Anatoliy Moroz Open 2015


Date
Nov 28 - 29, 2015
City
Lviv, Ukraine
Venue

Lviv Polytechnic National University

Address
12 Bandera street, Lviv, Ukraine, 79013
Website
Anatoliy Moroz Open 2015 website
Organizers
Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) and Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило)
WCA Delegate
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Contact
dirmidoshaa@gmail.com, sdzhurylo@worldcubeassociation.org, melikyan.artem@gmail.com
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) won with an average of 9.48 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) finished second (10.88) and Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) finished third (11.20).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.49 9.48 Ukraine 9.1710.1610.019.258.49
2x2x2 Cube Danyil Turyk (Даниїл Турик) 1.75 3.02 Ukraine 5.023.243.291.752.52
4x4x4 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 39.34 43.67 Ukraine 44.1245.3239.3450.4741.58
5x5x5 Cube Roman Koshla (Роман Кошла) 1:29.98 1:38.61 Ukraine 2:05.411:36.681:29.981:35.071:44.07
6x6x6 Cube Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 3:29.15 3:43.23 Ukraine 3:46.663:53.873:29.15
7x7x7 Cube Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 4:52.59 5:03.09 Ukraine 5:16.994:59.694:52.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 50.00 DNF Ukraine 1:10.00DNF50.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 28 33.00 Ukraine 283932
3x3x3 One-Handed Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 15.99 16.44 Ukraine 16.4016.1515.9919.0416.78
Clock Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.96 12.25 Ukraine 12.9911.4010.9612.37DNF
Megaminx Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:31.26 1:37.07 Ukraine 1:58.501:42.201:31.261:34.241:34.78
Pyraminx Vladyslav Herasymiuk (Владислав Герасимюк) 4.15 6.03 Ukraine 6.9814.454.694.156.42
Skewb Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4.47 5.16 Ukraine 4.475.344.565.588.59
Square-1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 28.58 31.77 Ukraine 28.5829.8033.9433.9931.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 10/12 51:02 NR Ukraine 10/12 51:02
3x3x3 With Feet Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 46.58 48.87 Ukraine 51.6446.5848.40
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.