Aventura Cúbica VI 2018


Date
Oct 20 - 21, 2018
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Mall Aventura Santa Anita

Address
Nicolas Ayllon 15008, Santa Anita
Details

3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas

Organizer
Alexander Esquivel
WCA Delegate
Angelo Giovanni Licetti León
Contact
esquivel_i@yahoo.es, aleon@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ESPAÑOL

La inscripción es de 10 soles de base y 5 soles por cada evento. Se debe realizar el pago en la tienda TCG (The Cube Girls) antes del 6 de Octubre.

Los competidores que vengan de fuera de Lima o no puedan realizar el pago en persona deberán comunicarse y coordinar la forma de pago con el organizador.

Información más detallada sobre el pago en la pestaña Información.

ENGLISH

The base registration fee for this competition is S/.10 (Peruvian Sol) and the fee per event is S/. 5 (Peruvian Sol). The payment must be made at TCG (The Cube Girls) store before October 6.

For competitors who are unable to make the payment to the store in person, please contact the organizer.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.98 9.71 Peru 9.357.989.9010.799.87
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.61 9.88 Peru 8.618.7712.389.7711.11
3 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 9.17 10.40 Peru 9.1711.0210.0813.1210.09
4 Anthony Camavilca 9.07 10.77 Peru 11.459.0710.2713.8910.59
5 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 9.51 10.83 Peru 11.5910.399.5112.2910.52
6 Dario Cubas Castillo 8.21 11.24 Peru 11.3111.9910.4215.408.21
7 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 10.47 11.28 Peru 10.7812.4610.4712.0211.05
8 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 9.71 11.69 Peru 11.02DNF11.0213.049.71
9 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 10.88 11.81 Peru 11.3710.8814.0311.3912.66
10 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 10.72 11.86 Peru 10.7211.6117.7711.7512.21
11 Anthony Alexis Quea Marcelo 9.80 12.16 Peru 12.1513.0513.089.8011.29
12 Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones 10.85 12.26 Peru 11.6814.4210.8511.9713.14
13 Ricardo Maxera 11.07 12.31 Peru 11.7911.5416.3913.5911.07
14 Rodrigo Aguilar 11.73 12.51 Peru 12.2613.4114.0211.8611.73
15 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 11.47 12.56 Peru 11.4713.8512.1614.8311.66
16 Leonardo Vilca 10.63 12.87 Peru 10.6314.0010.9915.3013.61
17 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 12.09 12.94 Peru 12.7112.0914.2912.1014.02
18 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 10.77 12.98 Peru 12.4113.0710.7713.9313.45
19 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 10.30 13.01 Peru 12.9510.3012.9513.1313.85
20 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 10.51 13.02 Peru 13.6612.5712.8210.51DNF
21 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 11.83 13.79 Peru 13.3711.8314.7913.4314.58
22 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 13.30 13.86 Peru 13.3014.4314.7513.3513.81
23 Valentino Nuñez 11.12 14.03 Peru 12.4911.1212.60DNF16.99
24 Walter Felix 13.42 14.21 Peru 14.2213.4214.5117.0413.91
25 Jose Carlos Barrios Ponce 11.50 14.40 Peru 19.3411.5014.3415.0413.83
26 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 11.48 14.74 Peru 11.4816.1613.3315.6915.21
27 Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 14.02 14.82 Peru 14.0215.7917.9514.3214.36
28 Elvis Tello Flores 13.18 14.87 Peru 14.0015.3413.1817.6615.27
29 Luis Gonzalo Porras Lopez 13.61 14.91 Peru 13.6118.3116.1014.0814.55
30 Jhevy Coaquira 12.41 15.01 Peru 14.4216.4115.2715.3412.41
31 Martin Jair Huamaní Condeña 13.05 15.19 Peru 16.8016.3213.0514.6014.66
32 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 13.36 15.59 Peru 17.2213.3613.8715.6818.28
33 Franco Mauricio Pichilingue Guardia 14.51 16.19 Peru 14.5116.0815.0417.4419.85
34 Salomón Altez 11.95 16.26 Peru 16.7116.4716.9415.6011.95
35 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 14.57 16.26 Peru 14.5715.6019.4618.1315.06
36 Alexis Cesar Corimayhua Sierra 16.09 16.57 Peru 16.0916.3116.9119.0916.49
37 Josseph Eduardo Gómez Alcántara 15.04 16.81 Peru 17.27DNF16.9015.0416.26
38 Eduardo Munive 15.52 17.11 Peru 16.3518.6015.5217.1417.84
39 Angelo Taranco 14.64 17.13 Peru 15.3222.1217.4514.6418.62
40 Hernán Levano Villalobos 12.60 17.30 Peru 15.5217.9912.6018.3919.71
41 Joaquín Guillén Bacilio 14.20 17.78 Peru 25.1914.2014.9823.1915.16
42 José Daniel Carhuachin 15.93 17.83 Peru 34.8915.9721.2715.9316.24
43 Jesús Domínguez Matos 16.94 18.52 Peru 23.2416.9418.7717.7419.05
44 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 17.73 18.81 Peru 18.4819.8017.7320.9518.16
45 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 15.58 18.90 Peru 17.5218.7621.1720.4215.58
46 Jorge Antezana 14.77 19.12 Peru 20.4320.4214.7716.5620.39
47 David Balbuena Soriano 15.58 19.27 Peru 19.0015.5818.4820.3422.34
48 Jose Paez 17.14 20.00 Peru 17.4020.37DNF17.1422.22
49 Erick Yauri 17.44 20.90 Peru 21.9317.4421.6819.8721.15
50 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 19.13 20.98 Peru 19.5028.0124.0519.1319.38
51 Gianfranco Huanqui 11.75 23.20 Peru 12.23DNF33.1024.2811.75
52 Christian Montoya 21.97 23.83 Peru 25.0326.7022.2824.1721.97
53 Adrian Leandro Fernandez Prado 22.18 24.62 Peru 24.9324.9322.1827.7724.00
54 Jason Gabriel Rutty Navarro 22.79 25.13 Peru 22.7925.3627.9025.9824.05
55 Renzo Andree Chanca Avendaño 22.79 28.23 Peru 31.8929.7031.3623.6322.79
56 Vivian Ramirez 41.45 45.12 Peru 47.5345.1445.3444.8841.45
57 Angie Luz Pérez Carrasco 43.35 59.35 Peru 1:00.2346.6743.35DNF1:11.14
58 Guillermo Reátegui Aguirre 1:03.75 1:13.46 Peru 1:19.051:15.181:27.671:03.751:06.16

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 8.07 8.75 Peru 8.229.718.31DNF8.07
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 5.83 NR 9.07 Peru 8.759.155.839.3011.34
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.89 9.19 Peru 9.937.899.3010.138.35
4 Dario Cubas Castillo 10.69 11.20 Peru 13.1310.7911.3810.6911.43
5 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 8.75 11.44 Peru 13.82DNF8.7511.249.25
6 Leonardo Vilca 9.89 11.67 Peru 9.8911.2112.2812.2811.53
7 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 8.04 11.71 Peru 10.5712.438.0412.6712.12
8 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 10.45 11.78 Peru 12.6311.3010.4512.4011.65
9 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 9.79 11.86 Peru 15.369.7914.389.8411.36
10 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 8.39 11.90 Peru 14.5411.418.3913.8110.49
11 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 9.36 11.90 Peru 10.869.3613.8412.8312.01
12 Ricardo Maxera 10.32 11.94 Peru 12.4210.3211.6416.2111.77
13 Valentino Nuñez 11.57 12.65 Peru 16.3512.2411.5711.5814.13
14 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 12.00 12.65 Peru 12.3913.7912.0012.4613.11
15 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 11.94 13.01 Peru 12.9613.6012.6013.4811.94
16 Anthony Camavilca 11.73 13.02 Peru 12.4314.0412.5814.3211.73
17 Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones 11.40 13.06 Peru 12.3013.8011.4015.8813.07
18 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 10.41 13.22 Peru 17.6612.9115.0211.7410.41
19 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 12.68 13.53 Peru 14.7712.6812.9515.0512.87
20 Walter Felix 11.40 13.54 Peru 14.0512.6511.4013.9114.44
21 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 12.46 13.60 Peru 13.1412.4613.1614.5114.88
22 Anthony Alexis Quea Marcelo 12.60 13.60 Peru 12.6013.8713.1513.7714.93
23 Rodrigo Aguilar 10.36 13.69 Peru 15.7513.7113.5213.8310.36
24 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 11.91 13.77 Peru 16.5313.8413.0211.9114.45
25 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 12.88 14.31 Peru 12.8817.6013.2413.1616.52
26 Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 11.78 14.35 Peru 16.5514.2711.7815.9212.87
27 Jose Carlos Barrios Ponce 13.33 14.44 Peru 13.4516.7413.3315.3814.48
28 Luis Gonzalo Porras Lopez 13.13 14.90 Peru 16.1217.7715.1913.1313.38
29 Jhevy Coaquira 12.91 15.00 Peru 12.9114.4322.4016.9213.64
30 Hernán Levano Villalobos 13.85 15.12 Peru 14.3917.0114.7616.2213.85
31 Martin Jair Huamaní Condeña 11.56 15.18 Peru 11.5615.7316.9812.8217.30
32 José Daniel Carhuachin 13.09 15.39 Peru 17.5215.0013.0916.5814.58
33 Franco Mauricio Pichilingue Guardia 14.11 15.84 Peru 17.8715.4514.1117.0415.03
34 Alexis Cesar Corimayhua Sierra 14.45 16.24 Peru 15.9220.2214.4517.3015.50
35 Josseph Eduardo Gómez Alcántara 15.71 16.87 Peru 17.6117.00DNF16.0015.71
36 Elvis Tello Flores 13.64 17.09 Peru 19.5113.6419.1916.1515.94
37 Angelo Taranco 16.15 17.27 Peru 16.1517.0718.3620.0916.39
38 Jesús Domínguez Matos 15.99 17.50 Peru 17.8117.4517.7315.9917.33
39 Eduardo Munive 16.77 18.32 Peru 16.7717.3319.3018.3325.06
40 Joaquín Guillén Bacilio 14.30 20.62 Peru 20.3714.30DNF20.5520.95

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.53 8.43 Peru 7.537.5710.158.279.45
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.76 8.95 Peru 9.557.769.1110.308.20
3 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 6.67 9.44 Peru 8.2313.149.046.6711.04
4 Dario Cubas Castillo 9.27 10.26 Peru 9.2710.5113.1010.0010.27
5 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 9.16 10.33 Peru 11.299.679.1611.2010.13
6 Anthony Alexis Quea Marcelo 8.98 10.65 Peru 10.1311.328.9810.5116.84
7 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 9.27 10.73 Peru 10.7811.2310.1811.459.27
8 Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones 9.69 11.17 Peru 10.9710.3714.169.6912.16
9 Ricardo Maxera 10.59 11.91 Peru 10.5911.3110.7313.9613.70
10 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 10.50 11.97 Peru 14.4611.0512.0412.8310.50
11 Anthony Camavilca 11.53 12.01 Peru 11.9211.7312.3811.5313.18
12 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 8.96 12.13 Peru 12.6715.2113.228.9610.50
13 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 11.09 12.27 Peru 13.9114.0011.6711.0911.24
14 Rodrigo Aguilar 9.44 12.50 Peru 13.7511.0616.3512.699.44
15 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 10.94 12.72 Peru 11.7910.9413.2013.1813.61
16 Leonardo Vilca 10.38 12.84 Peru 10.3813.40DNF12.0713.05
17 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 9.58 12.86 Peru 14.119.5813.9310.7713.87
18 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 9.50 13.04 Peru 15.1113.739.5012.8812.52
19 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 11.61 13.20 Peru 13.65DNF12.1611.6113.78
20 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 12.71 13.36 Peru 13.6812.7116.4713.4112.99
21 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 13.35 14.58 Peru 14.3113.3513.8715.5532.63
22 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 10.70 15.06 Peru 10.7016.4117.0413.0015.78
23 Walter Felix 14.13 15.33 Peru 18.6914.5514.9814.1316.47
24 Valentino Nuñez 13.67 15.45 Peru 16.8215.4713.6718.2614.07

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 2.29 2.86 Peru 2.293.312.383.562.89
2 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 2.51 3.28 Peru 7.022.713.383.752.51
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.39 3.90 Peru 4.743.394.223.913.56
4 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 3.45 4.04 Peru 4.024.143.454.413.95
5 Eduardo Munive 2.80 4.07 Peru 3.333.892.805.007.63
6 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 3.10 4.09 Peru 3.563.103.914.874.80
7 Leonardo Vilca 3.04 4.19 Peru 4.923.474.173.045.30
8 Jose Carlos Barrios Ponce 3.27 4.44 Peru 4.043.273.825.455.61
9 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 3.30 4.46 Peru 4.363.304.455.434.56
10 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 3.20 4.62 Peru 3.205.183.626.335.05
11 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 3.21 4.65 Peru 5.045.403.214.664.25
12 Salomón Altez 2.37 4.67 Peru 4.472.374.975.434.57
13 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 4.00 4.69 Peru DNF4.554.034.005.48
14 Dario Cubas Castillo 4.16 4.74 Peru 4.624.295.305.434.16
15 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 4.31 4.79 Peru 6.094.924.445.004.31
16 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2.79 4.88 Peru 6.233.79DNF4.622.79
17 Franco Mauricio Pichilingue Guardia 3.01 4.97 Peru 3.014.584.5010.425.83
18 Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 4.69 5.20 Peru 5.025.484.696.085.11
19 Ricardo Maxera 4.15 5.29 Peru 7.064.854.956.084.15
20 Erick Yauri 3.97 5.52 Peru 6.193.975.085.287.91
21 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 4.01 5.53 Peru 8.864.824.014.387.39
22 Josseph Eduardo Gómez Alcántara 4.82 5.59 Peru 6.205.726.174.894.82
23 Christian Montoya 3.97 5.66 Peru 3.975.815.7326.705.43
24 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 5.40 5.68 Peru 5.735.895.405.455.85
25 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 3.08 5.73 Peru 3.083.179.156.687.34
26 David Balbuena Soriano 5.13 5.96 Peru 7.865.686.475.725.13
27 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 3.27 5.98 Peru 7.315.643.279.294.98
28 Valentino Nuñez 3.28 5.98 Peru 3.286.5912.676.744.60
29 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 3.49 6.10 Peru 4.866.053.498.937.40
30 Jhevy Coaquira 3.25 6.16 Peru 3.258.235.365.767.36
31 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 3.61 6.46 Peru 7.823.616.595.077.73
32 Jose Paez 5.85 6.81 Peru 5.856.997.179.026.28
33 Adrian Leandro Fernandez Prado 6.64 7.64 Peru 6.8616.537.216.648.85
34 Renzo Andree Chanca Avendaño 7.57 10.63 Peru 13.557.57DNF8.669.68
35 Ruben Omar Linares Nuñez 5.79 14.05 Peru 16.585.799.87DNF15.69
36 Angelo Taranco 4.98 16.03 Peru 4.9831.849.2529.119.73
37 Angie Luz Pérez Carrasco 12.26 16.14 Peru 12.2618.9316.6312.9318.85
38 Matías Lazo Paredes 10.66 16.61 Peru 18.3815.4516.0010.6634.36

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 2.55 3.47 Peru 2.553.792.924.013.70
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2.02 3.51 Peru 4.983.342.025.052.22
3 Leonardo Vilca 2.43 3.55 Peru 5.373.342.432.704.61
4 Jose Carlos Barrios Ponce 3.33 3.74 Peru 3.603.543.334.084.21
5 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 3.20 3.86 Peru 3.203.424.845.213.32
6 Dario Cubas Castillo 2.57 4.18 Peru 2.574.915.974.263.37
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2.99 4.23 Peru 4.474.849.482.993.38
8 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 3.68 4.25 Peru 3.683.774.225.244.77
9 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.79 4.38 Peru 3.814.595.113.794.73
10 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3.94 4.48 Peru 4.524.364.573.946.57
11 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 4.10 4.81 Peru 5.934.904.854.104.67
12 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 4.63 5.11 Peru 5.434.635.245.584.67
13 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 4.32 5.22 Peru 5.824.385.614.325.66
14 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 3.45 5.26 Peru 6.155.033.456.844.60
15 Josseph Eduardo Gómez Alcántara 4.13 5.32 Peru 4.135.546.934.605.81
16 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 4.69 5.76 Peru 5.556.286.355.464.69
17 Christian Montoya 4.94 6.01 Peru 6.464.947.495.326.24
18 Ricardo Maxera 3.51 6.10 Peru 5.506.387.176.423.51
19 Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 5.10 6.29 Peru 7.215.105.446.2112.26
20 Erick Yauri 3.00 6.32 Peru DNF3.006.195.007.78
21 Franco Mauricio Pichilingue Guardia 4.70 6.43 Peru 5.264.707.886.14DNF
22 Eduardo Munive 3.88 7.32 Peru 9.303.8813.506.715.94

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 2.61 3.26 Peru 3.103.312.613.383.82
2 Dario Cubas Castillo 2.10 3.34 Peru 3.454.082.492.104.16
3 Leonardo Vilca 2.14 3.37 Peru 2.674.082.143.713.73
4 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.34 3.87 Peru 4.904.543.623.453.34
5 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 3.38 3.94 Peru 4.493.435.353.913.38
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2.91 4.07 Peru 3.975.362.913.974.27
7 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 3.53 4.07 Peru 4.503.533.674.036.84
8 Jose Carlos Barrios Ponce 2.59 4.16 Peru 4.365.263.352.594.76
9 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 2.80 4.61 Peru 5.334.092.804.505.23
10 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 3.28 4.74 Peru 4.766.363.284.524.94
11 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 3.78 4.81 Peru 3.785.665.063.995.37
12 Josseph Eduardo Gómez Alcántara 3.10 5.02 Peru 4.996.103.104.725.34
13 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.37 5.04 Peru 3.375.066.353.707.00
14 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 4.00 5.48 Peru 5.824.005.585.037.62
15 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3.99 5.89 Peru 6.036.505.15DNF3.99

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 28.60 33.67 Peru 31.3831.5628.6038.0838.09
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 32.54 38.51 Peru 40.7540.4835.1032.5439.95
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 36.15 40.54 Peru 38.8536.1544.8837.8848.59
4 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 36.89 41.92 Peru 36.8947.6342.2140.1943.37
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 36.03 43.34 Peru 41.6543.7144.6736.0351.21
6 Dario Cubas Castillo 34.87 43.37 Peru 43.0634.8742.1444.9048.14
7 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 43.52 46.81 Peru 43.5251.1148.9546.3645.11
8 Walter Felix 44.90 48.05 Peru 44.9050.2247.4146.5350.52
9 Gianpierre Ponce 42.96 48.31 Peru 42.96DNF50.2846.3948.25
10 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 44.78 48.51 Peru 49.0645.4351.0553.4044.78
11 Valentino Nuñez 44.44 49.50 Peru 51.6554.5044.4445.7251.14
12 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 44.77 50.19 Peru 51.4853.4444.771:16.3145.64
13 Rodrigo Aguilar 41.80 50.52 Peru 50.0650.5950.9241.8051.01
14 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 48.79 51.18 Peru 53.4350.8952.0748.7950.57
15 Salomón Altez 45.56 52.25 Peru 45.5651.4847.7257.541:04.03
16 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 45.79 52.44 Peru 52.4855.4745.7950.7554.09
17 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 45.22 52.68 Peru 49.451:37.5459.8645.2248.74
18 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 42.64 55.49 Peru 42.6458.6454.8253.021:01.57
19 Alexis Cesar Corimayhua Sierra 52.21 56.54 Peru 53.7759.5552.2156.301:04.98
20 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 44.94 58.97 Peru 52.5656.171:08.17DNF44.94
21 Josseph Eduardo Gómez Alcántara 58.51 1:06.19 Peru 1:28.3658.511:01.871:16.071:00.63
22 Erick Yauri 1:02.43 1:10.45 Peru 1:09.951:02.431:07.82DNF1:13.59
23 Anthony Larco 1:11.45 1:17.23 Peru 1:11.451:18.421:22.671:11.671:21.60
24 Christian Montoya 1:20.55 Peru 1:30.961:20.55

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 28.14 31.22 Peru 28.1430.7429.5933.5433.32
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 35.14 37.66 Peru 45.0636.2235.1438.7038.06
3 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 37.36 40.70 Peru 37.3640.3240.8142.5340.97
4 Dario Cubas Castillo 37.39 41.42 Peru 41.7044.2637.3938.2946.69
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 36.07 43.18 Peru 43.7044.5845.6441.2536.07
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 40.59 45.26 Peru 49.4241.1057.8340.5945.26
7 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 46.08 46.94 Peru 46.0851.7946.8347.5346.45
8 Walter Felix 44.78 49.77 Peru 50.0651.4455.8547.8244.78
9 Valentino Nuñez 43.92 49.85 Peru 49.8452.3348.2251.5043.92
10 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 44.78 51.50 Peru 55.9648.6649.8756.1044.78
11 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 47.43 55.42 Peru 52.531:02.2257.0247.4356.70

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 48.29 53.21 Peru 50.6355.0853.9255.9748.29
2 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 1:10.66 1:14.01 Peru 1:13.821:13.281:25.511:14.931:10.66
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:10.18 1:16.06 Peru 1:17.791:17.641:10.181:26.381:12.76
4 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1:13.45 1:17.20 Peru 1:13.451:13.591:19.011:19.001:30.16
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:23.64 1:29.78 Peru 1:33.771:27.651:42.611:23.641:27.92
6 Valentino Nuñez 1:26.97 1:31.11 Peru 1:29.151:35.781:33.231:30.941:26.97
7 Gianpierre Ponce 1:26.66 1:34.44 Peru 1:26.661:34.501:42.501:38.311:30.51
8 Walter Felix 1:27.82 1:34.82 Peru 1:40.092:05.261:27.821:30.841:33.53
9 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 1:27.82 1:37.43 Peru 1:50.511:32.791:42.071:37.441:27.82
10 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 1:39.62 1:46.01 Peru 1:45.961:39.621:46.831:50.711:45.23
11 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 1:43.24 1:54.31 Peru 1:43.242:07.041:51.221:53.271:58.43
12 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 1:37.69 1:56.85 Peru 1:37.691:59.772:03.451:52.001:58.79
13 Josseph Eduardo Gómez Alcántara 1:50.31 1:57.42 Peru 1:50.312:03.801:55.011:57.102:00.14

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:40.05 2:01.36 Peru 1:42.612:41.421:40.05
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2:16.96 2:29.34 Peru 2:34.932:16.962:36.13
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2:29.37 2:31.54 Peru 2:29.372:31.052:34.21
4 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 2:40.21 2:47.61 Peru 2:40.212:45.362:57.27
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 2:54.30 3:11.73 Peru 2:54.303:35.603:05.29
6 Valentino Nuñez 3:15.23 3:16.54 Peru 3:15.323:19.083:15.23
7 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 4:45.28 Peru 4:45.28
8 Walter Felix DNF Peru DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:28.77 2:35.49 Peru 2:28.772:28.832:48.87
2 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 3:53.87 4:01.35 Peru 4:15.573:53.873:54.62
3 Walter Felix 4:03.76 4:22.74 Peru 4:20.314:03.764:44.16
4 Valentino Nuñez 4:11.28 4:32.01 Peru 4:11.284:50.734:34.02
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4:19.03 4:43.91 Peru 4:19.034:52.764:59.94
6 Josseph Eduardo Gómez Alcántara 4:40.01 4:53.84 Peru 4:40.015:01.275:00.23
7 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 4:15.52 5:11.79 Peru 4:37.646:42.204:15.52

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24.21 DNF Peru 24.21DNFDNF
2 Juan Carlos Monroy Alemán 2:10.96 2:34.44 Peru 3:01.642:10.962:30.73
3 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 2:27.53 DNF Peru DNF2:27.53DNF
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Gianpierre Ponce DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 11.81 13.64 Peru 15.1913.7011.8112.0216.22
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 13.64 15.75 Peru 15.7113.6415.6515.8917.41
3 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 12.78 16.58 Peru 16.0012.7820.5816.5817.15
4 Dario Cubas Castillo 15.73 17.31 Peru 19.4717.5817.3515.7317.00
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 15.96 17.47 Peru 16.56DNF16.8415.9619.02
6 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 14.97 17.55 Peru 17.4014.9720.3518.3116.95
7 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 15.69 17.66 Peru 19.7118.7817.0717.1415.69
8 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 14.91 18.61 Peru 17.3619.4314.9119.0520.27
9 Rodrigo Aguilar 18.09 20.02 Peru 20.4920.0219.5618.0932.16
10 Anthony Alexis Quea Marcelo 13.92 21.09 Peru 24.5916.6824.5422.0413.92
11 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 18.80 21.23 Peru DNF20.7623.6818.8019.24
12 Leonardo Vilca 18.57 21.73 Peru 21.6418.5728.7621.7821.77
13 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 19.46 22.04 Peru 21.6725.2019.4619.6724.79
14 Walter Felix 19.29 23.55 Peru 19.2925.3527.7124.2221.08
15 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 20.61 23.60 Peru 34.5324.1920.6125.4321.18
16 Ricardo Maxera 20.44 24.86 Peru 27.1520.4422.8424.6027.19
17 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 25.24 29.27 Peru 31.4129.5625.2426.8443.36
18 Josseph Eduardo Gómez Alcántara 23.09 30.17 Peru 30.0431.6223.0928.8633.69
19 Joaquín Guillén Bacilio 26.25 30.82 Peru 31.2636.3426.8634.3326.25
20 Valentino Nuñez 27.09 31.87 Peru 27.9332.7436.4327.0934.95
21 David Balbuena Soriano 29.84 32.96 Peru 36.1729.8431.6331.0740.36
22 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 29.00 33.02 Peru 32.7138.9129.0034.4231.94
23 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 23.42 33.10 Peru 34.4630.9434.9623.4233.91
24 José Daniel Carhuachin 29.43 33.67 Peru 36.5830.9033.5438.8129.43
25 Erick Yauri 27.92 33.91 Peru 27.9235.8732.0137.0433.84
26 Franco Mauricio Pichilingue Guardia 24.34 34.11 Peru 38.4134.7432.8024.3434.78
27 Jose Paez 25.07 37.72 Peru 39.9245.4835.8025.0737.44
28 Jhevy Coaquira 35.51 38.63 Peru 35.5145.7237.5540.0138.34
29 Eduardo Munive 30.50 41.43 Peru 1:06.1039.1430.5044.5340.62
30 Christian Montoya 44.83 Peru 44.8347.01

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 14.79 15.66 Peru 15.5216.57DNF14.8814.79
2 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 14.28 15.68 Peru 15.9418.3615.7515.3514.28
3 Dario Cubas Castillo 13.88 16.64 Peru 13.8818.9120.5915.1415.87
4 Jeff Oneil Magallanes Agüero 15.64 17.06 Peru 15.6416.8622.2618.6815.64
5 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 16.29 17.27 Peru 16.4916.2917.4320.3617.90
6 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 13.20 18.23 Peru 16.6818.6419.7919.3713.20
7 Anthony Alexis Quea Marcelo 16.08 19.08 Peru 23.8218.0816.0821.4217.73
8 Leonardo Vilca 16.74 20.12 Peru 16.7423.1421.0619.4119.88
9 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 19.59 20.33 Peru 20.0223.2619.5921.2519.73
10 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 14.87 20.68 Peru 22.7518.3920.8914.8723.97
11 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 17.06 20.68 Peru 20.6619.6517.0622.0521.72
12 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 16.66 20.93 Peru 18.2419.9324.6125.8716.66
13 Rodrigo Aguilar 17.79 21.01 Peru 22.3918.7617.7921.8827.40
14 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 19.32 22.22 Peru 24.5225.1820.4021.7519.32
15 Walter Felix 20.17 23.36 Peru 23.0120.1722.5524.5129.18
16 Ricardo Maxera 21.60 25.38 Peru 28.0521.6023.3327.0925.73

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Larco 9.40 10.16 Peru 10.149.4012.1010.529.82
2 Rodrigo Aguilar 9.06 10.45 Peru 11.3110.95DNF9.069.08
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 10.91 18.13 Peru 10.9116.36DNF21.5616.48
4 Eduardo Munive 17.97 20.70 Peru 33.4724.1017.9717.9820.01
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 30.24 Peru 31.7630.24

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 29.60 32.92 Peru 31.4829.6031.3037.6335.99
2 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 45.95 55.07 Peru 57.82DNF59.5847.8245.95
3 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1:05.12 1:08.84 Peru 1:08.221:12.951:05.121:10.821:07.49
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 58.11 1:11.15 Peru 1:19.4758.111:06.061:11.951:15.44
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:03.86 1:12.85 Peru 1:16.071:07.891:03.861:17.341:14.60
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:04.12 1:14.02 Peru 1:13.141:21.541:04.121:07.391:28.77
7 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 1:04.46 1:15.45 Peru 1:22.791:04.461:15.761:44.871:07.79
8 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 1:11.81 1:25.86 Peru 1:33.491:25.141:38.831:18.941:11.81
9 Alexis Cesar Corimayhua Sierra 1:34.48 1:37.16 Peru 1:37.381:37.271:34.481:36.821:48.43
10 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 1:29.47 1:43.58 Peru 1:56.841:54.901:29.471:41.071:34.78
11 Sebastian Rodriguez Pereda Alonso DNF Peru DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 4.16 4.85 Peru 7.314.265.804.164.49
2 Eduardo Munive 4.02 5.13 Peru 8.774.836.274.024.29
3 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 4.47 5.57 Peru 6.3011.215.375.054.47
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.92 5.58 Peru 8.895.655.924.925.16
5 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 4.87 5.63 Peru 6.2711.935.615.014.87
6 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 4.71 5.64 Peru 8.456.074.715.225.63
7 Joaquín Guillén Bacilio 5.03 5.70 Peru 6.775.195.726.185.03
8 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.50 5.91 Peru 7.325.795.505.746.20
9 Clever Isaac Quijano Taipe 8.69 8.98 Peru 14.048.699.158.799.01
10 Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 6.90 9.45 Peru 8.558.6312.7711.166.90
11 Christian Montoya 5.50 9.64 Peru 12.6330.265.506.709.60
12 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 7.48 10.02 Peru 7.4810.059.5710.4511.45
13 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 8.60 10.22 Peru 13.238.609.3110.7710.57
14 Martin Quintana Flores 10.16 11.94 Peru 18.2710.1612.0112.1611.64
15 Jose Paez 9.66 13.39 Peru 15.8823.6014.429.669.86
16 Sebastian Rodriguez Pereda Alonso 11.26 14.87 Peru 14.7914.2311.2615.5923.15

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3.52 4.13 Peru 4.684.125.413.523.59
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.62 4.98 Peru 5.404.744.808.124.62
3 Eduardo Munive 3.08 5.21 Peru 7.514.985.503.085.16
4 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 3.87 5.29 Peru 6.656.314.664.893.87
5 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 4.69 5.32 Peru 6.084.696.174.964.92
6 Joaquín Guillén Bacilio 4.28 5.97 Peru 7.956.365.894.285.67
7 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 4.70 6.48 Peru 5.968.437.774.705.72
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.42 7.86 Peru 7.268.038.325.428.29

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Felix 2.82 4.12 Peru 4.063.672.824.635.15
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2.18 5.25 Peru 5.809.682.186.243.72
3 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 3.04 5.40 Peru 5.667.054.456.083.04
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 5.02 6.29 Peru 5.806.636.455.026.84
5 Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 4.37 6.40 Peru 4.377.975.657.056.49
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.85 6.50 Peru 5.887.024.856.618.63
7 Eduardo Munive 6.06 7.05 Peru 6.067.187.866.128.75
8 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 5.83 7.52 Peru 5.836.1612.536.749.65
9 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 5.74 7.57 Peru 9.207.388.566.775.74
10 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 7.26 7.95 Peru 8.038.017.807.269.36
11 Alexis Cesar Corimayhua Sierra 7.39 8.51 Peru 9.0611.188.178.297.39
12 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 6.20 9.82 Peru 13.069.3711.566.208.53
13 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 7.33 10.26 Peru 7.9212.677.3310.1912.79
14 David Balbuena Soriano 8.03 10.35 Peru 8.0312.009.839.2212.90
15 Franco Mauricio Pichilingue Guardia 9.69 11.23 Peru 10.9116.0612.2410.559.69
16 Christian Montoya 10.07 13.32 Peru 10.0712.0011.6916.2817.24
17 Sebastian Rodriguez Pereda Alonso 14.19 27.01 Peru 14.1917.4323.91DNF39.69
18 Jose Paez 16.52 Peru 16.52DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1.58 3.66 Peru 3.521.583.656.043.82
2 Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 2.91 4.49 Peru 4.763.732.916.844.97
3 Walter Felix 2.26 6.03 Peru 6.916.512.2619.914.66
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 5.21 6.39 Peru 6.015.218.657.345.83
5 Eduardo Munive 3.29 6.58 Peru 6.686.133.296.9214.13
6 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 2.74 6.80 Peru 8.126.922.746.596.88
7 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 2.76 6.82 Peru 7.525.992.766.948.30

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 11.37 14.80 Peru 19.1511.3713.5219.2011.72
2 Joaquín Guillén Bacilio 30.10 Peru 38.2130.10
3 Erick Yauri 41.17 Peru DNF41.17