ZUST Open 2017


Date
Jun 10 - 11, 2017
City
Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Venue

Zhejiang University of Science and Technology

Address
Liuhe Road, Xihu District
Details

A4-122

Website
ZUST Open 2017 website
WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Contact

Junjie Fu

Information

The number limit of competitors is 160.
The registration will be opened at 19:00 15th Apr.
Please check the competition website for more information (events, schedule, etc).

Events
Competitors
127
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.42 7.76 China 7.958.337.697.647.42
2 Lukas Shelley 8.77 9.65 Denmark 8.7711.659.4810.059.43
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.57 9.86 China DNF11.389.288.578.91

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.15 1.71 China 4.482.271.151.451.40
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1.25 2.79 China 3.212.851.253.082.45
3 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 2.83 3.15 China 4.053.123.292.833.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 30.12 31.75 China 32.8630.1231.5732.6631.03
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 37.41 38.67 China 38.2639.2544.5637.4138.51
3 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 34.47 39.90 China 45.9140.9236.2642.5134.47

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 58.63 1:05.91 China 1:03.1458.631:09.331:08.371:06.21
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:04.48 1:10.85 China 1:04.481:20.781:09.961:07.951:14.63
3 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:08.58 1:11.76 China 1:08.581:09.161:14.811:11.321:17.01

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.27 DNF China DNF23.2723.68
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 44.28 51.36 China 44.2854.8454.96
3 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 1:18.95 DNF China 1:31.37DNF1:18.95

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 27 China 27
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 29 China 29
3 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 34 China 34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 11.03 14.41 China 15.6211.0318.9813.9013.71
2 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 15.83 17.60 China 15.8323.6016.1617.1319.52
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 15.14 17.92 China 19.1616.1918.4115.1423.00

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.54 6.79 China 7.976.946.155.547.29
2 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 6.72 7.45 China 7.577.787.006.72DNF
3 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 7.40 9.22 China 9.80DNF8.219.647.40

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 45.81 53.81 China 53.4751.7856.1956.3645.81
2 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 49.93 57.95 China 58.2059.0749.931:01.1456.57
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 59.68 1:07.53 China 1:06.0759.681:09.561:06.971:25.21

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.25 3.74 China 3.165.132.254.393.66
2 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 3.11 4.38 China DNF4.783.923.114.44
3 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 2.84 4.43 China 4.234.168.182.844.90

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:46.02 DNF China DNF1:46.02DNF
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:52.40 DNF China 7:02.01DNF4:52.40
3 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 7:38.09 DNF China 7:38.09DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:18.31 DNF China DNFDNF4:18.31
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 13:19.00 DNF China DNF13:19.00DNF
3 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 21:46.00 DNF China DNFDNF21:46.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 15/16 49:31 China 15/16 49:31
2 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 9/12 55:34 China 9/12 55:34
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3/3 16:04 China 3/3 16:04