Anatoliy Moroz Open 2015


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) won with an average of 9.48 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) finished second (10.88) and Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) finished third (11.20).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.49 9.48 Ukraine 9.1710.1610.019.258.49
2 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 9.41 10.88 Ukraine 13.4110.3710.409.4111.88
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 9.64 11.20 Ukraine 11.3111.3511.319.6410.97

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Danyil Turyk (Даниїл Турик) 1.75 3.02 Ukraine 5.023.243.291.752.52
2 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 3.25 3.56 Ukraine 3.543.253.663.498.01
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1.85 3.69 Ukraine 4.312.953.811.854.62

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 39.34 43.67 Ukraine 44.1245.3239.3450.4741.58
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 42.51 45.33 Ukraine 44.8242.5147.5943.5752.82
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 44.26 51.08 Ukraine 1:00.6850.3554.9244.2647.98

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Koshla (Роман Кошла) 1:29.98 1:38.61 Ukraine 2:05.411:36.681:29.981:35.071:44.07
2 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 1:39.20 1:45.51 Ukraine 2:02.011:39.201:43.161:53.061:40.30
3 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 1:36.70 1:45.88 Ukraine 1:43.951:36.702:02.711:52.061:41.63

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 3:29.15 3:43.23 Ukraine 3:46.663:53.873:29.15
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3:45.96 3:51.80 Ukraine 4:00.863:45.963:48.57
3 Ivan Kamyshan (Іван Камишан) 3:48.35 4:16.34 Ukraine 4:45.544:15.133:48.35

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 4:52.59 5:03.09 Ukraine 5:16.994:59.694:52.59
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5:50.91 6:05.33 Ukraine 6:08.236:16.855:50.91
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 6:00.87 6:10.70 Ukraine 6:08.896:22.356:00.87

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 50.00 DNF Ukraine 1:10.00DNF50.00
2 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 1:07.94 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF1:07.94
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:51.79 DNF Ukraine 1:51.79DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 28 33.00 Ukraine 283932
2 Dmytro Sharapov (Дмитро Шарапов) 32 37.67 Ukraine 324041
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 37 39.00 Ukraine 404037

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 15.99 16.44 Ukraine 16.4016.1515.9919.0416.78
2 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 13.47 16.73 Ukraine 16.1713.4716.6018.7817.42
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 20.35 22.76 Ukraine 22.7023.2422.3525.8720.35

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.96 12.25 Ukraine 12.9911.4010.9612.37DNF
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 11.33 12.47 Ukraine 11.3312.7311.93DNF12.76
3 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 9.98 13.64 Ukraine 9.9812.1820.7310.0718.68

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:31.26 1:37.07 Ukraine 1:58.501:42.201:31.261:34.241:34.78
2 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:36.94 1:46.01 Ukraine 1:51.261:47.811:36.941:38.961:52.85
3 Vasyl Dmytrash (Василь Дмитраш) 1:57.26 2:05.78 Ukraine 2:21.082:04.691:57.261:59.522:13.12

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Herasymiuk (Владислав Герасимюк) 4.15 6.03 Ukraine 6.9814.454.694.156.42
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5.11 6.80 Ukraine 7.497.346.626.435.11
3 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 5.20 7.17 Ukraine 6.958.605.959.065.20

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4.47 5.16 Ukraine 4.475.344.565.588.59
2 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 3.70 7.12 Ukraine 3.707.546.997.746.84
3 Dmytro Sharapov (Дмитро Шарапов) 4.80 7.29 Ukraine 25.208.126.607.144.80

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 28.58 31.77 Ukraine 28.5829.8033.9433.9931.58
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 31.49 31.92 Ukraine 43.7132.4231.4931.5631.79
3 Dmytro Sharapov (Дмитро Шарапов) 28.13 32.01 Ukraine 34.6128.7741.1032.6428.13

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 10/12 51:02 NR Ukraine 10/12 51:02
2 Oleksandr Lutsiuk (Олександр Луцюк) 2/2 16:30 Ukraine 2/2 16:30

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 46.58 48.87 Ukraine 51.6446.5848.40
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:16.14 1:21.33 Ukraine 1:16.141:17.271:30.57
3 Dmytro Sharapov (Дмитро Шарапов) 1:23.73 1:32.67 Ukraine 1:23.731:32.521:41.76