
4 Filip Hrnko 9.58 10.54 NR Slovakia 10.3612.5710.619.5810.65
5 Viktor Kalmar 9.96 10.58 Austria 10.1413.4310.7410.859.96
6 Reto Bubendorf 10.10 11.23 Switzerland 10.1012.6510.4113.9310.62
7 Bence János Csuti 10.98 11.34 Hungary 10.9812.4511.0711.2211.74
8 Bence Barát 9.97 11.35 Hungary 9.9711.7812.1711.6410.64
9 Salamon Tűzkő 9.36 11.39 Hungary 11.7310.9212.629.3611.53
10 Matěj Mužátko 10.00 11.49 Czech Republic 15.0810.5510.0013.3510.57
11 Jakob Kogler 8.20 12.18 Austria 14.3811.4811.638.2013.42
12 Matúš Buffa 11.78 12.29 Slovakia 12.3612.3913.4611.7812.13
13 Máté Berecz 10.02 12.33 Hungary 12.8712.7412.2610.0211.98
14 Balázs Bernát 11.16 12.80 Hungary 14.0411.1613.0211.34DNF
15 Sébastien Auroux 10.94 12.82 Germany 19.1112.6612.0810.9413.73
16 Wojciech Szatanowski 10.78 13.43 Poland 13.1314.5812.5716.5110.78
17 Dalibor Mrška 11.80 13.52 Slovakia 12.4015.9515.5012.6511.80
18 Balázs Máté 11.34 13.64 Hungary 13.5514.2311.3413.9713.40
19 Marcel Peters 12.93 13.64 Germany 12.9313.5913.7914.5213.54
20 György Pintér 12.93 13.69 Hungary 12.9314.6313.4113.9613.69
21 Tomáš Král 12.67 14.20 Czech Republic 14.63DNF12.6713.9714.00
22 Olivér Perge 10.38 14.30 Hungary 18.1223.8013.7011.0910.38
23 Hunor Mogyorósi 10.68 14.31 Hungary 12.3413.4117.18DNF10.68
24 Petr Michovský 11.60 14.59 Czech Republic 15.6017.1613.9611.6014.22
25 Manuel Bühler 11.54 14.63 Switzerland 19.4314.8212.3211.5416.76
26 Martin Šebesta 12.36 14.76 Czech Republic 17.3512.3613.5915.3315.37
27 Patrik Školník 12.51 14.80 Slovakia 15.9816.5814.2414.1712.51
28 Barnabás Turi 13.05 15.01 Hungary 17.1417.6014.3013.0513.59
29 Dániel Varga 12.22 15.53 Hungary 15.3412.2215.4915.7516.14
30 Philipp Ručka 14.06 16.11 Slovakia 14.0816.3714.0619.1817.88
31 Jakub Čimbora 13.69 16.24 Slovakia 16.5419.8814.4613.6917.71
32 Anton Mozola 13.05 16.43 Slovakia 13.3717.9317.9913.0532.88
33 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 16.93 19.09 Slovakia 16.9320.7823.0616.9619.52
34 Marek Majerik 18.00 20.30 Slovakia 18.4820.00DNF22.4218.00

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 7.24 8.67 Ukraine 8.559.227.248.259.53
2 Matěj Grohmann 9.45 10.63 Czech Republic 10.1211.429.4510.3611.54
3 Bence Barát 10.02 10.97 Hungary 10.5610.0211.5811.1511.20
4 Matěj Mužátko 10.32 11.18 Czech Republic 10.6810.3211.4211.4512.90
5 Hunor Bózsing 9.93 11.57 Hungary 10.4912.5611.799.9312.42
6 Reto Bubendorf 10.24 11.78 Switzerland 10.6310.2411.8214.1212.88
7 Viktor Kalmar 9.84 12.37 Austria 13.569.8414.3211.0212.52
8 Salamon Tűzkő 8.72 12.39 Hungary 8.7211.6911.9813.4913.74
9 Filip Hrnko 11.25 13.41 Slovakia 11.3012.7916.1511.2523.27
10 Bence János Csuti 12.20 15.94 Hungary 12.2019.1016.6915.6615.47

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.25 2.82 Switzerland 3.523.232.302.252.92
2 Anton Mozola 2.31 2.97 Slovakia 2.444.056.002.312.42
3 Bence Barát 2.27 3.41 Hungary 3.433.372.273.445.61
4 Hunor Bózsing 3.06 3.62 Hungary 3.893.215.003.063.76
5 Matěj Grohmann 2.90 3.64 Czech Republic 5.573.113.474.352.90
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.44 3.76 Poland 2.444.563.623.116.96
7 Martin Šebesta 2.92 3.97 Czech Republic 3.274.532.924.1117.86
8 Matěj Mužátko 2.41 4.16 Czech Republic 3.105.74DNF2.413.65
9 Máté Berecz 3.95 4.24 Hungary 6.814.284.133.954.31
10 Philipp Ručka 3.55 4.33 Slovakia 3.854.413.554.726.10
11 Balázs Bernát 3.02 4.35 Hungary 3.024.443.677.064.94
12 Viktor Kalmar 2.82 4.38 Austria 3.083.792.826.287.01
13 Jakub Čimbora 2.84 4.44 Slovakia 2.844.43DNF3.745.16
14 Dániel Varga 3.35 4.44 Hungary 4.765.633.465.113.35
15 Balázs Máté 4.14 4.58 Hungary 4.735.394.144.414.59
16 Salamon Tűzkő 3.51 4.59 Hungary 3.816.11DNF3.513.85
17 Petr Michovský 3.27 4.60 Czech Republic 5.385.493.273.704.71
18 Marcel Peters 3.71 4.67 Germany 3.715.104.015.005.01
19 Sébastien Auroux 2.78 4.74 Germany 2.787.653.844.675.72
20 Sebastián Okruhlica 3.67 4.80 Slovakia 3.674.994.644.766.84
21 Nikolas Márkus 4.12 4.85 Slovakia 4.655.146.424.774.12
22 György Pintér 3.97 4.88 Hungary 4.844.954.855.513.97
23 Dalibor Mrška 4.06 4.88 Slovakia 4.065.74DNF4.324.59
24 Tomáš Král 3.60 4.89 Czech Republic 3.605.355.523.796.34
25 Matúš Buffa 2.33 4.92 Slovakia 9.093.382.758.642.33
26 Marek Majerik 2.81 5.02 Slovakia 11.176.743.125.212.81
27 Manuel Bühler 3.99 5.04 Switzerland 5.398.663.995.094.65
28 Hunor Mogyorósi 4.77 5.10 Hungary 5.195.076.574.775.03
29 Márton Vancsa 3.99 5.16 Hungary 3.995.165.534.806.09
30 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 4.22 5.38 Slovakia 6.274.226.994.315.57
31 Filip Kollár 5.21 5.59 Slovakia 5.215.525.585.686.37
32 Olivér Perge 4.18 5.72 Hungary 11.995.485.476.214.18
33 Barnabás Turi 4.07 5.94 Hungary 6.224.077.194.417.23
34 Jakob Kogler 3.21 5.99 Austria 7.755.276.216.503.21
35 Filip Hrnko 3.90 6.44 Slovakia 8.793.9012.005.265.26
36 Niki Placskó 6.60 6.78 Hungary 6.606.766.886.707.73
37 Patrik Školník 5.71 6.81 Slovakia 7.465.907.06DNF5.71
38 Jakub Chaloupka 5.23 7.34 Czech Republic 5.237.767.148.157.12
39 Patrik Rázga 5.91 8.71 Slovakia 7.819.9125.068.405.91
40 Bence János Csuti 3.48 10.11 Hungary 14.714.06DNF3.4811.57
41 Kim Kattelans 8.00 10.18 Germany 8.009.2715.3510.1711.11
42 Bence Linter 7.10 10.78 Hungary 12.48DNF11.467.108.41

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 1.09 2.12 NR Czech Republic 1.091.245.371.983.14
2 Bence Barát 1.43 NR 2.46 Hungary 1.601.433.402.972.81
3 Martin Šebesta 1.34 2.58 Czech Republic 1.621.343.053.064.54
4 Anton Mozola 1.50 NR 2.80 NR Slovakia 3.701.502.942.692.78
5 Matěj Grohmann 1.09 3.01 Czech Republic 1.092.134.433.293.60
6 Reto Bubendorf 1.39 3.09 Switzerland 1.393.837.672.952.48
7 Hunor Bózsing 2.90 3.31 Hungary 2.903.473.264.383.20
8 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.46 3.53 Poland 2.464.154.612.833.62
9 Sébastien Auroux 3.21 3.93 Germany 4.085.754.213.213.49
10 Máté Berecz 2.19 3.98 Hungary 2.193.813.994.144.48
11 Philipp Ručka 1.86 4.45 Slovakia 1.863.215.714.446.27
12 Manuel Bühler 2.95 4.58 Switzerland 4.234.974.552.954.95
13 Dalibor Mrška 3.77 4.61 Slovakia 5.564.933.775.103.80
14 Salamon Tűzkő 3.64 4.66 Hungary 3.785.696.614.513.64
15 Viktor Kalmar 3.51 4.78 Austria 3.516.874.344.675.32
16 Jakub Čimbora 3.77 4.85 Slovakia 3.775.026.885.693.83
17 György Pintér 4.30 4.88 Hungary 4.804.446.365.404.30
18 Petr Michovský 3.73 4.90 Czech Republic 6.317.054.254.143.73
19 Matúš Buffa 3.63 4.91 Slovakia 3.633.683.957.10DNF
20 Balázs Bernát 3.16 5.00 Hungary 3.166.674.2916.924.03
21 Tomáš Král 3.62 5.23 Czech Republic 3.623.779.176.015.91
22 Hunor Mogyorósi 3.81 5.25 Hungary 5.123.815.626.225.00
23 Marcel Peters 4.45 5.32 Germany 4.996.045.725.254.45
24 Dániel Varga 4.04 5.37 Hungary 4.146.964.047.595.02
25 Marek Majerik 4.47 5.63 Slovakia 5.556.854.475.555.78
26 Balázs Máté 4.08 5.64 Hungary 4.085.926.605.335.68
27 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 2.80 5.77 Slovakia 2.805.906.349.215.07
28 Márton Vancsa 5.20 6.15 Hungary 5.856.806.606.015.20
29 Sebastián Okruhlica 4.72 6.21 Slovakia 4.726.185.726.7417.74
30 Filip Kollár 4.73 6.21 Slovakia 5.456.387.106.804.73
31 Nikolas Márkus 4.93 6.48 Slovakia DNF5.049.474.934.94

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.54 2.99 Switzerland 2.544.703.172.763.04
2 Bence Barát 2.37 3.00 Hungary 3.193.022.932.373.04
3 Hunor Bózsing 2.95 3.37 Hungary 2.953.204.443.433.49
4 Matěj Mužátko 2.17 3.41 Czech Republic 7.463.344.052.842.17
5 Matěj Grohmann 2.35 3.60 Czech Republic 3.344.363.512.353.95
6 Martin Šebesta 3.24 3.81 Czech Republic 3.243.254.853.345.51
7 Anton Mozola 2.79 4.06 Slovakia 2.795.104.204.883.10
8 Wojciech Szatanowski 3.22 4.27 Poland 5.303.225.714.033.47

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 31.30 34.36 NR Ukraine 32.6933.6731.3036.7138.84
2 Jakob Kogler 42.31 43.64 Austria 51.8443.7942.3142.3544.78
3 Hunor Bózsing 37.68 45.90 Hungary 47.3947.2943.0349.6737.68
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 37.55 46.24 Poland 47.4137.5542.6751.8548.63
5 Bence Barát 43.73 46.40 Hungary 50.9543.7346.9148.3044.00
6 Reto Bubendorf 44.08 50.65 Switzerland 52.3244.0850.6049.0352.40
7 Balázs Bernát 47.89 50.82 Hungary 52.4251.7750.2550.4347.89
8 Sébastien Auroux 46.07 51.54 Germany 51.8750.9557.7251.8146.07
9 Dániel Varga 47.57 51.58 Hungary 51.4050.6452.7154.1947.57
10 Viktor Kalmar 47.63 51.72 Austria 47.6356.4149.4349.3259.79
11 Olivér Perge 48.17 52.04 Hungary 51.0552.5052.5848.1753.96
12 Matěj Grohmann 51.00 52.52 Czech Republic 1:01.2551.0052.8052.3852.38
13 Bence János Csuti 46.58 53.07 Hungary 55.7356.9952.4346.5851.05
14 Martin Šebesta 47.07 54.12 Czech Republic 1:04.7549.5456.8047.0756.02
15 Balázs Máté 53.26 54.26 Hungary 54.0254.6459.4354.1153.26
16 Matěj Mužátko 47.64 54.80 Czech Republic 47.6450.8758.2558.0055.53
17 Barnabás Turi 47.54 54.89 Hungary DNF58.5555.6747.5450.46
18 Manuel Bühler 50.25 54.94 Switzerland 57.3652.651:04.6354.8250.25
19 Filip Hrnko 43.51 55.66 Slovakia 52.2357.7057.0658.4343.51
20 Salamon Tűzkő 46.44 56.93 Hungary 58.211:08.7454.6957.9046.44
21 Marcel Peters 50.22 57.06 Germany 58.6450.2258.2759.6554.27
22 Patrik Školník 50.87 57.44 Slovakia 1:00.7954.5856.961:09.7950.87
23 György Pintér 48.28 57.58 Hungary 1:06.8048.2850.201:13.9655.75
24 Máté Berecz 52.22 57.88 Hungary 59.3056.8057.541:25.0052.22
25 Hunor Mogyorósi 50.73 59.04 Hungary 50.7353.101:01.601:02.631:02.43
26 Matúš Buffa 44.73 59.51 Slovakia 1:01.4244.7358.0159.101:01.52
27 Petr Michovský 56.75 1:04.30 Czech Republic 1:08.9156.751:06.361:03.631:02.92
28 Dalibor Mrška 58.76 1:05.49 Slovakia 1:17.501:04.9358.761:01.481:10.06
29 Márton Vancsa 1:02.69 1:06.09 Hungary 1:17.351:04.561:08.441:05.281:02.69
30 Tomáš Král 57.37 1:08.53 Czech Republic 57.371:09.901:16.281:09.801:05.88
31 Nikolas Márkus 1:08.18 Slovakia 1:12.151:08.18
32 Anton Mozola 1:08.89 Slovakia 1:09.701:08.89
33 Marek Majerik 1:14.92 Slovakia 1:18.301:14.92
34 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 1:21.68 Slovakia 1:30.551:21.68
35 Sebastián Okruhlica 1:22.52 Slovakia 1:36.971:22.52
36 Philipp Ručka 1:34.76 Slovakia 1:34.761:35.60
37 Jakub Čimbora 1:44.51 Slovakia 1:44.511:57.42
38 Jakub Chaloupka 1:46.42 Czech Republic 1:54.621:46.42
39 Vojtěch Král 1:46.75 Czech Republic 1:59.391:46.75
40 Kim Kattelans 1:49.15 Germany 1:49.152:10.22
41 Filip Kollár 1:52.90 Slovakia 1:57.471:52.90
42 Niki Placskó 1:54.37 Hungary 1:54.372:13.71
43 Ján Kučera DNF Slovakia DNFDNS

4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 31.82 36.70 Ukraine 33.4931.8236.6239.9942.56
2 Bence Barát 37.51 39.83 Hungary 45.7738.8040.7837.5139.90
3 Hunor Bózsing 36.98 42.08 Hungary 43.9340.8436.9847.4141.47
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 39.18 42.87 Poland 39.1848.5839.5945.7743.26
5 Jakob Kogler 37.42 42.90 Austria 46.4842.1440.081:06.3137.42
6 Balázs Bernát 45.75 47.06 Hungary 46.5747.0945.7548.0547.53
7 Matúš Buffa 44.90 48.38 Slovakia 50.541:01.7244.9048.3946.20
8 Barnabás Turi 44.59 48.91 Hungary 53.6650.0545.8444.5950.85
9 Bence János Csuti 44.66 50.71 Hungary 1:02.5247.6250.4344.6654.09
10 Salamon Tűzkő 47.65 51.31 Hungary 52.8647.6547.9453.131:11.31
11 Máté Berecz 46.49 51.59 Hungary 51.3951.6358.3651.7546.49
12 Viktor Kalmar 44.12 51.80 Austria 55.5355.8645.6354.2544.12
13 Matěj Mužátko 46.96 51.88 Czech Republic 3:29.8054.0348.8746.9652.74
14 Olivér Perge 45.84 51.92 Hungary 58.5746.7859.9650.4145.84
15 Sébastien Auroux 44.66 52.35 Germany 56.1354.4746.4458.9844.66
16 Matěj Grohmann 51.98 53.20 Czech Republic 51.9852.6952.9357.0453.98
17 Dániel Varga 50.71 53.25 Hungary 51.4950.7153.551:05.1654.72
18 György Pintér 50.56 53.62 Hungary 50.5659.6455.1752.3053.38
19 Balázs Máté 50.97 54.35 Hungary 53.9154.9750.9756.4554.17
20 Manuel Bühler 52.44 54.58 Switzerland 52.4454.0056.521:00.3353.22
21 Martin Šebesta 51.62 54.97 Czech Republic 53.1451.6257.9654.9256.86
22 Patrik Školník 53.87 57.12 Slovakia 53.8757.901:01.3054.2959.17
23 Reto Bubendorf 51.28 57.27 Switzerland 54.1551.2858.62DNF59.04
24 Marcel Peters 55.39 58.17 Germany 58.471:01.9156.8855.3959.17
25 Hunor Mogyorósi 47.78 58.41 Hungary 59.2847.7857.441:02.0858.51
26 Filip Hrnko 48.65 58.41 Slovakia 1:00.951:05.3548.6555.2859.01
27 Petr Michovský 54.05 59.93 Czech Republic 54.921:02.7354.051:06.241:02.13
28 Márton Vancsa 55.32 1:04.05 Hungary 1:10.4055.321:09.101:04.4458.61
29 Dalibor Mrška 1:06.19 1:10.26 Slovakia 1:06.191:09.001:09.151:47.431:12.63
30 Tomáš Král 1:09.23 Czech Republic 1:22.261:09.23
31 Nikolas Márkus 1:10.84 Slovakia 1:10.841:28.62

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 36.01 38.45 Ukraine 36.2139.7941.1036.0139.34
2 Hunor Bózsing 38.57 39.29 Hungary 39.8643.7238.8339.1938.57
3 Bence Barát 39.55 41.40 Hungary 41.5139.5547.8940.0842.62
4 Jakob Kogler 40.75 44.39 Austria 48.8940.7547.3941.0744.72
5 Balázs Bernát 42.68 48.63 Hungary 48.6751.0849.8442.6847.38
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 40.11 49.10 Poland 1:52.0255.3045.7246.2940.11
7 Barnabás Turi 44.45 49.99 Hungary 50.1951.6044.4548.1853.77
8 Matúš Buffa 43.66 51.55 Slovakia 56.7944.911:04.7052.9643.66

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:06.44 1:12.71 Hungary 1:16.631:14.771:12.881:10.471:06.44
2 Bence Barát 1:09.32 1:14.03 Hungary 1:16.101:09.321:11.751:18.151:14.23
3 Balázs Bernát 1:17.00 1:21.23 Hungary 1:22.981:29.221:17.001:18.811:21.89
4 Michael Röhrer 1:18.54 1:21.32 Austria 1:20.501:23.721:19.841:18.541:23.63
5 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:18.31 1:21.91 Ukraine 1:25.211:21.561:18.311:23.901:20.26
6 Jakob Kogler 1:19.02 1:23.87 Austria 1:26.421:19.021:22.581:22.601:40.66
7 Matúš Buffa 1:21.91 1:27.52 Slovakia 1:21.911:40.841:28.221:28.471:25.88
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:21.89 1:30.72 Switzerland 1:28.451:41.901:29.131:34.581:21.89
9 Dániel Varga 1:25.85 1:32.03 Hungary 1:30.141:38.351:27.601:25.851:38.72
10 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:33.13 1:37.84 Poland 1:38.311:46.611:33.131:41.931:33.27
11 Matěj Mužátko 1:28.22 1:38.38 Czech Republic 1:41.961:31.781:41.411:44.251:28.22
12 Olivér Perge 1:33.80 1:40.49 Hungary 1:44.621:34.681:33.801:42.161:45.19
13 Matěj Grohmann 1:36.37 1:44.14 Czech Republic 1:42.851:52.511:36.371:44.141:45.42
14 Filip Hrnko 1:38.13 1:46.12 Slovakia 1:46.401:44.181:51.141:38.131:47.77
15 Sébastien Auroux 1:34.93 1:47.08 Germany 1:47.761:50.651:45.691:47.791:34.93
16 Barnabás Turi 1:36.08 1:47.73 Hungary 1:36.081:52.581:53.451:56.081:37.16
17 Bence János Csuti 1:36.52 1:48.23 Hungary 1:48.551:43.371:52.781:36.521:57.26
18 Manuel Bühler 1:47.33 1:55.87 Switzerland 1:47.331:59.511:55.471:52.632:09.69
19 Marek Majerik 1:55.24 1:58.08 Slovakia 1:55.851:56.952:01.442:03.681:55.24
20 Petr Michovský 1:58.42 Czech Republic 1:58.422:23.46
21 Marcel Peters 2:02.75 Germany 2:04.612:02.75
22 Nikolas Márkus 2:11.47 Slovakia 2:11.472:12.62
23 Máté Berecz 2:19.71 Hungary 2:19.712:23.54
24 Tomáš Král 2:21.00 Czech Republic 2:21.002:26.76
25 Dalibor Mrška 2:49.78 Slovakia 2:53.822:49.78
26 Filip Kollár 3:14.13 Slovakia 4:00.593:14.13
27 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 3:17.95 Slovakia 3:17.953:59.92
28 Jakub Chaloupka 4:04.86 Czech Republic 4:04.864:43.66
29 Kim Kattelans 4:08.83 Germany 4:14.474:08.83
30 Patrik Školník 4:34.44 Slovakia DNF4:34.44

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:08.37 NR 1:09.82 NR Ukraine 1:08.371:09.221:11.321:08.931:18.50
2 Hunor Bózsing 1:06.09 1:11.36 Hungary 1:16.971:07.451:15.321:06.091:11.30
3 Bence Barát 1:10.10 1:14.91 Hungary 1:11.771:10.101:16.771:18.341:16.19
4 Balázs Bernát 1:14.21 1:23.01 Hungary 1:14.211:26.141:21.301:27.201:21.60
5 Michael Röhrer 1:18.60 1:24.33 Austria 1:33.951:24.241:22.221:18.601:26.53
6 Jakob Kogler 1:21.22 1:28.77 Austria 1:34.861:29.531:21.221:24.591:32.19
7 Matúš Buffa 1:28.89 1:35.68 Slovakia 1:28.89DNF1:31.431:46.061:29.54
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:37.35 1:44.65 Switzerland 1:45.261:37.351:41.501:47.20DNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:11.40 2:20.47 Hungary 2:24.112:11.402:25.89
2 Hunor Bózsing 2:21.52 2:29.90 Hungary 2:21.522:33.832:34.35
3 Michael Röhrer 2:28.23 2:33.43 Austria 2:31.052:41.012:28.23
4 Matěj Mužátko 2:44.97 2:53.91 Czech Republic 3:00.712:56.052:44.97
5 Dániel Varga 2:55.09 3:11.92 Hungary 3:35.503:05.162:55.09
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 3:13.74 3:26.62 Poland 3:13.743:49.053:17.06
7 Barnabás Turi 3:25.82 3:34.16 Hungary 3:25.823:42.043:34.62
8 Reto Bubendorf 3:10.71 3:39.40 Switzerland 4:15.313:32.193:10.71
9 Matěj Grohmann 3:44.94 3:52.64 Czech Republic 3:53.433:44.943:59.56
10 Marek Majerik 3:54.76 4:00.42 Slovakia 3:56.153:54.764:10.34
11 Filip Hrnko 3:58.43 4:07.84 Slovakia 4:08.273:58.434:16.81
12 Jakob Kogler 2:54.33 4:19.88 Austria 3:13.086:52.242:54.33
13 Olivér Perge 2:49.78 DNF Hungary 3:34.722:49.78DNF
14 Balázs Bernát 2:54.44 DNF Hungary 2:55.462:54.44DNF
15 Matúš Buffa 3:24.53 DNF Slovakia 3:40.373:24.53DNF
16 Manuel Bühler 3:34.45 DNF Switzerland 3:34.45DNF3:53.23
17 Petr Michovský 4:25.16 Czech Republic 4:25.16
18 Marcel Peters 4:54.60 Germany 4:54.60
19 Bence János Csuti 5:40.93 Hungary 5:40.93
20 Nikolas Márkus 6:04.00 Slovakia 6:04.00
21 Filip Kollár DNF Slovakia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:04.50 3:08.72 Hungary 3:13.763:04.503:07.90
2 Hunor Bózsing 3:19.23 3:37.10 Hungary 3:19.233:29.984:02.10
3 Michael Röhrer 3:34.37 3:41.97 Austria 3:35.503:56.053:34.37
4 Balázs Bernát 4:04.90 4:16.61 Hungary 4:31.214:13.714:04.90
5 Matěj Mužátko 4:29.96 4:36.78 Czech Republic 4:29.964:48.254:32.14
6 Dániel Varga 4:24.93 4:55.44 Hungary 4:24.935:38.554:42.83
7 Barnabás Turi 4:51.26 5:02.40 Hungary 5:12.835:03.114:51.26
8 Jakob Kogler 4:56.43 5:03.78 Austria 5:00.365:14.544:56.43
9 Wojciech Szatanowski 4:58.31 5:09.57 Poland 5:04.234:58.315:26.18
10 Reto Bubendorf 5:14.49 5:18.73 Switzerland 5:15.425:26.275:14.49
11 Olivér Perge 5:02.94 5:22.51 Hungary 5:29.525:02.945:35.08
12 Matúš Buffa 4:58.88 5:25.63 Slovakia 4:58.885:45.975:32.03
13 Manuel Bühler 5:58.57 Switzerland 5:58.57
14 Matěj Grohmann 6:08.55 Czech Republic 6:08.55
15 Filip Hrnko 6:15.27 Slovakia 6:15.27
16 Marcel Peters 6:56.61 Germany 6:56.61
17 Petr Michovský 7:48.12 Czech Republic 7:48.12
18 Dalibor Mrška 8:59.43 Slovakia 8:59.43
19 Filip Kollár DNF Slovakia DNF
19 Marek Majerik DNF Slovakia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 59.61 DNF Hungary DNFDNF59.61
2 Matěj Mužátko 1:09.92 DNF Czech Republic 1:09.92DNF2:00.51
3 Jakob Kogler 1:31.36 1:38.38 Austria 1:39.741:44.051:31.36
4 Balázs Bernát 1:51.19 DNF Hungary 1:51.19DNFDNF
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:51.59 DNF Germany DNF1:51.592:06.12
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:58.10 DNF Poland 1:59.28DNF1:58.10
7 Petr Michovský 1:59.00 DNF Czech Republic DNF2:15.421:59.00
8 Reto Bubendorf 2:30.53 DNF Switzerland 3:13.76DNF2:30.53
9 Nikolas Márkus 2:58.02 4:02.75 NR Slovakia 4:36.364:33.872:58.02
10 Dániel Varga 3:03.85 DNF Hungary DNFDNF3:03.85
11 Marcel Peters 3:22.19 DNF Germany DNF3:22.19DNF
12 Hunor Bózsing 3:54.84 DNF Hungary DNF5:14.883:54.84
13 Manuel Bühler 4:38.08 DNF Switzerland 4:38.08DNFDNF
14 Anton Mozola DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
14 Bence János Csuti DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS
14 Dalibor Mrška DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
14 Matěj Grohmann DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
14 Mário Dominik Gejdoš DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
14 Olivér Perge DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
14 Vojtěch Král DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 23 26.00 NR Hungary 272823
2 Sébastien Auroux 24 27.00 Germany 302427
3 Marcel Peters 24 27.33 Germany 302824
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 26 29.00 Poland 262932
5 Matěj Grohmann 28 30.00 Czech Republic 283032
6 Bence János Csuti 28 30.33 Hungary 332830
7 Reto Bubendorf 27 NR 31.00 Switzerland 352731
8 Balázs Bernát 32 34.67 Hungary 353732
9 Dániel Varga 32 35.00 Hungary 363732
10 Matěj Mužátko 33 35.33 Czech Republic 333439
11 Niki Placskó 34 38.33 Hungary 453634
12 Petr Michovský 37 40.67 Czech Republic 443741
13 Manuel Bühler 35 41.33 Switzerland 424735
14 Máté Berecz 37 44.33 Hungary 493747
15 Olivér Perge 26 DNF Hungary DNFDNF26
16 Hunor Bózsing 29 DNF Hungary 2943DNF
16 Jakob Kogler 29 DNF Austria DNS29DNS
18 Barnabás Turi 35 DNF Hungary 35DNFDNF
19 Filip Hrnko 41 DNF Slovakia 4150DNF
20 Matúš Buffa 43 DNF Slovakia 43DNSDNS
20 Nikolas Márkus 43 DNF Slovakia 43DNSDNS
22 Anton Mozola 44 DNF Slovakia 44DNSDNS
22 Patrik Školník 44 DNF Slovakia 44DNFDNF
24 Dalibor Mrška 52 DNF Slovakia 52DNSDNS
24 Philipp Ručka 52 DNF Slovakia DNF52DNS
26 Filip Kollár 57 DNF Slovakia 57DNSDNS
27 Kim Kattelans DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
27 Mário Dominik Gejdoš DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 12.93 14.14 Hungary 13.1812.9314.3619.3214.88
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 12.89 15.63 Ukraine 17.4814.6218.1812.8914.79
3 Matúš Buffa 13.91 16.84 NR Slovakia 13.9114.3620.8522.4515.32
4 Matěj Grohmann 14.26 17.81 Czech Republic 14.2617.6718.3021.3717.45
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 15.60 18.12 Poland 23.4915.6018.2917.4218.65
6 Reto Bubendorf 17.29 18.42 Switzerland 18.5317.8117.2923.2718.93
7 Dániel Varga 19.67 19.91 Hungary 19.9521.6919.8719.9019.67
8 Manuel Bühler 17.85 19.95 Switzerland 19.7925.6817.8519.3920.66
9 Salamon Tűzkő 15.99 20.41 Hungary 16.5923.4821.3615.9923.29
10 Bence Barát 17.44 20.49 Hungary 20.5019.5322.1721.4417.44
11 Filip Hrnko 18.49 20.97 Slovakia 19.7323.4819.7018.4924.72
12 Balázs Bernát 19.32 21.51 Hungary 19.3224.1719.6423.9920.89
13 Marcel Peters 19.21 22.03 Germany 19.2121.7523.1621.1926.94
14 Máté Berecz 17.09 22.83 Hungary 20.3141.0817.0922.3725.81
15 Bence János Csuti 21.39 24.62 Hungary 28.6023.8121.4421.3933.38
16 Balázs Máté 22.85 25.21 Hungary 25.6922.8528.4125.5924.34
17 Philipp Ručka 21.36 25.40 Slovakia 25.9437.3021.3622.0128.25
18 Dalibor Mrška 22.22 25.44 Slovakia 26.7031.0025.5524.0622.22
19 Viktor Kalmar 17.62 25.70 Austria 17.6228.8328.5122.7725.83
20 Sébastien Auroux 22.63 25.82 Germany 26.1222.6325.7128.8725.63
21 Petr Michovský 24.45 26.64 Czech Republic 24.4525.5625.1129.2431.30
22 Anton Mozola 21.37 27.21 Slovakia 23.1931.7929.3529.0821.37
23 Jakob Kogler 18.24 28.55 Austria DNF27.0036.1318.2422.53
24 Matěj Mužátko 25.37 29.42 Czech Republic 29.6735.3825.3730.0028.58
25 Olivér Perge 29.73 30.25 Hungary 40.6030.5130.4629.7329.79
26 Barnabás Turi 27.85 32.36 Hungary 32.9733.6527.8531.3832.73
27 György Pintér 30.75 33.80 Hungary 32.4530.7533.5645.2035.39
28 Tomáš Král 25.39 35.49 Czech Republic 49.7831.1155.0725.5725.39
29 Martin Šebesta 32.68 35.73 Czech Republic 58.7435.4934.6437.0632.68
30 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 27.14 36.08 Slovakia 39.0331.7827.1437.441:07.96
31 Marek Majerik 26.48 36.65 Slovakia 49.4226.4838.0430.0241.88
32 Márton Vancsa 32.30 38.19 Hungary 42.7332.3034.7838.1941.59
33 Sebastián Okruhlica 30.02 38.83 Slovakia 43.7930.0241.9835.1239.39
34 Hunor Mogyorósi 35.95 39.63 Hungary 37.4741.5940.6635.9540.75
35 Jakub Čimbora 33.97 42.28 Slovakia 35.46DNF47.7543.6333.97
36 Patrik Školník 41.25 48.96 Slovakia 42.881:01.9641.2542.03DNF
37 Nikolas Márkus 46.53 53.76 Slovakia 46.9949.30DNF1:04.9846.53
38 Bence Linter 38.11 58.30 Hungary 49.2138.11DNF58.551:07.14
39 Ján Kučera 1:15.37 Slovakia 1:15.371:32.45
40 Patrik Rázga 1:33.55 Slovakia 1:33.55DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 12.93 14.54 Ukraine 21.4613.3617.0712.9313.19
2 Reto Bubendorf 15.35 16.14 Switzerland 16.1115.9515.3519.6016.37
3 Hunor Bózsing 14.04 16.78 Hungary 14.0417.7917.0016.5316.81
4 Matěj Grohmann 16.32 17.28 Czech Republic 17.5724.8417.9216.3616.32
5 Matúš Buffa 16.72 17.72 Slovakia 19.1117.1919.7716.7216.85
6 Marcel Peters 16.92 17.86 Germany 18.0319.4916.9217.8917.67
7 Filip Hrnko 15.27 19.27 Slovakia 18.1920.1719.4422.2515.27
8 Bence Barát 15.63 19.97 Hungary 19.5615.6320.4519.9023.47
9 Dániel Varga 17.39 20.20 Hungary 20.1625.4717.3919.1221.31
10 Wojciech Szatanowski 18.44 20.86 Poland 21.0124.3620.7918.4420.78
11 Salamon Tűzkő 16.24 20.93 Hungary 23.6917.8316.2422.9921.98
12 Jakob Kogler 16.80 21.07 Austria 18.7616.8020.7823.6825.44
13 Balázs Bernát 18.29 21.88 Hungary 27.1121.0918.2925.9918.57
14 Manuel Bühler 19.08 22.78 Switzerland 19.0822.4420.1325.7726.12
15 Máté Berecz 18.00 24.16 Hungary 25.5826.0822.0124.8818.00
16 Viktor Kalmar 21.68 24.51 Austria 24.1933.5121.6825.8223.52
17 Balázs Máté 20.68 24.60 Hungary 24.8625.9620.6823.8225.12
18 Bence János Csuti 20.08 24.94 Hungary 20.0828.6120.8325.3729.25
19 Sébastien Auroux 20.80 25.93 Germany 24.9629.3925.2827.5620.80
20 Dalibor Mrška 24.15 29.96 Slovakia 28.8249.7826.2334.8224.15
21 Olivér Perge 26.47 30.60 Hungary 27.8832.7534.2831.1826.47
22 Petr Michovský 20.84 30.64 Czech Republic 38.0931.8826.8233.2220.84
23 Tomáš Král 27.36 31.17 Czech Republic 27.3631.5227.4734.9834.51
24 Matěj Mužátko 23.62 31.21 Czech Republic 33.4225.4334.79DNF23.62
25 Martin Šebesta 29.34 31.25 Czech Republic 42.8431.8829.4232.4629.34
26 Anton Mozola 23.12 32.15 Slovakia 26.8241.6633.6523.1235.98
27 Philipp Ručka 19.76 32.27 Slovakia 26.4019.76DNF32.2938.12
28 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 25.43 33.03 Slovakia 38.2632.1537.2925.4329.66
29 György Pintér 29.94 33.51 Hungary 32.5031.1536.8945.1929.94
30 Barnabás Turi 31.37 37.78 Hungary 38.6231.3737.8736.8544.56

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 13.33 13.87 NR Ukraine 14.5313.8313.8813.8913.33
2 Hunor Bózsing 12.11 16.33 Hungary 16.3517.1912.1117.4015.46
3 Matěj Grohmann 15.37 18.01 Czech Republic 19.4922.3616.4915.3718.05
4 Reto Bubendorf 14.23 18.25 Switzerland DNF17.3617.8414.2319.55
5 Marcel Peters 15.42 18.36 Germany 17.3515.4218.8118.9220.47
6 Matúš Buffa 14.91 18.64 Slovakia 17.4421.1418.6314.9119.84
7 Bence Barát 17.97 19.48 Hungary 19.2020.5822.5117.9718.67
8 Filip Hrnko 21.85 22.43 Slovakia 21.8624.8722.6821.8522.76

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 7.89 8.93 Germany 7.897.988.57DNF10.25
2 Niki Placskó 9.61 10.02 Hungary 9.619.9610.38DNF9.71
3 Jakob Kogler 8.84 10.50 Austria 10.1111.779.9411.468.84
4 Olivér Perge 10.74 11.38 Hungary 10.7411.8111.1211.2014.25
5 Reto Bubendorf 10.37 11.61 Switzerland 10.8711.9911.9810.3713.45
6 Michael Röhrer 10.27 12.30 Austria 10.2732.1213.0112.6611.22
7 Hunor Bózsing 11.91 13.16 Hungary 12.8212.0211.9117.0214.63
8 Wojciech Szatanowski 11.03 15.00 Poland 16.2814.9318.0311.0313.78
9 Bence Barát 12.48 15.37 Hungary 14.4616.1112.4815.5421.44
10 Dániel Varga 16.73 17.84 Hungary 16.7317.6622.8718.1217.73
11 Nikolas Márkus 8.86 18.10 Slovakia 29.3011.748.86DNF13.26
12 Filip Kollár 17.91 Slovakia 17.9135.41
13 Barnabás Turi 21.33 Hungary 21.33DNF
14 Dalibor Mrška 21.47 Slovakia 21.4722.37
15 Petr Michovský 22.97 Czech Republic 22.97DNF
16 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 25.71 Slovakia 25.71DNF
17 Manuel Bühler 28.89 Switzerland 28.8947.58
18 Matěj Mužátko DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 7.06 8.40 Germany 8.01DNF8.638.557.06
2 Olivér Perge 8.99 9.99 Hungary 10.4810.028.9913.139.46
3 Niki Placskó 8.76 10.25 Hungary DNF11.509.609.648.76
4 Jakob Kogler 8.84 10.48 Austria 8.8412.05DNF9.979.42

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Röhrer 1:06.86 1:11.65 Austria 1:16.891:13.931:08.481:12.531:06.86
2 Manuel Bühler 1:08.80 1:14.10 Switzerland 1:21.261:20.641:08.801:09.741:11.92
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:15.41 1:19.55 Switzerland 1:15.411:17.051:17.911:31.331:23.69
4 Bence Barát 1:11.90 1:20.42 Hungary 1:19.121:21.591:20.561:11.901:23.92
5 Hunor Bózsing 1:01.41 1:28.25 Hungary 1:28.741:32.031:43.531:01.411:23.99
6 Matěj Grohmann 1:23.98 1:38.07 Czech Republic 1:54.711:37.671:33.321:43.231:23.98
7 Balázs Bernát 1:44.70 1:49.97 Hungary 1:44.702:03.131:54.641:48.861:46.42
8 Dániel Varga 1:45.08 1:54.15 Hungary 1:50.232:16.201:48.601:45.082:03.62
9 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:40.50 1:54.80 Poland 1:40.501:45.952:04.612:01.531:56.91
10 Barnabás Turi 1:56.98 2:28.71 Hungary 2:19.931:56.982:42.282:23.912:50.35
11 Olivér Perge 2:00.69 Hungary 2:14.782:00.69
12 Matúš Buffa 2:00.73 Slovakia 2:44.912:00.73
13 Dalibor Mrška 2:39.01 Slovakia 2:57.912:39.01
14 Jakub Čimbora 2:52.06 Slovakia 3:03.972:52.06
15 Marek Majerik 2:52.51 Slovakia 2:52.513:07.29
16 Máté Berecz 3:08.68 Hungary 3:08.683:41.04
17 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 3:23.38 Slovakia 3:23.384:30.47
18 Nikolas Márkus 5:04.42 Slovakia 5:04.42DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Petr Michovský 3.80 5.05 NR Czech Republic 5.266.783.804.805.10
2 Barnabás Turi 4.49 5.06 Hungary 6.764.494.625.415.14
3 Reto Bubendorf 3.96 5.22 Switzerland 6.563.964.046.905.06
4 Bence János Csuti 5.50 6.24 Hungary 6.906.056.446.245.50
5 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 4.59 6.50 Slovakia 6.677.647.644.595.18
6 Jakob Kogler 5.05 6.61 Austria 6.516.965.0510.466.35
7 Bence Barát 3.61 6.74 Hungary 7.556.366.477.393.61
8 Dániel Varga 5.26 6.95 Hungary 8.685.265.549.896.62
9 Sébastien Auroux 6.36 7.47 Germany 7.936.997.486.368.94
10 Wojciech Szatanowski 6.57 7.95 Poland 8.867.7612.877.226.57
11 Nikolas Márkus 6.47 8.08 Slovakia 9.418.306.899.046.47
12 Dalibor Mrška 5.86 8.21 Slovakia 9.039.575.8611.586.03
13 Hunor Bózsing 7.57 8.49 Hungary 10.267.577.778.968.75
14 Jakub Čimbora 7.41 9.11 Slovakia 12.069.357.417.5410.45
15 Matúš Buffa 6.85 9.15 Slovakia 9.068.796.859.6117.80
16 Balázs Bernát 7.39 9.15 Hungary 8.299.729.447.399.82
17 Filip Kollár 6.92 9.28 Slovakia 9.508.999.619.346.92
18 Manuel Bühler 5.55 9.68 Switzerland DNF5.557.9111.499.63
19 Máté Berecz 8.11 10.14 Hungary 9.7013.278.1111.169.55
20 Matěj Mužátko 7.46 10.51 Czech Republic 10.9316.408.1112.487.46
21 Olivér Perge 8.47 10.52 Hungary 8.7412.5110.328.4712.51
22 Philipp Ručka 8.97 10.76 Slovakia 10.3312.259.708.9716.96
23 Jakub Chaloupka 11.52 12.17 Czech Republic 12.7112.0616.8411.7511.52
24 Marcel Peters 13.17 14.18 Germany 15.1613.1715.7514.1413.24
25 Filip Hrnko 11.08 14.38 Slovakia 15.0314.4013.7211.0825.19
26 Tomáš Král 12.27 14.74 Czech Republic 20.6513.4513.2212.2717.56
27 Niki Placskó 15.09 16.83 Hungary 19.0315.0915.5935.2415.87
28 Marek Majerik 10.39 17.33 Slovakia 24.9410.3915.6723.2013.11
29 Patrik Školník 12.34 18.65 Slovakia 19.1212.3418.9617.8620.86
30 Kim Kattelans 17.59 19.73 Germany 17.5918.3719.6221.2125.56
31 Ján Kučera 12.52 21.41 Slovakia 12.5228.5820.0816.1328.03

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.81 4.58 Switzerland 4.394.624.993.814.73
2 Barnabás Turi 5.50 5.66 Hungary 5.516.035.655.505.82
3 Petr Michovský 4.53 5.92 Czech Republic 8.096.246.115.404.53
4 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 4.02 6.04 Slovakia 5.686.248.044.026.20
5 Dániel Varga 4.93 6.16 Hungary 4.936.715.986.386.13
6 Jakob Kogler 5.63 6.80 Austria 5.637.478.656.526.42
7 Bence János Csuti 4.62 7.03 Hungary 4.6213.177.826.676.59
8 Bence Barát 5.85 7.60 Hungary 5.858.317.279.687.23

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dalibor Mrška 3.82 5.30 Slovakia 5.983.824.2316.475.68
2 Bence Barát 5.84 7.16 Hungary 7.999.486.776.725.84
3 Hunor Bózsing 4.63 7.59 Hungary 11.536.164.639.067.54
4 Matěj Mužátko 5.59 7.95 Czech Republic 7.337.5417.838.995.59
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 6.41 8.04 Poland 7.788.128.219.906.41
6 Sébastien Auroux 5.71 8.11 Germany 8.729.347.468.155.71
7 Matúš Buffa 6.52 8.16 Slovakia 6.527.049.198.2613.72
8 Reto Bubendorf 7.27 8.27 Switzerland DNF9.267.328.227.27
9 Nikolas Márkus 5.96 8.50 Slovakia 10.197.825.967.49DNF
10 Jakub Čimbora 6.64 8.73 Slovakia 9.4111.559.526.647.27
11 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 6.14 9.83 Slovakia 12.5311.507.5810.416.14
12 Filip Hrnko 7.27 10.33 Slovakia 16.308.7510.0812.177.27
13 Petr Michovský 8.40 10.51 Czech Republic 10.998.408.6611.8711.88
14 Marcel Peters 7.64 11.34 Germany 11.3416.4111.6611.017.64
15 Marek Majerik 8.24 11.49 Slovakia 10.9610.088.2413.4416.33
16 Máté Berecz 7.00 11.68 Hungary 14.2010.307.0010.5514.80
17 Dániel Varga 10.11 11.77 Hungary 12.4111.8511.0623.8910.11
18 Manuel Bühler 7.93 11.81 Switzerland 18.257.938.6312.8013.99
19 Michael Röhrer 11.25 13.72 Austria 13.4311.2513.6419.9014.09
20 Filip Kollár 11.79 14.22 Slovakia 11.7914.7115.7912.1617.17
21 Olivér Perge 8.68 16.34 Hungary 19.3817.278.6827.8212.37
22 Anton Mozola 10.16 17.01 Slovakia 19.1721.4210.1613.5018.36
23 Barnabás Turi 12.73 19.58 Hungary 25.6617.8312.7319.3321.57
24 Ján Kučera 13.56 19.67 Slovakia 23.2814.3913.5621.3532.16
25 Niki Placskó 19.38 21.43 Hungary 19.8120.6619.3823.8226.77
26 Patrik Školník 15.97 22.09 Slovakia 16.3024.6725.3015.9734.22
27 Kim Kattelans 19.91 23.86 Germany 24.8724.2022.5053.2719.91

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 4.15 5.06 NR Switzerland 4.405.035.754.157.63
2 Dalibor Mrška 4.17 5.25 Slovakia 5.694.775.284.176.93
3 Bence Barát 5.55 5.68 Hungary 5.679.635.565.555.80
4 Hunor Bózsing 4.07 5.83 Hungary 6.396.035.088.204.07
5 Matúš Buffa 4.48 7.49 Slovakia 4.609.589.368.504.48
6 Matěj Mužátko 6.31 8.23 Czech Republic 12.126.316.958.589.15
7 Sébastien Auroux 5.21 8.38 Germany 12.478.635.218.917.60
8 Wojciech Szatanowski 7.00 8.81 Poland 7.009.158.728.5612.93

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 17.67 23.46 Hungary 17.6724.6718.6427.0728.39
2 Reto Bubendorf 13.71 NR 27.11 Switzerland 23.5842.0713.7130.9726.77
3 Petr Michovský 21.96 28.45 Czech Republic 21.9634.7723.8827.2134.26
4 Matúš Buffa 22.24 33.43 NR Slovakia 22.2437.1337.7458.3025.41
5 Sébastien Auroux 25.08 34.01 Germany 29.421:03.0331.0125.0841.61
6 Manuel Bühler 29.71 34.17 Switzerland 33.6851.0729.7135.2833.55
7 Dániel Varga 30.49 35.30 Hungary 32.8533.8930.4939.1543.92
8 Hunor Bózsing 25.95 36.18 Hungary 43.5439.0225.9532.7336.80
9 Nikolas Márkus 32.00 37.44 Slovakia 32.0034.4834.6243.21DNF
10 Michael Röhrer 33.07 37.75 Austria 38.0538.0033.0742.2237.20
11 Olivér Perge 33.40 38.23 Hungary 33.4036.7441.0136.94DNF
12 Filip Kollár 23.69 38.66 Slovakia 36.6838.2241.0823.6949.35
13 Wojciech Szatanowski 36.82 40.60 Poland 44.4936.8239.2956.3738.02
14 Jakub Čimbora 38.61 46.12 Slovakia 39.0649.4238.6149.8750.40
15 Balázs Bernát 43.40 49.20 Hungary 48.9452.0343.4046.62DNF
16 Matěj Mužátko 31.13 54.23 Czech Republic 49.95DNF31.1356.0056.75
17 Dalibor Mrška 59.52 Slovakia 1:00.0659.52
18 Máté Berecz 1:01.37 Hungary 1:18.271:01.37