Ankara Winter 2019


Date
Feb 23 - 24, 2019
City
Ankara, Turkey
Venue

Aysel Sabuncu Yaşam Merkezi (ODTÜ Yerleşkesi)

Address
Üniversiteler Mh., Bilkent Blv., 06800 Çankaya/Ankara, Turkey
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Organizers
Ahmet Çınar Ablak, Can Ersoy, and Can Gücüyener
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[TR]
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.


[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is writter on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺50 (Turkish Lira).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺70 (Turkish Lira).


[TR]
Katılım ücreti için internet üzerinden başvuru yapıldıktan sonra i.kuleli@gmail.com adresine mail atarak belirtiniz.
Katılımcı limiti dolmadan önce ödemeyi yapmanız gerekmektedir.
Gerekli bilgiler mailde verilecektir.


[EN]
Please send an e-mail to i.kuleli@gmail.com for the registration fee on the internet, after registered on WCA.
Pay as soon as possible after you register, otherwise the limit can be reached and you will not be able to compete.
The necessary information will be given in the mail.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ömer Çetinkaya won with an average of 10.12 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Berk Rende finished second (10.49) and Ali Kemal Özbek finished third (12.24).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ömer Çetinkaya 9.27 10.12 Turkey 12.4810.2810.159.949.27
2 Berk Rende 9.26 10.49 Turkey 10.949.9310.6013.009.26
3 Ali Kemal Özbek 10.69 12.24 Turkey 12.5811.1913.5012.9410.69

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acar Gök 1.78 2.57 Turkey 2.461.78DNF2.492.75
2 Berk Rende 2.85 3.16 Turkey 3.162.853.983.462.86
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 3.80 4.43 Turkey 4.684.265.044.353.80

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ömer Çetinkaya 33.91 38.89 Turkey 34.9433.9142.0941.3040.43
2 Berk Rende 40.36 44.25 Turkey 45.9140.3643.5746.3843.28
3 Can Gücüyener 45.79 47.56 Turkey 47.4653.7349.1445.7946.07

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 1:18.12 1:21.64 Turkey 1:24.461:19.651:21.471:18.121:23.79
2 Ömer Çetinkaya 1:25.34 1:29.89 Turkey 1:27.741:35.581:39.201:26.361:25.34
3 Berk Rende 1:30.14 1:34.86 Turkey 1:30.141:37.641:33.281:33.671:39.01

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 2:39.61 2:47.69 NR Turkey 2:42.253:01.222:39.61
2 Berk Rende 3:37.19 Turkey 3:50.513:37.19
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 4:27.43 Turkey 4:27.434:58.13

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mutlu Özçelebi 2:58.36 DNF Turkey DNF2:58.363:49.29
2 İskender Aznavur 3:42.63 DNF Turkey DNF3:42.635:00.37
3 Mert Aykol 3:45.01 DNF Turkey DNF3:45.01DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mutlu Özçelebi 29 NR Turkey 29
2 Can Gücüyener 38 Turkey 38
3 Berk Rende 39 Turkey 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berk Rende 14.91 18.52 Turkey 19.2518.9820.6917.3214.91
2 Ömer Çetinkaya 12.76 21.90 Turkey 21.7831.7119.5012.7624.43
3 İskender Aznavur 22.10 23.08 Turkey 33.2722.3422.2924.6122.10

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 1:03.11 NR 1:08.71 Turkey 1:16.071:31.631:03.111:03.841:06.21
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 1:24.13 1:32.76 Turkey 1:33.721:24.131:41.371:34.821:29.75
3 Umut Coşan 1:44.38 1:49.42 Turkey 1:44.381:55.201:50.141:51.391:46.73

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Utku Bayhan 3.45 5.48 Turkey 3.456.953.816.066.58
2 Can Ersoy 4.78 5.53 Turkey 5.686.0310.934.874.78
3 Mustafa Berke Özcan 5.16 6.41 Turkey 5.428.916.567.255.16

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mustafa Berke Özcan 6.27 7.08 Turkey 8.466.736.516.278.01
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 6.37 7.64 Turkey 7.997.398.407.556.37
3 Atahan Yıldırım 5.94 8.09 Turkey 6.4912.2411.215.946.56

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 12.52 14.82 Turkey 12.5216.2318.3114.7313.51
2 Berk Rende 14.56 21.78 Turkey 19.3525.2120.7914.5645.06
3 Can Gücüyener 26.74 28.71 Turkey 27.3129.6133.9626.7429.21
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.