Alania Open 2010


Date
Jun 26 - 27, 2010
City
Aachen, Germany
Venue

Studentenwohnheim Alania

Address
Süsterfeldstraße 30, 52072 Aachen
Website
Alania Open 2010 website
Organizers
Axel Häck and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Aachen Speedcubers

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 10.08 12.03 Netherlands 13.7710.0816.0212.0810.25
2 Robin Blöhm 12.61 13.89 Germany 14.6312.6113.6825.0013.36
3 Alexander Springhorn 12.13 14.78 Germany 14.5213.8612.1315.9616.27
4 Jens Diewald 13.91 15.25 Germany 16.3315.4414.9415.3813.91
5 Niklas Spies 13.63 16.47 Germany 15.4616.8813.6317.0819.86
6 Sébastien Auroux 16.36 16.99 Germany 17.1517.8016.3617.1916.63
7 Florian Weingarten 16.61 18.17 Germany 16.9316.6122.9019.6117.97
8 Nora Christ 15.72 18.58 Germany 20.0516.8018.9015.7220.47
9 Monika Zimmermann 17.77 19.24 Germany 18.2117.77DNF21.2118.31
10 Kevin Lamberts 17.78 19.47 Germany 18.5018.7224.3021.1917.78
11 Axel Häck 16.68 20.33 Germany 16.6817.7719.16DNF24.06
12 Philip Gonzalez 16.90 21.68 Germany 27.1626.0620.5218.4616.90
13 Frank Dumont 18.80 22.05 Germany 26.3823.3318.8021.5321.28
14 Tobias Droste 21.08 22.11 Germany 21.30DNF21.0821.4423.59
15 Fabian Auroux 17.44 22.13 Germany 23.6121.3817.4425.9421.41
16 Jörg Seidler 20.96 24.29 Germany 28.5524.9426.2721.6520.96
17 Huy Dao 21.97 24.96 Germany 26.5621.9725.2827.0523.03
18 Jan Bentlage 16.84 25.25 Germany 26.2726.8825.7716.8423.71
19 Berit Brüster 22.78 25.39 Germany 23.2122.7828.5035.6524.47
20 Amr Ramadan 24.66 25.82 Egypt 26.5625.8825.0231.5924.66
21 Quentin Lefebvre 22.97 26.01 France 24.9127.3325.8022.9727.63
22 Laura Ohrndorf 27.34 30.23 Germany 30.2827.3430.7829.6335.34
23 Sebastian Jack 26.25 30.75 Germany 30.4735.1526.6337.5626.25
24 Shauly Ramin 30.88 38.90 Germany 41.0032.6930.88DNF43.00
25 Caroline Paeßens 30.15 41.51 Germany 44.05DNF30.1537.7242.75
26 Kathrin Wyatt 1:11.83 1:18.55 Germany 1:15.721:11.831:20.331:19.611:25.71
27 Juliane Holzt 1:22.55 1:36.47 Germany 2:28.901:39.251:36.221:33.941:22.55

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.83 10.84 Netherlands 11.33DNF10.418.8310.78
2 Alexander Springhorn 13.15 14.76 Germany 13.6313.1514.8315.8116.36
3 Robin Blöhm 13.41 14.81 Germany 15.9613.5016.4113.4114.96
4 Jens Diewald 13.13 15.01 Germany 15.0515.1914.7815.8313.13
5 Sébastien Auroux 15.15 17.25 Germany 18.5216.4418.6315.1516.80
6 Niklas Spies 15.05 17.40 Germany 21.8815.0519.6516.6315.91
7 Monika Zimmermann 16.03 17.49 Germany 16.3116.6319.5216.03DNF
8 Nora Christ 16.53 18.56 Germany 17.4320.2720.5616.5317.97
9 Kevin Lamberts 17.86 18.90 Germany 19.4018.4718.8422.0017.86
10 Florian Weingarten 17.66 19.59 Germany 17.6620.6118.1320.0224.96
11 Fabian Auroux 19.22 22.17 Germany 19.2225.7719.3023.8023.41
12 Philip Gonzalez 20.78 22.46 Germany 21.6621.8423.8820.7823.93
13 Tobias Droste 19.80 22.51 Germany 21.5222.501:00.0023.5019.80
14 Jan Bentlage 21.38 23.62 Germany 21.5921.3826.8025.0024.27
15 Frank Dumont 22.66 24.16 Germany 22.6625.4122.6824.5925.21
16 Amr Ramadan 22.58 NR 26.98 Egypt 32.9322.5827.2830.8322.84
17 Huy Dao 23.58 27.75 Germany 28.0929.0523.5826.9628.21
18 Berit Brüster 24.91 28.60 Germany 33.8124.9128.5032.4024.91
19 Jörg Seidler 25.00 28.75 Germany 28.9030.7526.6125.0039.97
20 Axel Häck 15.81 DNF Germany 23.9416.97DNFDNF15.81

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.96 9.89 ER Netherlands 11.08DNF9.508.969.08
2 Alexander Springhorn 12.33 13.51 Germany 13.8613.0812.3315.8013.58
3 Jens Diewald 14.11 15.16 Germany 14.1914.7216.5814.1120.18
4 Niklas Spies 13.61 15.57 Germany 19.5916.0615.8014.8413.61
5 Robin Blöhm 15.30 16.64 Germany 16.1615.302:02.0217.2116.55
6 Monika Zimmermann 15.53 16.87 Germany 17.9115.5318.6616.5016.19
7 Sébastien Auroux 16.02 17.76 Germany 17.6816.0217.4323.6318.18
8 Nora Christ 15.75 17.97 Germany 17.6518.5921.9115.7517.68
9 Kevin Lamberts 19.16 19.89 Germany 20.7820.6819.1619.7219.27
10 Florian Weingarten 17.43 19.93 Germany 19.0617.4320.1320.5920.77
11 Jan Bentlage 18.81 21.57 Germany 20.9021.2722.5329.0818.81
12 Tobias Droste 18.90 22.80 Germany 18.9024.6524.1622.8321.41
13 Fabian Auroux 15.15 22.95 Germany DNF22.3121.4615.1525.08
14 Philip Gonzalez 23.02 24.63 Germany 23.6923.8027.2223.0226.41
15 Frank Dumont 19.61 30.94 Germany 19.6128.3834.1630.2735.18

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3.18 3.99 Netherlands 4.163.473.184.33DNF
2 Niklas Spies 3.78 4.52 Germany 3.7814.164.614.054.89
3 Alexander Springhorn 2.71 4.63 Germany 3.526.11DNF2.714.25
4 Tobias Droste 3.86 4.98 Germany 6.494.723.864.565.66
5 Jens Diewald 3.55 5.47 Germany 5.396.035.003.557.53
6 Robin Blöhm 5.47 6.60 Germany DNF7.155.475.657.00
7 Philip Gonzalez 4.97 6.93 Germany 4.978.276.955.588.40
8 Monika Zimmermann 6.55 7.23 Germany 7.716.556.657.338.11
9 Sébastien Auroux 5.19 7.26 Germany 8.788.405.195.717.66
10 Fabian Auroux 5.59 7.28 Germany 5.729.408.585.597.53
11 Axel Häck 6.56 7.66 Germany 7.417.787.786.56DNF
12 Nora Christ 6.38 7.88 Germany 7.289.166.387.698.68
13 Florian Weingarten 6.65 8.50 Germany 6.6511.197.3010.068.15
14 Jan Bentlage 6.21 8.61 Germany 11.936.218.618.668.55
15 Huy Dao 4.55 8.69 Germany DNF10.974.554.7710.33
16 Quentin Lefebvre 7.72 8.98 France 9.0610.138.167.729.71
17 Kevin Lamberts 8.11 10.15 Germany 9.8610.9012.008.119.69
18 Laura Ohrndorf 8.55 10.59 Germany 10.838.5519.7710.5010.44
19 Sebastian Jack 9.65 10.72 Germany 10.369.6517.1911.2210.58
20 Jörg Seidler 7.22 10.81 Germany 13.7511.5910.227.2210.63
21 Berit Brüster 10.41 11.74 Germany 12.5211.5211.1910.4112.61
22 Shauly Ramin 8.33 12.86 Germany 13.9016.0812.5812.098.33
23 Amr Ramadan 12.40 NR 14.21 NR Egypt 12.4015.5822.6814.1312.93
24 Benjamin Glauß 9.15 23.24 Germany DNF21.8431.9615.939.15
25 Juliane Holzt 29.86 32.59 Germany 29.8630.91DNF36.8030.06
26 Caroline Paeßens 9.72 DNF Germany DNF14.979.7245.28DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 40.27 45.68 Netherlands 44.3147.3640.2748.9145.38
2 Robin Blöhm 50.50 56.30 Germany 59.1652.69DNF50.5057.06
3 Alexander Springhorn 53.78 59.70 Germany 59.7759.021:00.3153.781:00.30
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:00.40 1:09.10 Germany 1:10.221:06.381:00.401:10.711:12.86
5 Jens Diewald 1:04.05 1:10.10 Germany 1:12.941:11.111:09.531:09.661:04.05
6 Monika Zimmermann 1:08.40 1:12.52 Germany 1:17.221:12.441:12.581:08.401:12.53
7 Niklas Spies 1:04.66 1:13.91 Germany 1:20.521:10.551:04.661:10.651:34.86
8 Kevin Lamberts 1:14.25 1:19.07 Germany 1:14.251:21.301:20.611:15.311:29.63
9 Nora Christ 1:09.90 1:19.09 Germany 1:28.521:09.901:23.331:16.911:17.03
10 Axel Häck 1:08.00 1:24.85 Germany 1:15.911:42.001:32.501:26.151:08.00
11 Berit Brüster 1:24.75 1:36.44 Germany 1:56.361:39.551:34.611:35.161:24.75
12 Florian Weingarten 1:13.96 1:36.55 Germany 1:30.591:41.16DNF1:13.961:37.90
13 Laura Ohrndorf 1:29.36 1:42.66 Germany 2:12.581:38.341:29.361:55.971:33.66
14 Jan Bentlage 1:27.61 1:42.77 Germany 1:37.801:56.941:33.562:00.931:27.61
15 Amr Ramadan 1:27.55 NR 1:43.06 NR Egypt 1:50.861:49.711:28.61DNF1:27.55
16 Huy Dao 1:39.41 1:51.05 Germany 1:39.411:47.531:44.532:01.082:01.44
17 Fabian Auroux 1:37.81 1:59.07 Germany 2:22.082:05.782:06.531:37.811:44.90
18 Jörg Seidler 1:53.13 2:06.94 Germany 2:50.592:11.611:58.052:11.151:53.13
19 Philip Gonzalez 1:28.19 2:07.19 Germany 2:01.082:02.46DNF2:18.031:28.19
20 Sebastian Jack 2:15.05 Germany 2:15.052:36.96
21 Frank Dumont 2:25.28 Germany 2:30.592:25.28
22 Quentin Lefebvre 2:30.83 France 2:30.83DNF
23 Tobias Droste 2:50.90 Germany 2:50.90DNF
24 Caroline Paeßens 2:55.78 Germany 3:58.782:55.78

4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 41.93 47.91 Netherlands 41.9344.2749.9059.1649.55
2 Robin Blöhm 49.15 57.72 Germany 58.5249.151:07.771:01.3453.31
3 Alexander Springhorn 48.52 59.78 Germany 1:03.6356.1659.561:04.1348.52
4 Sébastien Auroux 56.19 1:02.85 Germany 1:06.4656.591:05.5056.191:13.77
5 Jens Diewald 56.15 1:04.18 Germany 56.151:02.061:01.221:09.251:09.53
6 Monika Zimmermann 1:01.30 1:09.27 Germany 1:20.591:14.661:09.721:01.301:03.44
7 Niklas Spies 1:09.84 1:15.45 Germany 1:09.841:30.021:18.611:09.961:17.78
8 Nora Christ 1:10.66 1:16.47 Germany DNF1:12.401:12.251:24.771:10.66
9 Axel Häck 1:01.94 1:19.52 Germany 1:21.831:16.401:29.211:01.941:20.32
10 Kevin Lamberts 1:13.78 1:25.55 Germany 1:13.781:31.501:23.461:37.131:21.69
11 Amr Ramadan 1:30.68 Egypt 1:49.861:30.68
12 Jan Bentlage 1:37.90 Germany 1:37.901:49.66
13 Florian Weingarten 1:39.18 Germany 1:39.181:46.02
14 Laura Ohrndorf 1:44.63 Germany 1:44.631:56.38
15 Berit Brüster 1:46.15 Germany 1:46.15DNF
16 Jörg Seidler 1:49.63 Germany 1:49.632:12.78
17 Huy Dao 1:51.40 Germany 1:59.801:51.40
18 Fabian Auroux 2:01.52 Germany 2:19.502:01.52

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 45.08 46.52 Netherlands 48.1145.5045.0845.94DNF
2 Alexander Springhorn 51.96 54.35 Germany 51.9656.4053.9352.7158.11
3 Robin Blöhm 54.05 56.25 Germany 55.8157.7254.0555.22DNF
4 Jens Diewald 58.46 1:01.65 Germany 1:02.061:00.211:02.6958.461:05.88
5 Monika Zimmermann 57.28 1:07.60 Germany 57.281:09.931:09.361:11.471:03.52
6 Sébastien Auroux 59.00 1:10.08 Germany 1:10.611:11.7759.001:10.781:08.84
7 Niklas Spies 1:04.02 1:11.59 Germany 1:04.021:06.221:16.051:17.501:12.50
8 Axel Häck 1:07.88 1:15.62 Germany DNF1:14.881:16.211:07.881:15.78
9 Nora Christ 1:06.13 1:18.38 Germany 1:21.691:23.611:06.131:09.831:30.93
10 Kevin Lamberts 1:15.05 1:22.68 Germany 1:15.051:28.051:20.771:25.411:21.86

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:14.30 1:17.50 Netherlands 1:14.301:15.961:21.841:21.461:15.08
2 Robin Blöhm 1:46.64 1:55.00 Germany 2:02.251:52.631:46.642:14.111:50.13
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:52.43 1:58.58 Germany 1:55.361:55.242:32.091:52.432:05.13
4 Niklas Spies 1:49.90 2:00.37 Germany 1:56.462:14.842:10.211:54.441:49.90
5 Jens Diewald 1:59.88 2:07.30 Germany 1:59.882:04.382:15.682:13.162:04.36
6 Alexander Springhorn 1:54.43 2:10.74 Germany 2:26.472:09.471:54.432:10.412:12.34
7 Nora Christ 2:11.58 2:19.99 Germany 2:26.942:15.412:11.582:27.442:17.61
8 Monika Zimmermann 2:22.16 2:32.37 Germany 2:32.362:32.332:40.502:22.162:32.41
9 Kevin Lamberts 2:28.80 2:32.81 Germany 2:32.462:28.802:30.432:40.362:35.53
10 Axel Häck 2:18.80 2:38.53 Germany 2:51.092:25.092:45.802:18.802:44.71
11 Berit Brüster 3:00.77 Germany 3:00.773:04.63
12 Amr Ramadan 3:18.50 NR Egypt 3:18.503:39.08
13 Jan Bentlage 3:21.47 Germany DNF3:21.47
14 Laura Ohrndorf 3:34.93 Germany 3:34.933:42.84
15 Florian Weingarten 3:35.02 Germany 3:41.253:35.02
16 Frank Dumont 3:48.09 Germany 3:48.093:50.91
17 Jörg Seidler 4:00.16 Germany 4:04.464:00.16
18 Philip Gonzalez 4:08.93 Germany 4:08.934:45.31

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:14.81 1:18.41 Netherlands 1:21.861:15.971:17.411:26.361:14.81
2 Robin Blöhm 1:47.13 1:49.39 Germany 1:49.802:05.831:47.131:47.881:50.50
3 Niklas Spies 1:48.34 1:57.20 Germany 2:03.901:52.631:59.181:59.781:48.34
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:49.68 2:04.45 Germany 2:15.812:02.812:07.501:49.682:03.05
5 Alexander Springhorn 2:02.25 2:13.41 Germany 2:08.062:20.342:15.082:17.082:02.25
6 Jens Diewald 2:02.65 2:14.24 Germany 2:08.082:02.652:16.552:18.082:29.34
7 Nora Christ 2:11.75 2:17.06 Germany 2:18.082:12.712:31.592:11.752:20.38
8 Kevin Lamberts 2:23.33 2:27.22 Germany 2:28.052:24.522:43.532:29.092:23.33
9 Monika Zimmermann 2:22.59 2:35.41 Germany 2:51.582:22.592:45.082:36.462:24.68
10 Axel Häck 2:23.31 2:36.62 Germany 2:26.302:23.312:59.052:35.142:48.41

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:51.16 3:04.62 Netherlands 3:11.112:51.163:11.59
2 Sébastien Auroux 3:51.78 4:00.49 Germany 3:59.813:51.784:09.88
3 Robin Blöhm 4:24.36 4:37.30 Germany 4:54.694:32.864:24.36
4 Axel Häck 5:03.06 5:17.22 Germany 5:38.905:03.065:09.71
5 Berit Brüster 5:57.02 6:09.10 Germany 6:30.276:00.025:57.02
6 Nora Christ 4:46.43 DNF Germany 5:14.904:46.43DNF
7 Jens Diewald 5:02.34 DNF Germany 5:02.345:30.93DNS
8 Alexander Springhorn 5:12.56 DNF Germany 5:20.835:12.56DNF
9 Niklas Spies 5:37.06 DNF Germany 5:37.06DNFDNS
10 Jan Bentlage 7:32.47 Germany 7:32.47

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:40.30 4:52.24 Netherlands 4:59.684:56.754:40.30
2 Sébastien Auroux 6:11.58 6:30.83 Germany 6:47.836:33.086:11.58
3 Nora Christ 6:31.43 6:38.69 Germany 6:40.336:31.436:44.30
4 Robin Blöhm 6:50.02 7:24.43 Germany 7:24.966:50.027:58.31
5 Niklas Spies 6:59.81 7:25.61 Germany 7:08.388:08.636:59.81
6 Axel Häck 7:20.11 7:52.07 Germany 8:21.917:54.197:20.11
7 Alexander Springhorn 7:45.13 8:13.20 Germany 8:31.657:45.138:22.81
8 Berit Brüster 9:24.75 9:29.83 Germany 9:25.099:24.759:39.66
9 Jan Bentlage 11:38.00 Germany 11:38.00
10 Jörg Seidler 14:44.00 Germany 14:44.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Axel Häck 2:11.41 DNF Germany 2:11.41DNFDNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 2:14.66 DNF Germany DNF2:38.272:14.66
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:29.30 DNF Netherlands DNF2:29.30DNF
4 Jens Diewald 3:34.33 DNF Germany DNF3:34.33DNF
5 Monika Zimmermann 3:34.78 DNF Germany 3:34.78DNF5:30.81
6 Kevin Lamberts 4:54.52 Germany DNF4:54.52
7 Berit Brüster 6:33.58 Germany DNF6:33.58
8 Florian Weingarten DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Frank Dumont DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Jörg Seidler DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Niklas Spies DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Nora Christ DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Quentin Lefebvre DNF France DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 30 Netherlands 4030
2 Sébastien Auroux 33 Germany 33DNF
3 Jens Diewald 34 Germany DNF34
4 Niklas Spies 41 Germany DNF41
4 Nora Christ 41 Germany 41DNF
6 Berit Brüster 42 Germany 4542
7 Jörg Seidler 45 Germany 45DNF
8 Kevin Lamberts 48 Germany 4948
9 Quentin Lefebvre 51 France 51DNF
9 Tobias Droste 51 Germany 51DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 15.08 19.61 Netherlands 20.7219.7715.0818.34DNF
2 Niklas Spies 26.02 28.11 Germany 26.0229.4629.5028.6926.19
3 Jens Diewald 22.06 29.11 Germany 32.1634.6127.2527.9122.06
4 Alexander Springhorn 26.25 30.37 Germany 26.2528.4132.5930.1137.91
5 Sébastien Auroux 24.05 32.23 Germany 24.0530.8137.3631.7834.09
6 Kevin Lamberts 27.50 34.53 Germany 34.6135.8136.2233.1627.50
7 Robin Blöhm 35.40 36.17 Germany 35.71DNF35.7237.0935.40
8 Axel Häck 31.84 36.68 Germany 35.9334.7231.8439.38DNF
9 Florian Weingarten 32.56 40.08 Germany 32.5639.0545.3437.6143.59
10 Fabian Auroux 37.22 42.60 Germany 44.1937.2245.8841.1342.49
11 Amr Ramadan 42.93 45.90 NR Egypt 51.4346.4044.3846.9342.93
12 Huy Dao 45.59 52.93 Germany 45.5951.2250.59DNF56.97
13 Nora Christ 35.81 53.41 Germany 48.7735.8150.561:00.901:05.21
14 Tobias Droste 44.53 54.50 Germany 54.1653.2144.5356.131:01.00
15 Jörg Seidler 42.94 56.08 Germany 59.9155.401:06.2152.9442.94
16 Philip Gonzalez 50.72 58.82 Germany 1:01.71DNF51.4450.721:03.30
17 Berit Brüster 54.28 1:07.46 Germany 1:04.161:19.9154.2858.531:19.68
18 Jan Bentlage 54.96 1:09.91 Germany 1:36.021:13.221:20.3156.1954.96
19 Quentin Lefebvre 1:02.80 1:18.38 France 1:02.801:24.081:24.751:31.401:06.30

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 19.31 23.22 Netherlands 20.6924.4125.8319.3124.55
2 Jens Diewald 22.96 26.49 Germany 26.0527.7225.7122.9631.53
3 Alexander Springhorn 26.11 27.76 Germany 26.1129.8029.2827.2726.72
4 Sébastien Auroux 29.56 30.74 Germany 29.5630.1932.0330.0035.93
5 Niklas Spies 27.61 31.29 Germany 34.3631.1628.3434.6627.61
6 Kevin Lamberts 24.50 32.73 Germany 34.1530.6124.5033.4339.15
7 Robin Blöhm 30.58 33.44 Germany 31.251:12.3030.5836.5332.55
8 Axel Häck 36.15 41.27 Germany 36.15DNF46.9737.1339.71
9 Nora Christ 37.52 43.57 Germany 37.5241.2747.3643.1146.33
10 Tobias Droste 34.84 48.44 Germany 52.6634.841:06.9155.6337.02
11 Amr Ramadan 42.63 48.44 Egypt 45.4442.63DNF50.5849.30
12 Huy Dao 44.30 54.05 Germany 59.881:05.2255.0044.3047.27
13 Florian Weingarten 39.36 54.63 Germany 58.181:02.4650.0539.3655.66
14 Fabian Auroux 37.03 DNF Germany 47.6937.03DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 18.27 21.02 Netherlands 18.2722.9324.2218.5921.55
2 Jens Diewald 22.90 29.42 Germany 28.7222.9028.0233.2531.53
3 Alexander Springhorn 24.46 29.54 Germany 37.4633.6624.4625.0629.91
4 Niklas Spies 28.66 30.06 Germany 33.3028.6630.5528.9730.65
5 Sébastien Auroux 24.47 31.71 Germany 31.7834.2535.8424.4729.11
6 Kevin Lamberts 28.78 35.00 Germany 36.0839.3631.6928.7837.22
7 Nora Christ 34.25 38.60 Germany 34.8634.2547.9445.0235.91
8 Robin Blöhm 30.52 40.21 Germany 30.5245.6856.4739.1635.78
9 Axel Häck 31.59 40.42 Germany 31.5945.61DNF36.6938.97
10 Tobias Droste 54.52 57.00 Germany 54.52DNF57.9354.9158.16

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 8.22 NR 9.17 NR Germany 8.228.588.7810.6510.16
2 Jens Diewald 9.97 11.40 Germany 11.5212.0913.419.9710.59
3 Sébastien Auroux 10.28 12.41 Germany 12.5212.7112.8410.2812.00
4 Erik Akkersdijk 11.84 14.50 Netherlands 14.08DNF12.1511.8417.27
5 Robin Blöhm 13.11 16.86 Germany 16.2720.7213.1115.3019.00
6 Monika Zimmermann 16.31 19.08 Germany 19.9716.40DNF16.3120.86
7 Fabian Auroux 15.50 20.81 Germany 20.6920.6921.0515.5022.66
8 Nora Christ 16.21 21.37 Germany 21.7219.9322.4716.2125.19
9 Axel Häck 27.34 32.77 Germany 27.3433.8031.71DNF32.80
10 Quentin Lefebvre 23.58 DNF France DNF31.94DNF23.58DNF
11 Sebastian Jack 1:06.13 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:06.13DNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 8.06 NR 9.50 Germany 10.5010.968.939.088.06
2 Jens Diewald 8.90 11.40 Germany 11.3311.2111.668.9011.97
3 Sébastien Auroux 11.81 14.45 Germany 14.8011.8113.6516.2814.91
4 Robin Blöhm 14.91 18.41 Germany 22.7829.0514.9115.6816.78
5 Erik Akkersdijk 21.18 21.26 Netherlands 21.2121.3021.3321.1821.28
6 Monika Zimmermann 19.40 DNF Germany DNF20.5519.53DNF19.40

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niklas Spies 4.28 7.05 Germany 7.527.616.034.289.22
2 Erik Akkersdijk 6.36 7.68 Netherlands 6.7711.917.166.369.11
3 Jens Diewald 5.59 9.58 Germany 5.59DNF13.216.509.02
4 Laura Ohrndorf 9.15 11.18 Germany 10.1912.319.1511.8811.47
5 Axel Häck 10.03 11.69 Germany 14.8310.0312.0212.0810.96
6 Philip Gonzalez 10.55 12.25 Germany 11.3112.4013.0510.5513.03
7 Huy Dao 7.86 12.57 Germany 11.8614.167.8613.2812.58
8 Robin Blöhm 11.03 13.60 Germany 18.2817.0311.9611.8111.03
9 Sébastien Auroux 9.44 13.73 Germany 11.389.4415.4719.2214.33
10 Jan Bentlage 9.78 13.85 Germany 14.9416.4416.729.7810.16
11 Tobias Droste 11.71 14.42 Germany 11.7115.8612.8319.0214.58
12 Quentin Lefebvre 11.31 14.58 France 27.5611.3616.5315.8411.31
13 Florian Weingarten 12.11 15.41 Germany 16.8312.1118.3415.3814.03
14 Sebastian Jack 13.72 17.01 Germany 20.8014.7213.7219.0517.25
15 Nora Christ 11.08 17.40 Germany 16.0220.1111.0823.0616.06
16 Alexander Springhorn 10.80 19.85 Germany DNF30.0815.9010.8013.56
17 Monika Zimmermann 14.71 21.13 Germany 22.8024.44DNF14.7116.16
18 Caroline Paeßens 17.13 21.32 Germany 24.0517.1320.2226.4319.68

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Diewald 6.30 7.00 Germany 6.727.666.636.3014.56
2 Erik Akkersdijk 6.19 8.54 Netherlands 8.756.199.849.167.72
3 Niklas Spies 6.11 9.11 Germany 10.166.117.5010.409.66
4 Robin Blöhm 10.50 12.05 Germany 10.5017.9010.7813.4111.97
5 Philip Gonzalez 12.22 13.62 Germany 12.2214.9712.8313.3814.66
6 Axel Häck 12.06 14.47 Germany 16.6518.8114.6812.0812.06
7 Huy Dao 10.53 14.83 Germany 18.1814.3617.5810.5312.55
8 Laura Ohrndorf 11.21 14.86 Germany 25.0912.7111.2113.6318.25
9 Sébastien Auroux 13.43 14.88 Germany 13.4314.5814.8015.2727.72

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jörg Seidler 20.80 31.02 Germany 22.5832.5537.9337.9620.80
2 Frank Dumont 27.77 38.62 Germany 37.6842.5635.611:02.5627.77
3 Erik Akkersdijk 37.68 39.82 Netherlands 42.5952.6138.0338.8437.68
4 Robin Blöhm 33.44 45.03 Germany 50.8844.6533.4439.551:18.28
5 Sébastien Auroux 20.63 48.07 Germany 48.441:42.721:00.6920.6335.08
6 Niklas Spies 37.31 50.37 Germany 37.3157.501:05.8141.7751.84
7 Jens Diewald 33.25 1:06.83 Germany 1:10.411:39.281:15.3333.2554.75
8 Jan Bentlage 1:04.61 1:12.85 Germany 1:47.691:04.611:15.111:09.161:14.28
9 Sebastian Jack 1:33.09 Germany 1:43.081:33.09
10 Axel Häck 1:53.63 Germany 1:53.632:09.65
11 Quentin Lefebvre 2:00.34 France 2:00.343:50.19
12 Nora Christ 2:09.59 Germany 2:09.593:01.05

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jörg Seidler 15.97 NR 23.93 NR Germany 29.0815.97DNF19.3623.36
2 Erik Akkersdijk 23.58 26.45 Netherlands 29.4724.8425.0534.9723.58
3 Sébastien Auroux 33.27 35.74 Germany 1:02.8833.2736.2135.6835.33
4 Robin Blöhm 37.88 42.50 Germany 1:01.5640.1937.8840.8146.50
5 Frank Dumont 34.65 44.26 Germany 46.5334.6546.3846.6639.88
6 Niklas Spies 51.02 1:17.60 Germany 1:03.271:30.0051.021:29.691:19.84

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Diewald 20:17.00 Germany 20:17.00DNS
2 Axel Häck DNF Germany DNFDNF
2 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
2 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nora Christ 2/2 17:54 Germany 2/2 17:54
2 Axel Häck 2/3 24:17 Germany 2/3 24:17
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1/2 7:15 Netherlands 1/2 7:15
4 Monika Zimmermann 1/2 14:14 Germany 1/2 14:14
5 Berit Brüster 1/2 18:43 Germany 1/2 18:43
6 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNF
6 Jens Diewald DNF Germany DNF
6 Kevin Lamberts DNF Germany DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Quentin Lefebvre 1.15 1.20 France 1.191.181.151.901.22
2 Philip Gonzalez 1.27 1.35 Germany 1.27DNF1.461.301.30
3 Shauly Ramin 1.34 1.52 Germany 1.501.711.341.363.00
4 Nora Christ 1.52 1.67 Germany 1.591.721.694.051.52
5 Monika Zimmermann 1.34 1.94 Germany 1.502.381.932.831.34
6 Laura Ohrndorf 1.80 2.08 Germany 1.972.052.221.802.88
7 Jens Diewald 1.77 2.10 Germany 2.435.911.772.061.80
8 Huy Dao 1.31 2.20 Germany 1.311.401.693.52DNF
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1.08 2.21 Netherlands 1.111.084.19DNF1.34
10 Robin Blöhm 1.84 2.31 Germany 4.302.632.131.842.18
11 Fabian Auroux 1.15 2.87 Germany 1.713.591.153.813.31
12 Jan Bentlage 1.80 2.97 Germany 3.841.805.331.833.25
13 Caroline Paeßens 1.86 3.00 Germany 3.833.122.063.911.86
14 Sébastien Auroux 1.15 5.57 Germany 1.16DNF9.021.156.53

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Quentin Lefebvre 2.43 2.59 NR France 2.442.654.472.692.43
2 Huy Dao 3.41 3.54 Germany 3.713.463.463.418.59
3 Laura Ohrndorf 3.33 3.62 Germany 3.533.333.593.753.96
4 Philip Gonzalez 3.93 4.37 Germany 3.973.935.11DNF4.02
5 Erik Akkersdijk 2.68 4.42 Netherlands 2.684.634.693.935.61
6 Nora Christ 3.63 4.57 Germany 6.334.305.333.634.09
7 Sébastien Auroux 5.11 5.83 Germany 5.666.475.365.117.94
8 Caroline Paeßens 6.33 6.70 Germany 6.666.336.776.667.52