Aventura Cúbica VI 2018


Date
Oct 20 - 21, 2018
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Mall Aventura Santa Anita

Address
Nicolas Ayllon 15008, Santa Anita
Details

3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas

Organizer
Alexander Esquivel
WCA Delegate
Angelo Giovanni Licetti León
Contact
esquivel_i@yahoo.es, aleon@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ESPAÑOL

La inscripción es de 10 soles de base y 5 soles por cada evento. Se debe realizar el pago en la tienda TCG (The Cube Girls) antes del 6 de Octubre.

Los competidores que vengan de fuera de Lima o no puedan realizar el pago en persona deberán comunicarse y coordinar la forma de pago con el organizador.

Información más detallada sobre el pago en la pestaña Información.

ENGLISH

The base registration fee for this competition is S/.10 (Peruvian Sol) and the fee per event is S/. 5 (Peruvian Sol). The payment must be made at TCG (The Cube Girls) store before October 6.

For competitors who are unable to make the payment to the store in person, please contact the organizer.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.53 8.43 Peru 7.537.5710.158.279.45
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.76 8.95 Peru 9.557.769.1110.308.20
3 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 6.67 9.44 Peru 8.2313.149.046.6711.04

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 2.61 3.26 Peru 3.103.312.613.383.82
2 Dario Cubas Castillo 2.10 3.34 Peru 3.454.082.492.104.16
3 Leonardo Vilca 2.14 3.37 Peru 2.674.082.143.713.73

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 28.14 31.22 Peru 28.1430.7429.5933.5433.32
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 35.14 37.66 Peru 45.0636.2235.1438.7038.06
3 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 37.36 40.70 Peru 37.3640.3240.8142.5340.97

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 48.29 53.21 Peru 50.6355.0853.9255.9748.29
2 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 1:10.66 1:14.01 Peru 1:13.821:13.281:25.511:14.931:10.66
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:10.18 1:16.06 Peru 1:17.791:17.641:10.181:26.381:12.76

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:40.05 2:01.36 Peru 1:42.612:41.421:40.05
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2:16.96 2:29.34 Peru 2:34.932:16.962:36.13
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2:29.37 2:31.54 Peru 2:29.372:31.052:34.21

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:28.77 2:35.49 Peru 2:28.772:28.832:48.87
2 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 3:53.87 4:01.35 Peru 4:15.573:53.873:54.62
3 Walter Felix 4:03.76 4:22.74 Peru 4:20.314:03.764:44.16

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24.21 DNF Peru 24.21DNFDNF
2 Juan Carlos Monroy Alemán 2:10.96 2:34.44 Peru 3:01.642:10.962:30.73
3 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 2:27.53 DNF Peru DNF2:27.53DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 14.79 15.66 Peru 15.5216.57DNF14.8814.79
2 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 14.28 15.68 Peru 15.9418.3615.7515.3514.28
3 Dario Cubas Castillo 13.88 16.64 Peru 13.8818.9120.5915.1415.87

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Larco 9.40 10.16 Peru 10.149.4012.1010.529.82
2 Rodrigo Aguilar 9.06 10.45 Peru 11.3110.95DNF9.069.08
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 10.91 18.13 Peru 10.9116.36DNF21.5616.48

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 29.60 32.92 Peru 31.4829.6031.3037.6335.99
2 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 45.95 55.07 Peru 57.82DNF59.5847.8245.95
3 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1:05.12 1:08.84 Peru 1:08.221:12.951:05.121:10.821:07.49

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3.52 4.13 Peru 4.684.125.413.523.59
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.62 4.98 Peru 5.404.744.808.124.62
3 Eduardo Munive 3.08 5.21 Peru 7.514.985.503.085.16

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1.58 3.66 Peru 3.521.583.656.043.82
2 Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 2.91 4.49 Peru 4.763.732.916.844.97
3 Walter Felix 2.26 6.03 Peru 6.916.512.2619.914.66

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 11.37 14.80 Peru 19.1511.3713.5219.2011.72
2 Joaquín Guillén Bacilio 30.10 Peru 38.2130.10
3 Erick Yauri 41.17 Peru DNF41.17