Ayase Autumn 2019


Date
Sep 21 - 22, 2019
City
Adachi, Tokyo, Japan
Venue

足立区勤労福祉会館 (Adachi Kinro Fukushi Hall)

Address
〒120-0005 東京都足立区綾瀬1-34-7-102 (1-34-7-102, Ayase, Adachi, Tokyo)
Details

第1ホール (Hall 1)、第2洋室(Meeting Room 2)

Organizers
Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎), Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平), Takeshi Hino (日野健志), Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広), Toru Morooka (諸岡徹), and Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一)
WCA Delegates
Shuhei Omura (大村周平), Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史), and Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)
Contact

ayaseautumn2019@jrca.cc

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

綾瀬大会2019秋は2日間にわたっての開催ですが、どちらか片方だけでも参加いただけます。
※9/22(日)には本大会の他、山形県で東北大会2019が同日開催されますのでご注意ください。

Though this is the 2 days competition, you can paticipate in either one of 2 days.
Besides, another competition Tohoku 2019 is also held in the same day.

Events
Competitors
115
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥2,000 (Japanese Yen).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

綾瀬大会2019秋は2日間にわたっての開催ですが、どちらか片方だけでも参加いただけます。

●参加資格
年齢、性別、国籍を問わずご参加いただけます。
競技ごとに設定されているカットオフと制限タイムについてはご注意ください。

●参加費
2日間で参加される種目の数に応じて異なります。

種目数 参加費
1~2種目 2,000円
3~4種目 3,000円
5~6種目 4,000円
7~8種目 5,000円

※参加費は大会当日の受付時に現金でお支払いください。
 キャンセルされた場合もキャンセル料はいただきませんが,なるべく早くご連絡ください。

※3x3x3最少手数に参加される場合でも、スケジュールの重複する3x3x3目隠し、および5x5x5キューブに参加いただけます。

Though this is the 2 days competition, you can paticipate in either one of 2 days.

●Qualification
No qualification required for entry.
(No matter how old or what gender, nationality is)
We are also welcome to newcomers but take care of the time limits.

●Entry fee

Number of events Entry fee
1~2 Event(s) 2,000 JPY
3~4 Events 3,000 JPY
5~6 Events 4,000 JPY
7~8 Events 5,000 JPY

Please pay at the venue on the competition day before Opening (sorry we accept cash only.)

Despite of schedule duplication, you can also participate in 3x3x3 Blindfolded or 5x5x5 even if you participate in 3x3x3 Fewest Moves.

●How to register
First sign up for the WCA website from the menu on the upper-right of this page.
Then register for the competition from the Registration page of the competition.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuya Kurokawa (黒河拓也) 7.74 8.77 Japan 7.748.919.3111.518.08
2 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 7.29 9.65 Thailand 7.8011.919.7611.407.29
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.73 9.81 Japan 10.5510.278.739.759.42
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 8.63 10.32 Japan 9.628.6310.7110.6411.27
5 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.30 10.37 Japan 8.3012.0010.778.4111.94
6 Takumi Yoshida (吉田拓海) 8.72 10.45 Japan 9.6510.858.7211.3010.85
7 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 6.51 10.49 Japan 12.706.519.2110.4711.80
8 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.74 10.59 Japan 10.539.6611.587.7412.41
9 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.21 10.63 Japan 11.3611.1612.409.369.21
10 Daryl Aliben 10.10 10.77 Philippines 10.1010.5911.3112.0210.42
11 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 10.57 11.44 Japan 10.9011.5711.8510.5712.77
12 Sho Ogata (緒方昭) 9.78 11.91 Japan 9.7811.2911.4712.9613.96

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 7.81 8.36 Japan 11.188.138.867.818.10
2 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 7.36 9.06 Thailand 9.668.477.369.799.05
3 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 6.69 9.36 Japan 8.7913.9410.948.366.69
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.49 9.42 Japan 8.8910.14DNF8.499.22
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 7.24 9.50 Japan 9.679.979.147.249.68
6 Takuya Kurokawa (黒河拓也) 7.56 9.51 Japan 9.469.929.1410.977.56
7 Takumi Yoshida (吉田拓海) 8.66 10.24 Japan 11.4710.799.798.6610.15
8 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.91 10.31 Japan 8.9111.089.8410.0211.25
9 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 9.03 10.46 Japan 10.529.039.7211.1411.60
10 Daryl Aliben 7.71 10.47 Philippines 11.1410.8211.059.547.71
11 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 9.82 10.53 Japan 10.7510.1510.6811.439.82
12 Sho Ogata (緒方昭) 9.00 10.68 Japan 10.3011.6510.2011.559.00
13 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.41 11.12 Japan 10.7210.8710.4111.7814.12
14 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 10.17 11.13 Japan 11.8210.8710.1712.0210.71
15 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 10.38 11.17 Japan 10.3811.0911.8010.62DNF
16 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.22 11.25 Japan 11.8710.2211.5311.6410.57
17 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 8.94 11.31 Japan 9.408.9412.6212.4812.04
18 Takashige Karino (狩野貴滋) 9.35 11.39 Japan 10.769.3511.4316.4411.99
19 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 10.51 11.48 Taiwan 10.5111.9212.2411.7310.78
20 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 9.90 11.64 Japan 10.6511.7712.509.9013.09
21 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 9.87 11.66 China 12.4611.7613.7110.759.87
22 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 10.15 11.77 Japan 12.8612.3013.2810.1510.15
23 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 10.58 11.84 Japan 11.1913.1613.1310.5811.21
24 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 9.13 11.89 Japan 11.8916.0412.739.1311.04
25 Masaya Nakamoto (中本誠也) 10.83 12.17 Japan 12.0810.8311.7112.7320.83
26 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 11.03 12.49 Japan 11.4314.4314.0411.9911.03
27 Shuntaro Shoji (庄子俊太郎) 12.29 13.26 Japan 12.2914.0015.1812.4113.38
28 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 9.07 13.33 Japan 14.9915.0913.459.0711.56
29 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 11.05 13.80 Japan 14.1713.7413.4914.4511.05
30 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 12.79 14.78 Japan 13.0228.2216.0815.2512.79
31 Naoki Wakisaka (脇坂尚樹) 13.74 15.01 Japan 16.0913.7414.9815.3914.66
32 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 12.55 15.13 Japan 16.6216.0112.7712.5517.24
33 Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) 14.28 15.21 Japan 14.9515.2317.7014.2815.45
34 Yuta Takenaka (竹中雄大) 14.53 15.32 Japan 24.9714.5316.2014.7015.05
35 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 12.93 15.34 Japan 15.5212.9314.5421.8915.96
36 Nan Xia (夏楠) 12.23 15.35 China 13.3114.8221.7617.9212.23
37 Yoshitaka Suto (須藤良峰) 14.63 15.42 Japan 14.6316.3616.0215.3114.92
38 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 13.73 15.82 Japan 13.7316.7916.7513.9218.43
39 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 13.96 16.30 Japan 17.6613.9622.2015.7915.44
40 Ade Yusuf Rahardian 14.61 16.55 Indonesia 20.1514.6114.7116.6818.27
41 Aya Ishikura (石倉文) 15.14 16.74 Japan 18.8520.2715.8815.4815.14
42 Shogo Narifusa (成房昌悟) 16.08 16.81 Japan 16.7616.3516.0817.5217.33
43 Hyu Nojima (野島飛勇) 14.70 17.06 Japan 15.3819.3316.4619.3814.70
44 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.44 17.14 Japan 16.5327.3118.4216.4416.47
45 Han Wu (吳翰) 16.03 17.23 Taiwan 16.0317.3117.6318.8716.74
46 Uta Wakamatu (若松詩) 16.22 17.26 Japan 17.0216.8920.6017.8616.22
47 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 17.00 17.77 Japan 17.0017.5120.7917.6518.16
48 Natsuki Shikibu (式部夏樹) 15.41 18.05 Japan 22.7815.4715.8915.4131.01
49 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 17.08 18.37 Japan 17.0820.6317.3223.1017.16
50 Masato Morita (森田真士) 14.85 18.99 Japan 23.9518.14DNF14.8914.85
51 Takumi Tamura (田村匠) 17.64 19.18 Japan 19.7117.6419.6922.6718.14
52 Gaofeng Ren (任高峰) 15.44 19.26 China 18.8722.5415.4417.1821.74
53 Makoto Kawamura (川村誠) 17.61 20.05 Japan 17.6118.3420.7026.6921.12
54 Kaoru Tada (多田馨) 18.40 20.12 Japan 19.3224.0218.4019.3221.73
55 Liam Ryan 19.95 21.35 Japan 20.0219.9522.2021.8722.16
56 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 20.59 22.39 Japan 20.5921.9921.7428.1523.44
57 Kenta Iiyama (飯山健太) 21.12 22.55 Japan 23.0622.9925.3321.1221.60
58 Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) 20.52 22.70 Japan 20.5239.6424.5220.9122.66
59 Ryo Yotsumoto (四本亮) 16.54 23.54 Japan 20.28DNF24.8216.5425.52
60 Daisuke Kochi (幸地大輔) 20.47 23.95 Japan 23.2220.4722.2927.1726.33
61 Yusuke Kosaka (髙阪優輔) 19.73 24.17 Japan 24.3522.7919.7325.3725.98
62 Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一) 20.42 24.29 Japan 20.4226.0523.3423.4826.17
63 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 22.43 25.24 Japan 25.3722.4326.5824.9925.37
64 Ayane Nomoto (野本彩音) 19.28 25.91 Japan 32.4432.7321.2919.2824.01
65 Yotaro Shiba (芝陽太郎) 20.10 26.73 Japan 24.6220.1028.4527.1236.87
66 Shin Nakayama (中山伸) 27.60 31.22 Japan 33.7031.8133.8727.6028.16

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.14 8.53 Japan 8.298.748.148.5710.63
2 Takuya Kurokawa (黒河拓也) 7.46 9.12 Japan 10.448.108.817.4611.25
3 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 8.94 9.26 Thailand 9.198.949.439.1711.46
4 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 8.54 9.55 Japan 8.5410.869.078.7312.62
5 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 7.27 9.65 Japan 9.24DNF10.219.497.27
6 Takumi Yoshida (吉田拓海) 9.31 10.32 Japan 11.069.5910.7110.679.31
7 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 7.89 10.41 Japan 9.447.8910.9210.8811.28
8 Daryl Aliben 9.70 10.48 Philippines 9.7011.189.9111.8610.34
9 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.22 10.53 Japan 9.4311.2211.9710.959.22
10 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 8.61 10.56 Japan 8.6111.5511.079.0712.35
11 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 8.84 10.57 Japan 8.8414.418.9411.7611.00
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7.92 10.69 Japan 12.0411.4710.747.929.87
13 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 10.70 11.09 China 11.4210.7011.1310.7311.55
14 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 10.35 11.13 Japan 11.6510.3510.6011.6211.18
15 Sho Ogata (緒方昭) 8.30 11.24 Japan 13.628.3011.0010.9511.78
16 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 10.08 11.32 Japan 11.7911.3410.8410.0813.60
17 Takashige Karino (狩野貴滋) 11.37 11.73 Japan 12.2911.4012.8711.4911.37
18 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 10.86 11.74 Japan 11.2713.1512.5410.8611.42
19 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 10.98 12.31 Japan 12.2012.5510.9812.1713.62
20 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 11.17 12.40 Japan 11.1713.9912.5913.1411.46
21 Masaya Nakamoto (中本誠也) 10.58 12.44 Japan 12.4311.0810.5814.5913.82
22 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 10.69 12.54 Japan 13.1910.6910.9413.5014.36
23 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.87 12.61 Japan 9.8711.9613.5112.5413.33
24 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 11.58 12.80 Japan 13.7412.2811.5816.4312.37
25 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.50 12.96 Japan 13.2516.8311.5011.7913.83
26 Yoshitaka Suto (須藤良峰) 11.78 13.04 Japan 14.6711.7816.0312.0512.39
27 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 12.45 13.30 Taiwan 13.2612.4512.8513.7913.92
28 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 12.46 13.83 Japan 15.7516.6012.7812.9512.46
29 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 12.60 13.97 Japan 13.7515.1912.9712.6015.50
30 Yuta Takenaka (竹中雄大) 12.47 14.60 Japan 17.0314.4113.8712.4715.53
31 Shuntaro Shoji (庄子俊太郎) 12.00 14.63 Japan 13.1416.1816.8214.5612.00
32 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 13.92 14.96 Japan 16.1114.9613.9213.9515.96
33 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 11.04 15.06 Japan 32.1617.4314.1413.6011.04
34 Ade Yusuf Rahardian 13.25 15.17 Indonesia 14.5916.7214.2813.2516.64
35 Hyu Nojima (野島飛勇) 13.82 15.51 Japan 16.4913.8216.4815.2714.79
36 Naoki Wakisaka (脇坂尚樹) 12.92 15.65 Japan 16.0318.4712.9214.9715.96
37 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 13.03 15.70 Japan 17.8714.1915.2013.0317.71
38 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 15.05 16.01 Japan 17.4716.0515.7116.2815.05
39 Aya Ishikura (石倉文) 14.00 16.42 Japan 17.5318.2714.0016.4015.34
40 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.33 16.91 Japan 17.9816.5416.3316.5317.66
41 Nan Xia (夏楠) 14.30 17.10 China 15.2617.9918.0614.3021.00
42 Takumi Tamura (田村匠) 13.47 17.11 Japan 16.4017.1617.8513.4717.77
43 Masato Morita (森田真士) 15.32 17.63 Japan 18.5315.3216.6520.6517.71
44 Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) 14.11 18.06 Japan 17.6726.2519.4714.1117.04
45 Kaoru Tada (多田馨) 16.40 18.06 Japan 16.4017.4122.3319.6617.12
46 Shogo Narifusa (成房昌悟) 16.06 18.22 Japan 16.0618.8020.0617.9117.95
47 Gaofeng Ren (任高峰) 15.99 18.30 China 18.4315.9918.4124.1718.07
48 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 17.32 18.62 Japan 17.3218.8218.9418.1021.95
49 Makoto Kawamura (川村誠) 14.64 18.92 Japan 21.1317.9314.6419.5919.23
50 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 14.41 18.97 Japan 15.1232.5621.4920.3014.41
51 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 15.39 19.94 Japan 24.6420.0415.3917.7222.07
52 Han Wu (吳翰) 17.25 20.27 Taiwan 20.4920.1720.1417.2532.11
53 Ryo Yotsumoto (四本亮) 13.02 20.29 Japan 14.3021.9924.8624.5713.02
54 Natsuki Shikibu (式部夏樹) 15.63 21.52 Japan 23.8023.4615.6324.7717.29
55 Daisuke Kochi (幸地大輔) 18.82 21.63 Japan 22.9918.8224.8520.2721.64
56 Liam Ryan 19.06 22.09 Japan 20.5522.1823.5419.0623.82
57 Uta Wakamatu (若松詩) 14.64 22.19 Japan 14.6417.92DNF23.7024.94
58 Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一) 21.10 23.42 Japan 21.4421.7421.1028.5327.07
59 Yusuke Kosaka (髙阪優輔) 19.46 23.51 Japan 19.4620.7224.9924.8327.15
60 Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) 22.64 24.49 Japan 29.2326.4323.4222.6423.61
61 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 19.55 24.97 Japan 27.1519.5525.3623.7425.81
62 Kenta Iiyama (飯山健太) 20.85 25.29 Japan 21.0430.0927.0420.8527.78
63 Shin Nakayama (中山伸) 23.43 25.62 Japan 24.0929.1325.3627.4223.43
64 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 23.13 25.73 Japan 33.3626.4023.6523.1327.15
65 Ayane Nomoto (野本彩音) 23.91 27.61 Japan 32.7923.9125.7224.3236.70
66 Yotaro Shiba (芝陽太郎) 23.75 28.19 Japan 37.3723.7524.5828.5831.42
67 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 19.04 28.33 Japan 25.7544.5226.3719.0432.86
68 Rin Watanabe (渡部倫) 28.60 30.04 Japan 34.5830.5828.6030.8228.71
69 Ryutaro Tominaga (冨永隆太郎) 27.74 30.18 Japan 32.3728.3827.7439.9929.80
70 Shin Ogata (緒方信) 22.89 31.46 Japan 28.6034.4731.3022.8956.86
71 Yoshinobu Kowase (小和瀬慶信) 28.48 31.79 Japan 34.8028.4829.1443.0531.42
72 Ryogo Takeda (竹田凌悟) 24.86 32.35 Japan 36.7029.2638.4531.0924.86
73 Taiga Ohama (大浜泰雅) 23.21 32.54 Japan 32.8933.8923.2133.8130.93
74 Naoto Hori (堀直人) 30.13 34.50 Japan 36.0635.3534.4733.6830.13
75 Masayuki Iwasa (岩佐雅幸) 29.47 34.74 Japan 54.6436.2433.3834.5929.47
76 Kenji Yokoyama (横山賢治) 29.17 35.64 Japan 36.171:08.7639.9530.7929.17
77 Shogo Takeda (竹田渉悟) 31.57 38.09 Japan DNF31.5736.2736.6941.32
78 Taiki Funano (船野泰生) 36.51 40.61 Japan 41.5636.5150.8541.4738.79
79 Kenshin Sakauchi (坂内謙心) 36.03 42.19 Japan 40.0443.3836.0346.0343.14
80 Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 34.30 43.10 Japan 48.4634.3043.681:12.0737.15
81 Rin Kozuta (小蔦凛) 44.98 49.41 Japan 58.3550.2244.9851.6146.40
82 Kiyoaki Kadoi (門井聖明) 39.98 49.49 Japan 1:29.7539.9849.1753.3145.98
83 Kotaro Aota (青田虎太郎) 51.63 54.32 Japan 1:00.7851.8157.0654.0851.63
84 Syuto Kaneko (金子修都) 1:01.18 1:06.79 Japan 1:06.341:15.271:05.761:01.181:08.27
85 Daito Tanaka (田中大翔) 1:09.22 1:21.16 Japan 1:17.781:16.161:29.54DNF1:09.22
86 Miki Suzuki (鈴木未希) 57.38 1:26.66 Japan 1:39.0257.382:09.801:35.611:05.34
87 Gento Mori (森源斗) 1:22.62 1:35.09 Japan 1:37.331:22.621:33.391:58.481:34.54
88 Hiroshi Katou (加藤浩志) 1:50.04 1:57.69 Japan 2:00.271:55.181:57.631:50.042:53.39

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2.07 2.66 Japan 2.072.622.884.422.48
2 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.46 2.81 Thailand 2.552.462.783.093.93
3 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 2.36 3.36 Japan 4.863.452.863.762.36
4 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 2.52 3.58 Japan 2.903.664.914.182.52
5 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 3.01 3.67 Japan 3.013.623.274.136.14
6 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.98 4.13 Japan 1.983.544.196.994.66
7 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 3.87 4.41 Japan 4.175.444.284.783.87
8 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 2.62 4.44 Japan 2.626.376.183.733.41
9 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 3.37 4.46 Japan 5.063.374.53DNF3.79
10 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 3.63 4.48 Japan 5.144.055.033.634.35
11 Masato Morita (森田真士) 4.06 5.67 Japan 6.516.024.065.435.56
12 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 4.31 6.33 Japan 8.156.154.316.466.38

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 2.35 2.75 Japan 2.824.632.822.622.35
2 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2.56 3.03 Japan 2.562.913.333.562.85
3 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 3.08 3.91 Japan 4.024.157.133.573.08
4 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 2.42 3.93 Japan 5.943.654.042.424.09
5 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 2.36 3.94 Japan 3.712.364.243.984.12
6 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.83 3.98 Thailand 3.652.838.273.584.71
7 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 3.19 3.98 Japan 4.283.514.143.194.28
8 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 3.06 4.22 Japan 3.735.614.614.313.06
9 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 3.93 4.31 Japan 3.935.334.194.464.27
10 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.12 4.53 Japan 5.554.146.773.123.90
11 Masato Morita (森田真士) 4.44 4.79 Japan 5.014.794.444.566.67
12 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 4.27 4.84 Japan 4.405.364.775.854.27
13 Uta Wakamatu (若松詩) 4.52 5.00 Japan 4.934.525.025.045.47
14 Yoshitaka Suto (須藤良峰) 3.72 5.07 Japan 3.967.253.726.065.18
15 Sho Ogata (緒方昭) 4.67 5.07 Japan 4.676.794.904.985.32
16 Yuta Takenaka (竹中雄大) 4.40 5.26 Japan 6.444.636.874.404.72
17 Masaya Nakamoto (中本誠也) 2.42 5.34 Japan 6.854.408.514.762.42
18 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 4.31 5.44 Hong Kong 4.704.317.525.226.41
19 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 3.92 5.46 China 3.924.646.929.344.82
20 Shuntaro Shoji (庄子俊太郎) 5.04 5.54 Japan 5.445.045.455.727.60
21 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 2.96 5.77 Japan 6.126.414.778.162.96
22 Ade Yusuf Rahardian 5.71 6.02 Indonesia 5.716.475.856.046.18
23 Han Wu (吳翰) 5.06 6.51 Taiwan 9.187.875.066.495.16
24 Gaofeng Ren (任高峰) 5.93 6.85 China 7.445.937.0911.416.02
25 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.76 7.19 Japan 7.096.769.626.817.68
26 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 6.23 7.34 Japan 8.166.747.907.396.23
27 Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) 6.50 8.55 Japan 10.918.128.586.508.96
28 Makoto Kawamura (川村誠) 7.19 9.84 Japan 7.1936.938.8912.058.57
29 Nan Xia (夏楠) 7.05 10.10 China 13.8728.157.059.107.32
30 Ryogo Takeda (竹田凌悟) 8.30 10.47 Japan 8.3010.1211.7511.899.53
31 Rin Watanabe (渡部倫) 10.95 11.70 Japan 10.9513.0811.0312.0512.03
32 Taiga Ohama (大浜泰雅) 7.99 11.73 Japan 11.8811.157.9912.1515.99
33 Naoto Hori (堀直人) 10.04 12.35 Japan 11.2515.4310.3743.1310.04
34 Kenshin Sakauchi (坂内謙心) 11.49 13.66 Japan 11.5615.4613.9516.5611.49
35 Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 12.39 17.92 Japan 31.1313.0926.4412.3914.24
36 Kotaro Aota (青田虎太郎) 19.73 23.96 Japan 23.6925.5319.7325.0223.17
37 Miki Suzuki (鈴木未希) 23.51 44.48 Japan 47.6855.9729.791:25.5523.51
38 Sho Takemura (竹村惺) 38.70 46.43 Japan 1:30.8658.2239.2838.7041.79

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 52.91 58.16 Japan 52.911:00.0559.3855.9359.16
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 57.17 59.50 Japan 58.7257.171:00.8758.901:01.28
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:00.59 1:02.84 Japan 1:02.241:02.101:05.621:04.171:00.59
4 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 59.93 1:03.67 Japan 1:05.541:02.971:03.501:04.5459.93
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:03.60 1:06.64 Japan 1:06.561:09.281:11.461:04.091:03.60
6 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 57.03 1:07.35 Japan 1:08.991:05.331:12.9557.031:07.73
7 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 1:07.35 1:10.20 Japan 1:08.671:12.961:08.961:07.351:18.49
8 Takashige Karino (狩野貴滋) 1:09.24 1:10.79 Japan 1:19.751:09.241:10.211:09.931:12.22
9 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:00.54 1:11.08 Japan 1:16.461:00.541:12.721:18.721:04.07
10 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 58.46 1:13.15 Japan 1:24.911:21.151:14.551:03.7458.46
11 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 1:08.36 1:14.96 China 1:15.901:21.761:08.361:17.281:11.71
12 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 1:11.01 1:15.57 Japan 1:15.621:14.301:16.791:11.011:18.90
13 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:09.51 1:16.90 Japan 1:13.411:21.141:32.271:09.511:16.15
14 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 1:14.94 1:17.34 Taiwan 1:14.941:17.901:17.781:16.331:22.38
15 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:08.52 1:18.24 Japan 1:22.911:20.761:16.891:08.521:17.06
16 Daryl Aliben 1:18.28 1:22.85 Philippines 1:27.011:25.431:19.911:18.281:23.22
17 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 1:16.43 1:26.42 Japan 1:36.161:17.881:51.171:16.431:25.22
18 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:22.51 1:29.02 Japan 1:24.681:26.281:36.111:22.511:37.40
19 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 1:26.30 1:30.46 Hong Kong 1:26.301:31.381:27.701:38.171:32.29
20 Amey Gaba 1:15.96 1:30.78 India 1:36.751:25.791:42.141:15.961:29.81
21 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:25.36 1:31.91 Japan 1:25.361:41.161:35.441:30.661:29.64
22 Clement Setyabudhy 1:24.40 1:32.95 Indonesia 1:33.771:27.491:24.401:48.031:37.59
23 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:31.02 1:33.10 Japan 1:31.701:33.841:34.461:33.751:31.02
24 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 1:31.94 1:39.63 Japan 1:52.181:44.221:39.811:31.941:34.86
25 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 1:34.72 1:46.95 Japan 1:44.401:48.671:59.551:47.791:34.72
26 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 1:39.99 1:51.43 Japan 1:39.991:50.182:00.351:48.511:55.61
27 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 1:51.03 1:58.68 Japan 2:00.252:02.141:51.031:53.662:30.50
28 Akito Takei (武井章人) 1:47.82 1:59.77 Japan 2:11.862:04.182:03.681:47.821:51.45
29 Shogo Narifusa (成房昌悟) 2:17.01 2:20.85 Japan 2:19.062:24.272:27.502:19.212:17.01
30 Gaofeng Ren (任高峰) 2:23.70 2:27.31 China 2:43.042:23.702:31.722:25.412:24.80
31 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 2:15.40 2:28.24 Japan 2:35.532:15.402:30.792:18.412:43.81
32 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 2:25.46 2:33.48 Japan 2:25.462:35.782:29.102:59.732:35.57
33 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 2:19.07 2:35.89 Japan 2:39.342:56.312:19.072:22.072:46.25
34 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 2:17.77 2:44.61 Japan 2:17.773:09.612:39.182:43.272:51.39
35 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 2:36.12 3:06.46 Japan 2:53.843:29.083:21.912:36.123:03.63
36 Hiroshi Sawakuri (澤栗宏司) 3:16.62 Japan 3:26.143:16.62
37 Shin Nakayama (中山伸) 4:14.44 Japan 4:57.454:14.44

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:41.89 2:44.63 Japan 2:47.762:41.892:44.23
2 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2:40.74 2:47.21 Japan 2:45.922:54.962:40.74
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:52.46 2:56.11 Japan 2:54.223:01.652:52.46
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:48.12 2:57.77 Japan 2:58.193:07.012:48.12
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:49.29 3:02.56 Japan 3:05.172:49.293:13.22
6 Takashige Karino (狩野貴滋) 3:19.45 3:27.53 Japan 3:34.123:29.023:19.45
7 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 3:02.93 3:43.77 Taiwan 4:36.733:31.653:02.93
8 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 3:23.95 3:45.50 China 3:23.954:06.773:45.78
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3:38.92 3:50.70 Japan 3:38.924:07.203:45.98
10 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 3:27.23 3:54.20 Japan 3:53.783:27.234:21.59
11 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 4:00.48 4:12.41 Japan 4:31.054:00.484:05.69
12 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 4:09.92 4:20.71 Japan 4:35.764:16.464:09.92
13 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 4:06.25 4:26.42 Japan 4:06.254:31.924:41.08
14 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 4:11.30 4:27.85 Hong Kong 4:47.334:11.304:24.91
15 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 4:25.58 4:28.22 Japan 4:25.584:25.764:33.31
16 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 4:48.29 5:15.80 Japan 5:42.285:16.834:48.29
17 Clement Setyabudhy 5:30.04 5:40.91 Indonesia 6:01.695:30.045:31.01
18 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 5:52.04 6:28.19 Japan 5:52.046:46.076:46.46
19 Takumi Tamura (田村匠) 6:11.12 6:38.42 Japan 6:41.197:02.956:11.12
20 Yuto Date (伊達優人) 6:44.29 6:58.89 Japan 6:45.186:44.297:27.21
21 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 7:31.49 Japan 7:31.49

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 26.29 DNF Japan 26.29DNFDNF
2 Akito Takei (武井章人) 29.28 DNF Japan DNF29.28DNF
3 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 30.30 DNF Japan 30.3035.46DNF
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 30.67 31.90 Japan 32.9330.6732.10
5 Masato Fujiwara (藤原正人) 31.37 DNF Japan DNF31.37DNF
6 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 37.71 DNF Japan DNF57.9537.71
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 50.83 1:13.35 Japan 50.831:25.991:23.24
8 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 53.70 DNF Japan 53.70DNFDNF
9 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 55.32 DNF Japan 55.32DNFDNF
10 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 1:01.58 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:01.58
11 Shintaro Hirose (広瀬慎太郎) 1:09.54 DNF Japan DNF1:09.54DNF
12 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 1:12.47 DNF Japan 1:12.47DNFDNF
13 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 1:38.04 DNF Japan 1:38.04DNF1:55.64
14 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 1:47.08 DNF China DNF1:58.651:47.08
15 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 2:20.76 DNF Japan 2:20.762:55.99DNF
16 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:49.24 DNF Japan DNF2:49.24DNF
17 Daryl Aliben DNF DNF Philippines DNFDNFDNF
17 Han Wu (吳翰) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNS
17 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
17 Shuji Endo (遠藤修司) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
17 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
17 Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
17 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
17 Yuki Mori (森雄樹) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
17 Yuto Date (伊達優人) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 19 AsR 24.00 NR Japan 261927
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 23 26.67 Japan 282923
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 27 29.00 Japan 272931
4 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 29 32.00 Japan 332934
5 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 29 35.33 Japan 372940
6 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 33 35.33 Japan 333439
7 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 32 35.67 Japan 323837
8 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 28 37.00 Japan 284043
9 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 33 38.33 Japan 333646
10 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 39 40.33 Japan 413941
11 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 39 41.33 China 454039
12 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 39 44.33 Japan 504439
13 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 41 44.33 Hong Kong 474541
14 Ade Yusuf Rahardian 39 45.00 Indonesia 484839
15 Han Wu (吳翰) 47 50.67 Taiwan 514754
16 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 28 DNF Japan 38DNF28
16 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 28 DNF Japan 3028DNF
18 Takumi Tamura (田村匠) 29 DNF Japan DNF2931
19 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 30 DNF Japan DNFDNF30
20 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 34 DNF Japan DNF3934
21 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 35 DNF Japan 45DNF35
21 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 35 DNF Taiwan DNF3735
23 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 37 DNF Japan DNF4437
24 Shogo Narifusa (成房昌悟) 40 DNF Japan 5240DNF
25 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 41 DNF Japan 41DNF43
26 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 45 DNF Japan DNF4745
27 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 46 DNF Japan DNF46DNF
28 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 49 DNF Japan 49DNFDNF
28 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 49 DNF Japan 4949DNF
30 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 64 DNF Japan DNFDNF64
31 Naoto Sato (佐藤尚人) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
31 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 38.39 39.12 NR Japan 38.4639.1143.2638.3939.79
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 46.92 51.63 Japan 55.1246.9250.1249.651:03.93
3 Daryl Aliben 48.12 1:00.50 Philippines 1:02.901:03.401:03.2655.3548.12
4 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 58.95 1:04.19 Japan 1:07.181:02.9558.951:21.171:02.43
5 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:03.52 1:05.89 Japan 1:03.521:06.351:06.561:06.631:04.76
6 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:12.14 1:16.56 Japan 1:18.991:12.141:14.961:15.73DNF
7 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 1:14.69 1:20.88 Japan 1:14.691:20.141:24.971:27.751:17.54
8 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 1:12.74 1:21.57 Japan 1:12.741:23.551:24.411:21.501:19.65
9 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:13.55 1:22.19 Japan 1:29.501:13.551:20.771:29.141:16.66
10 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 1:18.37 1:22.94 China 1:21.101:31.531:21.651:26.071:18.37
11 Takashige Karino (狩野貴滋) 1:18.29 1:30.62 Japan 1:34.581:51.181:28.901:28.371:18.29
12 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 1:30.11 1:32.20 Japan 1:31.291:32.361:30.111:32.961:33.90
13 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:28.87 1:39.85 Japan 1:45.821:50.971:40.181:33.541:28.87
14 Clement Setyabudhy 1:38.01 1:48.32 Indonesia 1:54.951:52.571:44.991:38.011:47.39
15 Amey Gaba 1:39.86 1:52.38 India 1:39.862:13.901:48.001:50.791:58.36
16 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 2:20.32 2:27.15 Hong Kong 2:20.322:30.922:28.152:22.392:51.56
17 Han Wu (吳翰) 4:22.30 Taiwan 4:22.304:26.99

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 2.35 3.14 Japan 2.453.943.123.862.35
2 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 2.05 3.45 Japan 2.653.394.324.782.05
3 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.20 3.92 Thailand 3.604.713.914.262.20
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田拓海) 2.28 4.02 Japan 3.503.865.584.702.28
5 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3.67 4.47 Japan 3.674.614.654.534.27
6 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 2.10 4.65 Japan 4.195.274.497.452.10
7 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 3.55 4.73 Japan 4.544.605.065.383.55
8 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 3.52 5.13 China 3.525.445.045.235.11
9 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 4.26 5.14 Japan 4.265.285.334.8112.24
10 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 3.73 5.41 Japan 6.724.795.096.363.73
11 Sho Ogata (緒方昭) 4.87 5.77 Japan 5.785.436.106.864.87
12 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 5.53 7.34 Japan 7.228.686.188.625.53

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 2.15 3.06 Japan 2.856.993.372.152.97
2 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 2.66 3.50 Japan 2.894.323.392.664.22
3 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 3.12 3.57 Thailand 3.124.423.284.143.30
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田拓海) 2.78 3.78 Japan 6.035.023.132.783.18
5 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 1.96 3.85 Japan 4.707.553.721.963.13
6 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 4.15 5.12 China 4.837.326.304.244.15
7 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 4.73 5.58 Japan 5.635.046.086.944.73
8 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3.06 5.96 Japan 7.324.946.203.066.75
9 Sho Ogata (緒方昭) 3.66 6.25 Japan 5.527.825.403.667.86
10 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 4.97 6.33 Japan 5.536.6415.166.814.97
11 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 3.57 6.48 Japan 6.519.086.096.833.57
12 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 5.46 6.79 Japan 8.975.6710.125.465.74
13 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 5.06 6.91 Japan 10.418.316.386.035.06
14 Masaya Nakamoto (中本誠也) 6.68 7.89 Japan 7.098.558.958.036.68
15 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 5.92 8.04 Japan 6.989.257.909.495.92
16 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 7.21 8.19 Japan 7.2115.997.609.227.75
17 Ryutaro Tominaga (冨永隆太郎) 9.43 11.12 Japan 13.0411.719.6711.989.43
18 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 5.55 11.23 Japan 10.5216.138.835.5514.34
19 Gaofeng Ren (任高峰) 10.98 11.92 China 11.5712.6210.9811.5826.40
20 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.89 12.11 Japan 6.7410.685.89DNF18.92
21 Shogo Takeda (竹田渉悟) 8.96 12.51 Japan 9.8417.468.9610.2424.55
22 Ryo Yotsumoto (四本亮) 7.74 13.92 Japan 7.7417.3016.3111.4713.98
23 Takumi Tamura (田村匠) 9.63 14.24 Japan 10.9219.6920.0412.119.63
24 Makoto Kawamura (川村誠) 12.51 15.98 Japan 27.3614.5620.1112.5113.26
25 Han Wu (吳翰) 14.07 17.72 Taiwan 16.0318.7118.5214.0718.62
26 Uta Wakamatu (若松詩) 12.21 18.38 Japan 20.2021.69DNF13.2612.21
27 Taiga Ohama (大浜泰雅) 17.72 23.02 Japan 17.7222.6121.1646.9825.28
28 Sho Takemura (竹村惺) 21.49 32.28 Japan 26.9639.2221.491:14.9330.66