Annuntia Open 2018


Date
Feb 17 - 18, 2018
City
Wijnegem, Belgium
Venue

Annuntia-Scholengroep Wijnegem

Address
Kerkhofstraat, 2110 Wijnegem, Belgium
Details

Venue entrance is in Kerkhofstraat, so not the school's main entrance in Turnhoutsebaan.

Organizers
Bruno Vervoort, Giles Mampaey, and Manu Vereecken
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact

Organizers

Information

The entry fees for competitors are €8 for both days and €5 for one day. This must be paid through online payment. See registration tab for more details.
Competitor limit: 105

Events
Competitors
92
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 105 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €8 (Euro).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.46 6.84 Netherlands 7.726.886.906.756.46
2 Antonie Paterakis 7.30 8.44 Greece 7.417.308.839.189.08
3 Reinier Schippers 7.68 9.57 Netherlands 10.289.277.6810.979.16

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mika Smulders 1.80 2.17 Netherlands 1.802.112.273.592.13
2 Antonie Paterakis 1.52 2.35 Greece 1.572.431.523.067.33
3 Mats Valk 1.93 2.38 Netherlands 5.222.252.092.811.93

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 30.06 30.88 Netherlands 30.5030.7130.0631.4434.97
2 Quinten Andelhofs 28.90 NR 31.50 NR Belgium 37.5230.4332.1828.9031.88
3 Antonie Paterakis 31.94 35.35 Greece 34.0237.7534.2738.9331.94

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 49.67 57.21 Netherlands 1:05.6149.6751.331:03.5256.78
2 Antonie Paterakis 1:02.27 1:04.40 Greece 1:03.441:02.271:03.801:09.301:05.97
3 Bence Barát 1:03.47 1:07.39 Hungary 1:08.591:08.331:05.251:08.911:03.47

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:56.65 1:59.17 Hungary 2:00.532:00.331:56.65
2 Mats Valk 1:58.40 2:05.98 Netherlands 2:05.522:14.031:58.40
3 Antonie Paterakis 2:07.00 NR 2:10.92 NR Greece 2:09.432:16.342:07.00

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:39.13 2:51.31 Hungary 2:39.133:07.192:47.61
2 Mats Valk 3:16.02 3:17.72 Netherlands 3:16.023:20.473:16.68
3 Antonie Paterakis 3:14.04 3:19.85 NR Greece 3:20.403:14.043:25.11

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 54.77 DNF Hungary 54.77DNFDNF
2 Manu Vereecken 1:14.25 DNF Belgium DNF1:40.001:14.25
3 Callum Goodyear 1:21.78 DNF United Kingdom 1:21.78DNF1:45.38

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 28 Netherlands 28
2 Olivér Perge 30 Hungary 30
3 Malte Ihlefeld 31 Germany 31

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 12.00 14.24 Netherlands 17.4614.1316.0212.5812.00
2 Antonie Paterakis 14.36 17.36 Greece 19.6914.5814.3619.4018.09
3 Daan Baartmans 16.36 17.62 Netherlands 18.7816.3616.4118.1318.31

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Wijsman 44.21 47.51 France DNF45.7748.1248.6344.21
2 Mats Valk 54.61 56.78 Netherlands 54.6155.521:10.7158.7756.05
3 Reinier Schippers 59.02 1:01.91 Netherlands 1:09.4459.5559.021:02.751:03.43

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robin Verstraten 2.80 3.14 Netherlands 3.023.272.803.213.18
2 Daniël Kassab 3.02 3.40 Netherlands 3.023.753.414.163.05
3 Mattheo de Wit 3.03 4.04 Netherlands 3.635.783.033.844.66

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tijmen van der Ree 8.81 10.39 NR Netherlands 15.099.4311.438.8110.31
2 Malte Ihlefeld 11.28 12.41 Germany 17.3811.6813.4011.2812.16
3 Antonie Paterakis 10.18 14.58 Greece 17.4618.4310.1813.3412.94