12 Sides of Silesia 2018


Date
Mar 3, 2018
City
Dąbrowa Górnicza, Poland
Venue

Centrum Aktywności Obywatelskiej

Address
Henryka Sienkiewicza 6A, 41-300 Dąbrowa Górnicza
Organizers
Bartłomiej Owczarek, Jan Zych, and Piotr Trząski
WCA Delegate
Piotr Trząski
Contact

mailto:trzaskipiotr@gmail.com

Information

Limit of competitors: 50.
Entry fee:
20 PLN

Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 20 zł (Polish Złoty).

Adrian Walkowiak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:05.08 2:22.69 Poland 2:05.082:49.302:13.68
Combined First 6 2:14.24 2:18.68 Poland 2:24.082:14.242:17.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:31.92 3:38.69 Poland 3:31.923:35.143:49.02
Combined Second 8 3:31.58 3:39.07 Poland 3:31.583:51.793:33.85
Combined First 7 3:34.10 3:38.33 Poland 3:45.673:35.233:34.10
Megaminx Final 3 52.40 54.31 Poland 58.3752.4052.5154.6055.83
Combined Second 3 49.91 52.40 Poland 49.9154.9851.1153.6952.41
Combined First 4 48.79 54.40 Poland 48.791:00.5248.8754.5759.76

Bartłomiej Owczarek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:56.08 2:06.48 Poland 2:08.172:15.191:56.08
Combined First 8 2:18.06 2:24.21 Poland 2:20.862:18.062:33.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:19.57 3:31.39 Poland 3:45.943:19.573:28.66
Combined Second 5 3:17.24 3:18.34 Poland 3:20.003:17.243:17.78
Combined First 6 3:16.88 3:33.22 Poland 3:16.883:53.223:29.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First 4 1:45.21 DNF Poland 1:45.21DNF4:04.04
Megaminx Final 9 55.30 1:04.95 Poland 55.301:00.691:11.311:13.441:02.84
Combined Second 7 52.27 59.80 Poland 1:07.671:09.9252.2756.6455.08
Combined First 11 1:01.58 1:07.45 Poland 1:06.461:11.281:06.291:09.611:01.58
Square-1 Final 5 13.99 19.58 Poland 19.6017.0137.7013.9922.14
Combined First 6 14.35 19.97 Poland 19.7014.3524.6323.0117.20

Dawid Wójcik - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Combined First 19 2:47.19 Poland 2:47.193:04.65
Square-1 Combined First 13 36.40 Poland 36.4042.70

Dominik Pasztetnik - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 18 DNF Poland DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Second 11 4:03.82 Poland 4:03.82
Combined First 11 3:50.26 4:03.64 Poland 4:10.793:50.264:09.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:30.94 DNF Poland DNF1:30.94DNF
First 2 1:25.80 DNF Poland 1:25.80DNFDNF

Ernest Seroczyński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 13 3:32.56 Poland 3:32.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 13 4:45.28 Poland 4:45.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:12.73 DNF Poland DNF1:12.73DNF
First 3 1:29.89 DNF Poland 1:29.89DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 2 41.47 44.40 Poland 45.1243.4845.7644.6141.47
Combined Second 2 37.22 NR 45.65 Poland 48.831:00.9149.6338.4937.22
Combined First 1 44.41 45.60 Poland 54.3644.8646.3045.6444.41

Jan Zych - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:32.05 2:42.25 Poland 2:47.042:47.672:32.05
Combined First 9 2:24.00 2:31.20 Poland 2:33.622:24.002:35.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Second 10 3:49.40 4:14.07 Poland 3:49.404:20.264:32.55
Combined First 12 4:18.77 Poland 4:18.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
First 8 5:04.17 DNF Poland DNF5:04.17DNF
Megaminx Final 1 41.72 43.47 NR Poland 44.0841.7242.7143.6150.12
Combined Second 1 42.66 44.40 Poland 42.6643.1846.8444.5745.44
Combined First 2 43.26 45.90 Poland 48.0044.4148.4143.2645.28
Square-1 Final 6 17.13 21.78 Poland 21.6941.4817.5917.1326.07
Combined First 4 13.45 15.68 Poland 13.4518.0318.6315.5013.52

Kacper Pamuła - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Combined First 22 7:00.38 Poland 8:16.417:00.38

Kamil Tkacz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:38.08 2:45.27 Poland 2:38.082:49.672:48.06
Combined First 10 2:34.85 2:49.84 Poland 2:46.603:08.062:34.85
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:31.49 DNF Poland 3:31.49DNF3:54.24
Combined Second 7 3:26.79 3:34.55 Poland 3:43.223:33.633:26.79
Combined First 8 3:35.84 3:43.81 Poland 3:53.473:42.133:35.84
Megaminx Combined Second 16 2:29.92 Poland 2:29.922:51.73
Combined First 18 2:32.85 Poland 3:23.452:32.85
Square-1 Combined First 17 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Maksymilian Majcher - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 8 57.12 1:04.86 Poland 1:04.931:05.771:03.8757.121:07.67
Combined Second 8 57.32 1:01.54 Poland 1:07.9357.651:08.4657.3259.04
Combined First 9 58.64 1:05.28 Poland 1:07.4358.641:07.721:07.801:00.70

Marcel Nycz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 15 4:43.50 Poland 4:43.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 15 5:53.94 Poland 5:53.94
Megaminx Combined First 21 3:07.92 Poland 4:15.833:07.92
Square-1 Combined First 16 45.68 Poland DNF45.68

Marek Majerik - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:05.35 NR 2:10.31 NR Slovakia 2:07.192:18.382:05.35
Combined First 7 2:19.09 2:22.12 Slovakia 2:19.702:27.562:19.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:07.21 3:20.42 Slovakia 3:34.433:19.623:07.21
Combined Second 6 3:12.89 3:28.43 Slovakia 3:12.893:38.263:34.14
Combined First 5 3:06.30 NR 3:19.99 NR Slovakia 3:21.213:06.303:32.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
Megaminx Final 12 1:24.36 1:30.75 Slovakia 1:30.921:24.361:31.271:34.701:30.06
Combined Second 12 1:08.33 1:15.19 Slovakia 1:12.461:12.121:25.681:20.991:08.33
Combined First 14 1:24.85 Slovakia 1:31.101:24.85
Square-1 Combined First 14 36.85 Slovakia 36.8542.60

Mateusz Szulik - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:33.33 2:41.27 Poland 2:47.392:33.332:43.09
Combined First 12 3:04.02 Poland 3:04.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 14 4:58.12 Poland 4:58.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 10 1:05.51 1:09.66 Poland 1:14.601:08.341:12.971:07.661:05.51
Combined Second 10 1:00.09 1:05.07 Poland 1:11.751:07.961:00.091:00.551:06.69
Combined First 8 54.72 1:04.93 Poland 1:02.551:07.821:04.421:11.8754.72
Square-1 Final 2 12.56 13.62 Poland 13.4116.0913.6712.5613.79
Combined First 2 10.39 13.70 Poland DNF17.2710.3911.0612.76

Matěj Grohmann - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:53.62 NR 1:56.37 NR Czech Republic 1:53.621:59.691:55.81
Combined First 3 1:57.23 2:05.17 Czech Republic 2:17.052:01.241:57.23
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:44.37 NR 2:50.64 NR Czech Republic 2:44.372:55.942:51.61
Combined Second 3 2:47.35 2:53.54 Czech Republic 2:58.302:47.352:54.96
Combined First 3 2:49.55 2:56.94 Czech Republic 3:10.502:49.552:50.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:10.10 DNF Czech Republic 5:20.56DNF5:10.10
First 5 3:14.73 DNF Czech Republic DNF3:33.143:14.73
Megaminx Final 6 56.25 1:00.59 Czech Republic 1:06.221:04.4156.2557.8859.47
Combined Second 6 52.56 58.46 Czech Republic 1:04.841:01.5952.5655.8657.92
Combined First 5 53.35 57.70 Czech Republic 55.971:00.2753.3556.861:03.44
Square-1 Combined First 9 22.08 24.44 Czech Republic 22.0826.4924.5424.5324.24

Michał Halczuk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:40.15 1:45.64 NR Poland 1:47.491:40.151:49.28
Combined First 1 1:42.42 1:46.25 Poland 1:42.421:51.011:45.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:27.87 2:33.59 Poland 2:34.802:27.872:38.11
Combined Second 1 2:14.18 ER 2:30.66 Poland 2:48.392:29.422:14.18
Combined First 1 2:30.35 2:33.97 Poland 2:37.032:30.352:34.53
Megaminx Final 11 1:01.39 1:10.22 Poland 1:27.281:10.651:07.351:01.391:12.65
Combined Second 9 1:02.50 1:04.89 Poland 1:05.771:03.661:02.50DNF1:05.25
Combined First 10 59.62 1:07.18 Poland 1:01.2659.621:05.831:14.451:15.88
Square-1 Final 3 10.59 15.12 Poland 13.3515.9319.4910.5916.08
Combined First 5 12.56 16.59 Poland 14.7712.5618.0722.7716.92

Michał Krasowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 18 DNF Poland DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 16 6:21.48 Poland 6:21.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First 6 3:25.62 DNF Poland 3:48.753:25.62DNF
Megaminx Combined Second 14 1:10.78 1:15.84 Poland 1:19.951:13.581:18.501:10.781:15.43
Combined First 13 1:23.77 Poland 1:28.851:23.77
Square-1 Final 1 9.49 11.35 Poland 11.459.4910.8811.7113.19
Combined First 1 8.78 11.72 Poland 11.6813.1417.078.7810.35

Mikołaj Dorosiński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 14 3:48.66 Poland 3:48.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 17 6:56.69 Poland 6:56.69
Megaminx Final 7 57.68 1:02.76 Poland 1:07.251:00.611:02.0857.681:05.60
Combined Second 11 49.44 1:06.13 Poland 1:01.381:09.551:07.471:11.7249.44
Combined First 7 56.88 1:00.02 Poland 1:00.741:02.9256.881:01.6157.70

Paweł Duraj - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 18 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Second 15 1:42.98 Poland 1:50.411:42.98
Combined First 15 1:51.93 Poland 1:51.931:59.49
Square-1 Combined First 10 20.25 26.84 Poland 31.4024.0027.7128.8020.25

Piotr Trząski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

Przemysław Kruczek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:40.11 2:41.27 Poland 2:41.412:40.112:42.29
Combined First 11 2:48.29 2:54.62 Poland 2:48.293:00.332:55.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Second 12 4:13.76 Poland 4:13.76
Combined First 10 3:48.65 3:59.54 Poland 3:48.654:13.283:56.68
Megaminx Combined First 20 2:56.20 Poland 2:56.203:00.72
Square-1 Combined First 11 32.98 Poland 36.5932.98

Sergiusz Kornatowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 16 5:15.21 Poland 5:15.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Combined First 17 1:55.32 Poland 2:14.681:55.32
Square-1 Combined First 12 34.86 Poland 34.861:14.18

Szymon Kornatowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 17 5:49.39 Poland 5:49.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Combined First 16 1:54.51 Poland 1:54.511:54.92
Square-1 Final 4 14.89 16.85 Poland 16.6118.3919.8114.8915.54
Combined First 3 13.80 15.06 Poland 20.2414.2617.0913.8213.80

Szymon Malinowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:57.67 2:02.89 Poland 2:04.252:06.751:57.67
Combined First 2 1:55.22 1:59.34 Poland 1:55.222:00.282:02.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:44.19 2:47.92 Poland 2:46.392:53.192:44.19
Combined Second 2 2:37.26 2:46.31 Poland 2:51.032:50.642:37.26
Combined First 2 2:39.31 2:48.38 Poland 2:58.162:47.682:39.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 4 53.27 56.41 Poland 59.4654.1155.6553.271:01.40
Combined Second 4 42.15 55.82 Poland 54.211:02.1457.8655.3842.15
Combined First 3 45.74 51.55 Poland 52.4645.7451.1950.9957.03
Square-1 Combined First 8 16.66 22.91 Poland 24.5025.7421.5722.6616.66

Tomáš Szyszkowicz - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:04.89 2:10.01 Czech Republic 2:10.352:04.892:14.79
Combined First 4 1:58.56 2:07.95 Czech Republic 1:58.562:19.902:05.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:04.17 3:11.49 Czech Republic 3:04.173:12.723:17.57
Combined Second 4 3:02.73 3:18.27 Czech Republic 3:02.733:37.953:14.12
Combined First 4 3:01.39 3:16.90 Czech Republic 3:33.653:15.653:01.39
Megaminx Combined Second 13 1:08.84 1:15.28 Czech Republic 1:13.871:18.551:13.411:08.841:19.83
Combined First 12 1:03.28 1:11.41 Czech Republic 1:03.281:09.791:15.991:14.791:09.65
Square-1 Combined First 15 39.29 Czech Republic 39.291:11.85

Witali Bułatow - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.55 43.41 Poland 50.3032.5547.38
First 1 40.75 45.74 Poland 52.7740.7543.69

Łukasz Burliga - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:08.80 2:15.85 Poland 2:19.102:08.802:19.65
Combined First 5 2:03.08 2:09.36 Poland 2:09.352:03.082:15.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Second 9 3:43.21 3:45.11 Poland 3:45.533:46.583:43.21
Combined First 9 3:34.31 3:43.84 Poland 3:43.813:53.403:34.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:43.92 DNF Poland 3:41.642:43.92DNF
First 7 4:08.10 DNF Poland 4:08.104:32.71DNF
Megaminx Final 5 55.45 57.61 Poland 55.4556.231:06.8959.5457.05
Combined Second 5 53.85 57.36 Poland 58.7458.6054.741:07.4253.85
Combined First 6 57.54 59.64 Poland 1:19.3958.9357.541:02.0957.89
Square-1 Combined First 7 15.90 21.91 Poland 23.6221.8520.2529.6815.90