Yay Yarışları - Bakı 2022


Date
Jun 18, 2022
City
Baku, Azerbaijan
Venue

Bakı şəhəri 47 nömrəli tam orta məktəb

Address
Akademik Həsən Əliyev küçəsi, 82
Details

İdman Zalı

Contact

ACA Board

Organizers
Ismayil Asadov, Javid Nabizade, Nigar Muzaffarova, Rahim Məmmədli, Seyran Məmmədov, and Tamerlan Karimli
WCA Delegate
Javid Nabizade
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Yay Yarışları 2022 Azərbaycan Kub Assosiasiyası tərəfindən təşkil olunur.

Yay Yarışları 2022 competitions are organized by Azerbaijan Cube Association.

Events
Main event
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₼10 (Azerbaijani Manat).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
We encourage everyone to register for the events they want to compete in via your online registration, however you may add events to your registration up until the event has started.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₼15 (Azerbaijani Manat).


AZ:

Təsdiq e-maili
* Yarışdan bir neçə gün əvvəl təsdiq e-maili alacaqsınız.
* Əgər təsdiq e-mailində göstərilən təlimata əməl etməsəniz, qeydiyyatınız silinəcək.
* E-mail ünvanınızın Spam bölməsini yoxlamağı unutmayın.

Qeydiyyat haqqı
* Standard ödəniş: 10 AZN.
* Yarış yerində qeydiyyatdan keçdikdə ödəniş: 15 AZN.
* Tamaşaçılar üçün ödəniş 0 AZN
* Ödənişi etmək üçün linkə daxil olun - ÖDƏNİŞ

Gözləmə siyahısı
* Gözləmə siyahısına düşmək üçün tam düzgün qeydiyyatdan keçməlisiz (məsələn, sizinlə yarışa gələcək qonaqların ad/soyadını qeyd etməlisiniz)
* Gözləmə siyahısından çıxarılıb əsas siyahıya alınmağınız üçün son gün 12 iyundur (saat 23:59). Bu o deməkdir ki, yarış günü yarışmaçı limiti (30 nəfər) dolduğu təqdirdə, əlavə iştirakçı qəbul etməyəcəyik.


ENG:

Confirmation e-mail
* You will receive a confirmation e-mail about one week before the competition.
* If you do not follow the instructions in the confirmation e-mail, then your registration will be deleted.
* Make sure to check your spam folder!

Registration fee
* Standard fee is 10 AZN.
* On the spot registration fee is 15 AZN.
* Free entrance for guests.
* Pay the registration fee in cash after arriving to the venue.
* In order to pay the registration fee online, follow the link - PAYMENT

Waitlist
* You can enter the waitlist by registering properly(i.e writing your guests name/surname)
* The latest time to get off of the waitlist is June 12th, 23:59 GMT+4. This means we will not be accepting additional competitors on the day of the event once the competitor limit is reached.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Javid Nabizade won with an average of 10.71 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Elmir Mirzəyev finished second (11.76) and Fazil Quliyev finished third (14.52).

Ali Aliyev - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.87 21.98 Azerbaijan 20.93DNF23.8321.1815.87
First round 10 18.82 21.44 Azerbaijan 21.5318.8224.9422.1320.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 28.71 39.72 Azerbaijan 43.8954.8443.1232.1528.71
Pyraminx Final 4 4.19 8.82 Azerbaijan 8.0110.794.198.569.88

Aslan Kazimov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.63 16.33 Azerbaijan 17.9115.2914.6317.8515.85
First round 4 13.34 15.98 Azerbaijan 15.2118.5116.8815.8613.34

Cavid Qedirli - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 58.37 1:09.51 Azerbaijan DNF1:13.401:07.271:07.8758.37

Elmir Mirzəyev - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.29 11.76 Azerbaijan 14.3411.2310.2910.8313.23
First round 2 10.21 12.39 Azerbaijan 13.2411.6713.0212.4910.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.31 26.92 Azerbaijan 28.9954.1028.1123.6619.31
Pyraminx Final 9 4.44 10.36 Azerbaijan 16.709.134.447.9314.03

Fazil Quliyev - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.91 14.52 Azerbaijan 13.5916.4011.9117.6413.58
First round 3 11.37 13.10 Azerbaijan 15.7718.2612.0611.4611.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 37.76 49.70 Azerbaijan 58.0552.8638.2037.76DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 8.34 13.80 Azerbaijan 16.3311.628.3417.5213.46

Ibrahim Farzullayev - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 30.09 34.27 Azerbaijan 37.0530.0933.9931.7843.21
Pyraminx Final 14 11.47 14.47 Azerbaijan 15.2113.2711.4717.6814.93

Ibrahim Hasanov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 37.60 44.12 Azerbaijan 42.7847.8446.2543.3337.60

Islam Isayev - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 38.63 48.75 Azerbaijan 53.1850.2238.6342.8455.31
Pyraminx Final 19 11.63 17.65 Azerbaijan 15.7716.7120.4623.1111.63

Ismayil Asadov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 15.39 18.49 Azerbaijan 15.3920.6118.3216.53DNF
First round 8 14.73 20.35 Azerbaijan 20.2823.4622.5314.7318.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 44.07 1:11.33 Azerbaijan 1:04.341:14.5744.071:15.092:02.49

Javad Jafarli - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 18.11 22.77 Azerbaijan 23.9723.9718.1127.7420.36
First round 12 21.52 22.31 Azerbaijan 22.0123.1028.7121.5221.81
Pyraminx Final 7 6.92 9.66 Azerbaijan 6.929.4211.098.4715.54

Javid Nabizade - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.47 10.71 Azerbaijan 10.9710.4310.7312.359.47
First round 1 10.49 12.01 Azerbaijan 10.4911.1413.4612.4712.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.76 20.69 Azerbaijan 21.2324.4123.0417.8017.76
Pyraminx Final 2 3.88 7.03 Azerbaijan 6.307.078.683.887.72

Kenan Mammedli - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 39.49 49.02 Azerbaijan 52.4354.1751.3143.3339.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 57.99 1:10.98 Azerbaijan 1:06.111:09.8457.991:16.991:29.84
Pyraminx Final 16 12.49 15.46 Azerbaijan 12.4916.3315.1522.2514.90

Maksud Viskar - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 48.01 51.65 Azerbaijan 52.6754.0548.0149.7852.50

Malik Qənbərli - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 49.14 51.98 Azerbaijan 49.141:02.8553.6252.7949.52

Mehemmed Hasanov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 26.33 32.25 Azerbaijan 34.5233.7028.5226.3339.68
Pyraminx Final 1 3.46 6.78 Azerbaijan DNF9.545.423.465.38

Muhammad Cavad Allahverdi - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 15.58 16.33 Azerbaijan 15.6623.2617.3216.0115.58
First round 5 12.62 16.84 Azerbaijan 18.6514.5718.7617.3112.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.51 29.28 Azerbaijan 29.9834.6326.7331.1324.51
Pyraminx Final 5 3.50 9.28 Azerbaijan 11.055.693.5011.0911.84

Mətin Məmmədov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 23.16 28.58 Azerbaijan 29.8823.1625.4730.39DNF
First round 13 20.46 25.55 Azerbaijan 28.0220.4626.7727.2522.62
Pyraminx Final 11 8.18 11.92 Azerbaijan DNF12.448.1811.2012.12

Nigar Muzaffarova - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 48.63 54.30 Azerbaijan 55.9452.4948.631:02.9454.48
Pyraminx Final 21 17.12 21.62 Azerbaijan 20.1625.3617.1219.3330.38

Rafil Qaragozov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 1:01.57 1:04.39 Azerbaijan 1:01.571:14.291:05.061:01.991:06.13

Rasul Khalilov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 13 9.82 14.26 Azerbaijan 9.82DNF14.3014.4814.00

Raul Qaragozov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 1:08.05 1:17.97 Azerbaijan 1:08.051:09.341:35.712:06.811:08.87

Revan Ismayilov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 35.82 40.16 Azerbaijan 40.7740.1239.5935.8244.34
Pyraminx Final 15 11.19 14.95 Azerbaijan 17.5814.0514.2616.5311.19

Rovshan Axadov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 1:23.14 DNF Azerbaijan DNFDNF2:24.082:21.791:23.14

Royal Shabanov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.91 23.01 Azerbaijan 24.1922.1522.6827.7316.91
First round 11 19.71 21.98 Azerbaijan 25.0619.9519.7120.9329.67
Pyraminx Final 3 6.77 8.11 Azerbaijan 9.777.986.776.789.57

Sabir Mammedzade - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 30.73 40.34 Azerbaijan 30.7338.9741.8243.1040.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 DNF Azerbaijan DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 23 11.11 DNF Azerbaijan 12.9611.11DNFDNF30.88

Said Vergazov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 20.98 25.00 Azerbaijan 21.8326.7626.4227.3020.98
First round 14 19.60 26.26 Azerbaijan 27.9419.6026.1526.1626.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 1:02.83 1:08.66 Azerbaijan 1:10.911:03.021:17.131:12.041:02.83
Pyraminx Final 8 5.35 9.99 Azerbaijan 15.469.345.775.3514.86

Shams Muzaffarzada - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 22.77 29.12 Azerbaijan 23.7832.1331.4522.7740.08
First round 15 22.33 31.27 Azerbaijan 27.72DNF22.3333.0833.00

Sinan Alav - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 42.84 47.58 Azerbaijan 42.8449.801:00.7549.5243.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 3:07.01 Azerbaijan 3:07.013:28.25
Pyraminx Final 22 26.84 30.74 Azerbaijan 33.0827.1142.4826.8432.03

Tamerlan Karimli - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.39 21.42 Azerbaijan 22.3528.2021.3520.5614.39
First round 6 16.60 18.89 Azerbaijan 19.8418.3218.5216.6021.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.85 42.21 Azerbaijan 41.4650.3953.2634.7727.85
Pyraminx Final 6 7.50 9.41 Azerbaijan 8.948.2911.017.5019.37

Toğrul Məcidov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 32.93 39.41 Azerbaijan 38.6742.3845.3232.9337.17
Pyraminx Final 17 10.61 15.96 Azerbaijan 19.4917.1810.6111.2122.22

Vasiliy Lebedev - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 26.10 28.30 Azerbaijan 38.0726.7630.8826.1027.25
First round 16 29.11 32.21 Azerbaijan 29.1130.6433.4832.5133.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 1:35.88 1:48.51 Azerbaijan 2:16.561:41.941:35.882:03.521:40.07
Pyraminx Final 10 6.96 11.91 Azerbaijan 14.2511.679.816.9615.12

Zach Lew - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 17.79 21.27 United States 19.5617.7923.5224.8020.74
First round 9 17.88 21.40 United States 21.9922.0233.2217.8820.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 38.56 42.98 United States 41.2738.5647.5540.4147.25
Pyraminx Final 18 6.60 16.65 United States 26.099.7222.7017.536.60

Əbülfəz Qənbərli - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 1:02.64 1:48.81 Azerbaijan 1:05.671:13.551:02.64DNF3:07.20

Əli Mehdizadə - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 17.06 18.36 Azerbaijan 17.7217.0619.4819.5617.88
First round 7 15.87 18.92 Azerbaijan 21.2817.7520.6218.3815.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 36.28 42.12 Azerbaijan 42.4044.6848.1639.2836.28
Pyraminx Final 20 7.59 19.63 Azerbaijan 18.0819.527.5922.5121.30
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.