Asian Championship 2012


Information
Events
Competitors
141
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.42 9.45 NR Philippines 10.009.448.918.42DNF
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 8.82 9.47 Thailand 9.089.958.829.3710.97
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.46 NR 10.21 China 14.069.827.468.9311.87
4 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 10.43 11.07 Republic of Korea 10.6910.4410.4312.0713.57
5 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 10.48 11.12 Taiwan 10.4811.3711.2910.6913.39
6 Simon Lim (林少秋) 10.41 11.24 Philippines 12.2910.8810.5510.4113.32
7 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 10.45 11.58 Republic of Korea 11.4613.4210.4510.6312.66
8 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 11.00 11.87 Japan 11.1811.0012.1212.3113.90

3x3x3 Cube Semi Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.30 9.69 Philippines 10.389.388.3010.049.65
2 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 9.22 9.98 Thailand 10.369.519.2211.1410.08
3 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 8.73 10.20 Thailand 9.5410.358.7310.7212.04
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.69 10.41 China 10.279.6910.7010.2715.77
5 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.33 10.52 Taiwan 9.3310.3210.4510.79DNF
6 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 9.95 10.59 Republic of Korea 11.7910.999.9510.5110.28
7 Simon Lim (林少秋) 10.27 10.70 Philippines 10.7111.0310.2710.9510.43
8 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 8.55 10.73 Republic of Korea 10.588.5511.2210.3913.01
9 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.09 10.80 Japan 9.0910.7211.1111.0610.62
10 Kailong Li (李开隆) 10.11 11.02 China 10.1112.2310.1311.2811.64
11 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 9.63 11.06 Republic of Korea 9.6311.0511.2212.5510.90
12 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 9.71 11.21 Hong Kong 12.1210.8011.469.7111.36
13 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.00 11.21 Japan 11.6810.0012.1911.8610.09
14 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 10.45 11.24 Philippines 11.7210.4510.6111.4012.06
15 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 9.13 11.28 China 9.1310.4113.2110.23DNF
16 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.37 11.46 Japan 11.5411.4511.3711.3814.18
17 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 10.46 11.68 Hong Kong 10.9311.8210.4613.6112.28
18 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.27 11.89 Japan 12.3710.2711.1613.9112.14
19 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 10.42 12.06 China 12.1710.4210.9713.0314.54
20 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 10.17 12.09 Taiwan 15.0610.1711.7911.8612.62
21 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.64 12.18 China 13.9110.6412.1311.3913.03
22 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 10.45 12.61 China 13.6512.7310.4514.9011.46
23 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 11.33 12.63 China 12.3113.4511.3312.2813.31
24 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 11.53 12.64 Macau 13.0911.5312.6812.14DNF
25 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 11.14 12.94 Thailand 16.4611.1411.6212.1915.00
26 Wong Hiu Lok 11.89 13.23 Hong Kong 12.5012.6814.5124.6611.89
27 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 13.02 16.03 Hong Kong 14.7313.6119.75DNF13.02

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.45 9.40 NR China 10.209.388.6210.528.45
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 9.59 10.02 Philippines 11.399.999.989.5910.10
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.03 10.03 China 10.689.608.0310.2910.20
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.51 10.65 China 10.7110.9110.339.5112.93
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.53 10.67 Japan 14.4711.4111.019.598.53
6 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.37 10.69 Taiwan 13.459.3710.8010.1811.09
7 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 9.56 10.69 Thailand 11.00DNF9.679.5611.39
8 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 9.48 10.70 Republic of Korea 10.729.4811.6313.769.74
9 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.47 10.87 Japan 9.8914.857.479.8912.83
10 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 9.90 10.97 Republic of Korea 13.869.9011.2910.2911.34
11 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 10.04 11.18 Republic of Korea 10.7511.5711.2312.4310.04
12 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 10.52 11.18 Hong Kong 12.3711.0710.7811.7010.52
13 Simon Lim (林少秋) 10.21 11.22 Philippines 10.2112.1610.4211.4611.79
14 Wong Hiu Lok 11.01 11.42 Hong Kong 11.2511.8211.0111.2013.91
15 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 9.56 11.54 Hong Kong 12.6512.4910.109.5612.02
16 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 7.72 11.55 Thailand 8.97DNF7.7217.018.67
17 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 10.18 11.63 Thailand 11.8411.7410.1813.1211.30
18 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.92 11.63 China 10.9211.5013.2212.1111.27
19 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 10.65 11.95 Philippines 13.0313.4610.6510.8911.94
20 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 11.57 12.24 Taiwan 12.3312.0912.3811.5712.31
21 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 11.02 12.29 China 11.0211.9012.6513.3312.33
22 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.78 12.37 Japan 13.0211.7811.9812.1113.25
23 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 11.11 12.38 Hong Kong 14.8011.6211.5014.0311.11
24 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.97 12.46 Japan 13.1413.6312.469.9711.78
25 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.11 12.53 China 14.2811.3724.6711.9410.11
26 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 11.29 12.53 China 11.2913.4512.7813.7011.35
27 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 11.13 12.67 Taiwan 13.5012.0611.1312.4414.65
28 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 11.38 12.69 Japan 20.5114.5611.9411.5711.38
29 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 11.74 12.92 Macau 12.9112.1211.7413.7414.46
30 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.53 13.12 China 12.5313.1712.7613.4313.74
31 Lihuan Pan (潘礼环) 10.77 13.21 China 17.7114.5711.7513.3110.77
32 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.58 13.76 Hong Kong 13.6714.2214.1412.5813.48
33 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 10.65 14.00 Hong Kong 14.3515.3612.2810.6516.15
34 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 12.93 14.00 China 12.9313.8914.6815.8113.42
35 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 12.84 14.15 Hong Kong 14.8715.3613.4712.8414.12
36 Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 13.32 14.20 China 14.0913.7916.9114.7213.32
37 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 11.62 14.34 Hong Kong 12.9215.1711.6214.9215.53
38 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 11.74 14.35 Republic of Korea 11.7415.9616.2514.0713.02
39 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 13.43 14.35 Hong Kong 14.5614.0318.2114.4613.43
40 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 12.98 14.43 Thailand 16.0012.9828.5213.4713.83
41 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 14.14 14.50 Japan 14.3414.1415.5114.8414.33
42 Kim Chow 13.40 14.51 Hong Kong 13.7017.0013.7616.0813.40
43 Yi Wei (危毅) 12.09 14.53 China 14.4514.3414.8112.0915.58
44 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 12.86 14.55 Hong Kong 17.1814.1714.7812.8614.69
45 Suhyeon Lee 13.42 14.66 Republic of Korea 13.4215.2818.4714.7213.98
46 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 13.20 14.85 Hong Kong 13.2014.7715.8614.7914.98
47 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 11.52 14.97 China 17.2015.2014.0415.6811.52
48 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 13.63 14.97 China 15.5114.6713.6315.4814.76
49 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) 14.34 15.06 Hong Kong 17.0315.1714.3415.0614.94
50 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 11.51 15.45 Hong Kong 15.7418.1711.51DNF12.43
51 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 12.99 15.70 China 16.0915.7312.9919.6115.28
52 Cheung Ka Ho 13.23 16.09 Hong Kong 15.8615.8313.2318.6616.57
53 Aaron Mok Kin Long (莫建朗) 14.15 16.21 Hong Kong 15.2017.0116.4118.2014.15
54 Bin Li (李宾) 14.69 16.26 China 16.9116.5315.3314.6920.77
55 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) 15.57 16.28 China 16.9615.8020.0316.0815.57
56 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 14.86 16.39 Japan 17.4016.0314.8619.5415.73
57 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 14.47 16.56 China 14.5717.8217.3018.3014.47
58 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 13.19 16.70 China 19.2215.9613.1917.5816.55
59 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 14.92 16.71 Hong Kong 16.4316.191:10.2217.5214.92
60 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 15.76 16.83 China 15.8717.1917.4315.7619.53
61 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 14.72 17.05 China 21.2618.7814.7217.1915.17
62 Erik Chan 13.76 17.15 Hong Kong DNF18.1915.4617.7913.76

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 7.33 8.67 Thailand 10.097.338.268.848.92
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.75 9.54 China 9.728.7514.379.849.06
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 9.13 9.93 Philippines 10.5911.759.769.439.13
4 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 9.49 10.09 Thailand 11.3210.919.659.499.72
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.31 10.46 Japan 12.979.5412.129.729.31
6 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 8.64 10.49 Taiwan 11.2710.028.6411.0310.41
7 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 9.72 10.56 Republic of Korea 9.7210.1911.1110.37DNF
8 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 9.52 10.71 Republic of Korea 10.939.5210.0311.1812.47
9 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 9.64 10.95 China 11.4415.4010.8410.589.64
10 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.16 11.06 China 12.559.1612.0111.519.65
11 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.70 11.23 China 10.3014.3810.7912.609.70
12 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.48 11.33 China 10.8513.7310.4811.9711.18
13 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.61 11.77 Japan 11.2614.1210.6110.8613.18
14 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 10.22 11.81 Hong Kong 10.7113.0611.9012.8210.22
15 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.71 11.86 Japan 10.7113.8311.7212.5111.35
16 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 10.23 11.93 Thailand 12.8710.2312.0510.8612.98
17 Simon Lim (林少秋) 11.37 12.08 Philippines 11.3712.0412.1812.0315.83
18 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 11.70 12.11 China 12.1512.0411.7012.1513.93
19 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 10.16 12.28 Republic of Korea 10.1611.7111.6213.5014.00
20 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.91 12.32 Japan 13.1811.4510.9112.3218.48
21 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 10.53 12.33 Philippines 12.4311.4913.0613.1410.53
22 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 10.01 12.38 Taiwan 12.1410.0112.4612.5413.58
23 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 11.71 12.80 Taiwan 12.1613.3912.8511.7116.74
24 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.38 12.91 Japan 12.3812.4713.7714.4412.49
25 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 11.79 13.06 Macau 11.8113.2011.7914.2314.18
26 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 12.29 13.09 China 16.5813.8312.3413.1112.29
27 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 11.25 13.12 Hong Kong 13.8911.2512.3615.6613.10
28 Wong Hiu Lok 10.10 13.20 Hong Kong 11.2614.5815.5010.1013.75
29 Yi Wei (危毅) 12.02 13.32 China 13.9813.7312.0213.4912.75
30 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 11.72 13.42 Hong Kong 15.4011.7214.4213.3412.51
31 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 11.13 13.51 Thailand 15.5212.2911.1312.7116.07
32 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 10.92 13.67 China 10.92DNF12.2714.6514.08
33 Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 11.80 13.69 China 11.8015.0013.2015.4512.88
34 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 11.88 13.69 Hong Kong 11.8813.8914.1213.3913.80
35 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 11.96 13.72 Hong Kong 13.7813.7713.6111.9613.84
36 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 9.67 13.76 Hong Kong 12.7415.7214.0814.469.67
37 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.64 13.79 China 14.2417.7514.2312.6412.89
38 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 12.04 14.18 China 13.4115.0514.5112.0414.63
39 Cheung Ka Ho 11.98 14.23 Hong Kong 14.9714.2811.9814.2814.12
40 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) 11.88 14.33 Hong Kong 13.9814.8314.8511.8814.18
41 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 12.87 14.44 Hong Kong 12.8714.3614.8017.0014.15
42 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 13.58 14.48 China 14.5316.0814.2214.6913.58
43 Lihuan Pan (潘礼环) 12.72 14.49 China 16.6014.2212.7214.0115.24
44 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 13.84 14.63 Hong Kong 13.8415.7820.3214.1213.98
45 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.71 14.68 Japan 13.4822.4314.7715.7912.71
46 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 12.73 14.69 China 14.9318.0714.3014.8412.73
47 Aaron Mok Kin Long (莫建朗) 11.54 14.70 Hong Kong 16.5813.8511.5418.5813.68
48 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 13.37 14.76 China 14.1816.2414.6115.5013.37
49 Bin Li (李宾) 12.45 14.79 China 14.1315.8914.3412.4523.81
50 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 12.79 14.82 Republic of Korea 14.7516.1812.7918.2613.54
51 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 12.05 14.95 Japan 15.5716.7312.0513.5015.78
52 Erik Chan 13.53 14.98 Hong Kong 13.5315.4113.9515.5918.19
53 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 11.68 15.12 China 16.24DNF11.6813.7815.34
54 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) 13.27 15.32 China 16.6217.1015.1414.2013.27
55 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 12.64 15.43 China 12.6415.5714.6716.7216.05
56 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 12.48 15.62 Hong Kong 17.6316.4612.7612.4820.78
57 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 14.43 15.69 China 15.6016.8916.0114.4315.46
58 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 13.69 15.74 Hong Kong 13.6914.1917.4016.8116.22
59 Kim Chow 11.77 15.79 Hong Kong 14.1911.7716.0817.1119.78
60 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 14.01 15.82 Hong Kong 21.9217.1714.0115.3714.93
61 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 14.77 15.83 China 14.7715.4015.9116.2516.19
62 Riadi Arsandi 13.09 15.84 Indonesia 15.2416.0613.0916.2317.14
63 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 14.73 15.86 China 14.7317.7115.1117.7414.75
64 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 14.95 15.88 Hong Kong 16.6014.9515.5324.0615.51
65 Suhyeon Lee 15.73 15.92 Republic of Korea 16.1715.7815.8115.7317.47
66 Olivier Gaucher 14.19 16.07 France 23.8517.6815.5414.1914.99
67 Fan Yang (杨帆) 14.16 16.23 China 15.1417.5014.1617.7616.06
68 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 14.96 16.41 China 17.3114.96DNF16.0915.84
69 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 15.22 16.53 China 18.1816.5516.4815.2216.56
70 Ng Wing Hang (吳詠恆) 14.99 16.64 Hong Kong 15.6315.3418.9539.4714.99
71 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 14.66 16.74 China 15.1019.3617.9517.1614.66
72 Tuguldur Ulam-Undrakh 14.71 NR 16.98 NR Mongolia 16.8216.1617.9718.9614.71
73 Chan Tsz Ho 14.85 17.04 Hong Kong 16.8719.2115.0529.9214.85
74 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 14.95 17.06 Hong Kong 14.9519.0715.0617.0624.89
75 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 16.56 17.06 China 17.1119.7217.0017.0816.56
76 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 16.80 17.29 China 16.8019.7317.2317.4317.21
77 Han Joong Won (한중원) 16.06 17.35 Republic of Korea 16.0625.1816.5316.6118.90
78 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 15.79 17.37 China 26.0815.7920.0816.0116.01
79 Rong Fan (樊榕) 14.76 17.43 China 14.7619.0216.5023.8116.76
80 Wong Kai Hoi 14.28 17.63 Hong Kong 18.7614.2817.3818.8516.76
81 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 14.26 17.72 China 16.5518.5714.2618.0418.65
82 Mingi Jo 14.90 17.73 Republic of Korea 17.9719.2017.7014.9017.51
83 Luk Wing Hang 15.40 18.20 Hong Kong 18.4619.6515.4019.5916.56
84 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 16.82 18.37 Hong Kong 18.1019.4417.5716.8220.66
85 Xiao Xue (薛晓) 15.40 18.38 China 15.4019.1916.4521.5619.49
86 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.76 18.48 China 16.7619.3924.7517.7818.26
87 Josh Yu 15.94 18.74 Hong Kong 18.6520.5518.7718.8115.94
88 Yip Chun Wa (葉俊華) 15.82 19.12 Hong Kong 20.49DNF19.3115.8217.55
89 Zhile Li (李知乐) 12.90 19.13 China 16.6721.1212.9019.8820.84
90 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 16.97 19.17 China 19.2417.9520.3120.4816.97
91 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 14.07 19.79 China 21.7420.6914.0734.5816.94
92 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 17.39 20.10 China 22.0618.0120.2422.4917.39
93 Lam Tsz Hei 20.07 20.35 Hong Kong 23.0320.4220.0720.2520.39
94 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 17.38 20.39 Japan 20.1122.2617.3820.6420.42
95 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 19.28 20.80 China 23.3019.7420.9721.7019.28
96 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 19.28 21.94 Hong Kong 25.8219.2819.7124.3221.78
97 Tim Choi (蔡振華) 19.46 22.16 Macau 21.3422.4519.4622.7025.74
98 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) 19.68 22.39 China 33.1423.7221.2019.6822.26
99 Chan Chong Ming 21.15 22.86 Hong Kong 23.1622.3121.1539.2223.12
100 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 19.91 23.01 China 26.22DNF21.1921.6119.91
101 Hao Wang (王昊) 18.90 23.04 China 25.6322.5120.9818.9025.93
102 Chuhong Zheng (郑楚泓) 21.58 23.04 China 21.5824.0626.1923.4321.62
103 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 18.52 23.22 China 20.8224.6018.5224.2429.11
104 Chow Tin Yat 20.64 23.31 Hong Kong 22.5521.8527.3425.5420.64
105 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 20.14 24.65 China DNF20.1421.2523.5129.18
106 Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊) 22.31 24.99 China 23.8127.9828.1222.3123.17
107 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 23.68 24.99 China 24.0326.5523.6825.6025.35
108 Ryan Wong 21.89 25.66 Australia 26.1725.5725.2421.8929.58
109 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 23.80 27.00 China 24.7435.5328.2023.8028.06
110 Jing Zou (邹靖) 23.31 28.71 China 33.5334.1625.8823.3126.73
111 Arnaud Mauduit 25.63 28.85 France 33.3330.5030.2925.7525.63
112 Ho Ka Yiu 26.26 31.43 Hong Kong 39.5934.1626.8333.3026.26
113 Leung Pak Wai 26.12 33.61 Hong Kong 38.1233.0726.1233.0434.73
114 Xiaohan Li (李霄翰) 26.64 33.76 China 26.6437.4132.6334.1634.50
115 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 29.23 34.36 Hong Kong 34.5329.2338.5437.1831.38
116 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 27.47 34.37 Hong Kong 32.14DNF35.0035.9627.47
117 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 33.76 36.28 China 33.7638.6634.4435.7347.06
118 Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) 34.78 37.16 China 36.49DNF34.7839.5535.45
119 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 31.61 37.61 China 41.6237.2035.8631.6139.77
120 Ho Chun Ki 34.98 40.74 Hong Kong 43.1638.6348.4534.9840.42
121 Chan Ka Wing 32.34 43.13 Hong Kong 37.7848.1232.3443.48DNF
122 Kwok Kwan Lun 37.84 45.05 Hong Kong 53.5240.8058.7437.8440.83
123 Yip Wai Lam Fergus 42.65 45.68 Hong Kong 48.0443.9942.6558.8445.00
124 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 49.07 1:02.33 China 1:05.061:05.151:02.9858.9549.07
125 Chen Yan Chuen 1:04.58 1:13.96 Hong Kong 1:16.51DNF1:04.581:08.791:16.57
126 Lin Jun Jie 1:23.40 1:35.58 China 2:28.961:31.831:34.141:23.401:40.76
127 Cheng Chin Long 1:15.06 1:47.00 Hong Kong 2:07.711:46.671:15.064:35.311:26.62
128 Wong Yat Loon 1:26.98 1:52.93 Hong Kong 1:26.981:37.941:47.812:13.05DNS
129 Cheng Sung Hei (鄭崇曦) 1:36.68 2:07.75 Hong Kong 2:18.381:59.752:22.481:36.682:05.12
130 Yi Wang (王旖) 15.38 DNF China 15.38DNF16.42DNF16.17

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.52 3.09 Thailand 2.913.163.203.242.52
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.46 3.31 China 2.842.464.434.322.78
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.87 3.37 China 3.554.722.873.323.24
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.99 3.66 China 4.143.714.122.993.16
5 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 3.81 4.42 Republic of Korea 4.604.215.043.814.44
6 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 2.84 4.49 Republic of Korea 4.954.444.096.602.84
7 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3.14 4.68 Republic of Korea 3.145.763.565.814.71
8 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 4.30 4.74 Thailand 4.954.544.304.726.19
9 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 3.54 5.13 Philippines 4.189.053.544.666.55

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.43 3.16 Thailand 3.982.952.434.292.55
2 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 2.53 3.30 Republic of Korea 3.653.062.533.213.63
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.35 3.76 China 2.353.933.337.424.03
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3.75 3.97 Republic of Korea 3.754.523.953.944.03
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.63 4.02 China 3.643.634.014.425.80
6 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 3.29 4.21 Thailand 4.155.973.413.295.06
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.12 4.26 China 3.124.274.094.624.42
8 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 2.65 4.34 Republic of Korea 3.934.242.655.314.86
9 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 3.35 4.46 Philippines 3.354.085.175.774.12
10 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 3.66 4.52 Thailand 3.725.783.664.057.67
11 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 3.92 4.61 Hong Kong 4.524.643.924.664.70
12 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.43 4.65 China 3.868.392.436.923.16
13 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.22 4.69 China 4.294.83DNF4.224.94
14 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3.94 4.93 China 4.504.693.945.615.75
15 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 4.46 4.99 Japan 4.634.466.724.945.41
16 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 4.31 5.01 Hong Kong 5.355.854.874.314.81
17 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 4.44 5.06 Hong Kong 4.445.575.034.975.19
18 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 4.37 5.07 Thailand 15.934.374.875.115.22
19 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.42 5.08 Hong Kong 4.866.234.425.824.56
20 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 4.05 5.11 China 5.205.804.944.055.19
21 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.51 5.16 Japan 4.99DNF3.514.276.23
22 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 4.53 5.30 Hong Kong 5.166.665.305.444.53
23 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 4.66 5.30 Hong Kong 4.9311.215.214.665.77
24 Wong Hiu Lok 4.61 5.37 Hong Kong 5.106.915.114.615.89
25 Yi Wei (危毅) 4.30 5.79 China 4.306.845.975.755.64
26 Han Joong Won (한중원) 5.16 5.86 Republic of Korea 5.165.475.526.6011.84
27 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 5.60 6.01 Hong Kong 5.795.756.746.495.60
28 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 4.59 6.40 China 6.965.564.5913.766.67
29 Suhyeon Lee 4.81 6.69 Republic of Korea 5.54DNF4.816.368.16
30 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 5.58 6.86 Hong Kong 6.386.447.7717.605.58
31 Fan Yang (杨帆) 5.46 7.12 China 9.575.736.0612.525.46
32 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.97 DNF Taiwan 4.22DNSDNF5.283.97

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.16 2.50 China 2.662.503.752.352.16
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.11 3.65 Thailand 3.645.072.232.119.15
3 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3.42 3.77 Republic of Korea 5.493.423.913.623.79
4 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3.63 3.94 China 3.803.704.654.333.63
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.37 4.02 China 6.503.493.374.524.04
6 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 3.57 4.03 Philippines 3.943.913.574.235.82
7 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 3.59 4.05 Hong Kong 4.164.063.933.595.34
8 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2.82 4.11 Taiwan 4.053.652.824.654.64
9 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 3.20 4.19 Thailand 6.213.243.204.145.20
10 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 3.19 4.24 Republic of Korea 4.933.393.194.554.77
11 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 2.73 4.40 Thailand 4.776.843.822.734.62
12 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 2.52 4.41 Republic of Korea 12.882.524.403.795.03
13 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.46 4.42 China 4.773.894.59DNF2.46
14 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 4.03 4.46 Japan 4.475.254.754.154.03
15 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.04 4.48 China 4.114.044.445.234.88
16 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 4.12 4.50 Japan 4.614.214.124.674.82
17 Simon Lim (林少秋) 3.01 4.61 Philippines 6.745.163.455.213.01
18 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.67 4.63 China 4.974.613.674.318.15
19 Wong Hiu Lok 3.01 4.76 Hong Kong 7.425.553.014.114.62
20 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 4.31 4.88 Hong Kong 4.844.315.224.585.80
21 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 4.55 4.88 China 4.884.575.234.555.19
22 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 3.96 4.94 Hong Kong 4.685.077.743.965.08
23 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.37 5.06 Hong Kong 5.444.555.204.376.54
24 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 4.29 5.12 Hong Kong 4.295.704.705.055.61
25 Han Joong Won (한중원) 4.54 5.16 Republic of Korea 5.525.275.704.544.68
26 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 4.45 5.21 China 7.754.915.734.455.00
27 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 4.92 5.35 China DNF5.734.925.145.17
28 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 4.90 5.42 China 5.965.386.244.904.92
29 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 4.48 5.44 Hong Kong 6.585.055.324.485.95
30 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 4.19 5.46 China 5.674.196.284.935.77
31 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 4.55 5.49 Thailand 5.064.556.495.316.09
32 Yi Wei (危毅) 3.58 5.50 China 5.816.353.585.245.45
33 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 4.77 5.56 Hong Kong 5.574.776.204.908.09
34 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 5.05 5.63 China 5.825.615.475.056.70
35 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 4.48 5.78 Hong Kong 10.585.655.064.486.62
36 Suhyeon Lee 4.52 5.81 Republic of Korea 5.397.174.527.184.88
37 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 3.14 5.95 Hong Kong 6.945.007.683.145.92
38 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 4.93 5.98 Hong Kong 6.097.655.634.936.22
39 Fan Yang (杨帆) 4.82 5.99 China 5.845.576.577.794.82
40 Riadi Arsandi 5.08 6.10 Indonesia 5.086.756.385.706.22
41 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 4.63 6.16 China 5.76DNF6.874.635.84
42 Erik Chan 5.23 6.17 Hong Kong 6.965.366.775.236.39
43 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) 3.92 6.19 Hong Kong 7.077.463.925.645.86
44 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 4.74 6.20 China 6.846.366.484.745.76
45 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 5.03 6.36 Republic of Korea 6.436.027.495.036.63
46 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) 5.11 6.38 China 5.805.115.917.687.42
47 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 2.92 6.45 Hong Kong 8.827.793.212.928.36
48 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 5.90 6.62 Macau 5.907.386.166.707.00
49 Aaron Mok Kin Long (莫建朗) 6.04 7.15 Hong Kong 6.667.298.786.047.50
50 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 6.00 7.17 China 9.388.067.266.006.19
51 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 5.08 7.21 Japan 8.106.756.785.0814.08
52 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 5.72 7.24 China 6.457.965.727.3110.51
53 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 4.48 7.26 Hong Kong 9.517.744.486.587.45
54 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 4.73 7.29 China 10.357.727.576.594.73
55 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 5.65 7.40 China 7.265.657.647.308.01
56 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 5.24 7.41 China 5.4310.825.2414.715.99
57 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 6.28 7.41 China 7.257.778.236.287.22
58 Rong Fan (樊榕) 6.65 7.41 China 6.6512.946.837.557.84
59 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 6.86 7.50 China 6.898.2210.047.396.86
60 Jing Zou (邹靖) 7.40 7.51 China 7.457.527.407.569.82
61 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 7.16 7.56 Hong Kong 7.2710.657.167.557.85
62 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 5.62 7.68 China 9.738.767.075.627.20
63 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 5.41 7.69 China 8.095.41DNF5.609.38
64 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 6.59 7.78 China 6.598.198.318.236.91
65 Xiao Xue (薛晓) 6.63 7.94 China 6.637.777.84DNF8.20
66 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4.27 8.24 China 8.868.667.854.278.20
67 Mingi Jo 5.62 8.28 Republic of Korea 9.579.656.405.628.87
68 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 5.86 8.40 Hong Kong 8.9213.688.797.505.86
69 Yi Wang (王旖) 4.17 8.50 China 10.9517.905.104.179.44
70 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 6.25 8.61 China 6.257.6513.279.688.50
71 Chow Tin Yat 7.03 8.65 Hong Kong DNF7.587.037.4710.91
72 Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 7.31 8.80 China 15.0510.888.107.417.31
73 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 7.37 9.41 Hong Kong 10.579.45DNF8.217.37
74 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 7.31 10.00 China 21.5213.357.318.628.03
75 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 6.19 10.15 China 11.5611.6514.507.246.19
76 Ho Ka Yiu 7.29 10.23 Hong Kong 11.8911.307.299.2110.18
77 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 4.74 10.34 China 9.9310.29DNF4.7410.81
78 Arnaud Mauduit 7.00 10.51 France 12.0613.349.737.009.74
79 Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊) 8.52 10.99 China 10.9017.4810.748.5211.32
80 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) 10.37 11.00 China 10.3710.5513.5211.8310.61
81 Xiaohan Li (李霄翰) 7.86 11.20 China 13.0718.217.869.0311.49
82 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 8.75 11.78 China DNF12.4910.5612.308.75
83 Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) 10.01 12.09 China 17.3712.1610.0113.0211.08
84 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 10.10 13.86 Hong Kong 21.3012.4611.1617.9610.10
85 Leung Pak Wai 7.69 14.19 Hong Kong 19.3310.867.6912.3724.36
86 Chen Yan Chuen 12.14 20.27 Hong Kong 40.8719.4021.5612.1419.86
87 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 14.35 20.49 China 14.3526.1825.8915.2120.37

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 36.31 39.69 China 40.6241.1836.3137.8540.59
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 37.58 39.93 Japan 39.7440.7737.5842.6139.27
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 36.96 41.83 Taiwan 44.5338.6847.3442.2836.96
4 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 42.09 43.69 Republic of Korea 42.0944.0044.1542.93DNF
5 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 36.75 44.76 Thailand 47.3036.7551.5145.6141.37
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 36.59 45.10 Japan 36.5948.4446.5942.3846.32
7 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 42.53 46.31 China 48.3842.5347.2043.3452.89
8 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 41.78 46.65 China 41.7843.4051.7049.3647.19
9 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 42.15 48.06 China 46.6751.5151.2946.2242.15
10 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 43.95 48.18 Republic of Korea 45.5158.6654.6744.3743.95

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 28.10 AsR 37.72 NR China 39.2134.8928.1039.3839.05
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 35.19 38.88 NR Taiwan 42.7840.8438.8736.9235.19
3 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 37.30 39.64 Republic of Korea 37.3041.2738.3643.3939.30
4 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 38.83 40.66 Thailand 40.8041.5538.8339.6246.58
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 37.27 41.30 Japan 39.2245.5437.2741.0943.60
6 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 39.42 43.90 Republic of Korea 45.6439.4244.7242.0644.92
7 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 40.00 43.90 China 40.0350.0954.9940.0041.59
8 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 37.39 43.92 Japan 46.3839.3547.5246.0237.39
9 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 40.66 44.34 China 44.8840.6643.5254.7244.63
10 Kailong Li (李开隆) 40.46 44.37 China 45.0247.4146.3441.7540.46
11 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 32.77 NR 45.12 NR Hong Kong 48.6049.8832.7742.0644.70
12 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 42.40 45.12 China 45.1142.4046.6146.5043.76
13 Wong Hiu Lok 41.52 45.19 Hong Kong 44.111:08.6641.5248.9442.53
14 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 40.59 45.90 Thailand 44.1756.7950.4940.5943.03
15 Simon Lim (林少秋) 40.48 46.37 Philippines 44.1147.9147.1058.7040.48
16 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 42.71 46.46 China 47.3250.7745.0242.7147.04
17 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 40.06 46.83 China 42.7746.5053.2440.0651.21
18 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 38.56 47.35 Republic of Korea 46.6045.4350.0353.5838.56
19 Richard Jay S. Apagar 46.21 47.91 Philippines 48.4246.2146.6248.7049.74
20 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 43.94 48.36 Philippines 50.4247.1347.5250.5643.94
21 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 44.40 48.86 China 46.6653.9947.6352.2944.40
22 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 47.83 49.37 NR Macau 47.8451.5147.8356.3248.77
23 Yi Wei (危毅) 43.61 49.86 China 59.4945.601:00.6043.6144.50
24 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 44.25 50.53 China 48.1053.3150.1955.4044.25
25 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 46.00 52.21 Thailand 55.8059.3146.0050.6250.22
26 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 49.53 52.96 Japan 53.8152.7152.361:10.3349.53
27 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 47.41 53.54 Hong Kong 1:15.8247.4152.5950.2357.81
28 Cheung Ka Ho 49.29 53.75 Hong Kong 49.2953.7358.0751.6955.83
29 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 46.48 53.77 China 51.7256.6852.9259.2646.48
30 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 50.63 53.83 Taiwan 51.9250.6358.2051.371:03.50
31 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 51.96 54.45 Hong Kong 54.0451.961:06.0956.0653.24
32 Rong Fan (樊榕) 48.43 54.94 China 59.5558.1153.4148.4353.29
33 Bin Li (李宾) 48.30 55.10 China 58.7858.7648.3053.3953.16
34 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 44.51 55.92 Japan 1:03.3455.6855.3456.7344.51
35 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 49.17 55.92 China 57.5352.5349.1757.711:00.46
36 Suhyeon Lee 52.81 56.80 Republic of Korea 58.2759.9756.3155.8152.81
37 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 54.71 57.33 Japan 55.6256.6659.711:18.6354.71
38 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 51.07 58.62 China 51.0757.941:07.9257.851:00.06
39 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 52.36 59.85 China 1:04.1453.121:13.141:02.2952.36
40 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 51.20 1:00.19 China 1:02.4159.1059.071:02.6351.20
41 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 51.30 1:00.38 Hong Kong 58.3454.90DNF1:07.8951.30
42 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 52.43 1:00.55 China 1:00.901:04.661:02.0552.4358.69
43 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 58.47 1:00.64 China 1:00.361:00.3858.471:01.171:01.98
44 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 54.89 1:01.39 Taiwan 1:15.931:06.9359.5954.8957.66
45 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 57.68 1:02.26 Hong Kong 59.371:13.3459.8757.681:07.54
46 Ng Wing Hang (吳詠恆) 55.41 1:02.82 Hong Kong 55.411:03.5159.171:10.351:05.78
47 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 51.73 1:02.86 China 1:06.6359.9851.731:03.791:04.82
48 Riadi Arsandi 52.87 1:02.87 Indonesia 1:10.2059.2559.1752.871:15.88
49 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 1:00.37 1:03.57 Hong Kong 1:00.751:04.381:00.371:05.571:07.81
50 Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 52.20 1:04.26 China 1:01.601:12.071:12.6259.1152.20
51 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 54.55 1:04.46 Hong Kong 1:04.1554.551:04.941:04.281:16.27
52 Olivier Gaucher 1:00.50 1:04.79 France 1:06.021:00.501:01.501:06.862:08.66
53 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 50.33 1:05.24 China 56.111:37.3450.3358.251:21.37
54 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 57.66 1:05.27 Hong Kong 1:06.111:08.331:01.361:08.4357.66
55 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 53.63 1:05.45 China 1:08.791:15.7153.631:12.9554.60
56 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 57.63 1:05.77 China 1:14.911:01.3857.631:01.032:10.93
57 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:01.06 1:06.74 Hong Kong 1:02.101:08.501:01.061:09.611:13.41
58 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:04.46 1:07.63 China 1:05.08DNF1:11.271:06.541:04.46
59 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 1:02.69 1:09.76 China 1:02.691:15.531:04.271:15.451:09.55
60 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1:07.48 1:11.02 Hong Kong 1:11.291:07.481:07.761:18.111:14.01
61 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 1:10.31 1:13.23 China 1:16.151:10.311:11.831:56.861:11.72
62 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 1:09.58 1:14.10 Thailand 1:13.171:11.001:18.691:18.131:09.58
63 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 1:06.08 1:14.91 China 1:12.231:06.081:20.731:30.991:11.76
64 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1:05.16 1:15.68 Hong Kong 1:21.061:22.711:13.521:12.461:05.16
65 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 1:08.20 1:15.91 China 1:08.201:28.201:12.381:16.531:18.83
66 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 1:10.91 1:16.41 Hong Kong 1:15.991:15.201:18.031:10.911:24.34
67 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 53.65 1:17.17 Republic of Korea 1:21.261:13.011:17.251:28.5553.65
68 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 1:11.17 1:18.30 China 1:16.631:19.501:18.771:23.311:11.17
69 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 1:10.21 1:19.71 China 1:22.331:24.221:25.071:12.571:10.21
70 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 1:17.13 1:22.59 China DNF1:19.281:25.481:23.001:17.13
71 Hao Wang (王昊) 1:03.32 1:22.82 China 1:29.681:03.321:42.571:21.391:17.39
72 Fan Yang (杨帆) 1:23.75 1:34.18 China 1:44.761:30.881:31.871:39.791:23.75

4x4x4 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Hiu Lok 48.70 Hong Kong 54.5748.70
2 Ng Wing Hang (吳詠恆) 57.35 Hong Kong 57.35DNF
3 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 58.75 China DNF58.75
4 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 1:00.82 Hong Kong 1:00.821:44.48
5 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 1:00.95 China 1:00.951:09.04
6 Cheung Ka Ho 1:03.39 Hong Kong 1:03.391:06.65
7 Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 1:07.12 China 1:07.121:07.63
8 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 1:10.07 China 1:10.071:19.73
9 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 1:14.38 China 1:29.451:14.38
10 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 1:14.55 China 1:17.461:14.55
11 Han Joong Won (한중원) 1:18.39 Republic of Korea 1:18.391:18.50
12 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 1:21.99 China 1:21.99DNF
13 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:24.89 China 1:36.231:24.89
14 Arnaud Mauduit 1:25.53 France 1:40.611:25.53
15 Jing Zou (邹靖) 1:30.00 China DNF1:30.00
16 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) 1:34.79 China 1:35.961:34.79
17 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) 1:34.98 China 1:52.721:34.98
18 Mingi Jo 1:36.95 Republic of Korea 1:36.951:43.89
19 Ryan Wong 1:41.21 Australia 1:41.212:14.84
20 Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) 2:34.34 China 3:13.062:34.34
21 Yau Chun Cheung 2:38.70 Hong Kong 2:38.703:06.28

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:03.02 1:09.52 NR China 1:14.851:03.021:15.011:10.001:03.70
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:04.78 NR 1:14.55 Taiwan 1:12.351:17.141:20.821:14.171:04.78
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:03.86 1:18.51 Japan 1:03.861:10.971:23.841:37.871:20.73
4 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:13.32 1:18.79 Thailand 1:19.291:15.201:13.321:21.881:25.63
5 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 1:12.90 1:20.16 Hong Kong 1:22.131:12.901:13.611:56.981:24.74
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:14.97 1:21.05 China 1:20.741:20.311:22.091:22.171:14.97
7 Wong Hiu Lok 1:08.11 1:24.24 Hong Kong 1:29.131:08.111:28.671:20.601:23.46
8 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:18.81 1:24.46 China 1:23.391:27.241:18.811:24.481:25.50
9 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:18.25 1:25.14 Taiwan 1:18.781:32.341:24.311:41.401:18.25
10 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:15.90 1:25.97 Japan 1:15.901:38.941:18.921:45.401:20.04
11 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:14.72 1:27.09 Philippines 1:33.241:20.581:31.811:14.721:28.89

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:02.14 NR 1:09.71 NR China 1:05.641:02.141:18.231:12.061:11.43
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:07.24 NR 1:09.93 NR Taiwan 1:10.431:10.801:08.551:12.561:07.24
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.06 1:13.21 Japan 1:11.331:14.111:08.061:15.001:14.19
4 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 1:13.52 1:16.30 Hong Kong 1:16.581:13.521:17.701:29.191:14.63
5 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:06.70 1:18.27 Thailand 1:15.241:19.811:19.771:06.701:23.87
6 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:16.51 1:20.60 China 1:24.471:25.971:16.511:18.011:19.32
7 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:12.61 1:20.71 Japan 1:23.561:19.991:30.021:18.591:12.61
8 Wong Hiu Lok 1:14.06 1:21.66 Hong Kong 1:24.891:32.781:16.331:14.061:23.75
9 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:10.76 1:24.32 China 1:19.961:37.811:27.411:10.761:25.58
10 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:16.50 1:24.80 Taiwan 1:32.311:24.951:28.511:16.501:20.94
11 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:21.91 1:28.91 Philippines 1:21.911:35.281:22.701:28.751:49.06
12 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 1:23.83 1:32.90 China 1:50.471:30.291:34.831:33.581:23.83
13 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:23.99 1:32.90 China 1:26.351:36.711:35.64DNF1:23.99
14 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:27.48 1:32.98 Republic of Korea 1:35.711:33.991:27.481:29.23DNF
15 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:22.33 1:33.49 Philippines 1:22.331:39.111:36.231:25.131:42.06
16 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:29.87 1:34.13 Republic of Korea 1:32.771:37.761:33.971:35.651:29.87
17 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 1:28.99 1:34.47 Thailand 1:40.981:28.991:32.291:32.291:38.82
18 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:24.39 1:34.51 China 1:43.891:33.661:34.831:35.041:24.39
19 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 1:25.71 1:35.23 Macau 1:40.421:26.201:40.071:25.711:39.43
20 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:30.60 1:36.87 Japan 1:30.601:49.351:44.601:32.251:33.77
21 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1:29.77 1:38.05 Republic of Korea 1:33.391:29.771:42.231:38.911:41.84
22 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:31.04 1:38.34 Hong Kong 1:31.501:31.041:42.981:40.541:50.36
23 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 1:28.46 1:39.00 Philippines 1:32.65DNF1:28.461:48.531:35.82
24 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:35.37 1:41.61 China 1:41.991:39.221:43.631:51.311:35.37
25 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:31.15 1:43.14 China 1:49.931:46.601:31.151:39.931:42.90
26 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1:35.88 1:43.95 Hong Kong 1:47.361:35.882:04.781:46.271:38.23
27 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:34.56 1:47.19 China 1:44.581:34.561:44.961:55.411:52.03
28 Bin Li (李宾) 1:36.21 1:47.83 China 1:47.411:47.461:36.211:48.621:52.40
29 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 1:46.13 1:51.54 Hong Kong 2:03.291:52.241:50.471:51.901:46.13
30 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 1:36.47 1:52.20 Thailand 1:51.961:58.171:46.471:36.471:58.16
31 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:43.07 1:53.74 Hong Kong 2:13.011:56.641:43.072:00.621:43.96
32 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 1:39.92 1:53.78 China 2:00.061:43.141:58.141:39.92DNF
33 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 1:48.13 1:55.35 China 2:26.741:48.131:59.241:49.601:57.22
34 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:54.35 1:59.50 China 2:12.532:04.691:56.971:54.351:56.84
35 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:37.92 2:00.97 Hong Kong 1:49.932:06.601:37.922:06.392:26.11
36 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:48.16 2:04.02 Japan 1:58.682:05.592:18.022:07.791:48.16
37 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 2:01.13 2:06.46 China 2:07.352:01.132:08.542:03.492:08.99
38 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 2:04.57 2:09.40 China 2:15.542:04.572:04.692:14.292:09.23
39 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:04.90 2:11.44 China 2:05.032:14.192:04.90DNF2:15.10
40 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 2:00.60 2:13.03 China 2:10.402:00.602:17.522:14.002:14.70
41 Olivier Gaucher 2:08.13 2:13.59 France 2:15.492:14.172:08.132:19.442:11.11
42 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 1:39.51 2:14.03 Hong Kong 1:39.512:07.682:55.431:39.632:54.79
43 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:57.88 2:16.49 Japan 2:11.922:36.212:36.341:57.882:01.34
44 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 2:08.80 2:17.82 Hong Kong 2:19.672:18.202:32.242:08.802:15.59
45 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 2:05.38 2:30.05 Taiwan 2:23.302:05.382:17.423:09.292:49.42

5x5x5 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Hiu Lok 1:14.92 Hong Kong 1:30.621:14.92
2 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 1:33.11 Thailand 1:33.11DNS
3 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 1:49.25 Taiwan 1:55.371:49.25
4 Rong Fan (樊榕) 1:58.05 China 1:58.052:13.54
5 Suhyeon Lee 2:03.00 Republic of Korea 2:03.002:22.88
6 Ng Wing Hang (吳詠恆) 2:08.40 Hong Kong 2:10.272:08.40
7 Lihuan Pan (潘礼环) 2:11.30 China 2:11.302:11.76
8 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 2:16.12 Hong Kong 2:35.912:16.12
9 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 2:21.51 Thailand 2:27.082:21.51
10 Jing Zou (邹靖) 2:25.57 China 2:25.572:32.60
11 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 2:32.13 China 2:32.133:11.71
12 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 2:35.43 China DNF2:35.43
13 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 3:09.86 China 3:09.863:19.41
14 Mingi Jo 3:12.59 Republic of Korea 3:12.593:46.44
15 Arnaud Mauduit 4:34.12 France 4:34.12DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:18.20 2:30.37 Japan 2:45.232:18.202:27.67
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:37.28 2:39.04 China 2:42.352:37.482:37.28
3 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 2:28.22 NR 2:41.15 Hong Kong 2:28.222:43.032:52.19
4 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2:41.47 2:46.27 Thailand 2:52.382:44.952:41.47
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:30.83 3:19.04 China 3:00.394:25.902:30.83

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:30.85 2:37.28 Japan 2:49.452:30.852:31.53
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2:39.00 2:52.10 Thailand 3:07.902:49.412:39.00
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:44.94 2:52.76 China 3:04.912:44.942:48.42
4 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 2:42.06 2:56.14 Hong Kong 2:42.062:53.013:13.34
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:38.58 2:57.53 China 2:47.672:38.583:26.33
6 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2:44.21 3:02.82 China 3:10.383:13.872:44.21
7 Simon Lim (林少秋) 2:44.82 NR 3:06.72 NR Philippines 3:08.902:44.823:26.44
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:53.99 3:07.09 Japan 3:02.992:53.993:24.28
9 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3:01.83 3:07.94 Republic of Korea 3:07.683:14.313:01.83
10 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 2:47.46 3:20.93 Hong Kong 3:35.772:47.463:39.57
11 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 3:13.30 3:34.52 Hong Kong 3:55.963:13.303:34.29
12 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 3:30.13 3:40.80 Philippines 3:30.133:42.733:49.54
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:25.41 3:52.74 Hong Kong 4:32.923:39.893:25.41
14 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 3:07.84 4:35.33 China 6:41.853:56.313:07.84
15 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 2:36.89 DNF China DNF2:43.092:36.89
16 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3:11.70 DNF Taiwan 3:11.70DNFDNS
17 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3:45.43 DNF China 3:50.883:45.43DNF
18 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 4:31.56 DNF Macau DNF4:54.794:31.56

6x6x6 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2:59.04 China 3:02.902:59.04
2 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3:05.22 China 3:47.243:05.22
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:19.37 Hong Kong 3:19.373:23.27
4 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 3:22.05 Philippines 3:30.873:22.05
5 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 3:46.57 China 3:48.333:46.57
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3:48.49 China 3:48.494:30.50
7 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 4:29.88 Thailand 4:29.885:11.83
8 Jing Zou (邹靖) 5:06.99 China 5:06.99DNF
9 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 7:15.24 Hong Kong DNF7:15.24

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:46.23 3:53.80 Japan 4:03.163:46.233:52.02
2 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:58.47 4:19.78 China 4:47.933:58.474:12.93
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4:15.20 4:22.62 Taiwan 4:32.964:15.204:19.71
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 4:16.17 4:24.04 China 4:21.954:16.174:33.99
5 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 4:16.44 4:35.60 China 5:09.804:16.444:20.56

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:30.27 3:40.24 Japan 3:54.953:35.503:30.27
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 4:16.02 4:21.88 China 4:25.904:23.734:16.02
3 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 4:06.35 4:29.45 China 4:39.944:42.054:06.35
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 4:10.64 4:31.79 China 4:10.644:28.284:56.44
5 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4:26.30 4:35.85 Taiwan 4:45.764:35.494:26.30
6 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 4:24.72 4:46.95 Thailand 5:30.244:25.904:24.72
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 4:26.34 4:55.22 China 4:26.344:56.625:22.71
8 Simon Lim (林少秋) 4:40.44 NR 4:58.25 NR Philippines 5:22.534:51.794:40.44
9 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 4:52.36 5:00.05 Hong Kong 5:05.105:02.684:52.36
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5:12.25 5:16.66 Hong Kong 5:20.355:17.395:12.25
11 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4:56.20 5:21.47 China 5:38.705:29.524:56.20
12 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 4:52.95 5:28.51 Hong Kong 4:52.956:11.335:21.26
13 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 5:27.42 5:38.31 Republic of Korea 5:27.425:48.425:39.08

7x7x7 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4:31.38 Hong Kong 4:47.714:31.38
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 4:33.86 China 4:33.864:35.97
3 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 4:51.80 Republic of Korea 5:35.394:51.80
4 Rong Fan (樊榕) 5:34.71 China 6:28.565:34.71
5 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 6:39.14 Hong Kong 7:36.746:39.14
6 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 7:50.19 China 7:50.19DNS
7 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 8:05.64 Hong Kong 8:05.64DNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 1:08.52 DNF China 1:08.52DNFDNF
2 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) 1:12.60 1:34.26 Hong Kong 1:38.431:51.751:12.60
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:32.92 1:57.50 China 2:08.092:11.491:32.92
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:39.77 DNF Japan 1:50.79DNF1:39.77
5 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:40.23 2:10.64 Japan 2:15.142:36.541:40.23
6 Riadi Arsandi 1:59.73 2:14.15 Indonesia 2:19.332:23.401:59.73
7 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 3:42.11 DNF Hong Kong DNF3:42.11DNF
8 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
8 Jinseong Kim (김진성) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
8 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 1:03.66 DNF China DNF1:03.66DNF
2 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) 1:31.35 DNF Hong Kong DNF1:31.35DNF
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:39.25 DNF Japan DNF2:47.641:39.25
4 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:53.28 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:53.28
5 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:18.18 2:32.20 Japan 2:18.182:28.242:50.18
6 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 2:24.63 DNF Hong Kong 2:24.63DNF3:19.17
7 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2:33.60 DNF China 2:33.60DNFDNF
8 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 2:35.63 DNF Hong Kong 2:35.63DNFDNF
9 Riadi Arsandi 2:51.45 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:51.45
10 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 2:57.26 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:57.26
11 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 2:59.01 DNF China DNFDNF2:59.01
12 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3:26.82 DNF China DNF3:26.82DNF
13 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3:54.37 DNF Republic of Korea 3:54.37DNFDNF
14 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 4:00.88 DNF Hong Kong DNF4:00.88DNF
15 Olivier Gaucher 4:09.52 DNF France DNF4:09.524:37.36
16 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 4:24.42 DNF Republic of Korea 4:24.42DNFDNF
17 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 5:06.37 DNF China 5:06.37DNFDNF
18 Rong Fan (樊榕) 8:34.79 DNF China DNF8:34.79DNF
19 Arnaud Mauduit 9:11.71 DNF France DNF9:11.71DNF
20 Yi Wang (王旖) 9:18.61 DNF China DNF9:18.61DNF
21 Huan Yuan (袁欢) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
21 Hung Lo (羅鴻) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
21 Khatanbaatar Khandsuren DNF DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNF
21 Kim Chow DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
21 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
21 Tim Choi (蔡振華) DNF DNF Macau DNFDNFDNF
21 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 31 Japan 31
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 33 China 33
3 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 34 NR Republic of Korea 34
4 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 35 NR Hong Kong 35
5 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 38 Republic of Korea 38
5 Kim Chow 38 Hong Kong 38
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 38 China 38
8 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 41 China 41
9 Riadi Arsandi 42 Indonesia 42
10 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 43 Japan 43
11 Kailong Li (李开隆) 45 China 45
12 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 46 Japan 46
13 Yi Wei (危毅) 48 China 48
14 Arnaud Mauduit DNF France DNF
14 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) DNF Hong Kong DNF
14 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) DNF Hong Kong DNF
14 Hung Lo (羅鴻) DNF Taiwan DNF
14 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) DNF Japan DNF
14 Kevin Zerzes Sapo DNF Philippines DNF
14 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF Hong Kong DNF
14 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) DNF China DNF
14 Simon Lim (林少秋) DNF Philippines DNF
14 Sungho Hong (홍성호) DNF Republic of Korea DNF
14 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 12.67 14.37 Thailand 12.8912.6715.4914.7321.43
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 15.21 16.96 Japan 17.7417.0019.9216.1315.21
3 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 16.14 17.12 Republic of Korea 16.4117.2516.1417.7119.67
4 Simon Lim (林少秋) 12.50 NR 17.89 Philippines 12.5019.0817.5521.2317.03
5 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 17.00 18.92 Philippines 19.5919.6517.0017.5120.36
6 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 17.32 19.04 Taiwan 17.3217.35DNF20.2319.53
7 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 17.04 19.64 Republic of Korea 17.0422.1117.0619.7622.88
8 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 18.94 21.26 China 20.7918.9420.0023.00DNF
9 Kailong Li (李开隆) 17.42 21.56 China 17.4223.7219.5721.3926.05

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 13.37 13.97 NR Thailand 15.1313.3713.5714.2814.07
2 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 13.15 15.54 Thailand 13.1515.0617.0514.5118.07
3 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 14.82 18.07 Republic of Korea 19.7116.9217.5714.8222.51
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 16.59 18.68 Taiwan 19.0020.1220.2116.9216.59
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 17.47 18.73 China 18.8317.4718.6820.5418.67
6 Simon Lim (林少秋) 16.62 19.13 Philippines 20.8716.6220.9918.2418.28
7 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 13.19 19.20 Republic of Korea 21.1513.1924.8620.0316.42
8 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 13.90 19.44 Philippines 19.9813.9028.3318.9019.45
9 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 17.48 19.58 Japan 20.9020.4419.0119.2917.48
10 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 17.90 19.89 China 17.9021.1221.4518.9219.63
11 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 19.51 20.33 China 20.8819.7120.4019.5121.64
12 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 18.70 20.80 China 24.2518.7021.3519.6621.39
13 Richard Jay S. Apagar 19.44 20.93 Philippines 26.8721.8620.6720.2519.44
14 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 16.10 21.02 China 21.6116.1022.2720.4021.04
15 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 18.39 21.06 China 19.4422.7518.3920.9829.29
16 Lihuan Pan (潘礼环) 20.89 21.57 China 21.0422.4621.2020.8924.47
17 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 17.01 21.68 Hong Kong 24.6617.0120.1721.5523.31
18 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 19.24 21.72 Hong Kong 24.5524.1419.2419.7921.24
19 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.47 21.72 Hong Kong 20.9523.7119.4725.1820.50
20 Bin Li (李宾) 20.69 21.77 China 20.6922.6620.7727.1221.88
21 Wong Hiu Lok 14.75 22.71 Hong Kong 24.1020.6025.0714.7523.42
22 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 16.94 22.76 Hong Kong 24.5624.4316.9424.9019.29
23 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 20.76 23.07 Thailand 29.9922.2620.7622.4524.49
24 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 20.63 24.44 Republic of Korea 23.9824.6126.4024.7420.63
25 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 20.30 24.46 China 20.3024.3327.8024.9024.16
26 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 21.68 25.20 Japan 24.3928.5221.6829.4822.70
27 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 21.11 25.82 China 21.1128.2924.2530.6224.91
28 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 20.85 26.30 China 20.8533.5224.3127.0627.54
29 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 22.29 27.07 Japan 27.9022.2925.5228.9227.80
30 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 24.43 27.46 Hong Kong 30.8224.4326.6724.90DNF
31 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 20.53 27.59 Japan 25.3924.7232.6520.5335.01

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 13.67 14.30 Thailand 13.6713.7015.1516.9914.04
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 12.73 16.33 Japan 15.9312.7318.6414.41DNF
3 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 14.16 16.68 Thailand 16.8616.3914.1616.7818.05
4 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 16.47 17.37 Republic of Korea 21.6016.4717.4318.2016.48
5 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 16.10 17.46 Taiwan 18.0816.1018.0519.6916.24
6 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 16.57 17.55 Philippines 20.1116.8416.5718.8017.02
7 Richard Jay S. Apagar 17.01 18.62 Philippines 17.7823.4517.0119.4618.61
8 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 14.00 NR 19.07 NR Hong Kong 19.5121.2224.7914.0016.48
9 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 17.54 19.97 China 17.5420.6022.0120.1619.16
10 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 18.53 20.03 China 20.7120.6322.1418.5318.76
11 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 17.81 20.33 Republic of Korea 19.6317.8120.7626.4320.60
12 Wong Hiu Lok 17.28 20.56 Hong Kong 17.2826.4920.7317.9323.03
13 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 18.47 20.60 China 20.3719.2522.1818.4722.60
14 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 18.07 21.13 Thailand 19.5521.6424.0918.0722.21
15 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 18.14 21.13 China 18.1418.6025.0119.77DNF
16 Kailong Li (李开隆) 19.05 21.28 China 24.4019.5519.8826.5919.05
17 Simon Lim (林少秋) 20.85 21.98 Philippines 21.5320.8521.9322.5022.49
18 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 19.11 22.04 Hong Kong 23.5719.4025.5319.1123.14
19 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 18.25 22.58 China 18.2524.8542.6018.3724.51
20 Bin Li (李宾) 20.46 23.06 China 28.0322.9820.4620.4625.75
21 Lihuan Pan (潘礼环) 19.61 23.23 China 27.2024.5621.8023.3419.61
22 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 19.27 23.33 China 22.72DNF24.8319.2722.43
23 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 19.58 23.35 Republic of Korea 23.4020.7425.9226.7119.58
24 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 21.62 23.52 China 21.6225.3621.6525.6123.54
25 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.47 23.85 Hong Kong 25.8422.5824.7124.2519.47
26 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 16.87 24.01 China 28.7916.8728.2923.6220.12
27 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 21.62 24.08 Taiwan 23.2921.8028.0127.1521.62
28 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 22.01 24.65 China 22.0127.5522.7325.3725.84
29 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 23.77 24.68 Hong Kong 24.4524.9623.7724.6425.79
30 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 21.87 25.03 Hong Kong 26.2924.7821.8725.8824.42
31 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 21.45 25.24 Japan 25.5224.8325.3821.4525.50
32 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 24.38 25.35 Japan 25.0024.3825.9526.3625.11
33 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 23.81 25.78 Japan 28.8324.5325.0623.8127.74
34 Erik Chan 24.96 26.60 Hong Kong 26.4126.5230.3824.9626.87
35 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 22.59 26.63 Hong Kong 29.8022.5927.0225.2827.60
36 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 21.94 26.66 Hong Kong 26.0825.7128.6621.9428.18
37 Yi Wei (危毅) 20.21 26.89 China 34.1720.2126.5121.3632.79
38 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 23.47 27.17 Hong Kong 32.3324.7729.3727.3723.47
39 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 22.02 27.92 China 28.4327.5131.4922.0227.83
40 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) 27.57 28.85 China 31.4329.6427.5728.1428.76
41 Rong Fan (樊榕) 23.28 29.81 China 33.9223.2827.7034.3527.80
42 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 26.73 30.41 Macau 27.4034.0326.7329.7936.99
43 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 27.58 30.62 China 28.9827.5830.61DNF32.28
44 Kim Chow 25.82 30.73 Hong Kong 29.4526.9735.7739.5325.82
45 Aaron Mok Kin Long (莫建朗) 21.28 30.80 Hong Kong DNF38.0231.2223.1721.28
46 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 26.27 31.29 Thailand 32.6432.3935.6826.2728.85
47 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 22.95 31.58 Republic of Korea 45.8333.2425.7222.9535.78
48 Yi Wang (王旖) 27.44 31.70 China 38.5229.3231.9633.8227.44
49 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 27.11 31.83 China 32.4227.1129.8935.3433.17
50 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 23.31 32.67 Hong Kong 30.82DNF35.2531.9323.31
51 Han Joong Won (한중원) 28.44 32.83 Republic of Korea 34.9437.0830.4728.4433.07
52 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 27.77 33.91 China 30.0135.7240.3736.0027.77
53 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 26.16 34.07 China 32.6933.2439.9036.2826.16
54 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 27.77 34.28 Hong Kong 35.6036.5638.5327.7730.69
55 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 30.61 34.68 Hong Kong 34.7040.3032.9030.6136.45
56 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 28.42 35.39 Hong Kong 1:05.9029.0032.1844.9828.42
57 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 32.25 37.36 China 50.2637.4836.7832.2537.81
58 Suhyeon Lee 29.17 37.45 Republic of Korea 29.171:22.9030.8041.3440.20
59 Riadi Arsandi 30.50 38.55 Indonesia 40.66DNF30.5042.5732.42
60 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 36.41 39.35 China 39.8338.3436.4142.8739.88
61 Yip Chun Wa (葉俊華) 28.11 39.71 Hong Kong 40.8143.0935.2428.11DNF
62 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 33.64 43.20 China 43.1350.5746.5333.6439.95
63 Mingi Jo 37.81 43.82 Republic of Korea 40.8337.8147.6946.0544.57
64 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 36.63 44.06 China 52.2341.4236.6342.4448.31
65 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 34.23 44.30 China DNF38.8444.2734.2349.79
66 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 37.97 45.46 Hong Kong 37.9749.64DNF46.6240.13
67 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 34.22 47.05 Hong Kong 34.2256.1143.0541.99DNF
68 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 38.23 47.24 China 49.8040.30DNF51.6338.23
69 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 43.02 50.19 China DNF55.6947.6647.2343.02
70 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 43.16 52.27 China 43.1649.3553.3054.15DNF
71 Jing Zou (邹靖) 42.43 54.63 China 1:01.6958.9842.431:05.3443.21
72 Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) 40.41 DNF China 45.941:20.8540.41DNFDNF
73 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 1:01.56 DNF China 1:27.07DNF1:19.97DNF1:01.56
74 Ho Ka Yiu DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 51.02 55.14 Republic of Korea 1:02.4451.0251.97
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 59.07 1:05.56 Japan 1:14.2259.071:03.39
3 Riadi Arsandi 1:04.69 1:06.72 Indonesia 1:04.691:04.691:10.78
4 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:07.22 1:13.02 Republic of Korea 1:17.591:14.251:07.22
5 Xiao Xue (薛晓) 57.52 1:23.44 China 57.522:13.4759.33
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:21.58 NR 1:32.19 NR Hong Kong 1:21.581:50.331:24.65
7 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:10.43 1:34.79 China 2:00.031:33.911:10.43

3x3x3 With Feet Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:32.40 NR Hong Kong 1:38.381:32.40
2 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:45.22 Hong Kong 2:19.501:45.22

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 6.14 NR 7.75 Thailand 6.147.878.549.016.83
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.45 8.65 Japan 8.518.458.9817.158.47
3 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 8.40 9.64 Japan DNF9.819.419.718.40
4 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 9.11 10.93 Taiwan 10.92DNF10.4511.439.11
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 9.64 11.39 Republic of Korea 10.389.6410.85DNF12.93
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 13.25 15.51 China 15.7420.3415.4015.3913.25
7 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 13.58 19.64 China 25.98DNF17.8413.5815.09

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 6.35 NR 7.20 NR Thailand 6.886.636.358.538.08
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.14 8.87 Japan 8.749.778.149.558.33
3 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 7.86 8.95 Taiwan 8.0611.858.4710.337.86
4 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 8.66 9.61 Japan 8.6611.7610.129.699.01
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 9.28 NR 11.38 NR Republic of Korea 11.669.2811.0316.6911.46
6 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 14.83 15.34 China 15.1320.1816.0114.8814.83
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 13.05 15.56 China 15.50DNF15.7715.4013.05
8 Riadi Arsandi 15.92 18.90 Indonesia 17.4622.4115.92DNF16.84
9 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 16.76 19.59 NR Hong Kong 24.3819.5718.9420.2716.76
10 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 14.41 19.81 Thailand DNF14.4117.0727.3215.05
11 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 9.15 DNF China DNF13.5110.309.15DNF
12 Fan Yang (杨帆) 16.26 DNF China 16.26DNF57.3724.52DNF
13 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 19.11 DNF Republic of Korea 19.52DNF19.1123.37DNF
14 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) 20.06 DNF China DNF33.0520.0625.66DNF
15 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 25.11 DNF China 26.90DNFDNFDNF25.11

Clock Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 11.69 NR Republic of Korea 12.9311.69
2 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 17.29 Republic of Korea DNF17.29
3 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) 18.04 China 18.0431.00
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 21.28 Hong Kong DNF21.28
5 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 21.94 China DNF21.94
6 Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) 23.60 China 28.4723.60
7 Kai He (何凯) 32.75 China 32.7546.28
8 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 35.09 Hong Kong 38.7435.09
9 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 40.92 China DNF40.92
10 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 43.76 China 43.76DNF
11 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 1:41.11 China 1:41.11DNF
12 Han Joong Won (한중원) DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 59.99 1:04.87 Hong Kong 1:01.751:24.101:03.061:09.7959.99
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 57.20 NR 1:07.77 Philippines 1:04.3657.201:11.741:07.201:13.30
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:06.85 1:09.75 China 1:19.571:09.811:10.461:08.991:06.85
4 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:03.88 1:11.08 China 1:15.001:14.721:08.091:03.881:10.42
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:03.40 1:11.39 China 1:08.721:03.401:14.361:16.111:11.09
6 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:15.16 1:17.73 Hong Kong 1:18.391:15.161:18.571:24.761:16.23
7 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:15.20 1:19.37 Japan 1:15.201:19.071:19.511:19.531:19.82

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 54.39 NR 1:02.93 Hong Kong 1:03.6857.3654.391:07.741:12.35
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:03.63 1:10.42 Philippines 1:04.611:10.691:27.141:03.631:15.96
3 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:04.28 1:12.94 China 1:12.061:13.141:04.281:13.63DNF
4 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:11.40 1:13.87 Hong Kong 1:11.401:17.391:12.201:25.101:12.02
5 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:09.67 1:15.35 China 1:09.671:21.651:09.811:14.601:24.77
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.86 1:18.13 Japan 1:32.081:08.861:20.641:19.541:14.21
7 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:15.83 1:18.82 China 1:15.831:16.761:28.511:21.651:18.06
8 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:19.95 1:26.75 Thailand 1:32.581:24.421:25.421:30.421:19.95
9 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1:31.90 1:36.32 Republic of Korea 1:31.941:32.421:31.901:49.751:44.59
10 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 1:24.51 1:43.41 Hong Kong 1:43.361:54.231:24.511:44.971:41.89
11 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 1:35.40 1:43.43 Thailand 1:53.421:55.161:37.191:35.401:39.69
12 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:35.80 1:44.47 China 1:59.111:48.741:35.801:39.531:45.13
13 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:35.96 1:44.48 Japan 2:03.231:40.931:40.621:51.891:35.96
14 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 1:28.09 1:44.79 Hong Kong 1:43.351:55.101:35.932:01.591:28.09
15 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 1:33.77 1:48.23 Thailand 1:45.691:33.771:52.211:46.792:11.54
16 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:46.25 1:48.66 Republic of Korea 1:46.251:50.072:07.871:47.661:48.24
17 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1:41.24 1:49.11 Hong Kong 1:51.211:41.242:10.341:41.741:54.39
18 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:30.99 1:51.09 China 1:56.911:30.992:17.171:44.351:52.01

Megaminx Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Hiu Lok 1:55.58 Hong Kong 1:55.58DNS
2 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:59.03 Republic of Korea 2:05.581:59.03
3 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) 2:55.50 China 2:55.502:58.01
4 Jing Zou (邹靖) 3:08.21 China 3:24.703:08.21
5 Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) 5:11.55 China 5:11.55DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 3.98 4.59 Indonesia 6.425.063.984.534.17
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 4.20 6.25 Thailand 6.326.346.108.534.20
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 4.93 6.74 China 7.646.9912.945.584.93
4 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 6.90 7.45 Thailand 7.406.908.137.157.79
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 6.67 7.76 China 8.248.2112.606.676.83
6 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 7.80 8.23 Republic of Korea 7.947.8012.128.558.21
7 Fan Yang (杨帆) 6.25 9.08 China 10.166.2510.177.659.42
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.74 9.10 China 9.6911.088.625.748.99
9 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 7.80 9.15 China 7.8011.579.378.319.78
10 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 6.89 9.53 Hong Kong 14.639.886.899.409.30
11 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 7.10 11.08 Thailand 10.4214.2613.839.007.10

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 4.45 5.06 Indonesia 5.764.454.804.626.19
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 4.84 6.25 Thailand 6.297.004.848.235.47
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 4.67 6.36 China 5.498.484.67DNF5.10
4 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.51 6.43 China 5.155.259.284.518.88
5 Fan Yang (杨帆) 4.95 6.75 China 8.476.325.964.957.98
6 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 5.24 7.52 Thailand 6.277.315.248.9913.22
7 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 5.10 7.57 Thailand 8.027.726.985.1012.95
8 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 4.62 8.19 Thailand 8.1214.7510.044.626.41
9 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.89 8.34 China 5.896.7911.25DNF6.97
10 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 5.68 8.68 China DNF8.897.705.689.46
11 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 5.91 8.72 Republic of Korea 8.6810.497.775.919.72
12 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 6.36 9.20 Hong Kong 8.917.4411.266.3616.00
13 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 6.31 9.60 China 15.1910.206.3111.746.86
14 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.54 9.80 Japan 11.2413.728.986.549.17
15 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 5.48 10.46 China 13.378.3410.225.4812.81
16 Yi Wei (危毅) 7.95 11.02 China 14.4113.768.447.9510.87
17 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 7.96 11.63 Republic of Korea 14.7213.298.367.9613.24
18 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 8.47 12.20 China 18.1510.6211.728.4714.27
19 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 8.52 12.93 Hong Kong 8.5214.2113.1411.4327.48
20 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 7.54 13.02 Hong Kong 7.5414.41DNF11.1813.48
21 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 10.38 13.02 Hong Kong 10.3813.9911.1813.9017.24
22 Han Joong Won (한중원) 8.43 14.48 Republic of Korea 8.4317.5611.6316.9414.86
23 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 10.14 16.67 China 13.1610.1419.7720.7317.07
24 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 12.32 16.79 China DNF14.5216.3512.3219.51
25 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 15.47 18.87 Hong Kong 15.4721.2715.871:00.6919.46
26 Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) 14.77 19.48 China 16.83DNF14.7716.3625.26
27 Arnaud Mauduit 11.31 20.85 France 35.8827.3211.3112.4622.77
28 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 14.27 25.77 China 24.3414.78DNF14.2738.19
29 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 15.71 26.74 China 29.7515.7119.04DNF31.43
30 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) 15.76 26.74 China 15.7625.1919.1135.931:28.70
31 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 9.73 DNF Hong Kong DNF20.599.73DNF22.33
32 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 10.31 DNF China 10.31DNFDNF11.66DNF
33 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 17.10 DNF China 17.1029.23DNFDNF26.50
34 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 19.16 DNF Hong Kong DNF19.1624.61DNF24.93
35 Leung Pak Wai 29.09 DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNFDNF29.09

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 16.65 24.44 Hong Kong 16.6526.8826.5919.8638.01
2 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 24.36 27.76 Republic of Korea 39.1624.7831.8226.6924.36
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 28.32 30.99 China 30.4932.6929.7928.3237.12
4 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 21.09 31.96 Thailand 21.0933.5230.0332.3255.72

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 9.37 13.04 China 14.3212.2712.5317.329.37
2 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 13.89 15.73 China 17.6616.3614.0313.8916.80
3 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 13.48 NR 20.57 Hong Kong 22.6620.2213.4832.2718.84
4 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 20.50 28.17 China 28.8433.1420.5028.5127.16
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 27.41 29.39 Republic of Korea 37.4028.8227.4131.0428.30
6 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 20.57 30.45 China 20.5733.5824.5433.2237.85
7 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 24.90 31.76 Thailand 24.9028.8237.8741.0628.58
8 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 23.03 32.71 China 35.3832.5630.2035.3923.03
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 28.97 35.51 China 39.5733.3628.9737.4735.69
10 Simon Lim (林少秋) 29.67 36.14 Philippines 34.7138.0135.7143.0929.67
11 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 28.40 39.93 Japan 52.7328.4032.8534.20DNF
12 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 39.54 42.57 Hong Kong 46.6939.5440.9740.0457.72
13 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) 40.93 44.85 China 1:04.5442.7049.2942.5740.93
14 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 40.09 45.29 Republic of Korea 1:06.6146.6146.4942.7740.09
15 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 36.15 49.69 Hong Kong 55.6853.4636.1552.4743.13
16 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 45.45 55.57 Hong Kong 1:09.931:07.8747.2151.6345.45

Square-1 Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 37.02 Republic of Korea 37.0248.46
2 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) 42.81 China DNF42.81
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 50.95 China 50.95DNF
4 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2:01.25 China 2:01.25DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 15:56.00 Indonesia DNF15:56.00
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 16:29.00 Japan DNF16:29.00
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 17:21.00 China 17:21.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 41:04.00 Japan DNF41:04.00
2 Riadi Arsandi DNF Indonesia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 6/6 51:23 Japan 6/6 51:23
2 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) 5/6 36:31 NR Hong Kong 5/6 36:31
3 Riadi Arsandi 5/6 56:03 Indonesia 5/6 56:03
4 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 3/3 18:25 NR Republic of Korea 3/3 18:25
5 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 2/2 12:24 Hong Kong 2/2 12:24
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1/2 2:12 China 1/2 2:12
7 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 1/2 6:04 Hong Kong 1/2 6:04
8 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1/2 11:37 Hong Kong 1/2 11:37
9 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 1/2 11:40 Taiwan 1/2 11:40
10 Arnaud Mauduit 1/2 11:59 France 1/2 11:59
11 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1/2 18:24 China 1/2 18:24
12 Olivier Gaucher DNF France DNF
12 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) DNF China DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1.03 1.06 Hong Kong 1.061.071.921.041.03
2 Kim Chow 0.89 1.07 Hong Kong 0.890.901.460.911.41
3 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 1.00 1.14 Hong Kong 2.691.381.031.001.00
4 Erik Chan 1.17 1.22 Hong Kong 1.241.17DNF1.201.21
5 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.07 1.32 Thailand 1.091.671.075.201.20
6 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 1.45 1.70 China 1.881.60DNF1.451.61
7 Tang Yiu Chun (鄧耀俊) 1.05 1.89 Hong Kong DNF1.152.191.052.32
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1.28 2.13 Hong Kong 1.453.271.281.773.18
9 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1.00 2.18 Republic of Korea 3.861.721.001.862.95
10 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 1.48 2.27 Hong Kong 2.152.492.172.881.48
11 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1.21 2.35 Japan 1.293.473.332.421.21
12 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1.58 2.75 Hong Kong 2.342.473.903.431.58
13 Suhyeon Lee 1.20 2.80 Republic of Korea 1.203.243.763.581.57
14 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1.57 3.89 Hong Kong 2.111.657.9218.941.57
15 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 1.51 DNF Hong Kong DNFDNF4.253.531.51

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Chow 0.79 0.95 Hong Kong 0.79DNF0.970.871.00
2 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 0.95 1.05 Hong Kong 1.081.691.001.060.95
3 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1.21 1.35 Republic of Korea 1.261.211.471.322.03
4 Tang Yiu Chun (鄧耀俊) 0.94 1.36 Hong Kong 1.072.050.972.180.94
5 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 1.23 1.36 China 1.231.621.321.501.26
6 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1.30 1.39 Hong Kong 4.471.331.351.481.30
7 Erik Chan 1.19 1.44 Hong Kong 1.221.191.904.081.19
8 Suhyeon Lee 1.30 1.48 Republic of Korea 1.301.55DNF1.431.45
9 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1.06 1.54 Hong Kong 1.201.101.063.522.33
10 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1.16 1.55 Japan 10.741.361.172.121.16
11 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1.44 1.61 Republic of Korea 1.711.531.44DNF1.60
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1.32 1.66 Hong Kong 1.322.611.851.771.36
13 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 1.37 1.69 Hong Kong 1.621.511.951.37DNF
14 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1.56 1.69 Hong Kong 1.7626.221.561.751.57
15 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.26 1.72 Thailand 1.941.381.263.661.84
16 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 1.45 1.74 China 1.452.181.552.841.48
17 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 1.55 1.75 Hong Kong 4.991.831.821.551.59
18 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 1.21 1.81 China 3.592.711.211.321.41
19 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 1.41 1.82 China 3.291.711.411.951.79
20 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 1.26 1.89 Thailand 2.351.311.26DNF2.00
21 Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊) 1.77 1.89 China 2.061.771.781.832.87
22 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1.92 2.00 Republic of Korea 4.612.051.921.951.99
23 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 1.81 2.07 Taiwan 2.261.811.822.1212.29
24 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 1.69 2.16 China 3.672.251.861.692.36
25 Fan Yang (杨帆) 1.23 2.18 China 1.351.232.372.952.83
26 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 1.66 2.18 China 3.132.372.491.691.66
27 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 1.02 2.20 Thailand 1.151.873.573.621.02
28 Arnaud Mauduit 1.91 2.20 France 2.742.581.951.912.08
29 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1.74 2.26 China 2.313.052.201.742.28
30 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 1.32 2.28 China 1.405.013.191.322.26
31 Mingi Jo 1.92 2.37 Republic of Korea 2.851.922.482.052.58
32 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 1.38 2.43 China 2.053.773.831.381.48
33 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.20 2.55 Japan 2.222.161.204.703.27
34 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1.44 2.62 China 3.202.581.442.078.17
35 Han Joong Won (한중원) 1.48 2.73 Republic of Korea 3.573.091.521.48DNF
36 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) 1.64 2.79 China 1.642.352.336.023.68
37 Leung Pak Wai 1.94 2.79 Hong Kong 2.732.281.943.763.36
38 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 1.45 2.92 Republic of Korea 9.051.452.782.073.91
39 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 2.10 2.97 Thailand DNF2.673.982.102.26
40 Lo Chun Lok (盧雋樂) 2.33 2.97 Hong Kong 2.894.003.472.542.33
41 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 1.54 3.22 China 1.542.48DNF2.035.14
42 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 1.70 3.58 China 3.541.706.003.873.32
43 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 2.35 3.64 China 2.832.35DNF4.983.12
44 Kai He (何凯) 2.01 3.72 China 2.014.292.334.556.99
45 Lam Tsz Hei 2.54 3.91 Hong Kong 2.664.942.544.1414.98
46 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.99 4.18 Japan 2.993.693.878.454.97
47 Yi Wei (危毅) 2.52 4.25 China 4.795.755.362.522.60
48 Zongwei Guo 3.62 4.43 China 5.033.885.184.383.62
49 Tse Tik Man 6.92 8.23 Hong Kong 27.879.116.927.897.70
50 Rong Fan (樊榕) 0.96 DNF China 1.06DNF1.25DNF0.96
51 Aaron Mok Kin Long (莫建朗) 1.51 DNF Hong Kong 4.31DNF1.513.25DNF
52 Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) 1.59 DNF China 1.59DNF2.25DNF2.14
53 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 2.61 DNF China DNF2.61DNFDNSDNS

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2.21 2.70 Hong Kong 2.302.733.272.213.08
2 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 2.48 2.71 NR Republic of Korea 2.712.642.892.482.79
3 Han Joong Won (한중원) 2.75 2.84 Republic of Korea 2.842.872.752.952.81
4 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.49 2.97 Thailand 3.832.492.723.302.88
5 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 2.80 3.27 Hong Kong DNF3.053.403.352.80
6 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 2.88 3.30 Hong Kong 2.883.093.484.843.34
7 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 3.33 3.51 China 3.623.333.553.364.57
8 Suhyeon Lee 3.22 3.79 Republic of Korea 3.893.543.933.224.75
9 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 2.91 4.00 Hong Kong 4.103.604.292.916.42
10 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 3.08 4.03 Thailand 3.083.384.906.663.80
11 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 3.67 4.03 China 4.094.514.123.673.87
12 Kim Chow 3.15 4.51 Hong Kong 7.115.244.883.153.41
13 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 4.15 5.11 Thailand 6.224.486.594.154.62
14 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3.32 6.22 China DNF5.903.878.893.32

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Han Joong Won (한중원) 2.69 2.98 Republic of Korea 3.092.793.052.693.79
2 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2.31 3.01 Hong Kong 5.812.323.562.313.16
3 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 2.77 3.14 Hong Kong 3.313.302.774.212.81
4 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 2.92 3.28 Hong Kong 4.972.983.002.923.87
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3.00 3.42 Republic of Korea 4.633.003.193.993.07
6 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3.24 3.42 China 3.243.565.193.283.43
7 Kim Chow 3.33 3.58 Hong Kong 3.373.373.993.334.43
8 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.74 3.82 Thailand 4.103.712.744.673.65
9 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 2.86 4.07 Hong Kong 5.673.515.853.022.86
10 Suhyeon Lee 3.51 4.10 Republic of Korea 4.814.603.903.513.80
11 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 3.71 4.29 China 3.854.856.983.714.16
12 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 3.63 4.36 China 5.163.634.983.824.29
13 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 3.84 4.59 China 4.554.125.103.847.67
14 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 2.88 4.72 Thailand 5.812.886.534.863.50
15 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 3.54 4.80 Thailand 3.546.474.224.765.43
16 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 4.18 5.01 China 4.514.464.186.068.35
17 Tang Yiu Chun (鄧耀俊) 3.10 5.22 Hong Kong 3.657.103.104.90DNF
18 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 3.68 5.40 Hong Kong 6.004.915.303.6810.17
19 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 3.70 5.45 Republic of Korea 4.576.155.647.393.70
20 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.85 5.45 Japan 10.425.133.856.634.60
21 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.39 5.56 China 4.485.887.116.334.39
22 Lam Tsz Hei 4.08 5.60 Hong Kong 7.984.775.214.086.82
23 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 4.64 5.61 China 6.474.845.666.334.64
24 Lo Chun Lok (盧雋樂) 4.34 5.77 Hong Kong 4.944.346.138.966.23
25 Leung Pak Wai 5.00 5.85 Hong Kong 6.695.975.005.456.13
26 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 3.99 6.14 China 6.885.888.943.995.67
27 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 4.10 6.54 China 7.664.107.395.596.65
28 Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) 5.68 7.08 China 5.81DNF5.688.796.65
29 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4.54 7.13 China 4.544.728.508.188.50
30 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 6.34 7.17 China 6.807.096.347.618.92
31 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 6.15 8.28 Hong Kong 7.406.1510.2912.037.14
32 Zongwei Guo 9.43 10.88 China 11.48DNF11.479.689.43