12 Sides of Silesia 2018


Date
Mar 3, 2018
City
Dąbrowa Górnicza, Poland
Venue

Centrum Aktywności Obywatelskiej

Address
Henryka Sienkiewicza 6A, 41-300 Dąbrowa Górnicza
Organizers
Bartłomiej Owczarek, Jan Zych, and Piotr Trząski
WCA Delegate
Piotr Trząski
Contact

mailto:trzaskipiotr@gmail.com

Information

Limit of competitors: 50.
Entry fee:
20 PLN

Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 20 zł (Polish Złoty).

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:42.42 1:46.25 Poland 1:42.421:51.011:45.31
2 Szymon Malinowski 1:55.22 1:59.34 Poland 1:55.222:00.282:02.53
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:57.23 2:05.17 Czech Republic 2:17.052:01.241:57.23
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:58.56 2:07.95 Czech Republic 1:58.562:19.902:05.40
5 Łukasz Burliga 2:03.08 2:09.36 Poland 2:09.352:03.082:15.65
6 Adrian Walkowiak 2:14.24 2:18.68 Poland 2:24.082:14.242:17.72
7 Marek Majerik 2:19.09 2:22.12 Slovakia 2:19.702:27.562:19.09
8 Bartłomiej Owczarek 2:18.06 2:24.21 Poland 2:20.862:18.062:33.70
9 Jan Zych 2:24.00 2:31.20 Poland 2:33.622:24.002:35.97
10 Kamil Tkacz 2:34.85 2:49.84 Poland 2:46.603:08.062:34.85
11 Przemysław Kruczek 2:48.29 2:54.62 Poland 2:48.293:00.332:55.24
12 Mateusz Szulik 3:04.02 Poland 3:04.02
13 Ernest Seroczyński 3:32.56 Poland 3:32.56
14 Mikołaj Dorosiński 3:48.66 Poland 3:48.66
15 Marcel Nycz 4:43.50 Poland 4:43.50
16 Sergiusz Kornatowski 5:15.21 Poland 5:15.21
17 Szymon Kornatowski 5:49.39 Poland 5:49.39
18 Dominik Pasztetnik DNF Poland DNF
18 Michał Krasowski DNF Poland DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:40.15 1:45.64 NR Poland 1:47.491:40.151:49.28
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:53.62 NR 1:56.37 NR Czech Republic 1:53.621:59.691:55.81
3 Szymon Malinowski 1:57.67 2:02.89 Poland 2:04.252:06.751:57.67
4 Bartłomiej Owczarek 1:56.08 2:06.48 Poland 2:08.172:15.191:56.08
5 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2:04.89 2:10.01 Czech Republic 2:10.352:04.892:14.79
6 Marek Majerik 2:05.35 NR 2:10.31 NR Slovakia 2:07.192:18.382:05.35
7 Łukasz Burliga 2:08.80 2:15.85 Poland 2:19.102:08.802:19.65
8 Adrian Walkowiak 2:05.08 2:22.69 Poland 2:05.082:49.302:13.68
9 Mateusz Szulik 2:33.33 2:41.27 Poland 2:47.392:33.332:43.09
10 Przemysław Kruczek 2:40.11 2:41.27 Poland 2:41.412:40.112:42.29
11 Jan Zych 2:32.05 2:42.25 Poland 2:47.042:47.672:32.05
12 Kamil Tkacz 2:38.08 2:45.27 Poland 2:38.082:49.672:48.06

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:30.35 2:33.97 Poland 2:37.032:30.352:34.53
2 Szymon Malinowski 2:39.31 2:48.38 Poland 2:58.162:47.682:39.31
3 Matěj Grohmann 2:49.55 2:56.94 Czech Republic 3:10.502:49.552:50.78
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3:01.39 3:16.90 Czech Republic 3:33.653:15.653:01.39
5 Marek Majerik 3:06.30 NR 3:19.99 NR Slovakia 3:21.213:06.303:32.46
6 Bartłomiej Owczarek 3:16.88 3:33.22 Poland 3:16.883:53.223:29.57
7 Adrian Walkowiak 3:34.10 3:38.33 Poland 3:45.673:35.233:34.10
8 Kamil Tkacz 3:35.84 3:43.81 Poland 3:53.473:42.133:35.84
9 Łukasz Burliga 3:34.31 3:43.84 Poland 3:43.813:53.403:34.31
10 Przemysław Kruczek 3:48.65 3:59.54 Poland 3:48.654:13.283:56.68
11 Dominik Pasztetnik 3:50.26 4:03.64 Poland 4:10.793:50.264:09.87
12 Jan Zych 4:18.77 Poland 4:18.77
13 Ernest Seroczyński 4:45.28 Poland 4:45.28
14 Mateusz Szulik 4:58.12 Poland 4:58.12
15 Marcel Nycz 5:53.94 Poland 5:53.94
16 Michał Krasowski 6:21.48 Poland 6:21.48
17 Mikołaj Dorosiński 6:56.69 Poland 6:56.69
18 Paweł Duraj DNF Poland DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:14.18 ER 2:30.66 Poland 2:48.392:29.422:14.18
2 Szymon Malinowski 2:37.26 2:46.31 Poland 2:51.032:50.642:37.26
3 Matěj Grohmann 2:47.35 2:53.54 Czech Republic 2:58.302:47.352:54.96
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3:02.73 3:18.27 Czech Republic 3:02.733:37.953:14.12
5 Bartłomiej Owczarek 3:17.24 3:18.34 Poland 3:20.003:17.243:17.78
6 Marek Majerik 3:12.89 3:28.43 Slovakia 3:12.893:38.263:34.14
7 Kamil Tkacz 3:26.79 3:34.55 Poland 3:43.223:33.633:26.79
8 Adrian Walkowiak 3:31.58 3:39.07 Poland 3:31.583:51.793:33.85
9 Łukasz Burliga 3:43.21 3:45.11 Poland 3:45.533:46.583:43.21
10 Jan Zych 3:49.40 4:14.07 Poland 3:49.404:20.264:32.55
11 Dominik Pasztetnik 4:03.82 Poland 4:03.82
12 Przemysław Kruczek 4:13.76 Poland 4:13.76

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:27.87 2:33.59 Poland 2:34.802:27.872:38.11
2 Szymon Malinowski 2:44.19 2:47.92 Poland 2:46.392:53.192:44.19
3 Matěj Grohmann 2:44.37 NR 2:50.64 NR Czech Republic 2:44.372:55.942:51.61
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3:04.17 3:11.49 Czech Republic 3:04.173:12.723:17.57
5 Marek Majerik 3:07.21 3:20.42 Slovakia 3:34.433:19.623:07.21
6 Bartłomiej Owczarek 3:19.57 3:31.39 Poland 3:45.943:19.573:28.66
7 Adrian Walkowiak 3:31.92 3:38.69 Poland 3:31.923:35.143:49.02
8 Kamil Tkacz 3:31.49 DNF Poland 3:31.49DNF3:54.24

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 40.75 45.74 Poland 52.7740.7543.69
2 Dominik Pasztetnik 1:25.80 DNF Poland 1:25.80DNFDNF
3 Ernest Seroczyński 1:29.89 DNF Poland 1:29.89DNFDNF
4 Bartłomiej Owczarek 1:45.21 DNF Poland 1:45.21DNF4:04.04
5 Matěj Grohmann 3:14.73 DNF Czech Republic DNF3:33.143:14.73
6 Michał Krasowski 3:25.62 DNF Poland 3:48.753:25.62DNF
7 Łukasz Burliga 4:08.10 DNF Poland 4:08.104:32.71DNF
8 Jan Zych 5:04.17 DNF Poland DNF5:04.17DNF
9 Dawid Wójcik DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
9 Marek Majerik DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
9 Mateusz Szulik DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
9 Paweł Duraj DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
9 Piotr Trząski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
9 Sergiusz Kornatowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
9 Szymon Kornatowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
9 Szymon Malinowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 32.55 43.41 Poland 50.3032.5547.38
2 Ernest Seroczyński 1:12.73 DNF Poland DNF1:12.73DNF
3 Dominik Pasztetnik 1:30.94 DNF Poland DNF1:30.94DNF
4 Łukasz Burliga 2:43.92 DNF Poland 3:41.642:43.92DNF
5 Matěj Grohmann 5:10.10 DNF Czech Republic 5:20.56DNF5:10.10
6 Bartłomiej Owczarek DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
6 Jan Zych DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
6 Michał Krasowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernest Seroczyński 44.41 45.60 Poland 54.3644.8646.3045.6444.41
2 Jan Zych 43.26 45.90 Poland 48.0044.4148.4143.2645.28
3 Szymon Malinowski 45.74 51.55 Poland 52.4645.7451.1950.9957.03
4 Adrian Walkowiak 48.79 54.40 Poland 48.791:00.5248.8754.5759.76
5 Matěj Grohmann 53.35 57.70 Czech Republic 55.971:00.2753.3556.861:03.44
6 Łukasz Burliga 57.54 59.64 Poland 1:19.3958.9357.541:02.0957.89
7 Mikołaj Dorosiński 56.88 1:00.02 Poland 1:00.741:02.9256.881:01.6157.70
8 Mateusz Szulik 54.72 1:04.93 Poland 1:02.551:07.821:04.421:11.8754.72
9 Maksymilian Majcher 58.64 1:05.28 Poland 1:07.4358.641:07.721:07.801:00.70
10 Michał Halczuk 59.62 1:07.18 Poland 1:01.2659.621:05.831:14.451:15.88
11 Bartłomiej Owczarek 1:01.58 1:07.45 Poland 1:06.461:11.281:06.291:09.611:01.58
12 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:03.28 1:11.41 Czech Republic 1:03.281:09.791:15.991:14.791:09.65
13 Michał Krasowski 1:23.77 Poland 1:28.851:23.77
14 Marek Majerik 1:24.85 Slovakia 1:31.101:24.85
15 Paweł Duraj 1:51.93 Poland 1:51.931:59.49
16 Szymon Kornatowski 1:54.51 Poland 1:54.511:54.92
17 Sergiusz Kornatowski 1:55.32 Poland 2:14.681:55.32
18 Kamil Tkacz 2:32.85 Poland 3:23.452:32.85
19 Dawid Wójcik 2:47.19 Poland 2:47.193:04.65
20 Przemysław Kruczek 2:56.20 Poland 2:56.203:00.72
21 Marcel Nycz 3:07.92 Poland 4:15.833:07.92
22 Kacper Pamuła 7:00.38 Poland 8:16.417:00.38

Megaminx Combined Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 42.66 44.40 Poland 42.6643.1846.8444.5745.44
2 Ernest Seroczyński 37.22 NR 45.65 Poland 48.831:00.9149.6338.4937.22
3 Adrian Walkowiak 49.91 52.40 Poland 49.9154.9851.1153.6952.41
4 Szymon Malinowski 42.15 55.82 Poland 54.211:02.1457.8655.3842.15
5 Łukasz Burliga 53.85 57.36 Poland 58.7458.6054.741:07.4253.85
6 Matěj Grohmann 52.56 58.46 Czech Republic 1:04.841:01.5952.5655.8657.92
7 Bartłomiej Owczarek 52.27 59.80 Poland 1:07.671:09.9252.2756.6455.08
8 Maksymilian Majcher 57.32 1:01.54 Poland 1:07.9357.651:08.4657.3259.04
9 Michał Halczuk 1:02.50 1:04.89 Poland 1:05.771:03.661:02.50DNF1:05.25
10 Mateusz Szulik 1:00.09 1:05.07 Poland 1:11.751:07.961:00.091:00.551:06.69
11 Mikołaj Dorosiński 49.44 1:06.13 Poland 1:01.381:09.551:07.471:11.7249.44
12 Marek Majerik 1:08.33 1:15.19 Slovakia 1:12.461:12.121:25.681:20.991:08.33
13 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:08.84 1:15.28 Czech Republic 1:13.871:18.551:13.411:08.841:19.83
14 Michał Krasowski 1:10.78 1:15.84 Poland 1:19.951:13.581:18.501:10.781:15.43
15 Paweł Duraj 1:42.98 Poland 1:50.411:42.98
16 Kamil Tkacz 2:29.92 Poland 2:29.922:51.73

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 41.72 43.47 NR Poland 44.0841.7242.7143.6150.12
2 Ernest Seroczyński 41.47 44.40 Poland 45.1243.4845.7644.6141.47
3 Adrian Walkowiak 52.40 54.31 Poland 58.3752.4052.5154.6055.83
4 Szymon Malinowski 53.27 56.41 Poland 59.4654.1155.6553.271:01.40
5 Łukasz Burliga 55.45 57.61 Poland 55.4556.231:06.8959.5457.05
6 Matěj Grohmann 56.25 1:00.59 Czech Republic 1:06.221:04.4156.2557.8859.47
7 Mikołaj Dorosiński 57.68 1:02.76 Poland 1:07.251:00.611:02.0857.681:05.60
8 Maksymilian Majcher 57.12 1:04.86 Poland 1:04.931:05.771:03.8757.121:07.67
9 Bartłomiej Owczarek 55.30 1:04.95 Poland 55.301:00.691:11.311:13.441:02.84
10 Mateusz Szulik 1:05.51 1:09.66 Poland 1:14.601:08.341:12.971:07.661:05.51
11 Michał Halczuk 1:01.39 1:10.22 Poland 1:27.281:10.651:07.351:01.391:12.65
12 Marek Majerik 1:24.36 1:30.75 Slovakia 1:30.921:24.361:31.271:34.701:30.06

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 8.78 11.72 Poland 11.6813.1417.078.7810.35
2 Mateusz Szulik 10.39 13.70 Poland DNF17.2710.3911.0612.76
3 Szymon Kornatowski 13.80 15.06 Poland 20.2414.2617.0913.8213.80
4 Jan Zych 13.45 15.68 Poland 13.4518.0318.6315.5013.52
5 Michał Halczuk 12.56 16.59 Poland 14.7712.5618.0722.7716.92
6 Bartłomiej Owczarek 14.35 19.97 Poland 19.7014.3524.6323.0117.20
7 Łukasz Burliga 15.90 21.91 Poland 23.6221.8520.2529.6815.90
8 Szymon Malinowski 16.66 22.91 Poland 24.5025.7421.5722.6616.66
9 Matěj Grohmann 22.08 24.44 Czech Republic 22.0826.4924.5424.5324.24
10 Paweł Duraj 20.25 26.84 Poland 31.4024.0027.7128.8020.25
11 Przemysław Kruczek 32.98 Poland 36.5932.98
12 Sergiusz Kornatowski 34.86 Poland 34.861:14.18
13 Dawid Wójcik 36.40 Poland 36.4042.70
14 Marek Majerik 36.85 Slovakia 36.8542.60
15 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 39.29 Czech Republic 39.291:11.85
16 Marcel Nycz 45.68 Poland DNF45.68
17 Kamil Tkacz DNF Poland DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 9.49 11.35 Poland 11.459.4910.8811.7113.19
2 Mateusz Szulik 12.56 13.62 Poland 13.4116.0913.6712.5613.79
3 Michał Halczuk 10.59 15.12 Poland 13.3515.9319.4910.5916.08
4 Szymon Kornatowski 14.89 16.85 Poland 16.6118.3919.8114.8915.54
5 Bartłomiej Owczarek 13.99 19.58 Poland 19.6017.0137.7013.9922.14
6 Jan Zych 17.13 21.78 Poland 21.6941.4817.5917.1326.07