Almaty Summer 2018


Date
Jun 2 - 3, 2018
City
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Venue

TRK Grand Park

Address
Kabdolova street, 1
Details

On the first floor

Website
Almaty Summer 2018 website
Organizer
Vladimir Kulapin (Владимир Кулапин)
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

bwc2690@gmail.com

Information

Dear competitors and guests!
The official opening ceremony will be held on June 2, 2018 at 10.30 аm.
The winner of each event will receive a prize!
ATTENTION! Before you send us your application please read important information on "Registatrion requirements".

Дополнительная информация:
Внимание всем участникам и гостям!!!
Официальная церемония открытия состоится 2 июня 2018 года в 10.30 ч.
За первое место во всех дисциплинах предусмотрены призы!
ВНИМАНИЕ! Перед подачей заявки, пожалуйста, прочтите важную информацию в разделе "Registatrion requirements".

Events
Competitors
141
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 3,500 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).

Registration will be closed on may, 26th or when we reach 200 paid applications. Registration fee is 3,500KZT for any 5 events. Each next event is +500KZT. Please see the website for more information.

Регистрация будет закрыта 26 мая или когда будут одобрены первые 200 оплаченных заявок. Регистрационный взнос составляет 3500 тенге для любых 5 дисциплин, каждая следующая дисциплина стоит +500 тенге. Чтобы получить больше информации, пожалуйста, смотрите нашу группу ВКонтакте.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 9.71 10.54 France 9.7111.0610.709.8511.52
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 8.41 10.91 Kazakhstan 11.148.4111.1710.4312.00
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.74 11.93 Belarus 11.8011.7412.0611.9313.53

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.67 2.73 France 2.803.682.712.682.67
2 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 3.04 3.77 Kazakhstan 3.043.853.904.523.56
3 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 3.08 3.92 Kazakhstan 3.795.613.084.883.10

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 34.78 37.85 France 36.3040.5937.7839.4734.78
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 43.16 45.09 Kazakhstan 43.9548.0445.2143.1646.12
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 47.27 49.20 Belarus 50.4147.5547.2751.3049.65

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:07.33 1:14.50 France 1:19.521:09.311:07.331:21.031:14.68
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 1:32.64 1:46.16 Kazakhstan 1:49.911:32.641:43.862:00.491:44.72
3 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 1:41.73 1:47.83 Kazakhstan 1:51.401:41.731:44.291:47.811:51.95

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2:02.89 DNF France DNFDNF2:02.89
2 Kayrat Sarapov 3:17.80 NR DNF Uzbekistan 3:17.80DNFDNF
3 Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр) 4:36.41 DNF Kazakhstan 4:36.41DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 14.14 18.60 France 21.2120.1517.9714.1417.67
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 17.09 19.62 Kazakhstan 17.4722.84DNF17.0918.56
3 Nikita Kolpakov (Никита Колпаков) 22.57 28.04 Kazakhstan 26.2132.7625.1522.5739.14

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 7.80 9.33 Belarus 12.737.808.859.0410.10
2 Clément Cherblanc 7.86 9.38 France 10.128.497.869.5213.85
3 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 12.38 NR 13.91 NR Kazakhstan 13.8413.1012.3814.79DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 59.85 1:07.41 France 1:10.831:06.811:09.9259.851:05.49
2 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 1:16.59 NR 1:40.67 Kazakhstan 1:37.941:47.121:36.941:16.592:04.62
3 Alisher Kurmash (Алишер Курмаш) 1:36.48 1:47.08 Kazakhstan 1:46.761:36.481:38.841:55.632:08.75

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.80 3.17 France 3.853.213.382.802.91
2 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 3.27 NR 4.66 NR Kazakhstan 4.245.444.296.223.27
3 Alan Mussin (Алан Муссин) 4.55 5.41 Kazakhstan 5.076.565.174.555.99

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 4.80 6.33 France 4.805.558.425.0210.24
2 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 6.53 7.84 Kazakhstan 8.539.547.087.926.53
3 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 5.22 7.98 Kazakhstan 6.869.399.305.227.78

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 9.24 11.73 France 9.4812.359.2414.3313.36
2 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 26.03 28.53 Kazakhstan 28.1130.8826.0335.8326.60
3 Alan Mussin (Алан Муссин) 26.11 32.19 Kazakhstan 35.7233.0126.1127.8338.72