Aktobe Cube Days 2018


Date
Mar 3 - 4, 2018
City
Aktobe, Kazakhstan
Venue

Children's creative studio

Address
Kazakhstan, Aktobe, Altynsarin St. 48
Website
Aktobe Cube Days 2018 website
Organizers
Assel Kazina, Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков), and Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин)
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact
ruslan05_kazin@mail.ru, highbythebeach@inbox.ru, asel_kazina@mail.ru, vstasyev@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

The limit is 80 people .The fee of 2000 tenge . Registration will close on 25 February.

Events
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 2,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 10.22 12.27 Kazakhstan 12.7210.2212.2311.8713.79
2 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 12.39 14.41 Kazakhstan 14.8614.1514.2112.3916.11
3 Yerasyl Bolysbek (Ерасыл Болысбек) 12.35 14.67 Kazakhstan 14.9912.3514.3214.6922.81

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 3.42 4.29 Kazakhstan 5.354.144.453.424.28
2 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 3.67 4.35 Kazakhstan 4.747.913.704.603.67
3 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 3.03 4.72 Kazakhstan 5.244.935.073.034.17

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 35.05 43.49 Kazakhstan 47.3945.1946.2539.0335.05
2 Khaknazar Abilda (Хакназар Абилда) 51.67 55.89 Kazakhstan 58.311:16.9351.6752.5556.82
3 Robert Kim (Роберт Ким) 51.80 58.20 Kazakhstan 54.221:01.5458.8551.801:11.56

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 1:31.08 1:36.08 Kazakhstan 1:35.311:56.831:33.311:39.631:31.08
2 Vasily Stasyev 1:53.54 2:03.09 Russia 2:01.202:01.002:07.082:17.681:53.54
3 Yerasyl Bolysbek (Ерасыл Болысбек) 1:41.17 2:04.85 Kazakhstan 2:08.411:41.172:06.431:59.722:20.11

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 3:19.91 3:28.61 Russia 3:37.543:28.383:19.91
2 Aral Askarov 4:05.90 4:14.39 Kazakhstan 4:05.904:20.054:17.22
3 Robert Kim (Роберт Ким) 4:53.12 5:05.12 Kazakhstan 4:54.684:53.125:27.55

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 4:46.54 5:05.82 Russia 5:22.134:46.545:08.80
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 5:06.68 5:23.82 Kazakhstan 5:06.685:52.485:12.31
3 Maria Zhits 6:47.83 7:07.11 Russia 6:47.837:40.026:53.48

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maria Zhits 2:37.18 DNF Russia 2:37.18DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 19.85 22.39 Kazakhstan 21.5621.6823.9227.6819.85
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 20.01 22.77 Kazakhstan 20.3420.7929.7427.1920.01
3 Yerasyl Bolysbek (Ерасыл Болысбек) 21.66 23.23 Kazakhstan 22.8621.6622.1924.6428.84

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 1:46.28 2:02.19 Russia 1:46.282:17.551:53.122:11.362:02.10
2 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 3:12.02 NR DNF Kazakhstan DNF3:49.463:27.09DNF3:12.02

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 14.89 NR 17.70 NR Kazakhstan 15.42DNF20.0417.6514.89
2 Vasily Stasyev 17.33 18.18 Russia 18.1519.3118.9017.3317.50
3 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 17.42 20.55 Kazakhstan 17.4219.4322.2729.0619.96

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maria Zhits 1:18.64 1:21.91 Russia 1:23.981:18.641:21.811:19.931:25.81
2 Aral Askarov 1:31.95 1:40.25 Kazakhstan 1:41.531:34.771:31.951:44.452:01.72
3 Azat Sarsembaev (Азат Сарсембаев) 1:29.93 1:40.29 Kazakhstan 1:50.861:38.801:29.931:44.391:37.67

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 5.54 6.72 Kazakhstan 8.605.549.085.845.71
2 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 5.94 6.84 Kazakhstan 8.316.2210.896.005.94
3 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 6.63 8.19 Kazakhstan 8.989.026.636.918.67

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 5.29 6.10 NR Kazakhstan 5.756.317.685.296.24
2 Ernur Ersayynov 5.00 6.74 Kazakhstan 11.065.695.005.578.95
3 Nurzhanbek Zinulla (Нуржанбек Зинулла) 3.53 NR 7.81 Kazakhstan DNF3.539.126.457.86

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aral Askarov 15.72 NR 22.77 NR Kazakhstan 21.6128.1415.7249.7218.55
2 Vasily Stasyev 24.91 33.16 Russia 30.3335.2824.9140.2233.86
3 Maria Zhits 18.33 34.39 Russia 42.7935.29DNF25.1018.33