Zune Open 2012


Date
Apr 28 - 29, 2012
City
Namur, Belgium
Venue

Le Chalet

Address
25 Rue du Cimetière, 5100 Jambes
Website
Zune Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Lars Vandenbergh
Contact

Zoé de Moffarts

Information
Events
Competitors
42
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.53 9.86 Netherlands 8.8610.69DNF8.5310.03
2 Milán Baticz 9.36 10.77 Hungary 10.6613.169.3610.8310.81
3 Brúnó Bereczki 11.36 12.36 Hungary 11.3613.8412.3612.5012.22
4 Bruno Vervoort 11.69 12.82 NR Belgium 12.3412.6511.6913.5913.47
5 Valentin Hoffmann 12.40 14.39 France 14.3812.4014.5914.1916.78
6 Marcell Endrey 13.31 14.68 Hungary 13.9713.31DNF14.7515.33
7 Marco Willems 13.43 15.15 Netherlands 16.2115.0313.4314.2117.65
8 Nicolas Fruy 13.93 16.13 France 23.7718.4613.9314.0315.91
9 Lars Vandenbergh 12.71 16.33 Belgium 20.7212.7117.5915.9615.44
10 Quentin Lefebvre 14.56 16.66 France 18.6814.9614.5629.8316.33
11 Nóra Szepes 15.81 17.06 Hungary 17.6115.8117.7515.8119.22
12 Manu Vereecken 14.72 17.74 Belgium 18.6921.5314.7218.3116.21
13 Nora Christ 17.33 17.93 Germany 17.58DNF17.3318.0518.16
14 Ton Dennenbroek 17.47 19.01 Netherlands 18.1627.5518.2517.4720.63
15 Victor Cullot 18.21 19.95 France 18.2125.2820.6618.6620.53
16 Arnaud van Galen 17.88 20.01 Netherlands 17.8822.7718.2519.0025.41
17 Zoé de Moffarts 16.68 20.55 Belgium 16.6819.1629.7823.0519.43
18 Martin Minnaert 18.80 21.30 France 23.3321.5219.0618.80DNF
19 Geert Bicler 19.65 21.60 Belgium 19.6524.4028.3820.0320.36
20 François Courtès 18.53 21.95 France 18.5320.3323.4024.7522.13
21 Christophe Woittequand 21.43 22.36 France 21.4322.5821.5522.9628.86
22 István Kocza 21.65 24.19 Hungary 26.5923.5325.9723.0821.65
23 Maria Oey 17.09 25.52 Indonesia 17.0924.9626.7527.6124.84
24 Stéphane Escaich 20.00 27.56 France 20.0027.7129.2725.6932.94
25 Clint Wanschoor 29.97 31.13 Belgium 31.6629.9730.9130.8334.96
26 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 28.86 31.69 Japan 30.4331.0933.5628.8637.33
27 Ram Steenhaut 27.72 32.01 Belgium DNF30.0927.7228.9137.03
28 Hwee-Chong Fong 30.94 37.11 Netherlands 36.6137.5230.9437.2139.08
29 Jens Renders 35.18 37.14 Belgium 37.4644.6835.1838.5235.44
30 Cyril Barigand 34.13 37.44 Belgium 37.0838.1634.1342.3037.09
31 Ralph Eikelenberg 36.84 38.62 Netherlands 38.6653.5937.7836.8439.41
32 Thijs Rondaan 33.46 39.21 Netherlands 33.4638.6338.0540.9643.03
33 Olivier Polspoel 34.31 40.41 Belgium 40.2141.5039.5234.3144.84
34 Thijs De Laet 36.80 40.57 Belgium 38.3141.1942.2236.8042.84
35 Jarne Renders 38.02 43.45 Belgium 42.5938.211:20.6549.5638.02
36 Simon Desobry 54.27 58.82 Belgium 55.091:02.3654.2759.001:47.03
37 Cassandra Berndt 54.93 1:00.17 Belgium 1:08.4057.5358.2254.931:04.75
38 Lucile Minneart 58.88 1:02.50 France 58.881:11.411:07.161:01.0559.28
39 Raphaël Deknop 1:06.34 1:28.20 Belgium 1:25.111:50.581:06.341:29.881:29.61
40 Olivier Stietel 13.55 DNF France DNFDNF18.0513.5513.91

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 9.15 10.66 Hungary 10.8810.8811.039.1510.21
2 Erik Akkersdijk 9.68 10.72 Netherlands 10.2512.4010.6611.259.68
3 Brúnó Bereczki 11.43 12.88 Hungary 14.59DNF12.2811.7711.43
4 Bruno Vervoort 13.22 13.85 Belgium 13.9614.0313.5514.8413.22
5 Valentin Hoffmann 11.72 14.30 France 14.5913.6911.7215.9114.63
6 Marcell Endrey 13.55 14.89 Hungary 15.0514.6614.9613.5516.81
7 Quentin Lefebvre 10.71 15.39 France 15.7715.0610.7117.6815.35
8 Marco Willems 13.44 15.51 Netherlands 16.3316.4316.1314.0613.44
9 Lars Vandenbergh 14.08 15.60 Belgium 14.0819.7516.2815.4015.13
10 Nora Christ 13.44 15.83 Germany 17.0616.1520.0013.4414.27
11 Nicolas Fruy 13.41 15.89 France 16.3416.0015.3413.4118.05
12 Ton Dennenbroek 15.69 18.72 Netherlands 18.8420.5015.6918.0819.25
13 Martin Minnaert 17.03 18.73 France DNF17.0320.0318.0018.16
14 Victor Cullot 16.13 18.74 France 18.0520.2116.1322.2517.97
15 Nóra Szepes 14.84 18.81 Hungary 17.3422.0517.0314.8427.96
16 Arnaud van Galen 17.21 19.01 Netherlands 19.6917.2118.9719.2118.86
17 Manu Vereecken 17.66 19.49 Belgium 21.1618.2520.2217.6620.00
18 Geert Bicler 19.00 20.31 Belgium 21.2819.0020.4024.0919.25
19 Zoé de Moffarts 19.72 21.02 Belgium 19.8320.4726.6522.7519.72
20 François Courtès 21.33 23.06 France DNF24.4421.7121.3323.02
21 Christophe Woittequand 20.02 23.19 France 23.0920.0220.1939.4426.30
22 István Kocza 21.44 23.48 Hungary 23.9121.4424.9622.0824.46
23 Stéphane Escaich 25.18 27.22 France 26.3628.8826.4130.9425.18
24 Ram Steenhaut 24.03 31.19 Belgium 36.0628.7824.0333.3831.40
25 Jens Renders 26.86 32.07 Belgium 26.8631.6652.5830.8833.68
26 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 26.22 34.75 Japan 44.0233.5334.6536.0826.22
27 Hwee-Chong Fong 29.68 36.04 Netherlands 29.6836.7751.3636.8334.53
28 Clint Wanschoor 31.91 36.04 Belgium 35.8139.0331.9133.2759.06
29 Cyril Barigand 29.44 36.98 Belgium 36.7829.4442.2250.4631.93
30 Maria Oey 25.51 38.40 Indonesia 43.2126.8045.1852.4625.51

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 9.13 10.37 Hungary 12.779.909.1311.319.90
2 Erik Akkersdijk 9.90 10.65 Netherlands 10.7810.029.9011.16DNF
3 Brúnó Bereczki 11.66 12.87 Hungary 12.9012.6113.0914.4011.66
4 Marcell Endrey 12.13 13.83 Hungary 15.6513.8414.5013.1512.13
5 Bruno Vervoort 12.84 14.17 Belgium 12.8413.8113.9118.1914.80
6 Valentin Hoffmann 11.26 14.33 France 13.7616.8417.0612.4011.26
7 Nora Christ 13.36 14.88 Germany 13.3613.3817.8116.3414.93
8 Nicolas Fruy 13.90 15.05 France 14.2213.9016.7717.0614.15
9 Quentin Lefebvre 13.88 15.10 France 14.4315.9015.3415.5313.88
10 Lars Vandenbergh 15.18 16.37 Belgium 15.1816.1317.6629.8815.31
11 Marco Willems 12.94 16.50 Netherlands 17.5016.0316.9616.5212.94
12 Ton Dennenbroek 14.86 18.58 Netherlands 16.6914.8621.0520.7818.28

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.28 3.36 Hungary 2.283.194.753.843.05
2 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 3.41 4.46 Thailand 3.414.054.444.905.05
3 Valentin Hoffmann 4.00 4.59 France 4.134.006.025.444.19
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2.00 4.72 Netherlands 4.802.004.025.3414.81
5 Brúnó Bereczki 4.38 5.11 Hungary 5.654.774.915.834.38
6 Quentin Lefebvre 3.81 5.66 France 7.663.97DNF3.815.34
7 Nicolas Fruy 3.83 5.73 France 6.815.865.256.093.83
8 Lars Vandenbergh 4.44 5.90 Belgium 7.534.444.716.566.44
9 Olivier Stietel 2.83 5.93 France 2.836.614.02DNF7.15
10 François Courtès 5.22 6.56 France 5.9611.615.227.466.27
11 Marco Willems 5.36 7.03 Netherlands 7.275.365.947.8811.30
12 Arnaud van Galen 5.86 7.57 Netherlands 8.285.866.418.039.05
13 Nóra Szepes 5.91 8.64 Hungary 10.975.9110.507.338.09
14 Victor Cullot 8.41 9.44 France 9.0316.589.338.419.97
15 Geert Bicler 8.75 9.52 Belgium 8.919.1510.508.7510.59
16 Zoé de Moffarts 7.27 9.72 Belgium 7.3018.669.007.2712.86
17 Ton Dennenbroek 6.96 10.43 Netherlands 7.806.9617.5310.5212.97
18 Jens Renders 9.55 12.07 Belgium 12.5912.699.55DNF10.93
19 Maria Oey 11.56 12.97 Indonesia 12.1314.6912.0815.7511.56
20 Hwee-Chong Fong 10.81 13.28 Netherlands 13.6827.6111.3814.7710.81
21 Jarne Renders 10.56 14.10 Belgium 13.2810.5616.8315.2213.81
22 Olivier Polspoel 10.36 14.56 Belgium 15.2510.3615.9112.5219.52
23 Cyril Barigand 12.96 15.10 Belgium 15.3112.9622.0915.0914.91
24 Ralph Eikelenberg 8.80 15.76 Netherlands 8.8020.4114.55DNF12.33
25 Fabien Desmet 20.18 23.26 Belgium 23.4420.7231.9725.6120.18
26 Cassandra Berndt 15.44 36.63 Belgium 1:11.4154.3327.5228.0515.44

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.84 3.67 Hungary 6.404.053.282.843.68
2 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 3.68 4.16 Thailand 4.714.164.273.684.05
3 Quentin Lefebvre 3.16 4.36 France 3.836.363.165.343.91
4 Erik Akkersdijk 3.50 4.56 Netherlands 4.134.613.504.94DNF
5 Nicolas Fruy 4.28 4.90 France 4.404.934.285.385.63
6 Olivier Stietel 2.58 4.98 France 5.583.189.772.586.18
7 Brúnó Bereczki 4.25 5.55 Hungary 5.067.464.384.257.21
8 François Courtès 5.00 6.21 France 5.595.006.806.257.03
9 Valentin Hoffmann 4.47 6.46 France DNF5.634.477.026.72
10 Lars Vandenbergh 5.68 7.50 Belgium 7.698.599.196.225.68
11 Jens Renders 4.81 7.52 Belgium 11.836.914.817.418.25
12 Zoé de Moffarts 5.44 7.79 Belgium 5.446.369.617.4110.75
13 Geert Bicler 5.81 7.90 Belgium 7.685.8110.279.366.66
14 Nóra Szepes 5.38 8.02 Hungary 6.908.9110.305.388.25
15 Arnaud van Galen 6.63 8.47 Netherlands 8.229.346.639.917.84
16 Victor Cullot 5.61 8.84 France 5.619.278.419.948.83
17 Marco Willems 7.02 8.95 Netherlands 7.567.0210.6313.258.65
18 Ton Dennenbroek 7.09 9.01 Netherlands 7.3810.5313.027.099.13
19 Maria Oey 7.27 11.86 Indonesia 7.2710.1614.2512.5512.86

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 35.44 40.49 Netherlands 36.0642.3843.3135.4443.03
2 Milán Baticz 40.05 41.86 Hungary 41.7540.0541.5842.2544.15
3 Brúnó Bereczki 46.53 56.04 Hungary 59.1358.6951.4746.5357.96
4 Bruno Vervoort 49.96 56.78 NR Belgium 57.7758.3854.1849.9659.52
5 Marco Willems 52.15 58.26 Netherlands 58.6157.151:05.0659.0352.15
6 Zoé de Moffarts 1:00.09 1:02.64 Belgium 1:01.131:03.361:03.431:06.091:00.09
7 Quentin Lefebvre 57.02 1:06.75 France 1:14.001:06.0557.021:15.271:00.19
8 Marcell Endrey 1:01.69 1:07.60 Hungary 1:04.461:09.111:01.691:20.021:09.22
9 Nora Christ 1:04.21 1:07.74 Germany 1:05.681:10.311:04.211:10.831:07.22
10 Arnaud van Galen 1:02.16 1:08.53 Netherlands 1:11.271:35.281:02.161:07.781:06.53
11 Nóra Szepes 57.36 1:09.88 Hungary 57.361:22.061:02.221:20.091:07.34
12 Nicolas Fruy 1:06.06 1:12.76 France 1:14.971:06.061:22.271:15.111:08.21
13 François Courtès 59.93 1:13.80 France 1:19.181:13.301:14.811:13.2859.93
14 Olivier Stietel 1:05.83 1:13.87 France 1:10.651:05.831:14.771:18.721:16.18
15 Ton Dennenbroek 1:09.72 1:16.56 Netherlands 1:22.591:11.501:09.721:24.961:15.59
16 Lars Vandenbergh 1:06.80 1:16.76 Belgium 1:21.301:09.581:21.191:06.801:19.50
17 Valentin Hoffmann 1:14.13 1:18.90 France 1:20.331:19.191:25.561:14.131:17.18
18 Manu Vereecken 1:18.19 1:20.68 Belgium 1:18.691:31.181:18.191:22.861:20.50
19 Geert Bicler 1:15.97 1:24.24 Belgium 1:18.181:28.471:15.971:26.061:29.36
20 Christophe Woittequand 1:25.47 1:37.30 France 1:50.651:41.771:44.631:25.471:25.50
21 Cyril Barigand 1:46.25 2:02.30 Belgium 1:46.252:08.912:04.302:24.801:53.68
22 Martin Minnaert 1:50.43 2:08.51 France 2:01.662:13.401:50.432:16.532:10.47
23 Victor Cullot 1:52.43 2:10.94 France 2:02.962:22.301:52.432:19.902:09.96
24 István Kocza 2:06.33 2:16.80 Hungary 2:09.052:06.332:31.382:15.402:25.94
25 Jens Renders 2:21.83 2:41.21 Belgium 2:38.163:01.152:28.692:21.832:56.78
26 Olivier Polspoel 2:30.09 2:43.87 Belgium 2:49.092:48.932:30.092:45.082:37.59
27 Hwee-Chong Fong 2:34.44 2:58.33 Netherlands 2:40.192:34.44DNF3:05.163:09.65
28 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 2:59.94 3:16.77 Japan 2:59.943:33.773:19.773:09.363:21.19
29 Jarne Renders 3:18.30 Belgium 4:21.093:18.30

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 37.19 40.93 Netherlands 44.8839.9046.3637.1938.00
2 Milán Baticz 37.41 44.38 Hungary 37.4145.0838.8649.2150.91
3 Brúnó Bereczki 46.65 54.31 Hungary 53.1946.6553.3157.3856.44
4 Marco Willems 47.03 58.21 Netherlands 47.0356.061:01.7756.801:03.83
5 Bruno Vervoort 51.18 1:01.16 Belgium 58.931:01.781:02.7851.181:08.41
6 Zoé de Moffarts 56.71 1:02.98 Belgium 1:12.251:02.931:07.3656.7158.66
7 Nora Christ 54.90 1:04.73 Germany 1:02.861:03.431:07.901:13.8154.90
8 Marcell Endrey 57.36 1:04.95 Hungary 1:11.431:05.931:00.2757.361:08.65
9 Quentin Lefebvre 54.38 1:05.43 France 1:33.561:07.471:13.4455.3854.38
10 Olivier Stietel 1:09.05 1:12.24 France 1:13.971:09.051:25.961:09.901:12.86
11 Arnaud van Galen 1:08.44 1:12.89 Netherlands 1:08.931:19.081:10.661:27.901:08.44
12 Valentin Hoffmann 1:10.41 1:15.71 France 1:10.411:23.181:27.161:10.751:13.19
13 Lars Vandenbergh 1:06.02 1:18.74 Belgium 1:26.941:10.081:24.961:21.181:06.02
14 Nóra Szepes 1:10.33 1:19.03 Hungary 1:18.661:25.331:30.881:10.331:13.09
15 Ton Dennenbroek 1:04.41 1:19.94 Netherlands 1:04.411:19.811:35.461:15.861:24.15
16 François Courtès 1:18.33 1:23.47 France 1:26.081:18.33DNF1:23.161:21.18
17 Nicolas Fruy 1:10.90 1:24.99 France 1:23.111:22.711:29.151:10.901:29.69
18 Geert Bicler 1:08.94 1:25.24 Belgium 1:46.131:30.561:22.811:08.941:22.36
19 Manu Vereecken 1:11.21 1:28.04 Belgium 1:19.611:30.331:34.191:42.271:11.21
20 Christophe Woittequand 1:30.28 1:42.82 France 1:51.611:38.581:44.521:45.361:30.28
21 Cyril Barigand 1:41.16 1:49.18 Belgium 2:14.401:47.221:45.151:41.161:55.18

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 30.59 38.60 Netherlands 37.5939.1541.1139.0530.59
2 Milán Baticz 41.90 42.75 Hungary 44.3841.9043.5342.5642.16
3 Brúnó Bereczki 45.69 53.68 Hungary 56.1949.5945.6956.8155.27
4 Marco Willems 49.06 57.19 Netherlands 59.131:07.0359.5252.9349.06
5 Bruno Vervoort 50.66 1:00.78 Belgium 1:04.0050.661:10.2757.531:00.80
6 Quentin Lefebvre 1:00.27 1:02.38 France 1:07.181:00.271:02.681:00.681:03.78
7 Zoé de Moffarts 56.03 1:03.54 Belgium 1:06.221:06.2558.151:07.0056.03
8 Marcell Endrey 56.06 1:06.28 Hungary 1:04.301:10.1656.061:08.611:05.93
9 Nora Christ 1:01.00 1:07.25 Germany 1:07.461:02.081:12.221:01.001:20.21
10 Arnaud van Galen 1:03.78 1:11.21 Netherlands 1:13.181:05.581:21.911:03.781:14.88
11 Olivier Stietel 1:01.59 1:17.53 France 1:01.591:21.281:23.651:15.441:15.88
12 Valentin Hoffmann 1:16.88 1:25.57 France 1:28.591:33.131:16.881:30.661:17.46

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:08.75 1:12.89 NR Netherlands 1:34.661:12.401:15.751:10.521:08.75
2 Milán Baticz 1:06.56 NR 1:16.76 Hungary 1:18.941:18.001:06.561:13.341:20.84
3 Brúnó Bereczki 1:51.66 2:01.03 Hungary 1:52.332:00.812:09.961:51.662:15.08
4 Marcell Endrey 1:51.41 2:01.09 Hungary 2:18.092:04.081:54.401:51.412:04.80
5 Bruno Vervoort 1:54.40 2:01.57 Belgium 2:01.561:54.401:57.742:11.652:05.41
6 Arnaud van Galen 2:00.25 2:05.64 Netherlands 2:08.332:05.632:09.902:00.252:02.96
7 Nora Christ 2:04.96 2:06.97 Germany 2:22.772:09.752:05.462:04.962:05.69
8 Quentin Lefebvre 1:56.53 2:07.32 France 2:03.651:56.532:17.222:01.082:18.93
9 Nóra Szepes 2:07.47 2:11.48 Hungary 2:10.402:13.862:16.582:10.182:07.47
10 Valentin Hoffmann 1:59.09 2:13.75 France 2:22.002:37.031:59.092:08.502:10.75
11 Marco Willems 2:02.40 2:15.88 Netherlands 2:22.052:02.402:03.712:21.882:22.05
12 Zoé de Moffarts 2:09.58 2:19.54 Belgium 2:51.612:17.162:10.402:31.052:09.58
13 François Courtès 2:12.88 2:25.55 France 2:12.882:48.282:13.022:32.832:30.81
14 Lars Vandenbergh 2:22.94 2:29.24 Belgium 2:28.462:48.462:34.942:22.942:24.33
15 Nicolas Fruy 2:23.28 2:36.12 France 3:06.692:34.342:37.502:36.532:23.28
16 Manu Vereecken 2:27.66 2:37.63 Belgium 2:38.932:33.662:40.302:27.662:42.13
17 Ton Dennenbroek 2:45.21 2:54.90 Netherlands 3:22.752:47.462:57.682:59.562:45.21
18 Geert Bicler 2:31.84 3:07.09 Belgium 3:29.443:34.062:59.412:31.842:52.43
19 Christophe Woittequand 3:03.41 3:17.72 France 3:10.783:30.283:12.093:03.413:32.56
20 Cyril Barigand 3:29.83 3:43.91 Belgium 3:29.834:02.413:38.803:55.463:37.46
21 István Kocza 3:56.09 4:16.37 Hungary 4:31.274:24.303:56.094:24.304:00.52
22 Jens Renders 5:12.08 DNF Belgium 8:13.345:12.08DNSDNSDNS
23 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 1:10.66 1:19.02 Hungary 1:14.961:23.361:10.661:24.531:18.75
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:12.47 1:19.15 Netherlands 1:19.861:24.591:19.361:12.471:18.22
3 Brúnó Bereczki 1:41.34 1:53.19 Hungary 1:52.931:48.212:07.341:41.341:58.43
4 Arnaud van Galen 1:48.46 1:57.85 Netherlands 2:00.162:04.272:10.111:49.111:48.46
5 Bruno Vervoort 1:53.90 2:02.09 Belgium 1:53.902:09.691:57.782:20.911:58.80
6 Quentin Lefebvre 1:50.56 2:02.84 France 1:50.561:56.032:06.222:06.272:08.13
7 Marco Willems 1:56.47 2:06.64 Netherlands 2:30.612:07.271:56.472:11.652:01.00
8 Marcell Endrey 1:50.44 2:08.66 Hungary 2:12.001:50.442:29.841:58.592:15.40
9 Nora Christ 1:56.06 2:11.16 Germany 2:11.312:19.112:03.052:41.661:56.06
10 Zoé de Moffarts 1:55.33 2:12.15 Belgium 2:10.442:08.411:55.332:17.612:32.80
11 Valentin Hoffmann 2:09.18 2:12.36 France 2:09.182:10.832:12.682:20.332:13.56
12 Nóra Szepes 1:53.65 2:15.01 Hungary 1:53.652:27.532:25.532:12.082:07.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 27.65 WR 29.63 WR Hungary 29.3031.9427.65
2 Milán Baticz 45.75 DNF Hungary DNF45.75DNF
3 Victor Cullot 1:10.47 DNF France DNFDNF1:10.47
4 François Courtès 1:10.81 DNF France 1:10.811:13.11DNF
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:30.80 DNF Netherlands 1:51.08DNF1:30.80
6 István Kocza 2:31.16 DNF Hungary DNFDNF2:31.16
7 Nóra Szepes 3:19.56 DNF Hungary 3:19.56DNFDNF
8 Arnaud van Galen 3:21.46 DNF Netherlands 4:39.253:21.46DNF
9 Manu Vereecken 4:13.15 DNF Belgium DNF4:13.15DNF
10 Marco Willems 4:13.44 DNF Netherlands 5:53.43DNF4:13.44
11 Christophe Woittequand 4:41.81 DNF France DNF4:41.81DNF
12 Geert Bicler 7:30.13 DNF Belgium DNFDNF7:30.13
13 Olivier Stietel 9:08.93 DNF France DNF9:08.93DNF
14 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
14 Nicolas Fruy DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
14 Nora Christ DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
14 Ralph Eikelenberg DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
14 Ton Dennenbroek DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
14 Zoé de Moffarts DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Fruy 28 France 28
2 Arnaud van Galen 31 Netherlands 31
3 Quentin Lefebvre 32 France 32
4 Erik Akkersdijk 33 Netherlands 33
5 François Courtès 35 France 35
6 Olivier Polspoel 37 Belgium 37
7 Lars Vandenbergh 40 Belgium 40
8 István Kocza 41 Hungary 41
9 Brúnó Bereczki 42 Hungary 42
9 Marco Willems 42 Netherlands 42
11 Ton Dennenbroek 45 Netherlands 45
12 Stéphane Escaich 51 France 51
13 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) DNF Japan DNF
13 Milán Baticz DNF Hungary DNF
13 Olivier Stietel DNF France DNF
13 Ralph Eikelenberg DNF Netherlands DNF
13 Zoé de Moffarts DNF Belgium DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 15.38 16.50 NR Hungary 15.3817.8015.8823.1115.83
2 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 15.08 16.76 Thailand 16.4116.6617.7815.0817.22
3 Erik Akkersdijk 20.86 22.33 Netherlands 20.8623.6521.9021.4424.65
4 Quentin Lefebvre 21.03 23.95 France 23.5921.0322.2727.8826.00
5 Brúnó Bereczki 20.16 24.99 Hungary 26.0520.1626.9721.9428.59
6 Valentin Hoffmann 23.13 29.08 France 29.0635.0030.9123.1327.28
7 Marco Willems 26.41 31.17 Netherlands 30.4030.9032.2126.4132.91
8 Marcell Endrey 24.93 33.21 Hungary 33.4742.3424.9337.3628.81
9 Nicolas Fruy 29.63 34.59 France 38.7831.6337.0629.6335.08
10 Arnaud van Galen 31.83 37.87 Netherlands 38.2731.8338.8436.5040.06
11 Nóra Szepes 32.31 40.67 Hungary 42.7236.6832.3149.5542.61
12 Olivier Stietel 33.96 42.88 France 1:03.1133.9640.3836.9751.28
13 François Courtès 36.81 44.89 France 36.8147.6647.4450.0039.58
14 Zoé de Moffarts 47.84 51.38 Belgium 1:00.5353.0247.8448.2252.90
15 István Kocza 46.27 55.51 Hungary 1:02.2846.2747.581:03.6556.66
16 Ton Dennenbroek 1:11.68 1:16.79 Netherlands 1:13.711:11.681:14.311:32.411:22.34
17 Victor Cullot 40.75 1:18.88 France 1:30.471:25.841:48.181:00.3440.75
18 Olivier Polspoel 1:20.52 1:47.67 Belgium 1:59.081:54.831:29.111:20.522:09.52

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 15.03 17.91 Hungary 18.0319.1316.5624.0915.03
2 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 15.94 21.29 Thailand 22.3615.9418.4424.4723.08
3 Erik Akkersdijk 16.38 24.21 Netherlands 19.3034.3028.1125.2116.38
4 Quentin Lefebvre 17.50 26.79 France 23.3329.0927.9429.8417.50
5 Valentin Hoffmann 25.25 28.42 France 25.2527.7730.2127.2840.09
6 Nicolas Fruy 26.13 30.39 France 27.2132.8026.1335.5031.16
7 Brúnó Bereczki 26.08 32.77 Hungary 32.69DNF26.0835.0830.55
8 Marcell Endrey 32.28 33.36 Hungary 32.2834.7132.4332.9445.52
9 Marco Willems 30.18 34.01 Netherlands 30.1846.5931.7132.6537.68
10 Arnaud van Galen 30.43 36.72 Netherlands 38.8135.8648.1135.5030.43
11 Olivier Stietel 29.46 38.65 France 39.4034.6343.1841.9329.46
12 Nóra Szepes 43.97 51.59 Hungary 43.9752.2157.8644.6958.02

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 1:04.06 1:14.55 Hungary 1:12.381:16.801:43.911:04.061:14.46
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.11 1:14.87 Netherlands 1:19.771:15.031:29.691:09.801:07.11
3 Marco Willems 1:31.09 1:38.22 Netherlands 1:35.151:46.161:31.091:43.941:35.56
4 François Courtès 2:08.80 2:18.52 France 2:08.802:12.342:38.942:21.782:21.44
5 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 2:09.61 2:25.04 Thailand 2:14.282:35.772:09.612:25.082:37.15
6 Valentin Hoffmann 2:12.31 2:25.72 France 2:17.972:41.002:12.312:52.662:18.18
7 Arnaud van Galen 2:31.31 2:35.08 Netherlands 2:36.862:37.462:31.762:31.312:36.61
8 Lars Vandenbergh 2:48.91 3:06.62 Belgium 3:11.843:31.712:48.912:58.563:09.46
9 Nicolas Fruy 2:46.83 3:09.78 France 4:11.162:46.832:48.553:20.193:20.59
10 Zoé de Moffarts 3:05.53 3:23.05 Belgium 3:42.153:06.223:20.783:59.003:05.53
11 Cyril Barigand 2:56.25 3:23.99 Belgium 4:36.773:08.783:36.183:27.022:56.25

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 2.65 4.27 Hungary 5.134.003.902.654.90
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.28 5.22 Netherlands 5.528.094.223.285.91
3 Valentin Hoffmann 4.69 6.98 France 9.837.935.594.697.41
4 Milán Baticz 4.58 7.00 Hungary 6.224.587.697.087.75
5 François Courtès 5.27 7.36 France 12.388.716.605.276.77
6 Zoé de Moffarts 5.44 8.91 Belgium 9.7811.155.445.8111.36
7 Quentin Lefebvre 5.48 9.47 France 12.445.4810.279.808.33
8 Marco Willems 8.27 9.62 Netherlands 9.388.6510.838.2713.16
9 Victor Cullot 7.63 9.63 France 11.027.639.2214.028.65
10 Lars Vandenbergh 6.13 9.73 Belgium 10.2812.346.136.5818.36
11 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 6.80 9.93 Thailand 10.526.809.6910.269.83
12 Nicolas Fruy 9.47 10.90 France 13.699.599.4711.4011.72
13 Arnaud van Galen 7.91 11.96 Netherlands 13.277.9113.4012.0610.56
14 Olivier Polspoel 9.63 13.60 Belgium 19.9612.4712.3615.969.63
15 Olivier Stietel 6.75 13.70 France 37.6813.2713.906.7513.93
16 Geert Bicler 10.59 15.77 Belgium 16.0813.9317.3110.5921.88
17 Cyril Barigand 11.40 19.17 Belgium 11.40DNF15.8421.3320.33
18 Cassandra Berndt 10.18 23.41 Belgium 24.9010.1820.9426.5824.38
19 Maria Oey 10.36 29.88 Indonesia 38.1843.2232.8410.3618.61

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.55 4.07 Hungary 4.714.633.554.023.56
2 Milán Baticz 4.97 5.77 Hungary 5.906.155.254.978.72
3 Erik Akkersdijk 4.83 5.95 Netherlands 6.039.655.134.836.69
4 Valentin Hoffmann 5.43 7.44 France 10.099.845.436.865.63
5 Zoé de Moffarts 4.78 7.98 Belgium 7.218.554.788.198.97
6 Victor Cullot 7.56 8.96 France 7.568.2720.069.788.84
7 Arnaud van Galen 8.75 9.94 Netherlands 8.8614.819.938.7511.03
8 Quentin Lefebvre 8.33 10.45 France 10.3610.3111.7210.698.33
9 François Courtès 9.30 11.37 France 9.309.4313.4111.2830.08
10 Nicolas Fruy 8.63 12.14 France 8.6310.5613.6319.8812.22
11 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 11.13 12.65 Thailand 11.1313.1517.0012.7512.05
12 Marco Willems 9.91 12.87 Netherlands 9.9116.3413.0910.9114.61
13 Lars Vandenbergh 10.02 15.89 Belgium 20.6810.0224.6814.9712.03
14 Olivier Polspoel 13.91 18.22 Belgium 15.4721.7821.5017.6813.91

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.72 4.51 Hungary 4.474.023.726.165.03
2 Milán Baticz 4.80 6.04 Hungary 6.186.884.805.068.03
3 Erik Akkersdijk 4.77 6.79 Netherlands 9.285.775.314.77DNF
4 Valentin Hoffmann 7.41 8.24 France 8.968.187.587.419.81
5 Zoé de Moffarts 6.06 8.41 Belgium 8.7213.846.066.1810.33
6 Nicolas Fruy 9.71 10.19 France 9.8410.7210.0012.089.71
7 Arnaud van Galen 8.78 10.69 Netherlands 10.7110.948.7813.0910.43
8 Quentin Lefebvre 9.68 11.33 France 12.3411.6314.1510.039.68
9 François Courtès 9.91 12.40 France 13.0311.9112.279.9117.09
10 Victor Cullot 8.83 20.85 France 35.0836.2712.818.8314.65

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 18.53 21.64 France 19.8318.5321.5523.5329.59
2 Erik Akkersdijk 27.43 30.84 Netherlands 31.6532.0327.4330.9629.91
3 Marco Willems 29.22 33.96 Netherlands 34.4335.3629.2234.0633.40
4 Olivier Stietel 23.84 33.99 France 23.8436.0933.4132.4742.16
5 Lars Vandenbergh 29.59 36.73 Belgium DNF34.6129.5932.7142.88
6 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 32.40 37.23 Thailand 34.6332.4033.5243.5553.02
7 Milán Baticz 30.08 37.25 Hungary 47.6530.2549.7130.0833.86
8 Nóra Szepes 40.16 47.53 Hungary 51.2240.1659.5944.0547.31
9 Cyril Barigand 42.68 58.18 Belgium 50.4057.6542.681:06.501:13.81
10 Arnaud van Galen 40.21 1:02.06 Netherlands 1:16.8058.3440.211:02.711:05.13
11 Nicolas Fruy 48.19 1:11.41 France 1:15.181:14.341:04.711:31.5248.19
12 Zoé de Moffarts 48.63 1:18.82 Belgium 1:07.6148.631:52.8156.052:20.77
13 Olivier Polspoel 1:54.71 2:12.73 Belgium 1:54.712:13.022:27.631:57.553:09.31
14 Geert Bicler 1:28.71 2:25.79 Belgium 1:28.717:13.963:43.911:43.691:49.77
15 Hwee-Chong Fong 1:56.09 DNF Netherlands 1:56.09DNFDNSDNSDNS
16 Maria Oey DNF Indonesia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 3:28.91 NR DNF Hungary DNFDNF3:28.91
2 István Kocza 8:48.37 DNF Hungary 9:09.06DNF8:48.37
3 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3 Milán Baticz DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
3 Ralph Eikelenberg DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 6:44.77 WR DNF Hungary DNFDNF6:44.77
2 István Kocza 20:41.00 DNF Hungary 20:41.00DNFDNF
3 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 19/21 48:29 Hungary 19/21 48:29
2 István Kocza 9/11 56:44 Hungary 9/11 56:44
3 Milán Baticz 4/5 24:01 Hungary 4/5 24:01
4 Manu Vereecken 3/3 29:20 NR Belgium 3/3 29:20
5 Nóra Szepes 1/2 15:43 Hungary 1/2 15:43
6 Geert Bicler 1/2 19:12 Belgium 1/2 19:12
7 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
7 François Courtès DNF France DNF
7 Victor Cullot DNF France DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 1.27 1.30 Hungary 1.311.271.331.273.25
2 Quentin Lefebvre 1.13 1.48 France DNF1.431.801.131.21
3 Valentin Hoffmann 1.53 1.64 France 1.811.651.691.591.53
4 Olivier Polspoel 1.44 1.73 Belgium 1.591.55DNF2.051.44
5 Nicolas Fruy 1.83 2.05 France 2.081.831.832.25DNF
6 Arnaud van Galen 1.61 2.13 Netherlands 2.181.773.341.612.44
7 Brúnó Bereczki 1.78 2.74 Hungary 3.523.131.782.842.25
8 Fabien Desmet 2.63 2.88 Belgium 2.653.093.022.632.96
9 Geert Bicler 2.97 3.13 Belgium 5.593.063.152.973.19
10 Lars Vandenbergh 3.30 4.89 Belgium 3.304.713.976.776.00
11 Ton Dennenbroek 3.40 5.03 Netherlands 12.403.405.165.004.94
12 Erik Akkersdijk 1.33 DNF Netherlands DNF1.33DNF2.63DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.03 2.59 Hungary 2.284.162.932.032.55
2 Quentin Lefebvre 2.34 3.14 France 4.382.632.342.408.63
3 Arnaud van Galen 3.50 4.14 Netherlands 4.473.964.664.003.50
4 Olivier Polspoel 3.09 4.36 Belgium 4.44DNF4.803.833.09
5 Brúnó Bereczki 4.47 4.88 Hungary 5.154.477.975.004.50
6 Erik Akkersdijk 3.80 5.08 Netherlands 4.843.805.907.224.50
7 Lars Vandenbergh 4.47 5.14 Belgium 4.476.964.695.065.66
8 Marco Willems 4.59 5.34 Netherlands 5.414.595.026.095.59
9 Geert Bicler 6.50 8.36 Belgium 14.409.087.658.366.50