Ayase Autumn 2019


Date
Sep 21 - 22, 2019
City
Adachi, Tokyo, Japan
Venue

足立区勤労福祉会館 (Adachi Kinro Fukushi Hall)

Address
〒120-0005 東京都足立区綾瀬1-34-7-102 (1-34-7-102, Ayase, Adachi, Tokyo)
Details

第1ホール (Hall 1)、第2洋室(Meeting Room 2)

Organizers
Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎), Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平), Takeshi Hino (日野健志), Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広), Toru Morooka (諸岡徹), and Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一)
WCA Delegates
Shuhei Omura (大村周平), Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史), and Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)
Contact

ayaseautumn2019@jrca.cc

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

綾瀬大会2019秋は2日間にわたっての開催ですが、どちらか片方だけでも参加いただけます。
※9/22(日)には本大会の他、山形県で東北大会2019が同日開催されますのでご注意ください。

Though this is the 2 days competition, you can paticipate in either one of 2 days.
Besides, another competition Tohoku 2019 is also held in the same day.

Events
Main event
Competitors
115
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥2,000 (Japanese Yen).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

綾瀬大会2019秋は2日間にわたっての開催ですが、どちらか片方だけでも参加いただけます。

●参加資格
年齢、性別、国籍を問わずご参加いただけます。
競技ごとに設定されているカットオフと制限タイムについてはご注意ください。

●参加費
2日間で参加される種目の数に応じて異なります。

種目数 参加費
1~2種目 2,000円
3~4種目 3,000円
5~6種目 4,000円
7~8種目 5,000円

※参加費は大会当日の受付時に現金でお支払いください。
 キャンセルされた場合もキャンセル料はいただきませんが,なるべく早くご連絡ください。

※3x3x3最少手数に参加される場合でも、スケジュールの重複する3x3x3目隠し、および5x5x5キューブに参加いただけます。

Though this is the 2 days competition, you can paticipate in either one of 2 days.

●Qualification
No qualification required for entry.
(No matter how old or what gender, nationality is)
We are also welcome to newcomers but take care of the time limits.

●Entry fee

Number of events Entry fee
1~2 Event(s) 2,000 JPY
3~4 Events 3,000 JPY
5~6 Events 4,000 JPY
7~8 Events 5,000 JPY

Please pay at the venue on the competition day before Opening (sorry we accept cash only.)

Despite of schedule duplication, you can also participate in 3x3x3 Blindfolded or 5x5x5 even if you participate in 3x3x3 Fewest Moves.

●How to register
First sign up for the WCA website from the menu on the upper-right of this page.
Then register for the competition from the Registration page of the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Takuya Kurokawa (黒河拓也) won with an average of 8.77 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) finished second (9.65) and Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) finished third (9.81).

Asian records: Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 19 (single).

Ade Yusuf Rahardian - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 14.61 16.55 Indonesia 20.1514.6114.7116.6818.27
First 34 13.25 15.17 Indonesia 14.5916.7214.2813.2516.64
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.71 6.02 Indonesia 5.716.475.856.046.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 39 45.00 Indonesia 484839

Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 20.59 22.39 Japan 20.5921.9921.7428.1523.44
First 64 23.13 25.73 Japan 33.3626.4023.6523.1327.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 2:20.76 DNF Japan 2:20.762:55.99DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 32 35.67 Japan 323837

Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29 32.00 Japan 332934
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:12.14 1:16.56 Japan 1:18.991:12.141:14.961:15.73DNF

Akito Takei (武井章人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:47.82 1:59.77 Japan 2:11.862:04.182:03.681:47.821:51.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 29.28 DNF Japan DNF29.28DNF

Amey Gaba - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:15.96 1:30.78 India 1:36.751:25.791:42.141:15.961:29.81
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:39.86 1:52.38 India 1:39.862:13.901:48.001:50.791:58.36

Ao Nogami (野上碧) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 10.38 11.17 Japan 10.3811.0911.8010.62DNF
First 11 8.84 10.57 Japan 8.8414.418.9411.7611.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.63 4.48 Japan 5.144.055.033.634.35
First 3 3.08 3.91 Japan 4.024.157.133.573.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:11.01 1:15.57 Japan 1:15.621:14.301:16.791:11.011:18.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 28 DNF Japan 38DNF28
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:14.69 1:20.88 Japan 1:14.691:20.141:24.971:27.751:17.54
Pyraminx Final 7 3.55 4.73 Japan 4.544.605.065.383.55
First 12 5.46 6.79 Japan 8.975.6710.125.465.74

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 58.46 1:13.15 Japan 1:24.911:21.151:14.551:03.7458.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 55.32 DNF Japan 55.32DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 23 26.67 Japan 282923
Megaminx Combined Final 2 46.92 51.63 Japan 55.1246.9250.1249.651:03.93

Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.73 9.81 Japan 10.5510.278.739.759.42
Second 1 7.81 8.36 Japan 11.188.138.867.818.10
First 5 7.27 9.65 Japan 9.24DNF10.219.497.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.01 3.67 Japan 3.013.623.274.136.14
First 8 3.06 4.22 Japan 3.735.614.614.313.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:07.35 1:10.20 Japan 1:08.671:12.961:08.961:07.351:18.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 28 DNF Japan 3028DNF

Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 12.79 14.78 Japan 13.0228.2216.0815.2512.79
First 37 13.03 15.70 Japan 17.8714.1915.2013.0317.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:36.12 3:06.46 Japan 2:53.843:29.083:21.912:36.123:03.63

Aya Ishikura (石倉文) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 15.14 16.74 Japan 18.8520.2715.8815.4815.14
First 39 14.00 16.42 Japan 17.5318.2714.0016.4015.34

Ayane Nomoto (野本彩音) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 19.28 25.91 Japan 32.4432.7321.2919.2824.01
First 65 23.91 27.61 Japan 32.7923.9125.7224.3236.70

Clement Setyabudhy - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:24.40 1:32.95 Indonesia 1:33.771:27.491:24.401:48.031:37.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:30.04 5:40.91 Indonesia 6:01.695:30.045:31.01
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:38.01 1:48.32 Indonesia 1:54.951:52.571:44.991:38.011:47.39

Daisuke Kochi (幸地大輔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 20.47 23.95 Japan 23.2220.4722.2927.1726.33
First 55 18.82 21.63 Japan 22.9918.8224.8520.2721.64

Daito Tanaka (田中大翔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 1:09.22 1:21.16 Japan 1:17.781:16.161:29.54DNF1:09.22

Daryl Aliben - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.10 10.77 Philippines 10.1010.5911.3112.0210.42
Second 10 7.71 10.47 Philippines 11.1410.8211.059.547.71
First 8 9.70 10.48 Philippines 9.7011.189.9111.8610.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:18.28 1:22.85 Philippines 1:27.011:25.431:19.911:18.281:23.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Philippines DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 48.12 1:00.50 Philippines 1:02.901:03.401:03.2655.3548.12

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 16.44 17.14 Japan 16.5327.3118.4216.4416.47
First 40 16.33 16.91 Japan 17.9816.5416.3316.5317.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:25.36 1:31.91 Japan 1:25.361:41.161:35.441:30.661:29.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:25.58 4:28.22 Japan 4:25.584:25.764:33.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 41 DNF Japan 41DNF43
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:28.87 1:39.85 Japan 1:45.821:50.971:40.181:33.541:28.87
Pyraminx First 20 5.89 12.11 Japan 6.7410.685.89DNF18.92

Gaofeng Ren (任高峰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 15.44 19.26 China 18.8722.5415.4417.1821.74
First 47 15.99 18.30 China 18.4315.9918.4124.1718.07
2x2x2 Cube First 24 5.93 6.85 China 7.445.937.0911.416.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:23.70 2:27.31 China 2:43.042:23.702:31.722:25.412:24.80
Pyraminx First 19 10.98 11.92 China 11.5712.6210.9811.5826.40

Gento Mori (森源斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 1:22.62 1:35.09 Japan 1:37.331:22.621:33.391:58.481:34.54

Han Wu (吳翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 16.03 17.23 Taiwan 16.0317.3117.6318.8716.74
First 52 17.25 20.27 Taiwan 20.4920.1720.1417.2532.11
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.06 6.51 Taiwan 9.187.875.066.495.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 47 50.67 Taiwan 514754
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:22.30 Taiwan 4:22.304:26.99
Pyraminx First 25 14.07 17.72 Taiwan 16.0318.7118.5214.0718.62

Hiroshi Katou (加藤浩志) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 1:50.04 1:57.69 Japan 2:00.271:55.181:57.631:50.042:53.39

Hiroshi Sawakuri (澤栗宏司) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:16.62 Japan 3:26.143:16.62

Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 10.17 11.13 Japan 11.8210.8710.1712.0210.71
First 16 10.08 11.32 Japan 11.7911.3410.8410.0813.60
2x2x2 Cube First 21 2.96 5.77 Japan 6.126.414.778.162.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 53.70 DNF Japan 53.70DNFDNF

Hyu Nojima (野島飛勇) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 14.70 17.06 Japan 15.3819.3316.4619.3814.70
First 35 13.82 15.51 Japan 16.4913.8216.4815.2714.79

Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.29 9.65 Thailand 7.8011.919.7611.407.29
Second 2 7.36 9.06 Thailand 9.668.477.369.799.05
First 3 8.94 9.26 Thailand 9.198.949.439.1711.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.46 2.81 Thailand 2.552.462.783.093.93
First 6 2.83 3.98 Thailand 3.652.838.273.584.71
Pyraminx Final 3 2.20 3.92 Thailand 3.604.713.914.262.20
First 3 3.12 3.57 Thailand 3.124.423.284.143.30

Kaoru Tada (多田馨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 18.40 20.12 Japan 19.3224.0218.4019.3221.73
First 45 16.40 18.06 Japan 16.4017.4122.3319.6617.12

Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:16.43 1:26.42 Japan 1:36.161:17.881:51.171:16.431:25.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 45 DNF Japan DNF4745

Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 17.08 18.37 Japan 17.0820.6317.3223.1017.16
First 50 14.41 18.97 Japan 15.1232.5621.4920.3014.41

Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 9.13 11.89 Japan 11.8916.0412.739.1311.04
First 29 12.60 13.97 Japan 13.7515.1912.9712.6015.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.87 4.41 Japan 4.175.444.284.783.87
First 9 3.93 4.31 Japan 3.935.334.194.464.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 49 DNF Japan 49DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 13 5.06 6.91 Japan 10.418.316.386.035.06

Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.57 11.44 Japan 10.9011.5711.8510.5712.77
Second 11 9.82 10.53 Japan 10.7510.1510.6811.439.82
First 14 10.35 11.13 Japan 11.6510.3510.6011.6211.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.07 2.66 Japan 2.072.622.884.422.48
First 2 2.56 3.03 Japan 2.562.913.333.562.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 59.93 1:03.67 Japan 1:05.541:02.971:03.501:04.5459.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:40.74 2:47.21 Japan 2:45.922:54.962:40.74
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:03.52 1:05.89 Japan 1:03.521:06.351:06.561:06.631:04.76
Pyraminx Final 10 3.73 5.41 Japan 6.724.795.096.363.73
First 10 4.97 6.33 Japan 5.536.6415.166.814.97

Kenji Yokoyama (横山賢治) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 29.17 35.64 Japan 36.171:08.7639.9530.7929.17

Kenshin Sakauchi (坂内謙心) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 36.03 42.19 Japan 40.0443.3836.0346.0343.14
2x2x2 Cube First 34 11.49 13.66 Japan 11.5615.4613.9516.5611.49

Kenta Iiyama (飯山健太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 21.12 22.55 Japan 23.0622.9925.3321.1221.60
First 62 20.85 25.29 Japan 21.0430.0927.0420.8527.78

Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 10.58 11.84 Japan 11.1913.1613.1310.5811.21
First 22 10.69 12.54 Japan 13.1910.6910.9413.5014.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 35 DNF Japan 45DNF35
Pyraminx Final 1 2.35 3.14 Japan 2.453.943.123.862.35
First 5 1.96 3.85 Japan 4.707.553.721.963.13

Kiyoaki Kadoi (門井聖明) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 39.98 49.49 Japan 1:29.7539.9849.1753.3145.98

Kotaro Aota (青田虎太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 51.63 54.32 Japan 1:00.7851.8157.0654.0851.63
2x2x2 Cube First 36 19.73 23.96 Japan 23.6925.5319.7325.0223.17

Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 34 DNF Japan DNF3934

Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 18 4.31 5.44 Hong Kong 4.704.317.525.226.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:26.30 1:30.46 Hong Kong 1:26.301:31.381:27.701:38.171:32.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:11.30 4:27.85 Hong Kong 4:47.334:11.304:24.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 41 44.33 Hong Kong 474541
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:20.32 2:27.15 Hong Kong 2:20.322:30.922:28.152:22.392:51.56

Liam Ryan - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 19.95 21.35 Japan 20.0219.9522.2021.8722.16
First 56 19.06 22.09 Japan 20.5522.1823.5419.0623.82

Makoto Kawamura (川村誠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 17.61 20.05 Japan 17.6118.3420.7026.6921.12
First 49 14.64 18.92 Japan 21.1317.9314.6419.5919.23
2x2x2 Cube First 28 7.19 9.84 Japan 7.1936.938.8912.058.57
Pyraminx First 24 12.51 15.98 Japan 27.3614.5620.1112.5113.26

Masato Fujiwara (藤原正人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 31.37 DNF Japan DNF31.37DNF

Masato Morita (森田真士) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 14.85 18.99 Japan 23.9518.14DNF14.8914.85
First 43 15.32 17.63 Japan 18.5315.3216.6520.6517.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.06 5.67 Japan 6.516.024.065.435.56
First 11 4.44 4.79 Japan 5.014.794.444.566.67

Masaya Nakamoto (中本誠也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 10.83 12.17 Japan 12.0810.8311.7112.7320.83
First 21 10.58 12.44 Japan 12.4311.0810.5814.5913.82
2x2x2 Cube First 17 2.42 5.34 Japan 6.854.408.514.762.42
Pyraminx First 14 6.68 7.89 Japan 7.098.558.958.036.68

Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 8.94 11.31 Japan 9.408.9412.6212.4812.04
First 4 8.54 9.55 Japan 8.5410.869.078.7312.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.52 3.58 Japan 2.903.664.914.182.52
First 5 2.36 3.94 Japan 3.712.364.243.984.12
Megaminx Combined Final 1 38.39 39.12 NR Japan 38.4639.1143.2638.3939.79

Masayuki Iwasa (岩佐雅幸) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 29.47 34.74 Japan 54.6436.2433.3834.5929.47

Miki Suzuki (鈴木未希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 57.38 1:26.66 Japan 1:39.0257.382:09.801:35.611:05.34
2x2x2 Cube First 37 23.51 44.48 Japan 47.6855.9729.791:25.5523.51

Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 57.03 1:07.35 Japan 1:08.991:05.331:12.9557.031:07.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:27.23 3:54.20 Japan 3:53.783:27.234:21.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 39 40.33 Japan 413941

Nan Xia (夏楠) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 12.23 15.35 China 13.3114.8221.7617.9212.23
First 41 14.30 17.10 China 15.2617.9918.0614.3021.00
2x2x2 Cube First 29 7.05 10.10 China 13.8728.157.059.107.32

Naoki Wakisaka (脇坂尚樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 13.74 15.01 Japan 16.0913.7414.9815.3914.66
First 36 12.92 15.65 Japan 16.0318.4712.9214.9715.96

Naoto Hori (堀直人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 30.13 34.50 Japan 36.0635.3534.4733.6830.13
2x2x2 Cube First 33 10.04 12.35 Japan 11.2515.4310.3743.1310.04

Naoto Sato (佐藤尚人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Natsuki Shikibu (式部夏樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 15.41 18.05 Japan 22.7815.4715.8915.4131.01
First 54 15.63 21.52 Japan 23.8023.4615.6324.7717.29

Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:31.94 1:39.63 Japan 1:52.181:44.221:39.811:31.941:34.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:00.48 4:12.41 Japan 4:31.054:00.484:05.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.29 DNF Japan 26.29DNFDNF

Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 12.93 15.34 Japan 15.5212.9314.5421.8915.96
First 38 15.05 16.01 Japan 17.4716.0515.7116.2815.05
2x2x2 Cube First 26 6.23 7.34 Japan 8.166.747.907.396.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:25.46 2:33.48 Japan 2:25.462:35.782:29.102:59.732:35.57
Pyraminx First 18 5.55 11.23 Japan 10.5216.138.835.5514.34

Rin Kozuta (小蔦凛) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 44.98 49.41 Japan 58.3550.2244.9851.6146.40

Rin Watanabe (渡部倫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 28.60 30.04 Japan 34.5830.5828.6030.8228.71
2x2x2 Cube First 31 10.95 11.70 Japan 10.9513.0811.0312.0512.03

Ryo Yotsumoto (四本亮) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 16.54 23.54 Japan 20.28DNF24.8216.5425.52
First 53 13.02 20.29 Japan 14.3021.9924.8624.5713.02
Pyraminx First 22 7.74 13.92 Japan 7.7417.3016.3111.4713.98

Ryogo Takeda (竹田凌悟) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 24.86 32.35 Japan 36.7029.2638.4531.0924.86
2x2x2 Cube First 30 8.30 10.47 Japan 8.3010.1211.7511.899.53

Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 22.43 25.24 Japan 25.3722.4326.5824.9925.37
First 61 19.55 24.97 Japan 27.1519.5525.3623.7425.81
2x2x2 Cube First 25 6.76 7.19 Japan 7.096.769.626.817.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:15.40 2:28.24 Japan 2:35.532:15.402:30.792:18.412:43.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 7:31.49 Japan 7:31.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 64 DNF Japan DNFDNF64
Pyraminx First 16 7.21 8.19 Japan 7.2115.997.609.227.75

Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:09.51 1:16.90 Japan 1:13.411:21.141:32.271:09.511:16.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:48.12 2:57.77 Japan 2:58.193:07.012:48.12

Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 13.73 15.82 Japan 13.7316.7916.7513.9218.43
First 32 13.92 14.96 Japan 16.1114.9613.9213.9515.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.31 6.33 Japan 8.156.154.316.466.38
First 12 4.27 4.84 Japan 4.405.364.775.854.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:09.92 4:20.71 Japan 4:35.764:16.464:09.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 39 44.33 Japan 504439
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:30.11 1:32.20 Japan 1:31.291:32.361:30.111:32.961:33.90
Pyraminx First 15 5.92 8.04 Japan 6.989.257.909.495.92

Ryutaro Tominaga (冨永隆太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 27.74 30.18 Japan 32.3728.3827.7439.9929.80
Pyraminx First 17 9.43 11.12 Japan 13.0411.719.6711.989.43

Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 19.04 28.33 Japan 25.7544.5226.3719.0432.86
Pyraminx Final 2 2.05 3.45 Japan 2.653.394.324.782.05
First 2 2.66 3.50 Japan 2.894.323.392.664.22

Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 10.15 11.77 Japan 12.8612.3013.2810.1510.15
First 24 11.58 12.80 Japan 13.7412.2811.5816.4312.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:51.03 1:58.68 Japan 2:00.252:02.141:51.031:53.662:30.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 1:12.47 DNF Japan 1:12.47DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33 35.33 Japan 333439

Shin Nakayama (中山伸) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 66 27.60 31.22 Japan 33.7031.8133.8727.6028.16
First 63 23.43 25.62 Japan 24.0929.1325.3627.4223.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 4:14.44 Japan 4:57.454:14.44

Shin Ogata (緒方信) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 22.89 31.46 Japan 28.6034.4731.3022.8956.86

Shintaro Hirose (広瀬慎太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 1:09.54 DNF Japan DNF1:09.54DNF

Sho Ogata (緒方昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 9.78 11.91 Japan 9.7811.2911.4712.9613.96
Second 12 9.00 10.68 Japan 10.3011.6510.2011.559.00
First 15 8.30 11.24 Japan 13.628.3011.0010.9511.78
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.67 5.07 Japan 4.676.794.904.985.32
Pyraminx Final 11 4.87 5.77 Japan 5.785.436.106.864.87
First 9 3.66 6.25 Japan 5.527.825.403.667.86

Sho Takemura (竹村惺) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 38 38.70 46.43 Japan 1:30.8658.2239.2838.7041.79
Pyraminx First 28 21.49 32.28 Japan 26.9639.2221.491:14.9330.66

Shogo Narifusa (成房昌悟) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 16.08 16.81 Japan 16.7616.3516.0817.5217.33
First 46 16.06 18.22 Japan 16.0618.8020.0617.9117.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:17.01 2:20.85 Japan 2:19.062:24.272:27.502:19.212:17.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 40 DNF Japan 5240DNF

Shogo Takeda (竹田渉悟) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 31.57 38.09 Japan DNF31.5736.2736.6941.32
Pyraminx First 21 8.96 12.51 Japan 9.8417.468.9610.2424.55

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.21 10.63 Japan 11.3611.1612.409.369.21
Second 8 8.91 10.31 Japan 8.9111.089.8410.0211.25
First 23 9.87 12.61 Japan 9.8711.9613.5112.5413.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:03.60 1:06.64 Japan 1:06.561:09.281:11.461:04.091:03.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 2:49.29 3:02.56 Japan 3:05.172:49.293:13.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Shuji Endo (遠藤修司) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

Shuntaro Shoji (庄子俊太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 12.29 13.26 Japan 12.2914.0015.1812.4113.38
First 31 12.00 14.63 Japan 13.1416.1816.8214.5612.00
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.04 5.54 Japan 5.445.045.455.727.60

Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.63 10.32 Japan 9.628.6310.7110.6411.27
Second 5 7.24 9.50 Japan 9.679.979.147.249.68
First 9 9.22 10.53 Japan 9.4311.2211.9710.959.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 57.17 59.50 Japan 58.7257.171:00.8758.901:01.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 19 AsR 24.00 NR Japan 261927

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 2:49.24 DNF Japan DNF2:49.24DNF

Syuto Kaneko (金子修都) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 1:01.18 1:06.79 Japan 1:06.341:15.271:05.761:01.181:08.27

Taiga Ohama (大浜泰雅) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 23.21 32.54 Japan 32.8933.8923.2133.8130.93
2x2x2 Cube First 32 7.99 11.73 Japan 11.8811.157.9912.1515.99
Pyraminx First 27 17.72 23.02 Japan 17.7222.6121.1646.9825.28

Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.30 10.37 Japan 8.3012.0010.778.4111.94
Second 3 6.69 9.36 Japan 8.7913.9410.948.366.69
First 7 7.89 10.41 Japan 9.447.8910.9210.8811.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.98 4.13 Japan 1.983.544.196.994.66
First 10 3.12 4.53 Japan 5.554.146.773.123.90
Pyraminx Final 6 2.10 4.65 Japan 4.195.274.497.452.10
First 1 2.15 3.06 Japan 2.856.993.372.152.97

Taiki Funano (船野泰生) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 36.51 40.61 Japan 41.5636.5150.8541.4738.79

Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 13.96 16.30 Japan 17.6613.9622.2015.7915.44
First 48 17.32 18.62 Japan 17.3218.8218.9418.1021.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 1:38.04 DNF Japan 1:38.04DNF1:55.64

Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:01.58 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:01.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 46 DNF Japan DNF46DNF

Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 34.30 43.10 Japan 48.4634.3043.681:12.0737.15
2x2x2 Cube First 35 12.39 17.92 Japan 31.1313.0926.4412.3914.24

Takashige Karino (狩野貴滋) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 9.35 11.39 Japan 10.769.3511.4316.4411.99
First 17 11.37 11.73 Japan 12.2911.4012.8711.4911.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:09.24 1:10.79 Japan 1:19.751:09.241:10.211:09.931:12.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:19.45 3:27.53 Japan 3:34.123:29.023:19.45
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:18.29 1:30.62 Japan 1:34.581:51.181:28.901:28.371:18.29

Takeshi Hino (日野健志) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 17.00 17.77 Japan 17.0017.5120.7917.6518.16
First 51 15.39 19.94 Japan 24.6420.0415.3917.7222.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:19.07 2:35.89 Japan 2:39.342:56.312:19.072:22.072:46.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 49 DNF Japan 4949DNF

Taku Yanai (矢内拓) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:52.04 6:28.19 Japan 5:52.046:46.076:46.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 30.67 31.90 Japan 32.9330.6732.10

Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:39.99 1:51.43 Japan 1:39.991:50.182:00.351:48.511:55.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:06.25 4:26.42 Japan 4:06.254:31.924:41.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 37 DNF Japan DNF4437
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:12.74 1:21.57 Japan 1:12.741:23.551:24.411:21.501:19.65

Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 14.28 15.21 Japan 14.9515.2317.7014.2815.45
First 44 14.11 18.06 Japan 17.6726.2519.4714.1117.04

Takumi Tamura (田村匠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 17.64 19.18 Japan 19.7117.6419.6922.6718.14
First 42 13.47 17.11 Japan 16.4017.1617.8513.4717.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:11.12 6:38.42 Japan 6:41.197:02.956:11.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 29 DNF Japan DNF2931
Pyraminx First 23 9.63 14.24 Japan 10.9219.6920.0412.119.63

Takumi Yoshida (吉田拓海) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.72 10.45 Japan 9.6510.858.7211.3010.85
Second 7 8.66 10.24 Japan 11.4710.799.798.6610.15
First 6 9.31 10.32 Japan 11.069.5910.7110.679.31
Pyraminx Final 4 2.28 4.02 Japan 3.503.865.584.702.28
First 4 2.78 3.78 Japan 6.035.023.132.783.18

Takuya Kurokawa (黒河拓也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.74 8.77 Japan 7.748.919.3111.518.08
Second 6 7.56 9.51 Japan 9.469.929.1410.977.56
First 2 7.46 9.12 Japan 10.448.108.817.4611.25

Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 6.51 10.49 Japan 12.706.519.2110.4711.80
Second 9 9.03 10.46 Japan 10.529.039.7211.1411.60
First 10 8.61 10.56 Japan 8.6111.5511.079.0712.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.36 3.36 Japan 4.863.452.863.762.36
First 1 2.35 2.75 Japan 2.824.632.822.622.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:34.72 1:46.95 Japan 1:44.401:48.671:59.551:47.791:34.72
Pyraminx Final 12 5.53 7.34 Japan 7.228.686.188.625.53
First 11 3.57 6.48 Japan 6.519.086.096.833.57

Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 9.90 11.64 Japan 10.6511.7712.509.9013.09
First 20 11.17 12.40 Japan 11.1713.9912.5913.1411.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:00.59 1:02.84 Japan 1:02.241:02.101:05.621:04.171:00.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:52.46 2:56.11 Japan 2:54.223:01.652:52.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27 29.00 Japan 272931
Megaminx Combined Final 4 58.95 1:04.19 Japan 1:07.181:02.9558.951:21.171:02.43
Pyraminx Final 5 3.67 4.47 Japan 3.674.614.654.534.27
First 8 3.06 5.96 Japan 7.324.946.203.066.75

Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 7.74 10.59 Japan 10.539.6611.587.7412.41
Second 4 8.49 9.42 Japan 8.8910.14DNF8.499.22
First 1 8.14 8.53 Japan 8.298.748.148.5710.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 52.91 58.16 Japan 52.911:00.0559.3855.9359.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:41.89 2:44.63 Japan 2:47.762:41.892:44.23

Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 10.41 11.12 Japan 10.7210.8710.4111.7814.12
First 28 12.46 13.83 Japan 15.7516.6012.7812.9512.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:00.54 1:11.08 Japan 1:16.461:00.541:12.721:18.721:04.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 28 37.00 Japan 284043

Uta Wakamatu (若松詩) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 16.22 17.26 Japan 17.0216.8920.6017.8616.22
First 57 14.64 22.19 Japan 14.6417.92DNF23.7024.94
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.52 5.00 Japan 4.934.525.025.045.47
Pyraminx First 26 12.21 18.38 Japan 20.2021.69DNF13.2612.21

Xuan Liu (刘璇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 9.87 11.66 China 12.4611.7613.7110.759.87
First 13 10.70 11.09 China 11.4210.7011.1310.7311.55
2x2x2 Cube First 19 3.92 5.46 China 3.924.646.929.344.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:08.36 1:14.96 China 1:15.901:21.761:08.361:17.281:11.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:23.95 3:45.50 China 3:23.954:06.773:45.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 1:47.08 DNF China DNF1:58.651:47.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 39 41.33 China 454039
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:18.37 1:22.94 China 1:21.101:31.531:21.651:26.071:18.37
Pyraminx Final 8 3.52 5.13 China 3.525.445.045.235.11
First 6 4.15 5.12 China 4.837.326.304.244.15

Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 10.51 11.48 Taiwan 10.5111.9212.2411.7310.78
First 27 12.45 13.30 Taiwan 13.2612.4512.8513.7913.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:14.94 1:17.34 Taiwan 1:14.941:17.901:17.781:16.331:22.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:02.93 3:43.77 Taiwan 4:36.733:31.653:02.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 35 DNF Taiwan DNF3735

Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 11.05 13.80 Japan 14.1713.7413.4914.4511.05
First 19 10.98 12.31 Japan 12.2012.5510.9812.1713.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.37 4.46 Japan 5.063.374.53DNF3.79
First 4 2.42 3.93 Japan 5.943.654.042.424.09

Yoshinobu Kowase (小和瀬慶信) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 28.48 31.79 Japan 34.8028.4829.1443.0531.42

Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:17.77 2:44.61 Japan 2:17.773:09.612:39.182:43.272:51.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 29 35.33 Japan 372940

Yoshitaka Suto (須藤良峰) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 14.63 15.42 Japan 14.6316.3616.0215.3114.92
First 26 11.78 13.04 Japan 14.6711.7816.0312.0512.39
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.72 5.07 Japan 3.967.253.726.065.18

Yotaro Shiba (芝陽太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 20.10 26.73 Japan 24.6220.1028.4527.1236.87
First 66 23.75 28.19 Japan 37.3723.7524.5828.5831.42

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 10.22 11.25 Japan 11.8710.2211.5311.6410.57
First 12 7.92 10.69 Japan 12.0411.4710.747.929.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:08.52 1:18.24 Japan 1:22.911:20.761:16.891:08.521:17.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:38.92 3:50.70 Japan 3:38.924:07.203:45.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 50.83 1:13.35 Japan 50.831:25.991:23.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 30 DNF Japan DNFDNF30

Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 20.42 24.29 Japan 20.4226.0523.3423.4826.17
First 58 21.10 23.42 Japan 21.4421.7421.1028.5327.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 20.52 22.70 Japan 20.5239.6424.5220.9122.66
First 60 22.64 24.49 Japan 29.2326.4323.4222.6423.61
2x2x2 Cube First 27 6.50 8.55 Japan 10.918.128.586.508.96

Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 12.55 15.13 Japan 16.6216.0112.7712.5517.24
First 33 11.04 15.06 Japan 32.1617.4314.1413.6011.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:22.51 1:29.02 Japan 1:24.681:26.281:36.111:22.511:37.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:48.29 5:15.80 Japan 5:42.285:16.834:48.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Yuki Mori (森雄樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 11.03 12.49 Japan 11.4314.4314.0411.9911.03
First 18 10.86 11.74 Japan 11.2713.1512.5410.8611.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.62 4.44 Japan 2.626.376.183.733.41
First 7 3.19 3.98 Japan 4.283.514.143.194.28
Pyraminx Final 9 4.26 5.14 Japan 4.265.285.334.8112.24
First 7 4.73 5.58 Japan 5.635.046.086.944.73

Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 30.30 DNF Japan 30.3035.46DNF

Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Yusuke Kosaka (髙阪優輔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 19.73 24.17 Japan 24.3522.7919.7325.3725.98
First 59 19.46 23.51 Japan 19.4620.7224.9924.8327.15

Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 37.71 DNF Japan DNF57.9537.71

Yuta Takenaka (竹中雄大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 14.53 15.32 Japan 24.9714.5316.2014.7015.05
First 30 12.47 14.60 Japan 17.0314.4113.8712.4715.53
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.40 5.26 Japan 6.444.636.874.404.72

Yuto Date (伊達優人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 6:44.29 6:58.89 Japan 6:45.186:44.297:27.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 9.07 13.33 Japan 14.9915.0913.459.0711.56
First 25 11.50 12.96 Japan 13.2516.8311.5011.7913.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:31.02 1:33.10 Japan 1:31.701:33.841:34.461:33.751:31.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33 38.33 Japan 333646
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:13.55 1:22.19 Japan 1:29.501:13.551:20.771:29.141:16.66