Alania Open 2010


Date
Jun 26 - 27, 2010
City
Aachen, Germany
Venue

Studentenwohnheim Alania

Address
Süsterfeldstraße 30, 52072 Aachen
Website
Alania Open 2010 website
Organizers
Axel Häck and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Aachen Speedcubers

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.96 9.89 ER Netherlands 11.08DNF9.508.969.08
2 Alexander Springhorn 12.33 13.51 Germany 13.8613.0812.3315.8013.58
3 Jens Diewald 14.11 15.16 Germany 14.1914.7216.5814.1120.18

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3.18 3.99 Netherlands 4.163.473.184.33DNF
2 Niklas Spies 3.78 4.52 Germany 3.7814.164.614.054.89
3 Alexander Springhorn 2.71 4.63 Germany 3.526.11DNF2.714.25

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 45.08 46.52 Netherlands 48.1145.5045.0845.94DNF
2 Alexander Springhorn 51.96 54.35 Germany 51.9656.4053.9352.7158.11
3 Robin Blöhm 54.05 56.25 Germany 55.8157.7254.0555.22DNF

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:14.81 1:18.41 Netherlands 1:21.861:15.971:17.411:26.361:14.81
2 Robin Blöhm 1:47.13 1:49.39 Germany 1:49.802:05.831:47.131:47.881:50.50
3 Niklas Spies 1:48.34 1:57.20 Germany 2:03.901:52.631:59.181:59.781:48.34

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:51.16 3:04.62 Netherlands 3:11.112:51.163:11.59
2 Sébastien Auroux 3:51.78 4:00.49 Germany 3:59.813:51.784:09.88
3 Robin Blöhm 4:24.36 4:37.30 Germany 4:54.694:32.864:24.36

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:40.30 4:52.24 Netherlands 4:59.684:56.754:40.30
2 Sébastien Auroux 6:11.58 6:30.83 Germany 6:47.836:33.086:11.58
3 Nora Christ 6:31.43 6:38.69 Germany 6:40.336:31.436:44.30

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Axel Häck 2:11.41 DNF Germany 2:11.41DNFDNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 2:14.66 DNF Germany DNF2:38.272:14.66
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:29.30 DNF Netherlands DNF2:29.30DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 30 Netherlands 4030
2 Sébastien Auroux 33 Germany 33DNF
3 Jens Diewald 34 Germany DNF34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 18.27 21.02 Netherlands 18.2722.9324.2218.5921.55
2 Jens Diewald 22.90 29.42 Germany 28.7222.9028.0233.2531.53
3 Alexander Springhorn 24.46 29.54 Germany 37.4633.6624.4625.0629.91

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 8.06 NR 9.50 Germany 10.5010.968.939.088.06
2 Jens Diewald 8.90 11.40 Germany 11.3311.2111.668.9011.97
3 Sébastien Auroux 11.81 14.45 Germany 14.8011.8113.6516.2814.91

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Diewald 6.30 7.00 Germany 6.727.666.636.3014.56
2 Erik Akkersdijk 6.19 8.54 Netherlands 8.756.199.849.167.72
3 Niklas Spies 6.11 9.11 Germany 10.166.117.5010.409.66

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jörg Seidler 15.97 NR 23.93 NR Germany 29.0815.97DNF19.3623.36
2 Erik Akkersdijk 23.58 26.45 Netherlands 29.4724.8425.0534.9723.58
3 Sébastien Auroux 33.27 35.74 Germany 1:02.8833.2736.2135.6835.33

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Diewald 20:17.00 Germany 20:17.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nora Christ 2/2 17:54 Germany 2/2 17:54
2 Axel Häck 2/3 24:17 Germany 2/3 24:17
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1/2 7:15 Netherlands 1/2 7:15

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Quentin Lefebvre 1.15 1.20 France 1.191.181.151.901.22
2 Philip Gonzalez 1.27 1.35 Germany 1.27DNF1.461.301.30
3 Shauly Ramin 1.34 1.52 Germany 1.501.711.341.363.00

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Quentin Lefebvre 2.43 2.59 NR France 2.442.654.472.692.43
2 Huy Dao 3.41 3.54 Germany 3.713.463.463.418.59
3 Laura Ohrndorf 3.33 3.62 Germany 3.533.333.593.753.96