chilerubik.cl 2011


Date
Jan 15, 2011
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Patio de comidas - Apumanque

Address
Av. Manquehue Sur 31, Las Condes. Estacion Metro Manquehue
Website
chilerubik.cl 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Felipe Andres Rojas Garces
Contact

Francisco Lemes SaezFelipe Rojas Garcés

Information
Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.94 13.40 Chile 15.4113.5811.9413.6912.93
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 12.47 13.87 Chile 15.1813.7112.4718.5312.72
3 Kevin Pons 13.25 15.23 Chile 15.5514.2713.2516.4315.88

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 4.05 4.66 NR Chile 4.475.154.054.367.55
2 José Garrido 4.97 5.40 Chile 5.435.284.976.905.50
3 Felipe Fuenzalida 4.28 5.67 Chile 6.254.285.685.785.56

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 2:03.40 NR Chile DNF2:03.40
2 Álvaro González Lasseube 3:54.59 Chile 3:54.59DNF
3 José Garrido 4:31.78 Chile DNF4:31.78

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 14.59 15.80 NR Chile 15.6916.3618.0214.5915.36
2 Felipe Fuenzalida 14.96 19.68 Chile 15.1124.8814.9619.0627.31
3 Álvaro González Lasseube 18.05 22.42 Chile 18.0524.4324.09DNF18.75

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:10.46 SAR 1:22.76 Chile 1:30.681:26.771:10.461:16.971:24.53
2 José Garrido 1:31.55 1:42.49 Chile 2:01.881:41.611:37.691:48.181:31.55
3 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 2:19.21 2:23.98 Chile 2:22.082:23.692:19.212:32.472:26.16

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Álvaro González Lasseube 2/2 12:40 Chile 2/2 12:402/3 24:01
2 José Garrido 1/2 11:28 Chile 1/2 11:311/2 11:28
3 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 2/4 37:30 Chile 2/4 40:002/4 37:30

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Serrano 1.34 1.62 Chile 1.691.581.581.342.05
2 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 1.38 1.70 Chile 2.531.911.631.381.55
3 Benjamín Straub 1.50 1.80 Chile DNF1.961.801.501.65

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 2.78 3.66 Chile 6.522.812.783.534.63
2 Benjamín Straub 3.58 4.21 Chile 3.916.524.153.584.58
3 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 3.61 4.30 Chile 3.783.614.724.417.84