Ankara Winter 2019


Date
Feb 23 - 24, 2019
City
Ankara, Turkey
Venue

Aysel Sabuncu Yaşam Merkezi (ODTÜ Yerleşkesi)

Address
Üniversiteler Mh., Bilkent Blv., 06800 Çankaya/Ankara, Turkey
Organizers
Ahmet Çınar Ablak, Can Ersoy, and Can Gücüyener
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Information

[TR]
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.


[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is writter on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Events
Competitors
42
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺50 (Turkish Lira).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺70 (Turkish Lira) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Katılım ücreti için internet üzerinden başvuru yapıldıktan sonra i.kuleli@gmail.com adresine mail atarak belirtiniz.
Katılımcı limiti dolmadan önce ödemeyi yapmanız gerekmektedir.
Gerekli bilgiler mailde verilecektir.


[EN]
Please send an e-mail to i.kuleli@gmail.com for the registration fee on the internet, after registered on WCA.
Pay as soon as possible after you register, otherwise the limit can be reached and you will not be able to compete.
The necessary information will be given in the mail.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ömer Çetinkaya 9.27 10.12 Turkey 12.4810.2810.159.949.27
2x2x2 Cube Acar Gök 1.78 2.57 Turkey 2.461.78DNF2.492.75
4x4x4 Cube Ömer Çetinkaya 33.91 38.89 Turkey 34.9433.9142.0941.3040.43
5x5x5 Cube Can Gücüyener 1:18.12 1:21.64 Turkey 1:24.461:19.651:21.471:18.121:23.79
6x6x6 Cube Can Gücüyener 2:39.61 2:47.69 NR Turkey 2:42.253:01.222:39.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Mutlu Özçelebi 2:58.36 DNF Turkey DNF2:58.363:49.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Mutlu Özçelebi 29 NR Turkey 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Berk Rende 14.91 18.52 Turkey 19.2518.9820.6917.3214.91
Megaminx Can Gücüyener 1:03.11 NR 1:08.71 Turkey 1:16.071:31.631:03.111:03.841:06.21
Pyraminx Utku Bayhan 3.45 5.48 Turkey 3.456.953.816.066.58
Skewb Mustafa Berke Özcan 6.27 7.08 Turkey 8.466.736.516.278.01
Square-1 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 12.52 14.82 Turkey 12.5216.2318.3114.7313.51
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 4:00.00 Top 70% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 70% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Mo3 5:30.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final Bo2 / Bo3 7:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 45.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Ankara.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Istanbul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 23, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Ankara
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Ankara
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Ankara
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Ankara
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Proceed
Top 70% advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Ankara
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 70% advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Ankara
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Ankara
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:45 PM
Skewb Final
Ankara
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final
Ankara
Format
Best of 2 / Best of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:15 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Ankara
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
From 05:15 PM
To 06:00 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Ankara
Format
Best of 2 / Mean of 3
Time limit
5:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:15 PM
Fewest Moves Hazırlık
Ankara
From 06:15 PM
To 07:15 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Ankara
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (February 24, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Ankara
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Ankara
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
Pyraminx First round
Ankara
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Ankara
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Ankara
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
Lunch
Ankara
From 01:45 PM
To 02:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Ankara
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Ankara
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 03:50 PM
Pyraminx Final
Ankara
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
45.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Ankara
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Ankara
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Ankara
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Ankara
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:45 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
Ankara

[TR] 3x3x3 Fewest Moves kategorisi sırasında seyirci kabul edemiyoruz. 3x3x3 Fewest Moves kategorisinde yarışacak yarışmacılar lütfen bu konuda dikkatli olsunlar.

[EN] We can not accept spectators during the 3x3x3 Fewest Moves category. The contestants competing in the 3x3x3 Fewest Moves category, please be careful in this regard.

[TR]
Yarışmanın yapılacağı binada içerisinde öğrenci yurdu yarışmacılara ve misafirlere özel kahvaltı + konaklama (kişi başı) gecelik 70 TL şeklindedir.
2 ve 3 kişilik odalardır. Ödeme online kayıt ile alınacaktır. (Ödeme için mail atın)
Online kayıt yaparken konaklama bölümüne kaç kişinin konaklayacağını, adı ve kimlik bilgilerini yazmayı unutmayın (yurt müdürlüğünün bizden istediği bilgiler)

[EN]
The dormitory that inside the building where the competiiton will be held, offers competitors and guests that a night (includes breakfast) is 70 TRY per person.
Rooms are for 2 and 3 people. Payment will be taken by online registration. (Email for payment)
When registering online, be sure to write down how many people will be accommodated in the accommodation section, name and identification information (the information that the dormitory requires from us)

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.