ZUST Open 2017


Date
Jun 10 - 11, 2017
City
Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Venue

Zhejiang University of Science and Technology

Address
Liuhe Road, Xihu District
Details

A4-122

Website
ZUST Open 2017 website
WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Contact

Junjie Fu

Information

The number limit of competitors is 160.
The registration will be opened at 19:00 15th Apr.
Please check the competition website for more information (events, schedule, etc).

Events
Competitors
127
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Anchang Wang (王安畅) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 11.16 14.06 China 16.0914.2013.8214.1511.16
First 18 10.84 12.56 China 10.8411.9913.9311.8513.84
2x2x2 Cube First 57 2.21 7.65 China 2.2110.097.31DNF5.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 24.81 27.52 China 26.6828.9324.8126.9540.09
Pyraminx First 30 8.55 13.45 China 16.4719.818.558.8415.05

Anrui Pan (潘安睿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 52.26 1:02.08 China 1:17.1452.2658.621:03.171:04.44

Baiqiang Dong (董百强) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 11.51 13.49 China 15.0013.8511.5114.6611.95
First 36 13.97 14.91 China 14.1117.3315.7314.8913.97
2x2x2 Cube First 29 4.35 5.57 China 8.775.754.356.374.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.09 49.24 China 44.751:01.1243.0949.7253.25
Combined First 7 37.81 45.93 China 55.7737.8148.3943.1546.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:21.24 1:26.93 China 1:28.131:21.241:36.361:28.521:24.13
Combined First 4 1:14.23 1:22.17 China 1:18.691:33.461:21.311:14.231:26.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:07.58 DNF China DNFDNF2:07.58
First 9 2:11.15 DNF China DNF2:11.15DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 China 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 18.90 29.22 China 32.9727.0918.9027.61DNF
Megaminx Combined First 12 1:37.97 1:46.29 China 1:37.971:54.341:45.342:08.091:39.19
Pyraminx First 38 10.96 16.24 China 19.1424.6410.9616.6612.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/5 30:03 China 3/5 30:03

Bo Zheng (郑博) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 19.08 20.81 China 20.7619.0820.6923.1120.97

Chenglong Yu (虞程龙) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 18.41 21.60 China 21.8718.4124.3720.8122.13

Chenwei Li (李琛炜) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Combined Final 1 5.54 6.79 China 7.976.946.155.547.29

Chongshun Li (李崇顺) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 12.63 14.10 China 14.8513.1612.6315.3814.29
First 44 12.30 16.66 China 14.2819.2312.3016.4721.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.83 4.10 China 4.045.153.542.834.73
First 9 3.30 3.98 China 3.9213.634.583.303.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 49.65 53.17 China 49.6559.4654.1050.1055.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 20.61 24.16 China 25.2623.6823.5446.4120.61
Pyraminx Final 3 2.84 4.43 China 4.234.168.182.844.90
First 4 3.50 4.63 China 10.694.784.233.504.89

Cong Xu (徐聪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 82 13.10 20.24 China 13.1026.1916.1740.0318.36
Pyraminx First 42 16.66 21.60 China 28.8220.9718.3525.4916.66

Donghong Lin (林东泓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 11.48 13.52 China 11.9115.9215.9812.7211.48
First 16 11.68 12.42 China 14.3611.9011.6812.4312.93
2x2x2 Cube First 47 5.48 6.83 China 8.076.525.487.636.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:40.69 1:49.26 China 1:46.671:40.691:49.091:52.721:52.01
Combined First 12 1:39.41 1:49.14 China 1:48.931:58.841:54.601:43.891:39.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
Clock Combined Final 9 19.71 24.83 China 25.4622.9319.71DNF26.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF China DNF

Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 15.59 16.18 China 15.9717.5916.7715.8015.59
First 52 16.77 17.72 China 17.2717.2916.7718.5919.44
2x2x2 Cube First 43 3.07 6.62 China 3.076.287.326.269.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 52 China 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 25.35 26.81 China 27.4830.1925.3527.1925.76
Pyraminx Final 13 6.30 7.86 China 8.686.3011.207.457.46
First 16 6.67 8.89 China 9.788.208.686.6711.09

Fengqi Dai (代凤奇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
First 8 2:10.62 2:53.60 China 2:59.582:10.623:30.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/8 52:29 China 4/8 52:29

Fuwei Chu (褚福崴) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 66 17.75 18.83 China 19.5818.4118.4919.8017.75
First 68 16.19 19.93 China 16.1917.2321.0821.4830.30
2x2x2 Cube First 34 4.13 5.76 China 5.145.2610.916.894.13

Haichuan Du (杜海川) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.64 13.82 China 18.76DNF11.0310.6411.67
Second 5 8.62 9.89 China 10.1611.509.338.6210.17
First 10 10.77 11.86 China 10.7712.7411.7812.7311.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.83 3.15 China 4.053.123.292.833.03
First 6 2.43 3.80 China 3.384.333.902.434.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.63 19.10 China 16.6319.2219.6022.7118.48
Combined First 2 15.72 17.88 China 15.7218.8316.7818.0419.50

Han Dong (董晗) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 11.07 13.03 China 12.3112.3217.2414.4711.07
First 26 12.21 13.95 China 14.2412.2113.2714.3414.53
2x2x2 Cube First 45 5.82 6.75 China 9.556.815.826.407.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 52.70 56.32 China 52.7056.1158.1558.8254.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:31.38 1:34.48 China 1:36.221:35.521:41.641:31.381:31.71
Combined First 7 1:23.27 1:31.64 China 1:49.981:28.681:34.371:23.271:31.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 21.40 27.76 China 27.2421.4029.6430.8726.40
Combined First 9 19.88 20.83 China 19.8820.7422.9620.7720.97
Clock Combined Final 6 11.98 12.71 China 13.5112.2712.3615.3911.98

Han Zhu (朱晗) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 9.88 11.86 China 17.379.8811.7713.4810.32
First 33 12.29 14.54 China 12.2916.9014.4212.29DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 20 2.83 4.90 China 7.585.432.835.014.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 49.95 1:00.66 China 1:12.991:02.111:01.9549.9557.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 23.68 26.04 China 24.2028.0326.8323.6827.10

Hang Wang (王杭) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 20.57 23.51 China 23.3925.7020.5726.0921.43
2x2x2 Cube First 61 5.74 7.99 China 7.049.585.747.3510.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 DNF China DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 39 13.89 17.74 China 19.3219.0218.9715.2413.89

Hansheng Xu (徐菡声) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 14.39 16.79 China 17.5023.8414.3915.7417.13
First 60 14.69 18.77 China 24.9714.6923.5717.1415.61
2x2x2 Cube First 53 6.00 7.24 China 6.978.736.00DNF6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:04.93 1:05.69 China 1:05.081:04.931:06.431:05.561:12.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 31.47 38.20 China 42.5939.6432.9931.4741.97
Pyraminx First 31 8.63 14.18 China 13.608.6313.7420.2215.19

Haoge Zan (昝浩歌) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 21.35 23.47 China 22.6424.0124.4121.3523.76

Hongyi Mo (莫鸿翼) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 13.55 15.50 China 13.5516.6214.6415.2317.57
First 51 12.75 17.61 China 12.7525.2221.2016.0215.61
2x2x2 Cube First 46 5.60 6.77 China 5.606.835.858.097.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 53.50 1:03.10 China 1:03.911:11.0253.501:03.721:01.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:46.98 1:57.67 China 1:56.212:05.212:00.101:46.981:56.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 32.04 35.17 China 32.3735.44DNF32.0437.71

Huayang Xu (徐华洋) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 32.64 36.39 China 32.6443.8935.0940.2533.84

Jiachi Han (韩佳池) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:22.84 DNF China DNFDNF1:22.84
First 3 55.46 DNF China 55.46DNF1:09.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 24:57.00 27:12.00 China 24:57.0028:17.0028:23.00

Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.31 12.25 China 12.6110.3112.0812.0715.15
Second 12 10.72 11.64 China 10.7211.5412.2312.5311.15
First 19 11.46 12.67 China 12.8311.4612.5812.7212.72
2x2x2 Cube First 31 4.63 5.60 China 5.695.435.694.636.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 48.42 52.21 China 52.2054.6449.7854.7148.42
Combined First 16 44.43 50.53 China 1:00.3753.4944.4346.2251.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 18.35 26.13 China 34.8223.0220.55DNF18.35
Combined First 12 12.84 21.80 China 17.5912.8424.6623.1427.60

Jiaming Gu (顾佳明) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 31.06 38.51 China DNF35.5344.6335.3831.06
2x2x2 Cube First 30 3.39 5.60 China 3.398.116.865.294.64
Pyraminx First 22 8.87 9.96 China 10.8412.218.8710.178.88

Jiankun Shi (石建坤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 12.62 15.36 China 16.5812.6217.2316.1913.30
First 66 16.47 19.58 China 16.4722.4217.5531.0318.76
2x2x2 Cube First 56 6.21 7.50 China 6.217.057.497.959.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:07.58 1:17.39 China 1:07.581:26.961:07.911:20.401:23.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 29.58 34.77 China 33.1237.0536.8834.3029.58
Clock Combined Final 4 9.77 11.53 China 9.7717.7311.8711.9110.81
Pyraminx First 29 8.92 12.38 China 12.1118.5812.718.9212.33

Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 13.27 15.46 China 15.8418.2416.4513.2714.08
First 40 13.04 15.64 China 16.1916.7913.9313.0418.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:10.45 China DNF1:10.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:47.14 DNF China DNF1:47.14DNF1:56.922:07.72

Jiayong Tian (田佳勇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 10.70 13.01 China 15.0711.6510.7012.7314.66
First 21 11.48 12.95 China 13.2211.4812.7612.9513.14
2x2x2 Cube First 17 2.92 4.85 China DNF5.064.422.925.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 49.94 53.56 China 57.5351.5554.6254.5249.94
Combined First 15 43.30 49.46 China 52.3151.2152.9644.8743.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:30.61 1:35.37 China 1:36.611:30.611:42.531:32.201:37.30
Combined First 8 1:29.21 1:35.71 China 1:40.891:29.211:30.321:39.201:37.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.93 19.66 China 19.4819.4818.9320.0220.85
Combined First 16 19.98 23.78 China 26.9623.5619.9823.8323.94

Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.57 9.86 China DNF11.389.288.578.91
Second 4 8.74 9.63 China 9.879.518.7412.799.50
First 3 9.18 9.75 China 9.3710.359.189.959.92
2x2x2 Cube First 50 3.22 6.91 China 5.634.0111.7011.093.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.41 38.67 China 38.2639.2544.5637.4138.51
Combined First 3 35.94 41.92 China 35.9441.8143.3040.6445.62

Jiehan Duan (段家涵) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 1:24.52 1:45.41 China DNF2:19.221:28.681:24.521:28.33

Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.15 1.71 China 4.482.271.151.451.40
First 1 1.36 1.77 China 1.363.061.711.871.74

Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 17:30 China 3/3 17:30

Junhui Li (李俊辉) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 28.51 40.49 China 39.9328.5138.1544.0243.38

Junjie Fu (傅俊杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 20.25 27.52 China 23.4332.6826.4538.0620.25
2x2x2 Cube First 71 8.03 9.31 China 8.0322.0611.048.648.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 DNF China DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 DNF China DNFDNF
Clock Combined Final 14 DNF China DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined First 14 DNF China DNFDNS
Pyraminx First 44 15.61 23.12 China DNF20.4715.7215.6133.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

Junxian Wang (汪君宪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 23.85 32.10 China 32.6432.4531.2123.8533.80
2x2x2 Cube First 51 5.51 7.15 China 5.517.917.086.867.50
Pyraminx First 35 11.86 15.63 China 11.8620.8013.0418.4215.44

Junyan Wu (吴均焱) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 9.93 12.20 China 12.479.9315.6212.3811.76
First 17 9.61 12.45 China 11.9312.189.6114.0813.23
2x2x2 Cube First 37 4.55 5.98 China 6.174.5911.934.557.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 48.35 50.65 China 53.9749.3448.641:01.0048.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.22 20.43 China 17.2220.7017.4125.5423.18
Combined First 5 16.83 19.49 China 18.7921.9416.8325.3017.73

Junyu Wang (王骏瑜) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 13.44 14.67 China 13.4415.6614.1714.6015.25
First 41 14.51 16.20 China 16.4219.8415.3716.8214.51
2x2x2 Cube First 52 5.66 7.18 China 10.098.345.666.456.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:09.60 DNF China 2:46.99DNF2:09.60
First 10 2:12.57 DNF China DNF2:17.032:12.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 21.89 26.10 China 21.8928.8923.9844.5825.44
Pyraminx First 32 11.08 14.63 China 16.2016.0011.0811.8616.04

Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.42 7.76 China 7.958.337.697.647.42
Second 1 7.50 8.55 China 8.698.987.508.038.94
First 1 8.28 9.43 China 12.009.319.859.138.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.27 DNF China DNF23.2723.68
First 1 22.07 23.76 China 22.0722.1627.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:46.02 DNF China DNF1:46.02DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 4:18.31 DNF China DNFDNF4:18.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF China DNF

Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 23.24 26.11 China 29.5723.2428.4625.0624.82
2x2x2 Cube First 72 7.64 10.12 China 11.0011.9911.497.647.86

Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 12.52 16.26 China 16.2317.4816.0612.5216.50
First 46 14.30 16.76 China 18.0514.3018.2016.5115.72
2x2x2 Cube First 36 4.86 5.82 China 6.595.655.226.774.86
Pyraminx First 18 8.27 9.57 China 8.4310.848.27DNF9.45

Letian Zhang (张乐天) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 26.23 27.91 China 26.2328.2449.5326.9528.55
2x2x2 Cube First 62 6.50 8.31 China 10.1012.488.206.626.50

Liang Lou (楼亮) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 16.33 22.57 China 18.9316.3331.1634.7617.63
2x2x2 Cube First 40 4.98 6.20 China 6.638.206.644.985.33
Pyraminx Final 15 6.94 8.11 China 9.188.867.278.206.94
First 13 6.88 8.37 China 6.887.079.04DNF9.01

Liming Lu (卢黎鸣) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 13.33 14.32 China 13.3315.2313.6815.4514.04
First 37 13.53 14.98 China 13.5314.5716.3815.8814.49
2x2x2 Cube First 42 3.59 6.47 China 3.597.436.795.187.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:02.99 1:12.60 China 1:20.601:02.991:16.461:10.511:10.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 3:01.50 DNF China 3:01.50DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 23.12 29.73 China 35.5023.7945.0623.1229.90
Pyraminx Final 10 6.95 7.21 China 7.257.058.496.957.33
First 7 3.90 6.27 China 9.313.905.385.388.06

Lin Chen (陈琳) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 21.11 23.35 China 22.2421.1136.2524.6123.20

Ling Zhang (张玲) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 25.82 26.50 China 26.1027.0527.7025.8226.35
Pyraminx First 26 7.15 11.94 China 18.767.159.8111.1714.85

Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 13.92 14.69 China 14.1614.9621.3713.9214.96
First 43 13.13 16.34 China 15.6716.8313.1316.5317.80
2x2x2 Cube First 32 3.08 5.61 China 3.086.565.6610.444.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:42.19 1:51.65 China 1:57.011:49.051:54.721:51.191:42.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43 China 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 24.74 26.92 China 26.9126.5427.32DNF24.74

Liu Hong (洪流) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 9.95 12.13 China 13.5815.8212.169.9510.65
First 13 9.51 12.11 China 9.5114.8612.2710.9213.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 48.09 51.06 China 48.0957.3156.0348.1449.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.91 20.98 China 17.9124.0521.2919.5622.08
Combined First 14 22.10 22.70 China 22.8622.3522.1023.4422.90

Lukas Shelley - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.77 9.65 Denmark 8.7711.659.4810.059.43
Second 3 8.90 9.59 Denmark 9.929.118.9011.089.73
First 2 8.40 9.61 Denmark 9.3611.2510.209.278.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.75 3.55 Denmark 3.483.812.753.833.35
First 3 2.02 3.47 Denmark 3.512.972.026.073.94

Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 14.82 18.28 China 21.0817.3814.8229.5916.37
First 59 15.90 18.60 China 15.9016.3821.5417.8821.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 China 34

Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.99 12.89 China 12.5314.2312.0911.9914.05
Second 8 8.84 11.15 China 11.6312.238.849.6015.60
First 7 9.07 10.96 China 9.0714.9610.959.8112.12
2x2x2 Cube First 24 2.86 5.10 China 5.205.184.922.865.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 54.38 1:01.11 China 1:03.141:06.0559.031:01.1754.38
Pyraminx First 21 6.74 9.88 China 9.4110.736.7416.229.50

Nan Zhao (赵南) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 20.45 26.14 China 25.2720.4524.8232.9628.32
2x2x2 Cube First 58 6.49 7.85 China 6.499.1310.007.786.63

Qianwen Liu (刘倩文) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 43.93 53.58 China 54.0456.0043.9352.8253.89
2x2x2 Cube First 78 6.78 12.84 China 14.6014.1311.606.7812.80

Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 10.96 13.29 China 14.4510.9613.3314.0612.48
First 9 10.35 11.81 China 13.5610.3511.7311.0212.67
2x2x2 Cube First 19 2.92 4.86 China 4.924.54DNF2.925.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 43.62 51.08 China 57.7349.6351.0843.6252.54
Combined First 14 46.41 49.21 China 49.0452.6751.8146.7746.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:35.96 1:58.63 China 1:36.721:35.962:08.802:10.382:14.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.52 18.47 China 17.4720.0817.8722.0715.52
Combined First 3 15.35 18.44 China 18.6719.0617.5821.2015.35

Renxin Tang (汤任欣) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.21 11.70 China 11.7010.2112.4110.9813.01
Second 11 10.67 11.63 China 10.8516.3611.9712.0810.67
First 11 11.71 11.89 China 11.7711.9312.9511.7111.98
2x2x2 Cube First 22 3.46 4.95 China 5.533.723.465.606.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:22.89 China 2:22.89DNF
Megaminx Final 1 45.81 53.81 China 53.4751.7856.1956.3645.81
Combined First 1 50.40 52.39 China 53.0254.4050.4050.4353.72
Pyraminx Final 6 4.41 5.45 China 4.416.154.596.095.66
First 6 3.92 5.51 China 4.546.887.005.113.92

Rui Li (厉睿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 15.23 16.24 China 15.6818.1815.2315.8217.23
First 57 15.63 18.46 China 20.1015.6315.6319.6420.43
2x2x2 Cube First 26 3.09 5.21 China 5.115.575.603.094.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 23.82 26.24 China 24.5727.7526.3928.8623.82

Ruijie Shi (施瑞杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 14.39 14.65 China 14.9014.8714.4814.6014.39
First 27 10.26 14.05 China 14.2315.3210.2612.5915.41
2x2x2 Cube First 49 4.25 6.88 China 9.106.304.256.028.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 51.55 54.10 China 55.3351.5553.8753.091:07.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:03.81 China 2:04.432:03.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 20.77 28.14 China 33.2729.7527.2820.7727.39
Pyraminx First 23 4.60 10.88 China 9.49DNF11.134.6012.03

Ruiyang Gu (顾锐洋) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 42.59 50.08 China 46.6854.5952.6650.9042.59

Ruman Ying (应如曼) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 52.65 56.54 China 1:01.5652.6557.3355.5956.70
2x2x2 Cube First 83 19.45 23.26 China 19.4525.3037.3124.8619.61
Pyraminx First 43 16.65 23.07 China 30.2321.8118.5216.6528.88

Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 12.64 13.17 China 12.6413.3412.9313.2514.21
First 39 14.27 15.46 China 15.7115.3416.0715.3414.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:43.44 1:52.33 China 2:17.161:53.641:49.831:53.521:43.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 25.29 29.64 China 29.5027.8431.5725.2948.16

Shenghai Fang (方胜海) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 14.96 16.44 China 15.0314.9623.6616.1318.15
First 34 12.40 14.54 China 21.1814.3012.4015.3813.93
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.35 5.41 China 5.096.607.544.554.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 44.28 51.36 China 44.2854.8454.96
First 2 43.43 48.86 China 51.2243.4351.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:52.40 DNF China 7:02.01DNF4:52.40
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 13:19.00 DNF China DNF13:19.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/16 49:31 China 15/16 49:31

Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 15.53 18.49 China 19.3117.7118.5319.2215.53
First 63 17.79 19.09 China 22.4818.8018.9917.7919.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.77 4.48 China 4.774.354.413.774.69
First 13 2.91 4.20 China 3.884.204.532.915.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 59.01 1:07.10 China 1:03.411:20.4659.011:03.801:14.10
Clock Combined Final 2 6.72 7.45 China 7.577.787.006.72DNF
Pyraminx First 36 11.12 15.70 China 18.20DNF15.4211.1213.49

Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 12.23 13.44 China 12.9012.2313.4615.7013.97
First 47 15.49 17.09 China 16.7518.9519.7415.4915.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.31 3.80 China 5.044.822.313.493.10
First 5 3.37 3.76 China 3.603.373.594.0913.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 48 China 48

Shifei Dai (代时飞) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 11.84 14.32 China 15.0317.0815.4412.5011.84
First 42 13.24 16.24 China 16.7915.3118.2016.6213.24
2x2x2 Cube First 38 4.30 6.04 China 6.148.525.394.306.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:52.98 DNF China DNF1:52.982:05.06
First 7 1:50.36 DNF China 2:16.731:50.36DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 6.94 8.02 China 10.367.529.467.096.94
First 12 6.35 7.82 China 9.688.256.357.597.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF China DNF

Shuchang Ying (应舒畅) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 10.70 11.71 China 16.8212.2011.1311.7910.70
First 12 11.79 11.98 China 12.2611.8611.7911.8216.18
2x2x2 Cube First 21 1.87 4.92 China 1.875.484.406.074.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.22 47.82 China 51.2949.9950.0143.4539.22
Combined First 12 43.74 48.27 China 49.5248.0347.2743.7454.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.02 22.41 China 31.5422.9522.3321.0221.95
Combined First 11 19.95 21.17 China 23.3420.4321.8219.9521.25
Pyraminx First 28 9.09 12.20 China 12.999.0923.009.4814.13

Shujie Fang (方述杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.40 11.32 China 10.2113.669.4017.3710.10
Second 2 8.74 9.23 China 10.058.749.209.698.81
First 8 9.43 11.18 China 9.4310.6713.8910.8612.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.25 2.79 China 3.212.851.253.082.45
First 2 2.06 2.50 China 3.562.662.062.632.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.25 48.45 China 39.2548.2447.6149.51DNS
Combined First 6 44.41 45.53 China 49.6945.6946.2544.6544.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:23.50 1:25.33 China 1:24.191:23.501:25.791:27.461:26.00
Combined First 5 1:20.51 1:25.80 China 1:31.581:23.501:22.311:32.591:20.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.03 14.41 China 15.6211.0318.9813.9013.71
Combined First 1 13.40 15.70 China 13.4015.8516.5314.7316.60
Megaminx Combined First 6 1:24.38 1:30.20 China 1:31.611:24.381:31.921:28.721:30.27

Shuting Chen (陈舒婷) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 32.94 38.86 China 45.9932.9443.0935.9237.58

Sicheng Gu (顾思成) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 15.62 16.75 China 16.2715.6216.5220.4917.47
First 65 15.77 19.45 China 22.9120.8020.4017.1615.77
Pyraminx First 20 5.03 9.72 China 11.625.038.449.8010.92

Siyang Chen (陈丝阳) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 25.72 30.07 China 35.0446.8925.7226.7328.44
2x2x2 Cube First 66 4.56 8.51 China 4.5612.115.949.3910.20

Tiancai Zhu (朱田才) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 32.58 43.44 China 38.4745.1032.58DNF46.76

Tianlang Han (韩天朗) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 13.32 14.48 China 14.4717.3613.3213.3915.59
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.08 4.85 China 3.084.4711.013.906.18
Megaminx Final 2 49.93 57.95 China 58.2059.0749.931:01.1456.57
Combined First 2 51.57 55.02 China 1:03.8851.5755.7452.1857.15
Pyraminx First 11 4.77 7.69 China 8.788.535.754.779.27

Tianli Li (李田立) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 13.15 15.07 China 17.6315.4115.8513.9513.15
First 35 12.43 14.59 China 15.5915.3116.4812.8812.43
2x2x2 Cube First 41 5.62 6.33 China 6.407.115.696.895.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:14.73 China 1:26.131:14.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 28.91 33.81 China DNF36.9628.9131.5932.88

Tong Xu (徐彤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 15.81 25.38 China 34.0215.8121.63DNF20.49
2x2x2 Cube First 68 5.82 8.55 China 12.366.496.805.82DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 56.50 1:07.29 China 58.71DNF1:17.601:05.5756.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 47.63 China 47.6351.23
Pyraminx First 27 7.09 12.18 China 17.308.2813.697.0914.57

Wei Bu (卜玮) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 21.47 27.90 China 21.4722.0337.1331.8429.84
2x2x2 Cube First 73 9.57 10.99 China 10.059.5719.9110.2412.68
Clock Combined Final 13 45.89 China DNF45.89
Pyraminx First 40 18.66 20.09 China 18.6629.4919.0521.3019.93

Wei Ji (季炜) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 10.58 11.87 China 13.9510.6915.4710.9610.58
First 32 12.08 14.51 China 12.0818.6412.3015.9815.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.86 5.16 China 3.864.826.946.434.23
First 14 3.00 4.34 China 3.005.185.384.033.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 45.85 55.27 China 57.4450.6345.851:03.2457.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.85 22.37 China 23.1323.0223.1920.8520.95
Combined First 10 17.69 21.12 China 27.6121.6720.2517.6921.45
Megaminx Final 4 1:17.35 1:22.11 China 1:23.361:17.711:17.351:25.251:27.12
Combined First 4 1:20.55 1:25.05 China 1:30.561:25.181:24.641:25.341:20.55

Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:18.95 DNF China 1:31.37DNF1:18.95
First 4 1:06.77 DNF China DNF1:06.77DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:38.09 DNF China 7:38.09DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 21:46.00 DNF China DNFDNF21:46.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/12 55:34 China 9/12 55:34

Weiwen Song (宋薇雯) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 20.93 25.93 China 26.0222.4434.2320.9329.33
2x2x2 Cube First 74 7.75 11.24 China 8.9714.517.75DNF10.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 DNF China DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined First 11 1:35.31 1:46.03 China 2:04.441:44.331:44.031:35.311:49.73

Wenjie Zhou (周文杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 10.80 13.97 China 14.4012.2610.8018.6415.24
First 23 12.16 13.14 China 12.9813.7912.1616.6712.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.89 47.95 China 43.2049.3951.2642.8953.83
Combined First 9 41.12 46.80 China 52.2448.3346.8445.2341.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
First 11 2:19.39 DNF China DNF2:19.393:12.89

Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 14.02 15.71 China 16.3815.9918.2614.0214.76
First 48 10.78 17.43 China 22.6021.8814.9815.4410.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.83 17.60 China 15.8323.6016.1617.1319.52
Combined First 8 17.15 20.74 China 22.4918.6417.15DNF21.08

Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 17.35 22.20 China 17.35DNF21.0420.3925.16
2x2x2 Cube First 70 6.85 8.91 China 11.0611.156.858.007.68
Pyraminx First 33 10.72 14.82 China 18.9213.22DNF10.7212.33

Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 9.97 11.88 China 12.589.9711.5612.6711.49
First 14 11.15 12.37 China 12.0712.9711.1512.0713.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.11 41.58 China 41.0240.4046.9343.3240.11
Combined First 4 38.37 42.94 China 42.1038.3744.8542.4344.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 5:01.40 DNF China DNFDNF5:01.40

Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.70 11.08 China 9.9513.4111.2412.048.70
Second 9 9.48 11.33 China 11.7111.1111.329.4811.56
First 6 9.61 10.82 China 10.889.809.6111.7711.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.82 4.00 China 5.563.642.824.423.93
First 4 2.52 3.68 China 2.524.124.633.433.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.47 39.90 China 45.9140.9236.2642.5134.47
Combined First 2 38.92 40.12 China 38.9242.2140.3038.9741.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.58 1:11.76 China 1:08.581:09.161:14.811:11.321:17.01
Combined First 3 1:11.67 1:17.43 China 1:17.401:17.241:17.641:20.371:11.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
First 12 2:27.43 DNF China DNF2:27.43DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.47 23.14 China 23.5627.3922.7422.4723.13
Combined First 7 14.58 19.56 China 19.4214.5818.9120.35DNF

Xiaoxin Yan (严晓歆) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 14.11 18.76 China 16.8718.7414.1120.6833.30
First 56 15.14 18.33 China 18.2215.1416.3620.4820.41
2x2x2 Cube First 48 6.54 6.87 China 7.616.586.546.897.15
Pyraminx First 45 15.07 26.19 China DNF23.2316.8238.5215.07

Xiaoyang Lu (陆潇扬) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 10.82 13.00 China 10.8213.0112.4913.6013.49
First 38 12.49 15.23 China 15.9518.2012.4916.6413.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.89 4.35 China 4.514.274.653.894.26
First 15 3.64 4.43 China 7.924.914.333.644.05
Pyraminx Final 4 3.44 4.74 China 4.705.123.44DNF4.40
First 1 3.79 4.05 China 3.793.943.945.424.26

Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

Xingyu Guo (郭星宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 16.92 17.76 China 17.9618.6116.9217.0818.24
First 55 14.02 18.13 China 20.3716.9214.0222.6517.10
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.86 5.04 China 5.145.0817.154.904.86
Clock Combined Final 8 18.95 21.33 China 23.1222.3721.6018.9520.02
Pyraminx Final 12 4.88 7.67 China 8.194.8812.235.938.90
First 15 6.49 8.76 China 7.286.4911.037.9712.00

Xingyuan Wang (汪幸源) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 14.11 16.18 China 22.4814.9317.8014.1115.82
First 58 15.41 18.54 China 21.1917.0315.4117.4025.77
2x2x2 Cube First 55 4.16 7.35 China 7.918.597.984.166.17

Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 11.15 13.68 China 15.5713.7411.72DNF11.15
First 20 11.45 12.95 China 11.4514.6715.5312.6811.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.91 3.65 China 4.063.522.913.374.10
First 16 2.32 4.44 China 2.325.575.773.094.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.39 50.10 China 50.8946.1454.0343.3953.27
Combined First 13 45.45 48.44 China 46.0545.45DNF52.2147.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:37.40 1:41.39 China 1:38.961:46.822:06.671:37.401:38.39
Combined First 9 1:20.63 1:36.51 China 1:52.401:30.291:20.631:45.881:33.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 16.01 26.64 China 24.2616.0123.2344.7732.43
Clock Combined Final 11 20.15 31.32 China 20.1526.1723.5944.20DNF
Megaminx Combined First 13 1:46.44 2:01.71 China 1:59.182:12.941:53.00DNF1:46.44
Pyraminx Final 9 6.03 6.96 China 7.256.716.036.917.53
First 10 5.37 7.38 China 6.419.71DNF5.376.01

Xinmin Wang (王信民) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 23.23 24.77 China 23.4227.4226.6123.2324.29

Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 12.18 13.32 China 12.1812.5012.4515.0016.64
First 30 11.64 14.38 China 11.6413.4215.8216.2213.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.41 4.52 China 3.416.404.364.834.37
First 10 3.25 4.03 China 4.504.463.493.254.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 46.21 51.69 China 55.2250.9546.2148.911:00.63
Combined First 10 43.85 47.43 China 57.1143.8547.7046.7247.87
Megaminx Combined First 9 1:37.12 1:42.19 China 1:57.761:44.551:37.121:39.441:42.58
Pyraminx Final 8 4.74 6.42 China 8.476.156.524.746.60
First 8 4.80 6.47 China 7.724.805.799.195.90

Xinyuan Tao (陶欣媛) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 43.23 50.30 China 1:38.1250.9056.3943.6143.23
2x2x2 Cube First 76 10.32 12.42 China 12.5910.3213.4513.4711.21

Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 10.55 12.87 China 12.9713.1112.9712.6810.55
First 28 12.72 14.21 China 14.1616.8015.1113.3512.72
2x2x2 Cube First 27 3.46 5.27 China 6.665.025.763.465.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 53.01 57.35 China 1:04.1153.0154.8556.111:01.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:40.92 1:42.43 China 1:41.421:41.24DNF1:44.621:40.92
Combined First 10 1:32.27 1:41.33 China 1:47.801:41.061:35.121:32.271:59.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 30.07 32.50 China 33.7531.8039.6431.9630.07
Clock Combined Final 12 17.78 DNF China 17.7819.4017.92DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined First 10 1:39.76 1:43.86 China 1:54.701:40.601:44.181:46.811:39.76
Pyraminx Final 11 6.14 7.47 China 6.556.149.818.956.92
First 14 7.68 8.50 China 8.687.7810.549.057.68

Xuming Wang (王旭明) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.20 12.69 China DNF11.5112.8613.7010.20
Second 6 8.81 10.18 China 10.169.958.8113.3510.43
First 4 9.59 10.48 China 11.5710.369.5910.6810.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.12 31.75 China 32.8630.1231.5732.6631.03
Combined First 1 29.69 31.43 China 29.6929.7933.4731.0235.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.63 1:05.91 China 1:03.1458.631:09.331:08.371:06.21
Combined First 1 59.17 1:07.33 China 1:07.561:11.591:02.8559.171:21.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.80 19.10 China 20.6026.3615.8020.2116.48
Combined First 6 15.10 19.50 China 18.7715.1016.9822.76DNF

Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 67 16.77 20.12 China 26.7518.9923.5417.8316.77
First 67 16.89 19.84 China 21.2716.8922.2720.6617.58
2x2x2 Cube First 79 6.58 13.45 China 10.8913.4419.6416.016.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:11.43 China 1:11.431:17.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:09.19 China 2:14.992:09.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 15 5:51.85 DNF China 7:30.185:51.85DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF China DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 30.19 40.29 China 53.4730.7850.5130.1939.59
Clock Combined Final 7 15.90 18.08 China 15.9016.8417.7723.6619.62
Megaminx Final 5 1:17.77 1:26.22 China 1:17.77DNF1:22.181:29.391:27.10
Combined First 5 1:21.34 1:27.32 China 1:34.361:21.341:24.741:36.881:22.87
Pyraminx First 37 11.14 16.18 China 19.1311.1422.2611.4317.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

Yang Tang (汤阳) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 9.72 11.71 China 9.7213.0413.1011.5910.51
First 22 11.60 13.08 China 12.7614.0313.3913.0911.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.78 49.09 China 45.6650.5643.78DNF51.06
Combined First 11 43.89 47.93 China 47.5243.8951.30DNF44.96

Yangbo Jiang (江扬博) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 36.42 40.33 China 36.4236.6838.3645.941:02.66

Yangbo Xu (徐漾波) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 16.82 18.17 China 18.9516.8217.3118.2619.45
First 61 16.52 18.92 China 16.5219.0117.6123.2220.15
2x2x2 Cube First 54 6.23 7.24 China 6.237.2310.717.257.23

Yangjie Dai (戴杨杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 35.29 37.88 China 35.4040.1435.2946.4838.09
2x2x2 Cube First 63 7.03 8.33 China 7.738.3310.317.038.94

Yi Lü (吕谊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 26.89 31.63 China 31.3530.6326.8933.7932.91

Yi Shi (施屹) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 14.21 16.30 China 16.2616.4116.2317.0014.21
First 53 14.99 17.81 China 14.9916.8317.0219.5820.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 28.02 35.01 China 44.8737.5136.4331.0928.02

Yi Wang (王旖) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 12.12 13.01 China 12.1213.2213.4912.3315.59
First 24 12.02 13.56 China 12.0214.5913.9613.4913.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 20.39 23.92 China 26.1420.3929.2620.4625.15
Megaminx Final 3 59.68 1:07.53 China 1:06.0759.681:09.561:06.971:25.21
Combined First 3 1:04.12 1:09.76 China 1:06.901:08.391:13.981:16.901:04.12
Pyraminx Final 1 2.25 3.74 China 3.165.132.254.393.66
First 3 3.23 4.54 China 3.233.464.715.456.23

Yiheng Lü (吕溢恒) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Yiming Mao (毛裔鸣) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 21.16 25.97 China 26.1121.1625.7226.0832.10
2x2x2 Cube First 33 3.17 5.61 China 3.176.456.064.337.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 DNF China DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 24 10.99 11.63 China 10.9911.0211.6412.2422.65

Yining Yao (姚祎宁) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 16.34 17.16 China 18.1916.3416.7020.0916.59
First 62 16.10 19.07 China DNF17.2116.1018.2721.74
2x2x2 Cube First 59 6.22 7.88 China 8.829.476.228.216.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 46.97 56.48 China 46.971:02.6858.8051.2959.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 27.56 31.13 China 31.1328.0534.2127.5636.91
Clock Combined Final 3 7.40 9.22 China 9.80DNF8.219.647.40
Pyraminx Final 2 3.11 4.38 China DNF4.783.923.114.44
First 2 2.39 4.49 China 4.332.396.733.046.11

Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.47 4.25 China 4.064.664.026.863.47
First 8 2.78 3.97 China 3.726.212.783.165.04

Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.08 13.29 China 13.4115.2611.2111.0820.53
Second 10 10.65 11.46 China 11.2512.3612.9510.6510.78
First 29 11.11 14.35 China 12.3011.5911.11DNF19.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.98 21.15 China 18.9822.7121.8018.9922.67
Combined First 15 19.93 22.97 China 21.4321.4527.6719.9326.03

Yixi Chen (陈羿希) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 18.15 20.31 China 21.1718.1520.7918.9826.17
2x2x2 Cube First 25 3.29 5.13 China 5.045.62DNF4.723.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:28.20 China 1:40.101:28.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 DNF China DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 34 13.34 15.30 China 14.46DNF13.3415.8915.54

Yonghui Ou (区永辉) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40 China 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 28.52 31.96 China 29.6737.1928.5229.0338.35

Yu Cen (岑昱) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 22.65 24.85 China 25.3826.4427.2922.6522.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 DNF China DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 34.41 44.19 China 34.4138.39DNF43.0651.12
Pyraminx First 46 20.91 27.98 China 36.5321.3820.9126.03DNF

Yufei Tu (屠羽菲) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 1:02.44 1:18.54 China 1:27.841:08.421:23.401:23.801:02.44

Yuhong Sun (孙毓鸿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 113 1:35.14 1:42.79 China 1:35.361:47.281:35.141:45.742:11.01

Yuming Chen (陈昱铭) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 18.06 23.44 China 18.06DNF21.9826.0122.34
2x2x2 Cube First 60 6.70 7.94 China 8.058.857.408.376.70

Yuming Sun (孙聿铭) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 1:15.51 1:31.94 China 1:29.151:37.891:15.51DNF1:28.78
2x2x2 Cube First 84 28.64 34.96 China 28.6433.2831.631:37.1539.97

Yunqi Liu (刘云起) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 12.69 15.62 China 16.7418.7413.8412.6916.28
First 50 16.42 17.53 China 16.8220.4318.7716.9916.42
2x2x2 Cube First 35 4.90 5.76 China 5.736.314.905.715.85

Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 13.20 14.18 China 14.2614.3714.6013.2013.92
First 25 10.39 13.83 China 20.0011.9114.9210.3914.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.27 5.05 China 5.144.664.2712.165.36
First 11 3.40 4.12 China 3.405.163.814.564.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.95 47.67 China 47.6054.9844.9750.4344.95
Combined First 8 40.79 46.65 China 47.0459.8645.9440.7946.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:20.06 1:26.36 China 1:20.061:27.261:31.561:28.251:23.57
Combined First 6 1:24.96 1:29.13 China 1:32.091:24.961:25.761:32.621:29.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:38.07 DNF China DNFDNF1:38.07
First 6 1:47.72 DNF China DNF1:55.091:47.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 China 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.50 24.24 China 22.5023.6625.8725.4623.61
Combined First 13 19.46 22.33 China 24.9719.4624.4920.6521.85
Clock Combined Final 5 11.39 12.56 China 14.2812.9213.2011.5611.39
Megaminx Final 6 1:24.44 1:26.95 China 1:24.441:25.751:39.171:26.651:28.44
Combined First 7 1:22.48 1:34.69 China 1:34.481:31.351:22.481:39.591:38.23
Pyraminx First 19 6.41 9.70 China 18.197.739.386.4111.99
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 13:34.00 DNF China 13:34.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 16:04 China 3/3 16:04

Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 13.00 14.06 China 18.7114.8313.6313.0013.73
First 45 13.98 16.66 China 17.1717.0619.1013.9815.75
2x2x2 Cube First 44 5.01 6.66 China 7.506.606.825.016.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 55.35 1:01.70 China 1:02.3355.3558.321:04.451:04.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 30.12 34.38 China 39.7230.1233.4730.9038.77
Pyraminx First 17 5.77 9.18 China 11.77DNF5.778.097.67

Zhengqi Xia (夏钲棋) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 23.63 31.00 China 40.1723.6330.3338.5024.16
2x2x2 Cube First 75 6.85 12.15 China 6.8514.7512.629.0825.00

Zhenhao Zou (邹振浩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 16.04 17.55 China 16.9119.4816.4019.3316.04
First 54 13.01 18.01 China 18.9716.2120.2913.0118.85
2x2x2 Cube First 64 6.83 8.37 China 8.718.976.83DNF7.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 23.61 37.92 China 23.6135.2237.4541.0847.27

Zhenlong Li (李真龙) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 22.99 34.66 China 36.9939.3434.4022.9932.59

Zhirong Zhang (张芝榕) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 12.91 15.71 China 15.9516.8823.3412.9114.31
First 49 12.12 17.53 China 17.3012.1219.9317.0918.21
2x2x2 Cube First 39 4.39 6.08 China 7.585.714.396.206.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 25.30 28.07 China 31.6231.8526.2426.3425.30

Zhixuan Chen (陈志轩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 34.09 42.98 China 46.3140.9034.0941.7347.64
2x2x2 Cube First 77 9.61 12.66 China 9.729.6117.4210.8351.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 12.02 12.73 China 12.4513.4312.3012.0216.02
First 15 10.74 12.38 China 12.5115.0311.0110.7413.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.47 5.60 China 5.398.644.476.225.20
First 12 3.07 4.13 China 4.304.623.073.504.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 43.87 54.00 China 53.9257.5750.501:08.9543.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:24.02 1:38.00 China 1:50.471:38.601:39.681:35.731:24.02
Combined First 11 1:35.44 1:43.86 China 1:49.861:44.811:42.761:44.011:35.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 50 China 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 23.50 25.23 China 28.2123.5025.2826.3424.08
Pyraminx Final 5 3.49 4.75 China 4.253.495.524.477.89
First 5 3.76 5.31 China 4.794.953.767.226.18

Zhongzhu Tao (陶忠宁) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 21.69 23.16 China 24.9521.8922.6521.6937.72
2x2x2 Cube First 69 6.54 8.79 China 7.208.7913.6110.376.54

Zhouyao Zhu (朱洲瑶) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 115 24.65 DNF China DNF27.47DNF24.6524.69
2x2x2 Cube First 81 7.30 17.28 China 8.7131.157.3026.2516.87

Zhuwei Wei (魏宁伟) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 29.63 32.64 China 31.8929.6331.6234.4145.68
2x2x2 Cube First 80 10.01 13.85 China 11.8016.6413.1110.0123.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 DNF China DNFDNF

Zihao Liu (刘梓浩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 11.73 14.99 China 14.2915.4216.1215.2511.73
First 64 16.51 19.10 China 17.4916.5119.2124.4520.60

Zihao Shen (沈子皓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 29.89 32.08 China 38.1430.7629.8932.1133.38
2x2x2 Cube First 67 6.58 8.53 China 6.5810.5410.027.757.82
Pyraminx First 41 10.72 20.53 China 30.8017.5420.7810.7223.28

Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.95 10.56 China 10.769.969.9511.0010.97
Second 7 10.44 11.01 China 11.5710.9910.4811.7810.44
First 5 9.24 10.58 China 12.1610.0910.109.2411.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.42 4.32 China 4.513.424.204.245.32
First 7 3.24 3.89 China 3.763.774.155.303.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.42 42.02 China 44.6136.4239.2642.4244.39
Combined First 5 39.34 43.57 China 39.3443.3945.5042.9644.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.48 1:10.85 China 1:04.481:20.781:09.961:07.951:14.63
Combined First 2 1:06.10 1:08.62 China 1:13.511:11.751:07.891:06.101:06.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.14 17.92 China 19.1616.1918.4115.1423.00
Combined First 4 17.82 18.76 China 18.0024.3220.4217.8217.87
Clock Combined Final 10 19.83 25.10 China 30.6223.5319.83DNF21.14
Megaminx Final 7 1:28.24 1:34.70 China 1:39.911:28.691:35.841:39.571:28.24
Combined First 8 1:29.02 1:36.68 China 1:54.961:42.931:29.021:35.711:31.41
Pyraminx Final 7 4.09 5.53 China 5.184.098.104.876.55
First 9 6.07 7.04 China 7.416.076.707.967.01

Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:07.49 DNF China DNF2:07.492:37.86
First 5 1:40.68 2:02.25 China 2:19.832:06.241:40.68

Zongyan Shen (沈宗谚) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 18.17 20.24 China 23.5618.1719.3122.2919.11
2x2x2 Cube First 65 5.42 8.42 China 8.787.059.44DNF5.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 48.79 China 48.79DNF
Pyraminx First 25 9.72 11.79 China 12.559.7212.5810.2313.12