chilerubik.cl 2011


Date
Jan 15, 2011
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Patio de comidas - Apumanque

Address
Av. Manquehue Sur 31, Las Condes. Estacion Metro Manquehue
Website
chilerubik.cl 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Felipe Andres Rojas Garces
Contact

Francisco Lemes SaezFelipe Rojas Garcés

Information
Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.94 13.40 Chile 15.4113.5811.9413.6912.93
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 12.47 13.87 Chile 15.1813.7112.4718.5312.72
3 Kevin Pons 13.25 15.23 Chile 15.5514.2713.2516.4315.88
4 José Garrido 13.58 15.59 Chile 16.11DNF14.5813.5816.09
5 Santiago Pinedo Troncoso 14.19 16.28 Chile 14.1917.5017.0316.7115.09
6 Enric Grau 14.83 16.73 Chile 17.0617.1620.3414.8315.96
7 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 15.02 18.38 Chile 18.5923.1315.6520.9015.02
8 Claudio Ávila 17.56 19.17 Chile 25.3118.2117.5619.9319.38

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.09 NR 12.50 Chile 10.0915.7514.0811.1112.31
2 José Garrido 13.31 14.66 Chile 13.3114.4113.9015.6616.19
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 13.43 15.98 Chile 18.1514.7813.4317.6815.47
4 Kevin Pons 12.81 16.19 Chile 15.0818.0216.9712.8116.52
5 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 15.31 16.42 Chile 16.5618.0815.9716.7215.31
6 Santiago Pinedo Troncoso 12.13 16.83 Chile 17.4716.8817.7212.1316.13
7 Enric Grau 16.02 17.50 Chile 18.6516.0216.3117.55DNF
8 Claudio Ávila 15.72 18.41 Chile 19.3315.7218.0517.8620.33
9 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 15.43 19.19 Chile 15.4319.9619.9725.0617.65
10 Vicente Correa del Valle 18.36 20.04 Chile 19.6918.3621.4620.2520.18
11 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 17.36 20.10 Chile 17.3623.8318.1123.9418.36
12 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 17.47 21.17 Chile 20.3817.4729.1519.7923.33
13 Felipe Fuenzalida 17.43 22.30 Chile 17.4326.2119.4423.1124.36
14 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 15.61 23.05 Chile 15.6127.6120.6126.1322.40
15 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 26.05 28.86 Chile 26.1826.0534.7130.7729.63
16 Matias Correa del Valle 26.52 29.26 Chile 28.0931.5530.1526.5229.55

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 12.69 14.15 Chile 13.0212.6914.0215.41DNF
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 11.90 14.38 Chile 11.9015.8415.6815.3612.09
3 Kevin Pons 13.80 14.50 Chile 14.0815.4114.0218.4013.80
4 Santiago Pinedo Troncoso 14.66 15.52 Chile 14.6615.8015.72DNF15.03
5 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 13.55 15.77 Chile 19.0816.9114.2516.1613.55
6 José Garrido 13.18 15.98 Chile 15.5618.4317.7114.6613.18
7 Enric Grau 13.50 17.38 Chile 26.1613.5020.9315.9115.30
8 Claudio Ávila 16.78 17.93 Chile 17.1819.5321.5016.7817.08
9 Vicente Correa del Valle 15.69 18.93 Chile 22.3120.1518.6315.6918.02
10 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 19.30 20.17 Chile 21.3319.3019.3119.8822.96
11 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 15.35 20.19 Chile 15.3521.7522.0518.7820.03
12 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 19.43 20.44 Chile 20.9619.4319.9421.0920.41
13 Felipe Fuenzalida 18.61 22.08 Chile 25.1823.5223.3818.6119.34
14 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 17.44 23.59 Chile 24.1624.8821.9017.4424.72
15 Matias Correa del Valle 21.91 23.59 Chile 23.3423.7821.9126.1323.65
16 Tomás Palomo 20.63 23.75 Chile 21.0824.7525.5325.4320.63
17 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 18.81 25.35 Chile 24.0923.6128.5918.8128.36
18 Gonzalo Serrano 23.59 25.45 Chile 25.1923.5927.5631.2523.59
19 José Navarro 21.25 25.59 Chile 27.1121.2523.5928.9326.06
20 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 21.16 25.79 Chile 29.5625.5326.4321.1625.41
21 Sebastian Flores Perez 23.41 25.83 Chile 27.7123.4126.3030.4123.47
22 Álvaro González Lasseube 20.71 26.24 Chile 22.5320.7134.3638.8821.84
23 Matías Reyes 21.56 27.56 Chile 23.0332.3628.2821.5631.36
24 Bruno Gálvez 19.83 27.62 Chile 19.8326.5229.3035.3427.05
25 José Pablo Márquez 23.68 28.93 Chile 28.1830.0223.68DNF28.58
26 Gianpiero Siri Zunino 29.61 31.15 Chile 37.4132.4731.0629.6129.93
27 Ignacio del Valle 23.00 32.14 Chile 27.4636.2832.691:05.9123.00
28 Luis Vallejos González 21.75 32.96 Chile 27.4434.8036.6540.5321.75
29 Luis Casimino Salinas 31.30 34.36 Chile 31.7831.30DNF36.8134.50
30 Benjamín Straub 32.02 35.38 Chile 32.0236.0936.1934.6535.40
31 Giovanny Cano Leal 30.55 35.45 Chile 30.5839.7536.0340.2230.55
32 Sebastian Garcia Astorga 29.11 36.43 Chile 29.111:40.4433.1837.4038.71
33 Rogelio Cifuentes 28.84 37.37 Chile 44.5059.9428.8432.1635.44
34 Pablo Mansilla 52.34 52.79 Chile 52.6952.4753.221:20.7252.34
35 Diego Soto 41.72 55.40 Chile 41.721:03.90DNF53.2249.09
36 Fernanda Ormazábal 52.94 59.76 Chile 1:08.341:06.1956.9052.9456.18
37 Javier Eissmann Peña 1:02.93 1:21.50 Chile 1:30.301:02.931:15.131:22.031:27.34
38 Claudia Jara 59.31 1:25.46 Chile 1:18.0859.311:31.36DNF1:26.94

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 4.05 4.66 NR Chile 4.475.154.054.367.55
2 José Garrido 4.97 5.40 Chile 5.435.284.976.905.50
3 Felipe Fuenzalida 4.28 5.67 Chile 6.254.285.685.785.56
4 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 3.86 5.77 Chile 3.868.005.755.386.19
5 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 4.68 5.88 Chile 5.165.777.056.724.68
6 Enric Grau 4.34 5.99 Chile 4.344.436.027.527.84
7 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 4.86 6.07 Chile 8.446.226.564.865.44
8 Santiago Pinedo Troncoso 5.06 6.38 Chile 7.067.815.065.566.53
9 Claudio Ávila 5.88 6.59 Chile 8.196.505.886.566.71
10 Kevin Pons 6.34 6.92 Chile 6.386.507.889.666.34
11 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 6.34 7.03 Chile 6.908.086.657.556.34
12 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 4.19 7.05 Chile 7.467.807.684.196.02
13 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 4.91 7.12 Chile 7.694.917.418.306.27
14 Ignacio del Valle 7.24 8.01 Chile 12.367.247.558.028.46
15 Matias Correa del Valle 7.40 8.16 Chile 8.4010.477.808.277.40
16 José Pablo Márquez 6.30 8.32 Chile 13.006.307.258.539.18
17 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 6.33 8.58 Chile 6.3311.2510.218.906.63
18 Matías Reyes 7.66 8.70 Chile 11.639.057.779.287.66
19 Vicente Correa del Valle 7.34 8.71 Chile 9.44DNF7.888.807.34
20 Bruno Gálvez 5.90 9.52 Chile 5.9012.936.5811.5310.44
21 Gonzalo Serrano 8.68 10.00 Chile 13.598.688.6810.8410.47
22 Álvaro González Lasseube 8.28 10.04 Chile 11.478.288.7511.719.90
23 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 9.56 11.77 Chile 12.599.5610.7717.0011.94
24 Benjamín Straub 11.06 13.24 Chile 11.0618.5914.3411.5013.88
25 Luis Vallejos González 8.52 13.57 Chile DNF13.4113.9713.348.52
26 Claudia Jara 10.75 15.71 Chile 17.7526.5615.9113.4710.75

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 2:03.40 NR Chile DNF2:03.40
2 Álvaro González Lasseube 3:54.59 Chile 3:54.59DNF
3 José Garrido 4:31.78 Chile DNF4:31.78
4 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 4:43.40 Chile DNF4:43.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 3:07.36 DNF Chile DNFDNF3:07.36
2 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 3:46.16 DNF Chile 3:46.16DNFDNF
3 Álvaro González Lasseube 3:55.52 DNF Chile DNF3:55.52DNF
4 José Garrido 4:02.55 DNF Chile 4:02.55DNFDNF
5 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 4:51.50 DNF Chile 4:51.50DNFDNF
6 Enric Grau DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
6 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
6 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 14.59 15.80 NR Chile 15.6916.3618.0214.5915.36
2 Felipe Fuenzalida 14.96 19.68 Chile 15.1124.8814.9619.0627.31
3 Álvaro González Lasseube 18.05 22.42 Chile 18.0524.4324.09DNF18.75
4 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 22.93 25.29 Chile DNF23.7822.9323.3028.78
5 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 25.59 DNF Chile 34.1525.59DNFDNF29.36

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:10.46 SAR 1:22.76 Chile 1:30.681:26.771:10.461:16.971:24.53
2 José Garrido 1:31.55 1:42.49 Chile 2:01.881:41.611:37.691:48.181:31.55
3 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 2:19.21 2:23.98 Chile 2:22.082:23.692:19.212:32.472:26.16
4 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 2:33.11 2:42.86 Chile 2:39.272:33.112:50.972:38.333:29.33
5 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 2:31.75 2:45.01 Chile 2:43.863:02.272:55.532:35.632:31.75
6 Felipe Fuenzalida 2:43.96 3:31.24 Chile 3:34.752:43.963:18.523:42.523:40.44
7 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 3:21.97 3:40.84 Chile 3:45.693:21.973:48.253:28.59DNF
8 Gonzalo Serrano 3:33.86 3:43.99 Chile 4:01.303:43.553:33.863:50.033:38.38
9 José Pablo Márquez 3:31.96 DNF Chile DNF3:31.96DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Álvaro González Lasseube 2/2 12:40 Chile 2/2 12:402/3 24:01
2 José Garrido 1/2 11:28 Chile 1/2 11:311/2 11:28
3 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 2/4 37:30 Chile 2/4 40:002/4 37:30
4 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez DNF Chile DNFDNF
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes DNF Chile DNFDNF
4 Rodrigo Gómez Araya DNF Chile DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Serrano 1.34 1.62 Chile 1.691.581.581.342.05
2 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 1.38 1.70 Chile 2.531.911.631.381.55
3 Benjamín Straub 1.50 1.80 Chile DNF1.961.801.501.65
4 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 1.22 1.89 Chile 1.222.251.661.773.65
5 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 1.61 1.99 Chile DNF1.611.771.692.50
6 Bruno Gálvez 1.63 2.00 Chile DNF1.802.271.931.63
7 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1.27 2.07 Chile 1.333.32DNF1.271.55
8 Álvaro González Lasseube 1.93 2.41 Chile 2.163.552.003.061.93
9 José Garrido 1.77 2.65 Chile 2.191.863.901.77DNF
10 Claudia Jara 2.09 2.75 Chile 5.302.092.283.522.46
11 José Pablo Márquez 0.97 2.96 Chile 2.962.962.97DNF0.97
12 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 1.80 3.72 Chile 3.682.804.69DNF1.80
13 Sofía Gálvez 3.15 3.75 Chile 3.683.613.153.974.15
14 Fernanda Ormazábal 2.77 4.63 Chile DNF3.753.342.776.80
15 Felipe Fuenzalida 1.36 DNF Chile DNF1.612.06DNF1.36
16 Santiago Pinedo Troncoso 1.78 DNF Chile 2.901.78DNF1.78DNF
17 Luis Vallejos González 1.88 DNF Chile DNF2.33DNFDNF1.88

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 2.78 3.66 Chile 6.522.812.783.534.63
2 Benjamín Straub 3.58 4.21 Chile 3.916.524.153.584.58
3 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 3.61 4.30 Chile 3.783.614.724.417.84
4 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 3.56 4.64 Chile 4.503.564.774.664.86
5 Luis Vallejos González 5.19 5.87 Chile 6.285.535.809.415.19
6 Álvaro González Lasseube 5.78 6.32 Chile 10.275.785.946.336.69
7 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 5.69 6.93 Chile 6.368.036.405.698.44