Xi'an Autumn Open 2011


Date
Oct 1, 2011
City
Xi'an, Shaanxi Province, China
Venue

Ziwei Hotel

Address
No.1, Keji Road, Gaoxin District, Xi'an
Website
Xi'an Autumn Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Contact

Ke Pan

Information

25 RMB

Events
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.59 9.89 China 10.888.6112.948.5910.19
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.46 10.06 China 11.139.469.689.9110.58
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 10.27 12.35 China 12.9712.4415.0811.6510.27

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.58 3.95 China 4.087.003.583.714.06
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 3.30 3.97 China 4.333.303.774.663.81
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3.22 4.40 China 4.093.225.435.713.68

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 45.18 47.97 China 56.5847.3446.0945.1850.47
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 49.90 55.93 China 56.8656.0349.9054.90DNF
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 50.25 57.90 China 1:05.2252.1356.811:04.7750.25

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:24.96 1:26.83 China 1:24.961:25.781:27.861:48.941:26.86
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:25.36 1:40.27 China 1:44.341:37.731:38.751:25.361:46.55
3 Gaël Dusser 2:00.71 2:04.30 France 2:05.022:23.472:03.032:00.712:04.84

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 2:47.18 2:56.67 China 2:47.182:58.803:04.02
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3:49.97 3:54.28 China 4:01.843:49.973:51.02
3 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 4:22.59 4:41.32 China 4:47.454:53.924:22.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 1:55.31 DNF China DNFDNF1:55.31
2 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 2:07.08 DNF China 2:07.08DNFDNF
3 Chengze Li (李承泽) 3:37.71 DNF China 4:34.83DNF3:37.71

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 19.61 23.36 China 23.5825.1824.7119.6121.80
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 20.55 25.40 China 20.5523.8122.8029.9029.58
3 Gaël Dusser 18.33 26.96 France 32.7524.3323.81DNF18.33

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaël Dusser 10.28 12.67 France 12.6113.09DNF12.3110.28
2 Antoine Perdereau 15.71 17.11 France 18.1615.7116.5217.5917.22
3 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 16.44 18.28 China 21.5919.2516.4417.1518.44

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:12.72 1:15.84 China 1:14.661:14.191:12.721:18.681:28.18
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:13.93 1:22.14 China 1:21.751:13.931:22.021:30.521:22.66
3 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 1:36.52 1:49.34 China 1:47.461:45.332:27.581:36.521:55.22

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 6.90 8.78 China 6.908.0818.069.778.50
2 Jie Ren (任杰) 8.33 10.38 China 8.9710.0513.568.3312.11
3 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 5.08 10.91 China 9.415.0811.3414.2811.97

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 16.65 20.39 China 23.0916.6521.1520.9419.09
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 24.66 33.07 China 33.8658.2233.0232.3424.66
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 28.56 34.09 China 34.1829.7738.8628.5638.31

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 13:23.00 NR DNF China DNF13:23.00DNF

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 0.93 1.12 China 1.211.060.93DNF1.09
2 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1.05 1.17 China 1.061.051.061.402.28
3 Mo Ji (季默) 1.13 1.31 China 1.131.151.192.211.58

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haotian Dong (董浩天) 2.66 3.31 China 3.212.753.972.66DNF
2 Yan Xia (夏焱) 3.28 3.56 China 3.384.653.463.833.28
3 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 3.21 3.98 China 4.413.213.773.754.80