Alania Open 2010


Date
Jun 26 - 27, 2010
City
Aachen, Germany
Venue

Studentenwohnheim Alania

Address
Süsterfeldstraße 30, 52072 Aachen
Website
Alania Open 2010 website
Organizers
Axel Häck and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Aachen Speedcubers

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.33 13.51 Germany 13.8613.0812.3315.8013.58
Second 2 13.15 14.76 Germany 13.6313.1514.8315.8116.36
First 3 12.13 14.78 Germany 14.5213.8612.1315.9616.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.71 4.63 Germany 3.526.11DNF2.714.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 51.96 54.35 Germany 51.9656.4053.9352.7158.11
Combined Second 3 48.52 59.78 Germany 1:03.6356.1659.561:04.1348.52
Combined First 3 53.78 59.70 Germany 59.7759.021:00.3153.781:00.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:02.25 2:13.41 Germany 2:08.062:20.342:15.082:17.082:02.25
Combined First 6 1:54.43 2:10.74 Germany 2:26.472:09.471:54.432:10.412:12.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 5:12.56 DNF Germany 5:20.835:12.56DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 7:45.13 8:13.20 Germany 8:31.657:45.138:22.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.46 29.54 Germany 37.4633.6624.4625.0629.91
Second 3 26.11 27.76 Germany 26.1129.8029.2827.2726.72
First 4 26.25 30.37 Germany 26.2528.4132.5930.1137.91
Pyraminx First 16 10.80 19.85 Germany DNF30.0815.9010.8013.56

Amr Ramadan - Egypt WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 22.58 NR 26.98 Egypt 32.9322.5827.2830.8322.84
First 20 24.66 25.82 Egypt 26.5625.8825.0231.5924.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 12.40 NR 14.21 NR Egypt 12.4015.5822.6814.1312.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 11 1:30.68 Egypt 1:49.861:30.68
Combined First 15 1:27.55 NR 1:43.06 NR Egypt 1:50.861:49.711:28.61DNF1:27.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 3:18.50 NR Egypt 3:18.503:39.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 11 42.63 48.44 Egypt 45.4442.63DNF50.5849.30
First 11 42.93 45.90 NR Egypt 51.4346.4044.3846.9342.93

Axel Häck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.81 DNF Germany 23.9416.97DNFDNF15.81
First 11 16.68 20.33 Germany 16.6817.7719.16DNF24.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.56 7.66 Germany 7.417.787.786.56DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:07.88 1:15.62 Germany DNF1:14.881:16.211:07.881:15.78
Combined Second 9 1:01.94 1:19.52 Germany 1:21.831:16.401:29.211:01.941:20.32
Combined First 10 1:08.00 1:24.85 Germany 1:15.911:42.001:32.501:26.151:08.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:23.31 2:36.62 Germany 2:26.302:23.312:59.052:35.142:48.41
Combined First 10 2:18.80 2:38.53 Germany 2:51.092:25.092:45.802:18.802:44.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 5:03.06 5:17.22 Germany 5:38.905:03.065:09.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 7:20.11 7:52.07 Germany 8:21.917:54.197:20.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 2:11.41 DNF Germany 2:11.41DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 31.59 40.42 Germany 31.5945.61DNF36.6938.97
Second 8 36.15 41.27 Germany 36.15DNF46.9737.1339.71
First 8 31.84 36.68 Germany 35.9334.7231.8439.38DNF
Clock First 9 27.34 32.77 Germany 27.3433.8031.71DNF32.80
Pyraminx Final 6 12.06 14.47 Germany 16.6518.8114.6812.0812.06
First 5 10.03 11.69 Germany 14.8310.0312.0212.0810.96
Square-1 Combined First 10 1:53.63 Germany 1:53.632:09.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 24:17 Germany 2/3 24:17

Benjamin Glauß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 9.15 23.24 Germany DNF21.8431.9615.939.15

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 24.91 28.60 Germany 33.8124.9128.5032.4024.91
First 19 22.78 25.39 Germany 23.2122.7828.5035.6524.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 10.41 11.74 Germany 12.5211.5211.1910.4112.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 15 1:46.15 Germany 1:46.15DNF
Combined First 11 1:24.75 1:36.44 Germany 1:56.361:39.551:34.611:35.161:24.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 3:00.77 Germany 3:00.773:04.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 5:57.02 6:09.10 Germany 6:30.276:00.025:57.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 9:24.75 9:29.83 Germany 9:25.099:24.759:39.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 6:33.58 Germany DNF6:33.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 42 Germany 4542
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 54.28 1:07.46 Germany 1:04.161:19.9154.2858.531:19.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 18:43 Germany 1/2 18:43

Caroline Paeßens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 30.15 41.51 Germany 44.05DNF30.1537.7242.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 9.72 DNF Germany DNF14.979.7245.28DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 2:55.78 Germany 3:58.782:55.78
Pyraminx First 18 17.13 21.32 Germany 24.0517.1320.2226.4319.68
Magic Final 13 1.86 3.00 Germany 3.833.122.063.911.86
Master Magic Final 8 6.33 6.70 Germany 6.666.336.776.667.52

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.96 9.89 ER Netherlands 11.08DNF9.508.969.08
Second 1 8.83 10.84 Netherlands 11.33DNF10.418.8310.78
First 1 10.08 12.03 Netherlands 13.7710.0816.0212.0810.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.18 3.99 Netherlands 4.163.473.184.33DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 45.08 46.52 Netherlands 48.1145.5045.0845.94DNF
Combined Second 1 41.93 47.91 Netherlands 41.9344.2749.9059.1649.55
Combined First 1 40.27 45.68 Netherlands 44.3147.3640.2748.9145.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:14.81 1:18.41 Netherlands 1:21.861:15.971:17.411:26.361:14.81
Combined First 1 1:14.30 1:17.50 Netherlands 1:14.301:15.961:21.841:21.461:15.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:51.16 3:04.62 Netherlands 3:11.112:51.163:11.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:40.30 4:52.24 Netherlands 4:59.684:56.754:40.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 2:29.30 DNF Netherlands DNF2:29.30DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Netherlands 4030
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.27 21.02 Netherlands 18.2722.9324.2218.5921.55
Second 1 19.31 23.22 Netherlands 20.6924.4125.8319.3124.55
First 1 15.08 19.61 Netherlands 20.7219.7715.0818.34DNF
Clock Final 5 21.18 21.26 Netherlands 21.2121.3021.3321.1821.28
First 4 11.84 14.50 Netherlands 14.08DNF12.1511.8417.27
Pyraminx Final 2 6.19 8.54 Netherlands 8.756.199.849.167.72
First 2 6.36 7.68 Netherlands 6.7711.917.166.369.11
Square-1 Final 2 23.58 26.45 Netherlands 29.4724.8425.0534.9723.58
Combined First 3 37.68 39.82 Netherlands 42.5952.6138.0338.8437.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 1/2 7:15 Netherlands 1/2 7:15
Magic Final 9 1.08 2.21 Netherlands 1.111.084.19DNF1.34
Master Magic Final 5 2.68 4.42 Netherlands 2.684.634.693.935.61

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 15.15 22.95 Germany DNF22.3121.4615.1525.08
Second 11 19.22 22.17 Germany 19.2225.7719.3023.8023.41
First 15 17.44 22.13 Germany 23.6121.3817.4425.9421.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.59 7.28 Germany 5.729.408.585.597.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 18 2:01.52 Germany 2:19.502:01.52
Combined First 17 1:37.81 1:59.07 Germany 2:22.082:05.782:06.531:37.811:44.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 37.03 DNF Germany 47.6937.03DNFDNSDNS
First 10 37.22 42.60 Germany 44.1937.2245.8841.1342.49
Clock First 7 15.50 20.81 Germany 20.6920.6921.0515.5022.66
Magic Final 11 1.15 2.87 Germany 1.713.591.153.813.31

Florian Weingarten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 17.43 19.93 Germany 19.0617.4320.1320.5920.77
Second 10 17.66 19.59 Germany 17.6620.6118.1320.0224.96
First 7 16.61 18.17 Germany 16.9316.6122.9019.6117.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.65 8.50 Germany 6.6511.197.3010.068.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 13 1:39.18 Germany 1:39.181:46.02
Combined First 12 1:13.96 1:36.55 Germany 1:30.591:41.16DNF1:13.961:37.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 3:35.02 Germany 3:41.253:35.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 39.36 54.63 Germany 58.181:02.4650.0539.3655.66
First 9 32.56 40.08 Germany 32.5639.0545.3437.6143.59
Pyraminx First 13 12.11 15.41 Germany 16.8312.1118.3415.3814.03

Frank Dumont - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 19.61 30.94 Germany 19.6128.3834.1630.2735.18
Second 15 22.66 24.16 Germany 22.6625.4122.6824.5925.21
First 13 18.80 22.05 Germany 26.3823.3318.8021.5321.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 2:25.28 Germany 2:30.592:25.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 3:48.09 Germany 3:48.093:50.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Square-1 Final 5 34.65 44.26 Germany 46.5334.6546.3846.6639.88
Combined First 2 27.77 38.62 Germany 37.6842.5635.611:02.5627.77

Huy Dao - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 23.58 27.75 Germany 28.0929.0523.5826.9628.21
First 17 21.97 24.96 Germany 26.5621.9725.2827.0523.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.55 8.69 Germany DNF10.974.554.7710.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 17 1:51.40 Germany 1:59.801:51.40
Combined First 16 1:39.41 1:51.05 Germany 1:39.411:47.531:44.532:01.082:01.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 12 44.30 54.05 Germany 59.881:05.2255.0044.3047.27
First 12 45.59 52.93 Germany 45.5951.2250.59DNF56.97
Pyraminx Final 7 10.53 14.83 Germany 18.1814.3617.5810.5312.55
First 7 7.86 12.57 Germany 11.8614.167.8613.2812.58
Magic Final 8 1.31 2.20 Germany 1.311.401.693.52DNF
Master Magic Final 2 3.41 3.54 Germany 3.713.463.463.418.59

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 18.81 21.57 Germany 20.9021.2722.5329.0818.81
Second 14 21.38 23.62 Germany 21.5921.3826.8025.0024.27
First 18 16.84 25.25 Germany 26.2726.8825.7716.8423.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 6.21 8.61 Germany 11.936.218.618.668.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 12 1:37.90 Germany 1:37.901:49.66
Combined First 14 1:27.61 1:42.77 Germany 1:37.801:56.941:33.562:00.931:27.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 3:21.47 Germany DNF3:21.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 7:32.47 Germany 7:32.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 11:38.00 Germany 11:38.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 54.96 1:09.91 Germany 1:36.021:13.221:20.3156.1954.96
Pyraminx First 10 9.78 13.85 Germany 14.9416.4416.729.7810.16
Square-1 Combined First 8 1:04.61 1:12.85 Germany 1:47.691:04.611:15.111:09.161:14.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 12 1.80 2.97 Germany 3.841.805.331.833.25

Jens Diewald - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 14.11 15.16 Germany 14.1914.7216.5814.1120.18
Second 4 13.13 15.01 Germany 15.0515.1914.7815.8313.13
First 4 13.91 15.25 Germany 16.3315.4414.9415.3813.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.55 5.47 Germany 5.396.035.003.557.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 58.46 1:01.65 Germany 1:02.061:00.211:02.6958.461:05.88
Combined Second 5 56.15 1:04.18 Germany 56.151:02.061:01.221:09.251:09.53
Combined First 5 1:04.05 1:10.10 Germany 1:12.941:11.111:09.531:09.661:04.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:02.65 2:14.24 Germany 2:08.082:02.652:16.552:18.082:29.34
Combined First 5 1:59.88 2:07.30 Germany 1:59.882:04.382:15.682:13.162:04.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 5:02.34 DNF Germany 5:02.345:30.93DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 3:34.33 DNF Germany DNF3:34.33DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 Germany DNF34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.90 29.42 Germany 28.7222.9028.0233.2531.53
Second 2 22.96 26.49 Germany 26.0527.7225.7122.9631.53
First 3 22.06 29.11 Germany 32.1634.6127.2527.9122.06
Clock Final 2 8.90 11.40 Germany 11.3311.2111.668.9011.97
First 2 9.97 11.40 Germany 11.5212.0913.419.9710.59
Pyraminx Final 1 6.30 7.00 Germany 6.727.666.636.3014.56
First 3 5.59 9.58 Germany 5.59DNF13.216.509.02
Square-1 Combined First 7 33.25 1:06.83 Germany 1:10.411:39.281:15.3333.2554.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 20:17.00 Germany 20:17.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 7 1.77 2.10 Germany 2.435.911.772.061.80

Juliane Holzt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 1:22.55 1:36.47 Germany 2:28.901:39.251:36.221:33.941:22.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 29.86 32.59 Germany 29.8630.91DNF36.8030.06

Jörg Seidler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 25.00 28.75 Germany 28.9030.7526.6125.0039.97
First 16 20.96 24.29 Germany 28.5524.9426.2721.6520.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 7.22 10.81 Germany 13.7511.5910.227.2210.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 16 1:49.63 Germany 1:49.632:12.78
Combined First 18 1:53.13 2:06.94 Germany 2:50.592:11.611:58.052:11.151:53.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 4:00.16 Germany 4:04.464:00.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 14:44.00 Germany 14:44.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45 Germany 45DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 42.94 56.08 Germany 59.9155.401:06.2152.9442.94
Square-1 Final 1 15.97 NR 23.93 NR Germany 29.0815.97DNF19.3623.36
Combined First 1 20.80 31.02 Germany 22.5832.5537.9337.9620.80

Kathrin Wyatt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 1:11.83 1:18.55 Germany 1:15.721:11.831:20.331:19.611:25.71

Kevin Lamberts - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 19.16 19.89 Germany 20.7820.6819.1619.7219.27
Second 9 17.86 18.90 Germany 19.4018.4718.8422.0017.86
First 10 17.78 19.47 Germany 18.5018.7224.3021.1917.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 8.11 10.15 Germany 9.8610.9012.008.119.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:15.05 1:22.68 Germany 1:15.051:28.051:20.771:25.411:21.86
Combined Second 10 1:13.78 1:25.55 Germany 1:13.781:31.501:23.461:37.131:21.69
Combined First 8 1:14.25 1:19.07 Germany 1:14.251:21.301:20.611:15.311:29.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:23.33 2:27.22 Germany 2:28.052:24.522:43.532:29.092:23.33
Combined First 9 2:28.80 2:32.81 Germany 2:32.462:28.802:30.432:40.362:35.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 4:54.52 Germany DNF4:54.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 48 Germany 4948
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.78 35.00 Germany 36.0839.3631.6928.7837.22
Second 6 24.50 32.73 Germany 34.1530.6124.5033.4339.15
First 6 27.50 34.53 Germany 34.6135.8136.2233.1627.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 27.34 30.23 Germany 30.2827.3430.7829.6335.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 8.55 10.59 Germany 10.838.5519.7710.5010.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second 14 1:44.63 Germany 1:44.631:56.38
Combined First 13 1:29.36 1:42.66 Germany 2:12.581:38.341:29.361:55.971:33.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 3:34.93 Germany 3:34.933:42.84
Clock Final 1 8.06 NR 9.50 Germany 10.5010.968.939.088.06
First 1 8.22 NR 9.17 NR Germany 8.228.588.7810.6510.16
Pyraminx Final 8 11.21 14.86 Germany 25.0912.7111.2113.6318.25
First 4 9.15 11.18 Germany 10.1912.319.1511.8811.47
Magic Final 6 1.80 2.08 Germany 1.972.052.221.802.88
Master Magic Final 3 3.33 3.62 Germany 3.533.333.593.753.96

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 15.53 16.87 Germany 17.9115.5318.6616.5016.19
Second 7 16.03 17.49 Germany 16.3116.6319.5216.03DNF
First 9 17.77 19.24 Germany 18.2117.77DNF21.2118.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.55 7.23 Germany 7.716.556.657.338.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 57.28 1:07.60 Germany 57.281:09.931:09.361:11.471:03.52
Combined Second 6 1:01.30 1:09.27 Germany 1:20.591:14.661:09.721:01.301:03.44
Combined First 6 1:08.40 1:12.52 Germany 1:17.221:12.441:12.581:08.401:12.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:22.59 2:35.41 Germany 2:51.582:22.592:45.082:36.462:24.68
Combined First 8 2:22.16 2:32.37 Germany 2:32.362:32.332:40.502:22.162:32.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 3:34.78 DNF Germany 3:34.78DNF5:30.81
Clock Final 6 19.40 DNF Germany DNF20.5519.53DNF19.40
First 6 16.31 19.08 Germany 19.9716.40DNF16.3120.86
Pyraminx First 17 14.71 21.13 Germany 22.8024.44DNF14.7116.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 1/2 14:14 Germany 1/2 14:14
Magic Final 5 1.34 1.94 Germany 1.502.381.932.831.34

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.61 15.57 Germany 19.5916.0615.8014.8413.61
Second 6 15.05 17.40 Germany 21.8815.0519.6516.6315.91
First 5 13.63 16.47 Germany 15.4616.8813.6317.0819.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.78 4.52 Germany 3.7814.164.614.054.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:04.02 1:11.59 Germany 1:04.021:06.221:16.051:17.501:12.50
Combined Second 7 1:09.84 1:15.45 Germany 1:09.841:30.021:18.611:09.961:17.78
Combined First 7 1:04.66 1:13.91 Germany 1:20.521:10.551:04.661:10.651:34.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:48.34 1:57.20 Germany 2:03.901:52.631:59.181:59.781:48.34
Combined First 4 1:49.90 2:00.37 Germany 1:56.462:14.842:10.211:54.441:49.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 5:37.06 DNF Germany 5:37.06DNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:59.81 7:25.61 Germany 7:08.388:08.636:59.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41 Germany DNF41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 28.66 30.06 Germany 33.3028.6630.5528.9730.65
Second 5 27.61 31.29 Germany 34.3631.1628.3434.6627.61
First 2 26.02 28.11 Germany 26.0229.4629.5028.6926.19
Pyraminx Final 3 6.11 9.11 Germany 10.166.117.5010.409.66
First 1 4.28 7.05 Germany 7.527.616.034.289.22
Square-1 Final 6 51.02 1:17.60 Germany 1:03.271:30.0051.021:29.691:19.84
Combined First 6 37.31 50.37 Germany 37.3157.501:05.8141.7751.84

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.75 17.97 Germany 17.6518.5921.9115.7517.68
Second 8 16.53 18.56 Germany 17.4320.2720.5616.5317.97
First 8 15.72 18.58 Germany 20.0516.8018.9015.7220.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.38 7.88 Germany 7.289.166.387.698.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:06.13 1:18.38 Germany 1:21.691:23.611:06.131:09.831:30.93
Combined Second 8 1:10.66 1:16.47 Germany DNF1:12.401:12.251:24.771:10.66
Combined First 9 1:09.90 1:19.09 Germany 1:28.521:09.901:23.331:16.911:17.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:11.75 2:17.06 Germany 2:18.082:12.712:31.592:11.752:20.38
Combined First 7 2:11.58 2:19.99 Germany 2:26.942:15.412:11.582:27.442:17.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:46.43 DNF Germany 5:14.904:46.43DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 6:31.43 6:38.69 Germany 6:40.336:31.436:44.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41 Germany 41DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 34.25 38.60 Germany 34.8634.2547.9445.0235.91
Second 9 37.52 43.57 Germany 37.5241.2747.3643.1146.33
First 13 35.81 53.41 Germany 48.7735.8150.561:00.901:05.21
Clock First 8 16.21 21.37 Germany 21.7219.9322.4716.2125.19
Pyraminx First 15 11.08 17.40 Germany 16.0220.1111.0823.0616.06
Square-1 Combined First 12 2:09.59 Germany 2:09.593:01.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/2 17:54 Germany 2/2 17:54
Magic Final 4 1.52 1.67 Germany 1.591.721.694.051.52
Master Magic Final 6 3.63 4.57 Germany 6.334.305.333.634.09

Philip Gonzalez - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 23.02 24.63 Germany 23.6923.8027.2223.0226.41
Second 12 20.78 22.46 Germany 21.6621.8423.8820.7823.93
First 12 16.90 21.68 Germany 27.1626.0620.5218.4616.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.97 6.93 Germany 4.978.276.955.588.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:28.19 2:07.19 Germany 2:01.082:02.46DNF2:18.031:28.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 4:08.93 Germany 4:08.934:45.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 50.72 58.82 Germany 1:01.71DNF51.4450.721:03.30
Pyraminx Final 5 12.22 13.62 Germany 12.2214.9712.8313.3814.66
First 6 10.55 12.25 Germany 11.3112.4013.0510.5513.03
Magic Final 2 1.27 1.35 Germany 1.27DNF1.461.301.30
Master Magic Final 4 3.93 4.37 Germany 3.973.935.11DNF4.02

Quentin Lefebvre - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 22.97 26.01 France 24.9127.3325.8022.9727.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 7.72 8.98 France 9.0610.138.167.729.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 2:30.83 France 2:30.83DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 51 France 51DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 1:02.80 1:18.38 France 1:02.801:24.081:24.751:31.401:06.30
Clock First 10 23.58 DNF France DNF31.94DNF23.58DNF
Pyraminx First 12 11.31 14.58 France 27.5611.3616.5315.8411.31
Square-1 Combined First 11 2:00.34 France 2:00.343:50.19
Magic Final 1 1.15 1.20 France 1.191.181.151.901.22
Master Magic Final 1 2.43 2.59 NR France 2.442.654.472.692.43

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 15.30 16.64 Germany 16.1615.302:02.0217.2116.55
Second 3 13.41 14.81 Germany 15.9613.5016.4113.4114.96
First 2 12.61 13.89 Germany 14.6312.6113.6825.0013.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.47 6.60 Germany DNF7.155.475.657.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 54.05 56.25 Germany 55.8157.7254.0555.22DNF
Combined Second 2 49.15 57.72 Germany 58.5249.151:07.771:01.3453.31
Combined First 2 50.50 56.30 Germany 59.1652.69DNF50.5057.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:47.13 1:49.39 Germany 1:49.802:05.831:47.131:47.881:50.50
Combined First 2 1:46.64 1:55.00 Germany 2:02.251:52.631:46.642:14.111:50.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 4:24.36 4:37.30 Germany 4:54.694:32.864:24.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 6:50.02 7:24.43 Germany 7:24.966:50.027:58.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.52 40.21 Germany 30.5245.6856.4739.1635.78
Second 7 30.58 33.44 Germany 31.251:12.3030.5836.5332.55
First 7 35.40 36.17 Germany 35.71DNF35.7237.0935.40
Clock Final 4 14.91 18.41 Germany 22.7829.0514.9115.6816.78
First 5 13.11 16.86 Germany 16.2720.7213.1115.3019.00
Pyraminx Final 4 10.50 12.05 Germany 10.5017.9010.7813.4111.97
First 8 11.03 13.60 Germany 18.2817.0311.9611.8111.03
Square-1 Final 4 37.88 42.50 Germany 1:01.5640.1937.8840.8146.50
Combined First 4 33.44 45.03 Germany 50.8844.6533.4439.551:18.28
Magic Final 10 1.84 2.31 Germany 4.302.632.131.842.18

Sebastian Jack - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 26.25 30.75 Germany 30.4735.1526.6337.5626.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 9.65 10.72 Germany 10.369.6517.1911.2210.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 2:15.05 Germany 2:15.052:36.96
Clock First 11 1:06.13 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:06.13DNSDNS
Pyraminx First 14 13.72 17.01 Germany 20.8014.7213.7219.0517.25
Square-1 Combined First 9 1:33.09 Germany 1:43.081:33.09

Shauly Ramin - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 30.88 38.90 Germany 41.0032.6930.88DNF43.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 8.33 12.86 Germany 13.9016.0812.5812.098.33
Magic Final 3 1.34 1.52 Germany 1.501.711.341.363.00

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.02 17.76 Germany 17.6816.0217.4323.6318.18
Second 5 15.15 17.25 Germany 18.5216.4418.6315.1516.80
First 6 16.36 16.99 Germany 17.1517.8016.3617.1916.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.19 7.26 Germany 8.788.405.195.717.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 59.00 1:10.08 Germany 1:10.611:11.7759.001:10.781:08.84
Combined Second 4 56.19 1:02.85 Germany 1:06.4656.591:05.5056.191:13.77
Combined First 4 1:00.40 1:09.10 Germany 1:10.221:06.381:00.401:10.711:12.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:49.68 2:04.45 Germany 2:15.812:02.812:07.501:49.682:03.05
Combined First 3 1:52.43 1:58.58 Germany 1:55.361:55.242:32.091:52.432:05.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:51.78 4:00.49 Germany 3:59.813:51.784:09.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 6:11.58 6:30.83 Germany 6:47.836:33.086:11.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 2:14.66 DNF Germany DNF2:38.272:14.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33 Germany 33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.47 31.71 Germany 31.7834.2535.8424.4729.11
Second 4 29.56 30.74 Germany 29.5630.1932.0330.0035.93
First 5 24.05 32.23 Germany 24.0530.8137.3631.7834.09
Clock Final 3 11.81 14.45 Germany 14.8011.8113.6516.2814.91
First 3 10.28 12.41 Germany 12.5212.7112.8410.2812.00
Pyraminx Final 9 13.43 14.88 Germany 13.4314.5814.8015.2727.72
First 9 9.44 13.73 Germany 11.389.4415.4719.2214.33
Square-1 Final 3 33.27 35.74 Germany 1:02.8833.2736.2135.6835.33
Combined First 5 20.63 48.07 Germany 48.441:42.721:00.6920.6335.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 14 1.15 5.57 Germany 1.16DNF9.021.156.53
Master Magic Final 7 5.11 5.83 Germany 5.666.475.365.117.94

Tobias Droste - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 18.90 22.80 Germany 18.9024.6524.1622.8321.41
Second 13 19.80 22.51 Germany 21.5222.501:00.0023.5019.80
First 14 21.08 22.11 Germany 21.30DNF21.0821.4423.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.86 4.98 Germany 6.494.723.864.565.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 2:50.90 Germany 2:50.90DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 51 Germany 51DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 54.52 57.00 Germany 54.52DNF57.9354.9158.16
Second 10 34.84 48.44 Germany 52.6634.841:06.9155.6337.02
First 14 44.53 54.50 Germany 54.1653.2144.5356.131:01.00
Pyraminx First 11 11.71 14.42 Germany 11.7115.8612.8319.0214.58