Aktobe Cube Days 2018


Date
Mar 3 - 4, 2018
City
Aktobe, Kazakhstan
Venue

Children's creative studio

Address
Kazakhstan, Aktobe, Altynsarin St. 48
Website
Aktobe Cube Days 2018 website
Organizers
Assel Kazina, Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков), and Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин)
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact
ruslan05_kazin@mail.ru, highbythebeach@inbox.ru, asel_kazina@mail.ru, vasiliistasyev@gmail.com
Information

The limit is 80 people .The fee of 2000 tenge . Registration will close on 25 February.

Events
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 2,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 10.22 12.27 Kazakhstan 12.7210.2212.2311.8713.79
2x2x2 Cube Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 3.42 4.29 Kazakhstan 5.354.144.453.424.28
4x4x4 Cube Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 35.05 43.49 Kazakhstan 47.3945.1946.2539.0335.05
5x5x5 Cube Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 1:31.08 1:36.08 Kazakhstan 1:35.311:56.831:33.311:39.631:31.08
6x6x6 Cube Vasily Stasyev 3:19.91 3:28.61 Russia 3:37.543:28.383:19.91
7x7x7 Cube Vasily Stasyev 4:46.54 5:05.82 Russia 5:22.134:46.545:08.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Maria Zhits 2:37.18 DNF Russia 2:37.18DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 19.85 22.39 Kazakhstan 21.5621.6823.9227.6819.85
3x3x3 With Feet Vasily Stasyev 1:46.28 2:02.19 Russia 1:46.282:17.551:53.122:11.362:02.10
Clock Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 14.89 NR 17.70 NR Kazakhstan 15.42DNF20.0417.6514.89
Megaminx Maria Zhits 1:18.64 1:21.91 Russia 1:23.981:18.641:21.811:19.931:25.81
Pyraminx Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Шарипбай Бахытжан) 5.54 6.72 Kazakhstan 8.605.549.085.845.71
Skewb Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Шарипбай Бахытжан) 5.29 6.10 NR Kazakhstan 5.756.317.685.296.24
Square-1 Aral Askarov 15.72 NR 22.77 NR Kazakhstan 21.6128.1415.7249.7218.55
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00
Second round Ao5 5:00.00
Final Ao5 5:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 8:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 1:00.00
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 5:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.