Xi'an Autumn Open 2011


Date
Oct 1, 2011
City
Xi'an, Shaanxi Province, China
Venue

Ziwei Hotel

Address
No.1, Keji Road, Gaoxin District, Xi'an
Website
Xi'an Autumn Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Contact

Ke Pan

Information

25 RMB

Events
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.59 9.89 China 10.888.6112.948.5910.19
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.46 10.06 China 11.139.469.689.9110.58
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 10.27 12.35 China 12.9712.4415.0811.6510.27
4 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 10.94 12.48 China 10.9412.2814.0827.0011.09
5 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 11.59 13.29 China 14.8311.5915.0212.1812.86
6 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 10.80 13.76 China 10.8037.5512.9114.0614.30
7 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 13.58 14.81 China 13.6516.4618.0214.3313.58
8 Gaël Dusser 13.30 15.38 France 16.1313.3016.2217.0913.80
9 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 14.83 15.95 France 17.0915.6615.0914.8317.46
10 Yan Xia (夏焱) 12.53 18.04 China 16.9716.9421.5820.2112.53
11 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 16.81 18.05 China 18.8016.8118.6318.4317.08
12 Antoine Perdereau 15.97 20.02 France 26.2815.9720.0617.7822.21

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.19 11.57 China 16.5810.1310.919.1913.68
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 10.03 11.88 China 13.1311.2710.0311.2513.16
3 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 10.50 12.30 China 13.4313.3111.9611.6310.50
4 Yan Jin (金岩) 11.47 12.44 China 11.5811.4715.1813.4712.28
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.34 13.73 China 13.3612.3415.0613.5014.34
6 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 12.65 14.81 China 17.0817.9712.8314.5212.65
7 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 11.13 14.99 China 14.5515.3415.5611.1315.08
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 16.33 16.88 France 16.9716.3317.3417.6816.34
9 Gaël Dusser 14.00 17.33 France 17.7216.72DNF14.0017.55
10 Yan Xia (夏焱) 13.80 17.46 China 17.1813.8019.3418.0917.11
11 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 13.56 18.20 China 13.5620.0620.2216.8317.71
12 Antoine Perdereau 16.84 18.68 France 18.1916.8419.0619.0518.81
13 Ye Yuan (袁野) 16.84 19.13 China 17.8019.5321.0516.8420.06
14 Jie Ren (任杰) 17.89 19.78 China 17.8918.5221.6621.5519.26
15 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) 17.38 20.75 China 22.8021.4419.4617.3821.34
16 Chongqing Yang (杨重庆) 17.68 20.79 China 21.0620.6520.6617.6823.33
17 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 15.58 20.80 China 15.5822.5618.6626.0821.18
18 Roxane Balan 19.63 21.81 France 19.8022.7122.9119.6324.53
19 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 18.75 21.98 China 18.7520.4423.7824.7221.72
20 Xie Xie (谢泻) 15.61 22.13 China 20.4421.9124.6315.6124.05
21 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 19.90 22.47 China 19.9023.0822.3621.9624.71
22 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 17.40 22.95 China 23.7817.4021.2227.7823.84
23 Mo Ji (季默) 17.02 23.07 China 29.3022.3821.2517.0225.58
24 Chaoxu Zhang (张朝旭) 22.80 26.02 China 28.9626.1724.0222.8027.88
25 Wanli Hua (花万里) 24.68 27.03 China 28.2124.6836.5026.5326.34
26 Simin Jin (金思敏) 23.83 27.59 China 25.8623.83DNF27.3629.55
27 Ruifeng Ji (姬锐锋) 26.90 30.56 China 31.7736.0929.0026.9030.91
28 Wei Zhang (张炜) 19.08 30.97 China 19.0845.2537.6524.3830.88
29 Lingxin Li (李凌欣) 27.63 33.37 China 27.6334.9428.3836.8041.38
30 Yanqi Gao (高延琦) 30.15 34.56 China 36.1132.11DNF35.4730.15
31 Songbo Zhao (赵松波) 36.06 40.19 China 36.0639.3643.3841.1540.05
32 Wenkai Yuan (袁文凯) 28.03 DNF China 43.53DNF28.03DNF38.13

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.58 3.95 China 4.087.003.583.714.06
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 3.30 3.97 China 4.333.303.774.663.81
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3.22 4.40 China 4.093.225.435.713.68
4 Gaël Dusser 5.19 5.91 France 6.026.885.315.196.40
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 5.36 6.46 China 6.565.3610.607.285.55
6 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 5.41 6.47 China 5.536.4610.137.435.41
7 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 4.96 6.53 China 6.2138.866.836.564.96
8 Mo Ji (季默) 6.18 6.91 China 7.416.866.867.026.18
9 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3.18 7.28 France 5.945.9410.563.189.96
10 Yan Xia (夏焱) 5.97 7.28 China 9.056.167.807.895.97
11 Jie Ren (任杰) 5.55 7.44 China 7.365.939.029.165.55
12 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 6.36 7.67 China 6.726.368.947.34DNF
13 Ye Yuan (袁野) 6.97 8.30 China 8.0611.006.979.157.69
14 Wanli Hua (花万里) 7.15 8.42 China 8.417.158.289.228.56
15 Wei Zhang (张炜) 6.65 9.27 China 10.368.466.659.2810.08
16 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 6.65 9.89 China 11.758.946.658.9914.41
17 Lingxin Li (李凌欣) 6.81 10.81 China 11.25DNF9.016.8112.16
18 Wenkai Yuan (袁文凯) 10.41 11.65 China 10.4110.6812.30DNF11.97
19 Simin Jin (金思敏) 8.25 16.55 China 8.25DNF15.1317.8816.63

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 45.18 47.97 China 56.5847.3446.0945.1850.47
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 49.90 55.93 China 56.8656.0349.9054.90DNF
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 50.25 57.90 China 1:05.2252.1356.811:04.7750.25
4 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 53.02 58.25 China 1:01.5253.0257.3658.2759.11
5 Haotian Dong (董浩天) 1:08.09 1:13.33 China 1:08.091:08.431:17.741:16.461:15.11
6 Gaël Dusser 1:14.72 1:16.01 France 1:14.721:14.81DNF1:16.681:16.53
7 Ke Pan (潘轲) 1:12.79 1:16.39 China 1:13.131:21.241:12.791:18.991:17.06
8 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 1:16.11 1:26.49 China 1:51.331:28.161:29.471:21.841:16.11
9 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1:21.59 1:27.54 China 1:34.191:26.471:28.001:21.591:28.16
10 Jie Ren (任杰) 1:15.41 1:28.63 China 1:26.801:22.091:49.801:37.001:15.41
11 Yan Jin (金岩) 1:24.09 1:30.21 China 1:29.361:42.801:36.091:25.191:24.09
12 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 1:15.25 1:30.50 China 1:27.781:15.251:36.461:27.25DNF
13 Roxane Balan 1:22.27 1:38.61 France 1:22.271:41.301:30.441:44.471:44.08
14 Wei Zhang (张炜) 1:12.52 1:46.63 China 1:12.521:43.691:51.651:44.55DNF
15 Ye Yuan (袁野) 1:38.59 1:49.25 China 1:56.081:47.861:59.981:43.811:38.59
16 Mo Ji (季默) 1:39.09 2:03.43 China 1:39.092:02.251:53.132:14.902:17.53
17 Lei Shi (时雷) 1:50.63 2:11.18 China 2:33.771:50.633:18.911:53.972:05.80
18 Yan Xia (夏焱) 2:07.19 China 2:07.19DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:24.96 1:26.83 China 1:24.961:25.781:27.861:48.941:26.86
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:25.36 1:40.27 China 1:44.341:37.731:38.751:25.361:46.55
3 Gaël Dusser 2:00.71 2:04.30 France 2:05.022:23.472:03.032:00.712:04.84
4 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 1:53.44 2:04.83 China 2:07.152:09.252:03.471:53.442:03.88
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:51.71 2:11.10 China 2:18.952:12.611:51.712:19.032:01.75
6 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 2:12.68 2:18.62 France 2:14.082:23.052:23.992:18.742:12.68
7 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 2:27.47 2:49.52 China 2:27.472:41.562:53.943:13.202:53.06
8 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 2:37.19 2:51.76 China 2:51.463:04.582:59.182:44.652:37.19
9 Wei Zhang (张炜) 3:26.83 China 3:26.833:38.41
10 Jie Ren (任杰) 3:33.09 China 4:14.063:33.09
11 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 3:44.55 China 3:44.553:46.97
12 Ye Yuan (袁野) 4:04.43 China 4:26.214:04.43

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 2:47.18 2:56.67 China 2:47.182:58.803:04.02
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3:49.97 3:54.28 China 4:01.843:49.973:51.02
3 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 4:22.59 4:41.32 China 4:47.454:53.924:22.59
4 Ke Pan (潘轲) 4:50.25 5:28.94 China 4:50.255:57.385:39.20
5 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 6:00.22 6:16.09 China 6:00.226:45.476:02.58
6 Heng Ma (马恒) 6:22.77 6:38.36 China 6:24.636:22.777:07.68
7 Haotian Dong (董浩天) 5:41.65 6:42.27 China 8:13.565:41.656:11.59
8 Lei Shi (时雷) 6:17.21 7:02.33 China 6:43.536:17.218:06.25

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 1:55.31 DNF China DNFDNF1:55.31
2 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 2:07.08 DNF China 2:07.08DNFDNF
3 Chengze Li (李承泽) 3:37.71 DNF China 4:34.83DNF3:37.71
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 4:15.43 DNF China DNF4:15.43DNF
5 Heng Ma (马恒) 4:39.02 DNF China 4:39.02DNFDNF
6 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 4:41.85 DNF China DNF4:41.85DNF
7 Gaël Dusser 5:03.65 DNF France DNF5:03.65DNF
8 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) 5:45.49 DNF China 5:45.49DNFDNF
9 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 6:04.56 DNF China DNF6:04.56DNF
10 Chongqing Yang (杨重庆) 6:37.93 DNF China DNF6:37.93DNF
11 Antoine Perdereau DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
11 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
11 Haiping Chen (陈海平) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
11 Haotian Dong (董浩天) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
11 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
11 Jie Ren (任杰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 19.61 23.36 China 23.5825.1824.7119.6121.80
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 20.55 25.40 China 20.5523.8122.8029.9029.58
3 Gaël Dusser 18.33 26.96 France 32.7524.3323.81DNF18.33
4 Jie Ren (任杰) 24.21 27.16 China 28.8824.2126.2726.3337.11
5 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 22.38 28.38 France 27.9129.4329.0622.3828.18
6 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 27.25 28.46 China 27.5251.6529.7528.1127.25

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 16.69 22.30 China 19.0024.9316.6929.2222.97
2 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 25.47 27.95 France 38.5525.4726.1129.9627.78
3 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 26.91 28.12 China 35.9027.4727.6326.9129.25
4 Gaël Dusser 26.09 28.44 France 26.8330.6428.9929.4926.09
5 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 23.46 29.96 China 29.0932.2223.4628.9331.86
6 Jie Ren (任杰) 25.28 30.59 China 27.7125.2831.5035.7732.56
7 Haotian Dong (董浩天) 22.65 31.59 China 28.0837.3422.6529.3437.86
8 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 27.38 34.48 China 40.2830.2734.8338.3327.38
9 Mo Ji (季默) 26.97 35.73 China 39.1138.0630.0342.4126.97
10 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 34.41 38.19 China 39.2235.4039.9634.4142.66
11 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 33.15 38.70 China 33.1534.1542.4640.0641.90
12 Chongqing Yang (杨重庆) 35.90 40.12 China 46.9143.7037.4739.2035.90
13 Ke Pan (潘轲) 33.11 43.24 China 45.4233.1138.8645.4448.31
14 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 43.43 45.93 China 48.4744.9744.3451.3443.43
15 Antoine Perdereau 41.09 46.31 France 49.7141.0952.9743.2545.97
16 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 42.38 51.12 China 42.3849.1558.5645.651:14.28
17 Yan Xia (夏焱) 43.18 54.46 China 1:03.3356.471:16.1143.5943.18

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaël Dusser 10.28 12.67 France 12.6113.09DNF12.3110.28
2 Antoine Perdereau 15.71 17.11 France 18.1615.7116.5217.5917.22
3 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 16.44 18.28 China 21.5919.2516.4417.1518.44
4 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 18.58 21.27 China 21.9318.5820.3827.4321.50
5 Haotian Dong (董浩天) 27.40 28.96 China 35.7727.4031.1528.2127.52
6 Roxane Balan 26.41 29.56 France 28.5230.03DNF30.1326.41
7 Ruifeng Ji (姬锐锋) 27.16 32.60 China 36.1631.4735.0527.1631.28
8 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 28.28 34.79 China 1:35.7843.0029.6528.2831.71
9 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 27.56 36.43 China 36.6733.5627.5639.05DNF
10 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 25.69 46.57 China 51.6338.6849.40DNF25.69
11 Xie Xie (谢泻) 1:46.31 1:51.54 China 1:46.311:55.831:59.781:48.031:50.75
12 Lei Shi (时雷) 22.38 DNF China DNF26.0022.3823.44DNF
13 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) 40.36 DNF China DNFDNF56.521:22.3840.36
14 Yan Xia (夏焱) 41.69 DNF China 41.69DNFDNF1:00.051:05.78
15 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:12.72 1:15.84 China 1:14.661:14.191:12.721:18.681:28.18
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:13.93 1:22.14 China 1:21.751:13.931:22.021:30.521:22.66
3 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 1:36.52 1:49.34 China 1:47.461:45.332:27.581:36.521:55.22
4 Jie Ren (任杰) 2:57.05 3:04.31 China 3:11.612:57.052:58.553:02.783:13.25
5 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 2:44.11 3:08.30 China 3:37.113:23.222:44.113:06.742:54.93
6 Haotian Dong (董浩天) 3:36.61 4:37.31 China 3:47.884:29.905:34.155:43.063:36.61
7 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 4:47.71 China 4:47.71DNF
8 Lei Shi (时雷) 5:27.58 China 5:27.58DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 6.90 8.78 China 6.908.0818.069.778.50
2 Jie Ren (任杰) 8.33 10.38 China 8.9710.0513.568.3312.11
3 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 5.08 10.91 China 9.415.0811.3414.2811.97
4 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 10.18 12.19 China 12.6512.3411.5910.1819.58
5 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 11.30 19.15 China 21.7516.2822.4311.3019.41
6 Yan Xia (夏焱) 15.75 21.33 China 15.7520.9629.1126.2716.75
7 Yanqi Gao (高延琦) 15.61 22.49 China 29.16DNF17.6820.6315.61
8 Mo Ji (季默) 26.55 58.24 China 26.5556.9041.661:19.781:16.16

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 16.65 20.39 China 23.0916.6521.1520.9419.09
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 24.66 33.07 China 33.8658.2233.0232.3424.66
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 28.56 34.09 China 34.1829.7738.8628.5638.31
4 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 31.28 45.04 China 53.0953.2545.8431.2836.19
5 Gaël Dusser 31.94 46.36 France 1:03.9740.05DNF31.9435.05
6 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 29.05 1:06.48 China 50.211:40.811:07.771:21.4729.05
7 Yan Xia (夏焱) 55.61 1:11.16 China 1:22.381:06.3855.611:35.781:04.71

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 13:23.00 NR DNF China DNF13:23.00DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 0.93 1.12 China 1.211.060.93DNF1.09
2 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1.05 1.17 China 1.061.051.061.402.28
3 Mo Ji (季默) 1.13 1.31 China 1.131.151.192.211.58
4 Ruifeng Ji (姬锐锋) 1.39 1.44 China 1.591.461.411.391.46
5 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 1.55 1.67 China 1.591.582.691.831.55
6 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1.91 2.06 China 3.622.102.012.081.91
7 Lingxin Li (李凌欣) 1.81 2.10 China 1.914.582.441.811.96
8 Yan Xia (夏焱) 1.38 2.18 China 1.381.47DNF1.473.61
9 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 1.27 2.23 China DNF3.211.771.271.71
10 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 1.48 2.40 China 2.194.871.741.483.28
11 Lei Shi (时雷) 1.11 2.91 China 3.261.112.92DNF2.56
12 Haotian Dong (董浩天) 1.08 3.26 China 1.081.782.19DNF5.81
13 Ke Pan (潘轲) 0.88 3.88 China DNF1.830.880.908.90
14 Wei Zhang (张炜) 1.66 DNF China DNFDNF2.381.691.66

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haotian Dong (董浩天) 2.66 3.31 China 3.212.753.972.66DNF
2 Yan Xia (夏焱) 3.28 3.56 China 3.384.653.463.833.28
3 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 3.21 3.98 China 4.413.213.773.754.80
4 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 3.27 4.16 China 3.274.664.503.934.06
5 Ke Pan (潘轲) 2.52 4.27 China 2.525.034.973.614.22
6 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 2.61 4.31 China 4.314.932.613.684.96
7 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 4.09 4.62 China 4.094.905.534.314.65
8 Lei Shi (时雷) 3.50 4.88 China 5.813.904.943.506.67
9 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 4.21 6.31 China 5.0016.184.216.667.27
10 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 5.57 7.22 China 5.715.578.7612.917.20