Asian Championship 2012


Information
Events
Competitors
141
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.42 9.45 NR Philippines 10.009.448.918.42DNF
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 8.82 9.47 Thailand 9.089.958.829.3710.97
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.46 NR 10.21 China 14.069.827.468.9311.87

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.52 3.09 Thailand 2.913.163.203.242.52
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.46 3.31 China 2.842.464.434.322.78
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.87 3.37 China 3.554.722.873.323.24

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 36.31 39.69 China 40.6241.1836.3137.8540.59
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 37.58 39.93 Japan 39.7440.7737.5842.6139.27
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 36.96 41.83 Taiwan 44.5338.6847.3442.2836.96

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:03.02 1:09.52 NR China 1:14.851:03.021:15.011:10.001:03.70
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:04.78 NR 1:14.55 Taiwan 1:12.351:17.141:20.821:14.171:04.78
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:03.86 1:18.51 Japan 1:03.861:10.971:23.841:37.871:20.73

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:18.20 2:30.37 Japan 2:45.232:18.202:27.67
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:37.28 2:39.04 China 2:42.352:37.482:37.28
3 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 2:28.22 NR 2:41.15 Hong Kong 2:28.222:43.032:52.19

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:46.23 3:53.80 Japan 4:03.163:46.233:52.02
2 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:58.47 4:19.78 China 4:47.933:58.474:12.93
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4:15.20 4:22.62 Taiwan 4:32.964:15.204:19.71

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 1:08.52 DNF China 1:08.52DNFDNF
2 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) 1:12.60 1:34.26 Hong Kong 1:38.431:51.751:12.60
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:32.92 1:57.50 China 2:08.092:11.491:32.92

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 31 Japan 31
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 33 China 33
3 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 34 NR Republic of Korea 34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 12.67 14.37 Thailand 12.8912.6715.4914.7321.43
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 15.21 16.96 Japan 17.7417.0019.9216.1315.21
3 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 16.14 17.12 Republic of Korea 16.4117.2516.1417.7119.67

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 51.02 55.14 Republic of Korea 1:02.4451.0251.97
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 59.07 1:05.56 Japan 1:14.2259.071:03.39
3 Riadi Arsandi 1:04.69 1:06.72 Indonesia 1:04.691:04.691:10.78

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 6.14 NR 7.75 Thailand 6.147.878.549.016.83
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.45 8.65 Japan 8.518.458.9817.158.47
3 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 8.40 9.64 Japan DNF9.819.419.718.40

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 59.99 1:04.87 Hong Kong 1:01.751:24.101:03.061:09.7959.99
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 57.20 NR 1:07.77 Philippines 1:04.3657.201:11.741:07.201:13.30
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:06.85 1:09.75 China 1:19.571:09.811:10.461:08.991:06.85

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 3.98 4.59 Indonesia 6.425.063.984.534.17
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 4.20 6.25 Thailand 6.326.346.108.534.20
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 4.93 6.74 China 7.646.9912.945.584.93

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 16.65 24.44 Hong Kong 16.6526.8826.5919.8638.01
2 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 24.36 27.76 Republic of Korea 39.1624.7831.8226.6924.36
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 28.32 30.99 China 30.4932.6929.7928.3237.12

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 15:56.00 Indonesia DNF15:56.00
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 16:29.00 Japan DNF16:29.00
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 17:21.00 China 17:21.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 41:04.00 Japan DNF41:04.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 6/6 51:23 Japan 6/6 51:23
2 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) 5/6 36:31 NR Hong Kong 5/6 36:31
3 Riadi Arsandi 5/6 56:03 Indonesia 5/6 56:03

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1.03 1.06 Hong Kong 1.061.071.921.041.03
2 Kim Chow 0.89 1.07 Hong Kong 0.890.901.460.911.41
3 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 1.00 1.14 Hong Kong 2.691.381.031.001.00

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2.21 2.70 Hong Kong 2.302.733.272.213.08
2 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 2.48 2.71 NR Republic of Korea 2.712.642.892.482.79
3 Han Joong Won (한중원) 2.75 2.84 Republic of Korea 2.842.872.752.952.81